Dream Qubo Schedules

  • We have upgraded to Xenforo 2. We've decided to open the forums back up while we configure the theme and plugins. Thanks for your patience.

Latest News

cartoonscartoons

I cant help it, if I'm lucky
Aug 7, 2009
1,158
36
Portland
#1
After watching and looking at Qubo's schedule I was kinda puzzled as to why Maisys on at 2 in the morning so I made up a schedule for Qubo that would be better:


Note: In the morning and afternoon the programming is aimed towards smaller childern and around 5-6 the programming becomes more mature
MONDAYS:


6:00-Kipper The Dog
6:30-Thomas The Tank Engine
7:00-Theordore Tugboat
7:30-Maisy
8:00-Lamb Chop
8:30-My Friend Rabbit
9:00-Jacob Two-Two
9:30-Jakers!
10:00-Miss Mallard Mystery
10:30-Elliot Moose
11:00-Gerald McBoing Boing
11:30-The Busy World Of Richard Scary
12:00 Noon-Corduroy
12:30-Marvin The Tap-Dancing Horse
1:00-George Shrinks
1:30-7 Little Monsters
2:00-The Berenstein Bears
2:30-Paddington The Bear
3:00-Sagwa The Chinese Cat
3:30- 3-2-1-Penquins
4:00-Babar
4:30-Adventures From The Book Of Virtues
5:00-Teddy Ruxpin
5:30-The Racoons
6:00-The Adventures Of Tintin
6:30-Braceface
7:00-Captain Star
7:30-I Was A Sixth Grade Alien
8:00-Catwalk
9:00-Class Of The Titans
9:30-Oliver's Adventures
10:00-The Hilarious House Of Frightstien
11:00-It's Alive!
12:30-Freaky Stories
1:00-The Mighty Hercules
1:30-The Mystery Files of Shelby Woo
2:00-My Dad The Rock Star
2:30-Ovide And The Gang
3:00-Night Hood
3:30-Monster Buster Club
4:00-Maggie Muggins
4:30-The Big Comfy Couch
5:00-Best Ed
5:30-Blazing Dragons
 
Last edited by a moderator:

Nexonius

Ten, count em', ten years!
Jun 28, 2007
7,677
Ratings
592 10
63
52
Earth Two
#3
^ This.

And The Cookie Jar Group would need to have a stake in qubo to have The Busy World of Richard Scarry, Night Hood, Shelby Woo, and A Miss Malard Mystery.
 
Jun 12, 2009
784
16
24
Colorado, USA
#4
After watching and looking at Qubo's schedule I was kinda puzzled as to why Maisys on at 2 in the morning so I made up a schedule for Qubo that would be better:


Note: In the morning and afternoon the programming is aimed towards smaller childern and around 5-6 the programming becomes more mature
MONDAYS:


6:00-Kipper The Dog
6:30-Thomas The Tank Engine
7:00-Theordore Tugboat
7:30-Maisy
8:00-Lamb Chop
8:30-My Friend Rabbit
9:00-Jacob Two-Two
9:30-Jakers!
10:00-Miss Mallard Mystery
10:30-Elliot Moose
11:00-Gerald McBoing Boing
11:30-The Busy World Of Richard Scary
12:00 Noon-Corduroy
12:30-Marvin The Tap-Dancing Horse
1:00-George Shrinks
1:30-7 Little Monsters
2:00-The Berenstein Bears
2:30-Paddington The Bear
3:00-Sagwa The Chinese Cat
3:30- 3-2-1-Penquins
4:00-Babar
4:30-Adventures From The Book Of Virtues
5:00-Teddy Ruxpin
5:30-The Racoons
6:00-The Adventures Of Tintin
6:30-Braceface
7:00-Captain Star
7:30-I Was A Sixth Grade Alien
8:00-Catwalk
9:00-Class Of The Titans
9:30-Oliver's Adventures
10:00-The Hilarious House Of Frightstien
11:00-It's Alive!
12:30-Freaky Stories
1:00-The Mighty Hercules
1:30-The Mystery Files of Shelby Woo
2:00-My Dad The Rock Star
2:30-Ovide And The Gang
3:00-Night Hood
3:30-Monster Buster Club
4:00-Maggie Muggins
4:30-The Big Comfy Couch
5:00-Best Ed
5:30-Blazing Dragons
Wow! Now that would be a great schedule even though it doesn't seem possible...! ;)
 

Goldstar Neo

Good Morning!
Jun 4, 2007
21,146
Ratings
352
48
49
Cartoonsville
animationnation.proboards20.com
#6
Qubo's new lineup is scheduled to start on September 12, this coming Saturday. It was advertised this past Saturday.

Regarding cartoonscartoons' fantasy schedule, it's decent, but the only way that Qubo could have an all day schedule would be if the Qubo block were to be purchased by some major distributor who could make Qubo into it's own channel. The people in charge of the Qubo block would like for this to happen, but so far, they haven't found anyone willing to buy it.
 

Jeff Harris

Creator/Webmaster, TXB
Apr 25, 2001
7,273
Ratings
29
38
40
The Seventh City
#7
Qubo's new lineup is scheduled to start on September 12, this coming Saturday. It was advertised this past Saturday.

Regarding cartoonscartoons' fantasy schedule, it's decent, but the only way that Qubo could have an all day schedule would be if the Qubo block were to be purchased by some major distributor who could make Qubo into it's own channel. The people in charge of the Qubo block would like for this to happen, but so far, they haven't found anyone willing to buy it.
Qubo has an all-day lineup on its own channel. It's had one for a couple of years now. New schedule begins on September 19.

New shows. New episodes. Looking good.
 

Goldstar Neo

Good Morning!
Jun 4, 2007
21,146
Ratings
352
48
49
Cartoonsville
animationnation.proboards20.com
#8
Qubo has an all-day lineup on its own channel. It's had one for a couple of years now. New schedule begins on September 19.
Whoops! My mistake. I stand corrected. :eek: Forgive me. I have satellite TV (DirecTV, to be exact), so I don't get the Qubo channel, at least not as far as I know.

EDIT: I just found that DirecTV does offer Ion TV (formerly PAX). It's channel 305 in Maryland. Man, I'm on a roll today...
 
Aug 2, 2009
1,479
Ratings
14 2
38
Scottsdale
#10
How about Qubo should buy the rights to DIC, Viacome, Aarmark, Cartoon Saloon, 4kids & air the following

Adventures of Sonic the Hedghog
Sonic Underground
Donkey Kong Country (wich Qubo has the right to Nelvana)
Cardcaptors (wich Qubo has the right to Nelvana)
Kirby: Right Back at Ya!
Catscratch
Skunk Fu!
George of The Jungle (Qubo seem to have the right to both Classic Media & Teletoons)
Chop Socky Chooks

Than Qubo will put more pupase into there Progaming
 

JaredCap43™

Forever, Fight as One!
May 11, 2016
592
Ratings
399 7
43
18
Baltimore, MD
#11
Only 1 schedule, and no updates in years. Anyways, please don't close this thread! I have a schedule, and I want people to share thoughts.

All times are Eastern/Pacific and all shows run for 1 hour

Weekdays
4:00 A.M. - Rescue Heroes
5:00 A.M. - Adventures from the Book of Virtues
6:00 A.M. - Fishtronaut
7:00 A.M. - Doki
8:00 A.M. - George and Martha
9:00 A.M. - Timothy Goes to School
10:00 A.M. - Dive Olly Dive
11:00 A.M. - ToddWorld
12:00 P.M. - Harry and His Bucket Full of Dinosaurs
1:00 P.M. - My Friend Rabbit
2:00 P.M. - Random
3:00 P.M. - Young Voters (A random show picked by viewers)
4:00 P.M. - Sally Bollywood
5:00 P.M. - Famous Five (Fits with the name)
6:00 P.M. - Nutri Ventures
7:00 P.M. - Grossology
8:00 P.M. - Ned's Newt
9:00 P.M. - Where on Earth is Carmen Sandiego?
10:00 P.M. - He-Man and the Masters of the Universe

Weekends and Night Owl coming soon!
 

DavidVi11aronga

"Get a load of T H I S"
Feb 4, 2016
621
Ratings
962 22
63
26
Imaginationland
#12
Here's my Qubo schedule, used with only the shows at Qubo.com, implying they have rights to these shows

WEEKDAYS:
6am Gofrette
6:30am Mickey's Farm
7am Fishtronaut
7:30am Fishtronaut
8am Doki
8:30am Doki
9am Choo Choo Bob Show
9:30am Choo Choo Bob Show
10am Raggs
10:30am Raggs
11am George and Martha
11:30am This is Daniel Cook
12pm Timothy Goes to School
12:30pm Harry and his Bucket Full of Dinosaurs
1pm ToddWorld
1:30pm ToddWorld
2pm Dive Olly Dive
2:30pm Meteor and the Mighty Monster Trucks
3pm Guess with Jess
3:30pm The Busy World of Richard Scarry
4pm Rupert
4:30pm Artzooka
5pm Being Ian
5:30pm Stickin Around
6pm Nutri Ventures
6:30pm Ned's Newt
7pm Grossology
7:30pm The Mysteries of Alfred Hedgehog
8pm Sally Bollywood
8:30pm Famous Five
9pm Sandra the Fairy Tale Detective
9:30pm Denver the Last Dinosaur
10pm Animal Atlas
10:30pm Animal Atlas
11pm Funniest Pets and People
11:30pm Funniest Pets and People
12am Anne of Green Gables
12:30am Adventures from the Book of Virtues
1am The Zula Patrol
1:30am Pipi Longstocking
2am Rescue Heroes
2:30am Timeblazers
3am Archie's Weird Mysteries
3:30am Class of the Titans
4am Sherlock Holmes in the 22nd Century
4:30am Where on Earth Carmen Sandiego
5am Babar
5:30am Babar

WEEKENDS:
6am Mickey's Farm
6:30am Mickey's Farm
7am Fishtronaut
7:30am Fishtronaut
8am My Friend Rabbit
8:30am Marvin the Tap Dancing Horse
9am Choo Choo Bob Show
9:30am This is Daniel Cook
10am Meteor and the Mighty Monster Trucks
10:30am George and Martha
11am Pipi Longstocking
11:30am Rupert
12pm Gofrette
12:30pm Joe and Jack
1pm Pecola
1:30pm Pearlie
2pm Willa's Wild Life
2:30pm Jane and the Dragon
3pm Guess with Jess
3:30pm The Busy World of Richard Scarry
4pm Jacob Two Two
4:30pm Jacob Two Two
5pm Eliot Kid
5:30pm Jakers
6pm Nutri Ventures
6:30pm Sandra the Fairy Tale Detective
7pm The Mysteries of Alfred Hedgehog
7:30pm Famous Five
8pm Rescue Heroes
8:30pm Archie's Weird Mysteries
9pm Denver the Last Dinosaur
9:30pm Denver the Last Dinosaur
10pm Animal Atlas
10:30pm Animal Atlas
11pm Funniest Pets and People
11:30pm Funniest Pets and People
12am Anne of Green Gables
12:30am Adventures from the Book of Virtues
1am The Zula Patrol
1:30am Pipi Longstocking
2am Rescue Heroes
2:30am Timeblazers
3am Archie's Weird Mysteries
3:30am Class of the Titans
4am Sherlock Holmes in the 22nd Century
4:30am Where on Earth Carmen Sandiego
5am Babar
5:30am Babar

HIGHLIGHTS:
*A lot of shows (Sticking Around, Sherlock Holmes, Zula Patrol, etc.) return to the Schedule
*No show is removed from the schedule
*There's not as much hour long timeslots, giving more variety
 
Last edited by a moderator:

JaredCap43™

Forever, Fight as One!
May 11, 2016
592
Ratings
399 7
43
18
Baltimore, MD
#13
I decided that Turner, HBO, ION, Universal, and PBS would come together and rename Qubo to "Cartoonito". It airs the same shows as PBS Kids and Qubo, as well as some preschool stuff from Cartoon Network, it will be provided by local PBS stations, and it will also have an HD feed replacing Sprout.

Every Morning:
Another Day! (Shows for kids 6-10 years old) - The Cartoonitos are waking up and are ready for another day for, oh wait, they don't go to school, but host Cartoonito!
6:00 A.M. - Mickey's Farm
6:15 A.M. - Odd Squad
6:30 A.M. - Fishtronaut
6:45 A.M. - Nature Cat
7:00 A.M. - Arthur
7:15 A.M. - Doki
7:30 A.M. - Martha Speaks
7:45 A.M. - WordGirl

Weekdays:
Tot Time (Shows for the "under-sixes") - The Cartoonitos are exploring their world, and enjoying it with the "under-sixes".
8:00 A.M. -
Lazy Town
8:30 A.M. - Peg + Cat
8:45 A.M. - Fluffy Gardens

9:00 A.M. - Dinosuar Train
9:15 A.M. - Curious George
9:30 A.M. - The Cat in the Hat Knows a lot About That
9:45 A.M - Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
10:00 A.M. - Sesame Street (30 minute eoisodes only)
10:30 A.M. - Bananas in Pyjamas (2011 version)
10:45 A.M. - Meteor and the Mighty Monster Trucks
11:00 A.M. -
Little People
11:15 A.M. - Ready Jet Go!
11:30 A.M. - Masha and the Bear
11:45 A.M. - Fireman Sam
12:00 P.M. -
ToddWorld
12:15 P.M. - Thomas and Friends
12:30 P.M. - Gerald McBoing Boing
12:45 P.M. - Peep and the Big Wide World
1:00 P.M. - Harry and His Bucket Full of Dinosaurs
1:15 P.M. - Krypto the Superdog
1:30 P.M. - Baby Looney Tunes
1:45 P.M. - Clifford the Big Red Dog

Amazing Afternoons (6-16 years old) - The Cartoonitos are at their afternoon hangout, and guests usually come around
2:00 P.M. - Between the Lions
2:30 P.M. - The Choo Choo Bob Show
3:00 P.M. - Stickin' Around
3:30 P.M. - Fetch with Ruff Ruffman
4:00 P.M. - Artzooka!
4:30 P.M. - The Electric Company (2009 version)
5:00 P.M. - Nutri-Ventures
5:30 P.M. - Jacob Two-Two
6:00 P.M. - Wild Kratts
6:30 P.M. - Cyberchase

Bed for the Kids (kids of all ages) - the Cartoonitos are back from their hangout and about to go to bed, but they and their friends have some stories to tell!
7:00 P.M. - Hamtaro (All episodes, plus the ones that are yet to have been dubbed in English, as well as French, since Cartoonito teaches French and has that audio track)
7:30 P.M. - The Mr. Men Show
8:00 P.M. - Sitting Ducks (Mondays, Wednesdays, and Fridays) / Pecola (Tuesdays and Thursdays)
8:30 P.M. - The Land Before Time

Weekends:
The Cartoonito Bookworm Bunch (2-8 years old) - The Cartoonitos are at the library, and the library has a TV that plays these shows. At the end of the block, the Cartoonitos will have their books, and they might use them for what comes on next when they are in danger.
8:00 A.M. - George Shrinks
8:30 A.M. - George and Martha
9:00 A.M. - Elliot Mouse
9:30 A.M. - Marvin the Tap Dancing Horse
10:00 A.M. - Seven Little Monsters
10:30 A.M. - Corduroy
11:00 A.M. - The Berenstain Bears
11:30 A.M. - Timothy Goes to School

Cartoonito Field Trip Marathon - The Cartoonitos will be seen at one place (the zoo, the beach, the science center, etc.) during a 6-hour marathon of any show on the channel, the first week will probably be Baby Looney Tunes because the network loves it, and the place will be the park with the playground and the field, as well as the picnic area.
Movie Nights - the Cartoonitos have tickets for a 3-hour matinee of movies suitable for the channel
The Cartoonitos actually do sleep, unlike Moose and Zee, who were up 24/7 when their channel became that, but the Cartoonitos do stay up till 1:00 A.M. on New Years Eve)
Every Night/Early Morning
Night Owls (6-14 years old, and nostalgic people) - The Cartoonitos are now asleep, but you can come and play with the Night people
9:00 P.M. - Famous Five: On The Case
9:30 P.M. - Sally Bollywood
10:00 P.M. - Rescue Heroes
10:30 P.M. - He-Man and the Masters of the Universe

You Should be Sleeping! (6-16 years old) - The Cartoonitos are sleeping, and at the beginning and ending of the breaks, the announcer says "Exactly What it Says on the Tin", and there will also be shorts about the importance of sleeping.
11:00 P.M. - Being Ian
11:30 P.M. - Animal Atlas
12:00 A.M. - Reading Rainbow
12:30 A.M. - Adventures from the Book of Virtues
1:00 A.M. - Timeblazers
1:30 A.M. - Jane and the Dragon
2:00 A.M. - Zoom (1999 Version)
2:30 A.M. - The Mysteries of Alfred Hedgehog
3:00 A.M. - Dragon
3:30 A.M. - The Zula Patrol

Early Birds (also, 6-14 years old, and nostalgic people) - The Cartoonitos are still sleeping, but you can come and play with the Early people
4:00 A.M. - Class of the Titans
4:30 A.M. - Where on Earth is Carmen Sandiego?
5:00 A.M. - Rupert
5:30 A.M. - Babar


Commercial Break Shorts:
Cartoonito Karaoke
Pingu
Toopy and Binoo
Vitaminix
The Zimmer Twins
Paz the Penguin
Molang (It's airing on Disney Junior, but Cartoonito airs it in the UK)
Maisy
This is Daniel Cook
Pororo the Little Penguin (Seasons 1-3 only)
Archibald the Koala
This is Emily Young
Cartoonito Tales
Go And...
Roobarb and Custard Too
El Perro y El Gato
A Little Curious
Ringo's Birthday Club
Spike's Game of the Day
Ting's Dance Party
Music Time with Stevesongs
Bubble's Story Factory
Lolly's Lovely Art
Cuba's French Words (and what they mean in English)
Cartoonito 411
 

superkeegan9100

YTPer, Cartoon analyst, Harvey Street ambassador.
Jan 10, 2015
9,601
Ratings
7,051 83
113
Raleigh, North Carolina
www.youtube.com
#14
I made this schedule because I hate the current one.
WHAT'S NEW: Earth to Luna!, Bump in the Night, Ruby Gloom, RoboRoach.
WHAT'S BACK: Stickin' Around and Denver, the Last Dinosaur.
WHAT'S GONE: Mickey's Farm, Meteor and the Mighty Monster Trucks, The Choo Choo Bob Show, Artzooka!, Famous 5, Animal Atlas, Funniest Pets and People, This is Daniel Cook, TimeBlazers, Sally Bollywood, Class of the Titans, Where on Earth is Carmen Sandiego?, Guess with Jess, My Friend Rabbit, Gofrette, Rupert, Jane and the Dragon, Jakers! The Adventures of Piggley Winks, Sandra: The Fairytale Detective, Rescue Heroes.
Every Day:
06:00AM - George and Martha
06:30AM - Timothy Goes to School
07:00AM - Doki
07:30AM - Earth to Luna! (NEW SHOW!)
08:00AM - Fishtronaut
08:30AM - ToddWorld
09:00AM - George and Martha
09:30AM - Dive, Olly, Dive!
10:00AM - Joe and Jack
10:30AM - Pecola
11:00AM - Babar
11:30AM - Harry and His Bucket Full of Dinosaurs
12:00PM - George and Martha
12:30PM - Timothy Goes to School
01:00PM - Doki
01:30PM - Earth to Luna!
02:00PM - Fishtronaut
02:30PM - ToddWorld
03:00PM - Stickin’ Around
03:30PM - Pearlie
04:00PM - Bump in the Night (NEW SHOW!)
04:30PM - Ruby Gloom (NEW SHOW!)
05:00PM - Jacob Two-Two
05:30PM - Being Ian
06:00PM - Nutri Ventures
06:30PM - Grossology
07:00PM - Ruby Gloom
07:30PM - RoboRoach (NEW SHOW!)
08:00PM - Ned’s Newt
08:30PM - Stickin’ Around
09:00PM - Being Ian
09:30PM - Jacob Two-Two
10:00PM - Eliot Kid
10:30PM - Bump in the Night
11:00PM - Denver, the Last Dinosaur (x2)
12:00AM - Adventures from the Book of Virtues (x2)
01:00AM - Being Ian (x2)
02:00AM - Ruby Gloom (x2)
03:00AM - Pippi Longstocking (x2)
04:00AM - Archie’s Weird Mysteries (x2)
05:00AM - Anne of Green Gables (x2)
 
Last edited:

DavidVi11aronga

"Get a load of T H I S"
Feb 4, 2016
621
Ratings
962 22
63
26
Imaginationland
#15
Here's my updated Dream Qubo schedule, this time including shows Qubo doesnt have on its shows page

WEEKDAYS:
6:00AM Mickey's Farm
6:30AM Gofrette
7:00AM Theodore Tugboat
7:30AM Doki
8:00AM Raggs
8:30AM Timothy Goes to School
9:00AM Harry and his Bucket Full of Dinosaurs
9:30AM This is Daniel Cook
10:00AM ToddWorld
10:30AM Dive Olly Dive
11:00AM The Choo Choo Bob Show
11:30AM Elliot Moose
12:00PM Lamb Chop's Play Along
12:30PM Dragon
1:00PM Artzooka
1:30PM Taste Buds
2:00PM Thomas Edison's Secret Lab
2:30PM Secret Millionaire's Club
3:00PM Zoo Clues
3:30PM Animal Science
4:00PM Animal Atlas
4:30PM Funniest Pets and People
5:00PM Nutri Ventures
5:30PM Ned's Newt
6:00PM Stickin' Around
6:30PM Grossology
7:00PM Famous 5
7:30PM Sally Bollywood
8:00PM Sandra the Fairy Tale Detective
8:30PM Being Ian
9:00PM Class of the Titans
9:30PM Culture Click
10:00PM He Man and the Masters of the Universe
10:30PM She-Ra Princess of Power
11:00PM Sherlock Holmes in the 22nd Century
11:30PM Archie's Weird Mysteries
12:00AM Babar
12:30AM Denver the Last Dinosaur
1:00AM Ghostbusters (Filmation)
1:30AM BraveStarr
2:00AM Sitting Ducks
2:30AM Spliced
3:00AM The Zula Patrol
3:30AM Where on Earth of Carmen Sandiego?
4:00AM Sherlock Holmes in the 22nd Century
4:30AM Dex Hamilton, Alien Entomologist
5:00AM The Mysteries of Alfred Hedgehog
5:30AM Babar



WEEKENDS:
6:00AM I Spy
6:30AM Maisy
7:00AM Postman Pat
7:30AM Guess with Jess
8:00AM Fishtronaut
8:30AM My Friend Rabbit
9:00AM Jakers! The Adventures of Piggley Winks
9:30AM George and Martha
10:00AM Meteor and the Mighty Monster Trucks
10:30AM Rupert
11:00AM The Busy World of Richard Scarry
11:30AM Joe and Jack
12:00PM Gofrette
12:30PM Marvin the Tap Dancing Horse
1:00PM The Magic School Bus
1:30PM Timeblazers
2:00PM Jacob Two Two
2:30PM Jacob Two Two
3:00PM Pecola
3:30PM Pearlie
4:00PM Willa's Wild Life
4:30PM Jane and the Dragon
5:00PM Turbo Dogs
5:30PM Sammy's Story Shop
6:00PM Stickin' Around
6:30PM Grossology
7:00PM Eliot Kid
7:30PM Sally Bollywood
8:00PM Sandra the Fairy Tale Detective
8:30PM Pippi Longstocking
9:00PM Rescue Heroes
9:30PM Rescue Heroes
10:00PM He-Man and the Masters of the Universe
10:30PM She Ra
11:00PM Anne of Green Gables
11:30PM Adventures from the Book of Virtues
12:00AM Denver the Last Dinosaur
12:30AM Babar
1:00AM Ghostbusters (Filmation)
1:30AM BraveStarr
2:00AM Sitting Ducks
2:30AM Spliced
3:00AM Being Ian
3:30AM Class of the Titans
4:00AM Animal Exploration with Jarod Miller
4:30AM Dex Hamilton, Alien Entomologist
5:00AM The Mysteries of Alfred Hedgehog
5:30AM Where on Earth is Carmen Sandiego?
 
Last edited by a moderator:

JaredCap43™

Forever, Fight as One!
May 11, 2016
592
Ratings
399 7
43
18
Baltimore, MD
#16
Here's my updated Dream Qubo schedule, this time including shows Qubo doesnt have on its shows page

WEEKDAYS:
6:00AM Mickey's Farm
6:30AM Gofrette
7:00AM Theodore Tugboat
7:30AM Doki
8:00AM Raggs
8:30AM Timothy Goes to School
9:00AM Harry and his Bucket Full of Dinosaurs
9:30AM This is Daniel Cook
10:00AM ToddWorld
10:30AM Dive Olly Dive
11:00AM The Choo Choo Bob Show
11:30AM Elliot Moose
12:00PM Lamb Chop's Play Along
12:30PM Dragon
1:00PM Artzooka
1:30PM Taste Buds
2:00PM Thomas Edison's Secret Lab
2:30PM Secret Millionaire's Club
3:00PM Zoo Clues
3:30PM Animal Science
4:00PM Animal Atlas
4:30PM Funniest Pets and People
5:00PM Nutri Ventures
5:30PM Ned's Newt
6:00PM Stickin' Around
6:30PM Grossology
7:00PM Famous 5
7:30PM Sally Bollywood
8:00PM Sandra the Fairy Tale Detective
8:30PM Being Ian
9:00PM Class of the Titans
9:30PM Culture Click
10:00PM Babar
10:30PM Denver the Last Dinosaur
11:00PM Sherlock Holmes in the 22nd Century
11:30PM Archie's Weird Mysteries
12:00AM He-Man and the Masters of the Universe
12:30AM She-Ra
1:00AM Ghostbusters (Filmation)
1:30AM BraveStarr
2:00AM Sitting Ducks
2:30AM Spliced
3:00AM The Zula Patrol
3:30AM Where on Earth of Carmen Sandiego?
4:00AM Sherlock Holmes in the 22nd Century
4:30AM Dex Hamilton, Alien Entomologist
5:00AM The Mysteries of Alfred Hedgehog
5:30AM Babar



WEEKENDS:
6:00AM I Spy
6:30AM Maisy
7:00AM Postman Pat
7:30AM Guess with Jess
8:00AM Fishtronaut
8:30AM My Friend Rabbit
9:00AM Jakers! The Adventures of Piggley Winks
9:30AM George and Martha
10:00AM Meteor and the Mighty Monster Trucks
10:30AM Rupert
11:00AM The Busy World of Richard Scarry
11:30AM Joe and Jack
12:00PM Gofrette
12:30PM Marvin the Tap Dancing Horse
1:00PM The Magic School Bus
1:30PM Timeblazers
2:00PM Jacob Two Two
2:30PM Jacob Two Two
3:00PM Pecola
3:30PM Pearlie
4:00PM Willa's Wild Life
4:30PM Jane and the Dragon
5:00PM Turbo Dogs
5:30PM Sammy's Story Shop
6:00PM Stickin' Around
6:30PM Grossology
7:00PM Eliot Kid
7:30PM Sally Bollywood
8:00PM Sandra the Fairy Tale Detective
8:30PM Pippi Longstocking
9:00PM Rescue Heroes
9:30PM Rescue Heroes
10:00PM Denver the Last Dinosaur
10:30PM Babar
11:00PM Anne of Green Gables
11:30PM Adventures from the Book of Virtues
12:00AM He-Man and the Masters of the Universe
12:30AM She-Ra
1:00AM Ghostbusters (Filmation)
1:30AM BraveStarr
2:00AM Sitting Ducks
2:30AM Spliced
3:00AM Being Ian
3:30AM Class of the Titans
4:00AM Animal Exploration with Jarod Miller
4:30AM Dex Hamilton, Alien Entomologist
5:00AM The Mysteries of Alfred Hedgehog
5:30AM Where on Earth is Carmen Sandiego?
Can you please switch He-Man and She-Ra's Time Slots with Babar and Denver the Last Dinosaur at 10:00 P.M. and 10:30 P.M.?
 

DavidVi11aronga

"Get a load of T H I S"
Feb 4, 2016
621
Ratings
962 22
63
26
Imaginationland
#19
QUBO KIDS CORNER:

Monday and Tuesday (preschool stuff):
3PM - Raggs
3:30PM - The Choo Choo Bob Show
4PM - Doki
4:30PM - Dive Olly Dive
5PM - Harry and his Bucket Full of Dinosaurs
5:30PM - Fishtronaut

Wednesday and Thursday (regular kid stuff):
3PM - George and Martha
3:30PM - Stickin' Around
4PM - Thomas Edison's Secret Lab
4:30PM - Secret Millionaires Club
5PM - Zoo Clues
5:30PM - Animal Science

Friday (a combination of both):
3PM - Timothy Goes to School
3:30PM - My Friend Rabbit
4PM - Guess with Jess
4:30PM - Ned's Newt
5PM - Grossology
5:30PM - Nutri Ventures
 

JaredCap43™

Forever, Fight as One!
May 11, 2016
592
Ratings
399 7
43
18
Baltimore, MD
#20
Schedule inspired by Noggin's 2008 schedule

Weekdays:
6:00 A.M. - Gofrette
6:30 A.M. - Artzooka
7:00 A.M. - Fishtronaut
7:30 A.M. - Doki
8:00 A.M. - Harry and His Bucket Full of Dinosaurs
8:30 A.M. - Raggs
9:00 A.M. - ToddWorld
9:30 A.M. - This is Daniel Cook (Coming Back)
10:00 A.M. - Meteor and The Mighty Monster Trucks
10:30 A.M. - Paz The Penguin (New, includes Puppet shorts from the Ready Set Learn Version)
11:00 A.M. - The Choo Choo Bob Show
11:30 A.M. - Timothy Goes to School
12:00 P.M. - Dive Olly Dive
12:30 P.M. - The Berenstain Bears & Seven Little Monsters (New)
1:00 P.M. - Pecola (Coming Back)
1:30 P.M. - George and Martha
2:00 P.M. - Marvin the Tap-Dancing Horse (Coming Back)
2:30 P.M. - Mickey's Farm
3:00 P.M. - Stickin' Around
3:30 P.M. - Ned's Newt
4:00 P.M. - Thomas Edison's Secret Lab
4:30 P.M. - Warren Buffet's Secret Millionaires Club
5:00 P.M. - Zoo Clues
5:30 P.M. - Animal Science

Weekends:
6:00 A.M. - Gofrette
6:30 A.M. - Artzooka
7:00 A.M. - Doki (X2)
8:00 A.M. - Ned's Newt (X2)
9:00 A.M. - Stickin' Around (X2)
10:00 A.M. - Mickey's Farm (X2)
11:00 A.M. - Famous Five (X2)
12:00 P.M. - Jacob Two Two (X2)
1:00 P.M. - The Busy World of Richard Scary (X2, Coming Back)
2:00 P.M. - The Choo Choo Bob Show (X2)
3:00 P.M. - Adventures from the Book of Virtues (X2)
4:00 P.M. - The Mysteries of Alfred The Hedgehog (X2)
5:00 P.M. - Gofrette (X2, first is a repeat of 6:00 A.M., and the next is a repeat of yesterday's episode at the same time)

Every Night
6:00 P.M. - Rescue Heroes
6:30 P.M. - Ruby Gloom (New)
7:00 P.M. - Grossology
7:30 P.M. - Sally Bollywood
8:00 P.M. - Jacob Two Two
8:30 P.M. - My Dad the Rockstar (New, no swear words)
9:00 P.M. - Sandra The Fairy Tale Detective
9:30 P.M. - Famous Five
10:00 P.M. - He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (Coming Back)
10:30 P.M - She-Ra: Princess of Power (Coming Back)
Night Owl (11:00 P.M. to 5:00 A.M.)
11:00 P.M. - Rupert
11:30 P.M. - Animal Atlas
12:00 A.M. - Bravestar (X2, Coming Back)
1:00 A.M. - Denver the Last Dinosaur (X2,Coming Back)
2:00 A.M. - Archie's Weird Mysteries (X2)
3:00 A.M. - Ghostbusters (X2, Coming Back)
4:00 A.M. - Funniest Pets and People
4:30 A.M. - Being Ian
5:00 A.M. - Where on Earth is Carmen Sandiego?
5:30 A.M. - Babar
 

Similar threads