Boomerang Fantasy Schedule Thread

  • We have upgraded to Xenforo 2. We've decided to open the forums back up while we configure the theme and plugins. Thanks for your patience.

Latest News

AnotherRandomGuy

The cat came back, he just couldn't stay away
Oct 29, 2016
1,041
Ratings
1,275 12
113
24
New Mexico
....Eh, I'll give it a shot
Weekdays
12:AM Dragon Ball
12:30AM Speed Racer
1:AM Batman The Animated Series
1:30AM Superman The Animated Series
2:AM Space Ghost
3:AM Johnny Quest
3:30AM He-Man And The Masters of the Universe
4:AM Transformers G1
4:30AM My Little Pony G1
5:AM Gumby
6:AM Loony Tunes
7:AM Tom and Jerry
8:AM Shaun the Sheep
8: 30AM Peanuts
9:AM Tom and Jerry Tales
9: 30AM Sylvester and Tweety Mysteries
10:AM Animaniacs
10:30AM Sam and Max Freelance Police
11AM Digimon Adventure 01
11:30 Scooby Doo Where Are You!?
12: PM Chowder
12:30PM The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack
1 PM Grizzly and The Lemmings
1:30PM My Knight and Me
2 PM Sonic Boom
2:30PM Transformers Robots in Disguise
3 PM The Looney Tunes Show
3:30PM Scooby Doo Mystery Incorporated
4PM Wabbit
4:30PM Be Cool Scooby Doo
5PM Powepuff Girls 2016
5:30PM Uncle Grandpa
6PM Adventure Time
6:30PM Regular Show
7PM Bunnicula
7:30PM Wacky Races 2017
8PM Ed Edd n Eddy
8:30PM Dexter's Lab
9PM Courage The Cowardly Dog
9:30PM The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
10PM Ben 10
10:30PM Powerpuff Girls Classic
11PM Space Ghost Coast to Coast
11:30PM Superfriends
 

SparkleMan

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2016
1,096
Ratings
472 5
63
16
Alola
Schedule 1:
6:00: My Knight and Me
6:30: Teen Titans
7:00: Yogi Bear x2
9:00: Flintstones x2
10:00: The Jetsons x2
11:00: Foster's Home x:
12:30: New Looney Tunes
1:00: Looney Tunes
3:00: Tom and Jerry
5:00: Uncle Grandpa
5:30: PPG 2016
6:00: Mighty Magiswords
6:15: Ben 10 2017
6:30: Ed Edd & Eddy
7:00: Ben 10 2005
7:30: Ben 10: Ultimate Alien
8:00: Secret Saturdays
8:30: Flapjack
9:00: Class of 3000
9:30: Camp Lazlo
10:00: HiHi Puffy AmiYumi
10:30: Time Squad
11:00: Megas XLR
11:30: My Gym Partner's A Monkey
12:00: Gumball
12:30: Justice League
1:00: Chowder
1:30: Scooby Doo, Mystery Inc.
2:00: Sym-Bionic Titan
2:30: Tom and Jerry Show 2014
3:00: Sonic Boom
3:30: Secret Mountain Fort Awesome
4:00: Problem Solverz
4:30: Huckleberry Hound Show
5:00: Foster's Home
5:30: Hero: 108
 
Feb 21, 2015
255
Ratings
101 4
18
East Coast USA
taybluejamison.wix.com
Fall 2017
-Majority of Classics will air in Morning/Late Night Hours
Weekdays
6 am Tom and Jerry
7am Scooby Doo Where Are You (x2)
8am The Jetsons
8:30 am The Flintstones
9am Caption Planet (x2)
10am The New Scooby Doo Movies
11am Looney Tunes
12 pm Hero 108
12:30 Duck Dodgers
1pm Powerpuff Girls (1998)
1:30 Numb Chucks
2pm Codename:KND (x2)
3pm Tom and Jerry Tales
3:30pm The Tom and Jerry Show
4pm Powerpuff Girls (2016)
4:30pm The Garfield Show
5:00pm What's New Scooby Doo
5:30pm Scooby Doo Mystery Inc.
6pm Wabbit/New Looney Tunes
6:30pm Be Cool Scooby Doo
7pm Bunnicula
7:30 pm The Tom and Jerry Show
8pm My Knight and Me
8:30 pm Grizzy and the Lemmings
9pm Tom and Jerry Tales (x2)
10pm Baby Looney Tunes (x2)
11pm Dexter's Laboratory (x4)
1am Fosters Home for Imaginary Friends (x3)
2:30 am The Grim Adventures of Billy And Mandy(x3)
4am Scooby Doo Where are You (x2)
5 am Looney Tunes
 

superkeegan9100

Cartoon Analyst and Harvey Street Ambassador
Jan 10, 2015
9,155
Ratings
6,652 76
113
Raleigh, North Carolina
www.youtube.com
Here's mine for late September-early October 2017:
WEEKDAYS:
06:00AM The Flintstones
06:30AM The Jetsons
07:00AM Looney Tunes
07:30AM Tom and Jerry
08:00AM Bunnicula
08:30AM New Looney Tunes
09:00AM Shaun the Sheep
09:30AM Peanuts
10:00AM OK K.O.! Let’s Be Heroes
10:30AM Sonic Boom
11:00AM Grizzy and the Lemmings
11:30AM My Knight and Me
12:00PM Tom and Jerry
01:00PM New Looney Tunes
01:30PM Bunnicula
02:00PM Shaun the Sheep
02:30PM Peanuts
03:00PM Uncle Grandpa
03:30PM OK K.O.! Let’s Be Heroes
04:00PM The Powerpuff Girls
04:30PM Tom and Jerry Tales
05:00PM Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
05:30PM The Looney Tunes Show
06:00PM New Looney Tunes
06:30PM Be Cool, Scooby-Doo!
07:00PM Bunnicula
07:30PM The Tom and Jerry Show
08:00PM The Happos Family
08:30PM My Knight and Me
09:00PM Grizzy and the Lemmings
09:30PM Oggy and the Cockroaches
10:00PM Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated (x2)
11:00PM The Happos Family
11:30PM My Knight and Me
12:00AM Grizzy and the Lemmings
12:30AM Oggy and the Cockroaches
01:00AM OK K.O.! Let’s Be Heroes (x2)
02:00AM The Flintstones
02:30AM The Jetsons
03:00AM Shaun the Sheep
03:30AM Peanuts
04:00AM Foster’s Home for Imaginary Friends (x2)
05:00AM Codename: Kids Next Door (x2)

WEEKENDS:
06:00AM The Powerpuff Girls
06:30AM Ben 10
07:00AM My Knight and Me
07:30AM Grizzy and the Lemmings
08:00AM Looney Tunes
09:00AM MOVIE
11:00AM Sonic Boom
11:30AM The Happos Family
12:00PM Tom and Jerry
01:00PM Courage the Cowardly Dog (x2)
02:00PM OK K.O.! Let’s Be Heroes
02:30PM Sonic Boom
03:00PM Grizzy and the Lemmings
03:30PM My Knight and Me
04:00PM MOVIE
06:00PM Dorothy and the Wizard of Oz
06:30PM Wacky Races
07:00PM The Powerpuff Girls
07:30PM OK K.O.! Let’s Be Heroes
08:00PM Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs
08:30PM Oggy and the Cockroaches
09:00PM Tom and Jerry Tales (x2)
10:00PM Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated (x2)
11:00PM Dorothy and the Wizard of Oz
11:30PM Wacky Races
12:00AM OK K.O.! Let’s Be Heroes (x2)
01:00AM The Powerpuff Girls
01:30AM Sonic Boom
02:00AM The Flintstones
02:30AM The Jetsons
03:00AM Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs
03:30AM Oggy and the Cockroaches
04:00AM Foster’s Home for Imaginary Friends (x2)
05:00AM Codename: Kids Next Door (x2)
 
Jul 10, 2016
1,354
Ratings
677 18
83
16
Finland
My Boomerang Fantasy schedule for November 2017
6am Tom & Jerry
7am Looney Tunes
8am Powerpuff Girls 2016
8.30am Uncle Grandpa
8.45am O K.KO
9am My Knight and Me
9.30am Grizzy and the Lemmings
10am The Tom and Jerry Show
11am New Looney Tunes
11.30am Be Cool Scooby-Doo
12pm Gumball
1pm Teen Titans Go!
1.30pm Grizzy and the Lemmings
2pm Uncle Grandpa
3pm Powerpuff Girls 2016
4pm O K.KO
5pm New Looney Tunes
5.30pm Bunnicula
6pm Be Cool, Scooby-Doo
6.30pm Grizzy and the Lemmings
7pm My Knight and Me
7.30pm The Tom and Jerry Show
8pm O K.KO
9pm Gumball
10pm Ben 10
10.15pm Uncle Grandpa
10.30pm Powerpuff Girls 2016
11pm Sonic Boom
11.30pm Garfield
1am Tom & Jerry
2am Looney Tunes
3am New Looney Tunes
4am What's New Scooby-Doo
5am Garfield
 

SparkleMan

Well-Known Member
May 2, 2016
1,096
Ratings
472 5
63
16
Alola
Schedule 2:
Weekdays:
6:00: The Jetsons
6:30: Teen Titans
7:00: Samurai Jack
7:30: Sonic Boom
8:00: Flintstones
8:30: Tom and Jerry
10:30: Looney Tunes
12:30: Foster's Home
1:00: Steven Universe
1:30: Uncle Grandpa
2:00: Powerpuff Girls x2
3:00: OK K.O.!
3:30: Star Wars: The Clone Wars
4:00: Beware The Batman
4:30: Gumball
5:00: We Bare Bears
5:30: Billy and Mandy x2
6:30: Grim and Evil
7:00: Evil Con Carne
7:30: NEW Sonic Boom
7:45: Mighty Magiswords
8:00: What's New Scooby Doo
8:30: The Garfield Show
9:00: New Looney Tunes
9:30: Tom and Jerry Show 2014
10:00: Tom and Jerry Kids
10:30: Samurai Jack
11:00: KND x2
12:00: Regular Show x4
2:00: Adventure Time x4
4:00: Sym Bionic Titan x2
Weekends:
6:00: Teen Titans x4
8:00: KND
8:30: Gumball x3
10:00: Adventure Time x2
11:00: Regular Show x2
12:00: Random Pilot
12:15: Ben 10 X1.5
1:00: Ben 10 2005
1:30: Ben 10 Omniverse
2:00: Ben 10 Alien Force
2:30: Ben 10 Ultimate Alien
3:00: My Knight and Me
3:30: Grizzy and the Lemmings
4:00: Marathon
8:00: Another Marathon
2:00: Bunnicula x4
4:00: Be Cool, Scooby Doo
4:30: The Jetsons
5:00: OK K.O!
5:30: Wacky Races


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
 
Oct 24, 2015
617
Ratings
164 6
28
22
I wanted to make this schedule for fall of 2017 because they don't air classic cartoons like they did back then.

Weekdays

6:00AM Captain Planet and the Planeteers
6:30AM Tom & Jerry
7:00AM Tom & Jerry Kids
7:30AM Flintstone Kids
8:00AM Fantastic Max
8:30AM Wacky Races
9:00AM Alvin and the Chipmunks
9:30AM Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
10:00AM The Super Globetrotters
10:30AM Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch
11:00AM The Boomerang Zoo
12:00PM The Flintstones
12:30PM The Jetsons
1:00PM Top Cat
1:30PM Hong Kong Phooey
2:00PM Popeye
3:00PM Yogi Bear
3:30PM Rocky & Bullwinkle
4:00PM MGM Cartoons
5:00PM The Smurfs
5:30PM The Smurfs
6:00PM Ed, Edd 'n Eddy
6:30PM 2 Stupid Dogs
7:00PM Looney Tunes
8:00PM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
8:30PM Justice League Unlimited
9:00PM Voltron
9:30PM The Batman
10:00PM He-Man (1983)
10:30PM She-Ra
11:00PM The Pirates of Dark Water
11:30PM Thundarr the Barbarian
12:00AM Jonny Quest
12:30AM The Funky Phantom
1:00AM Speed Buggy
1:30AM Jabberjaw
2:00AM Tom & Jerry
3:00AM Dexter's Laboratory
3:30AM MGM Cartoons
4:30AM The Flintstones
5:00AM Huckleberry Hound
5:30AM Top Cat

Weekends

6:00AM Dink the Little Dinosaur
6:30AM Valley of the Dinosaurs
7:00AM Rocky & Bullwinkle
7:30AM Alvin and the Chipmunks
8:00AM Josie and the Pussycats
8:30AM Wacky Races
9:00AM The Smurfs
9:30AM The Smurfs
10:00AM Cattanooga Cats
11:00AM Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch
11:30AM Yogi Bear
12:00PM The Flintstones
12:30PM Secret Squirrel
1:00PM Top Cat
1:30PM Atom Ant
2:00PM Boomerang Theatre
4:00PM The Smurfs
4:30PM The Smurfs
5:00PM The New Scooby-Doo Movies
6:00PM Cow and Chicken
6:30PM 2 Stupid Dogs
7:00PM Looney Tunes
8:00PM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
8:30PM Teen Titans
9:00PM Teen Titans
9:30PM The Batman
10:00PM He-Man (1983)
10:30PM She-Ra
11:00PM Samurai Jack
11:30PM Thundarr the Barbarian
12:00AM Jonny Quest
12:30AM The Funky Phantom
1:00AM Speed Buggy
1:30AM Secret Squirrel
2:00AM Tom & Jerry
3:00AM Dexter's Laboratory
3:30AM MGM Cartoons
4:30AM The Flintstones
5:00AM Huckleberry Hound
5:30AM Top Cat
 
Last edited:

superkeegan9100

Cartoon Analyst and Harvey Street Ambassador
Jan 10, 2015
9,155
Ratings
6,652 76
113
Raleigh, North Carolina
www.youtube.com
I made another schedule because I felt like it
WEEKDAYS:
06:00AM Baby Looney Tunes
06:30AM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
07:00AM The Flintstones
07:30AM Tom and Jerry
08:00AM Looney Tunes
08:30AM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You!
09:00AM What’s New, Scooby-Doo?
09:30AM The Sylvester and Tweety Mysteries
10:00AM Shaun the Sheep
10:30AM Peanuts
11:00AM The Flintstones
11:30AM The Powerpuff Girls
12:00PM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
12:30PM Baby Looney Tunes
01:00PM Tom and Jerry Tales
01:30PM The Sylvester and Tweety Mysteries
02:00PM The Powerpuff Girls
02:30PM Tom and Jerry
03:00PM Looney Tunes
03:30PM The Sylvester and Tweety Mysteries
04:00PM What’s New, Scooby-Doo?
04:30PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
05:00PM The Looney Tunes Show
05:30PM The Tom and Jerry Show
06:00PM Be Cool, Scooby-Doo!
06:30PM Bunnicula
07:00PM Grizzy and the Lemmings
07:30PM My Knight and Me
08:00PM Dorothy and the Wizard of Oz
08:30PM Wacky Races
09:00PM New Looney Tunes
09:30PM Be Cool, Scooby-Doo!
10:00PM-01:00AM Repeat of 7PM-10PM
01:00AM The Flintstones (x2)
02:00AM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo (x2)
03:00AM The Powerpuff Girls (x2)
04:00AM Shaun the Sheep
04:30AM Peanuts
05:00AM Bunnicula
05:30AM The Tom and Jerry Show

WEEKENDS
06:00AM Looney Tunes
07:00AM The Smurfs (x2)
08:00AM Courage the Cowardly Dog
08:30AM Scooby-Doo, Where are You!
09:00AM The Powerpuff Girls (x2)
10:00AM BOOMERANG THEATER
12:00PM Tom and Jerry
01:00PM Grizzy and the Lemmings
01:30PM My Knight and Me
02:00PM Sonic Boom (x2)
03:00PM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo (x2)
04:00PM BOOMERANG THEATER
06:00PM Grizzy and the Lemmings
06:30PM The Happos Family (NEW SHOW)
07:00PM My Knight and Me
07:30PM Dorothy and the Wizard of Oz
08:00PM Wacky Races
08:30PM Bunnicula
09:00PM-12:00AM Repeat of 6PM-9PM
12:00AM Tom and Jerry
01:00AM The Flintstones (x2)
02:00AM Dexter's Laboratory (x2)
03:00AM Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends (x2)
04:00AM Courage the Cowardly Dog
04:30AM Scooby-Doo, Where are You?
05:00AM The Jetsons
05:30AM Yogi Bear

EDIT: Okay, seriously, how is this funny?
 
Last edited:

Dan's Revenge

"I don't need a job, I need money." - Dan
Apr 17, 2011
4,681
Ratings
730 5
83
31
Wherever You Are ;)
www.toonzone.net
That's cool, but i think that your fantasy lineup should add Ben 10, Jonny Quest, Voltron, and maybe Sailor Moon to the mix.
They're not there because it indeed is my fantasy lineup ;). May consider but don't know how likely with how I'll want to do random updates. I have ideas though. If you were up to it I'd like to see a fantasy schedule of your own!
 
May 27, 2016
184
Ratings
31 3
18
32
They're not there because it indeed is my fantasy lineup ;). May consider but don't know how likely with how I'll want to do random updates. I have ideas though. If you were up to it I'd like to see a fantasy schedule of your own!
Uh, I Already did for the fantasy Weekday lineup but not the fantasy Weekend lineup.

Well for me, here's on what my Booomerang Funtastic Fantasy schedule should look like in 2017.

Weekdays:

6:00am-7:00am: 1 Full hour of Peanuts.

7:00am/6:00am: Dexter's Laboratory.

7:30am/6:30am: The Addams Family.

8:00am/7:00am: Ed, Edd, 'N' Eddy.

8:30am/7:30am: Thundarr The Barbarian.

9:00am-10:00am: 1 Full hour of Shaun The Sheep.

10:00am/9:00am: Codename: Kids Next Door.

10:30am/9:30am: The Great Grape Ape Show.

11:00am/10:00am: Droopy.

11:30am/10:30am Bugs Bunny.

12:00pm-1:30pm: The Funtastic World Of Hanna-Barbera Ft. The Yogi Bear Show, The Adventures Of Jonny Quest, and Scooby-Doo, Where Are You!

1:30pm/12:30pm: Transformers: Armada.

2:00pm-4:00pm: 2 Full hours of The PowerPuff Girls.

4:00pm-7:00pm: Retro Toonami hosted by V.J. S.A.R.A. Ft. Sailor Moon, He-Man And The Masters Of The Universe, Zoids: Chaotic Century, Batman: The Animated Series, Tenchi Muyo!, ReBoot, and Cardcaptors.

7:00pm-9:00pm: Boomerang Theatre.

9:00pm/8:00pm: The Munsters.

9:30pm/8:30pm: H.R. Pufnstuf.

10:00pm-2:00am A Full hour of The Original Funtastic World Of Hanna-Barbera Ft. Challenge Of The Gobots, The Jetsons, The Paw Paws, Yogi's Treasure Hunt, Galtar And The Golden Lance, The Flintstone Kids, and The New Adventures Of Jonny Quest.

2:00am-6:00am Boomerang's Robot Club Ft. Mobile Fighter G Gundam, Voltron: Defender Of The Universe, Megas XLR, Robotech: The Macross Saga, RobotBoy, Tenkai Knights, MedaBots, Mobile Suit Gundam: 0079.


#170Vaughn B., Jan 30, 2017
Edit Delete Report
+ Quote
 
Oct 24, 2015
617
Ratings
164 6
28
22
This is what Boomerang's Black Friday 2017 schedule would look like:

9:00AM Underfist
11:00AM The Jetsons Meet the Flintstones
1:00PM Scooby-Doo Meets the Boo Brothers
3:00PM Top Cat and the Beverly Hills Cats
5:00PM The Good, the Bad, and Huckleberry Hound
7:00PM Yogi Bear and the Magical Flight of the Spruce Goose
 
Nov 22, 2017
7
Ratings
4 1
3
23
What if Boomerang airs Japanese tokusatsu (such as Kamen Rider series, Super Sentai series, Metal Heroes series, any Shotaro Ishinomori's tokusatsu or Ultraman series) since April 1st, 2000?...

May 2007

Weekdays


06:00AM Popeye
06:30AM Tom & Jerry
07:00AM Kamen Rider Super-1 (Mon) / Ultraman 80 (Tue) / Uchuu Keiji Gavan (Wed) / Uchuu Keiji Sharivan (Thu) / Uchuu Keiji Shaider (Fri)
07:30AM Battle Fever J (Mon) / Denshi Sentai Denjiman (Tue) / Taiyo Sentai Sun Vulcan (Wed) / Dai Sentai Goggle V (Thu) / Kagaku Sentai Dynaman (Fri)
08:00AM Wacky Races
08:30AM Perils of Penelope Pitstop
09:00AM Looney Tunes
09:30AM Popeye
10:00AM The Boomerang Zoo (pre-1968 Hanna-Barbera funny-animal cartoons, plus post-1948 Warner Bros funny animal animated shorts)
11:00AM The Flintstones
11:30AM The Jetsons
12:00PM Yogi Bear
12:30PM Huckleberry Hound
13:00PM Magilla Gorilla
13:30PM Secret Squirrel
14:00PM Sekai Ninja Sen Jiraiya (Mon) / Kidou Keiji Jiban (Tue) / Tokkei Winspector (Wed) / Tokkyuu Shirei Solbrain (Thu) / Tokusou Exceedraft (Fri)
14:30PM Choujuu Sentai Liveman (Mon) / Kousoku Sentai Turboranger (Tue) / Chikyuu Sentai Fiveman (Wed) / Chojin Sentai Jetman (Thu) / Kyoryu Sentai Zyuranger (Fri)
15:00PM Top Cat
15:30PM Amazing Chan Clan
16:00PM No Undies Mondays (Mon) / Jabberjaw (Tue-Fri)
16:30PM No Undies Mondays (Mon) / Josie and the Pussycats (Tue-Fri)
17:00PM The Flintstones
17:30PM The Jetsons
18:00PM Juukou B-Fighter (Mon) / B-Fighter Kabuto (Tue) / Kamen Rider Kuuga (Wed) / Kamen Rider Agito (Thu) / Kamen Rider Ryuki (Fri)
18:30PM Seijuu Sentai Gingaman (Mon) / Kyuukyuu Sentai GoGoFive (Tue) / Mirai Sentai Timeranger (Wed) / Hyakujuu Sentai Gaoranger (Thu) / Ninpuu Sentai Hurricaneger (Fri)
19:00PM Ultraman Gaia (Mon) / Ultraman Cosmos (Tue) / Ultraman Nexus (Wed) / Ultraman Max (Thu) / Ultraman Mebius (Fri)
19:30PM Tom & Jerry
20:00PM Looney Tunes
20:30PM What's New Scooby-Doo?
21:00PM Dexter's Laboratory
21:30PM 2 Stupid Dogs
22:00PM The Flintstones
22:30PM Kamen Rider Super-1 (Mon) / Ultraman 80 (Tue) / Uchuu Keiji Gavan (Wed) / Uchuu Keiji Sharivan (Thu) / Uchuu Keiji Shaider (Fri)
23:00PM Battle Fever J (Mon) / Denshi Sentai Denjiman (Tue) / Taiyo Sentai Sun Vulcan (Wed) / Dai Sentai Goggle V (Thu) / Kagaku Sentai Dynaman (Fri)
23:30PM SWAT Kats
00:00AM Dexter's Laboratory
00:30AM 2 Stupid Dogs
01:00AM Top Cat
01:30AM Tom & Jerry
02:00AM Popeye
02:30AM Sekai Ninja Sen Jiraiya (Mon) / Kidou Keiji Jiban (Tue) / Tokkei Winspector (Wed) / Tokkyuu Shirei Solbrain (Thu) / Tokusou Exceedraft (Fri)
02:30AM Choujuu Sentai Liveman (Mon) / Kousoku Sentai Turboranger (Tue) / Chikyuu Sentai Fiveman (Wed) / Chojin Sentai Jetman (Thu) / Kyoryu Sentai Zyuranger (Fri)
03:00AM Toon Heads
03:30AM Wait Till Your Father Gets Home
04:00AM Pink Panther
04:30AM Looney Tunes
05:00AM Popeye
05:30AM Banana Splits

Weekends


06:00AM Banana Splits
06:30AM Kikaider (Sat) / Kikaider 01 (Sun)
07:00AM The Boomerang Zoo
08:00AM Wacky Races
08:30AM Perils of Penelope Pitstop
09:00AM Looney Tunes
09:30AM Popeye
10:00AM Kyojuu Tokusou Juspion (Sat) / Jikku Senshi Spielban (Sun)
10:30AM Choudenshi Bioman (Sat) / Dengeki Sentai Changeman (Sun)
11:00AM The Boomerang Zoo
12:00PM The Flintstones
12:30PM The Jetsons
13:00PM Ultraman (Sat) / Ultraseven (Sun)
13:30PM Top Cat
14:00PM Super Chunk
17:00PM Tokusou Robo Janperson (Sat) / Blue SWAT (Sun)
17:30PM Gosei Sentai Dairanger (Sat) / Ninja Sentai Kakuranger (Sun)
18:00PM Looney Tunes
18:30PM Tom & Jerry
19:00PM The Flintstones
19:30PM The Jetsons
20:00PM Kamen Rider 555 (Sat) / Kamen Rider Blade (Sun)
20:30PM Bakuryuu Sentai Abaranger (Sat) / Tokusou Sentai Dekaranger (Sun)
21:00PM Dexter's Laboratory
21:30PM 2 Stupid Dogs
22:00PM The Flintstones
22:30PM The Jetsons
23:00PM Jonny Quest
23:30PM SWAT Kats
00:00AM Kyojuu Tokusou Juspion (Sat) / Jikku Senshi Spielban (Sun)
00:30AM Choudenshi Bioman (Sat) / Dengeki Sentai Changeman (Sun)
01:00AM Top Cat
01:30AM MGM Cartoons
02:00AM Popeye
02:30AM Kikaider (Sat) / Kikaider 01 (Sun)
03:00AM Late Night in Black & White
03:30AM Wait Till Your Father Gets Home
04:00AM Tom & Jerry
04:30AM Looney Tunes
05:00AM Tokusou Robo Janperson (Sat) / Blue SWAT (Sun)
05:30AM Gosei Sentai Dairanger (Sat) / Ninja Sentai Kakuranger (Sun)
 
Last edited:
Jul 10, 2016
1,354
Ratings
677 18
83
16
Finland
My Fantasy Schedule for March 2018

6:00am Tom and Jerry
7:00am Looney Tunes
7:30am Billy and Mandy
8:00am Dorothy and the Wizard of Oz
8:30am Wacky Races
9:00am Gumball
9:30am Garfield
10:00am Scooby-Doo Mystery Incorporated
11:00am What's New Scooby-Doo
12:00pm Tom and Jerry Tales
12:30pm Grizzy and the Lemmings
1:00pm My Knight and Me
1:30pm Tom and Jerry
2:00pm Tom and Jerry Tales
3:00pm Looney Tunes
3:30pm The Looney Tunes Show
4:00pm Grizzy and the Lemmings
4:30pm The Tom and Jerry Show
5:00pm New Looney Tunes¨
5:30pm Be Cool Scooby-Doo
6:00pm Bunnicula
6:30pm Dorothy and the Wizard of Oz
7:00pm Wacky Races
7:30pm Grizzy and the Lemmings
8:00pm Tom and Jerry
9:00pm OK K.O.!
10:00pm Uncle Grandpa
11:00pm Ben 10 (2016)
11:30pm Gumball
12am Teen Titans Go!
1:00am Dexter's Lab
2:00am Billy and Mandy
3:00am Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
4:00am The Powerpuff Girls (Original)
5:00am Tom and Jerry Tales
 
Oct 24, 2015
617
Ratings
164 6
28
22
I wanted to make a Boomerang schedule for 2018 because it needs more variety for the schedule so here it is.

Weekdays
6:00AM Captain Planet and the Planeteers
6:30AM Tom & Jerry
7:00AM Tom & Jerry Kids
7:30AM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
8:00AM Wacky Races
8:30AM The Perils of Penelope Pitstop

9:00AM Winx Club (4Kids version)
9:30AM Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
10:00AM Dynomutt, Dog Wonder
10:30AM Richie Rich
11:00AM Hong Kong Phooey
11:30AM Dastardly & Muttley
12:00PM The Flintstones
12:30PM The Jetsons
1:00PM Top Cat
1:30PM Mighty Man & Yukk
2:00PM Popeye
3:00PM The Rocky and Bullwinkle Show
3:30PM Huckleberry Hound
4:00PM Yogi Bear
4:30PM Alvin and the Chipmunks
5:00PM The Smurfs
5:30PM The Smurfs
6:00PM The
Centurions
6:30PM Thundarr the Barbarian
7:00PM SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron
7:30PM 2 Stupid Dogs
8:00PM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?

8:30PM Tom & Jerry
9:00PM Looney Tunes
9:30PM Dexter's Laboratory

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday

10:00PM Johnny Bravo
10:30PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
11:00PM SuperFriends
12:00AM
Jonny Quest
12:30AM Moby Dick and Mighty Mightor
1:00AM Di-Gata Defenders
1:30AM The
Pirates of Dark Water

Wednesday (70's Super Explosion)
10:00PM 70's Super Expolsion Elements
10:30PM Inch High, Private Eye
11:00PM The Super Globetrotters
11:30PM
Wheelie and the Chopper Bunch
12:00AM Devlin
12:30AM The
Roman Holidays
1:00AM CB Bears
1:30AM The Skatebirds

2:00AM Fangface
2:30AM The Scooby-Doo Show
3:00AM Top Cat
3:30AM Wait Till Your Father Gets Home
4:00AM The Flintstones
4:30AM MGM Cartoons
5:00AM Popeye
5:30AM Banana Splits


Saturday
6:00AM Banana Splits
6:30AM The Rocky and Bullwinkle Show
7:00AM Yogi Bear
7:30AM Huckleberry Hound

8:00AM Wacky Races
8:30AM The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
9:00AM The Smurfs
9:30AM The Smurfs
10:00AM Snorks
10:30AM Alvin and the Chipmunks
11:00AM Hong Kong Phooey
11:30AM Space Ghost and Dino Boy
12:00PM The Flintstones
12:30PM Secret Squirrel
1:00PM Top Cat
1:30PM Atom Ant
2:00PM Boomerang Theatre
4:00PM The New Scooby-Doo Movies

5:00PM The Smurfs
5:30PM The Smurfs
6:00PM Snorks
6:30PM Alvin and the Chipmunks
7:00PM SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron
7:30PM 2 Stupid Dogs
8:00PM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
8:30PM Tom & Jerry
9:00PM Looney Tunes
9:30PM Dexter's Laboratory
10:00PM Johnny Bravo
10:30PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
11:00PM Samurai Jack (seasons 1-4)

11:30PM Valley of the Dinosaurs
12:00AM
Jonny Quest
12:30AM Boomeraction (includes Arabian Knights, Astro and the Space Mutts, Birdman, Dino Boy, Frankenstein Jr., Galaxy Trio, The Herculoids, The Impossibles, Mightor, Moby Dick, Shazzan, Space Ghost, The Thing and Three Musketeers)
2:00AM Atom Ant
2:30AM Secret Squirrel
3:00AM Top Cat
3:30AM Where's Huddles

4:00AM The Flintstones
4:30AM MGM Cartoons
5:00AM Popeye

Sunday

6:00AM Banana Splits
6:30AM The Rocky and Bullwinkle Show
7:00AM Yogi Bear
7:30AM Huckleberry Hound
8:00AM Wacky Races
8:30AM The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
9:00AM The Smurfs
9:30AM The Smurfs
10:00AM Snorks
10:30AM Alvin and the Chipmunks
11:00AM Goldie Gold and Action Jack
11:30AM The New Shmoo
12:00PM The New Scooby-Doo Movies
1:00PM Hong Kong Phooey
1:30PM Clue Club
2:00PM The Funky Phantom
2:30PM The Amazing Chan and the Chan Clan
3:00PM Buford and the Galloping Ghost
3:30PM Jabberjaw
4:00PM Inch High, Private Eye
4:30PM Speed Buggy
5:00PM The Smurfs
5:30PM The Smurfs
6:00PM Snorks
6:30PM Alvin and the Chipmunks
7:00PM SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron
7:30PM 2 Stupid Dogs
8:00PM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
8:30PM Tom & Jerry
9:00PM Looney Tunes
9:30PM Dexter's Laboratory
10:00PM Johnny Bravo
10:30PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
11:00PM Samurai Jack (seasons 1-4)

11:30PM Valley of the Dinosaurs
12:00AM Jonny Quest
12:30AM Boomeraction (includes Arabian Knights, Astro and the Space Mutts, Birdman, Dino Boy, Frankenstein Jr., Galaxy Trio, The Herculoids, The Impossibles, Mightor, Moby Dick, Shazzan, Space Ghost, The Thing and Three Musketeers)
2:00AM Atom Ant
2:30AM Secret Squirrel
3:00AM Top Cat
3:30AM Where's Huddles
4:00AM The Flintstones

4:30AM MGM Cartoons
5:00AM Popeye
I want you guys to make a schedule inspired by me.
 
Last edited:
Nov 22, 2017
7
Ratings
4 1
3
23
Based on the @Micahel Cataldo idea...

Weekdays
6:00AM Captain Planet and the Planeteers
6:30AM Tom & Jerry
7:00AM Tom & Jerry Kids
7:30AM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
8:00AM Wacky Races
8:30AM The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
9:00AM Ganbare!! Robocon
9:30AM Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
10:00AM Dynomutt, Dog Wonder
10:30AM Richie Rich
11:00AM Hong Kong Phooey
11:30AM Dastardly & Muttley
12:00PM The Flintstones
12:30PM The Jetsons
1:00PM Top Cat
1:30PM Chodenji Robo Combattler V
2:00PM Kamen Rider
2:30PM Himitsu Sentai Gorenger
3:00PM Quick Draw McGraw
3:30PM Huckleberry Hound
4:00PM Yogi Bear
4:30PM Mobile Suit Gundam
5:00PM Looney Tunes
5:30PM Tom & Jerry

Monday:
6:00PM Kamen Rider Agito
6:30PM Hyakujuu Sentai Gaoranger

Tuesday:
6:00PM Kamen Rider Ryuki
6:30PM Ninpuu Sentai Hurricaneger

Wednesday:
6:00PM Kamen Rider 555
6:30PM Bakuryuu Sentai Abaranger

Thursday:
6:00PM Kamen Rider Blade
6:30PM Tokusou Sentai Dekaranger

Friday:
6:00PM Kamen Rider Hibiki
6:30PM Mahou Sentai Magiranger

7:00PM SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron
7:30PM 2 Stupid Dogs
8:00PM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
8:30PM Tom & Jerry
9:00PM Looney Tunes
9:30PM Dexter's Laboratory

Monday, Tuesday and Thursday
10:00PM Johnny Bravo
10:30PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
11:00PM Himitsu Sentai Gorenger
11:30PM Kamen Rider
12:00AM [adult swim on boomerang] (includes City Hunter, Ashita no Joe 2, The Big O, Lupin III - Part III)

Wednesday (70's Super Explosion)
10:00PM Kikaider
10:30PM Inch High, Private Eye
11:00PM J.A.K.Q. Dengekitai
11:30PM Inazuman
12:00AM Devlin
12:30AM Yogi's Gang
1:00AM CB Bears
1:30AM Kamen Rider Stronger

Friday (80's-o-Mania)
10:00PM Uchuu Keiji Gavan
10:30PM Yogi's Treasure Hunt
11:00PM Thundarr the Barbarian
11:30PM Choudenshi Bioman
12:00AM Richie Rich
12:30AM Shirt Tales
1:00AM Seiun Kamen Machineman
1:30AM Batten Robomaru

Monday:
2:00AM Kamen Rider Agito
2:30AM Hyakujuu Sentai Gaoranger

Tuesday:
2:00AM Kamen Rider Ryuki
2:30AM Ninpuu Sentai Hurricaneger

Wednesday:
2:00AM Kamen Rider 555
2:30AM Bakuryuu Sentai Abaranger

Thursday:
2:00AM Kamen Rider Blade
2:30AM Tokusou Sentai Dekaranger

Friday:
2:00AM Kamen Rider Hibiki
2:30AM Mahou Sentai Magiranger

3:00AM Top Cat
3:30AM Wait Till Your Father Gets Home
4:00AM The Flintstones
4:30AM MGM Cartoons
5:00AM Popeye
5:30AM Banana Splits

Saturday
6:00AM Banana Splits
6:30AM Henshin Ninja Arashi
7:00AM Yogi Bear
7:30AM Huckleberry Hound
8:00AM Wacky Races
8:30AM The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
9:00AM The Smurfs
9:30AM The Smurfs
10:00AM Snorks
10:30AM Ganbare!! Robocon
11:00AM Hong Kong Phooey
11:30AM Space Ghost and Dino Boy
12:00PM The Flintstones
12:30PM Secret Squirrel
1:00PM Top Cat
1:30PM Atom Ant
2:00PM Boomerang Theatre
4:00PM Saturday at the 90s (includes Tokkei Winspector, Droopy Master Detective, What A Cartoon! Show, Chojin Sentai Jetman, Juukou B-Fighter, Batman: The Animated Series, Tiny Toon Adventures, Animaniacs)
8:00PM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
8:30PM Tom & Jerry
9:00PM Looney Tunes
9:30PM Dexter's Laboratory
10:00PM Johnny Bravo
10:30PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
11:00PM Samurai Jack (seasons 1-4)
11:30PM Valley of the Dinosaurs
12:00AM Jonny Quest
12:30AM Boomeraction (includes Arabian Knights, Astro and the Space Mutts, Birdman, Dino Boy, Frankenstein Jr., Galaxy Trio, The Herculoids, The Impossibles, Mightor, Moby Dick, Shazzan, Space Ghost, The Thing and Three Musketeers)
2:00AM Atom Ant
2:30AM Secret Squirrel
3:00AM Top Cat
3:30AM Where's Huddles
4:00AM The Flintstones
4:30AM MGM Cartoons
5:00AM Popeye

Sunday
6:00AM Banana Splits
6:30AM Henshin Ninja Arashi
7:00AM Yogi Bear
7:30AM Huckleberry Hound
8:00AM Wacky Races
8:30AM The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
9:00AM The Smurfs
9:30AM The Smurfs
10:00AM Snorks
10:30AM Ganbare!! Robocon
11:00AM Goldie Gold and Action Jack
11:30AM The New Shmoo
12:00PM The New Scooby-Doo Movies
1:00PM Hong Kong Phooey
1:30PM Clue Club
2:00PM The Funky Phantom
2:30PM The Amazing Chan and the Chan Clan
3:00PM Buford and the Galloping Ghost
3:30PM Jabberjaw
4:00PM Inch High, Private Eye
4:30PM Speed Buggy
5:00PM Mazinger Z
5:30PM Getter Robo
6:00PM Kouketsu Jeeg
6:30PM Daitetsujin-17
7:00PM SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron
7:30PM 2 Stupid Dogs
8:00PM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
8:30PM Tom & Jerry
9:00PM Looney Tunes
9:30PM Dexter's Laboratory
10:00PM Johnny Bravo
10:30PM Courage the Cowardly Dog
11:00PM Samurai Jack (seasons 1-4)
11:30PM Valley of the Dinosaurs
12:00AM Jonny Quest
12:30AM Boomeraction (includes Arabian Knights, Astro and the Space Mutts, Birdman, Dino Boy, Frankenstein Jr., Galaxy Trio, The Herculoids, The Impossibles, Mightor, Moby Dick, Shazzan, Space Ghost, The Thing and Three Musketeers)
2:00AM Atom Ant
2:30AM Secret Squirrel
3:00AM Top Cat
3:30AM Where's Huddles
4:00AM The Flintstones
4:30AM MGM Cartoons
5:00AM Popeye
 
Oct 24, 2015
617
Ratings
164 6
28
22
I'm updating my fantasy schedule for 2018 because it has no variety. Also I'm mixing the winter 2009-2010 schedule with the August 2007 schedule and I'm including 70's Super Explosion on Wednesdays 10pm-1am so here it is.

Weekdays
6:00AM Captain Planet and the Planeteers
6:30AM Tom & Jerry
7:00AM Tom & Jerry Kids
7:30AM Flintstone Kids
8:00AM Wacky Races
8:30AM Josie and the Pussycats
9:00AM Winx Club (4Kids)
9:30AM Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
10:00AM Dynomutt, Dog Wonder
10:30AM Richie Rich
11:00AM Hong Kong Phooey
11:30AM Dastardly & Muttley
12:00PM The Flintstones
12:30PM The Flintstones
1:00PM Top Cat
1:30PM The Jetsons
2:00PM Popeye
2:30PM Rocky and Bullwinkle
3:00PM Yogi Bear
3:30PM Huckleberry Hound
4:00PM Jabberjaw
4:30PM Speed Buggy
5:00PM Alvin and the Chipmunks
5:30PM The Smurfs
6:00PM The Centurions
6:30PM Thundarr the Barbarian
7:00PM SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron
7:30PM Tom & Jerry
8:00PM Looney Tunes
8:30PM The Flintstones
9:00PM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
9:30PM Dexter's Laboratory
10:00PM The Sylvester & Tweety Mysteries (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri) CB Bears (Wed)
10:30PM Cow & Chicken (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri) The Super Globetrotters (Wed)
11:00PM Justice League Unlimited (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri) Jabberjaw (Wed)
11:30PM The Pirates of Dark Water (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri) Devlin (Wed)
12:00AM SuperFriends (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri) Help! It’s the Hair Bear Bunch (Wed)
12:30AM Moby Dick and Mighty Mightor (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri) The Skatebirds (Wed)
1:00AM The Sylvester & Tweety Mysteries
1:30AM Top Cat
2:00AM Rocky and Bullwinkle
2:30AM Jonny Quest
3:00AM Space Ghost and Dino Boy
3:30AM Wait Till Your Father Gets Home
4:00AM The Flintstones
4:30AM MGM
5:00AM Popeye
5:30AM Banana Splits

Weekends
6:00AM Banana Splits
6:30AM Rocky and Bullwinkle
7:00AM Yogi Bear
7:30AM Huckleberry Hound
8:00AM Wacky Races
8:30AM The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
9:00AM Alvin and the Chipmunks
9:30AM The Smurfs
10:00AM Batfink
10:30AM Inch High, Private Eye
11:00AM Hong Kong Phooey
11:30AM Cartoons Without A Clue
12:00PM The Flintstones
12:30PM The Flintstones
1:00PM Top Cat
1:30PM The Jetsons
2:00PM Boomerang Theatre
4:00PM The New Scooby-Doo Movies
5:00PM Tom & Jerry
6:00PM Alvin and the Chipmunks
6:30PM The Smurfs
7:00PM SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron
7:30PM The Jetsons
8:00PM Looney Tunes
8:30PM The Flintstones
9:00PM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
9:30PM Dexter's Laboratory
10:00PM The Sylvester & Tweety Mysteries
10:30PM The What a Cartoon! Show
11:00PM Samurai Jack
11:30PM The Pirates of Dark Water
12:00AM SuperFriends
12:30AM Moby Dick and Mighty Mightor
1:00AM The Sylvester & Tweety Mysteries
1:30AM Top Cat
2:00AM Rocky and Bullwinkle
2:30AM Jonny Quest
3:00AM Space Ghost and Dino Boy
3:30AM The Completely Mental Misadventures of Ed Grimley
4:00AM The Flintstones
4:30AM MGM
5:00AM Popeye

What do you guys think of the updated schedule I made?
 
Last edited: