1. We are looking for a volunteer to help out with entering the DC and Marvel comics solicitations. If you are interested, please contact Harley.
    Dismiss Notice
  2. Just in time for Halloween, enter for a chance to win a $50 Gift Card from FUN.com! Details here.
    Dismiss Notice

TeenNick Fantasy Schedule II

Discussion in 'The Entertainment Board' started by Micahel Cataldo, Oct 25, 2015.

  1. Neo Yi

    Neo Yi The Apparition
    Staff Member Moderator Reporter

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2004
    Messages:
    7,676
    Likes Received:
    221
    Moved the thread to The Entertainment Board since it deals with live-action shows.
     
    • Agree Agree x 1
  2. SparkleMan

    SparkleMan Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2016
    Messages:
    1,033
    Likes Received:
    181
    My schedule
    Weekdays
    6:00: H20
    7:00: Full House
    8:00: iCarly
    9:00: iCarly
    10:00: Legend of Korra
    11:00: Avatar
    12:00: House of Anubis
    1:00: Zoey 101
    2:00: Drake & Josh
    3:00: Open Heart
    4:00: O'Grady
    5:00: Teennick Top 10 (x2)
    7:00: Alien Dawn
    8:00: Radio Free Roscoe (New Teennick Top 10 on Fridays)
    9:00: Gigantic
    10:00-4:00: The Splat
    4:00: Degrassi
    5:00: iCarly
    Weekends
    6:00: iCarly
    7:00: School of Rock
    8:00: The Thundermans
    9:00: H20
    10:00: H20
    11:00: Nicky, Ricky, Dicky, and Dawn
    12:00: Bella
    1:00: Sam & Cat
    2:00: Victorious
    3:00: iCarly
    4:00: Legend of Korra
    5:00: Radio Free Roscoe
    6:00: Teennick Top 10
    7:00: Hollywood Heights
    8:00: Beyond the Break
    9:00: Full House
    10:00-4:00: The Splat
    4:00: Full House
    5:00: Bucket & Skinner
    I think Legend of Korra + Avatar would be good on Teennick. Also, Teennick REALLY needs to cut back on it's shows right now and make way for returning shows.
     
    • Like Like x 1
  3. Micahel Cataldo

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    23
    I decided to put Crashletes in the schedule because they're going to air the show twice. So here's my schedule.

    Weekdays
    6:00AM Full House
    6:30AM Full House
    7:00AM The Thundermans
    7:30AM Bella and the Bulldogs
    8:00AM Drake & Josh
    8:30AM Drake & Josh
    9:00AM H2O: Just Add Water
    9:30AM Alien Surf Girls
    10:00AM Supah Ninjas
    10:30AM House of Anubis
    11:00AM Crashletes
    11:30AM Crashletes
    12:00PM Zoey 101
    12:30PM Zoey 101
    1:00PM Make It Pop
    1:30PM Every Witch Way
    2:00PM The Other Kingdom
    2:30PM WITS Academy
    3:00PM Unfabulous
    3:30PM Unfabulous
    4:00PM Crashletes
    4:30PM Crashletes
    5:00PM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    5:30PM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    6:00PM 100 Things to Do Before High School
    6:30PM The Troop
    7:00PM Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn
    7:30PM Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn
    8:00PM Beyond the Break
    8:30PM Beyond the Break
    9:00PM Everybody Hates Chris
    9:30PM Everybody Hates Chris
    10PM-4AM The Splat
    4:00AM Everybody Hates Chris
    4:30AM Gigantic
    5:00AM Full House
    5:30AM Full House

    Weekends
    6:00AM Full House
    6:30AM Full House
    7:00AM iCarly
    7:30AM iCarly
    8:00AM Victorious
    8:30AM Victorious
    9:00AM Movie
    11:00AM Sam & Cat
    11:30AM Sam & Cat
    12:00PM The Other Kingdom
    12:30PM The Other Kingdom
    1:00PM The Thundermans
    1:30PM Bella and the Bulldogs
    2:00PM House of Anubis
    2:30PM H2O: Just Add Water
    3:00PM Movie
    5:00PM Zoey 101
    5:30PM Zoey 101
    6:00PM Drake & Josh
    6:30PM Drake & Josh
    7:00PM Unfabulous
    7:30PM Unfabulous
    8:00PM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    8:30PM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    9:00PM Hollywood Heights
    10PM-4AM The Splat
    4:00AM SLiDE
    5:00AM Full House
    5:30AM Full House
     
  4. Antonio Bravo

    Antonio Bravo IDOL UP!

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2016
    Messages:
    291
    Likes Received:
    132
    If I made a TeenNick Schedule, it's all the Good Live-Action shows that air on the network (no Currently Airing Live-Action Nick Shows), Nick GAS and The Splat. That's all I need.
     
  5. Micahel Cataldo

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    23
    ^Can you make the schedule?
     
  6. Antonio Bravo

    Antonio Bravo IDOL UP!

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2016
    Messages:
    291
    Likes Received:
    132
    I just made a Nicktoons Schedule. Maybe tomorrow.
     
  7. Micahel Cataldo

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    23
    ^Can you make the schedule today?
     
  8. Antonio Bravo

    Antonio Bravo IDOL UP!

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2016
    Messages:
    291
    Likes Received:
    132
    Can't. I don't like TeenNick that much. Especially not today except for Splat.
     
  9. Micahel Cataldo

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    23
    The reason for making this schedule is because they don't air shows like they did back then so here is my schedule:

    Weekdays
    6:00AM Zoey 101
    6:30AM Zoey 101
    7:00AM How to Rock
    7:30AM The Troop
    8:00AM iCarly
    8:30AM iCarly
    9:00AM Supah Ninjas
    9:30AM Alien Surf Girls
    10:00AM The Thundermans
    10:30AM Bella and the Bulldogs
    11:00AM Life With Boys
    11:30AM Life With Boys
    12:00PM Drake & Josh
    12:30PM Drake & Josh
    1:00PM Make It Pop
    1:30PM Every Witch Way
    2:00PM Unfabulous
    2:30PM Unfabulous
    3:00PM True Jackson, VP
    3:30PM True Jackson, VP
    4:00PM Zoey 101
    4:30PM Zoey 101
    5:00PM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    5:30PM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    6:00PM H2O: Just Add Water
    6:30PM House of Anubis
    7:00PM The Haunted Hathaways
    7:30PM The Haunted Hathaways
    8:00PM Degrassi: The Next Generation
    8:30PM Degrassi: The Next Generation
    9:00PM Hollywood Heights
    11:00AM-3:30AM The Splat
    3:30AM Everybody Hates Chris
    4:00AM Everybody Hates Chris
    4:30AM Gigantic
    5:00AM Degrassi: The Next Generation
    5:30AM Degrassi: The Next Generation

    Weekends
    6:00AM Drake & Josh
    6:30AM Drake & Josh
    7:00AM TeenNick's Obsess This (Sat) Sam & Cat (Sun)
    7:30AM Victorious (Sat) Sam & Cat (Sun)
    8:00AM Victorious (Sat) Sam & Cat (Sun)
    8:30AM Victorious (Sat) TeenNick's Obsess This (Sat)
    9:00AM Zoey 101
    9:30AM Zoey 101
    10:00AM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    10:30AM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    11:00AM Make It Pop
    11:30AM Talia in the Kitchen
    12:00PM WITS Academy
    12:30PM Every Witch Way
    1:00PM House of Anubis
    1:30PM Max & Shred
    2:00PM TeenNick's Awesome Flicks & DIY Tricks
    4:00PM Zoey 101
    4:30PM Zoey 101
    5:00PM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    5:30PM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    6:00PM H2O: Just Add Water
    6:30PM The Other Kingdom
    7:00PM Drake & Josh
    7:30PM Drake & Josh
    8:00PM Beyond the Break
    8:30PM Beyond the Break
    9:00PM Degrassi: The Next Generation
    9:30PM Degrassi: The Next Generation
    10:00PM SLiDE
    11:00AM-3:30AM The Splat
    3:30AM SLiDE
    4:30AM Degrassi: The Next Generation
    5:00AM Degrassi: The Next Generation
    5:30AM Degrassi: The Next Generation
     
  10. superkeegan9100

    superkeegan9100 Well-known user and expert in cartoons

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2015
    Messages:
    5,430
    Likes Received:
    1,129
    Another TeenNick because I didn't make one in a while. This time it's not a Nick GaS-style schedule.
    EVERY DAY:
    06:00AM Life With Boys
    06:30AM iCarly
    07:00AM Drake and Josh
    07:30AM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    08:00AM True Jackson, VP
    08:30AM Marvin Marvin
    09:00AM Miraculous Ladybug
    09:30AM Kuu Kuu Harajuku
    10:00AM Game Shakers
    10:30AM Nicky, Ricky, Dicky and Dawn
    11:00AM Henry Danger
    11:30AM 100 Things to Do Before High School
    12:00PM Life With Boys
    12:30PM True Jackson, VP
    01:00PM iCarly
    01:30PM Victorious
    02:00PM The Thundermans
    02:30PM Miraculous Ladybug
    03:00PM Kuu Kuu Harajuku
    03:30PM Regal Academy
    04:00PM Life With Boys
    04:30PM Nicky, Ricky, Dicky and Dawn
    05:00PM Henry Danger
    05:30PM Game Shakers
    06:00PM Marvin Marvin
    06:30PM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    07:00PM Drake and Josh
    07:30PM Regal Academy
    08:00PM Miraculous Ladybug
    08:30PM Kuu Kuu Harajuku
    09:00PM Boy Meets World
    09:30PM The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
    10:00PM The Splat
     
  11. Micahel Cataldo

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    23
    I don't how TeenNick becomes now a days so here's my schedule for winter 2016-2017.

    Weekdays
    6:00am The Thundermans
    6:30am Bella and the Bulldogs
    7:00am iCarly (x2)
    8:00am Victorious (x2)
    9:00am Supah Ninjas
    9:30am Alien Surf Girls
    10:00am The Troop
    10:30am Life With Boys
    11:00am Sam & Cat (x2)
    12:00pm Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    12:30pm Unfabulous
    1:00pm House of Anubis
    1:30pm H2O: Just Add Water
    2:00pm 100 Things to Do Before High School
    2:30pm Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn
    3:00pm Make It Pop
    3:30pm Every Witch Way
    4:00pm iCarly (x2)
    5:00pm True Jackson, VP
    5:30pm Drake & Josh
    6:00pm Zoey 101
    6:30pm Just Jordan
    7:00pm Romeo!
    7:30pm The Naked Brothers Band
    8:00pm Degrassi: The Next Generation (x2)
    9:00pm Hollywood Heights
    10:00pm Everybody Hates Chris (x2)
    11:00pm-4:00am The Splat
    4:00am Everybody Hates Chris
    4:30am Gigantic
    5:00am Degrassi: The Next Generation (x2)

    Weekends
    6:00am TeenNick's Obsess This (Sat) Victorious (Sun)
    6:30am Victorious
    7:00am Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    7:30am Unfabulous
    8:00am Sam & Cat
    8:30am Sam & Cat (Sat) TeenNick's Obsess This (Sun)
    9:00am Every Witch Way
    9:30am Make It Pop
    10:00am Talia in the Kitchen
    10:30am WITS Academy
    11:00am Drake & Josh
    11:30am 100 Things to Do Before High School
    12:00pm The Thundermans
    12:30pm Bella and the Bulldogs
    1:00pm Max & Shred
    1:30pm Zoey 101
    2:00pm Movie
    4:00pm iCarly (x2)
    5:00pm Romeo!
    5:30pm The Naked Brothers Band
    6:00pm House of Anubis
    6:30pm H2O: Just Add Water
    7:00pm Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn
    7:30pm The Haunted Hathaways
    8:00pm Friday Night Lights
    9:00pm Degrassi: The Next Generation (x2)
    10:00pm SLiDE
    11:00pm-4:00am The Splat
    4:00am SLiDE
    5:00am Degrassi: The Next Generation (x2)
     
  12. SuperFan2024

    SuperFan2024 Shoo fly.

    Joined:
    Jun 10, 2016
    Messages:
    448
    Likes Received:
    149
    Here should be the generic schedule for TeenNick. And when I mean generic, I mean schedule without any marathons or special events included. This is just a plain, normal schedule I envisioned for the network.

    WEEKDAYS:

    6:00 AM: Zoey 101
    6:30 AM: Zoey 101
    7:00 AM: iCarly
    7:30 AM: iCarly
    8:00 AM: Victorious
    8:30 AM: Victorious
    9:00 AM: Sam & Cat
    9:30 AM: Sam & Cat
    10:00 AM: The Haunted Hathaways
    10:30 AM: The Haunted Hathaways
    11:00 AM: The Thundermans
    11:30 AM: The Thundermans
    12:00 PM: Nicky Ricky Dicky and Dawn
    12:30 PM: Nicky Ricky Dicky and Dawn
    1:00 PM: 100 Things to Do Before High School
    1:30 PM: 100 Things to Do Before High School
    2:00 PM: Bella and the Bulldogs
    2:30 PM: Bella and the Bulldogs
    3:00 PM: School of Rock
    3:30 PM: School of Rock
    4:00 PM: Henry Danger
    4:30 PM: Henry Danger
    5:00 PM: Game Shakers
    5:30 PM: Game Shakers
    6:00 PM: Sam & Cat
    6:30 PM: Victorious
    7:00 PM: iCarly
    7:30 PM: iCarly
    8:00 PM: Zoey 101
    8:30 PM: Zoey 101
    9:00 PM: Boy Meets World (on Fridays, it's replaced by TeenNick Top 10.)
    9:30 PM: Boy Meets World (on Fridays, it's replaced by TeenNick Top 10.)
    10:00 PM - 6:00 AM: The Splat

    SATURDAYS:

    6:00 AM: Zoey 101
    6:30 AM: Zoey 101
    7:00 AM: iCarly
    7:30 AM: iCarly
    8:00 AM: Victorious
    8:30 AM: Victorious
    9:00 AM: Sam & Cat
    9:30 AM: Sam & Cat
    10:00 AM: TeenNick Top 10 (Repeat from the previous night.)
    11:00 AM: Regal Academy
    11:30 AM: Kuu Kuu Harajuku
    12:00 PM: Rank The Prank
    12:30 PM: Chrashletes
    1:00 PM: Jaggar Eaton's Mega Life
    1:30 PM: Paradise Run
    2:00 PM: All In With Cam Newton
    2:30 PM: The Halo Effect
    3:00 PM: The Legendary Dudas or Ride
    3:30 PM: The Legendary Dudas or Ride
    4:00 PM: Make it Pop
    4:30 PM: Make it Pop
    5:00 PM: The Other Kingdom
    5:30 PM: The Other Kingdom
    6:00 PM: Sam & Cat
    6:30 PM: Victorious
    7:00 PM: iCarly
    7:30 PM: Zoey 101
    8:00 PM - 10:00 PM: Nickelodeon Simulcast
    10:00 PM - 6:00 AM: The Splat

    SUNDAYS:

    6:00 AM: Zoey 101
    6:30 AM: Zoey 101
    7:00 AM: iCarly
    7:30 AM: iCarly
    8:00 AM: Victorious
    8:30 AM: Victorious
    9:00 AM: Sam & Cat
    9:30 AM: Sam & Cat
    10:00 AM: The Haunted Hathaways
    10:30 AM: The Haunted Hathaways
    11:00 AM: The Thundermans
    11:30 AM: The Thundermans
    12:00 PM: Nicky Ricky Dicky and Dawn
    12:30 PM: Nicky Ricky Dicky and Dawn
    1:00 PM: 100 Things to Do Before High School
    1:30 PM: 100 Things to Do Before High School
    2:00 PM: Bella and the Bulldogs
    2:30 PM: Bella and the Bulldogs
    3:00 PM: School of Rock
    3:30 PM: School of Rock
    4:00 PM: Henry Danger
    4:30 PM: Henry Danger
    5:00 PM: Game Shakers
    5:30 PM: Game Shakers
    6:00 PM: Sam & Cat
    6:30 PM: Victorious
    7:00 PM: iCarly
    7:30 PM: Zoey 101
    8:00 PM: Movie
    10:00 PM - 6:00 AM: The Splat

    Reasoning Behind This Schedule:

    - I wanted this schedule to have as much variety as possible between new shows, and older shows. Most shows would air for an 1 hour each.

    - The shows I have chosen are either shows that still usually air on the network, shows that Nickelodeon still has the rights to, and/or shows that are airing on Nickelodeon and haven't aired on TeenNick yet which I think should air on TeenNick. For instance, the new series Ride.

    - The reason why I listed The Legendary Dudas as "The Legendary Dudas or Ride" was because there aren't that many episodes of TLD, so just in case if those episodes get repeated too much, Ride (the series currently airing on Nick) can just replace it, as it has more episodes than TLD as of now.

    - Weekdays, Saturdays, and Sundays, all have different feels that I have chosen, mainly Weekdays and Saturdays though:

    Weekdays are usually just classic Dan Schneider shows along with newer Schneider. There are also other newer live-action shows that are currently airing on Nick as well. For example, School of Rock. Weekdays are all live-action.

    Saturdays are mainly filled with Nick Sports shows, and animated shows that I think are suitable for the target audience of female tweens and teens, which I think is the true target audience of TeenNick since the departure of Degrassi, but I may be wrong. Shows like Make it Pop, and The Other Kingdom are shows that are thrown off Nick after they finish airing premieres on Nick, so I figured that they should be on TeenNick. They also fit the target audience that I mentioned earlier. All those shows in the morning/afternoon should be either new to TV, or network premieres for TeenNick, I think it would make the network a lot more special and/or valuable. Now, for the "Nick Simulcast" part, because Nickelodeon usually premieres it's live-action on Saturday nights (typically at 8 PM), and because TeenNick doesn't really have anything else to premiere new, I figured they should simulcast those 2 hours from 8 to 10 PM every Saturday night, only if it's for premieres. If there aren't any premieres, then the night starting at 6 PM will go as:

    6:00 PM: Sam & Cat
    6:30 PM: Sam & Cat
    7:00 PM: Victorious
    7:30 PM: Victorious
    8:00 PM: iCarly (Usually where the simulcast would be.)
    8:30 PM: iCarly (Usually where the simulcast would be.)
    9:00 PM: Zoey 101 (Usually where the simulcast would be.)
    9:30 PM: Zoey 101 (Usually where the simulcast would be.)

    Sundays
    are basically the weekday schedule, but with Zoey 101, and iCarly each trimmed down by 30 minutes in the evening, and with a new movie taking it's spot at 8 PM.

    - I decided to have iCarly and Zoey 101 have 2 hours each, weekdays at 7 PM, because there really wasn't much else that I can add to fill in those extra two 30 minute slots so that those shows could fit in on the weekday type of feel that I wanted. The Legendary Dudas could've have fit in that slot, but because it has only 6 episodes as of now, and because if I put it on weekdays for 2 episodes a day, it would've been 10 episodes per week, where TLD has about half of. TeenNick currently airs Carly and Zoey frequently, plus they're both a classic, so I guess they both deserve their extra slots.
     
  13. Micahel Cataldo

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    23
    This should be the generic schedule for TeenNick. I wanted the channel to have more old shows instead of what they have now.

    WEEKDAYS:

    6:00 AM: Full House
    6:30 AM: Full House
    7:00 AM: Unfabulous
    7:30 AM: Unfabulous
    8:00 AM: Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    8:30 AM: Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    9:00 AM: Alien Surf Girls
    9:30 AM: Every Witch Way
    10:00 AM: Make It Pop
    10:30 AM: Supah Ninjas
    11:00 AM: The Troop
    11:30 AM: Life With Boys
    12:00 PM: Drake & Josh
    12:30 PM: Drake & Josh
    1:00 PM: House of Anubis
    1:30 PM: H2O: Just Add Water
    2:00 PM: True Jackson, VP
    2:30 PM: Dance Academy
    3:00 PM: Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    3:30 PM: Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    4:00 PM: Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    4:30 PM: Unfabulous
    5:00 PM: Unfabulous
    5:30 PM: Drake & Josh
    6:00 PM: Drake & Josh
    6:30 PM: Open Heart
    7:00 PM: Degrassi
    7:30 PM: Degrassi
    8:00 PM: Degrassi
    8:30 PM: Degrassi
    9:00 PM: Hollywood Heights
    10:00PM-3:30AM The Splat
    3:30 AM: Everybody Hates Chris
    4:00 AM: Everybody Hates Chris
    4:30 AM: Gigantic
    5:00 AM: Full House
    5:30 AM: Full House

    SATURDAYS:

    6:00 AM: Full House
    6:30 AM: Full House
    7:00 AM: TeenNick's Obsess This
    7:30 AM: iCarly
    8:00 AM: iCarly
    8:30 AM: iCarly
    9:00 AM: Unfabulous
    9:30 AM: Unfabulous
    10:00 AM: Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    10:30 AM: Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    11:00 AM: Drake & Josh
    11:30 AM: Drake & Josh
    12:00 PM: Max & Shred
    12:30 PM: Max & Shred
    1:00 PM: Make It Pop
    1:30 PM: Every Witch Way
    2:00 PM: House of Anubis
    2:30 PM: H2O: Just Add Water
    3:00 PM: Dance Academy
    3:30 PM: Dance Academy
    4:00 PM: Unfabulous
    4:30 PM: Unfabulous
    5:00 PM: Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    5:30 PM: Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    6:00 PM: Drake & Josh
    6:30 PM: Drake & Josh
    7:00 PM: Degrassi
    7:30 PM: Degrassi
    8:00 PM: SLiDE
    9:00 PM: Hollywood Heights
    10:00PM-3:30AM The Splat
    3:30 AM: SLiDE
    4:30 AM: Hollywood Heights
    5:30 AM: Full House

    SUNDAYS:

    6:00 AM: Full House
    6:30 AM: Full House
    7:00 AM: Zoey 101
    7:30 AM: Zoey 101
    8:00 AM: Zoey 101
    8:30 AM: TeenNick's Obsess This
    9:00 AM: Unfabulous
    9:30 AM: Unfabulous
    10:00 AM: Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    10:30 AM: Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    11:00 AM: Drake & Josh
    11:30 AM: Drake & Josh
    12:00 PM: Max & Shred
    12:30 PM: Max & Shred
    1:00 PM: Make It Pop
    1:30 PM: Every Witch Way
    2:00 PM: House of Anubis
    2:30 PM: H2O: Just Add Water
    3:00 PM: Dance Academy
    3:30 PM: Dance Academy
    4:00 PM: Unfabulous
    4:30 PM: Unfabulous
    5:00 PM: Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    5:30 PM: Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    6:00 PM: Drake & Josh
    6:30 PM: Drake & Josh
    7:00 PM: Degrassi
    7:30 PM: Degrassi
    8:00 PM: SLiDE
    9:00 PM: Hollywood Heights
    10:00PM-3:30AM The Splat
    3:30 AM: SLiDE
    4:30 AM: Hollywood Heights
    5:30 AM: Full House
     
  14. Micahel Cataldo

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    23
    Here is what TeenNick schedule should look like:

    Monday-Wednesday

    6:00AM Full House
    6:30AM Full House
    7:00AM Zoey 101
    7:30AM Zoey 101
    8:00AM Life With Boys
    8:30AM Life With Boys
    9:00AM Make It Pop
    9:30AM Every Witch Way
    10:00AM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    10:30AM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    11:00AM Drake & Josh
    11:30AM Drake & Josh
    12:00PM H2O: Just Add Water
    12:30PM Alien Surf Girls
    1:00PM Supah Ninjas
    1:30PM House of Anubis
    2:00PM True Jackson, VP
    2:30PM Dance Academy
    3:00PM Unfabulous
    3:30PM Unfabulous
    4:00PM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    4:30PM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    5:00PM Zoey 101
    5:30PM Zoey 101
    6:00PM Zoey 101
    6:30PM Drake & Josh
    7:00PM Drake & Josh
    7:30PM How to Rock
    8:00PM Degrassi: The Next Generation
    8:30PM Degrassi: The Next Generation
    9:00PM Degrassi: The Next Generation
    9:30PM Degrassi: The Next Generation
    10:00PM Everybody Hates Chris
    10:30PM Everybody Hates Chris
    11:00PM All That
    11:30PM Kenan & Kel
    12:00AM Rugrats
    12:30AM Rugrats
    1:00AM CatDog
    1:30AM CatDog
    2:00AM Rocko’s Modern Life
    2:30AM Rocko’s Modern Life
    3:00AM The Ren & Stimpy Show
    3:30AM The Ren & Stimpy Show
    4:00AM Everybody Hates Chris
    4:30AM Gigantic
    5:00AM Full House
    5:30AM Full House

    Thursday

    6:00AM Full House
    6:30AM Full House
    7:00AM Zoey 101
    7:30AM Zoey 101
    8:00AM Life With Boys
    8:30AM Life With Boys
    9:00AM Make It Pop
    9:30AM Every Witch Way
    10:00AM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    10:30AM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    11:00AM Drake & Josh
    11:30AM Drake & Josh
    12:00PM H2O: Just Add Water
    12:30PM Alien Surf Girls
    1:00PM Supah Ninjas
    1:30PM House of Anubis
    2:00PM True Jackson, VP
    2:30PM Dance Academy
    3:00PM Unfabulous
    3:30PM Unfabulous
    4:00PM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    4:30PM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    5:00PM Zoey 101
    5:30PM Zoey 101
    6:00PM Zoey 101
    6:30PM Drake & Josh
    7:00PM Drake & Josh
    7:30PM How to Rock
    8:00PM Degrassi: The Next Generation
    8:30PM Degrassi: The Next Generation
    9:00PM Degrassi: The Next Generation
    9:30PM Degrassi: The Next Generation
    10:00PM Hollywood Heights
    11:00PM All That
    11:30PM Kenan & Kel
    12:00AM Rugrats
    12:30AM Rugrats
    1:00AM CatDog
    1:30AM CatDog
    2:00AM Rocko’s Modern Life
    2:30AM Rocko’s Modern Life
    3:00AM The Ren & Stimpy Show
    3:30AM The Ren & Stimpy Show
    4:00AM Everybody Hates Chris
    4:30AM Gigantic
    5:00AM Full House
    5:30AM Full House

    Friday

    6:00AM Full House
    6:30AM Full House
    7:00AM Zoey 101
    7:30AM Zoey 101
    8:00AM Life With Boys
    8:30AM Life With Boys
    9:00AM Make It Pop
    9:30AM Every Witch Way
    10:00AM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    10:30AM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    11:00AM Drake & Josh
    11:30AM Drake & Josh
    12:00PM H2O: Just Add Water
    12:30PM Alien Surf Girls
    1:00PM Supah Ninjas
    1:30PM House of Anubis
    2:00PM True Jackson, VP
    2:30PM Dance Academy
    3:00PM Unfabulous
    3:30PM Unfabulous
    4:00PM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    4:30PM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    5:00PM Zoey 101
    5:30PM Zoey 101
    6:00PM Zoey 101
    6:30PM Drake & Josh
    7:00PM Drake & Josh
    7:30PM Degrassi: The Next Generation
    8:00PM Hollywood Heights
    9:00PM Journey 2: The Mysterious Island
    11:00PM All That
    11:30PM Kenan & Kel
    12:00AM Rugrats
    12:30AM Rugrats
    1:00AM CatDog
    1:30AM CatDog
    2:00AM Rocko’s Modern Life
    2:30AM Rocko’s Modern Life
    3:00AM The Ren & Stimpy Show
    3:30AM The Ren & Stimpy Show
    4:00AM Hollywood Heights
    5:00AM Hollywood Heights

    Weekends

    6:00AM Full House
    6:30AM Full House
    7:00AM Full House
    7:30AM TeenNick's Obsess This
    8:00AM Drake & Josh
    8:30AM Drake & Josh
    9:00AM Unfabulous
    9:30AM Unfabulous
    10:00AM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    10:30AM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    11:00AM Make It Pop
    11:30AM Talia in the Kitchen
    12:00PM WITS Academy
    12:30PM Every Witch Way
    1:00PM The Troop
    1:30PM Max & Shred
    2:00PM H2O: Just Add Water
    2:30PM House of Anubis
    3:00PM Drake & Josh
    3:30PM Drake & Josh
    4:00PM Unfabulous
    4:30PM Unfabulous
    5:00PM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    5:30PM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    6:00PM Zoey 101
    6:30PM Zoey 101
    7:00PM The Troop
    7:30PM The Troop
    8:00PM Degrassi: The Next Generation
    8:30PM Degrassi: The Next Generation
    9:00PM Hollywood Heights
    10:00PM SLiDE
    11:00PM Oh Yeah! Cartoons
    11:30PM KaBlam!
    12:00AM Aaahh!!! Real Monsters
    12:30AM Aaahh!!! Real Monsters
    1:00AM Rocko’s Modern Life
    1:30AM Rocko’s Modern Life
    2:00AM The Ren & Stimpy Show
    2:30AM The Ren & Stimpy Show
    3:00AM Oh Yeah! Cartoons
    3:30AM KaBlam!
    4:00AM SLiDE
    5:00AM Full House
    5:30AM Full House
     
  15. Micahel Cataldo

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    23
    TeenNick's current schedule is awful because of the variety. So here is my schedule:

    Weekdays
    6:00AM Open Heart
    6:30AM 100 Things to Do Before High School
    7:00AM Make It Pop
    7:30AM Every Witch Way
    8:00AM The Thundermans
    8:30AM Bella and the Bulldogs
    9:00AM H2O: Just Add Water
    9:30AM Alien Surf Girls
    10:00AM Supah Ninjas
    10:30AM House of Anubis
    11:00AM The Troop
    11:30AM Drake & Josh
    12:00PM Make It Pop
    12:30PM Every Witch Way
    1:00PM 100 Things to Do Before High School (x2)
    2:00PM The Thundermans (x2)
    3:00PM Bella and the Bulldogs (x2)
    4:00PM Unfabulous
    4:30PM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    5:00PM Drake & Josh (x2)
    6:00PM True Jackson, VP (x2)
    7:00PM Life With Boys (x2)
    8:00PM Degrassi (x3)
    10:00PM Everybody Hates Chris (x2)
    11PM-4AM NickSplat
    4:00AM Everybody Hates Chris
    4:30AM Gigantic
    5:00AM Degrassi (x2)

    Saturday
    6:00AM Marvin Marvin
    6:30AM How to Rock
    7:00AM The Troop (x2)
    8:00AM Drake & Josh (x2)
    9:00AM Unfabulous (x2)
    10:00AM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (x2)
    11:00AM The Thundermans (x2)
    12:00PM Bella and the Bulldogs (x2)
    1:00PM 100 Things to Do Before High School (x2)
    2:00PM Every Witch Way (x2)
    3:00PM Make It Pop
    3:30PM Talia in the Kitchen
    4:00PM WITS Academy
    4:30PM Max & Shred
    5PM-10PM TeenNick Weekend Playlist
    10:00PM Hollywood Heights
    11PM-4AM NickSplat
    4:00AM SLiDE
    5:00AM Degrassi (x2)

    Sunday
    6:00AM Make It Pop
    6:30AM Every Witch Way
    7:00AM The Troop (x2)
    8:00AM Max & Shred
    8:30AM Life With Boys
    9:00AM House of Anubis
    9:30AM Talia in the Kitchen
    10:00AM WITS Academy
    10:30AM Wendell & Vinnie
    11:00AM Instant Mom
    11:30AM See Dad Run
    12:00PM 100 Things to Do Before High School
    12:30PM Max & Shred
    1:00PM Life With Boys (x2)
    2:00PM H2O: Just Add Water (x2)
    3:00PM Alien Surf Girls (x2)
    4:00PM Supah Ninjas (x2)
    5PM-10PM TeenNick Weekend Playlist
    10:00PM Hollywood Heights
    11PM-4AM NickSplat
    4:00AM SLiDE
    5:00AM Degrassi (x2)

    What do you guys think of the schedule I made?
     
    • Like Like x 1
  16. superkeegan9100

    superkeegan9100 Well-known user and expert in cartoons

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2015
    Messages:
    5,430
    Likes Received:
    1,129
    I think it's pretty good. A little variety never hurt anyone.
     
  17. superkeegan9100

    superkeegan9100 Well-known user and expert in cartoons

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2015
    Messages:
    5,430
    Likes Received:
    1,129
    Here's my new one since I haven't made one in quite a while.
    WEEKDAYS:
    06:00AM The Thundermans
    06:30AM Henry Danger
    07:00AM iCarly
    07:30AM Sam and Cat
    08:00AM Every Witch Way
    08:30AM Talia in the Kitchen
    {NickSports - 9AM-11AM}
    09:00AM Crashletes
    09:30AM Jagger Eaton's Mega Life
    10:00AM Soccer Superstar (x2)
    11:00AM Alien Dawn
    11:30AM Open Heart
    12:00PM Drake and Josh
    12:30PM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    01:00PM The Thundermans
    01:30PM Henry Danger
    02:00PM Game Shakers
    02:30PM Nicky, Ricky, Dicky and Dawn
    03:00PM School of Rock
    03:30PM WITS Academy
    04:00PM Make it Pop
    04:30PM The Other Kingdom
    05:00PM iCarly
    05:30PM Big Time Rush
    06:00PM 100 Things to do Before High School
    06:30PM Alien Surf Girls
    07:00PM Marvin Marvin
    07:30PM How to Rock
    08:00PM iCarly
    08:30PM Victorious
    09:00PM Zoey 101
    09:30PM Unfabulous
    10:00PM NickSplat

    WEEKENDS:
    06:00AM iCarly
    06:30AM Drake and Josh
    07:00AM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    07:30AM Zoey 101
    08:00AM Open Heart
    08:30AM Alien Surf Girls
    09:00AM Marvin Marvin
    09:30AM Victorious
    10:00AM Henry Danger
    10:30AM Game Shakers
    11:00AM School of Rock
    11:30AM Nicky, Ricky, Dicky and Dawn
    12:00PM The Thundermans (x2)
    01:00PM Unfabulous
    01:30PM Zoey 101
    02:00PM Big Time Rush
    02:30PM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    03:00PM Victorious
    03:30PM Sam and Cat
    04:00PM Alien Dawn
    04:30PM House of Anubis
    05:00PM Deadtime Stories
    05:30PM Drake and Josh
    06:00PM iCarly
    06:30PM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    07:00PM Big Time Rush
    07:30PM Victorious
    08:00PM Sam and Cat
    08:30PM The Haunted Hathaways
    09:00PM The Thundermans
    09:30PM Henry Danger
    10:00PM NickSplat
     
  18. Micahel Cataldo

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    23
    Nice schedule but the shows you left out are Bella and the Bulldogs, H2O: Just Add Water, Supah Ninjas, The Troop and Max & Shred
     
    • Agree Agree x 1
  19. Micahel Cataldo

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    23
    I feel like NickSplat's using the same schedule over and over so here's my version of it.

    Monday-Friday
    10PM All That
    10:30PM Kenan & Kel
    11PM-12AM Rocko's Modern Life
    12AM SpongeBob SquarePants
    12:30AM The Ren & Stimpy Show
    1AM All That
    1:30AM Kenan & Kel
    2AM-3AM Rocko's Modern Life
    3AM SpongeBob SquarePants
    3:30AM The Ren & Stimpy Show
    4AM-5AM Doug
    5AM-6AM Aaahh!!! Real Monsters

    Saturday
    10PM-11PM Rugrats
    11PM SpongeBob SquarePants
    11:30PM The Ren & Stimpy Show
    12AM Invader ZIM
    12:30AM The Angry Beavers
    1AM As Told By Ginger
    1:30AM Pelswick
    2AM SpongeBob SquarePants
    2:30AM The Ren & Stimpy Show
    3AM Invader ZIM
    3:30AM The Angry Beavers
    4AM As Told By Ginger
    4:30AM Pelswick
    5AM-6AM Doug

    Sunday
    10PM Hey Arnold
    10:30PM As Told By Ginger
    11PM NickSplat Movie
    1AM Hey Arnold
    1:30AM As Told By Ginger
    2AM Oh Yeah! Cartoons
    2:30AM KaBlam!
    3AM Action League NOW!
    3:30AM The Ren & Stimpy Show
    4AM Aaahh!!! Real Monsters
    4:30AM The Angry Beavers
    5AM-6AM Doug
     
  20. kanc

    kanc Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2013
    Messages:
    6,064
    Likes Received:
    261
    SpongeBob SquarePants would definitely not go on NickSplat because even main Nickelodeon and Nicktoons is already airing SpongeBob especially the older seasons.
     
    • Agree Agree x 1

Share This Page

  • Find Toonzone on Facebook

  • Toonzone News

  • Site Updates

    Upcoming Premieres

  • Toonzone Fan Sites


Tac Anti Spam from Surrey Forum