Community Login: (Create an Account)
Follow Us:
View the schedule for

Nick Jr. Schedule: 8/1/2014 - 8/4/2014
Schedule subject to change without notice. Times may be different in your area; consult your local listings.
Time
Program
#
Title
FRIDAY: 08/01/2014
6:00AMPeppa Pig117George's Birthday / Pretend Friend / Painting / The Baby Piggy / Grandpa's Little Train
6:30AMPeppa Pig119The Long Grass / Dentist / Nature Trail / Rebecca Rabbit / School Bus Trip
7:00AMMax & Ruby016Max’s Froggy Friend / Max Gets Wet / Max’s Music
7:30AMMax & Ruby056Ruby's Bedtime Story / Ruby's Amazing Maze / Max's Nightlight
8:00AMTickety Toc102Birthday Time / Giggle Time
8:30AMTickety Toc104Finding Time / Make a Pot Time
9:00AMLittle Bear056Magic Lemonade / Good Night, Little Bear / Silly Billy
9:30AMDino Dan109Dino Dent / Active Imagination
10:00AMNi Hao, Kai-Lan213Hula Duck Dance Party
10:30AMNi Hao, Kai-Lan117Lulu Day
11:00AMMiss Spider’s Sunny Patch Friends207Lulla-Bug / The Most Perfect Parent
11:30AMMiss Spider’s Sunny Patch Friends104Country Bug-kin / A Star Fell on Sunny Patch
12:00PMYo Gabba Gabba116Share
12:30PMYo Gabba Gabba201Teeth
1:00PMOlivia110Olivia Goes Camping / Olivia Plays Vet
1:30PMOlivia101Olivia Plays Piano / Olivia Trains Her Cat
2:00PMTickety Toc102Birthday Time / Giggle Time
2:30PMTickety Toc104Finding Time / Make a Pot Time
3:00PMMike the Knight120Mike the Knight the Great Protector / Mike the Knight and the Polka Dot Horse
3:30PMMike the Knight119Mike the Knight and Sir Super / Mike the Knight and the New Castle
4:00PMLalaloopsy102Princess Parade
4:30PMLalaloopsy105Saved By The Gift
5:00PMJulius Jr.103Farmer Sheree / Dez the Dragon
5:30PMPeppa Pig117George's Birthday / Pretend Friend / Painting / The Baby Piggy / Grandpa's Little Train
6:00PMMike the Knight223Mike the Knight and Evie's Pet Puppies / Mike the Knight and the Size Spell New
6:30PMPeppa Pig123Work and Play / Washing / The Camper Van / The Library / Pedro's Cough
7:00PMDora the Explorer125To the Treehouse
7:30PMDora the Explorer219El Musico
8:00PMBubble Guppies216Bring on the Bugs!
8:30PMBubble Guppies213Sir Nonny the Nice!
9:00PMPeppa Pig119The Long Grass / Dentist / Nature Trail / Rebecca Rabbit / School Bus Trip
9:30PMPeppa Pig123Work and Play / Washing / The Camper Van / The Library / Pedro's Cough
10:00PMNickMom ProgrammingNickMom Programming
2:00AMYo Gabba Gabba116Share
2:30AMYo Gabba Gabba120Imagine
3:00AMThe Fresh Beat Band304Cool Pool Party
3:30AMThe Fresh Beat Band302Giant Pizza
4:00AMThe Wonder Pets213Save the Gecko! / Save the What?
4:30AMThe Wonder Pets114Save the Camel / Save the Ants
5:00AMPocoyoPocoyo
5:30AMPocoyoPocoyo
SATURDAY: 08/02/2014
6:00AMPeppa Pig122The Sleepover / Daddy Pig's Office / Pirate Island / George Catches a Cold / Cold Winter's Day
6:30AMPeppa Pig128Freddy Fox / Whistling / Dr. Hamster's Tortoise / Sun, Sea and Snow / Hospital
7:00AMMax & Ruby057Max's Sandwich / Max's Ice Cream Cone / Ruby's Art Stand
7:30AMMax & Ruby058Max's Ride / Max on Guard / Ruby's Real Tea Party
8:00AMPeter Rabbit104The Tale of Benjamin’s Strawberry Raid / The Tale of the Lying Fox
8:30AMPeter Rabbit115The Tale of the Hazelnut Raid / The Tale of the Broken Bed
9:00AMBlue’s Clues217Nurture!
9:30AMBlue’s Clues219What Is Blue Trying to Do?
10:00AMBlue’s Clues202What Does Blue Want to Build?
10:30AMBlue’s Clues204What Experiment Does Blue Want to Try?
11:00AMPeppa Pig133Potato City / The New House / Basketball / Horsey Twinkle Toes / Naughty Tortoise
11:30AMPeppa Pig102Flying a Kite / Muddy Puddles / Windy Castle / Hide and Seek / Cleaning the Car
12:00PMPeppa Pig103Not Very Well / Lunch / Mummy Pig at Work / Gardening / School Play
12:30PMPeppa Pig131Champion Daddy Pig / Chatterbox / Mr. Fox's Van / Chloe's Big Friends / Gym Class
1:00PMLalaloopsy225Misty's Magic Hero New
1:30PMJulius Jr.115Sneaky Snackers / Make Me a Flake New
2:00PMLalaloopsySPBabies Special
3:00PMLalaloopsy106The Big Sheep Sleep
3:30PMLalaloopsy220Balancing Act
4:00PMLalaloopsy115A Hobby for Bea
4:30PMLalaloopsy217Life of the Parties
5:00PMPeppa Pig122The Sleepover / Daddy Pig's Office / Pirate Island / George Catches a Cold / Cold Winter's Day
5:30PMPeppa Pig128Freddy Fox / Whistling / Dr. Hamster's Tortoise / Sun, Sea and Snow / Hospital
6:00PMPeppa Pig133Potato City / The New House / Basketball / Horsey Twinkle Toes / Naughty Tortoise
6:30PMPeppa Pig102Flying a Kite / Muddy Puddles / Windy Castle / Hide and Seek / Cleaning the Car
7:00PMMia and Me101Talking to Unicorns
7:30PMDora the Explorer703Benny the Castaway
8:00PMBubble Guppies211The Sizzling Scampinis
8:30PMBubble Guppies116The Crayon Prix
9:00PMPeppa Pig103Not Very Well / Lunch / Mummy Pig at Work / Gardening / School Play
9:30PMPeppa Pig131Champion Daddy Pig / Chatterbox / Mr. Fox's Van / Chloe's Big Friends / Gym Class
10:00PMNickMom ProgrammingNickMom Programming
2:00AMYo Gabba Gabba406Olympics
2:30AMYo Gabba Gabba306Superhero
3:00AMThe Fresh Beat Band320Dance-a-Thon
3:30AMThe Fresh Beat Band307The Fresh Bots
4:00AMThe Wonder Pets216Save the Rat Pack! / Save the Fiddle!
4:30AMThe Wonder Pets206Save the Pirate Parrot! / Off to School
5:00AMFranklin and Friends114Franklin and the Bumpy Buggy / It's Father's Day Franklin
5:30AMFranklin and Friends102Franklin's Special Job / Franklin Needs a Reminder
SUNDAY: 08/03/2014
6:00AMPeppa Pig101Hiccups / Daddy Loses His Glasses / Polly Parrot / Snow / Dressing Up
6:30AMPeppa Pig127Princess Peppa / Talent Day / Goldie the Fish / Granny Pig's Chickens / Mr. Potato Comes to Town
7:00AMMax & Ruby059The Bunny Who Cried Lobster / Max and the Three Bears / Little Ruby Hen
7:30AMMax & Ruby060Ruby's Bird Walk / Max Goes Fishing / Ruby Tries Again
8:00AMPeter Rabbit108The Tale of Jemima’s Egg / The Tale of the Great Breakout
8:30AMPeter Rabbit103The Tale of the Greedy Fox / The Tale of the Secret Treehouse
9:00AMDora the Explorer605The Grumpy Old Troll Gets Married
9:30AMDora the Explorer604Baby Winky Comes Home
10:00AMJulius Jr.107Worry Bear's Collection / Rocket Roller Skates
10:30AMJulius Jr.102Stretch Clancy / Pony Macaroni
11:00AMPeppa Pig109My Cousin Chloe / Shopping / At the Beach / Secrets / The Museum
11:30AMPeppa Pig116Tiny Creatures / Daddy Pig's Office / Pirate Island / George Catches a Cold / The Balloon Ride
12:00PMPeppa Pig137Pedro the Cowboy / Grandpa Pig's Train to the Rescue / Spider Web / Wishing Well / Lost Keys
12:30PMPeppa Pig124Camping Holiday / Compost / Richard Rabbit Comes to Play / Fun Run /The Rainbow
1:00PMTeam Umizoomi220Ellee the Elephant
1:30PMTeam Umizoomi201Counting Comet
2:00PMZack & Quack115A Pop-Tastic Dance for Two / Quack's Pop-Up Birthday Bash
2:30PMZack & Quack108Pop-N-Seek Ninjas / Pop-Up Pond Pet
3:00PMLalaloopsy205By the Book
3:30PMLalaloopsy111A Tree Grows in Lalaloopsy Land
4:00PMLalaloopsy120Blossom's Rare Plant
4:30PMLalaloopsy108Pickles Delivers
5:00PMPeppa Pig101Hiccups / Daddy Loses His Glasses / Polly Parrot / Snow / Dressing Up
5:30PMPeppa Pig127Princess Peppa / Talent Day / Goldie the Fish / Granny Pig's Chickens / Mr. Potato Comes to Town
6:00PMPeppa Pig109My Cousin Chloe / Shopping / At the Beach / Secrets / The Museum
6:30PMPeppa Pig116Tiny Creatures / Daddy Pig's Office / Pirate Island / George Catches a Cold / The Balloon Ride
7:00PMMia and Me102Centopia's Hope
7:30PMDora the Explorer316What Happens Next?
8:00PMBubble Guppies120Boy Meets Squirrel
8:30PMBubble Guppies107The Legend of Pinkfoot
9:00PMPeppa Pig137Pedro the Cowboy / Grandpa Pig's Train to the Rescue / Spider Web / Wishing Well / Lost Keys
9:30PMPeppa Pig124Camping Holiday / Compost / Richard Rabbit Comes to Play / Fun Run /The Rainbow
10:00PMNickMom ProgrammingNickMom Programming
2:00AMYo Gabba Gabba301School
2:30AMYo Gabba Gabba214Family
3:00AMThe Fresh Beat Band318Royal Wedding
3:30AMThe Fresh Beat Band310Hoop Dreams
4:00AMThe Wonder Pets212Save the Armadillo! / Save the Itsy Bitsy Spider!
4:30AMThe Wonder Pets305Save the Raccoon! / Save the Loch Ness Monster!
5:00AMFranklin and Friends112Franklin and the Snow Dragon / Franklin Gets Bugged
5:30AMFranklin and Friends105Franklin and The Pinecone Pass / Franklin and the Creepy Clock
Upcoming Premieres
08.01 - 07:30 AM - Chuggington
08.01 - 09:30 AM - Sofia the First
08.01 - 10:30 AM - Disney Mickey Mouse
08.01 - 03:00 PM - Fairly OddParents, The
08.01 - 06:00 PM - Mike the Knight
08.01 - 07:30 PM - Every Witch Way
08.01 - 08:00 PM - Dog With A Blog
08.01 - 08:30 PM - Girl Meets World
08.01 - 09:00 PM - Gravity Falls

More Schedules
Latest Forum Discussion
Sites We Like

toonzone quick jump

This is an unofficial site. All characters and related indicia are © and TM of their respective owners. Original content (c) 2014 Toon Zone LLC.
About Toon Zone | Terms of Service and Privacy Statement | Contact us

new site