Official Cartoon Network Fantasy Schedule Thread

Discussion in 'The Cartoon Network/Boomerang Cartoon Forum' started by Dudley, Jan 28, 2015.

  1. Dudley

    Dudley Moderator
    Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2003
    Messages:
    28,217
    Likes Received:
    733
    After a long hiatus, we've decided to bring these back!

    People always think they can do a better job running Cartoon Network's schedule, which at times, is usually consists of a certain show getting too many showings in the day. So, in this thread, post the best Cartoon Network thread you can come up with!
     
    • Winner Winner x 1
  2. Cartoon Ruler

    Cartoon Ruler Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2011
    Messages:
    4,208
    Likes Received:
    676
    I'm glad they're back. I love these types of threads. They're actually one of my favorites.

    Should I make a Boomerang fantasy schedule thread as well?
     
  3. Dudley

    Dudley Moderator
    Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2003
    Messages:
    28,217
    Likes Received:
    733
    Sure. Have fun!
     
  4. Animeis

    Animeis Banned

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2015
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    I would love CN 24 hours on saturday and Friday


    Saturday
    Cartoon Network 24 Hour Day

    12AM-6AM Classics
    12:00AM The Flintstones
    12:30AM Wacky Races
    1:00AM Tom And Jerry
    2:00AM Yogi Bear
    2:30AM Huckleberry Hound
    3:00AM Smurfs
    3:30AM Snorks
    4:00AM Jetsons
    4:30AM Scooby Doo,Where Are You?
    5:00AM Looney Tunes
    6AM-8AM CN action
    6:00AM Pokemon XY
    6:30AM Sonic Boom
    7:00AM Tenkai Knights
    7:30AM Beyblade:Shogun Steel or Metal Fury
    8:00AM-10:0AM Weekend Top 5 (The Amazing World Of Gumball,Regular Show,Steven Universe and Adventure Time and Clarence)
    10:00AM-11:00AM Cartoon Planet(CN Classics and Modern Classics only)
    11:00AM Garfield Show
    11:30AM MAD
    12:00PM The Amazing World of Gumball
    12:30PM Clarence
    1:00PM-3:00PM Cartoon Theater
    3:00PM Uncle Grandpa
    3:30PM Steven Universe
    4:00PM Teen Titans GO!
    4:30PM Looney Tunes Show
    5:00PM Gumball
    5:30PM Regular Show
    6:00PM Adventure Time
    6:30PM MAD
    7:00PM-8:00PM Cartoon Planet(Primetime)(only CN Classics)
    8PM-6AM Toonami from kid friendly to adult friendly
    8:00PM Steven Universe(Encore Presentation by Thursday)
    8:30PM Transformers Robots in Disguise(NEW)
    9:00PM DBZ KAI(uncut)(NEW)
    9:30PM Teen Titans
    10:00PM Naruto(uncut)
    10:30PM Tenkai Knights(NEW)
    11:00PM Naruto Shippuden(uncut)(NEW)
    11:30PM One Piece(uncut)(NEW)


    Sunday


    12:00AM Bleach
    12:30AM Attack On Titan
    1:00AM Kill La Kill(NEW)
    1:30AM Gurren Lagann
    2:00AM Inuyasha:The Final Act
    2:30AM Fairy Tail(New to Toonami)
    3:00AM Space Dandy
    3:30AM Cowboy Bebop
    4:00AM Ghost In The Shell:Stand Alone Complex
    4:30AM Full Metal Alchemist(2003)
    5:00AM Yu Yu Hakusho(uncut)
    5:30AM Samurai Jack
    6:00AM Sonic Boom
    6:30AM Pokemon XY
    7:00AM Bakugan Battle Brawlers
    7:30AM Adventure Time/Bravest Warriors
    Girl Power 8:00AM-11:00AM
    8:00AM PPG Z(New to CN)
    8:30AM Powerpuff Girls
    9:00AM PreCure(New to CN)
    9:30AM Sailor Moon(VIZ redub)
    10:00AM K-ON!(NEW to CN)
    10:30AM Lucky Star(NEW to CN)
    11:00AM-12:00PM Classic Girl Power Hour
    11:00AM Little Women
    11:30AM Cardcaptors
    Girl Power 12:00PM-1:00PM
    12:00PM Hi Hi Puffy Ami Yumi
    12:30PM Squid Girl(NEW)
    (Oishi origins and Oishi High School Battle during Commercial breaks)
    Classic CN schedule 1PM-9PM
    1:00PM Ed Edd And Eddy
    1:30PM Johnny Bravo
    2:00PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
    2:30PM Foster's Home For imaginary friends
    3:00PM Camp Lazlo
    3:30PM Dexter's Laboratory
    4:00PM Time Squad
    4:30PM Billy and Mandy
    5:00PM Chowder
    5:30PM Flapjack
    6:00PM My gym partner's a monkey
    6:30PM Powerpuff Girls
    7:00PM Hi Hi Puffy Ami Yumi
    7:30PM Cow and Chicken
    8:00PM Kids Next Door
    8:30PM I am Weasel
    9PM-11PM Cartoon Planet
    11PM-5AM [Adult Swim]
    11:00PM Sit Down And Shut Up!
    11:30PM Clerks


    Monday


    12:00AM Robot Chicken
    12:15AM Aqua Teen Hunger Force
    12:30AM SuperJail
    12:45AM Squidbillies
    1:00AM Shin Chan
    1:30AM Family Guy
    2:00AM American Dad
    2:30AM Code Monkeys
    3:00AM Super Milk Chan Show
    3:30AM Bob's Burgers
    4:00AM Napoleon Dynamite
    4:30AM Off The Air
    5AM-11PM Cartoon Network
    5:00AM Legends of Chima
    5:30AM-6:30AM Sonic Hour
    5:30AM Sonic Boom
    6:00AM Sonic X
    (Sonic Shorts During commercial breaks)
    6AM-9AM CN rising Sun(All have to be heavily edited)
    6:30AM DBZKAI
    7:00AM Bleach
    7:30AM Naruto Shippuden
    8:00AM One Piece
    8:30AM Kakkaishi
    9AM-12PM Adult alone time
    9:00AM The Flintstones
    9:30AM The Jetsons
    10:00AM The Simpsons
    10:30AM Regular Show
    11:00AM Gumball(with full opening)
    11:30AM Shut Up Cartoons! Shorts(NEW to CN)
    12PM-3PM Oh Canada
    12:00PM Total Drama
    12:30PM Johnny Test
    1:00PM Grojband
    1:30PM Booga Booga Land(NEW to CN)
    2:00PM 6teen
    2:30PM Numb Chucks(NEW to CN)
    3:00PM Supernoobs(NEW to CN)
    3:30PM My Butt has gone Psycho!(NEW to CN)
    CN schedule 4PM-7:30PM
    3:00PM Teen Titans GO!
    3:30PM Regular Show
    4:00PM Uncle Grandpa
    4:30PM MAD
    5:00PM Steven Universe
    5:30PM Adventure Time
    6:00PM Gumball
    6:30PM Clarence
    7:00PM Looney Tunes Show
    7:30PM-11:00PM New acquired shows(ALL new To CN)
    7:30PM Garfield And Friends
    8:00 PMThe Simpsons
    8:30PM Arthur
    9:00PM Being Ian
    9:30PM Captain Underpants the series
    10:00PM Bobby's World
    10:30PM Eek the cat!
    11PM-5AM [Adult Swim]
    11:00PM Unsupervised
    11:30PM Clerks

    Tuesday


    12:00AM Family Guy
    12:30AM Robot Chicken
    12:45AM Mike Tyson Mysteries
    1:00AM Rick & Morty
    1:30AM The Boondocks
    2:00AM Black Dynamite
    2:30AM Space Ghost: Coast to Coast
    3:00AM Venture Bros
    3:30AM King of The Hill
    4:00AM The Cleveland Show
    4:30AM Bob's Burgers
    5AM-11PM Cartoon Network
    5:00AM Ben 10:Alien Force
    5:30AM-6:30AM Sonic Hour
    5:30AM SonicSatAm
    6:00AM Sonic X
    6:30AM-10:00AM CN Rising Sun(Heavily Edited)
    6:30AM SAO
    7:00 AM Bleach
    7:30AM Gundam 00
    8:00AM Naruto Shippuden
    8:30AM Blue Exorcist
    9:00AM Soul Eater
    9:30AM Fractale
    10:00AM-4AM Classic CN
    10:00AM Ed,Edd and Eddy
    10:30AM Dexter's Laboratory
    11:00AM Powerpuff Girls
    11:30AM Johnny Bravo
    12:00PM Kids Next Door
    1:00PM Billy And Mandy
    1:30PM Sheep in the big City
    2:00PM Evil Con Carne
    2:30PM Samurai Jack
    3:00PM Time Squad
    3:30PM Mike,Lu and Og
    4PM-9PM Random Block(An Hour Of fun but the rest is random)
    4:00PM DLE Shorts
    4:30PM Space Dandy
    5:00PM Teen Titans GO!
    5:30PM The Problem Solverz
    6:00PM Secret Mountain Fort Awesome
    6:30PM CN Failed Pilots
    7:00PM Cartoonstitute
    8:00PM Johnny Test
    8:30PM Mega Babies
    9PM-11PM CN Schedule
    9:00PM Regular Show
    9:30PM Steven Universe
    10:00PM Adventure Time
    10:30PM MAD
    11PM-5AM [Adult Swim]
    11:00PM Futurama
    11:30PM The PJ's


    Wednesday

    12:00AM Family Guy
    12:30AM Robot Chicken
    12:45AM Mike Tyson Mysteries
    1:00AM Rick & Morty
    1:30AM The Boondocks
    2:00AM Black Dynamite
    2:30AM Space Ghost: Coast to Coast
    3:00AM Venture Bros
    3:30AM King of The Hill
    4:00AM The Cleveland Show
    4:30AM Bob's Burgers
    5AM-11PM Cartoon Network
    5AM Thundercats
    5:30AM-6:30AM Sonic Hour
    5:30AM Sonic Boom
    6:00AM Sonic X
    7AM-9AM CN Rising Sun(Has to be Heavily Edited)
    6:30AM DBZKAI
    7:00AM Bleach
    7:30AM Naruto Shippuden
    8:00AM One Piece
    8:30AM Kakkaishi
    9AM-12PM Adult alone time
    9:00AM The Flintstones
    9:30AM The Jetsons
    10:00AM The Simpsons
    10:30AM Regular Show
    11:00AM Gumball(with full opening)
    11:30AM Shut Up Cartoons! Shorts(NEW to CN)
    12PM-4PM Regular CN Schedule
    12:00PM Eagle Talon NEO
    12:30PM Chavo The Animated Series
    1:00PM Wordgirl
    1:30PM MAD
    2:00PM Teen Titans GO!
    2:30PM Azumanga Daioh
    3:00PM Gumball
    3:30PM Swiss Family Robinson
    4PM-11PM Ani-Comedy(Some Are Heavily Edited and most have been Dubbed by CN Dubbing Studios in Burbank)
    4:00PM School Rumble
    4:30PM The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
    5:00PM Haganai(Heavily Edited)
    5:30PM Nichijou
    6:00PM Working!!
    6:30PM NouCome(Heavily Edited)
    7:00PM Nisekoi
    7:30PM Is The Order A Rabbit?
    8:00PM Little Women(Uncut)
    8:30PM K-ON!
    9:00PM Squid Girl
    9:30PM Lucky Star
    10:00PM Kanon(2006)
    10:30PM Love Hina
    (Ani-Shorts air during commercial breaks)
    11PM-5AM [Adult Swim)
    11:00PM Napoleon Dynamite
    11:30PM Mission Hill

    Thursday

    12:00AM Family Guy
    12:30AM Robot Chicken
    12:45AM Mike Tyson Mysteries
    1:00AM Rick & Morty
    1:30AM The Boondocks
    2:00AM Black Dynamite
    2:30AM Space Ghost: Coast to Coast
    3:00AM Venture Bros
    3:30AM King of The Hill
    4:00AM The Cleveland Show
    4:30AM Bob's Burgers
    5AM-11PM Cartoon Network
    5:00AM Sym Bionic Titan
    5:30AM-6:30AM Sonic Hour
    5:30AM Sonic SatAm
    6:00AM Sonic Boom
    6:30AM-10:00AM CN Rising Sun(Has to Heavily Edited)
    6:30AM SAO
    7:00 AM Bleach
    7:30AM Gundam 00
    8:00AM Naruto Shippuden
    8:30AM Blue Exorcist
    9:00AM Soul Eater
    9:30AM Fractale
    10:00AM-4AM Classic CN
    10:00AM Ed,Edd and Eddy
    10:30AM Dexter's Laboratory
    11:00AM Powerpuff Girls
    11:30AM Johnny Bravo
    12:00PM Kids Next Door
    1:00PM Billy And Mandy
    1:30PM Sheep in the big City
    2:00PM Evil Con Carne
    2:30PM Samurai Jack
    3:00PM Time Squad
    3:30PM Mike,Lu and Og
    4PM-6PM Regular CN Schedule
    4:00PM Looney Tunes Show
    4:30PM Tom And Jerry Tales
    5:00PM Steven Universe
    5:30PM Ninjago:Rebooted
    6PM-11PM New Thursdays
    6:00PM Gumball(NEW)
    6:15PM MAD(NEW) (after hiatus)
    6:30PM Teen Titans GO!(NEW)
    6:45PM Uncle Grandpa(NEW)
    7:00PM The Simpsons(New episodes to CN)
    7:30PM Arthur(New episodes to CN)
    8:00PM WordGirl(New episodes to CN)
    8:30PM DLE anime Shorts(New Eagle Talon,Kakusen Kun,Zombie Toys,Cocoppa,Peach High Baseball Club,Pitarazu,The Princess Adventures,Monster Pup Rice and New Q Transformers)
    9:00PM Adventure Time(NEW)
    9:15PM Please Kill Me Baby!(NEW to CN)
    9:30PM Steven Universe(NEW)
    9:45PM Clarence(NEW)
    10:00 Regular Show(NEW)
    10:15 SuperMarioLogan The Animated Series(NEW SHOW)
    10:30 Cartoon Hangover Shorts(Bravest Warriors,Bee and Puppycat,Etc.)(NEW To CN)
    (Mixels are during Commercial Breaks)
    11PM-5AM [Adult Swim]
    11:00PM SuperF***ers
    11:30PM Code Monkeys

    Friday

    12:00AM Family Guy
    12:30AM Robot Chicken
    12:45AM Mike Tyson Mysteries
    1:00AM Rick & Morty
    1:30AM The Boondocks
    2:00AM Black Dynamite
    2:30AM Space Ghost: Coast to Coast
    3:00AM Venture Bros
    3:30AM King of The Hill
    4:00AM The Cleveland Show
    4:30AM Bob's Burgers
    Cartoon Network 24 Hour day
    5:00AM Ninjago
    5:30AM-6:30AM Sonic Hour
    5:30AM Sonic Boom
    6:00AM Sonic X
    6AM-9AM CN rising Sun(All have to be heavily edited)
    6:30AM DBZKAI
    7:00AM Bleach
    7:30AM Naruto Shippuden
    8:00AM One Piece
    8:30AM Kakkaishi
    9AM-12PM Adult alone time
    9:00AM The Flintstones
    9:30AM The Jetsons
    10:00AM The Simpsons
    10:30AM Regular Show
    11:00AM Gumball(with full opening)
    11:30AM Shut Up Cartoons! Shorts(NEW to CN)
    12PM-4PM regular CN Schedule
    12:00PM Over The Garden Wall
    12:30PM Regular Show
    1:00PM Steven Universe
    1:30PM Adventure Time
    2:00PM Gumball
    2:30PM MAD
    3:00PM Uncle Grandpa
    3:30PM What's new Scooby Doo?
    4PM-6PM Cartoon Theater(Cartoon and Anime movies only!)
    6PM-9PM Action Flicks(Anime and cartoon movies only!)
    9PM-12AM NEW CN Action
    9:00PM Ninjago:Rebooted(NEW)
    9:30PM Sonic Boom(NEW)
    10:00PM Pokemon XY(NEW)
    10:30PM Cardfight Vanguard(NEW)
    11:00PM Inspector Gadget(NEW)
    11:30PM Inazuma Eleven(NEW)





    Just to make Cartoon Network and Adult Swim and Toonami Get better.:)
     
    #4 Animeis, Jan 28, 2015
    Last edited by a moderator: Jan 30, 2015
  5. Light Lucario

    Light Lucario Moderator
    Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    May 11, 2007
    Messages:
    44,437
    Likes Received:
    1,128
    I'm going to close this thread at least for the moment until I can talk with the other CN/Boomerang staff members. Do no post any other schedule threads unless we make an official announcement regarding their return.
     
  6. Dudley

    Dudley Moderator
    Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2003
    Messages:
    28,217
    Likes Received:
    733
    After discussing with the other mods of this forum, we have reopened the thread.
    And this thread shall remain open for as long as you all explain the reasoning behind your scheduling with each of your posts.

    Have fun guys!
     
  7. mqg96

    mqg96 Active Member

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2014
    Messages:
    471
    Likes Received:
    55
    Here's how I think the schedule should be.


    Weekday Schedule (Have premieres for new episodes on Thursday nights)
    6:00am: Cartoon Planet (Cartoon Cartoons & pre-2008 CN originals ONLY!)
    6:30am: Cartoon Planet (continued)

    7:00am: Young Justice (Mon) / Green Lantern: The Animated Series (Tue) / original Teen Titans (Wed) / Beware the Batman (Thu) / Teen Titans Go! (Fri)
    7:30am: Sym-Bionic Titan (Mon) / Star Wars: The Clone Wars (Tue) / Generator Rex (Wed) / Batman: Brave & the Bold (Thu) / Samurai Jack (Fri)

    8:00am: Ben 10: Alien Force
    8:30am: Scooby-Doo: Mystery Incorporated
    9:00am: What's New Scooby-Doo

    9:30am: The Garfield Show
    10:00am: Adventure Time (Mon) / Regular Show (Tue) / Amazing World of Gumball (Wed) / MAD (Thu) / Johnny Test (Fri)
    10:30am: Steven Universe (Mon) / Clarence (Tue) / Teen Titans Go! (Wed) / The High Fructose Adventures of Annoying Orange (Thu) / Uncle Grandpa (Fri)
    11:00am: Total Drama
    11:30am: Total Drama

    12:00pm: Looney Tunes
    12:30pm: Looney Tunes (continued)
    1:00pm: The Looney Tunes Show
    1:30pm: Tom & Jerry
    2:00pm: Tom & Jerry (continued)
    2:30pm: The Tom & Jerry Show

    3:00pm: Ben 10: Omniverse
    3:30pm: Beyblade: Shogun Steel
    4:00pm: Transformers: Robots in Disguise
    4:30pm: Sonic Boom
    5:00pm: Tenkai Knights
    5:30pm: Pokemon The series: XY

    6:00pm: Johnny Test
    6:30pm: Clarence
    7:00pm: The Amazing World of Gumball
    7:30pm: Teen Titans Go!
    8:00pm: Uncle Grandpa
    8:30pm: Steven Universe
    9:00pm: Adventure Time
    9:30pm: Regular Show

    10pm-6am: [adult swim] (Mon-Thur)


    Friday Schedule (6am-6pm same as above)
    6:00pm: Johnny Test
    6:30pm: Clarence
    7:00pm: Uncle Grandpa
    7:30pm: Steven Universe
    8:00pm: Teen Titans Go!
    8:30pm: Teen Titans Go!
    9:00pm: The Amazing World of Gumball
    9:30pm: The Amazing World of Gumball
    10:00pm: Adventure Time
    10:30pm: Adventure Time
    11:00pm: Regular Show
    11:30pm: Regular Show

    12am-6am: The Cartoon Cartoon Midnight Block including CN originals from 2004-08; it's random & it could change every Friday midnight; here's an example
    12:00am: Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
    12:30am: Ed, Edd n Eddy
    1:00am: Camp Lazlo
    1:30am: Johnny Bravo
    2:00am: Chowder
    2:30am: Dexter's Laboratory
    3:00am: Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack
    3:30am: The Powerpuff Girls
    4:00am: Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi
    4:30am: Courage the Cowardly Dog
    5:00am: Codename: Kids Next Door
    5:30am: Evil Con Carne



    Weekend Schedule
    6:00am: What's New Scooby-Doo
    6:30am: The Looney Tunes Show
    7:00am: Secret Mountain Fort Awesome
    7:30am: MAD
    8:00am: Teen Titans Go! (Sat) / Adventure Time (Sun)
    8:30am: The Amazing World of Gumball (Sat) / Regular Show (Sun)
    9:00am: Cartoon Planet (Cartoon Cartoons & pre-2008 CN originals ONLY)
    9:30am: Cartoon Planet (continued)
    10:00am: Looney Tunes
    10:30am: Looney Tunes (continued)
    11:00am: Tom & Jerry
    11:30am: Tom & Jerry (continued)
    12:00pm: Total Drama
    12:30pm: Total Drama
    1:00pm: Numb Chucks
    1:30pm: Grojband
    2:00pm: Teen Titans Go! (Sat) / The Amazing World of Gumball (Sun)
    2:30pm: Teen Titans Go! (Sat) / The Amazing World of Gumball (Sun)
    3:00pm: Clarence (Sat) / Uncle Grandpa (Sun)
    3:30pm: Clarence (Sat) / Uncle Grandpa (Sun)
    4:00pm: Johnny Test (Sat) / Steven Universe (Sun)
    4:30pm: Johnny Test (Sat) / Steven Universe (Sun)
    5:00pm: Regular Show (Sat) / Adventure Time (Sun)
    5:30pm: Regular Show (Sat) / Adventure Time (Sun)
    6:00pm: MOVIE (CARTOON/ANIMATED MOVIES ONLY!)
    6:30pm: MOVIE (continued)
    7:00pm: MOVIE (continued)
    7:30pm: MOVIE (continued)
    8:00pm: Legends of Chima
    8:30pm: Lego Ninjago series
    9:00pm: Tenkai Knights
    9:30pm: Pokemon The Series: XY
    10:00pm: Young Justice (Sat) / Generator Rex (Sun)
    10:30pm: Beware the Batman (Sat) / Sym-Bionic Titan (Sun)

    11pm-6am: TOONAMI (Sat) / [adult swim] (Sun)
     
    #7 mqg96, Jan 30, 2015
    Last edited by a moderator: Jan 31, 2015
  8. Jazz1000

    Jazz1000 Evil PLANS...

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2009
    Messages:
    2,802
    Likes Received:
    12
    imo i could see schdule work like this on CN
    MON
    05:00am Regular Show
    05:30am Adventure Time
    06:00am Adventure Time
    06:30am Clarence
    06:45am Steven Universe
    07:00am Teen Titans Go!
    07:30am Teen Titans Go!
    08:00am Pokemon X/Y
    08:30am Ben 10: Omiverse
    09:00am Tenkai Knigts
    09:30am Young Justice
    10:00am Beware The Batman
    10:30am Green Lentern: The Anime Series
    11:00am Sym-Bionic-Titan
    11:30am Generator Rex
    12:00pm MOVIE
    02:00pm Adventure Time
    02:30pm Wabbit
    03:00pm Be Cool, Scooby Doo!
    03:30pm Cartoon Network Top 5: Adventure Time (3:30p) Regular Show (3:45p) Clarence (4:00p) Steven Universe (4:15p) Uncle Grandpa (4:30p)
    04:45pm MAD
    05:00pm We Bare Beares
    05:30pm Clarence
    06:00pm Adventure Time
    06:30pm The Amazing World Of Gumball
    07:00pm The Amazing World Of Gumball
    07:30pm The Tom And Jerry Show
    08:00pm MOVIE (Encore)
    10:00pm Adventure Time
    10:30pm Regular Show

    TUE & WED
    05:00am Adventure Time
    05:30am The Problem Solverz
    06:00am Cartoon Network Top 5(6:00am Regular Show 6:15am MAD 6:30am Adventure Time 6:45am Uncle Grandpa 7:00am Steven Universe)
    07:15am Clarence
    07:30am MOVIE
    09:30am Lego Ninjago
    10:00am Legends Of Chima
    10:30am Cartoon Network Classic Block(10:00am Dexter's Lab 10:15am Chowder 10:30am Flapjack 10:45am Ed Edd n Eddy 11:00am Robot Jones 11:15am The Powerpuff Girls)
    11:30am Cartoon Network Top 5(11:30am Adventure Time 11:45am Regular Show 12:00pm Clarence 12:15pm We Bare Bears 12:30pm Steven Universe)
    12:45pm Uncle Grandpa
    01:00pm Uncle Grandpa
    01:30pm Pokemon X/Y
    02:00pm Sonic Boom
    02:30pm Adventure TIme
    03:00pm The Amazing World Of Gumball
    03:30pm Teen Titans Go!
    04:00pm Regular Show
    04:30pm We Bare Bears
    05:00pm Clarence
    05:15pm Steven Universe
    05:30pm Uncle Grandpa
    06:00pm MOVIE
    08:00pm Adventure Time
    08:30pm Regular Show
    09:00pm Uncle Grandpa
    09:30pm Steven Universe
    10:00pm Clarence
    10:15pm We Bare Bears
    10:30pm MAD

    THUR
    05:00am Adventure Time
    05:30am Regular Show
    06:00am Steven Universe
    06:15am Uncle Grandpa
    06:30am MAD
    06:45am The Problem Solverz
    07:00am Clarence
    07:15am We Bare Beares
    07:30am Be Cool, Scooby Doo!
    08:00am Wabbit
    08:30am Pokemon X/Y
    09:00am Sonic Boom
    09:30am Ben 10
    10:00am Tenkai Knights
    10:30am Beware The Batman
    11:00am Green Lentarn: The Anime Series
    11:30am Young Justice
    12:00pm Tom And Jerry
    01:00pm Adventure Time
    01:30pm Regular Show
    02:00pm Cartoon Network Top 5: 2:00p Adventure Time 2:15p Regular Show 2:30p Clarence 2:45p Steven Universe 3:00p Uncle Grandpa
    03:15pm We Bare Bare
    03:30pm MOVE
    05:30pm MAD
    06:00PM MAD
    06:30PM Regular Show
    07:00PM Teen Titans Go
    07:15PM The Amazing World Of Gumball
    07:30PM We Bare Bears
    07:45PM Clarence
    08:00PM Steven Universe
    08:15PM Uncle Grandpa
    08:30PM Adventure Time
    08:45PM Regular Show
    09:00PM Wabbit
    09:30PM Be Cool, Scooby Doo!

    10:00PM MAD
    10:30PM MAD

    FRI
    05:00am MOVIE
    07:00am Johnny Test
    07:15am MOVIE
    09:00am Adventure Time
    09:15am Regular Show
    09:30am Regular Show
    09:45am The Tom And Jerry Show
    10:00am Cartoon Network Classic Block: 10:00am Robotomy 10:15am Dexter's Lab 10:30am Chowder 10:45am Johnny Bravo 11:00am Cow And Chicken 11:15am Flapjack 11:30am MAD
    11:45am Johnny Test
    12:00pm Tom And Jerry
    12:30pm The Tom And Jerry Show
    01:00pm Looney Tunes
    01:30pm The Looney Tunes Show
    02:00pm Lego Ninjago
    02:30pm Legends Of Chima
    03:00pm MOVIE
    05:00pm Adventure Time
    05:30pm Regular Show
    06:00pm Robotomy
    06:15pm Clarence
    06:30pm Cartoon Network Top 5: 06:30pm Adventure Time 06:45pm Regular Show 07:00pm MAD 07:15pm The Tom And Jerry Show 07:30pm Steven Universe
    07:45pm Uncle Grandpa
    08:00pm Regular Show
    08:30pm Wabbit
    09:00pm Be Cool, Scooby Doo!
    09:30pm MAD
    10:00pm MAD
    10:30pm Clarence
    10:45pm The Problem Solverz

    SAT
    Coming Soon
     
    #8 Jazz1000, Jan 30, 2015
    Last edited by a moderator: Jan 31, 2015
  9. Riley

    Riley Everything's the fault of a Yo-kæi™

    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2014
    Messages:
    1,318
    Likes Received:
    96
    I'm not the best with schedules, so I whipped up what I could. It's still in progress around the weekends.

    *bold programs are new

    Weekdays


    6:00AM VARIES
    6:30AM Sonic Boom
    7:00AM Pokemon
    7:30AM VARIES
    8:00AM Tom & Jerry
    8:30AM Tom & Jerry (continued) (MON.-WED.) / The Tom and Jerry Show (THUR.-FRI.)
    9:00AM Looney Tunes
    9:30AM Looney Tunes (continued) (MON.-WED.) / The Looney Tunes Show (THUR.-FRI.)
    10:00AM Teen Titans Go!
    10:11AM (COMMERCIAL BREAK) Mixels
    10:15AM Teen Titans Go!
    11:00AM Uncle Grandpa
    11:30AM Uncle Grandpa
    12:00PM -special block for WATCH Cartoon Network programming,
    including Grojband, Angelo Rules, Spliced, Detentionaire, Rocket Jo, Sick Bricks, and Mighty Magiswords - even though most of the former have been removed from WCN-
    2:00PM The Amazing World of Gumball
    2:30PM The Amazing World of Gumball
    3:00PM Steven Universe
    3:30PM Steven Universe
    4:00PM Clarence
    4:30PM Clarence
    5:00PM We Bare Bears
    5:30PM We Bare Bears
    6:00PM Regular Show
    6:30PM Regular Show


    Mondays


    7:00PM Be Cool, Scooby-Doo!
    7:30PM Adventure Time
    7:45PM Mixels
    8:00PM Clarence
    8:15PM We Bare Bears
    8:30PM Wabbit: A Looney Tunes Production


    Tuesdays & Thursdays


    7:00PM Adventure Time
    7:15PM Regular Show
    7:30PM The Amazing World Of Gumball
    7:45PM Uncle Grandpa
    8:00PM Steven Universe
    8:15PM Mixels
    8:30PM Clarence
    8:45PM We Bare Bears


    Wednesdays


    7:00PM Teen Titans Go!
    7:15PM Teen Titans Go!
    7:30PM Steven Universe
    7:45PM Steven Universe
    8:00PM Regular Show
    8:15PM Regular Show
    8:30PM Uncle Grandpa
    8:45PM The Amazing World of Gumball


    Fridays


    7:00PM-9:00PM VARIES


    Weekends

    ~New on Saturday Only~
    6:00AM Pokemon
    6:30AM Tenkai Knights
    7:00AM Lego Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu
    7:30AM Legends of Chima
    8:00AM Sonic Boom
    8:30AM The Tom and Jerry Show
    ~CARTOON CARTOONS~
    9:00AM What a Cartoon!
    9:30AM Dexter's Laboratory
    9:40AM Johnny Bravo
    9:50AM Cow and Chicken
    10:05AM I Am Weasel
    10:15AM The Powerpuff Girls
    10:30AM Ed, Edd n Eddy
    10:45AM Mike, Lu & Og
    11:00AM Courage the Cowardly Dog
    11:15AM Sheep in the Big City
    11:45AM Time Squad
    ~END OF BLOCK~
    [alternating between Sat. and Sun...]
    A - 12:00PM Tom & Jerry
    1:00PM Looney Tunes
    B - 12:00PM Tom & Jerry Tales
    12:30PM The Tom & Jerry Show
    1:00PM The Looney Tunes Show
    1:30PM The Looney Tunes Show
    ~~
    2:00PM Be Cool, Scooby Doo!
    2:30PM Be Cool, Scooby Doo!
    3:00PM Steven Universe
    3:30PM Steven Universe
    4:00PM Clarence
    4:30PM Clarence
    5:00PM We Bare Bears
    5:30PM We Bare Bears
    6:00PM Regular Show
    6:30PM Regular Show
    7:00PM Adventure Time
    7:30PM Adventure Time
    8:00PM Teen Titans Go!
    8:30PM Teen Titans Go!
    9:00PM The Amazing World of Gumball
    9:30PM The Amazing World of Gumball
    9:58PM Mixels short

    Notes: I heard Mixels is going into a "full series" version, so I incorporated that version AND the shorts into the schedule. Also, the idea is that it ends at 9pm on weekdays and 10pm on weekends.

    UPDATE: Finally finished this! Forgot about it back at the end of January when I posted it.
     
    #9 Riley, Jan 30, 2015
    Last edited by a moderator: May 10, 2015
  10. WMania

    WMania Check Out My Avatar Thread!

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 2011
    Messages:
    3,066
    Likes Received:
    52
    First off, I'm glad the mods have brought this back. I loved to see everyone's feedback on the network and ideas to improve the network.

    Cartoon Network Scheduling

    • The biggest change, of course, is variety. The schedule looks more like the schedules ten years ago where you would see the same show up to two or three times a day. No more will Teen Titans Go (which I despise) will take up half the schedule.
    • More emphasis on classic cartoons. Every morning, there will be a three hour block dedicated to classic cartoons. On weekends, it will stretch from 6AM-12PM. Looney Tunes and Tom and Jerry will especially get some airtime, being significant parts of the history of the network.
    • I re-instated three hours of programming during evenings, but I went back down to two hours. The network ends at 10:00PM every day, except Friday.
    • Blocks will return.
    • Taking a page from the late-90s Cartoon Network, Primetime is back! Big hits of the early 2000s will be shown there, along with the underrated George of the Jungle.
    • Taking another page from the late-90s Cartoon Network, CCF is back under Fridays. This is the go-to place for new premieres of every comedy shown on the network.
    • The other huge move is making weekdays comedy exclusive and making weekends more exclusive to action cartoons. Sym-Bionic Titan deserved a second season (and it IS a fantasy schedule), so that is back. Megas XLR, Samurai Jack and The Secret Saturdays also make big returns to the network.
    • .com picks will return. You can also vote on the CN App.
    • Special programming for marathons (Sundays) or holidays (Halloween, Valentine's Day, Christmas).
    • Movies will be shown nearly every day.
    • If I were in charge, I would have renewed MAD (though I just removed some if its reruns as I was making this schedule). I would acquire Angry Birds Toons as well.
    • Every episode of shows here will be on CN Video/iTunes/Netflix etc.

    MONDAYS:
    6:00AM - Dexter’s Laboratory
    6:30AM - Johnny Bravo
    7:00AM - The Powerpuff Girls
    7:30AM - Sheep In The Big City

    8:00AM - Tom and Jerry
    8:30AM - Looney Tunes

    9:00AM - Chowder
    9:30AM - The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack
    10:00AM - MOVIE!
    11:30AM - The Mr. Men Show
    11:45AM - The League of Super Evil
    12:00PM - Ed, Edd n Eddy
    12:30PM - The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    1:00PM - Foster’s Home for Imaginary Friends
    1:30PM - 6teen
    2:00PM - Scooby Doo: Mystery Incorporated
    2:30PM - My Gym Partner’s a Monkey
    3:00PM - Camp Lazlo
    3:30PM - The Looney Tunes Show
    4:00PM - The Amazing World of Gumball
    4:30PM - Uncle Grandpa
    5:00PM - Clarence
    5:30PM - Steven Universe

    6:00PM - Adventure Time
    6:30PM - Regular Show
    7:00PM - Foster’s Home for Imaginary Friends
    7:30PM - The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    8:00PM - Ed, Edd n Eddy
    8:30PM - Codename: Kids Next Door
    9:00PM - Courage the Cowardly Dog
    9:30PM - George of the Jungle


    TUESDAYS:
    6:00AM - Dexter’s Laboratory
    6:30AM - Johnny Bravo
    7:00AM - The Powerpuff Girls
    7:30AM - Tom and Jerry
    8:15AM - Looney Tunes

    9:00AM - Total Drama
    9:30AM - Total Drama
    10:00AM - Total Drama
    10:30AM - Total Drama
    11:00AM - Total Drama
    11:30AM - Total Drama
    12:00PM - 6teen
    12:30PM - 6teen
    1:00PM - Codename: Kids Next Door
    1:30PM - My Gym Partner’s a Monkey
    2:00PM - Camp Lazlo
    2:30PM - Adventure Time
    3:00PM - Regular Show
    3:30PM - Steven Universe
    4:00PM - Clarence
    4:30PM - The Amazing World of Gumball
    5:00PM - Uncle Grandpa
    5:30PM - The Garfield Show

    6:00PM - Chowder
    6:30PM - The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack
    7:00PM - Foster’s Home for Imaginary Friends
    7:30PM - The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    8:00PM - Ed, Edd n Eddy
    8:30PM - Codename: Kids Next Door
    9:00PM - Courage the Cowardly Dog
    9:30PM - George of the Jungle


    WEDNESDAYS:
    6:00AM - Dexter’s Laboratory
    6:30AM - Johnny Bravo
    7:00AM - The Powerpuff Girls
    7:30AM - Sheep In The Big City
    8:00AM - Tom and Jerry
    8:30AM - Looney Tunes

    9:00AM - Chowder
    9:30AM - The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack
    10:00AM - MOVIE!
    11:30AM - The Mr. Men Show
    11:45AM - The League of Super Evil
    12:00PM - Ed, Edd n Eddy
    12:30PM - The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    1:00PM - Foster’s Home for Imaginary Friends
    1:30PM - 6teen
    2:00PM - Scooby Doo: Mystery Incorporated
    2:30PM - My Gym Partner’s a Monkey
    3:00PM - Camp Lazlo
    3:30PM - The Looney Tunes Show
    4:00PM - The Amazing World of Gumball
    4:30PM - Uncle Grandpa
    5:00PM - Clarence
    5:30PM - Steven Universe

    6:00PM - Adventure Time
    6:30PM - Regular Show
    7:00PM - Foster’s Home for Imaginary Friends
    7:30PM - The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    8:00PM - Ed, Edd n Eddy
    8:30PM - Codename: Kids Next Door
    9:00PM - Courage the Cowardly Dog
    9:30PM - George of the Jungle


    THURSDAYS:
    6:00AM - Dexter’s Laboratory
    6:30AM - Johnny Bravo
    7:00AM - The Powerpuff Girls
    7:30AM - Tom and Jerry
    8:15AM - Looney Tunes

    9:00AM - Chowder
    9:30AM - The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack
    10:00AM - Total Drama
    10:30AM - Total Drama
    11:00AM - Total Drama
    11:30AM - Total Drama
    12:00PM - 6teen
    12:30PM - 6teen
    1:00PM - Courage the Cowardly Dog
    1:30PM - My Gym Partner’s a Monkey
    2:00PM - Camp Lazlo
    2:30PM - Adventure Time
    3:00PM - Regular Show
    3:30PM - Steven Universe
    4:00PM - Clarence
    4:30PM - The Amazing World of Gumball
    5:00PM - Uncle Grandpa
    5:30PM - The Garfield Show

    6:00PM - Chowder
    6:30PM - The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack
    7:00PM - Foster’s Home for Imaginary Friends
    7:30PM - The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    8:00PM - Ed, Edd n Eddy
    8:30PM - Codename: Kids Next Door
    9:00PM - Courage the Cowardly Dog
    9:30PM - George of the Jungle


    FRIDAYS:
    6:00AM - Dexter’s Laboratory
    6:30AM - Johnny Bravo
    7:00AM - The Powerpuff Girls
    7:30AM - Sheep In The Big City
    8:00AM - Tom and Jerry
    8:30AM - Looney Tunes

    9:00AM - The Amazing World of Gumball
    9:30AM - The Looney Tunes Show
    10:00AM - MOVIE!
    11:30AM - The Mr. Men Show
    11:45AM - The League of Super Evil
    12:00PM - Adventure Time
    12:30PM - Regular Show
    1:00PM - Camp Lazlo
    1:30PM - My Gym Partner’s a Monkey
    2:00PM - Squirrel Boy
    2:30PM - Codename: Kids Next Door
    3:00PM - Foster’s Home for Imaginary Friends
    3:30PM - The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    4:00PM - Ed, Edd n Eddy
    4:30PM - Courage the Cowardly Dog
    5:00PM - Chowder
    5:30PM - The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack

    6:00PM - The Amazing World of Gumball
    6:30PM - MAD
    6:45PM - Uncle Grandpa
    6:57PM - Angry Birds Toons
    7:00PM - Clarence
    7:30PM - Steven Universe
    8:00PM - Adventure Time
    8:30PM - Regular Show
    9:00PM - The Tom and Jerry Show
    9:30PM - Clarence
    10:00PM - Adventure Time
    10:30PM - Regular Show
    11:00PM - Cartoon Cartoons


    SATURDAYS:
    6:00AM - Dexter’s Laboratory
    6:30AM - Johnny Bravo
    7:00AM - The Powerpuff Girls
    7:30AM - Sheep In The Big City
    8:00AM - Cow and Chicken
    8:30AM - Mike, Lu & Og
    9:00AM - The Flintstones
    9:30AM - Pink Panther
    10:00AM - Tom and Jerry
    11:00AM - Looney Tunes

    12:00PM - Teen Titans
    12:30PM - Teen Titans Go
    1:00PM - Sym-Bionic Titan
    1:30PM - The Secret Saturdays
    2:00PM - Megas XLR
    2:30PM - Young Justice
    3:00PM - Batman: The Brave and the Bold
    3:30PM - Beware the Batman
    4:00PM - Teen Titans
    4:30PM - Teen Titans Go

    5:00PM - MOVIE!
    6:27PM - Angry Birds Toons
    6:30PM - .com Pick
    7:00PM - Pokemon
    7:30PM - LEGO: Legends of Chima
    8:00PM - Syn-Bionic Titan
    8:30PM - Sym-Bionic Titan
    9:00PM - Ben 10: Omniverse
    9:30PM - Generator Rex


    SUNDAYS:
    6:00AM - Dexter’s Laboratory
    6:30AM - Johnny Bravo
    7:00AM - The Powerpuff Girls
    7:30AM - Sheep In The Big City
    8:00AM - I Am Weasel
    8:30AM - Time Squad
    9:00AM - The Jetsons
    9:30AM - The Smurfs
    10:00AM - Yogi Bear
    10:30AM - .com Pick
    11:00AM - Cartoon Cartoons

    12:00PM - Pokemon
    12:30PM - Pokemon
    1:00PM - Pokemon
    1:30PM - Pokemon
    2:00PM - Pokemon
    2:30PM - Pokemon
    3:00PM - Ben 10
    3:30PM - Ben 10
    4:00PM - Ben 10
    4:30PM - Ben 10
    5:00PM - MOVIE!
    6:27PM - Angry Birds Toons
    6:30PM - .com Pick
    7:00PM - Megas XLR
    7:30PM - Thundercats
    8:00PM - Sym-Bionic Titan
    8:30PM - The Secret Saturdays
    9:00PM - Samurai Jack
    9:30PM - Samurai Jack


    BLOCK KEY:

    Aftertoons
    CN Premiere Theatre
    CN Theatre
    Crimetime
    DC Nation
    Fridays
    Primetime
    Rise and Shine
    Toonami

    EFFECT KEY:
    New Episode
    If Needed
    Episode Rerun
     
  11. Checkerboard

    Checkerboard THE HOME OF THE TOP TOON STARS

    Joined:
    May 25, 2010
    Messages:
    5,616
    Likes Received:
    880
    This is what I would do...

    WEEKDAYS

    06:00AM Tom & Jerry
    06:30AM Dink, The Little Dinosaur/The Land Before Time/Valley of the Dinosaurs (in rotation)
    07:00AM Baby Looney Tunes
    07:30AM Tiny Toon Adventures
    08:00AM Animaniacs
    08:27AM Mixels (NEW)
    08:30AM Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
    09:00AM Codename: Kids Next Door
    09:30AM Scooby-Doo: Mystery Inc./What's New, Scooby-Doo?/A Pup Named Scooby-Doo/Scooby-Doo, Where are you? (in rotation)
    10:00AM Ben 10/Ben 10: Alien Force/Ben 10: Ultimate Alien/Ben 10: Omniverse (in rotation)
    10:30AM Johnny Test
    11:00AM Dexter's Laboratory
    11:30AM Cow & Chicken
    12:00PM Looney Tunes
    12:30PM Chowder
    01:00PM The Pirates of Dark Water
    01:30PM Captain Planet
    02:00PM 2 Stupid Dogs
    02:30PM SWAT Kats
    03:00PM Top Cat
    03:30PM The Garfield Show (NEW)
    04:00PM Courage The Cowardly Dog
    04:30PM The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack
    05:00PM Samurai Jack
    05:30PM Sym-Bionic Titan
    06:00PM Teen Titans Go! (NEW)
    06:30PM The Amazing World of Gumball (NEW)
    07:00PM Clarence (NEW)
    07:30PM Steven Universe (NEW)
    08:00PM Adventure Time (NEW)
    08:30PM Regular Show (NEW)
    09:00PM The Flintstones
    09:30PM The Jetsons

    WEEKENDS

    06:00AM The Tom & Jerry Show 2014 (NEW)
    06:30AM The Smurfs
    07:00AM Snorks
    07:30AM Taz-Mania
    08:00AM George of the Jungle 2007
    08:27AM Mixels (NEW)
    08:30AM Legends of Chima (NEW)
    09:00AM Pokémon (NEW)
    09:30AM Total Drama (NEW)
    10:00AM Mike, Lu & Og
    10:30AM Ed, Edd n Eddy
    11:00AM Wacky Races/Yogi's Treasure Hunt (in rotation)
    12:00PM The Looney Tunes Show 2011
    12:30PM Camp Lazlo
    01:00PM The Life and Times of Juniper Lee
    01:30PM Freakazoid!/Beetlejuice/The Addams Family 1992 (in rotation)
    02:00PM 2 Stupid Dogs
    02:30PM SWAT Kats
    03:00PM Thundaar the Barbarian/The Herculoids (in rotation)
    03:30PM The Centurions/Sky Commanders (in rotation)
    04:00PM Galtar and the Golden Lance
    04:30PM The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest/Jonny Quest (in rotation)
    05:00PM The Powerpuff Girls
    05:30PM Teen Titans Go!
    06:00PM MOVIE
    07:30PM Steven Universe
    08:00PM Adventure Time
    08:30PM Regular Show
    09:00PM The Problem Solverz/Robotomy/Secret Mountain Fort Awesome (in rotation)
    09:30PM Sealab 2021/Space Ghost Coast to Coast (in rotation)



    It took me over an hour to create this schedule.
    As you can see, CN under my command would be broadcasting from 6AM till 10PM. I don't think CN needs to be 24 hours again. I think that the 10PM mark is good enough.
    I think it could be an ideal schedule, because I think it is a good balance of new, classic and old.
    I also tried to also package some shows together and create lead-ins.
    I used to be nostalgia blind for a long time and wanted a pure old-school Cartoon Network to come back, but that changed some time ago when I realized it wouldn't work.
    However, I think the schedule above could work and is realistic.
    I think it would be a great showcase of CN's vast library.
     
    #11 Checkerboard, Jan 31, 2015
    Last edited by a moderator: Jan 31, 2015
  12. Alonso Torrejon

    Alonso Torrejon Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2013
    Messages:
    1,648
    Likes Received:
    1
    Here's my fantasy schedule.

    Weekdays

    6:00 AM - Looney Tunes (1 hour)
    7:00 AM - Rocky and Bullwinkle
    7:30 AM - Underdog
    8:00 AM - Dexter's Laboratory
    8:30 AM - Cow and Chicken
    9:00 AM - Johnny Bravo
    9:30 AM - The Powerpuff Girls
    10:00 AM - Courage the Cowardly Dog
    10:30 AM - I Am Weasel
    11:00 AM - Tom and Jerry (1 hour)
    12:00 PM - Looney Tunes (1 hour)
    1:00 PM - Tom and Jerry Kids
    1:30 PM - Tom and Jerry Tales
    2:00 PM - Animaniacs
    2:30 PM - Freakazoid!
    3:00 PM - Taz-Mania
    4:00 PM - Teen Titans
    4:30 PM - Justice League
    5:00 PM - Young Justice
    5:30 PM - Totally Spies!
    6:00 PM - Thundercats (2011)
    6:30 PM - Batman: The Animated Series
    7:00 PM - Ben 10/Alien Force/Ultimate Alien/Omniverse
    7:30 PM - Juniper Lee
    8:00 PM - What's New, Scooby-Doo?
    8:30 PM - The Woody Woodpecker Show (1999)
    9:00 PM - The Looney Tunes Show (2011)
    9:30 PM - Camp Lazlo
    10:00 PM - What A Cartoon!
    10:30 PM - Generator Rex

    Weekends:

    6:00 AM - Looney Tunes
    7:00 AM - Teen Titans (2003)
    7:30 AM - Young Justice
    8:00 AM - Sonic Boom
    8:30 AM - Pokemon (Original-XY)
    9:00 AM - Totally Spies!
    9:30 AM - Juniper Lee
    10:00 PM - Ben 10/Alien Force/Ultimate Alien/Omniverse
    10:30 PM - Generator Rex
    11:00 PM - Captain Planet (H-B remake)
    11:30 PM - SWAT Kats
    12:00 PM - Dexter's Laboratory
    12:30 PM - Cow and Chicken
    1:00 PM - Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
    1:30 PM - My Gym Partner's a Monkey
    2:00 PM - The Sylvester and Tweety Mysteries
    2:30 PM - Taz-Mania
    3:00 PM - The Flintstones
    3:30 PM - Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
    4:00 PM - Rocky and Bullwinkle
    4:30 PM - Underdog
    5:00 PM - Courage the Cowardly Dog
    5:30 PM - Codename: Kids Next Door
    6:00 PM - Juniper Lee
    6:30 PM - Thundercats (2011)
    7:00 PM - Ben 10
    7:30 PM - Generator Rex
    8:00 PM - Flicks
    9:00 PM - The Real Adventures of Johnny Quest
    9:30 PM - The New Adventures of Captain Planet
    10:00 PM - Woody Woodpecker
    10:30 PM - My Gym Partner's a Monkey

    And there you have it. If someone were to do something like this for Boomerang's schedule, I would appreciate it.
     
  13. Cartoon Ruler

    Cartoon Ruler Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2011
    Messages:
    4,208
    Likes Received:
    676
    What about the first-run CN shows?
     
  14. Cartoon Ruler

    Cartoon Ruler Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2011
    Messages:
    4,208
    Likes Received:
    676
    Well, summer's getting closer. I figured I can do my first CN summer schedule for now.

    WEEKDAYS:
    6:00AM Looney Tunes
    6:30AM The Tom & Jerry Show
    7:00AM Pokémon XY
    7:30AM Teen Titans Go!
    8:00AM Teen Titans Go!
    8:30AM Sonic Boom
    9:00AM The Amazing World of Gumball
    9:30AM The Amazing World of Gumball
    10:00AM Adventure Time
    10:30AM Adventure Time
    11:00AM Regular Show
    11:30AM Regular Show
    12:00PM Tom & Jerry
    1:00PM Uncle Grandpa
    1:30PM Uncle Grandpa
    2:00PM Clarence
    2:30PM Steven Universe
    3:00PM Teen Titans Go!
    3:30PM Teen Titans Go!
    4:00PM Total Drama: Pahkitew Island
    4:30PM Total Drama: Pahkitew Island
    5:00PM The Amazing World of Gumball
    5:30PM The Amazing World of Gumball
    6:00-8:00PM Prime Time Block

    SATURDAYS:
    6:00AM Teen Titans Go!
    6:30AM Transformers: Robots in Disguise
    7:00AM Sonic Boom
    7:30AM Teen Titans Go!
    8:00AM Pokémon XY
    8:30AM The Amazing World of Gumball
    9:00AM The Amazing World of Gumball
    9:30AM Regular Show
    10:00AM Regular Show
    10:30AM Teen Titans Go!
    11:00AM Teen Titans Go!
    11:30AM Clarence
    12:00PM Clarence
    12:30PM Uncle Grandpa
    1:00PM Uncle Grandpa
    1:30PM Steven Universe
    2:00PM Steven Universe
    2:30PM The Amazing World of Gumball
    3:00PM The Amazing World of Gumball
    3:30PM The Amazing World of Gumball
    4:00PM Adventure Time
    4:30PM Adventure Time
    5:00PM Teen Titans Go!
    5:30PM Teen Titans Go!
    6:00PM MOVIE

    SUNDAYS:
    6:00AM Sonic Boom
    6:30AM Transformers: Robots in Disguise
    7:00AM Pokémon XY
    7:30AM Teen Titans Go!
    8:00AM Teen Titans Go!
    8:30AM The Amazing World of Gumball
    9:00AM The Amazing World of Gumball
    9:30AM Regular Show
    10:00AM Regular Show
    10:30AM Teen Titans Go!
    11:00AM Teen Titans Go!
    11:30AM Clarence
    12:00PM Clarence
    12:30PM Uncle Grandpa
    1:00PM Uncle Grandpa
    1:30PM Steven Universe
    2:00PM Steven Universe
    2:30PM The Amazing World of Gumball
    3:00PM The Amazing World of Gumball
    3:30PM The Amazing World of Gumball
    4:00PM Adventure Time
    4:30PM Adventure Time
    5:00PM MOVIE
    7:00PM Teen Titans Go!
    7:30PM Teen Titans Go!
     
    #14 Cartoon Ruler, May 10, 2015
    Last edited by a moderator: May 10, 2015
  15. TheKaBlammer

    TheKaBlammer Full-Time Otaku

    Joined:
    May 17, 2015
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    0
    Okay, all this jazz probably won't be important to my schedule, but I'm doing it anyway because potatoes...Sasha likes potatoes...I like potatoes, too.
    ~First things first, the network would be 24/7 again. Adult Swim would move to Boomerang, so don't worry about Rick and Morty disappearing.
    ~The City era would return, with updated visuals, in glorious 16:9, and with virtually all of the shows the network will have, including anime.
    ~The network will acquire KaBlam! Now, I know what you're thinking, "That's a Nicktoon!" Yeah, well, Viacom owns virtually NONE of the show, except for the Henry and June/ALN! segments, to the point of the shows status as a Nicktoon debatable. So, maybe Cartoon Network can acquire those segments and the others. Don't worry, if Ted Turner can afford a God-knows-how-many hour library of cartoons, then he can afford KaBlam!
    ~The old logo would return, all those good blocks would return, and there would be various special events, including one very...special one for April Fools Day that I have already planned out. All alongside the new shows (except for Uncle Grandpa, TTG!, and Clarence, those would move to Boomerang).

    Let's start with Monday!

    12am: Tokyo Ghoul
    12:30am: Rossario + Vampire
    1am: Naruto Uncut
    1:30am: Attack on Titan
    2am: Soul Eater
    2:30am: Persona 4: The Animation
    3am: Death Note
    3:30am: The Devil is a Part-Timer

    4am: Acme Hour
    5am: The Jetsons
    5:30am: Atom Ant
    6am: Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
    6:30am: Sonic Boom
    7am: Tom and Jerry
    8am: Huckleberry Hound
    8:30am: The Flintstones
    9am: Ed, Edd n Eddy
    9:30am: Dexter's Laboratory
    10am: My Gym Partner's a Monkey
    10:30am: Camp Lazlo
    11am: Time Squad
    11:30am: Pokemon
    12:00pm: DTV Theatre (a DTV movie, obviously. For example, a Scooby-Doo movie)
    2pm: Space Ghost (original)
    2:30pm: Beetlejuice
    3pm: The Powerpuff Girls
    3:30pm: Freakazoid!
    4pm: Cow and Chicken
    4:30pm: Johnny Bravo
    5pm: Tiny Toon Adventures
    5:30pm: Adventure Time
    6pm: Regular Show
    6:30pm: Amazing World of Gumball
    7pm: Pinky and the Brain
    7:30pm: Ed, Edd n Eddy
    8pm: Votatoon(users vote online on the CN website or app)
    8:30pm: Animaniacs
    9pm: FLCL
    9:30pm: KaBlam!
    10pm: Cowboy Bebop
    10:30pm: One Piece Uncut
    11pm: Space Ghost: Coast to Coast
    11:30pm: Harvery Birdman: Attorney at Law

    The programs in red are a block called "Otaku-O-Clock," which would show a bunch of adult anime, some of which is exclusive to that block. Attack on Titan will be airing in other slots, for example, but Rossario + Vampie won't.

    Well, th-th-th-th-th-that's all folks! FOR NOW.
     
    #15 TheKaBlammer, May 18, 2015
    Last edited by a moderator: May 22, 2015
  16. blahblehblih123

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2015
    Messages:
    246
    Likes Received:
    2
    Here's mine:

    WEEKDAYS
    6AM: Rotating block of failed shows (SMFA Mon, Wed, Fri Problem Solverz Tues, Thur)
    7AM: Cartoon Network Morning Movie
    9AM or 8:30AM: Looney Tunes
    10AM: Tom and Jerry
    11AM: Tom and Jerry Tales
    11:30AM: The Tom and Jerry Show
    12PM: O Canada! (Now about Teletoon shows)
    1PM: Steven Universe
    2PM: Teen Titans Go
    3PM: Regular Show
    4PM: Uncle Grandpa
    5PM: Gumball (Except on Thursdays)
    6PM: Adventure Time (Except on Thursdays)
    7PM: Clarence
    8PM: Primetime (Cartoon Cartoons and 2005-2010 series go here)
    11PM: Crimetime after Primetime (Scooby-Doo, other mystery series and Secret Squirrel go here
    )
    2AM: Classics Yay!
    4AM: Adult Swim

    WEEKENDS
    6AM: Boomerang on Cartoon Network (Boomerang shows)
    10AM: Pokemon
    10:30AM: Tenkai Knights
    11AM: Xiaolin Chronicles
    11:30AM: World of Quest
    12AM: The Big Marathon
    6PM: O Canada
    7PM: CNews
    7:05PM: Johnny Test
    7:30PM: The Cramp Twins
    8PM: Teen Titans Go
    9PM: Steven Universe
    10PM: Ben 10 Hour
    11PM: Scooby Hour
    12AM: Classics Yay!
    4AM: Adult Swim

    THURSDAYS:
    5PM: Teen Titans Go
    5:15PM: Uncle Grandpa
    5:30PM: Adventure Time
    5:45PM: Regular Show
    6:00PM: Gumball
    6:15PM: Clarence
    6:30PM: Steven Universe
    6:45PM: Gumball (repeat)

    Do you like the schedule? Please comment on it!
     
    #16 blahblehblih123, May 18, 2015
    Last edited by a moderator: May 18, 2015
  17. TheKaBlammer

    TheKaBlammer Full-Time Otaku

    Joined:
    May 17, 2015
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    0
    Here's Tuesday. By the way, 10:30pm to midnight is a permanent collection of slots on weekdays.

    12am: Harvey Birdman: Attorney at Law
    12:30am: Sealab 2021
    1am: Frankenstein Jr. and the Impossibles
    1:30am: Top Cat
    2am: The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
    2:30am: Huckleberry Hound
    3am: The Ruff and Reddy Show
    3:30am: Quick Draw McGraw
    4am: Yogi Bear
    4:30am: Wacky Races
    5am: Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
    5:30am: Inspector Gadget
    6am: Chowder
    6:30am: Sonic Boom
    7am: Pokemon
    7:30am: Yu-Gi-Oh!
    8am: Freakazoid!
    8:30am: Whatever Happened to Robot Jones?
    9am: What's New, Scooby-Doo?
    9:30am: The Amazing World of Gumball
    10am: Tiny Toon Adventures
    10:30am: The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest
    11am: The What a Cartoon Show!
    11:30am: Bugs and Daffy
    12pm: Tom and Jerry
    1pm: Dexter's Laboratory
    1:30pm: The Powerpuff Girls
    2pm: Johnny Bravo
    2:30pm: Swat Kats
    3pm: Pinky and the Brain
    3:30pm: Pinky and the Brain
    4pm: 2 Stupid Dogs
    4:30pm: Secret Squirrel
    5pm: Regular Show
    5:30pm: Steven Universe
    6pm: Adventure Time
    6:30pm: The Amazing World of Gumball
    7pm: KaBlam!
    7:30pm: KaBlam!
    8pm: Time Squad
    8:30pm: Tiny Toon Adventures
    9pm: FLCL
    9:30pm: The Devil is a Part-Timer!
    10pm: Cowboy Bebop

    Like I said, the last three slots are permanent on weekdays, so...

    Th-th-th-th-th-th-th-that's all folks! I HAVE TYPED THIS WHOLE THING ON A PHONE SO YOU BETTER LIKE IT.
     
    #17 TheKaBlammer, May 19, 2015
    Last edited by a moderator: May 22, 2015
  18. TheKaBlammer

    TheKaBlammer Full-Time Otaku

    Joined:
    May 17, 2015
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    0
    It's Hump Day. Did you notice I'm literally going day-by-day? Literally, today's schedule is for Wednesday, and it's Wednesday! Oh, and by the way, I've decided to make the 10:30pm-midnight slots permanent for only Monday-Thursday, not for Fridays and weekends, and to make 10pm (Cowboy Bebop) join those slots. Anyway, on with the show!

    12:00am: Death Note
    12:30am: Animaniacs
    1am: Speed Buggy
    1:30am: Adventure Time
    2am: Trigun
    2:30am: Ed, Edd n Eddy
    3am: Dexter's Laboratory
    3:30am: The Amazing World of Gumball
    4am: Space Ghost (original)
    4:30am: The Flintstones
    5am: Acme Hour
    6am: Pokemon (anything not XY)
    6:30am: Yu-Gi-Oh!
    7am: Pokemon XY: The Series
    7:30am: Tiny Toon Adventures
    8am: Animaniacs
    8:30am: Cow and Chicken
    9am: The Powerpuff Girls
    9:30am: Adventure Time
    10am: Ben 10
    10:30am: Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
    11am: Scooby-Doo Mystery Incorperated
    11:30am: Bugs n' Daffy
    12pm: The Tex Avery Show
    12:30pm: My Gym Partner's a Monkey
    1pm: The Real Ghostbusters
    1:30pm: Freakazoid!
    2pm: Sonic Boom
    2:30pm: Camp Lazlo
    3pm: Pinky and the Brain
    3:30pm: Tom and Jerry
    4pm: Adventure Time
    4:30pm: Adventure Time
    5pm: Whatever Happened to Robot Jones?
    5:30pm: Animaniacs
    6pm: Regular Show
    6:30pm: Steven Universe
    7pm: KaBlam!
    7:30pm: KaBlam!
    8pm: Double Votatoon
    9pm: FLCL
    9:30pm: 2 Stupid Dogs

    YOU GET THE DEAL!
     
    #18 TheKaBlammer, May 20, 2015
    Last edited by a moderator: May 22, 2015
  19. TheKaBlammer

    TheKaBlammer Full-Time Otaku

    Joined:
    May 17, 2015
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    0
    Okay, let's just get this over with.

    12am: Josie and the Pussycats
    12:30am: The Smurfs
    1am: The Harlem Globetrotters
    1:30am: The New Scooby Movies
    2:30am: ToonHeads
    3:30am: Cowboy Bebop (encore)
    4am: Acme Hour
    5am: Sonic Boom
    5:30am: Swat Kats
    6am: The Amazing World of Gumball
    6:30am: Bugs n' Daffy
    7am: Ed, Edd n' Eddy
    7:30am: Courage the Cowardly Dog
    8am: Dexter's Laboratory
    8:30am: Garfield and Friends
    9am: Tom and Jerry
    10am: Pokemon XY: The Series
    10:30am: Magilla Gorilla
    11am: MGM Cartoons
    12pm: DTV Theatre
    2pm: The Real Ghostbusters
    2:30pm: Beetlejuice
    3pm: Regular Show
    3:30pm: Camp Lazlo
    4pm: Animaniacs
    4:30pm: Freakazoid!
    5pm: Pinky and the Brain
    5:30pm: Adventure Time
    6pm: Steven Universe
    6:30pm: Yu-Gi-Oh!
    7pm: KaBlam!
    7:30pm: The Amazing World of Gumball
    8pm: Tiny Toon Adventures
    8:30pm: Tiny Toon Adventures
    9pm: FLCL
    9:30pm: The Moxy Show

    INSERT BOLD TEXT HERE
     
  20. TheKaBlammer

    TheKaBlammer Full-Time Otaku

    Joined:
    May 17, 2015
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    0
    Blue is obviously CCF, and shows in bold are new. Here's Friday.

    12am: Where's Huddles?
    12:30am: Peter Potamus
    1am: Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines
    1:30am: The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
    2am: Josie and the Pussycats
    2:30am: Ruff and Reddy
    3am: Acme Hour
    4am: ToonHeads
    4:30am: Sonic Boom
    5am: Yu-Gi-Oh!
    5:30am: Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
    6am: Inspector Gadget
    6:30am: Pokemon (not XY)
    7am: Animaniacs
    7:30am: The Moxy Show (encore)
    8am: The Amazing World of Gumball
    8:30am: Camp Lazlo
    9am: Swat Kats
    9:30am: Garfield and Friends
    10am: Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
    10:30am: The Tex Avery Show
    11am: The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    11:30am: Evil Con Carne
    12pm: Beetlejuice
    12:30pm: Tiny Toon Adventures
    1pm: The Flintstones
    1:30pm: The Jetsons
    2pm: The What a Cartoon! Show
    2:30pm: Pinky and the Brain
    3pm: The Real Ghostbusters
    3:30pm: Freakazoid!
    4pm: The Cramp Twins
    4:30pm: Pokemon XY: The Series
    5pm: Acme Hour
    6pm: MGM Cartoons

    7pm: Host Pick
    7:30pm: .com Pick
    8pm: Adventure Time
    8:30pm: Regular Show
    9pm: The Amazing World of Gumball
    9:30pm: Steven Universe
    10pm: Ed, Edd n Eddy
    10:30pm: Dexter's Laboratory
    11pm: The Powerpuff Girls
    11:30pm: Courage the Cowardly Dog


    DERP
     

Share This Page

  • Find Toonzone on Facebook

  • Toonzone News

  • Comic Book Solicitations

  • Toonzone Fan Sites


Tac Anti Spam from Surrey Forum
  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice