1. We are looking for a volunteer to help out with entering the DC and Marvel comics solicitations. If you are interested, please contact Harley.
    Dismiss Notice
  2. Just in time for Halloween, enter for a chance to win a $50 Gift Card from FUN.com! Details here.
    Dismiss Notice

TeenNick Fantasy Schedule II

Discussion in 'The Entertainment Board' started by Micahel Cataldo, Oct 25, 2015.

  1. Micahel Cataldo

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    23
    What do you guys think of my version of the NickSplat Schedule?

    Monday-Friday
    10PM All That
    10:30PM Kenan & Kel
    11PM-12AM Random Show
    12AM Rocko's Modern Life
    12:30AM The Ren & Stimpy Show
    1AM All That
    1:30AM Kenan & Kel
    2AM-3AM Random Show
    3AM Rocko's Modern Life
    3:30AM The Ren & Stimpy Show
    4AM-5AM Doug
    5AM-6AM Aaahh!!! Real Monsters

    Saturday
    10PM-11PM Rugrats
    11PM Rocko's Modern Life
    11:30PM The Ren & Stimpy Show
    12AM Invader ZIM
    12:30AM The Angry Beavers
    1AM As Told By Ginger
    1:30AM Pelswick
    2AM Rocko's Modern Life
    2:30AM The Ren & Stimpy Show
    3AM Invader ZIM
    3:30AM The Angry Beavers
    4AM As Told By Ginger
    4:30AM Pelswick
    5AM-6AM Doug

    Sunday
    10PM Hey Arnold
    10:30PM As Told By Ginger
    11PM NickSplat Movie
    1AM Hey Arnold
    1:30AM As Told By Ginger
    2AM Oh Yeah! Cartoons
    2:30AM KaBlam!
    3AM Action League NOW!
    3:30AM The Ren & Stimpy Show
    4AM Aaahh!!! Real Monsters
    4:30AM The Angry Beavers
    5AM-6AM Doug
     
    • Like Like x 1
  2. kanc

    kanc Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2013
    Messages:
    6,064
    Likes Received:
    261
    In my opinion, I don't think Random! would fit in NickSplat since it's way too modern to be in NickSplat as it's late 2000s. I think my opinion would be more fitting in Nicktoons network, maybe on weekends. Rest of the schedule is fitting though
     
  3. Micahel Cataldo

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    23
    I didn't mean Random! Cartoons. I meant Random Shows as in different Nickelodeon Shows from 80s, 90s and early 00s.
     
  4. kanc

    kanc Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2013
    Messages:
    6,064
    Likes Received:
    261
    oh ok, gotcha. i know that very first nicktoon original is doug and that was from 1991, and before that Nickelodeon had previously acquired cartoons especially in 80s like Inspector Gadget, Garfield and Friends, You're on Nickelodeon Charlie Brown, Alvin and the Chipmunks ('83 cartoon). I did recall there were live action or game shows original like Legend of Hidden Temple, Double Dare, etc.. And if you're asking me with this list, there's a wikipedia that lists Nickelodeon former past programming that aired 80s, 90s, and 2000s and current.

    Overall I think random shows in the past is a great idea
     
  5. Micahel Cataldo

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    23
    Here's my schedule for the summer of 2017 because there's too much variety so here it is.

    Weekdays
    06:00AM - 100 Things to Do Before High School (x2)
    07:00AM - Make It Pop
    07:30AM - Every Witch Way
    08:00AM - The Thundermans
    08:30AM - Bella and the Bulldogs
    09:00AM - H2O: Just Add Water
    09:30AM - Alien Surf Girls
    10:00AM - Supah Ninjas
    10:30AM - House of Anubis
    11:00AM - TeenNick Movie
    01:00PM - The Troop
    01:30PM - Unfabulous
    02:00PM - Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    02:30PM - Max and Shred
    03:00PM - Bella and the Bulldogs (x2)
    04:00PM - 100 Things to Do Before High School (x2)
    05:00PM - The Thundermans (x2)
    06:00PM - Drake & Josh (x2)
    07:00PM - Degrassi (x2)
    08:00PM - Hollywood Heights
    09:00PM - Everybody Hates Chris (x2)
    10:00PM - NickSplat
    04:00AM - Everybody Hates Chris
    04:30AM - Gigantic
    05:00AM - Degrassi (x2)

    Saturdays
    06:00AM - Alien Dawn
    06:30AM - Max and Shred
    07:00AM - Zoey 101 (x2)
    08:00AM - Drake & Josh (x2)
    09:00AM - Unfabulous (x2)
    10:00AM - Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (x2)
    11:00AM - The Thundermans (x2)
    12:00PM - Bella and the Bulldogs (x2)
    01:00PM - 100 Things to Do Before High School (x2)
    02:00PM - Every Witch Way (x2)
    03:00PM - Make It Pop
    03:30PM - Talia in the Kitchen
    04:00PM - WITS Academy
    04:30PM - The Troop
    05:00PM - Alien Surf Girls
    05:30PM - Supah Ninjas
    06:00PM - House of Anubis
    06:30PM - H2O: Just Add Water
    07:00PM - The Other Kingdom
    07:30PM - Hunter Street
    08:00PM - Degrassi (x2)
    09:00PM - SLiDE
    10:00PM - NickSplat
    04:00AM - SLiDE
    05:00AM - Degrassi (x2)

    Sundays
    06:00AM - Make It Pop
    06:30AM - Every Witch Way
    07:00AM - Zoey 101 (x2)
    08:00AM - WITS Academy
    08:30AM - Life with Boys
    09:00AM - Talia in the Kitchen
    09:30AM - The Other Kingdom
    10:00AM - The Troop
    10:30AM - H2O: Just Add Water
    11:00AM - Hunter Street
    11:30AM - Drake & Josh
    12:00PM - 100 Things to Do Before High School
    12:30PM - WITS Academy
    01:00PM - Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (x2)
    02:00PM - Zoey 101 (x2)
    03:00PM - Unfabulous (x2)
    04:00PM - Alien Dawn (x2)
    05:00PM - Max and Shred (x2)
    06:00PM - The Thundermans (x2)
    07:00PM - Drake & Josh (x2)
    08:00PM - Degrassi (x2)
    09:00PM - SLiDE
    10:00PM - NickSplat
    04:00AM - SLiDE
    05:00AM - Degrassi (x2)

    What do you guys think of the summer schedule I made for this channel?
     
    • Like Like x 1
  6. Micahel Cataldo

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    23
    Here's my schedule for the summer of 2017 because I found out that Hunter Street is airing this week for the summer takeover so here it is.

    Weekdays
    06:00AM - Hunter Street
    06:30AM - 100 Things to Do Before High School
    07:00AM - Make It Pop
    07:30AM - Every Witch Way
    08:00AM - The Thundermans
    08:30AM - Bella and the Bulldogs
    09:00AM - H2O: Just Add Water
    09:30AM - Alien Surf Girls
    10:00AM - Supah Ninjas
    10:30AM - House of Anubis
    11:00AM - Hollywood Heights
    12:00PM - The Troop
    12:30PM - Unfabulous
    01:00PM - Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    01:30PM - Drake & Josh
    02:00PM - Alien Dawn
    02:30PM - Max and Shred
    03:00PM - Bella and the Bulldogs (x2)
    04:00PM - 100 Things to Do Before High School (x2)
    05:00PM - The Thundermans (x2)
    06:00PM - The Haunted Hathaways (x2)
    07:00PM - Henry Danger (x2)
    08:00PM - Hollywood Heights
    09:00PM - Everybody Hates Chris (x2)
    10:00PM - NickSplat
    04:00AM - Everybody Hates Chris
    04:30AM - Gigantic
    05:00AM - Degrassi (x2)

    Saturdays
    06:00AM - The Haunted Hathaways
    06:30AM - Max and Shred
    07:00AM - Zoey 101 (x2)
    08:00AM - Drake & Josh (x2)
    09:00AM - Unfabulous (x2)
    10:00AM - Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (x2)
    11:00AM - The Thundermans (x2)
    12:00PM - Bella and the Bulldogs (x2)
    01:00PM - 100 Things to Do Before High School (x2)
    02:00PM - Every Witch Way (x2)
    03:00PM - Make It Pop
    03:30PM - Talia in the Kitchen
    04:00PM - Hunter Street
    04:30PM - The Troop
    05:00PM - Alien Surf Girls
    05:30PM - Supah Ninjas
    06:00PM - House of Anubis
    06:30PM - H2O: Just Add Water
    07:00PM - The Other Kingdom
    07:30PM - I Am Frankie
    08:00PM - Degrassi (x2)
    09:00PM - SLiDE
    10:00PM - NickSplat
    04:00AM - SLiDE
    05:00AM - Degrassi (x2)

    Sundays
    06:00AM - Make It Pop
    06:30AM - Every Witch Way
    07:00AM - Zoey 101 (x2)
    08:00AM - WITS Academy
    08:30AM - Hunter Street
    09:00AM - Talia in the Kitchen
    09:30AM - I Am Frankie
    10:00AM - The Troop
    10:30AM - H2O: Just Add Water
    11:00AM - The Other Kingdom
    11:30AM - Drake & Josh
    12:00PM - 100 Things to Do Before High School
    12:30PM - WITS Academy
    01:00PM - Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (x2)
    02:00PM - Zoey 101 (x2)
    03:00PM - Unfabulous (x2)
    04:00PM - Alien Dawn (x2)
    05:00PM - Max and Shred (x2)
    06:00PM - The Thundermans (x2)
    07:00PM - Drake & Josh (x2)
    08:00PM - Degrassi (x2)
    09:00PM - SLiDE
    10:00PM - NickSplat
    04:00AM - SLiDE
    05:00AM - Degrassi (x2)
     
  7. kanc

    kanc Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2013
    Messages:
    6,064
    Likes Received:
    261
    Although that schedule is nice, but there is one thing wrong with the schedule. @Ghostbuster has just posted that I Am Frankie new series will air in November
     
    • Informative Informative x 1
  8. Micahel Cataldo

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    23
    Here's my schedule for the fall of 2017 because I found out that I Am Frankie is airing soon in the fall so here it is.

    Weekdays
    6:00AM Hunter Street
    6:30AM 100 Things to Do Before High School
    7:00AM Make It Pop
    7:30AM Every Witch Way
    8:00AM The Thundermans
    8:30AM Bella and the Bulldogs
    9:00AM H2O: Just Add Water
    9:30AM Alien Surf Girls
    10:00AM Supah Ninjas
    10:30AM House of Anubis
    11:00AM The Troop
    11:30AM Max and Shred
    12:00PM Make It Pop
    12:30PM Every Witch Way
    1:00PM Unfabulous
    1:30PM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    2:00PM 100 Things to Do Before High School (x2)
    3:00PM Bella and the Bulldogs (x2)
    4:00PM The Thundermans (x2)
    5:00PM Drake & Josh (x2)
    6:00PM Henry Danger
    6:30PM Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn
    7:00PM Life With Boys
    7:30PM I Am Frankie
    8:00PM Hollywood Heights
    9:00PM Everybody Hates Chris (x2)
    10:00PM NickSplat
    4:00AM Everybody Hates Chris
    4:30AM Gigantic
    5:00AM Degrassi (x2)

    Saturdays
    6:00AM See Dad Run
    6:30AM Wendell & Vinnie
    7:00AM Zoey 101 (x2)
    8:00AM Drake & Josh (x2)
    9:00AM Unfabulous (x2)
    10:00AM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (x2)
    11:00AM The Thundermans (x2)
    12:00PM Bella and the Bulldogs (x2)
    1:00PM 100 Things to Do Before High School (x2)
    2:00PM Every Witch Way (x2)
    3:00PM Make It Pop
    3:30PM Talia in the Kitchen
    4:00PM Hunter Street
    4:30PM The Troop
    5:00PM Alien Surf Girls
    5:30PM Supah Ninjas
    6:00PM House of Anubis
    6:30PM H2O: Just Add Water
    7:00PM True Jackson, VP
    7:30PM How to Rock
    8:00PM Degrassi (x2)
    9:00PM SLiDE
    10:00PM NickSplat
    4:00AM SLiDE
    5:00AM Degrassi (x2)

    Sundays
    6:00AM Make It Pop
    6:30AM Every Witch Way
    7:00AM Zoey 101 (x2)
    8:00AM AwesomenessTV
    8:30AM Hunter Street
    9:00AM Talia in the Kitchen
    9:30AM I Am Frankie
    10:00AM The Troop
    10:30AM H2O: Just Add Water
    11:00AM Bucket & Skinner’s Epic Adventures
    11:30AM Life With Boys
    12:00PM 100 Things to Do Before High School
    12:30PM AwesomenessTV
    1:00PM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (x2)
    2:00PM Zoey 101 (x2)
    3:00PM Unfabulous (x2)
    4:00PM Drake & Josh (x2)
    5:00PM True Jackson, VP (x2)
    6:00PM The Thundermans (x2)
    7:00PM Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn (x2)
    8:00PM Degrassi (x2)
    9:00PM SLiDE
    10:00PM NickSplat
    4:00AM SLiDE
    5:00AM Degrassi (x2)
     
  9. superkeegan9100

    superkeegan9100 Well-known user and expert in cartoons

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2015
    Messages:
    5,430
    Likes Received:
    1,129
    ^ Does TeenNick even still have the rights to some of these shows anymore?
     
  10. Micahel Cataldo

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    23
    I hope it still does.
     
    • Friendly Friendly x 1
  11. Micahel Cataldo

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    23
    I wanted to make this schedule with more shows because it has no variety so here it is.

    Weekdays
    6:00AM Make It Pop
    6:30AM Every Witch Way
    7:00AM H2O: Just Add Water
    7:30AM I Am Frankie
    8:00AM Hunter Street
    8:30AM The Thundermans
    9:00AM Bella and the Bulldogs
    9:30AM Alien Surf Girls
    10:00AM Supah Ninjas
    10:30AM House of Anubis
    11:00AM Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn (x2)
    12:00PM Unfabulous
    12:30PM Ned’s Declassified School Survival Guide
    1:00PM Drake & Josh
    1:30PM The Troop
    2:00PM Hollywood Heights
    3:00PM 100 Things to Do Before High School
    3:30PM TeenNick Top 10
    4:30PM I Am Frankie
    5:00PM Hunter Street
    5:30PM Life With Boys
    6:00PM True Jackson VP
    6:30PM Bucket & Skinner's Epic Adventures
    7:00PM Degrassi (x4)
    9:00PM Everybody Hates Chris (x2)
    10:00PM NickSplat
    4:00AM Everybody Hates Chris
    4:30AM Gigantic
    5:00AM Degrassi (x2)

    Weekends
    6:00AM Hunter Street
    6:30AM I Am Frankie
    7:00AM Unfabulous
    7:30AM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    8:00AM Drake & Josh
    8:30AM WITS Academy
    9:00AM The Troop
    9:30AM Every Witch Way
    10:00AM Make It Pop
    10:30AM H2O: Just Add Water
    11:00AM Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn (x2)
    12:00PM The Thundermans
    12:30PM Bella and the Bulldogs
    1:00PM Talia in the Kitchen
    1:30PM Max & Shred
    2:00PM TeenNick Movie
    4:00PM Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn (x2)
    5:00PM Friday Night Lights
    6:00PM See Dad Run
    6:30PM Wendell & Vinnie
    7:00PM Degrassi (x4)
    9:00PM SLiDE
    10:00PM NickSplat
    4:00AM SLiDE
    5:00AM Degrassi (x2)
     
    #51 Micahel Cataldo, Sep 24, 2017
    Last edited: Sep 25, 2017
  12. superkeegan9100

    superkeegan9100 Well-known user and expert in cartoons

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2015
    Messages:
    5,430
    Likes Received:
    1,129
    Here's mine since I haven't made one in a while.
    WEEKDAYS:
    06:00AM Drake and Josh
    06:30AM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    07:00AM School of Rock
    07:30AM Nicky, Ricky, Dicky and Dawn
    08:00AM I am Frankie
    08:30AM Every Witch Way
    09:00AM iCarly
    09:30AM Victorious
    10:00AM Big Time Rush
    10:30AM 100 Things to Do Before High School
    11:00AM The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
    11:30AM Boy Meets World
    12:00PM Drake and Josh
    12:30PM Ned's Declassified School Survival School
    01:00PM Zoey 101
    01:30PM iCarly
    02:00PM Victorious
    02:30PM Bella and the Bulldogs
    03:00PM The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
    03:30PM Boy Meets World
    04:00PM The Thundermans
    04:30PM Henry Danger
    05:00PM Game Shakers
    05:30PM School of Rock
    06:00PM Sam and Cat
    06:30PM Wendell and Vinnie
    07:00PM iCarly
    07:30PM Boy Meets World
    08:00PM The Goldbergs (x2)
    09:00PM iCarly
    09:30PM Drake and Josh
    10:00PM NickSplat (remains the same)

    WEEKENDS:
    06:00AM Bella and the Bulldogs
    06:30AM School of Rock
    07:00AM I am Frankie
    07:30AM Every Witch Way
    08:00AM WITS Academy
    08:30AM Talia in the Kitchen
    09:00AM iCarly
    09:30AM Drake and Josh
    10:00AM Kenan and Kel
    10:30AM The Amanda Show
    11:00AM House of Anubis
    11:30AM Hunter Street
    12:00PM Mysticons (x2)
    01:00PM As Told By Ginger
    01:30PM All Grown Up!
    02:00PM Invader Zim
    02:30PM The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (x2)
    03:30PM iCarly
    04:00PM The Thundermans
    04:30PM Henry Danger
    05:00PM Game Shakers
    05:30PM School of Rock
    06:00PM Sam and Cat
    06:30PM Wendell and Vinnie
    07:00PM iCarly
    07:30PM Boy Meets World
    08:00PM The Goldbergs (x2)
    09:00PM iCarly
    09:30PM Drake and Josh
    10:00PM NickSplat (remains the same)
     
  13. Micahel Cataldo

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    23
    I understand that Full House is back on TeenNick on Monday so I decided to make a fantasy schedule by adding that show because it hasn't aired since 2012.

    Weekdays
    6:00AM Full House (x2)
    7:00AM Make It Pop
    7:30AM I Am Frankie
    8:00AM Hunter Street
    8:30AM Life With Boys
    9:00AM Alien Surf Girls
    9:30AM Every Witch Way
    10:00AM Supah Ninjas
    10:30AM House of Anubis
    11:00AM The Thundermans
    11:30AM Bella and the Bulldogs
    12:00PM Unfabulous
    12:30PM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    1:00PM Drake & Josh
    1:30PM The Troop
    2:00PM Hollywood Heights
    3:00PM H2O: Just Add Water
    3:30PM Degrassi (x2)
    4:30PM I Am Frankie
    5:00PM Hunter Street
    5:30PM 100 Things to Do Before High School
    6:00PM True Jackson, VP
    6:30PM The Haunted Hathaways
    7:00PM Dance Academy (x2)
    8:00PM Degrassi (x4)
    10:00PM Everybody Hates Chris (x2)
    11:00PM NickSplat
    4:00AM Everybody Hates Chris
    4:30AM Gigantic
    5:00AM Full House (x2)

    Weekends
    6:00AM Full House (x2)
    7:00AM Bella and the Bulldogs
    7:30AM The Thundermans
    8:00AM Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn (x2)
    9:00AM I Am Frankie
    9:30AM Hunter Street
    10:00AM Degrassi (x2)
    11:00AM Make It Pop
    11:30AM Talia in the Kitchen
    12:00PM WITS Academy
    12:30PM Every Witch Way
    1:00PM House of Anubis
    1:30PM Max & Shred
    2:00PM TeenNick Movie
    4:00PM Drake & Josh
    4:30PM Unfabulous
    5:00PM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    5:30PM Zoey 101
    6:00PM House of Anubis
    6:30PM H2O: Just Add Water
    7:00PM See Dad Run
    7:30PM Wendell & Vinnie
    8:00PM Degrassi (x4)
    10:00PM SLiDE
    11:00PM NickSplat
    4:00AM SLiDE
    5:00AM Full House (x2)

    What do you think of the schedule I made considering that Full House is rejoining the lineup for the first time since 2012?
     

Share This Page

  • Find Toonzone on Facebook

  • Toonzone News

  • Site Updates

    Upcoming Premieres

  • Toonzone Fan Sites


Tac Anti Spam from Surrey Forum