Fantasy Disney XD/Toon Disney Schedule Thread

Discussion in 'Disney/Pixar Forum' started by D-nice is the man., Sep 16, 2015.

  1. superkeegan9100

    superkeegan9100 Well-known user and expert in cartoons

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2015
    Messages:
    5,795
    Likes Received:
    1,322
    If Toon Disney came back, this would probably be the schedule.
    BLUE = Magical World of Toons
    DARK BLUE = Toon @ Night
    GREEN = Toon Disney's BIG Movie Show (Obviously)
    LIGHT BLUE = The Great Toon Weekend
    PINK = Princess Power Hour
    Toon Disney Schedule.png
     
    • Like Like x 1
    • Agree Agree x 1
    • Creative Creative x 1
  2. JaredCap43™

    JaredCap43™ Cringey Network

    Joined:
    May 11, 2016
    Messages:
    433
    Likes Received:
    90
    Here is my schedule!

    Everyday
    6:00 A.M. - The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
    6:30 A.M. - Fishtronaut
    7:00 A.M. - Doki
    7:30 A.M. - Nutri Ventures
    8:00 A.M. - Babar
    8:30 A.M. - This is Daniel Cook
    9:00 A.M. - ToddWorld
    9:30 A.M. - George and Martha
    10:00 A.M. - Grossology
    10:30 A.M. - Stickin' Around
    11:00 A.M. - Avengers Assemble
    11:30 A.M. - Ultimate Spider-Man

    Weekdays
    12:00 P.M. - Back-2-Back
    1:00 P.M. - "A Random Show"
    1:30 P.M. - You Choose
    2:00 P.M. - Ned's Newt
    2:30 P.M. - Sally Bollywood
    3:00 P.M. - Phineas and Ferb
    3:30 P.M. - Gravity Falls
    4:00 P.M. - Wander Over Yonder
    4:30 P.M. - Star Vs. The Forces of Evil
    5:00 P.M. - Pac-Man
    5:30 P.M. - Kick Buttowski
    6:00 P.M. - Avengers Assemble (Monday - Thursday) / Guardians of The Galaxy (Friday)
    6:30 P.M. - Ultimate Spider-Man
    7:00 P.M - Gravity Falls
    7:30 P.M. - Wander Over Yonder
    8:00 P.M. - Phineas and Ferb
    8:30 P.M. - Star Wars: Rebels
    9:00 P.M. - Star Vs. The Forces of Evil
    9:30 P.M. - Guardians of the Galaxy

    Weekends
    12:00 P.M. - Kick Buttowski (X2)
    1:00 P.M. - Pac-Man (X2)
    2:00 P.M. - Star Vs. The Forces of Evil (X2)
    3:00 P.M. - Gravity Falls (X2)
    4:00 P.M. - Phineas and Ferb (X2)
    5:00 P.M. - Wander Over Yonder (X2)
    6:00 P.M. - Double Movie Days (There will be a Mickey Mouse Works short(s) in the remaining time from the movies if needed)

    Every Night
    10:00 P.M. - He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (X2, if they can't get the rights to it, it's Back-2-Back)
    11:00 P.M. - Gargoyles
    11:30 P.M. - Tarzan
    12:00 A.M. - Disney's Doug
    12:30 A.M. - Recess
    1:00 A.M. - Pepper Ann
    1:30 A.M. - The Proud Family
    2:00 A.M. - Mickey Mouse Works
    2:30 A.M. - Teacher's Pet
    3:00 A.M. - Quack Pack
    3:30 A.M. - Goof Troop
    4:00 A.M. - Chip & Dale: Rescue Rangers
    4:30 A.M. - The Little Mermaid
    5:00 A.M. - American Dragon: Jake Long
    5:30 A.M. - Tarzan
     
    • Like Like x 1
  3. superkeegan9100

    superkeegan9100 Well-known user and expert in cartoons

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2015
    Messages:
    5,795
    Likes Received:
    1,322
    Here's another Toon Disney schedule, now with a Jetix block.
    WEEKDAYS:
    06:00AM - Super Robot Monkey Team Hyperforce Go!
    06:30AM - Storm Hawks
    07:00AM - Yo-Kai Watch
    07:30AM - Counterfeit Cat
    08:00AM - Freaktown
    08:30AM - Fangbone!
    09:00AM - Yin Yang Yo!
    09:30AM - Oban-Star Racers
    10:00AM - Lilo and Stitch
    10:30AM - Brandy and Mr. Whiskers
    11:00AM - Goof Troop
    11:30AM - House of Mouse
    12:00PM - Chip and Dale: Rescue Rangers
    12:30PM - TaleSpin
    01:00PM - Lilo and Stitch
    01:30PM - Brandy and Mr. Whiskers
    02:00PM - Wander Over Yonder
    02:30PM - Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    03:00PM - Kim Possible (x2)
    04:00PM - Recess (x2)
    05:00PM - Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
    05:30PM - Gravity Falls
    06:00PM - Lilo and Stitch
    06:30PM - Goof Troop
    07:00PM - The Emperor’s New School
    07:30PM - Wander Over Yonder
    08:00PM - Lego Star Wars: The Freemaker Adventures
    08:30PM - Fangbone!
    09:00PM - Gargoyles
    09:30PM - Storm Hawks
    10:00PM - Pucca
    10:30PM - Yo-Kai Watch
    11:00PM - Yin Yang Yo!
    11:30PM - Freaktown
    12:00AM - Counterfeit Cat
    12:30AM - Lego Star Wars: The Freemaker Adventures
    01:00AM - Gargoyles
    01:30AM - Storm Hawks
    02:00AM - Fangbone!
    02:30AM - Freaktown
    03:00AM - Yo-Kai Watch
    03:30AM - Super Robot Monkey Team Hyperforce GO!
    04:00AM - Oban-Star Racers
    04:30AM - Pucca
    05:00AM - Counterfeit Cat (x2)



    WEEKENDS:
    06:00AM - W.I.T.C.H.
    06:30AM - Get Ed
    07:00AM - Fangbone!
    07:30AM - Counterfeit Cat
    08:00AM - Star Wars Rebels
    08:30AM - Guardians of the Galaxy
    09:00AM - Toon Disney’s Big Movie Show
    10:30AM - Phineas and Ferb (IF NEEDED)
    11:00AM - Lilo and Stitch
    11:30AM - Kim Possible
    12:00PM - Phineas and Ferb
    12:30PM - The Replacements
    01:00PM - Fish Hooks
    01:30PM - Timon and Pumbaa
    02:00PM - The Legend of Tarzan
    02:30PM - Buzz Lightyear of Star Command
    03:00PM - The Weekenders
    03:30PM - Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
    04:00PM - Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    04:30PM - Gravity Falls
    05:00PM - House of Mouse
    05:30PM - Goof Troop
    06:00PM - Lilo and Stitch
    06:30PM - Wander Over Yonder
    07:00PM - Phineas and Ferb
    07:30PM - Teamo Supremo
    08:00PM - Freaktown
    08:30PM - Counterfeit Cat
    09:00PM - Guardians of the Galaxy
    09:30PM - Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil
    10:00PM - Yin Yang Yo!
    10:30PM - Yo-Kai Watch
    11:00PM - Fangbone!
    11:30PM - Counterfeit Cat
    12:00AM - Gargoyles
    12:30AM - Freaktown
    01:00AM - Star Wars Rebels
    01:30AM - W.I.T.C.H.
    02:00AM - Yo-Kai Watch
    02:30AM - Freaktown
    03:00AM - Get Ed
    03:30AM - Guardians of the Galaxy
    04:00AM - Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil
    04:30AM - Fangbone!
    05:00AM - Counterfeit Cat (x2)
     
    • Like Like x 3
    #23 superkeegan9100, Jun 30, 2016
    Last edited: Jul 2, 2016
  4. Ducktales Fan

    Ducktales Fan Classic Television Fan Here

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2005
    Messages:
    707
    Likes Received:
    1
    TOON DISNEY
    ----- Summer 2016 Fantasy Schedule -----

    WEEKDAYS

    6:00 AM - Disney Cartoon Shorts
    6:30 AM - Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers
    7:00 AM - Aladdin
    7:30 AM - Timon & Pumbaa
    8:00 AM - Goof Troop
    8:30 AM - Quack Pack
    9:00 AM - Disney's Gummi Bears Winnie Pooh Hour
    10:00 AM - Alvin and the Chipmunks (80s series)
    10:30 AM - Alvin and the Chipmunks (80s series)
    11:00 AM - Muppet Babies
    11:30 AM - Muppet Babies
    12:00 PM - Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers
    12:30 PM - TaleSpin
    1:00 PM - The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
    1:30 PM - The Little Mermaid
    2:00 PM - Disney Cartoon Shorts
    2:30 PM - DuckTales
    3:00 PM - Darkwing Duck
    3:30 PM - Goof Troop
    4:00 PM - Timon & Pumbaa
    4:30 PM - Aladdin
    5:00 PM - Disney Cartoon Shorts
    5:30 PM - TaleSpin
    6:00 PM - DuckTales
    6:30 PM - Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers
    7:00 PM - Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Original Series)
    7:30 PM - Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Original Series)
    8:00 PM - Tiny Toon Adventures
    8:30 PM - Tiny Toon Adventures
    9:00 PM - Animaniacs
    9:30 PM - Animaniacs
    10:00 PM - Pinky and the Brain / Pinky, Elmira and Brain (alternating)
    10:30 PM - Pinky and the Brain / Pinky, Elmira and Brain (alternating)
    11:00 PM - Batman: The Animated Series
    11:30 PM - Batman: The Animated Series
    12:00 AM - Tiny Toon Adventures
    12:30 AM - Tiny Toon Adventures
    1:00 AM - Animaniacs
    1:30 AM - Animaniacs
    2:00 AM - Pinky and the Brain / Pinky, Elmira and Brain (alternating)
    2:30 AM - Pinky and the Brain / Pinky, Elmira and Brain (alternating)
    3:00 AM - Batman: The Animated Series
    3:30 AM - Batman: The Animated Series
    4:00 AM - Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Original Series)
    4:30 AM - Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Original Series)
    5:00 AM - TaleSpin
    5:30 AM - The Gummi Bears

    SATURDAYS

    6:00 AM - Disney Cartoon Shorts
    6:30 AM - The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
    7:00 AM - The Land of the Lost (90s series)
    7:30 AM - The Wild, Wild West Cowboys of Moo-Mesa
    8:00 AM - Darkwing Duck
    8:30 AM - Goof Troop
    9:00 AM - The Addams Family (90s animated series)
    9:30 AM - The Bugs Bunny & Tweety Show
    10:30 AM - Muppet Babies
    11:00 AM - Muppet Babies
    11:30 AM - The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
    12:00 PM - Disney @ the Movies (Triple Feature)
    5:00 PM - Disney @ the Movies Con't. or Disney Cartoon Shorts
    5:30 PM - Disney @ the Movies Con't. or Disney Cartoon Shorts
    6:00 PM - DuckTales
    6:30 PM - DuckTales
    7:00 PM - Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers
    7:30 PM - Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers
    8:00 PM - Disney @ the Movies
    9:30 PM - Disney @ the Movies Con't. or DuckTales (Seasons 2-4 only)
    10:00 PM - Disney Cartoon Shorts 2-hour Showcase
    12:00 AM - TaleSpin
    12:30 AM - TaleSpin
    1:00 AM - Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers
    1:30 AM - Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers
    2:00 AM - The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
    2:30 AM - The Land of the Lost (90s series)
    3:00 AM - The Wild, Wild West Cowboys of Moo-Mesa
    3:30 AM - Darkwing Duck
    4:00 AM - Goof Troop
    4:30 AM - The Addams Family (90s animated series)
    5:00 AM - The Bugs Bunny & Tweety Show

    SUNDAYS

    6:00 AM - Disney Cartoon Shorts 2-Hour Showcase
    8:00 AM - The Wuzzels
    8:30 AM - Disney's Gummi Bears Winnie Pooh Hour
    9:30 AM - The Little Mermaid
    10:00 AM - The Little Mermaid
    10:30 AM - Aladdin
    11:00 AM - Aladdin
    11:30 PM - Timon & Pumbaa
    12:00 PM - Timon & Pumbaa
    12:30 PM - The Jungle Cubs
    1:00 PM - The Jungle Cubs
    1:30 PM - TaleSpin
    2:00 PM - Disney @ the Movies (Double Feature)
    5:00 PM - Disney @ the Movies Con't. or The Little Mermaid
    5:30 PM - Disney @ the Movies Con't. or The Little Mermaid
    6:00 PM - Aladdin
    6:30 PM - Aladdin
    7:00 PM - Timon & Pumbaa
    7:30 PM - Timon & Pumbaa
    8:00 PM - Disney @ the Movies (Double Feature)
    11:00 PM - Disney @ the Movies Con't. or DuckTales (Seasons 2-4 only)
    11:30 PM - Disney @ the Movies Con't. or DuckTales (Seasons 2-4 only)
    12:00 AM - TaleSpin
    12:30 AM - TaleSpin
    1:00 AM - Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers
    1:30 AM - Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers
    2:00 AM - Timon & Pumbaa
    2:30 AM - Timon & Pumbaa
    3:00 AM - Aladdin
    3:30 AM - Aladdin
    4:00 AM - The Jungle Cubs
    4:30 AM - The Jungle Cubs
    5:00 AM - The Wuzzles
    5:30 AM - The Gummi Bears
     
    • Creative Creative x 1
    #24 Ducktales Fan, Jul 23, 2016
    Last edited: Jul 23, 2016
  5. superkeegan9100

    superkeegan9100 Well-known user and expert in cartoons

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2015
    Messages:
    5,795
    Likes Received:
    1,322
    WEEKDAYS:
    06:00AM Counterfeit Cat
    06:30AM Fangbone!
    07:00AM Ultimate Spider-Man
    07:30AM Guardians of the Galaxy
    08:00AM Pickle and Peanut
    08:30AM Wander Over Yonder
    09:00AM Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
    09:30AM Atomic Puppet
    10:00AM Counterfeit Cat
    10:30AM Pickle and Peanut
    11:00AM Phineas and Ferb
    11:30AM Walk the Prank
    12:00PM Kirby Buckets
    12:30PM Gamer’s Guide to Pretty Much Everything
    01:00PM Lego Star Wars: The Freemaker Adventures
    01:30PM Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    02:00PM Phineas and Ferb
    02:30PM Fangbone!
    03:00PM Counterfeit Cat
    03:30PM Pickle and Peanut
    04:00PM Wander Over Yonder
    04:30PM Future-Worm!
    05:00PM Lego Star Wars: The Freemaker Adventures
    05:30PM Star Wars Rebels
    06:00PM Avengers Assemble
    06:30PM Guardians of the Galaxy
    07:00PM Ultimate Spider-Man
    07:30PM Star Wars Rebels
    08:00PM Phineas and Ferb
    08:30PM Yo-Kai Watch
    09:00PM Atomic Puppet
    09:30PM Fangbone!
    10:00PM Pickle and Peanut
    10:30PM Walk the Prank
    11:00PM Star Wars Rebels
    11:30PM Counterfeit Cat
    12:00AM Gamer’s Guide to Pretty Much Everything
    12:30AM Lab Rats: Elite Force
    01:00AM Fangbone!
    01:30AM Pickle and Peanut
    02:00AM Star Wars Rebels
    02:30AM Counterfeit Cat
    03:00AM Phineas and Ferb
    03:30AM Atomic Puppet
    04:00AM Fangbone!
    04:30AM Lego Star Wars: The Freemaker Adventures
    05:00AM Gamer’s Guide to Pretty Much Everything
    05:30AM Pickle and Peanut

    WEEKENDS:
    06:00AM Fangbone!
    06:30AM Yo-Kai Watch
    07:00AM The 7D
    07:30AM Wander Over Yonder
    08:00AM Pickle and Peanut
    08:30AM Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
    09:00AM Gravity Falls
    09:30AM Phineas and Ferb
    10:00AM Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    10:30AM Fangbone!
    11:00AM Future-Worm!
    11:30AM Walk the Prank
    12:00PM Kirby Buckets
    12:30PM Lego Star Wars: The Freemaker Adventures
    01:00PM Phineas and Ferb
    01:30PM Yo-Kai Watch
    02:00PM Atomic Puppet
    02:30PM Fangbone!
    03:00PM Counterfeit Cat
    03:30PM Future-Worm!
    04:00PM Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
    04:30PM Pickle and Peanut
    05:00PM Atomic Puppet
    05:30PM Lego Star Wars: The Freemaker Adventures
    06:00PM Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H.
    06:30PM Guardians of the Galaxy
    07:00PM Ultimate Spider-Man
    07:30PM Avengers Assemble
    08:00PM Lab Rats: Elite Force
    08:30PM Kirby Buckets
    09:00PM Walk the Prank
    09:30PM Gamer’s Guide to Pretty Much Everything
    10:00PM Ultimate Spider-Man
    10:30PM Star Wars Rebels
    11:00PM Pickle and Peanut
    11:30PM Counterfeit Cat
    12:00AM Gamer’s Guide to Pretty Much Everything
    12:30AM Lab Rats: Elite Force
    01:00AM Fangbone!
    01:30AM Pickle and Peanut
    02:00AM Star Wars Rebels
    02:30AM Counterfeit Cat
    03:00AM Atomic Puppet
    03:30AM Fangbone!
    04:00AM Star Wars Rebels
    04:30AM Lego Star Wars: The Freemaker Adventures
    05:00AM Gamer’s Guide to Pretty Much Everything
    05:30AM Pickle and Peanut
     
    • Like Like x 2
  6. I.R. Shokew

    I.R. Shokew DISGRACED and Rooting ONLY for Underdogs

    Joined:
    Sep 26, 2011
    Messages:
    9,579
    Likes Received:
    509
    It is another good schedule you've made here, as every show in running (whether you like them or not) gets time to shine. I just feel Star Vs. (seeing as it's the most popular, of course - my only reason for saying this at all) cold use one or two more spots. That's the only change I'd make to garner some better ratings.
     
  7. SparkleMan

    SparkleMan Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2016
    Messages:
    1,036
    Likes Received:
    186
    My Fantasy Schedule starting August 15
    Everyday (new episodes only on weekdays)
    6:00: Gravity Falls
    7:00: Gravity Falls
    8:00: Gravity Falls
    9:00: Phineas & Ferb
    10:00: Future-Worm!
    11:00: Star Vs.
    12:00: Phineas & Ferb
    1:00: Lab Rats
    2:00: Mighty Med
    3:00: Star Wars Rebels
    4:00: Kickin' It
    5:00: New Future-Worm!
    5:30: New Star Vs.
    6:00: New Star Wars Rebels
    6:30: New Walk The Prank
    7:00: New Lab Rats: Elite Force
    7:30: New Gamer's Guide
    8:00: Gamer's Guide
    9:00: Star Wars Rebels
    9:30: New Fangbone!
    10:00: New Counterfeit Cat
    10:30: New Yo-Kai Watch
    11:00: Counterfeit Cat
    11:30: New Doraemon
    12:00: New Pickle & Peanut
    1:00: Camp Lakebottom
    2:00: Boyster
    3:00: Max Steel
    4:00: Kid vs. Kat (x3)
    5:30: New Camp Lakebottom
    5:45: New Boyster
     
    • Like Like x 2
    • Optimistic Optimistic x 1
  8. Ducktales Fan

    Ducktales Fan Classic Television Fan Here

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2005
    Messages:
    707
    Likes Received:
    1
    TOON DISNEY
    ----- Fall 2016 Fantasy Schedule -----

    WEEKDAYS

    6:00 AM - Disney Cartoon Shorts
    6:30 AM - DuckTales
    7:00 AM - Aladdin
    7:30 AM - Timon & Pumbaa
    8:00 AM - Darkwing Duck
    8:30 AM - Goof Troop
    9:00 AM - Disney's Gummi Bears Winnie Pooh Hour
    10:00 AM - Alvin and the Chipmunks (80s series)
    10:30 AM - Alvin and the Chipmunks (80s series)
    11:00 AM - Muppet Babies
    11:30 AM - Muppet Babies
    12:00 PM - Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers
    12:30 PM - TaleSpin
    1:00 PM - The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
    1:30 PM - The Little Mermaid
    2:00 PM - Disney Cartoon Shorts
    2:30 PM - DuckTales
    3:00 PM - Quack Pack
    3:30 PM - Aladdin
    4:00 PM - Timon & Pumbaa
    4:30 PM - Pinky and the Brain / Pinky, Elmira and Brain (alternating)
    5:00 PM - Disney Cartoon Shorts
    5:30 PM - TaleSpin
    6:00 PM - DuckTales
    6:30 PM - Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers
    7:00 PM - Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Original Series)
    7:30 PM - Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Original Series)
    8:00 PM - Tiny Toon Adventures
    8:30 PM - Animaniacs
    9:00 PM - Daily Mini-Marathon (Mon: Pinky and the Brain / Pinky, Elmira and Brain [alternating]; Tues: Tiny Toon Adventures; Wed: Animaniacs; Thurs: DuckTales (Seasons 2-4 only) 2x followed by Chip ‘n Dale Rescue Rangers 2x; Fri: Different Cartoon Each Week)
    11:00 PM - Tiny Toon Adventures
    11:30 PM - Animaniacs
    12:00 AM - Batman: The Animated Series
    12:30 AM - Batman: The Animated Series
    1:00 AM - Pinky and the Brain / Pinky, Elmira and Brain (alternating)
    1:30 AM - Pinky and the Brain / Pinky, Elmira and Brain (alternating)
    2:00 AM - Tiny Toon Adventures
    2:30 AM - Animaniacs
    3:00 AM - Batman: The Animated Series
    3:30 AM - Batman: The Animated Series
    4:00 AM - Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Original Series)
    4:30 AM - Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Original Series)
    5:00 AM - Muppet Babies
    5:30 AM - The Gummi Bears

    SATURDAYS

    6:00 AM - Disney Cartoon Shorts
    6:30 AM - The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
    7:00 AM - The Land of the Lost (90s series)
    7:30 AM - The Wild, Wild West Cowboys of Moo-Mesa
    8:00 AM - Darkwing Duck
    8:30 AM - Goof Troop
    9:00 AM - The Addams Family (90s animated series)
    9:30 AM - The Bugs Bunny & Tweety Show
    10:30 AM - Muppet Babies
    11:00 AM - Muppet Babies
    11:30 AM - The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
    12:00 PM - Disney @ the Movies (Triple Feature)
    5:00 PM - Disney @ the Movies Con't. or Disney Cartoon Shorts
    5:30 PM - Disney @ the Movies Con't. or Disney Cartoon Shorts
    6:00 PM - DuckTales
    6:30 PM - DuckTales
    7:00 PM - Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers
    7:30 PM - Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers
    8:00 PM - Disney @ the Movies
    9:30 PM - Disney @ the Movies Con't. or DuckTales (Seasons 2-4 only)
    10:00 PM - Disney Cartoon Shorts 2-hour Showcase
    12:00 AM - TaleSpin
    12:30 AM - TaleSpin
    1:00 AM - Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers
    1:30 AM - Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers
    2:00 AM - The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
    2:30 AM - The Land of the Lost (90s series)
    3:00 AM - The Wild, Wild West Cowboys of Moo-Mesa
    3:30 AM - Darkwing Duck
    4:00 AM - Goof Troop
    4:30 AM - The Addams Family (90s animated series)
    5:00 AM - The Bugs Bunny & Tweety Show

    SUNDAYS

    6:00 AM - Disney Cartoon Shorts 2-Hour Showcase
    8:00 AM - The Wuzzels
    8:30 AM - Disney's Gummi Bears Winnie Pooh Hour
    9:30 AM - The Little Mermaid
    10:00 AM - The Little Mermaid
    10:30 AM - Aladdin
    11:00 AM - Aladdin
    11:30 AM - The Jungle Cubs
    12:00 PM - The Jungle Cubs
    12:30 PM - Goof Troop
    1:00 PM - Goof Troop
    1:30 PM - Timon & Pumbaa
    2:00 PM - Disney @ the Movies (Double Feature)
    5:00 PM - Disney @ the Movies Con't. or Goof Troop
    5:30 PM - Disney @ the Movies Con't. or Goof Troop
    6:00 PM - Princess Power Hour (The Little Mermaid followed by Aladdin)
    7:00 PM - Timon & Pumbaa
    7:30 PM - Timon & Pumbaa
    8:00 PM - Disney @ the Movies (Double Feature)
    11:00 PM - Disney @ the Movies Con't. or DuckTales (Seasons 2-4 only)
    11:30 PM - Disney @ the Movies Con't. or DuckTales (Seasons 2-4 only)
    12:00 AM - TaleSpin
    12:30 AM - TaleSpin
    1:00 AM - Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers
    1:30 AM - Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers
    2:00 AM - Timon & Pumbaa
    2:30 AM - Timon & Pumbaa
    3:00 AM - Aladdin
    3:30 AM - Aladdin
    4:00 AM - The Jungle Cubs
    4:30 AM - The Jungle Cubs
    5:00 AM - The Wuzzles
    5:30 AM - The Gummi Bears
     
    • Like Like x 1
    #28 Ducktales Fan, Sep 2, 2016
    Last edited: Sep 2, 2016
  9. superkeegan9100

    superkeegan9100 Well-known user and expert in cartoons

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2015
    Messages:
    5,795
    Likes Received:
    1,322
    Here's another Toon Disney schedule. I had to remove the Jetix block temporarily, but it will be back soon.
    WEEKDAYS:
    06:00AM - Darkwing Duck
    06:30AM - DuckTales
    07:00AM - Timon and Pumbaa
    07:30AM - The Emperor’s New School
    08:00AM - Fangbone!
    08:30AM - Atomic Puppet
    09:00AM - Wander Over Yonder
    09:30AM - Future-Worm!
    10:00AM - Darkwing Duck
    10:30AM - DuckTales
    11:00AM - The Proud Family
    11:30AM - Kim Possible
    12:00PM - Lilo and Stitch
    12:30PM - The Little Mermaid
    01:00PM - The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
    01:30PM - Timon and Pumbaa
    02:00PM - Fangbone!
    02:30PM - Atomic Puppet
    03:00PM - House of Mouse
    03:30PM - Brandy and Mr. Whiskers
    04:00PM - Phineas and Ferb
    04:30PM - Milo Murphy’s Law
    05:00PM - Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    05:30PM - Future-Worm!
    06:00PM - Wander Over Yonder
    06:30PM - Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil
    07:00PM - Gravity Falls
    07:30PM - Gargoyles
    08:00PM - The Legend of Tarzan
    08:30PM - Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    09:00PM - Kim Possible
    09:30PM - Timon and Pumbaa
    10:00PM - Fangbone!
    10:30PM - Atomic Puppet
    11:00PM - Darkwing Duck (x2)
    12:00AM - DuckTales (x2)
    01:00AM - Wander Over Yonder (x2)
    02:00AM - Star vs. the Forces of Evil (x2)
    03:00AM - Future-Worm! (x2)
    04:00AM - Fangbone!
    04:30AM - Atomic Puppet
    05:00AM - Gargoyles
    05:30AM - The Legend of Tarzan

    WEEKENDS:
    06:00AM - Darkwing Duck
    06:30AM - DuckTales
    07:00AM - The Buzz on Maggie
    07:30AM - The Weekenders
    08:00AM - Teacher’s Pet
    08:30AM - Timon and Pumbaa
    09:00AM - Phineas and Ferb
    09:30AM - Milo Murphy’s Law
    10:00AM - Kim Possible
    10:30AM - Lilo and Stitch
    11:00AM - Fangbone!
    11:30AM - Atomic Puppet
    12:00PM - Pickle and Peanut
    12:30PM - Future-Worm!
    01:00PM - Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil
    01:30PM - Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    02:00PM - Dave the Barbarian
    02:30PM - Timon and Pumbaa
    03:00PM - The Little Mermaid
    03:30PM - Aladdin
    04:00PM - Buzz Lightyear of Star Command
    04:30PM - The 7D
    05:00PM - Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
    05:30PM - Gravity Falls
    06:00PM - Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    06:30PM - Milo Murphy’s Law
    07:00PM - Darkwing Duck
    07:30PM - DuckTales
    08:00PM - Gargoyles
    08:30PM - The Legend of Tarzan
    09:00PM - Fangbone!
    09:30PM - Atomic Puppet
    10:00PM - Buzz Lightyear of Star Command
    10:30PM - The 7D
    11:00PM - Darkwing Duck (x2)
    12:00AM - DuckTales (x2)
    01:00AM - Milo Murphy’s Law (x2)
    02:00AM - Star vs. the Forces of Evil (x2)
    03:00AM - Timon and Pumbaa (x2)
    04:00AM - Fangbone!
    04:30AM - Atomic Puppet
    05:00AM - Gargoyles
    05:30AM - The Legend of Tarzan
     
    • Like Like x 1
  10. D-nice is the man.

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2015
    Messages:
    2,868
    Likes Received:
    808
    Another schedule from me.
    Weekdays
    6:00 am Phineas and Ferb
    6:30 am Phineas and Ferb
    7:00 am The 7D
    7:30 am The 7D
    8:00 am Gravity Falls
    8:30 am Gravity Falls
    9:00 am Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
    9:30 am Doraemon
    10:00 am Yo-Kai Watch
    10:30 am Wander Over Yonder
    11:00 am Wander Over Yonder
    11:30 am The Lion Guard
    12:00 pm Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    12:30 pm Future-Worm!
    1:00 pm Phineas and Ferb
    1:30 pm Phineas and Ferb
    2:00 pm Pickle and Peanut
    2:30 pm Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja
    3:00 pm Atomic Puppet
    3:30 pm Fangbone!
    4:00 pm Right Now Kapow
    4:30 pm Yo-Kai Watch
    5:00 pm Doraemon
    5:30 pm Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    6:00 pm Counterfeit Cat
    6:30 pm Gravity Falls
    7:00 pm Future-Worm!
    7:30 pm Milo Murphy's Law
    8:00 pm Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    8:30 pm Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
    9:00 pm Right Now Kapow
    9:30 pm Pickle and Peanut
    10:00 pm Star Wars Rebels
    10:30 pm Ultimate Spider-Man
    Toon Disney Replay
    11:00 pm The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
    11:30 pm The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
    12:00 am DuckTales
    12:30 am DuckTales
    1:00 am TaleSpin
    1:30 am TaleSpin
    2:00 am Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers
    2:30 am Timon and Pumbaa
    3:00 am Recess
    3:30 am Recess
    4:00 am Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil
    4:30 am Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil
    5:00 am Fish Hooks
    5:30 am Fish Hooks
    Friday
    4:00 pm Polly and the Zhu Zhu Pets
    4:30 pm Elena of Avalor
    5:00 pm Milo Murphy's Law
    5:30 pm Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    6:00 pm Movie
    8:00 pm The Lion Guard
    8:30 pm Mickey Moue
    9:00 pm Future-Worm!
    9:30 pm Right Now Kapow
    Saturday
    6:00 am Phineas and Ferb
    6:30 am Phineas and Ferb
    7:00 am Wander Over Yonder
    7:30 am Wander Over Yonder
    8:00 am Gravity Falls
    8:30 am Gravity Falls
    9:00 am Yo-Kai Watch
    9:30 am Atomic Puppet
    10:00 am Counterfeit Cat
    10:30 am Fangbone!
    11:00 am Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    11:30 am Elena of Avalor
    12:00 pm Milo Murphy's Law
    12:30 pm Future-Worm!
    1:00 pm The Lion Guard
    1:30 pm The 7D
    2:00 pm The 7D
    2:30 pm Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
    3:00 pm Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
    3:30 pm Pickle and Peanut
    4:00 pm Pickle and Peanut
    4:30 pm Right Now Kapow
    5:00 pm Marathon
    8:00 pm Ultimate Spider-Man
    8:30 pm Avengers Assemble
    9:00 pm Star Wars Rebels
    9:30 pm Guardians of the Galaxy
    10:00 pm Star Wars Rebels
    10:30 pm Ultimate Spider-Man
    Toon Disney Replay
    11:00 pm Kim Possible
    11:30 pm Kim Possible
    12:00 am The Proud Family
    12:30 am The Proud Family
    1:00 am American Dragon: Jake Long
    1:30 am American Dragon: Jake Long
    2:00 am Brandy & Mr. Whiskers
    2:30 am Brandy & Mr. Whiskers
    3:00 am The Emperor's New School
    3:30 am The Emperor's New School
    4:00 am Goof Troop
    4:30 am Goof Troop
    5:00 am Darkwing Duck
    5:30 am Darkwing Duck
    Sunday
    6:00 am Phineas and Ferb
    6:30 am Phineas and Ferb
    7:00 am Wander Over Yonder
    7:30 am Wander Over Yonder
    8:00 am Star Wars Rebels
    8:30 am Avengers Assemble
    9:00 am Ultimate Spider-Man
    9:30 am Guardians of the Galaxy
    10:00 am Polly and the Zhu Zhu Pets
    10:30 am Mickey Mouse
    11:00 am Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    11:30 am Elena of Avalor
    12:00 pm Milo Murphy's Law
    12:30 pm Future-Worm!
    1:00 pm The Lion Guard
    1:30 pm The Lion Guard
    2:00 pm Gravity Falls
    2:30 pm Gravity Falls
    3:00 pm The 7D
    3:30 pm Wander Over Yonder
    4:00 pm Pickle and Peanut
    4:30 pm Pickle and Peanut
    5:00 pm Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
    5:30 pm Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
    6:00 pm Yo-Kai Watch
    6:30 pm Doraemon
    7:00 pm The Lion Guard
    7:30 pm Elena of Avalor
    8:00 pm Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    8:30 pm Milo Murphy's Law
    9:00 pm Future-Worm!
    9:30 pm Right Now Kapow
    10:00 pm Gravity Falls
    10:30 pm Gravity Falls
    Toon Disney Replay
    11:00 pm Kim Possible
    11:30 pm Kim Possible
    12:00 am The Proud Family
    12:30 am The Proud Family
    1:00 am American Dragon: Jake Long
    1:30 am American Dragon: Jake Long
    2:00 am Brandy & Mr. Whiskers
    2:30 am Brandy & Mr. Whiskers
    3:00 am The Emperor's New School
    3:30 am The Emperor's New School
    4:00 am Goof Troop
    4:30 am Goof Troop
    5:00 am Darkwing Duck
    5:30 am Darkwing Duck
     
    • Like Like x 1
    • Winner Winner x 1
    • Friendly Friendly x 1
    #30 D-nice is the man., Nov 16, 2016
    Last edited: Feb 6, 2017
  11. I.R. Shokew

    I.R. Shokew DISGRACED and Rooting ONLY for Underdogs

    Joined:
    Sep 26, 2011
    Messages:
    9,579
    Likes Received:
    509
    This would be my favorite channel if we could use this schedule; too bad you ain't gettin' rid of live-action that easily...
     
  12. superkeegan9100

    superkeegan9100 Well-known user and expert in cartoons

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2015
    Messages:
    5,795
    Likes Received:
    1,322
    Here's a schedule I wanted to finish for a long while.
    WEEKDAYS (MONDAY-TUESDAY):
    06:00AM – Phineas and Ferb (x2)
    07:00AM – Fangbone!
    07:30AM – Counterfeit Cat
    08:00AM - Right Now Kapow
    08:30AM - Milo Murphy’s Law
    09:00AM - MECH-X4
    09:30AM - Lab Rats: Elite Force
    10:00AM - Wander Over Yonder
    10:30AM - Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
    11:00AM - Atomic Puppet
    11:30AM - Pokémon
    12:00PM - Yo-Kai Watch
    12:30PM - Ultimate Spider-Man
    01:00PM - Fangbone!
    01:30PM - Phineas and Ferb
    02:00PM - Milo Murphy’s Law
    02:30PM - Right Now Kapow
    03:00PM - Pokémon
    03:30PM - Wander Over Yonder
    04:00PM - MECH-X4
    04:30PM - Lab Rats: Elite Force
    05:00PM - Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    05:30PM - Gravity Falls
    06:00PM - Kirby Buckets
    06:30PM - Gamers’ Guide to Pretty Much Everything
    07:00PM - Pickle and Peanut
    07:30PM - Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    08:00PM - Milo Murphy’s Law
    08:30PM - Future-Worm!
    09:00PM - Right Now Kapow
    09:30PM - Fangbone!
    10:00PM - Pickle and Peanut
    10:30PM - Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    11:00PM - Milo Murphy’s Law
    11:30PM - Future-Worm!
    12:00AM - Right Now Kapow
    12:30AM - Fangbone!
    01:00AM - Phineas and Ferb (x2)
    02:00AM - Fish Hooks (x2)
    03:00AM - Atomic Puppet (x2)
    04:00AM - Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja (x2)
    05:00AM - Ultimate Spider-Man
    05:30AM - Right Now Kapow

    WEEKDAYS (WEDNESDAY):
    06:00AM – Phineas and Ferb (x2)
    07:00AM – Fangbone!
    07:30AM – Counterfeit Cat
    08:00AM - Right Now Kapow
    08:30AM - Milo Murphy’s Law
    09:00AM - MECH-X4
    09:30AM - Lab Rats: Elite Force
    10:00AM - Wander Over Yonder
    10:30AM - Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
    11:00AM - Atomic Puppet
    11:30AM - Pokémon
    12:00PM - Yo-Kai Watch
    12:30PM - Ultimate Spider-Man
    01:00PM - Fangbone!
    01:30PM - Phineas and Ferb
    02:00PM - Milo Murphy’s Law
    02:30PM - Right Now Kapow
    03:00PM - Pokémon
    03:30PM - Wander Over Yonder
    04:00PM - MECH-X4
    04:30PM - Lab Rats: Elite Force
    05:00PM - Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    05:30PM - Gravity Falls
    06:00PM - Kirby Buckets
    06:30PM - Gamers’ Guide to Pretty Much Everything
    07:00PM - MECH-X4
    07:30PM - Lab Rats: Elite Force
    08:00PM - Walk the Prank
    08:30PM - Zeke and Luther
    09:00PM - Kirby Buckets
    09:30PM - Gamers’ Guide to Pretty Much Everything
    10:00PM - MECH-X4
    10:30PM - Lab Rats: Elite Force
    11:00PM - Walk the Prank
    11:30PM - Zeke and Luther
    12:00AM - Right Now Kapow
    12:30AM - Fangbone!
    01:00AM - Phineas and Ferb (x2)
    02:00AM - Fish Hooks (x2)
    03:00AM - Atomic Puppet (x2)
    04:00AM - Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja (x2)
    05:00AM - Ultimate Spider-Man
    05:30AM - Right Now Kapow

    WEEKDAYS (THURSDAY):
    06:00AM – Phineas and Ferb (x2)
    07:00AM – Fangbone!
    07:30AM – Counterfeit Cat
    08:00AM - Right Now Kapow
    08:30AM - Milo Murphy’s Law
    09:00AM - MECH-X4
    09:30AM - Lab Rats: Elite Force
    10:00AM - Wander Over Yonder
    10:30AM - Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
    11:00AM - Atomic Puppet
    11:30AM - Pokémon
    12:00PM - Yo-Kai Watch
    12:30PM - Ultimate Spider-Man
    01:00PM - Fangbone!
    01:30PM - Phineas and Ferb
    02:00PM - Milo Murphy’s Law
    02:30PM - Right Now Kapow
    03:00PM - Pokémon
    03:30PM - Wander Over Yonder
    04:00PM - MECH-X4
    04:30PM - Lab Rats: Elite Force
    05:00PM - Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    05:30PM - Gravity Falls
    06:00PM - Kirby Buckets
    06:30PM - Gamers’ Guide to Pretty Much Everything
    07:00PM - Timon and Pumbaa
    07:30PM - Buzz Lightyear of Star Command
    08:00PM - The Emperor’s New School
    08:30PM - Dave the Barbarian
    09:00PM - Kim Possible
    09:30PM - American Dragon: Jake Long
    10:00PM - Timon and Pumbaa
    10:30PM - Buzz Lightyear of Star Command
    11:00PM - The Emperor’s New School
    11:30PM - Dave the Barbarian
    12:00AM - Kim Possible
    12:30AM - American Dragon: Jake Long
    01:00AM - Phineas and Ferb (x2)
    02:00AM - Fish Hooks (x2)
    03:00AM - Atomic Puppet (x2)
    04:00AM - Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja (x2)
    05:00AM - Ultimate Spider-Man
    05:30AM - Right Now Kapow

    WEEKDAYS (FRIDAY):
    06:00AM – Phineas and Ferb (x2)
    07:00AM – Fangbone!
    07:30AM – Counterfeit Cat
    08:00AM - Right Now Kapow
    08:30AM - Milo Murphy’s Law
    09:00AM - MECH-X4
    09:30AM - Lab Rats: Elite Force
    10:00AM - Wander Over Yonder
    10:30AM - Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
    11:00AM - Atomic Puppet
    11:30AM - Pokémon
    12:00PM - Yo-Kai Watch
    12:30PM - Ultimate Spider-Man
    01:00PM - Fangbone!
    01:30PM - Phineas and Ferb
    02:00PM - Milo Murphy’s Law
    02:30PM - Right Now Kapow
    03:00PM - Pokémon
    03:30PM - Wander Over Yonder
    04:00PM - MECH-X4
    04:30PM - Lab Rats: Elite Force
    05:00PM - Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    05:30PM - Gravity Falls
    06:00PM - Kirby Buckets
    06:30PM - Gamers’ Guide to Pretty Much Everything
    07:00PM - Beyblade Burst
    07:30PM - Pokémon
    08:00PM - Yo-Kai Watch
    08:30PM - Battlebots
    09:30PM - Beyblade Burst
    10:00PM - Pokémon
    10:30PM - Yo-Kai Watch
    11:00PM - Battlebots
    12:00AM - Right Now Kapow
    12:30AM - Fangbone!
    01:00AM - Phineas and Ferb (x2)
    02:00AM - Fish Hooks (x2)
    03:00AM - Atomic Puppet (x2)
    04:00AM - Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja (x2)
    05:00AM - Ultimate Spider-Man
    05:30AM - Right Now Kapow

    SATURDAY:
    06:00AM – Milo Murphy’s Law
    06:30AM - Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    07:00AM - Atomic Puppet
    07:30AM - Fangbone!
    08:00AM - Pokémon
    08:30AM - Beyblade Burst
    09:00AM - Yo-Kai Watch
    09:30AM - Milo Murphy’s Law
    10:00AM - Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    10:30AM - Future-Worm!
    11:00AM - Pickle and Peanut
    11:30AM - MECH-X4
    12:00PM - Walk the Prank
    12:30PM - Gamers’ Guide to Pretty Much Everything
    01:00PM - Fangbone!
    01:30PM - Counterfeit Cat
    02:00PM - Wander Over Yonder
    02:30PM - Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
    03:00PM - Phineas and Ferb
    03:30PM - Gravity Falls
    04:00PM - The 7D
    04:30PM - Right Now Kapow
    05:00PM - Pokémon
    05:30PM - Beyblade Burst
    06:00PM - Yo-Kai Watch
    06:30PM - Phineas and Ferb
    07:00PM - Gravity Falls
    07:30PM - Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    08:00PM - Milo Murphy’s Law
    08:30PM - MECH-X4
    09:00PM - Walk the Prank
    09:30PM - Gamers’ Guide to Pretty Much Everything
    10:00PM - Pokémon
    10:30PM - Yo-Kai Watch
    11:00PM - Beyblade Burst
    11:30PM - Atomic Puppet
    12:00AM - Right Now Kapow
    12:30AM - Fangbone!
    01:00AM - Phineas and Ferb (x2)
    02:00AM - Fish Hooks (x2)
    03:00AM - Atomic Puppet (x2)
    04:00AM - Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja (x2)
    05:00AM - Ultimate Spider-Man
    05:30AM - Right Now Kapow

    SUNDAY:
    06:00AM – Milo Murphy’s Law
    06:30AM - Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    07:00AM - Atomic Puppet
    07:30AM - Fangbone!
    08:00AM - Ultimate Spider-Man
    08:30AM - Guardians of the Galaxy
    09:00AM - Avengers Assemble
    09:30AM - Milo Murphy’s Law
    10:00AM - Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    10:30AM - Future-Worm!
    11:00AM - Pickle and Peanut
    11:30AM - MECH-X4
    12:00PM - Walk the Prank
    12:30PM - Gamers’ Guide to Pretty Much Everything
    01:00PM - Fangbone!
    01:30PM - Counterfeit Cat
    02:00PM - Wander Over Yonder
    02:30PM - Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
    03:00PM - Phineas and Ferb
    03:30PM - Gravity Falls
    04:00PM - The 7D
    04:30PM - Right Now Kapow
    05:00PM - Pokémon
    05:30PM - Beyblade Burst
    06:00PM - Yo-Kai Watch
    06:30PM - Phineas and Ferb
    07:00PM - Gravity Falls
    07:30PM - Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    08:00PM - Milo Murphy’s Law
    08:30PM - Avengers Assemble
    09:00PM - Ultimate Spider-Man
    09:30PM - Guardians of the Galaxy
    10:00PM - Pokémon
    10:30PM - Yo-Kai Watch
    11:00PM - Beyblade Burst
    11:30PM - Atomic Puppet
    12:00AM - Right Now Kapow
    12:30AM - Fangbone!
    01:00AM - Phineas and Ferb (x2)
    02:00AM - Fish Hooks (x2)
    03:00AM - Atomic Puppet (x2)
    04:00AM - Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja (x2)
    05:00AM - Ultimate Spider-Man
    05:30AM - Right Now Kapow
     
    • Agree Agree x 1
    • Winner Winner x 1
  13. Cosmo

    Cosmo New Poster. Old Lurker.

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2016
    Messages:
    225
    Likes Received:
    47
    What about House of Mouse and Jackie Chan Adventures?
     
  14. superkeegan9100

    superkeegan9100 Well-known user and expert in cartoons

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2015
    Messages:
    5,795
    Likes Received:
    1,322
    House of Mouse I can probably add, wouldn't say the same for Jackie Chan Adventures since it's made by Sony and not Disney...
     
  15. Cosmo

    Cosmo New Poster. Old Lurker.

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2016
    Messages:
    225
    Likes Received:
    47
    Oh. I just remember Jackie Chan Adventures airing on Toon Disney and early days of Disney XD.
     
  16. Cartoon Ruler

    Cartoon Ruler Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2011
    Messages:
    3,972
    Likes Received:
    449
    This is a really good schedule, superkeegan9100. Though, the Disney classics listed on Thursday night is a bit unnecessary since they haven't aired new episodes in about a decade, so the viewers don't even recognize them. I would place them between 2AM to 7AM. But overall, good job with your schedule.
     
    • Agree Agree x 2
    • Like Like x 1
  17. Cartoon Ruler

    Cartoon Ruler Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2011
    Messages:
    3,972
    Likes Received:
    449
    Here's my fantasy schedule for this early spring. Weekends are included too.

    *bold = new episodes

    Weekdays
    06:00AM Counterfeit Cat
    06:30AM Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
    07:00AM Gravity Falls
    07:30AM Milo Murphy's Law
    08:00AM Walk the Prank
    08:30AM LEGO Star Wars: The Freemaker Adventures
    09:00AM The 7D
    09:30AM Counterfeit Cat
    10:00AM Wander Over Yonder
    10:30AM Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    11:00AM Future-Worm!
    11:30AM Pickle and Peanut
    12:00PM Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
    12:30PM Atomic Puppet
    01:00PM Phineas and Ferb (x2)
    02:00PM Gravity Falls (x2)
    03:00PM Yo-Kai Watch
    03:30PM Beyblade Burst
    04:00PM Pokémon XY
    04:30PM Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    05:00PM Rotating Series
    05:30PM Walk the Prank
    06:00PM Gravity Falls
    06:30PM Milo Murphy's Law
    07:00PM Phineas and Ferb
    07:30PM Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    08:00PM Rotating Series
    08:30PM Right Now Kapow!
    09:00PM LEGO Star Wars: The Freemaker Adventures
    09:30PM Future-Worm!
    10:00PM Pickle and Peanut
    10:30PM Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    11:00PM Rotating Series
    11:30PM Gravity Falls (x2)
    12:30AM Walk the Prank
    01:00AM Lab Rats (x2)
    02:00AM Kirby Buckets (x2)
    03:00AM Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja (x2)
    04:00AM Phineas and Ferb (x2)
    05:00AM Marvel's Ultimate Spider-Man (x2)

    Weekends:
    06:00AM Counterfeit Cat
    06:30AM Phineas and Ferb
    07:00AM Gravity Falls (x2)
    08:00AM Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    08:30AM Beyblade Burst (Sat), Marvel's Ultimate Spider-Man (Sun)
    09:00AM Pokémon: Sun and Moon (Sat), Marvel's Guardians of the Galaxy (Sun)
    09:30AM Yo-Kai Watch (Sat), Marvel's Avengers Assemble! (Sun)
    10:00AM Star Wars Rebels (x2)
    11:00AM MECH-X4
    11:30AM Right Now Kapow!
    12:00PM Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    12:30PM Milo Murphy's Law
    01:00PM Pickle and Peanut
    01:30PM Future-Worm!
    02:00PM Rotating Marathons/Movies (x8)
    06:00PM Yo-Kai Watch
    06:30PM Beyblade Burst
    07:00PM Pokémon: Sun and Moon
    07:30PM MECH-X4
    08:00PM Star Wars Rebels (Sat), Star vs. the Forces of Evil (Sun)
    08:30PM Star Wars Rebels (Sat), Milo Murphy's Law (Sun)
    09:00PM Walk the Prank
    09:30PM Gravity Falls
    10:00PM Future-Worm!
    10:30PM Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
    11:00PM LEGO Star Wars: The Freemaker Adventures
    11:30PM Marvel's Ultimate Spider-Man (x2)
    12:30AM Marvel's Avengers Assemble!
    01:00AM Marvel's Guardians of the Galaxy
    01:30AM Star Wars Rebels (x2)
    02:30AM Marvel's Ultimate Spider-Man
    03:00AM Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja (x2)
    04:00AM Phineas and Ferb (x2)
    05:00AM Wander Over Yonder (x2)

    I think this is the best schedule I've done for this channel so far.
     
    • Like Like x 4
    #37 Cartoon Ruler, Feb 6, 2017
    Last edited: Feb 7, 2017
  18. I.R. Shokew

    I.R. Shokew DISGRACED and Rooting ONLY for Underdogs

    Joined:
    Sep 26, 2011
    Messages:
    9,579
    Likes Received:
    509
    And whether you like any of these shows or not, they all have some exposure / a chance to shin, which is necessary (better yet, essential!)...
     
    • Winner Winner x 3
  19. SparkleMan

    SparkleMan Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2016
    Messages:
    1,036
    Likes Received:
    186
    Mine (new episodes will be on hold, like a catchup month or something)
    Everyday:
    6:00: Pokemon Diamond and Pearl: Galactic Battles
    7:00: Beyblade Burst
    8:00: Pokemon Advanced Battle
    9:00: Penn-Zero
    10:00: Atomic Puppet/Fangbone!
    11:00: Counterfeit Cat
    12:00: Yo-Kai Watch (2 hours)
    2:00: Gravity Falls
    3:00: Star Vs.
    4:00: Motorcity
    4:30: Boyster
    5:00: Camp Lakebottom (they still have the rights, don't they?)
    6:00: Right Now Kapow
    7:00: Slugterra
    8:00: Lab Rats Seasons 1-2
    9:00: Walk the Prank
    10:00: Packages from Planet X
    11:00: Future-Worm
    12:00: Gravity Falls (4 hours)
    4:00: Star Vs. (2 hours)
     
    • Like Like x 3
  20. I.R. Shokew

    I.R. Shokew DISGRACED and Rooting ONLY for Underdogs

    Joined:
    Sep 26, 2011
    Messages:
    9,579
    Likes Received:
    509

    Not bad, but the late night marathoning of the top breadwinners (GF, Star Vs.) is a bit much - I'd probably put some Disney Afternoon joints in those hours, if this was the schedule I was working off of, anyway. Otherwise, everything people give a damn about gets their fare share of an hour, which is very good.
     

Share This Page

  • Find Toonzone on Facebook

  • Toonzone News

  • Site Updates

    Upcoming Premieres

  • Toonzone Fan Sites


Tac Anti Spam from Surrey Forum