1. We are looking for a volunteer to help out with entering the DC and Marvel comics solicitations. If you are interested, please contact Harley.
    Dismiss Notice

TeenNick Fantasy Schedule II

Discussion in 'The Entertainment Board' started by Micahel Cataldo, Oct 25, 2015.

  1. Micahel Cataldo

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    23
    Weekdays
    6:00AM Marvin Marvin
    6:30AM Wendell & Vinnie
    7:00AM Instant Mom
    7:30AM See Dad Run
    8:00AM Drake & Josh
    8:30AM Drake & Josh
    9:00AM Supah Ninjas
    9:30AM Alien Surf Girls
    10:00AM H2O: Just Add Water
    10:30AM House of Anubis
    11:00AM Zoey 101
    11:30AM Zoey 101
    12:00PM The Troop
    12:30PM Make It Pop
    1:00PM Victorious
    1:30PM Victorious
    2:00PM iCarly
    2:30PM iCarly
    3PM-4PM How to Rock/Bucket & Skinner's Epic Adventures (alternate day)
    4:00PM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    4:30PM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    5:00PM Unfabulous
    5:30PM Unfabulous
    6:00PM The Haunted Hathaways
    6:30PM The Haunted Hathaways
    7:00PM Life With Boys
    7:30PM Life With Boys
    8PM-10PM The Thundermans (Mon) Henry Danger (Tue) Talia in the Kitchen (Wed) Game Shakers (Thu) Bella and the Bulldogs (Fri)
    10PM-6AM The Splat

    Weekends
    6:00AM Marvin Marvin
    6:30AM Wendell & Vinnie
    7:00AM Sam & Cat
    7:30AM Sam & Cat
    8:00AM Big Time Rush
    8:30AM Big Time Rush
    9:00AM Unfabulous
    9:30AM Unfabulous
    10:00AM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    10:30AM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    11:00AM Drake & Josh
    11:30AM Drake & Josh
    12:00PM H2O: Just Add Water
    12:30PM H2O: Just Add Water
    1:00PM House of Anubis
    1:30PM House of Anubis
    2:00PM True Jackson VP
    2:30PM True Jackson VP
    3PM-4PM How to Rock/Bucket & Skinner's Epic Adventures (alternate day)
    4:00PM Zoey 101
    4:30PM Zoey 101
    5:00PM Victorious
    5:30PM Victorious
    6:00PM iCarly
    6:30PM iCarly
    7:00PM Life With Boys
    7:30PM Life With Boys
    8PM-10PM 100 Things To Do Before High School (Sat) Max and Shred (Sun)
    10PM-6AM The Splat
     
  2. Lord Hater

    Lord Hater Retired

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2014
    Messages:
    2,154
    Likes Received:
    203
    This is my fantasy schedule for fall 2015.
    Bold - Teennick exclusive.

    Weekdays:
    6:00 am Drake & Josh (x4)
    8:00 am iCarly (x4)
    10:00 am Zoey 101 (x4)
    12:00 pm Victorious (x4)
    2:00 pm Ned's Declassified (x2)
    4:00 pm Sam & Cat (x2)
    5:00 pm True Jackson, VP (x2)
    6:00 pm TeenNick Top 10
    7:00 pm The Thundermans
    7:30 pm Bella and the Bulldogs
    8:00 pm 100 Things to Do Before High School
    8:30 pm Game Shakers
    9:00 pm Henry Danger
    9:30 pm Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn
    10:00 pm Every Witch Way (x2)
    11:00 pm Open Heart
    11:30 pm H2O: Just Add Water
    12:00 - 6:00 am The Splat

    Weekends:
    6:00 am Henry Danger (x2)
    7:00 am The Thundermans (x2)
    8:00 am TeenNick Top 10
    9:00 am Life with Boys (x2)
    10:00 am Degrassi (x2)
    11:00 am Make it Pop
    11:30 am Talia in the Kitchen
    12:00 pm WITS Academy
    12:30 pm Every Witch Way
    1:00 pm House of Anubis
    1:30 pm Max & Shred
    2:00 pm iCarly (x2)
    3:00 pm Victorious (x2)
    4:00 pm Drake & Josh (x2)
    5:00 pm Big Time Rush (x2)
    6:00 pm Every Witch Way (x2)
    7:00 pm Bella and the Bulldogs
    7:30 pm Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn
    8:00 pm Zoey 101 (x2)
    9:00 pm 100 Things to Do Before High School
    9:30 pm Game Shakers
    10:00 pm H20: Just Add Water
    10:30 pm Alien Surf Girls
    11:00 pm House of Anubis (x2)
    12:00 - 6:00 am The Splat
     
    • Like Like x 1
  3. Neo Yi

    Neo Yi The Apparition
    Staff Member Moderator Reporter

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2004
    Messages:
    7,669
    Likes Received:
    221
    Just an FYI, fantasy schedule threads aren't allowed unless you at least back up your reasoning. If you don't, then this thread will be locked.
     
  4. Micahel Cataldo

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    23
    I decided to make my schedule like this because I don't like the current one they're playing right now.

    Weekdays
    6:00am iCarly (x2)
    7:00am Victorious (x2)
    8:00am Radio Free Roscoe (x2)
    9:00am Supah Ninjas
    9:30am Alien Surf Girls
    10:00am House of Anubis
    10:30am H2O: Just Add Water
    11:00am Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (x2)
    12:00pm Unfabulous (x2)
    1:00pm Drake & Josh (x2)
    2:00pm Life With Boys (x2)
    3:00pm Zoey 101 (x2)
    4:00pm Sam & Cat (x2)
    5:00pm True Jackson, VP (x2)
    6:00pm TeenNick Top 10
    7:00pm The Thundermans
    7:30pm Bella and the Bulldogs
    8:00pm 100 Things to do Before High School
    8:30pm Game Shakers
    9:00pm Henry Danger
    9:30pm Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn
    10:00pm Every Witch Way (x2)
    11:00pm Open Heart
    11:30pm Wendell & Vinnie

    Weekends
    6:00am Henry Danger (x2)
    7:00am The Thundermans (x2)
    8:00am TeenNick Top 10
    9:00am TeenNick Movie
    11:00am Make It Pop
    11:30am Talia in the Kitchen
    12:00pm WITS Academy
    12:30pm Every Witch Way
    1:00pm House of Anubis
    1:30pm Max & Shred
    2:00pm iCarly (x2)
    3:00pm Victorious (x2)
    4:00pm Drake & Josh (x2)
    5:00pm Big Time Rush (x2)
    6:00pm Every Witch Way
    6:30pm Bella and the Bulldogs
    7:00pm Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn
    7:30pm School of Rock
    8:00pm Zoey 101 (x2)
    9:00pm 100 Things to do Before High School
    9:30pm Game Shakers
    10:00pm Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    10:30pm Unfabulous
    11:00pm H2O: Just Add Water (x2)
     
  5. Commander Beeper

    Commander Beeper Watchdog

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2015
    Messages:
    195
    Likes Received:
    21
    Here's my fantasy schedule:

    -nonexistent due to shutdown-
     
    • Funny Funny x 2
  6. Micahel Cataldo

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    23
    ^The channel didn't shutdown.
     
  7. kanc

    kanc Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2013
    Messages:
    6,061
    Likes Received:
    265
    No, he's actually making a prediction for TeenNick in the future that it will be shutdown because of endless reruns of former cancelled live action, but really it didn't. Though he also forgetting that there's Splat network airing 90s/2000s classics of former Nickelodeon cartoon/live action
     
    • Winner Winner x 1
  8. jaylop97

    jaylop97 Commonly found at Night

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2014
    Messages:
    10,439
    Likes Received:
    944
    Plus it seems like most of the Live actions are mainly airing on Nicktoons, so the day may come where Nick is probably going to ditch Teenick.
     
  9. Lord Hater

    Lord Hater Retired

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2014
    Messages:
    2,154
    Likes Received:
    203
    Viacom needs to shut down TeenNick and Nick@Nite because the same audiences are already covered by MTV/VH1/CMT and TV Land, respectively.
     
  10. Micahel Cataldo

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    23
    ^The channel needs to air shows they haven't played in a while.
     
  11. superkeegan9100

    superkeegan9100 Well-known user and expert in cartoons

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2015
    Messages:
    5,384
    Likes Received:
    1,090
    In this fantasy schedule, Viacom is going to pull a Nick GaS on us, and the schedule will consist of nothing but hour long blocks of the same 16 shows.
    EVERY DAY:
    06:00AM iCarly (x2)
    07:00AM Drake and Josh (x2)
    08:00AM Radio Free Roscoe (x2)
    09:00AM Degrassi: The Next Generation (x2)
    10:00AM Zoey 101 (x2)
    11:00AM Friday Night Lights
    12:00PM Big Time Rush (x2)
    01:00PM Ned’s Declassified (x2)
    02:00PM iCarly (x2)
    03:00PM Drake and Josh (x2)
    04:00PM Radio Free Roscoe (x2)
    05:00PM Degrassi: The Next Generation (x2)
    06:00PM Zoey 101 (x2)
    07:00PM Friday Night Lights
    08:00PM Big Time Rush (x2)
    09:00PM Ned’s Declassified (x2)
    {The Splat -10PM-6AM}
    10:00PM Ren and Stimpy (x2)
    11:00PM The Angry Beavers (x2)
    12:00AM Legends of the Hidden Temple (x2)
    01:00AM Rocko’s Modern Life (x2)
    02:00AM Ren and Stimpy (x2)
    03:00AM The Angry Beavers (x2)
    04:00AM Legends of the Hidden Temple (x2)
    05:00AM Rocko’s Modern Life (x2)
     
  12. lunadraws94

    lunadraws94 Turning this forum's head since 2016!

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2016
    Messages:
    254
    Likes Received:
    29
    I'm sure that Viacom doesn't hold the rights to show Degrassi or Roscoe anymore (They haven't even aired the latter in YEARS). I don't know if they still have FNL, though.
     
  13. jaylop97

    jaylop97 Commonly found at Night

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2014
    Messages:
    10,439
    Likes Received:
    944
    06:00AM All That(x2)
    07:00AM Victorious(x2)
    08:00AM Ned Declassified(x2)
    09:00AM The Troop(x2)
    10:00AM Zoey 101 (x2)
    11:00AM The Thundermans
    12:00PM Power Rangers(x2)
    01:00PM Unfabulous(x2)
    02:00PM Sam and Cat (x2)
    03:00PM Nicky Ricky Dicky and Dawn(x2)
    04:00PM ICarly (x2)
    05:00PM Every Which Way(x2)
    06:00PM True Jackson VP (x2)
    07:00PM Drake and Josh (x2)
    08:00PM The Haunted Hathaways (x2)
    09:00PM Miraculous Ladybug (x2)
    {The Splat -10PM-6AM}
    10:00PM Ren and Stimpy
    10:30PM Rugrats
    11:00PM The Angry Beavers
    11:30PM Legends of the Hidden Temple
    12:00AM Hey Arnold
    12:30AM Aaah Real Monsters
    1:00AM - 5:00AM repeat of 10-1am

    With that, its the schedule I think Teenick can be best suited for.
     
    • Like Like x 1
  14. Micahel Cataldo

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    23
    I decided to make my fantasy schedule like this because they play the same shows on weekdays over and over again.

    Weekdays
    6:00am iCarly (x2)
    7:00am The Thundermans
    7:30am Bella and the Bulldogs
    8:00am Dance Academy (x2)
    9:00am H2O: Just Add Water
    9:30am Alien Surf Girls
    10:00am Supah Ninjas
    10:30am House of Anubis
    11:00am 100 Things to Do Before High School
    11:30am The Troop
    12:00pm Unfabulous
    12:30pm Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    1:00pm The Haunted Hathaways (x2)
    2:00pm Every Witch Way (x2)
    3:00pm Henry Danger (x2)
    4:00pm Victorious (x2)
    5:00pm Sam & Cat (x2)
    6:00pm Zoey 101
    6:30pm Drake & Josh
    7:00pm Make It Pop
    7:30pm Talia in the Kitchen
    8:00pm iCarly (x2)
    9:00pm Boy Meets World (x2)
    10:00pm Victorious (x2 Mon-Thu) TeenNick Top 10 (Fri)
    11:00pm House of Anubis
    11:30pm H2O: Just Add Water
    12am-6am The Splat

    Weekends
    6:00am The Thundermans (Sat) Instant Mom (Sun)
    6:30am Bella and the Bulldogs (Sat) See Dad Run (Sun)
    7:00am Unfabulous
    7:30am Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    8:00am Life with Boys (x2)
    9:00am Movie
    11:00am Max & Shred
    11:30am WITS Academy
    12:00pm Every Witch Way
    12:30pm Make It Pop
    1:00pm Talia in the Kitchen
    1:30pm The Troop
    2:00pm House of Anubis
    2:30pm H2O: Just Add Water
    3:00pm The Haunted Hathaways
    3:30pm Movie
    5:30pm WITS Academy (Sat) Sam & Cat (Sun)
    6:00pm Every Witch Way (Sat) Zoey 101 (Sun)
    6:30pm The Other Kingdom (Sat) Drake & Josh (Sun)
    7:00pm Make It Pop
    7:30pm Talia in the Kitchen
    8:00pm iCarly (x2)
    9:00pm The Ed Bassmaster Show
    9:30pm The Dude Perfect Show
    10:00pm How to Rock (x2)
    11:00pm House of Anubis
    11:30pm H2O: Just Add Water
    12am-6am The Splat
     
  15. superkeegan9100

    superkeegan9100 Well-known user and expert in cartoons

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2015
    Messages:
    5,384
    Likes Received:
    1,090
    Another Nick GaS-style schedule, because God knows what's going to happen to this channel.
    WEEKDAYS (MONDAY-THURSDAY):
    06:00AM – The Other Kingdom (x2)
    07:00AM – Miraculous Ladybug (x2)
    08:00AM – iCarly (x2)
    09:00AM – Drake and Josh (x2)
    10:00AM – Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (x2)
    11:00AM – The Amanda Show (x2)
    12:00PM – The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (x2)
    01:00PM – Zoey 101 (x2)
    02:00PM – The Other Kingdom (x2)
    03:00PM – Miraculous Ladybug (x2)
    04:00PM – iCarly (x2)
    05:00PM – Drake and Josh (x2)
    06:00PM – Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (x2)
    07:00PM – The Amanda Show (x2)
    08:00PM – The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (x2)
    09:00PM – Zoey 101 (x2)
    {The Splat - 10PM-6AM}
    10:00PM – Hey Arnold! (x2)
    11:00PM – Rugrats (x2)
    12:00AM – Clarissa Explains it All (x2)
    01:00AM – Kenan and Kel (x2)
    02:00AM – Hey Arnold! (x2)
    03:00AM – Rugrats (x2)
    04:00AM – Clarissa Explains it All (x2)
    05:00AM – Kenan and Kel (x2)

    WEEKDAYS (FRIDAY):
    06:00AM – The Other Kingdom (x2)
    07:00AM – Miraculous Ladybug (x2)
    08:00AM – iCarly (x2)
    09:00AM – Drake and Josh (x2)
    10:00AM – Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (x2)
    11:00AM – The Amanda Show (x2)
    12:00PM – The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (x2)
    01:00PM – Zoey 101 (x2)
    02:00PM – The Other Kingdom (x2)
    03:00PM – Miraculous Ladybug (x2)
    04:00PM – iCarly (x2)
    05:00PM – Drake and Josh (x2)
    06:00PM – Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    07:00PM – The Amanda Show (x2)
    08:00PM – The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (x2)
    09:00PM – Zoey 101 (x2)
    {The Splat - 10PM-6AM}
    10:00PM – Hey Arnold! (x2)
    11:00PM – Weekend Binge
    03:00AM – Rugrats (x2)
    04:00AM – Clarissa Explains it All (x2)
    05:00AM – Kenan and Kel (x2)

    WEEKENDS:

    06:00AM – Invader Zim (x2)
    07:00AM – The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (x2)
    08:00AM – Boy Meets World (x2)
    09:00AM – Drake and Josh (x2)
    10:00AM – The Thundermans (x2)
    11:00AM – House of Anubis (x2)
    12:00PM – Every Witch Way (x2)
    01:00PM – iCarly (x2)
    02:00PM – Invader Zim (x2)
    03:00PM – The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (x2)
    04:00PM – Boy Meets World (x2)
    05:00PM – Drake and Josh (x2)
    06:00PM – The Thundermans (x2)
    07:00PM – House of Anubis (x2)
    08:00PM – Every Witch Way (x2)
    09:00PM – iCarly (x2)
    {The Splat - 10PM-6AM}
    10:00PM – Ren and Stimpy (x2)
    11:00PM – Weekend Binge
    03:00AM – Legends of the Hidden Temple (x2)
    04:00AM – All That (x2)
    05:00AM – AAAHH!!! Real Monsters (x2)
     
    #15 superkeegan9100, Apr 26, 2016
    Last edited: May 28, 2016
  16. Micahel Cataldo

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    23
    I don't like the current schedule because of the endless marathons on weekdays so I decided to make my summer schedule like this:

    Monday-Thursday
    6:00am Full House (x2)
    7:00am The Thundermans
    7:30am Bella and the Bulldogs
    8:00am 100 Things to Do Before High School
    8:30am Game Shakers
    9:00am Supah Ninjas
    9:30am Alien Surf Girls
    10:00am House of Anubis
    10:30am H2O: Just Add Water
    11:00am The Troop
    11:30am Drake & Josh
    12:00pm Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    12:30pm Unfabulous
    1:00pm Make It Pop
    1:30pm Every Witch Way
    2:00pm The Haunted Hathaways (x2)
    3:00pm How to Rock (x2)
    4:00pm Sam & Cat (x2)
    5:00pm Degrassi (x2)
    6:00pm iCarly (x2)
    7:00pm Zoey 101 (x2)
    8:00pm Victorious (x2)
    9:00pm Everybody Hates Chris (x2)
    10:00pm-4:00am The Splat
    4:00am Everybody Hates Chris
    4:30am Gigantic
    5:00am Full House (x2)

    Friday
    6:00am Full House (x2)
    7:00am The Thundermans
    7:30am Bella and the Bulldogs
    8:00am 100 Things to Do Before High School
    8:30am Game Shakers
    9:00am Supah Ninjas
    9:30am Alien Surf Girls
    10:00am House of Anubis
    10:30am H2O: Just Add Water
    11:00am The Troop
    11:30am Drake & Josh
    12:00pm Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    12:30pm Unfabulous
    1:00pm Make It Pop
    1:30pm Every Witch Way
    2:00pm The Haunted Hathaways (x2)
    3:00pm How to Rock (x2)
    4:00pm Sam & Cat (x2)
    5:00pm Degrassi (x2)
    6:00pm iCarly (x2)
    7:00pm Hollywood Heights
    8:00pm Movie
    10:00pm-4:00am The Splat
    4:00am Hollywood Heights
    5:00am Full House (x2)

    Saturday
    6:00am Instant Mom
    6:30am Movie
    8:30am Victorious
    9:00am Make It Pop
    9:30am Every Witch Way
    10:00am Sam & Cat (x2)
    11:00am Henry Danger
    11:30am Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn
    12:00pm 100 Things to Do Before High School
    12:30pm Game Shakers
    1:00pm The Thundermans
    1:30pm Bella and the Bulldogs
    2:00pm School of Rock (x2)
    3:00pm House of Anubis
    3:30pm H2O: Just Add Water
    4:00pm WITS Academy
    4:30pm Drake & Josh
    5:00pm Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    5:30pm Unfabulous
    6:00pm Zoey 101 (x2)
    7:00pm iCarly (x2)
    8:00pm Victorious (x2)
    9:00pm SLiDE
    10:00pm-4:00am The Splat
    4:00am SLiDE
    5:00am Full House (x2)

    Sunday
    6:00am Instant Mom
    6:30am Full House
    7:00am iCarly (x2)
    8:00am Victorious (x2)
    9:00am Make It Pop
    9:30am Every Witch Way
    10:00am Sam & Cat (x2)
    11:00am Henry Danger
    11:30am Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn
    12:00pm 100 Things to Do Before High School
    12:30pm Game Shakers
    1:00pm The Thundermans
    1:30pm Bella and the Bulldogs
    2:00pm The Other Kingdom (x2)
    3:00pm House of Anubis
    3:30pm H2O: Just Add Water
    4:00pm WITS Academy
    4:30pm Drake & Josh
    5:00pm Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    5:30pm Unfabulous
    6:00pm Zoey 101 (x2)
    7:00pm iCarly (x2)
    8:00pm Victorious (x2)
    9:00pm SLiDE
    10:00pm-4:00am The Splat
    4:00am SLiDE
    5:00am Full House (x2)
     
  17. superkeegan9100

    superkeegan9100 Well-known user and expert in cartoons

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2015
    Messages:
    5,384
    Likes Received:
    1,090
    Yet another Nick GaS-style schedule, because lack of concentration.
    WEEKDAYS (MONDAY-THURSDAY):
    06:00AM - Ned's Declassified (x2)
    07:00AM - Kenan and Kel (x2)
    08:00AM - Radio Free Roscoe (x2)
    09:00AM - Miraculous Ladybug (x2)
    10:00AM - The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (x2)
    11:00AM - Zoey 101 (x2)
    12:00PM - Drake and Josh (x2)
    01:00PM - iCarly (x2)
    02:00PM - Ned's Declassified (x2)
    03:00PM - Kenan and Kel (x2)
    04:00PM - Radio Free Roscoe (x2)
    05:00PM - Miraculous Ladybug (x2)
    06:00PM - The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (x2)
    07:00PM - Zoey 101 (x2)
    08:00PM - Drake and Josh (x2)
    09:00PM - iCarly (x2)
    {The Splat - 10AM-6AM}
    10:00PM - Ren and Stimpy (x2)
    11:00PM - All That (x2)
    12:00AM - GUTS (x2)
    01:00AM - Rugrats (x2)
    02:00AM - Ren and Stimpy (x2)
    03:00AM - All That (x2)
    04:00AM - GUTS (x2)
    05:00AM - Rugrats (x2)

    WEEKDAYS (FRIDAY):
    06:00AM - Ned's Declassified (x2)
    07:00AM - Kenan and Kel (x2)
    08:00AM - Radio Free Roscoe (x2)
    09:00AM - Miraculous Ladybug (x2)
    10:00AM - The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (x2)
    11:00AM - Zoey 101 (x2)
    12:00PM - Drake and Josh (x2)
    01:00PM - iCarly (x2)
    02:00PM - Ned's Declassified (x2)
    03:00PM - Kenan and Kel (x2)
    04:00PM - Radio Free Roscoe (x2)
    05:00PM - Miraculous Ladybug (x2)
    06:00PM - The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (x2)
    07:00PM - Zoey 101 (x2)
    08:00PM - Drake and Josh (x2)
    09:00PM - iCarly (x2)
    {The Splat - 10AM-6AM}
    10:00PM - Ren and Stimpy (x2)
    11:00PM - Weekend Binge
    03:00AM - All That (x2)
    04:00AM - GUTS (x2)
    05:00AM - Rugrats (x2)

    WEEKENDS:
    06:00AM - The Other Kingdom (x2)
    07:00AM - Make it Pop (x2)
    08:00AM - Boy Meets World (x2)
    09:00AM - Drake and Josh (x2)
    10:00AM - iCarly (x2)
    11:00AM - Ned's Declassified (x2)
    12:00PM - Every Witch Way (x2)
    01:00PM - WITS Academy (x2)
    02:00PM - The Other Kingdom (x2)
    03:00PM - Make it Pop (x2)
    04:00PM - Boy Meets World (x2)
    05:00PM - Drake and Josh (x2)
    06:00PM - iCarly (x2)
    07:00PM - Ned's Declassified (x2)
    08:00PM - Every Witch Way (x2)
    09:00PM - WITS Academy (x2)
    {The Splat - 10AM-6AM}
    10:00PM - Rocket Power (x2)
    11:00PM - Weekend Binge
    03:00AM - Doug (x2)
    04:00AM - Clarissa Explains it All (x2)
    05:00AM - Hey Arnold! (x2)
     
  18. Micahel Cataldo

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    23
    I wanted the channel to air older shows because they haven't aired them in a while so I made my schedule like this.

    Monday-Wednesday
    6:00AM Full House (x2)
    7:00AM iCarly (x2)
    8:00AM Victorious (x2)
    9:00AM H2O: Just Add Water
    9:30AM Alien Surf Girls
    10:00AM Supah Ninjas
    10:30AM House of Anubis
    11:00AM Drake & Josh (x2)
    12:00PM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    12:30PM Unfabulous
    1:00PM The Thundermans
    1:30PM Bella and the Bulldogs
    2:00PM Make It Pop
    2:30PM Every Witch Way
    3:00PM Zoey 101 (x2)
    4:00PM Sam & Cat (x2)
    5:00PM Degrassi (x2)
    6:00PM The Haunted Hathaways
    6:30PM How to Rock
    7:00PM 100 Things to Do Before High School
    7:30PM Game Shakers
    8:00PM Henry Danger
    8:30PM Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn
    9:00PM Everybody Hates Chris (x2)
    10:00PM-4:00AM The Splat
    4:00AM Everybody Hates Chris
    4:30AM Gigantic
    5:00AM Full House (x2)

    Thursday-Friday
    6:00AM Full House (x2)
    7:00AM iCarly (x2)
    8:00AM Victorious (x2)
    9:00AM H2O: Just Add Water
    9:30AM Alien Surf Girls
    10:00AM Supah Ninjas
    10:30AM House of Anubis
    11:00AM Drake & Josh (x2)
    12:00PM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    12:30PM Unfabulous
    1:00PM The Thundermans
    1:30PM Bella and the Bulldogs
    2:00PM Make It Pop
    2:30PM Every Witch Way
    3:00PM Zoey 101 (x2)
    4:00PM Sam & Cat (x2)
    5:00PM Degrassi (x2)
    6:00PM The Haunted Hathaways
    7:00PM 100 Things to Do Before High School
    7:30PM Game Shakers
    8:00PM Henry Danger
    8:30PM SLiDE
    9:30PM Everybody Hates Chris
    10:00PM-4:00AM The Splat
    4:00AM Everybody Hates Chris
    4:30AM Gigantic
    5:00AM Full House (x2)

    Weekends
    6:00AM Full House (x2)
    7:00AM Drake & Josh
    7:30AM Zoey 101
    8:00AM Life with Boys (x2)
    9:00AM Movie
    11:00AM Make It Pop
    11:30AM Talia in the Kitchen
    12:00PM WITS Academy
    12:30PM Every Witch Way
    1:00PM The Troop
    1:30PM Max & Shred
    2:00PM iCarly (x2)
    3:00PM Victorious (x2)
    4:00PM Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
    4:30PM Unfabulous
    5:00PM Degrassi (x2)
    6:00PM School of Rock
    6:30PM Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn
    7:00PM The Thundermans
    7:30PM Bella and the Bulldogs
    8:00PM The Other Kingdom
    8:30PM Game Shakers
    9:00PM SLiDE
    10:00PM-4:00AM The Splat
    4:00AM SLiDE
    5:00AM Full House
     
  19. D-nice is the man.

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2015
    Messages:
    2,736
    Likes Received:
    748
    Weekdays
    6:00 am Drake & Josh (x2)
    7:00 am iCarly (x2)
    8:00 am Victorious (x2)
    9:00 am Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn (x2)
    10:00 am Ned's Declassified School Survivial Guide (x2)
    11:00 am Sam & Cat (x2)
    12:00 pm The Haunted Hathaways (x2)
    1:00 pm Zoey 101 (x2)
    2:00 pm Henry Danger (x2)
    3:00 pm Drake & Josh (x2)
    4:00 pm iCarly (x2)
    5:00 pm Bella and the Bulldogs
    5:30 pm Henry Danger
    6:00 pm School of Rock
    6:30 pm Game Shakers
    7:00 pm The Thundermans (x2)
    8:00 pm Victorious (x2)
    9:00 pm Boy Meets World (x2)/TeenNick Top 10 (Fri)
    Thurdsay (Nick Sports)
    8:00 pm Top Ten Trick Shots
    8:30 pm All in With Cam Newton
    9:00 pm The Dude Perfect Show
    9:30 pm Pardsise Run
    The Splat
    10:00 pm The Amanda Show (x2)
    11:00 pm All That (x2)
    12;00 am GUTS (x2)
    1:00 am Clarissa Explains It All (x2)
    2:00 am Romeo! (x2)
    3:00 am Kenan and Kel (x2)
    4:00 am Legends of the Hidden Temple (x2)
    5:00 am Figure It Out (x2)
    Weekends
    6:00 am Victorious (x2)
    7:00 am Drake & Josh (x2)
    8:00 am Sam & Cat (x2)
    9:00 am Big Time Rush (x2)
    10:00 am Game Shakers
    10:30 am School of Rock
    11:00 am 100 Things to Do Before High School
    11:30 am Henry Danger
    12:00 pm The Thundermans
    1:00 pm Bella and the Bulldogs
    1:30 pm Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn
    2:00 pm The Other Kingdom (x2)
    3:00 pm Max & Shred (x2)
    4:00 pm iCarly (x2)
    5:00 pm Game Shakers (x2)
    6:00 pm The Thundermans (x2)
    7:00 pm Henry Danger (x2)
    8:00 pm Victorious (x2)
    9:00 pm Drake & Josh (x2)
    The Splat
    10:00 pm Kenan and Kel (x2)
    11:00 pm Unfabulous (x2)
    12:00 am The Amanda Show (x2)
    1:00 am Are You Afraid of the Dark? (x2)
    2:00 am All That (x2)
    3:00 am Kenan and Kel (x2)
    4:00 am All That (x2)
    5:00 am The Amanda Show (x2)
     
  20. Micahel Cataldo

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    23
    The reason I wanted to make this schedule for summer of 2016 is because they're playing 2 shows each day on the weekdays. So here is my schedule:

    Weekdays
    6:00am Drake & Josh (x2)
    7:00am iCarly (x2)
    8:00am Victorious (x2)
    9:00am H2O: Just Add Water
    9:30am Alien Surf Girls
    10:00am Supah Ninjas
    10:30am House of Anubis
    11:00am Ned's Declassifed School Survival Guide
    11:30am Unfabulous
    12:00pm The Haunted Hathaways (x2)
    1:00pm Zoey 101 (x2)
    2:00pm Henry Danger (x2)
    3:00pm Drake & Josh (x2)
    4:00pm Every Witch Way
    4:30pm Make It Pop
    5:00pm The Troop
    5:30pm Henry Danger
    6:00pm School of Rock
    6:30pm Talia in the Kitchen
    7:00pm The Thundermans
    7:30pm Bella and the Bulldogs
    8:00pm Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn (x2)
    9:00pm Everybody Hates Chris (x2)
    10:00pm Doug (x2)
    11:00pm Rocko's Modern Life (x2)
    12:00am Rugrats (x2)
    1:00am CatDog (x2)
    2:00am The Ren & Stimpy Show (x2)
    3:00am Kenan & Kel
    3:30am The Amanda Show
    4:00am Everybody Hates Chris
    4:30am Gigantic
    5:00am Dance Academy (x2)

    Weekends
    6:00am Victorious (x2)
    7:00am Drake & Josh (x2)
    8:00am Sam & Cat (x2)
    9:00am Every Witch Way
    9:30am Make It Pop
    10:00am Talia in the Kitchen
    10:30am School of Rock
    11:00am 100 Things to Do Before High School
    11:30am Henry Danger
    12:00pm The Thundermans
    12:30pm Bella and the Bulldogs
    1:00pm The Troop
    1:30pm Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn
    2:00pm The Other Kingdom (x2)
    3:00pm Max & Shred (x2)
    4:00pm iCarly (x2)
    5:00pm TeenNick's Awesome Flicks & DIY Tricks
    7:00pm Henry Danger (x2)
    8:00pm Zoey 101 (x2)
    9:00pm SLiDE
    10:00pm Kenan & Kel (x2)
    11:00pm The Amanda Show (x2)
    12am-4am Weekend Binge
    4:00am SLiDE
    5:00am Dance Academy (x2)
     

Share This Page

  • Find Toonzone on Facebook

  • Toonzone News

  • Site Updates

    Upcoming Premieres

  • Toonzone Fan Sites


Tac Anti Spam from Surrey Forum