>

Sylvester & Tweety Mysteries Awards


Winners are highlighted in yellow.


1998

Daytime Emmy Award: Outstanding Special Class - Animated Program:

  • Genie's Great Minds (ABC)
  • The New Batman/Superman Adventures (WB)
    Episode submitted: "World's Finest"
    Jean MacCurdy, Executive producer; Alan Burnett Producer/Writer, Paul Dini, Producer/Writer; Bruce Timm, Producer; Hilary J. Bader, Stan Berkowitz, Rich Fogel, Steve Gerber & Robert Goodman, Writers; Hiroyuki Aoyama, Curt Geda, Kenji Hachizaki, Butch Lukic, Toshihiko Masuda, Dan Riba, Andrea Romano & Yuichiro Yano, Directors
  • The Sylvester & Tweety Mysteries (WB)
    Jean MacCurdy, Executive Producer; Tom Minton & James T. Walker, Producers; Tim Cahill & Julie McNally, Writers; Karl Toerge, Andrea Romano & Al Zegler, Directors
  • The Wacky World of Tex Avery (Syndicated)

1999

Daytime Emmy Award: Outstanding Special Class - Animated Program:

  • How Things Werk (ABC)
  • Rolie Polie Olie (Disney Channel)
  • Life With Louie (Fox)
  • Pinky & The Brain (WB)
    Steven Spielberg, Executive Producer; Tom Ruegger, Senior Producer; Rusty Mills, Supervising Producer/Director; Liz Holzman, Producer/Director; Charles M. Howell IV, Producer/Writer; Gordon Bressack, Jed Spingarn, Wendell Morris, Tom Sheppard and Earl Kress, Writers; Andrea Romano, Russell Calabrese, Kirk Tingblad, Mike Milo, Nelson Recinos and Charles Visser, Directors.
  • The New Batman/Superman Adventures (WB)
    Jean MacCurdy, Executive Producer; Alan Burnett and Paul Dini, Producer/Writers; Glen Murkami and Bruce Timm, Producers; Hilary J. Bader, Stan Berkowitz, Rich Fogel and Robert Goodman, Writers; Hiroyuki Aoyama, Curt Geda, Kenji Hachizaki, Butch Lukic, Toshihiko Masuda, Dan Riba, Andrea Romano and Yuichiro Yano, Directors.
  • The Sylvester & Tweety Mysteries (WB)
    Jean MacCurdy, Executive Producer; Tom Minton and James T. Walker, Producers; John Behnke, Rob Humphrey and Jim Peterson, Writers; Karl Toerge, Andrea Romano, Charles Visser and Al Zegler, Directors.

2000

Daytime Emmy Award: Outstanding Special Class - Animated Program:

  • Angela Anaconda (Fox)
  • Batman Beyond (WB)
    Jean Maccurdy, Executive Producer; Alan Burnett and Paul Dini, Producers/Writers; Glen Murakami and Bruce Timm, Producers; Hilary J. Bader, Stan Berkowitz, Rich Fogel, and Robert Goodman, Writers; Curt Geda, Butch Lukic, Dan Riba, and Andrea Romano, Directors.
  • Disney's Mickey Mouseworks (ABC)
  • William Joyce's Rolie Polie and Olie (Dis)
  • The Sylvester & Tweety Mysteries (WB)
    Jean Maccurdy, Executive Producer; Tom Minton and James T. Walker, Producers; John Behnke, Robert Humphrey, Jim Peterson, and Brian Chin, Writers; Karl Toerge, Andrea Romano, and Charles Visser, Directors.

Emmy Nominations: 3
Emmy Wins: 0

Back