Old International Cartoon Networks Schedules

Discussion in 'The Cartoon Network/Boomerang Cartoon Forum' started by Moleoman, Aug 17, 2012.

  1. Moleoman

    Moleoman Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2011
    Messages:
    962
    Location:
    Poland
    Since there's no a thread like this in this forum, I decided to create it. You can post here the archival schedules of international versions of Cartoon Network.
    I'll begin with schedules of...
    Cartoon Network Poland in September 2002:
    weekdays:
    06:00 Heathcliff and Dingbat
    06:25 The New Yogi Bear Show
    06:45 Tom and Jerry Kids
    07:00 Mike, Lu and Og
    07:15 Johnny Bravo
    07:25 Dexter's Laboratory
    07:35 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    07:45 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    08:00 The Cramp Twins
    08:15 The Powerpuff Girls
    08:30 Cow and Chicken
    08:40 I Am Weasel
    08:55 Tom and Jerry
    09:25 Looney Tunes
    09:50 Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels
    10:15 The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
    10:40 The Jetsons
    11:05 The Scooby-Doo Show
    11:30 The Tex Avery Show
    12:00 I Am Weasel
    12:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    12:55 The Powerpuff Girls
    13:20 Dexter's Laboratory
    13:45 Johnny Bravo
    14:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    14:25 The Flintstones
    14:45 Tom and Jerry
    15:10 Time Squad
    15:35 Dexter's Laboratory
    16:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    16:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    17:00 Sheep in the Big City
    17:30 The Cramp Twins
    18:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    18:30 Samurai Jack
    19:00 Looney Tunes
    19:30 The Flintstones
    20:00 X-Men: Evolution
    20:30 Batman of the Future
    21:00 Closedown
    03:00-06:00 Retransmission of British CN Schedule:
    03:00 The Magic Roundabout
    03:30 The Magic Roundabout
    04:00 The Magic Roundabout
    04:30 The Magic Roundabout
    05:00 The Magic Roundabout
    05:30 The Magic Roundabout

    weekends:
    06:00 Droopy, Master Detective
    06:20 Cave Kids
    06:45 Tom and Jerry Kids
    07:10 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
    07:35 Mike, Lu and Og
    08:00 The Powerpuff 60
    09:00 The Cramp Twins
    09:30 Time Squad
    10:00 Sheep in the Big City
    10:30 Spaced Out
    10:55 Samurai Jack
    11:20 Dumb and Dumber
    11:45 2 Stupid Dogs
    12:00 I Am Weasel
    12:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    12:55 The Powerpuff Girls
    13:20 Dexter's Laboratory
    13:45 Johnny Bravo
    14:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    14:25 The Flintstones
    14:45 Tom and Jerry
    15:10 Time Squad
    15:35 Dexter's Laboratory
    16:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    16:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    17:00 Sheep in the Big City
    17:30 The Cramp Twins
    SATURDAYS: 18:00 The Flintstones, 18:25 The Jetsons, 18:50 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo, 19:15 Tom and Jerry, 19:30 Cartoon Network Cinema
    SUNDAYS: 18:00 The Flintstones, 18:30 The Tex Avery Show, 19:00 Looney Tunes, 19:30 The Scooby-Doo Show, 20:00 Tom and Jerry Hour
    21:00 Closedown
    03:00-06:00 Retransmission of British CN Schedule:
    03:00 The Magic Roundabout
    03:30 The Magic Roundabout
    04:00 The Magic Roundabout
    04:30 The Magic Roundabout
    05:00 The Magic Roundabout
    05:30 The Magic Roundabout

    Cartoon Network Pan-European in February 2005:
    monday-thursday:
    06:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    06:25 Codename: Kids Next Door
    06:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    07:15 Dexter's Laboratory
    07:40 The Cramp Twins
    08:00 Johnny Bravo
    08:30 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    08:55 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    09:20 The Scooby-Doo Show
    09:45 Spaced Out
    10:10 Dexter's Laboratory
    10:35 Johnny Bravo
    11:00 The Addams Family
    11:25 The Jetsons
    11:50 The Flintstones
    12:20 Looney Tunes
    12:45 Tom and Jerry
    13:05 The Scooby-Doo Show
    13:30 Spaced Out
    13:55 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    14:20 Samurai Jack
    14:45 Johnny Bravo
    15:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    15:35 Codename: Kids Next Door
    16:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    16:25 The Cramp Twins
    16:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    17:15 Megas XLR
    17:40 Samurai Jack
    18:05 Tom and Jerry
    18:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
    18:55 The Flintstones
    19:20 Looney Tunes
    19:45 Wacky Races
    20:10 Top Cat
    20:35 The Addams Family
    21:00 The Jetsons
    21:25 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
    21:50 Droopy, Master Detective
    22:15 Wacky Races
    22:40 Tom and Jerry
    23:05 Top Cat
    23:30 The Flintstones
    23:55 Droopy, Master Detective
    00:20 The Scooby-Doo Show
    00:45 Wacky Races
    01:10 The Jetsons
    01:35 The Addams Family
    02:00 Spaced Out
    02:25 Gadget Boy
    02:50 The Cramp Twins
    03:15 Fat Dog Mendoza
    03:40 Spaced Out
    04:05 Gadget Boy
    04:30 Mike, Lu and Og
    04:55 Dexter's Laboratory
    05:20 Looney Tunes
    05:45 Tom and Jerry

    friday-sunday:
    06:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    06:25 Codename: Kids Next Door
    06:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    07:15 Johnny Bravo
    07:40 The Cramp Twins
    08:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    08:30 Eds 60
    09:30 Codename: Kids Next Door
    09:45 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    10:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    10:35 Spaced Out
    11:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    11:25 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    11:50 Time Squad
    12:15 Sheep in the Big City
    12:40 Evil Con Carne
    13:05 Top Cat
    13:30 Looney Tunes
    13:55 Tom and Jerry
    14:20 The Flintstones
    14:45 The Scooby-Doo Show
    15:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    15:35 The Powerpuff Girls
    16:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
    16:25 Dexter's Laboratory
    16:50 Samurai Jack
    17:15 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    FRIDAY AND SUNDAY: 17:40 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy, 18:05 The Scooby-Doo Show, 18:30 Looney Tunes
    SATURDAY: 17:30-18:55 Cartoon Network Cinema
    18:55 Tom and Jerry
    19:20 The Flintstones
    19:45 Wacky Races
    20:10 Top Cat
    20:35 The Addams Family
    21:00 The Jetsons
    21:25 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
    21:50 Droopy, Master Detective
    22:15 Wacky Races
    22:40 Tom and Jerry
    23:05 Top Cat
    23:30 The Flintstones
    23:55 Droopy, Master Detective
    00:20 The Scooby-Doo Show
    00:45 Wacky Races
    01:10 The Jetsons
    01:35 The Addams Family
    02:00 Spaced Out
    02:25 Gadget Boy
    02:50 The Cramp Twins
    03:15 Fat Dog Mendoza
    03:40 Spaced Out
    04:05 Gadget Boy
    04:30 Mike, Lu and Og
    04:55 Dexter's Laboratory
    05:20 Looney Tunes
    05:45 Tom and Jerry

    Cartoon Network Pan-European in March 2005 (At this time most of classics were deleted from schedule). Changes from February schedule are bolded
    monday-thursday:
    06:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    06:25 Codename: Kids Next Door
    06:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    07:15 Dexter's Laboratory
    07:40 The Cramp Twins
    08:00 Johnny Bravo
    08:30 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    08:55 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    09:20 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    09:45 Spaced Out
    10:10 Dexter's Laboratory
    10:35 Johnny Bravo
    11:00 The Cramp Twins
    11:25 Cow and Chicken
    11:50 I Am Weasel

    12:20 Looney Tunes
    12:45 Tom and Jerry
    13:05 The Scooby-Doo Show
    13:30 Spaced Out
    13:55 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    14:20 Samurai Jack
    14:45 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
    15:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    15:35 Codename: Kids Next Door
    16:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    16:25 The Cramp Twins
    16:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    17:15 Johnny Bravo
    17:40 Samurai Jack
    18:05 Megas XLR
    18:30 Tom and Jerry
    18:55 The Scooby-Doo Show
    19:20 Looney Tunes
    19:45 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    20:10 Codename: Kids Next Door
    20:35 Dexter's Laboratory

    21:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    21:25 Johnny Bravo
    21:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    22:15 Megas XLR
    22:40 Samurai Jack
    23:05 The Cramp Twins
    23:30 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    23:55 Evil Con Carne
    00:20 Time Squad
    00:45 Sheep in the Big City
    01:10 Cow and Chicken
    01:35 I Am Weasel

    02:00 Spaced Out
    02:25 Gadget Boy
    02:50 The Cramp Twins
    03:15 Fat Dog Mendoza
    03:40 Spaced Out
    04:05 Gadget Boy
    04:30 Mike, Lu and Og
    04:55 Dexter's Laboratory
    05:20 Looney Tunes
    05:45 Tom and Jerry

    friday-sunday:
    06:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    06:25 Codename: Kids Next Door
    06:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    07:15 Johnny Bravo
    07:40 The Cramp Twins
    08:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    08:30 Eds 60
    09:20 Codename: Kids Next Door
    09:45 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    10:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    10:35 Spaced Out
    11:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    11:25 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    11:50 Time Squad
    12:15 Sheep in the Big City
    12:40 Evil Con Carne
    13:05 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    13:30 Looney Tunes
    13:55 Tom and Jerry
    14:20 The Cramp Twins
    14:45 Johnny Bravo

    15:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    15:35 The Powerpuff Girls
    16:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
    16:25 Dexter's Laboratory
    16:50 Samurai Jack
    17:15 Megas XLR
    17:40 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    18:05 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    18:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
    18:55 Tom and Jerry
    19:20 Looney Tunes
    19:45 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    20:10 Codename: Kids Next Door
    20:35 Dexter's Laboratory

    21:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    21:25 Johnny Bravo
    21:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    22:15 Megas XLR
    22:40 Samurai Jack
    23:05 The Cramp Twins
    23:30 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    23:55 Evil Con Carne
    00:20 Time Squad
    00:45 Sheep in the Big City
    01:10 Cow and Chicken
    01:35 I Am Weasel

    02:00 Spaced Out
    02:25 Gadget Boy
    02:50 The Cramp Twins
    03:15 Fat Dog Mendoza
    03:40 Spaced Out
    04:05 Gadget Boy
    04:30 Mike, Lu and Og
    04:55 Dexter's Laboratory
    05:20 Looney Tunes
    05:45 Tom and Jerry
     
  2. BlooMac

    BlooMac a.k.a. BlooMac

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2009
    Messages:
    1,563
    Location:
    Bulgaria
    Man, I remember getting back from school that day in March and noticed there aren't any classic shows in the schedule (except LT, T&J and Scooby) and all of their slots were replaced by the other shows. Looney Tunes, Tom and Jerry and The Scooby Doo Show didn't stick around for a long time, they were also removed in June. The bumpers that featured characters from the old shows were edited with characters from the newer shows. Without the old shows, the channel consisted of mostly Cartoon Cartoons. The only non-Cartoon Cartoons were Gadget Boy, Fat Dog Mendoza, The Cramp Twins amd Spaced Out. The latter 3 weren't CN originals, but they were co-produced by CN Europe. This was when I started to lose a bit interest in the channel, but when the City look debuted in April 2006, it started to get interesting again.
     
  3. looneyfan93

    looneyfan93 New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2012
    Messages:
    258
    Location:
    Warsaw, Poland
    Moleoman, do you know when they aired Animaniacs on CN Poland? I found the premiere date but I don't know when they took it off. I thought it was around 2003 or 2004, but it turns out that it was around 2002. Can you help me clearify this?
     
  4. Moleoman

    Moleoman Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2011
    Messages:
    962
    Location:
    Poland
    Well, "Animaniacs" were still on Polish CN schedule in January 2002. They were airing on weekdays at 10:45.

    Here's schedule for Cartoon Network Poland in August 2002:
    everyday:
    06:00 The Tidings
    06:25 Kipper
    06:55 The New Yogi Bear Show
    07:20 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
    07:45 Mike, Lu and Og
    08:10 Dexter's Laboratory
    WEEKDAYS: 08:35 The Powerpuff Girls, 09:00 The Cramp Twins
    WEEKENDS: 08:30-09:25 Votatoon
    09:25 Time Squad
    09:50 Sheep In the Big City
    10:15 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    10:35 The Mask
    11:00 Dumb and Dumber
    11:25 2 Stupid Dogs
    11:50 The Tex Avery Show
    12:00 I Am Weasel
    12:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    12:55 The Powerpuff Girls
    13:20 Dexter's Laboratory
    13:45 Johnny Bravo
    14:00 The New Fred and Barney Show
    14:25 The Jetsons
    14:45 The New Scooby-Doo Movies
    15:35 Dexter's Laboratory
    16:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    16:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    17:00 Johnny Bravo
    17:30 The Cramp Twins
    18:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    18:30 Looney Tunes
    19:00 Tom and Jerry
    19:30 The Flintstones
    20:00 X-Men: Evolution
    20:30 Batman of the Future
    21:00 Closedown
    03:00-06:00 Retransmission of British CN Schedule:
    03:00 The Magic Roundabout
    03:30 The Magic Roundabout
    04:00 The Magic Roundabout
    04:30 The Magic Roundabout
    05:00 The Magic Roundabout
    05:30 The Magic Roundabout

    And there's Cartoon Network Europe in August 2002:
    everyday:
    06:00 Mike, Lu and Og
    06:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    07:00 Gadget Boy
    07:30 Johnny Bravo
    08:00 I Am Weasel
    08:30 Cow and Chicken
    09:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    09:30 Dexter's Laboratory
    10:00 The Cramp Twins
    10:30 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    11:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    11:30 Tom and Jerry
    12:00 Looney Tunes
    12:30 The Flintstones
    13:00 The Jetsons
    13:30 I Am Weasel
    14:00 Mike, Lu and Og
    14:30 Time Squad
    15:00 The Cramp Twins
    15:30 Dexter's Laboratory
    16:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    16:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    17:00 Sheep in the Big City
    17:30 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    18:00 The Flintstones
    18:30 The Jetsons
    19:00 Tom and Jerry
    19:30 Looney Tunes
    20:00 Top Cat
    20:30 Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines
    21:00 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
    21:30 Droopy, Master Detective
    22:00 The Mask
    22:30 The Addams Family
    23:00 The Magic Roundabout
    23:30 The Magic Roundabout
    00:00 The Magic Roundabout
    00:30 The Magic Roundabout
    01:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
    01:30 2 Stupid Dogs
    02:00 Richie Rich
    02:30 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
    03:00 Gadget Boy
    03:30 Looney Tunes
    04:00 Tom and Jerry
    04:30 The New Yogi Bear Show
    05:00 Flintstone Frolics
    05:30 Dexter's Laboratory

    November 2002 Schedules
    CN Poland/CEE
    (Interesting note: In 30th September 2002 CN Poland replaced the European Powerhouse look with Block look. At the same time with addition of Hungarian and Romanian soundtracks this feed became the CEE one.)
    weekdays:
    06:00 Heathcliff and Dingbat
    06:25 The New Yogi Bear Show
    06:45 Tom and Jerry Kids
    07:00 Mike, Lu and Og
    07:15 Johnny Bravo
    07:25 Dexter's Laboratory
    07:35 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    07:45 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    08:00 The Cramp Twins
    08:15 The Powerpuff Girls
    08:30 Cow and Chicken
    08:40 I Am Weasel
    08:55 Tom and Jerry
    09:25 Looney Tunes
    09:50 Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels
    10:15 The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
    10:40 The Jetsons
    11:05 The Scooby-Doo Show
    11:30 The Tex Avery Show
    12:00 I Am Weasel
    12:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    12:55 The Powerpuff Girls
    13:20 Dexter's Laboratory
    13:45 Johnny Bravo
    14:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    14:25 The Flintstones
    14:45 Tom and Jerry
    15:10 Time Squad
    15:35 Dexter's Laboratory
    16:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    16:30 Cubix: Robots for Everyone
    17:00 Sheep in the Big City
    17:30 The Cramp Twins
    18:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    18:30 Tom and Jerry
    19:00 Looney Tunes
    19:30 The Flintstones
    20:00-21:00 Toonami:
    20:00 Justice League
    20:20 Batman of the Future
    20:40 The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest
    03:00-06:00 Retransmission of British CN Schedule:
    03:00 The Magic Roundabout
    03:30 The Magic Roundabout
    04:00 The Magic Roundabout
    04:30 The Magic Roundabout
    05:00 The Magic Roundabout
    05:30 The Magic Roundabout

    weekends:
    06:00 Droopy, Master Detective
    06:20 The New Yogi Bear Show
    06:45 Tom and Jerry Kids
    07:10 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
    07:35 Mike, Lu and Og
    08:00 The Powerpuff 60
    09:00 The Cramp Twins
    09:30 Time Squad
    10:00 Sheep in the Big City
    10:30 Spaced Out
    10:55 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    11:20 Grim and Evil
    11:45 2 Stupid Dogs
    12:00 I Am Weasel
    12:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    13:00-14:00 Toonami:
    13:00 X-Men: Evolution
    13:20 Batman of the Future
    13:40 Samurai Jack
    14:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    14:25 The Flintstones
    14:45 Tom and Jerry
    15:10 Time Squad
    15:35 Dexter's Laboratory
    16:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    16:30 Cubix: Robots for Everyone
    17:00 Sheep in the Big City
    17:30 The Cramp Twins
    SATURDAYS: 18:00 The Flintstones, 18:25 The Jetsons, 18:50 The Scooby-Doo Show, 19:15 Tom and Jerry, 19:30 Cartoon Network Cinema
    SUNDAYS: 18:00 The Flintstones, 18:30 The Tex Avery Show, 19:00 Looney Tunes, 19:30 The Scooby-Doo Show, 20:00 Tom and Jerry Hour
    21:00 Closedown
    03:00-06:00 Retransmission of British CN Schedule:
    03:00 The Magic Roundabout
    03:30 The Magic Roundabout
    04:00 The Magic Roundabout
    04:30 The Magic Roundabout
    05:00 The Magic Roundabout
    05:30 The Magic Roundabout

    CN Pan-European:
    monday-thursday:
    06:00 Mike, Lu and Og
    06:25 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    06:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    07:15 Dexter's Laboratory
    07:45 Johnny Bravo
    08:05 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    08:30 The Cramp Twins
    08:55 Gadget Boy
    09:20 Mike, Lu and Og
    09:45 Cow and Chicken
    10:10 I Am Weasel
    10:35 Johnny Bravo
    11:00 The Addams Family
    11:25 The Jetsons
    11:50 The Flintstones
    12:20 Looney Tunes
    12:45 Tom and Jerry
    13:15 The Scooby-Doo Show
    13:40 The Mask
    14:05 2 Stupid Dogs
    14:30 Grim and Evil
    14:55 Time Squad
    15:20 Dexter's Laboratory
    15:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    16:15 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    16:40 Sheep in the Big City
    17:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    17:30 The Cramp Twins
    17:55 Tom and Jerry
    18:30 Samurai Jack
    18:55 The Flintstones
    19:20 The Jetsons
    19:45 Looney Tunes
    20:00 Top Cat
    20:30 Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines
    21:00 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
    21:30 Droopy, Master Detective
    22:00 Hong Kong Phooey
    22:25 The Addams Family
    22:50 The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
    23:15 Wacky Races
    23:35 The Cramp Twins
    00:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
    00:30 The Magic Roundabout
    01:00 The Magic Roundabout
    01:30 The Magic Roundabout
    02:00 The Magic Roundabout
    02:30 The Magic Roundabout
    03:00 The Magic Roundabout
    03:20 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy Doo
    03:50 Flintstone Frolics
    04:15 The New Yogi Bear Show
    04:45 Gadget Boy
    05:15 Tom and Jerry
    05:40 Dexter's Laboratory

    friday-sunday:
    06:00 Mike, Lu and Og
    06:25 Gadget Boy
    06:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    07:15 Dexter's Laboratory
    07:45 Johnny Bravo
    08:05 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    08:30 Monster Vision
    09:20 The Cramp Twins
    09:45 The Powerpuff Girls
    10:10 Cow and Chicken
    10:35 I Am Weasel
    11:00 Johnny Bravo
    11:25 Mike, Lu and Og
    11:50 Dexter's Laboratory
    12:20 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    12:45 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    13:15 The Addams Family
    13:40 Top Cat
    14:05 Looney Tunes
    14:30 Tom and Jerry
    14:55 The Flintstones
    15:20 The Scooby-Doo Show
    FRIDAY: 15:50 The Powerpuff Girls, 16:15 Ed, Edd n Eddy, 16:40 Sheep in the Big City, 17:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog, 17:30 The Cramp Twins, 17:55 Tom and Jerry
    SATURDAY: 15:50 The Powerpuff Girls, 16:15 Ed, Edd n Eddy, 16:40 Sheep in the Big City, 17:00-18:30 Cartoon Network Cinema
    SUNDAY: 15:45 Captain Caveman and Son, 16:00 The Powerpuff Girls, 16:15 Ed, Edd n Eddy, 16:30 Sneak Preview, 16:45 Dexter's Laboratory, 16:55 Johnny Bravo, 17:05 Cow and Chicken
    17:15 Courage the Cowardly Dog, 17:30 The Cramp Twins, 17:55 Tom and Jerry
    18:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
    18:55 The Flintstones
    19:20 The Jetsons
    19:45 Looney Tunes
    20:00 Top Cat
    20:30 Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines
    21:00 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
    21:30 Droopy, Master Detective
    22:00 Hong Kong Phooey
    22:25 The Addams Family
    22:50 The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
    23:15 Wacky Races
    23:35 The Cramp Twins
    00:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
    00:30 The Magic Roundabout
    01:00 The Magic Roundabout
    01:30 The Magic Roundabout
    02:00 The Magic Roundabout
    02:30 The Magic Roundabout
    03:00 The Magic Roundabout
    03:20 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy Doo
    03:50 Flintstone Frolics
    04:15 The New Yogi Bear Show
    04:45 Gadget Boy
    05:15 Tom and Jerry
    05:40 Dexter's Laboratory
     
  5. BlooMac

    BlooMac a.k.a. BlooMac

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2009
    Messages:
    1,563
    Location:
    Bulgaria
    Do you happen to know when exactly the Pan-Euro CN changed its look from the European Powerhouse look to the Block one?
     
  6. Moleoman

    Moleoman Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2011
    Messages:
    962
    Location:
    Poland
    Unfortunally, I don't exactly know when CN PAN-Euro changed ts look from the European Powerhouse look to the Block one. I think, they probably changed at the same time as Poland.
    Here's another pack of schedules:
    Cartoon Network Poland, May 2000:
    weekdays:

    06:00 Dastardly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines
    06:30 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
    07:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    07:15 Johnny Bravo
    07:30 I Am Weasel
    07:45 Cow and Chicken
    08:00 Droopy, Master Detective
    08:30 The New Yogi Bear Show
    09:00 Cave Kids
    09:30 Kipper
    10:00 The Tidings
    10:30 Dink, the Little Dinosaur
    11:00 Flintstone Frolics
    11:30 Wacky Races
    12:00 Top Cat
    12:30 The Jetsons
    13:00 The Flintstones
    13:30 The 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo
    14:00 Tom and Jerry Kids
    14:30 Beetlejuice
    15:00 Mona the Vampire
    15:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
    16:00 The Mask
    16:30 Animaniacs
    17:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    17:30 Dexter's Laboratory
    18:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    18:30 Tom and Jerry
    19:00 The Flintstones
    19:30 The Tex Avery Show
    20:00 Closedown
    02:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
    02:30 The Magic Roundabout
    03:00 The Tidings
    03:30 Tabaluga
    04:00 The Fruitties
    04:30 Blinky Bill
    05:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
    05:30 The Magic Roundabout

    weekends:
    06:00 Heathcliff and Dingbat
    06:15 The New Yogi Bear Show
    06:30 The Tidings
    06:45 Kipper
    07:00 Tom and Jerry Kids
    07:30 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
    08:00 Dumb and Dumber
    08:30 2 Stupid Dogs
    09:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    09:30 The Powerpuff Girls
    10:00 Johnny Bravo
    10:30 Cow and Chicken
    11:00 I Am Weasel
    11:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    12:00 The New Adventures of Captain Planet
    12:30 The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest
    13:00 The Jetsons
    13:30 The Flintstones
    14:00 Top Cat
    14:30 Beetlejuice
    15:00 Mona the Vampire
    15:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
    16:00 The Mask
    16:30 Animaniacs
    17:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    17:30 Dexter's Laboratory
    18:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    18:30 Tom and Jerry
    19:00 The Flintstones
    19:30 The Tex Avery Show
    20:00 Closedown
    02:00-06:00 Retransmission of British CN Schedule:
    02:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
    02:30 The Magic Roundabout
    03:00 The Tidings
    03:30 Tabaluga
    04:00 The Fruitties
    04:30 Blinky Bill
    05:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
    05:30 The Magic Roundabout

    Cartoon Network Poland, September 2003:
    weekdays:

    06:00 The New Yogi Bear Show
    06:25 Tom and Jerry Kids
    06:50 Fly Tales
    07:15 Mike, Lu and Og
    07:40 Cow and Chicken
    07:55 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    08:10 Grim and Evil
    08:25 The Cramp Twins
    08:40 Time Squad
    08:55 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    09:10 Johnny Bravo
    09:25 I Am Weasel
    09:40 Dexter's Laboratory
    10:00 Tom and Jerry
    10:30 Looney Tunes
    10:55 The Flintsones
    11:20 The Jetsons
    11:45 Dastardly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines
    12:10 Sheep In the Big City
    12:35 Dexter's Laboratory
    13:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    13:25 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    13:35 Grim and Evil
    14:00 Time Squad
    14:25 Tom and Jerry
    14:45 The Flintstones
    15:10 The Cramp Twins
    15:35 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    16:00 What's New Scooby-Doo?
    16:30 Cubix: Robots for Everyone
    17:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    17:30 The Powerpuff Girls
    18:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    18:30 Tom and Jerry
    19:00 Looney Tunes
    19:30 Toonami: X-Men: Evolution
    19:55 Toonami: Samurai Jack
    20:20 Toonami: Justice League
    20:35 Toonami: The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest
    21:00 Closedown
    03:00-06:00 Retransmission of Pan-Euro CN:
    03:00 Popeye
    03:25 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
    03:50 Flintstone Frolics
    04:15 The New Yogi Bear Show
    04:45 Gadget Boy
    05:10 Tom and Jerry
    05:35 Dexter's Laboratory

    weekends:
    06:00 The New Yogi Bear Show
    06:25 Tom and Jerry Kids
    06:50 Fly Tales
    07:15 Mike, Lu and Og
    07:40 The Cramp Twins
    08:00 The Powerpuff 60
    09:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    09:25 Cubix: Robots for Everyone
    09:50 Grim and Evil
    10:15 Time Squad
    10:40 Spaced Out
    11:05 Sheep in the Big City
    11:30 Dexter's Laboratory
    11:55 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    12:15 The Jetsons
    12:35 The Flintsones
    13:00 Toonami: Justice League
    13:20 Toonami: Batman of the Future
    13:45 Toonami: Samurai Jack
    14:05 Time Squad
    SATURDAY: 14:30 Tom and Jerry, 14:45 The Flintstones, 15:10 The Cramp Twins, 15:35 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    SUNDAY: 14:30-16:00 Cartoon Network Cinema
    16:00 What's New Scooby-Doo?
    16:30 Cubix: Robots for Everyone
    17:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    17:30 The Cramp Twins
    18:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    18:30 The Powerpuff Girls
    19:00 Looney Tunes
    19:30 Tom and Jerry
    20:00 The Flintstones Hour
    21:00 Closedown
    03:00-06:00 Retransmission of Pan-Euro CN:
    03:00 Popeye
    03:25 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
    03:50 Flintstone Frolics
    04:15 The New Yogi Bear Show
    04:45 Gadget Boy
    05:10 Tom and Jerry
    05:35 Dexter's Laboratory

    Cartoon Network Poland, March 2004:
    weekdays:

    06:00 Mike, Lu and Og
    06:35 Johnny Bravo
    07:00 Looney Tunes
    07:25 Tom and Jerry
    07:50 Dexter's Laboratory
    08:15 Codename: Kids Next Door
    08:40 Evil Con Carne
    09:05 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    09:30 The Cramp Twins
    10:00 Tom and Jerry
    10:30 Looney Tunes
    10:55 The Flintstones
    11:20 The Scooby-Doo Show
    11:45 The Jetsons
    12:10 The Powerpuff Girls
    12:35 Dexter's Laboratory
    13:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    13:25 Time Squad
    13:50 The Cramp Twins
    14:15 Spaced Out
    14:40 The Powerpuff Girls
    15:05 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    15:30 ¡Mucha Lucha!
    16:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    16:25 Codename: Kids Next Door
    16:50 Dexter's Laboratory
    17:15 Ozzy and Drix
    17:40 What's New Scooby-Doo?
    18:00 Tom and Jerry
    18:30 Looney Tunes
    19:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    19:30 Toonami: X-Men: Evolution
    19:55 Toonami: Samurai Jack
    20:20 Toonami: Justice League
    20:40 Toonami: Batman of the Future
    21:00 Closedown
    03:00 Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels
    03:30 Dastardly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines
    03:55 The Jetsons
    04:20 Hong Kong Phooey
    04:45 Top Cat
    05:10 Wacky Races
    05:35 The Flintstones

    weekends:
    06:00 Mike, Lu and Og
    06:35 Johnny Bravo
    07:00 Looney Tunes
    07:30 Tom and Jerry
    08:00 Scooby 60
    09:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    09:30 Codename: Kids Next Door
    10:00 Toonami: Justice League
    10:25 Toonami: Chris Colorado
    10:45 Toonami: He-Man and the Masters of Universe
    11:10 Toonami: Samurai Jack
    11:30 The Flintstones
    11:55 The Scooby-Doo Show
    12:20 Dexter's Laboratory
    12:45 The Powerpuff Girls
    13:15 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    13:40 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    14:05 The Cramp Twins
    14:30 Tom and Jerry
    14:45 Looney Tunes
    15:10 The Scooby-Doo Show
    15:35 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    16:00 Spaced Out
    16:25 Ozzy and Drix
    16:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    17:15 Dexter's Laboratory
    17:40 The Cramp Twins
    18:05 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    18:30 What's New Scooby-Doo?
    19:00 Looney Tunes
    19:30 Tom and Jerry
    20:00 The Flintstones Hour
    21:00 Closedown
    03:00 Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels
    03:30 Dastardly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines
    03:55 The Jetsons
    04:20 Hong Kong Phooey
    04:45 Top Cat
    05:10 Wacky Races
    05:35 The Flintstones

    Cartoon Network Pan-Euro, August 2001:
    monday-thursday:

    06:00 2 Stupid Dogs
    06:30 Fat Dog Mendoza
    07:00 Johnny Bravo
    07:30 Dexter's Laboratory
    08:00 Cow and Chicken
    08:30 I Am Weasel
    09:00 Tom and Jerry Kids
    09:30 Richie Rich
    10:00 Flintstone Frolics
    10:30 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
    11:00 Yogi's Treasure Hunt
    11:30 Hong Kong Phooey
    12:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    12:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    13:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    13:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
    14:00 What a Cartoon!
    14:30 Mike, Lu and Og
    15:00 Johnny Bravo
    15:30 Dexter's Laboratory
    16:00 Cow and Chicken
    16:30 I Am Weasel
    17:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    17:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    18:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    18:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
    19:00 The Flintstones
    19:30 The Jetsons
    20:00 Top Cat
    20:30 Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines
    21:00 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
    21:30 Droopy, Master Detective
    22:00 The Mask
    22:30 The Addams Family
    23:00 The Magic Roundabout
    23:30 The Magic Roundabout
    00:00 The Magic Roundabout
    00:30 The Magic Roundabout
    01:00 2 Stupid Dogs
    01:30 Fat Dog Mendoza
    02:00 What a Cartoon!
    02:30 Mike, Lu and Og
    03:00 Johnny Bravo
    03:30 Dexter's Laboratory
    04:00 Cow and Chicken
    04:30 I Am Weasel
    05:00 The New Yogi Bear Show
    05:30 Wacky Races

    friday-sunday:
    06:00 2 Stupid Dogs
    06:30 Fat Dog Mendoza
    07:00 Johnny Bravo
    07:30 Dexter's Laboratory
    08:00 Cow and Chicken
    08:30 I Am Weasel
    09:00 The Powerpuff 60
    10:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    10:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    11:00 The Mask
    11:30 The Addams Family
    12:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    12:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    13:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    13:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
    14:00 What a Cartoon!
    14:30 Mike, Lu and Og
    15:00 Johnny Bravo
    15:30 Dexter's Laboratory
    16:00 Cow and Chicken
    16:30 I Am Weasel
    FRIDAY AND SUNDAY: 17:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog, 17:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy, 18:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    SATURDAY: 17:00-18:30 Cartoon Network Cinema
    18:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
    19:00 The Flintstones
    19:30 The Jetsons
    20:00 Top Cat
    20:30 Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines
    21:00 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
    21:30 Droopy, Master Detective
    22:00 The Mask
    22:30 The Addams Family
    23:00 The Magic Roundabout
    23:30 The Magic Roundabout
    00:00 The Magic Roundabout
    00:30 The Magic Roundabout
    01:00 2 Stupid Dogs
    01:30 Fat Dog Mendoza
    02:00 What a Cartoon!
    02:30 Mike, Lu and Og
    03:00 Johnny Bravo
    03:30 Dexter's Laboratory
    04:00 Cow and Chicken
    04:30 I Am Weasel
    05:00 The New Yogi Bear Show
    05:30 Wacky Races

    Cartoon Network Europe, March 1995
    All Times are UK Time (CET = UK Time + 1 h)
    weekdays:

    05:00 A Touch of Blue in the Stars
    05:30 The Fruitties
    06:00 The Morning Crew
    07:00 Back to Bedrock
    07:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
    08:00 Top Cat
    08:30 The Fruitties
    09:00 Dink, the Litte Dinosaur
    09:30 Paw Paws
    10:00 The Biskitts
    10:30 Heathcliff
    11:00 World Famous Toons
    12:00 Back to Bedrock
    12:30 A Touch of Blue in the Stars
    13:00 The New Yogi Bear Show
    13:30 Popeye's Treasure Chest
    14:00 Super Adventures
    15:00 Jonny Quest
    15:30 Valley of the Dinosaurs (monday) Jonny Quest (tuesday) Galtar and the Golden Lance (wednesday) Birdman and the Galaxy Trio (thursday) Fantastic Four (friday)
    16:00 The Centurions
    16:30 Captain Planet
    17:00 Bugs and Daffy Tonight
    17:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
    18:00 Top Cat
    MONDAY-THURSDAY: 18:30 The Flintstones
    FRIDAY: 18:30 World Premiere Toons, 18:45 Space Ghost Coast to Coast
    19:00 Closedown

    saturdays:
    05:00 A Touch of Blue in the Stars
    05:30 World Famous Toons
    07:00 The Fruitties
    07:30 Yogi's Treasure Hunt
    08:00 Yogi's Space Race
    08:30 The Weekend Morning Crew
    09:30 Young Robin Hood
    10:00 Back to Bedrock
    10:30 Plastic Man
    11:00 The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
    11:30 Josie and the Pussycats
    12:00 The Amazing Chan and the Chan Clan
    12:30 Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels
    13:00 Thundarr the Barbarian
    13:30 Sky Commanders
    14:00 Fantastic Four
    14:30 The Centurions
    15:00 Mighty Man and Yukk
    15:30 The Completely Mental Misadventures of Ed Grimley
    16:00 ToonHeads
    16:30 Captain Planet
    17:00 Bugs and Daffy Tonight
    17:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
    18:00 Top Cat
    18:30 The Flintstones
    19:00 Closedown

    sundays:
    05:00 A Touch of Blue in the Stars
    05:30 World Famous Toons
    07:00 The Fruitties
    07:30 Yogi's Treasure Hunt
    08:00 Devlin
    08:30 The Weekend Morning Crew
    09:30 Young Robin Hood
    10:00 The Charlie Brown and Snoopy Show
    10:30 Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels
    11:00 Wacky Races
    11:30 Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch!
    12:00 Dastardly and Muttley In their Flying Machines
    12:30 World Premiere Toons
    12:45 Space Ghost Coast to Coast
    13:00 Superchunk
    15:00 Mighty Man and Yukk
    15:30 The Completely Mental Misadventures of Ed Grimley
    16:00 ToonHeads
    16:30 Captain Planet
    17:00 Bugs and Daffy Tonight
    17:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
    18:00 Top Cat
    18:30 The Flintstones
    19:00 Closedown

    Source of March 1995 Schedule: Dagblaðið Vísir
     
  7. Red Arrow :D

    Red Arrow :D Proud Beneluxer

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2012
    Messages:
    6,157
    Location:
    Belgium
    You can find many schedules from CN Pan-Europe on web.archive.org. Here's the one from August 15th 2001:

    And here's a list of which looks aired when in Netherlands and Flanders:
    17 september 1993 - Checkerboard Era
    1999/2000 - Squares Era
    2001/2002 - Blocks Era
    21 april 2006 - City Era
    14 april 2009 - Arrow Era
    17 november 2010 - Check it Era

    The Pan-European feed aired in Netherlands and Flanders from 17 september 1993 until 12 April 2000 (in English without subtitles) and from 1 August 2001 until 16 November 2010 (in English with subtitles or in Dutch).

    Does anyone know when they started airing Sheep in the Big City on the Pan-European feed?
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Aug 2, 2013
  8. Moleoman

    Moleoman Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2011
    Messages:
    962
    Location:
    Poland
    Well, I found most of those Cartoon Network Pan-Euro schedules and I have a complete one for August 2001:

    monday-thursday:
    06:00 2 Stupid Dogs
    06:30 Fat Dog Mendoza
    07:00 Johnny Bravo
    07:30 Dexter's Laboratory
    08:00 Cow and Chicken
    08:30 I Am Weasel
    09:00 Tom and Jerry Kids
    09:30 Richie Rich
    10:00 Flintstone Frolics
    10:30 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
    11:00 Yogi's Treasure Hunt
    11:30 Hong Kong Phooey
    12:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    12:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    13:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    13:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
    14:00 What a Cartoon!
    14:30 Mike, Lu and Og
    15:00 Johnny Bravo
    15:30 Dexter's Laboratory
    16:00 Cow and Chicken
    16:30 I Am Weasel
    17:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    17:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    18:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    18:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
    19:00 The Flintstones
    19:30 The Jetsons
    20:00 Top Cat
    20:30 Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines
    21:00 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
    21:30 Droopy, Master Detective
    22:00 The Mask
    22:30 The Addams Family
    23:00 The Magic Roundabout
    23:30 The Magic Roundabout
    00:00 The Magic Roundabout
    00:30 The Magic Roundabout
    01:00 2 Stupid Dogs
    01:30 Fat Dog Mendoza
    02:00 What a Cartoon!
    02:30 Mike, Lu and Og
    03:00 Johnny Bravo
    03:30 Dexter's Laboratory
    04:00 Cow and Chicken
    04:30 I Am Weasel
    05:00 The New Yogi Bear Show
    05:30 Wacky Races

    friday-sunday:
    06:00 2 Stupid Dogs
    06:30 Fat Dog Mendoza
    07:00 Johnny Bravo
    07:30 Dexter's Laboratory
    08:00 Cow and Chicken
    08:30 I Am Weasel
    09:00 The Powerpuff 60
    10:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    10:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    11:00 The Mask
    11:30 The Addams Family
    12:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    12:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    13:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    13:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
    14:00 What a Cartoon!
    14:30 Mike, Lu and Og
    15:00 Johnny Bravo
    15:30 Dexter's Laboratory
    16:00 Cow and Chicken
    16:30 I Am Weasel
    FRIDAY AND SUNDAY: 17:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog, 17:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy, 18:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    SATURDAY: 17:00-18:30 Cartoon Network Cinema
    18:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
    19:00 The Flintstones
    19:30 The Jetsons
    20:00 Top Cat
    20:30 Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines
    21:00 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
    21:30 Droopy, Master Detective
    22:00 The Mask
    22:30 The Addams Family
    23:00 The Magic Roundabout
    23:30 The Magic Roundabout
    00:00 The Magic Roundabout
    00:30 The Magic Roundabout
    01:00 2 Stupid Dogs
    01:30 Fat Dog Mendoza
    02:00 What a Cartoon!
    02:30 Mike, Lu and Og
    03:00 Johnny Bravo
    03:30 Dexter's Laboratory
    04:00 Cow and Chicken
    04:30 I Am Weasel
    05:00 The New Yogi Bear Show
    05:30 Wacky Races

    I have also the September 2001 schedule (with changes bolded):
    monday-thursday:
    06:00 2 Stupid Dogs
    06:30 Fat Dog Mendoza
    07:00 Looney Tunes
    07:30 Dexter's Laboratory
    08:00 Cow and Chicken
    08:30 I Am Weasel
    09:00 Tom and Jerry Kids
    09:30 Richie Rich
    10:00 Flintstone Frolics
    10:30 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
    11:00 Yogi's Treasure Hunt
    11:30 Hong Kong Phooey
    12:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    12:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    13:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    13:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
    14:00 Tom and Jerry
    14:30 Mike, Lu and Og
    15:00 Johnny Bravo
    15:30 Dexter's Laboratory
    16:00 Cow and Chicken
    16:30 I Am Weasel
    17:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    17:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    18:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    18:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
    19:00 The Flintstones
    19:30 The Jetsons
    20:00 Top Cat
    20:30 Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines
    21:00 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
    21:30 Droopy, Master Detective
    22:00 The Mask
    22:30 The Addams Family
    23:00 The Magic Roundabout
    23:30 The Magic Roundabout
    00:00 The Magic Roundabout
    00:30 The Magic Roundabout
    01:00 2 Stupid Dogs
    01:30 Fat Dog Mendoza
    02:00 The 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo
    02:30 Popeye
    03:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    03:30 Tom and Jerry
    04:00 Looney Tunes
    04:30 Mike, Lu and Og

    05:00 The New Yogi Bear Show
    05:30 Wacky Races

    friday-sunday:
    06:00 2 Stupid Dogs
    06:30 Fat Dog Mendoza
    07:00 Looney Tunes
    07:30 Dexter's Laboratory
    08:00 Cow and Chicken
    08:30 I Am Weasel
    09:00 The Powerpuff 60
    10:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    10:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    11:00 The Mask
    11:30 The Addams Family
    12:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    12:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    13:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    13:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
    14:00 Mike, Lu and Og
    14:30 Johnny Bravo
    15:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    15:30 Sheep In the Big City

    16:00 Cow and Chicken
    16:30 I Am Weasel
    FRIDAY: 17:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog, 17:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy, 18:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    SATURDAY: 17:00-18:30 Cartoon Network Cinema
    SUNDAY: 17:00 The Looney Tunes Show, 18:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    18:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
    19:00 The Flintstones
    19:30 The Jetsons
    20:00 Top Cat
    20:30 Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines
    21:00 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
    21:30 Droopy, Master Detective
    22:00 The Mask
    22:30 The Addams Family
    23:00 The Magic Roundabout
    23:30 The Magic Roundabout
    00:00 The Magic Roundabout
    00:30 The Magic Roundabout
    01:00 2 Stupid Dogs
    01:30 Fat Dog Mendoza
    02:00 The 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo
    02:30 Popeye
    03:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    03:30 Tom and Jerry
    04:00 Looney Tunes
    04:30 Mike, Lu and Og

    05:00 The New Yogi Bear Show
    05:30 Wacky Races

    I have found also the Cartoon Network Pan-Euro schedule for October 2000
    weekdays:
    06:00 Yo Yogi!
    06:30 The Biskitts
    07:00 Casper and the Angels
    07:30 Tom and Jerry Kids
    08:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    08:30 Johnny Bravo
    09:00 Tom and Jerry
    09:30 Yogi's Treasure Hunt
    10:00 Hong Kong Phooey
    10:30 Wacky Races
    11:00 Top Cat
    11:30 The Jetsons
    12:00 The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
    12:30 Popeye
    13:00 Droopy and Barney
    13:30 Looney Tunes
    14:00 Tom and Jerry
    14:30 The Flintstones
    15:00 2 Stupid Dogs
    15:30 Droopy, Master Detective
    16:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    16:30 Dexter's Laboratory
    17:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    17:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    18:00 Cow and Chicken
    18:30 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    19:00 Tom and Jerry
    19:30 The Flintstones
    20:00 Johnny Bravo
    20:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    21:00 Cow and Chicken
    21:30 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    22:00 Snagglepuss
    22:30 Speed Buggy
    23:00 Pinky and the Brain
    23:30 2 Stupid Dogs
    00:00 I Am Weasel
    00:30 The Powerpuff Girls
    01:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    01:30 Cow and Chicken
    02:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    02:30 The Addams Family
    03:00 Dynomutt, Dog Wonder
    03:30 Fangface
    04:00 The Jetsons
    04:30 The Flintstones
    05:00 Top Cat
    05:30 Yogi's Treasure Hunt

    weekends:
    06:00 Yo Yogi!
    06:30 The Biskitts
    07:00 Casper and the Angels
    07:30 Tom and Jerry Kids
    08:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    08:30 Tom and Jerry
    09:00 Mike, Lu and Og
    09:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    10:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    10:30 The Powerpuff Girls
    11:00 The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest
    11:30 The Centurions
    12:00 The Pirates of Dark Water
    12:30 SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron
    13:00 Godzilla (saturday) Looney Tunes (sunday)
    13:30 Looney Tunes
    14:00 Super Chunk
    16:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    16:30 Dexter's Laboratory
    17:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    17:30 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    18:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    18:30 Johnny Bravo
    19:00 Tom and Jerry
    19:30 The Flintstones
    20:00 Looney Tunes
    20:30 Looney Tunes
    21:00 Animaniacs
    21:30 Pinky and the Brain
    22:00 Snagglepuss
    22:30 Speed Buggy
    23:00 Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch!
    23:30 2 Stupid Dogs
    00:00 I Am Weasel
    00:30 The Powerpuff Girls
    01:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    01:30 Cow and Chicken
    02:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    02:30 The Addams Family
    03:00 Dynomutt, Dog Wonder
    03:30 Fangface
    04:00 The Jetsons
    04:30 The Flintstones
    05:00 Top Cat
    05:30 Yogi's Treasure Hunt
     
  9. Red Arrow :D

    Red Arrow :D Proud Beneluxer

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2012
    Messages:
    6,157
    Location:
    Belgium
    So Sheep in the Big Cty premiered on September 7th 2001 on the Pan-European feed?
     
  10. josie

    josie Active Member

    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2006
    Messages:
    1,346
    Location:
    Serbia
    It's amazing to see all of these old schedules again, brings back the memories. I had CN UK (which aired for Europe) in the 90s until 2001 , then I had a small CN break but got CN Pan-Euro in my cable in late 2003.

    My question is this. When did this special feed for Europe seperate from CN UK which aired for whole of Europe in the 90s? I always thought it was sometime in 2001 or 2002 but now I see you even have schedule for 2000 so it happened sooner. Does anyone knows the answer?
     
  11. BlooMac

    BlooMac a.k.a. BlooMac

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2009
    Messages:
    1,563
    Location:
    Bulgaria
    I remember our CN having ads until sometime in 2000 or 2001, so that means when the ads "stopped", that was the time when we switched from CN UK to CN Pan-Euro. According to Wikipedia, CN UK became UK-only in 1999, but I'm sure we had CN UK at least in 2000. If that's true, I guess Bulgarian cable operators broadcasted CN UK illegally.

    Also if that's a schedule for CN Pan-Euro from 2000, how are there 30-minute slots? CN Pan-Euro doesn't have ads to fill a 30-minute slot, so they only have 25-minute slots. The other thing that bothers me is that I see Pinky and the Brain and Animaniacs in the schedule, but CN Pan-Euro didn't air Warner Bros. shows (except pre-1948 Looney Tunes shorts), because they didn't have contract with Warner Bros. until 2010. That schedule might be from CN UK.
     
  12. Moleoman

    Moleoman Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2011
    Messages:
    962
    Location:
    Poland
    Here's the schedule of Cartoon Network UK/Pan-Euro in October 1999:
    Times: UK/CET
    weekdays:
    05:00/06:00 The Fruitties
    05:30/06:30 Blinky Bill
    06:00/07:00 The Tidings
    06:30/07:30 Flying Rhino Junior High
    07:00/08:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    07:30/08:30 Cow and Chicken
    08:00/09:00 Tiny Toon Adventures
    08:30/09:30 Tom and Jerry Kids
    09:00/10:00 The Flintstone Kids
    09:30/10:30 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
    10:00/11:00 The Tidings
    10:15/11:15 The Magic Roundabout
    10:30/11:30 Cave Kids
    11:00/12:00 Tabaluga
    11:30/12:30 Blinky Bill
    12:00/13:00 Tom and Jerry
    12:30/13:30 Looney Tunes
    13:00/14:00 Popeye
    13:30/14:30 Droopy
    14:00/15:00 Animaniacs
    14:30/15:30 2 Stupid Dogs
    15:00/16:00 Flying Rhino Junior High
    15:30/16:30 The Sylvester and Tweety Mysteries
    16:00/17:00 Tiny Toon Adventures
    16:30/17:30 Dexter's Laboratory
    17:00/18:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    17:30/18:30 Johnny Bravo
    18:00/19:00 Pinky and the Brain
    18:30/19:30 The Flintstones
    19:00/20:00 Tom and Jerry
    19:30/20:30 Looney Tunes
    20:00/21:00 I Am Weasel
    20:30/21:30 Space Ghost Coast to Coast (monday, thursday-friday) Cultoons (tuesday) Freakazoid! (wednesday)
    21:00/22:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    21:30/22:30 Johnny Bravo
    22:00/23:00 Pinky and the Brain
    22:30/23:30 Dexter's Laboratory
    23:00/00:00 Cow and Chicken
    23:30/00:30 The Powerpuff Girls
    00:00/01:00 Wacky Races
    00:30/01:30 Top Cat
    01:00/02:00 Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch!
    01:30/02:30 The Magic Roundabout
    02:00/03:00 The Tidings
    02:30/03:30 Tabaluga
    03:00/04:00 The Fruitties
    03:30/04:30 Blinky Bill
    04:00/05:00 The Magic Roundabout
    04:30/05:30 Tabaluga

    weekends:
    05:00/06:00 The Fruitties
    05:30/06:30 Blinky Bill
    06:00/07:00 The Tidings
    06:30/07:30 Flying Rhino Junior High
    07:00/08:00 Tom and Jerry Kids
    07:30/08:30 Looney Tunes
    08:00/09:00 Tiny Toon Adventures
    08:30/09:30 The Powerpuff Girls
    09:00/10:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    09:30/10:30 I Am Weasel
    10:00/11:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    10:30/11:30 Cow and Chicken
    11:00/12:00 Johnny Bravo
    11:30/12:30 Pinky and the Brain
    12:00/13:00 Tom and Jerry
    12:30/13:30 Looney Tunes
    13:00/14:00 The Flintstones
    13:30/14:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
    14:00/15:00 Cartoon Theatre
    16:00/17:00 Tiny Toon Adventures
    16:30/17:30 Dexter's Laboratory
    17:00/18:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    17:30/18:30 Johnny Bravo
    18:00/19:00 Pinky and the Brain
    18:30/19:30 The Flintstones
    19:00/20:00 Tom and Jerry
    19:30/20:30 Batman (saturday) Superman (sunday)
    20:00/21:00 Captain Planet
    20:30/21:30 The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest
    21:00/22:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    21:30/22:30 I Am Weasel
    22:00/23:00 Pinky and the Brain
    22:30/23:30 Dexter's Laboratory
    23:00/00:00 Cow and Chicken
    23:30/00:30 I Am Weasel
    00:00/01:00 Hong Kong Phooey
    00:30/01:30 Top Cat
    01:00/02:00 Dastardly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines
    01:30/02:30 The Magic Roundabout
    02:00/03:00 The Tidings
    02:30/03:30 Tabaluga
    03:00/04:00 The Fruitties
    03:30/04:30 Blinky Bill
    04:00/05:00 The Magic Roundabout
    04:30/05:30 Tabaluga
     
  13. RandomMe

    RandomMe Stave it off

    Joined:
    Dec 30, 2012
    Messages:
    28,771
    Location:
    Braga, Portugal
    CN HQ, weekdays from November 2009:
    05:00 - Codename: Kids Next Door
    05:25 - Chowder
    05:50 - Best Ed
    06:15 - Chop Socky Chooks
    06:40 - Ben 10
    07:05 - Bakugan Battle Brawlers
    07:30 - Fantastic Four: World's Greatest Heroes
    07:55 - Skunk Fu
    08:20 - My Gym Partner's a Monkey
    08:30 - Squirrel Boy
    08:55 - Robotboy
    09:20 - Camp Lazlo
    09:45 - The Powerpuff Girls
    10:10 - Atomic Betty
    10:35 - Ed, Edd n Eddy
    11:00 - Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
    11:25 - Codename: Kids Next Door
    11:50 - Ben 10
    12:15 - My Gym Partner's a Monkey
    12:40 - Squirrel Boy
    13:05 - Eliot Kid
    13:35 - George of the Jungle
    14:00 - Skunk Fu
    14:25 - Fantastic Four: World's Greatest Heroes
    14:50 - Bakugan Battle Brawlers
    15:15 - The Secret Saturdays
    15:40 - Ben 10: Alien Force
    16:05 - Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
    16:30 - Squirrel Boy
    17:00 - The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack
    17:25 - Chop Socky Chooks
    17:50 - My Gym Partner's a Monkey
    18:05 - Ed, Edd n Eddy
    18:30 - Skunk Fu
    18:45 - The Secret Saturdays
    19:10 - Ben 10: Alien Force
    19:35 - The Life & Times of Juniper Lee
    source:tvtop_kids.blogs.sapo.pt/560.html
     
  14. Moleoman

    Moleoman Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2011
    Messages:
    962
    Location:
    Poland
    I've found recently the schedule of Cartoon Network Poland for October 2001.
    weekdays:
    06:00 Flintstone Frolics
    06:20 Droopy, Master Detective
    06:45 Tom and Jerry Kids
    07:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    07:15 Johnny Bravo
    07:30 I Am Weasel
    07:45 Cow and Chicken
    08:00 Mike, Lu and Og
    08:25 Kipper
    08:50 The Tidings
    09:15 The New Yogi Bear Show
    09:30 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
    09:55 Mona the Vampire
    10:20 Flying Rhino Junior High
    10:45 Animaniacs
    11:10 The Mask
    11:35 2 Stupid Dogs
    12:00 I Am Weasel
    12:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    12:55 The Powerpuff Girls
    13:20 Dexter's Laboratory
    13:45 Johnny Bravo
    14:00 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
    14:25 The Jetsons
    14:45 The New Fred and Barney Show
    15:10 The Scooby-Doo Show
    15:35 Mike, Lu and Og
    16:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    16:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    17:00 Sheep In the Big City
    17:30 The Cramp Twins
    18:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    18:30 Looney Tunes
    19:00 Tom and Jerry
    19:30 The Flintstones
    20:00 Cartoon Network Extra
    21:00 Closedown
    03:00-06:00 Retransmission of British CN Schedule
    03:00 The Magic Roundabout
    03:30 The Magic Roundabout
    04:00 The Magic Roundabout
    04:30 The Magic Roundabout
    05:00 The Magic Roundabout
    05:30 The Magic Roundabout

    weekends:
    06:00 The Tidings
    06:25 The New Yogi Bear Show
    06:50 Droopy, Master Detective
    07:15 Kipper
    07:40 Fly Tales
    08:05 Tom and Jerry Kids
    08:35 Mike, Lu and Og
    09:00 Johnny Bravo
    09:30 Dexter's Laboratory
    10:00 Sheep In the Big City
    10:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    10:55 Flying Rhino Junior High
    11:20 Mona the Vampire
    11:45 2 Stupid Dogs
    12:00 I Am Weasel
    12:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    12:55 The Powerpuff Girls
    13:20 Dexter's Laboratory
    13:45 Johnny Bravo
    14:00 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
    14:25 The Jetsons
    14:45 The New Fred and Barney Show
    15:10 The Scooby-Doo Show
    15:35 Mike, Lu and Og
    16:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    16:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    SATURDAY: 17:00 Sheep In the Big City, 17:30 The Cramp Twins, 18:00 SaToondays, 19:30 Cartoon Network Cinema
    SUNDAY: 17:00-20:00 Toon Tour, 20:00 The Flintstones Hour
    21:00 Closedown
    03:00-06:00 Retransmission of British CN Schedule
    03:00 The Magic Roundabout
    03:30 The Magic Roundabout
    04:00 The Magic Roundabout
    04:30 The Magic Roundabout
    05:00 The Magic Roundabout
    05:30 The Magic Roundabout
     
  15. Moleoman

    Moleoman Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2011
    Messages:
    962
    Location:
    Poland
    Cartoon Network Netherlands Schedule for July 2001

    Sorry for double post, but I found Cartoon Network Netherlands schedule for July 2001:
    06:00 The New Yogi Bear Show
    06:25 Flintstone Frolics
    06:50 Thomas the Tank Engine and Friends
    07:05 Bob the Builder
    07:20 Little Monsters
    07:30 Mike, Lu and Og
    07:45 Flying Rhino Junior High
    08:15 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    08:40 The Powerpuff Girls
    09:05 Dexter's Laboratory
    09:30 DragonBall Z
    09:55 The Mask
    10:20 Batman of the Future
    10:45 Angela Anaconda
    11:10 Johnny Bravo
    11:25 The Flintstones
    11:50 The Jetsons
    12:15 The Addams Family
    12:45 Mortadelo and Filemon
    13:10 The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest
    13:35 The Pirates of Darkwater
    14:00 SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron
    14:25 Wacky Races
    14:40 Top Cat
    15:05 Taz-Mania
    15:30 2 Stupid Dogs
    15:40 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    16:05 Johnny Bravo
    16:20 Flying Rhino Junior High
    16:45 The Powerpuff Girls
    17:10 Dexter's Laboratory
    17:35 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    18:00 Tom and Jerry
    18:20 Little Monsters
    18:40 Looney Tunes
    19:05 Angela Anaconda
    19:30 DragonBall Z
    19:55 The Addams Family
    20:20 The Jetsons
    20:45 The Flintstones
    21:10 The Powerpuff Girls
    21:35 Johnny Bravo
    21:45 Cow and Chicken
    22:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    22:35 I Am Weasel
    23:00 What a Cartoon!
    23:10 DragonBall Z
    00:00-06:00 Retransmission of CN UK's schedule

    Source: News At Toon
     
  16. Red Arrow :D

    Red Arrow :D Proud Beneluxer

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2012
    Messages:
    6,157
    Location:
    Belgium
    They said it would be the schedule for August too, but that won't be true :sad:

    You can find the most schedules of 2000 and 2001 here and here. (and the Pan-European schedules of 2001, 2002 and 2003, but you probably already have those schedules)
     
  17. Red Arrow :D

    Red Arrow :D Proud Beneluxer

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2012
    Messages:
    6,157
    Location:
    Belgium
    Wayback Archive is now completely defunct. :I If you click on '2003', you still get schedules from 2001 with DragonBall Z, Paling en Ko, ...

    Moleoman, could you post the Pan-European schedule from March 1st 2003? This was the first day that I could watch Cartoon Network! ^^ March was the last month they aired from 06:00 until 22:00 CET.
     
  18. Moleoman

    Moleoman Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2011
    Messages:
    962
    Location:
    Poland
    Here's schedule for Cartoon Network Pan-Euro on 1st March 2003 including programmming hours unavalaible in Netherlands (all times are CET).
    06:00 Mike, Lu and Og
    06:25 Gadget Boy
    06:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    07:15 Dexter's Laboratory
    07:45 Johnny Bravo
    08:05 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    08:30 Monster Vision
    09:20 The Cramp Twins
    09:45 The Powerpuff Girls
    10:10 Cow and Chicken
    10:35 I Am Weasel
    11:00 Johnny Bravo
    11:25 Mike, Lu and Og
    11:50 Dexter's Laboratory
    12:20 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    12:45 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    13:15 The Addams Family
    13:40 Top Cat
    14:05 Looney Tunes
    14:30 Tom and Jerry
    14:55 The Flintstones
    15:20 The Scooby-Doo Show
    15:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    16:15 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    16:40 Dexter's Laboratory
    17:00 The Man Called Flintstone
    18:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
    18:55 The Flintstones
    19:20 Tom and Jerry
    19:45 Looney Tunes
    20:00 The Jetsons
    20:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
    21:00 Wacky Races
    21:30 2 Stupid Dogs
    22:00 Hong Kong Phooey
    22:25 The Flintstones
    22:50 Looney Tunes
    23:15 Droopy, Master Detective
    23:35 The Cramp Twins
    00:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
    00:30 The Magic Roundabout
    01:00 The Cramp Twins
    01:25 Fat Dog Mendoza
    01:55 The Magic Roundabout
    02:25 The Cramp Twins
    02:55 Popeye
    03:25 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
    03:50 The Flintstone Frolics
    04:15 The New Yogi Bear Show
    04:40 Gadget Boy
    05:10 Tom and Jerry
    05:30 Dexter's Laboratory

    The March schedule was effective from 4th March 2003 till 31st March 2003 (the changes from February schedule are bolded, also includes 22:00-06:00 schedule):
    monday-thursday:
    06:00 Mike, Lu and Og
    06:25 Gadget Boy
    06:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    07:15 Dexter's Laboratory
    07:45 Johnny Bravo
    08:05 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    08:30 The Cramp Twins
    08:55 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    09:20 Mike, Lu and Og
    09:45 Cow and Chicken
    10:10 I Am Weasel
    10:35 Johnny Bravo
    11:00 The Addams Family
    11:25 The Jetsons
    11:50 The Flintstones
    12:20 Looney Tunes
    12:45 Tom and Jerry
    13:15 The Scooby-Doo Show
    13:40 The Mask
    14:05 2 Stupid Dogs
    14:30 Grim and Evil
    14:55 Time Squad
    15:20 Dexter's Laboratory
    15:50 Johnny Bravo
    16:15 The Powerpuff Girls
    16:40 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    17:00 Sheep in the Big City
    17:30 The Cramp Twins
    18:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    18:30 Samurai Jack
    18:55 The Flintstones
    19:20 Tom and Jerry
    19:45 Looney Tunes
    20:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    20:30 Droopy, Master Detective
    21:00 The Addams Family
    21:30 Hong Kong Phooey
    22:00 The Flintstones
    22:25 The Jetsons
    22:50 Dumb and Dumber
    23:15 The Mask

    23:40 The Cramp Twins
    00:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
    00:30 The Magic Roundabout
    01:00 The Cramp Twins
    01:25 Fat Dog Mendoza
    01:55 The Magic Roundabout
    02:25 The Cramp Twins
    02:55 Popeye
    03:25 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
    03:50 The Flintstone Frolics
    04:15 The New Yogi Bear Show
    04:40 Gadget Boy
    05:10 Tom and Jerry
    05:30 Dexter's Laboratory

    fridays and sundays:
    06:00 Mike, Lu and Og
    06:25 Gadget Boy
    06:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    07:15 Dexter's Laboratory
    07:45 Johnny Bravo
    08:05 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    08:30 Monster Vision
    09:20 The Cramp Twins
    09:45 The Powerpuff Girls
    10:10 Cow and Chicken
    10:35 I Am Weasel
    11:00 Johnny Bravo
    11:25 Mike, Lu and Og
    11:50 Dexter's Laboratory
    12:20 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    12:45 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    13:15 The Addams Family
    13:40 Top Cat
    14:05 Looney Tunes
    14:30 Tom and Jerry
    14:55 The Flintstones
    15:20 The Scooby-Doo Show
    15:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    16:15 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    16:40 Dexter's Laboratory
    17:00 Sheep in the Big City
    17:30 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    18:00 The Cramp Twins
    18:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
    18:55 The Flintstones
    19:20 Tom and Jerry
    19:45 Looney Tunes
    20:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    20:30 Droopy, Master Detective
    21:00 The Addams Family
    21:30 Hong Kong Phooey
    22:00 The Flintstones
    22:25 The Jetsons
    22:50 Dumb and Dumber
    23:15 The Mask

    23:40 The Cramp Twins
    00:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
    00:30 The Magic Roundabout
    01:00 The Cramp Twins
    01:25 Fat Dog Mendoza
    01:55 The Magic Roundabout
    02:25 The Cramp Twins
    02:55 Popeye
    03:25 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
    03:50 The Flintstone Frolics
    04:15 The New Yogi Bear Show
    04:40 Gadget Boy
    05:10 Tom and Jerry
    05:30 Dexter's Laboratory

    saturdays:
    06:00 Saturday Show-Offs (8th March: The Powerpuff Girls, 15th March: Dexter's Laboratory, 22nd March: Looney Tunes, 29th March: Courage the Cowardly Dog)
    20:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    20:30 Droopy, Master Detective
    21:00 The Addams Family
    21:30 Hong Kong Phooey
    22:00 The Flintstones
    22:25 The Jetsons
    22:50 Dumb and Dumber
    23:15 The Mask

    23:40 The Cramp Twins
    00:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
    00:30 The Magic Roundabout
    01:00 The Cramp Twins
    01:25 Fat Dog Mendoza
    01:55 The Magic Roundabout
    02:25 The Cramp Twins
    02:55 Popeye
    03:25 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
    03:50 The Flintstone Frolics
    04:15 The New Yogi Bear Show
    04:40 Gadget Boy
    05:10 Tom and Jerry
    05:30 Dexter's Laboratory
     
  19. Red Arrow :D

    Red Arrow :D Proud Beneluxer

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2012
    Messages:
    6,157
    Location:
    Belgium
    Thanks! My dad refreshed the channel order while The Flintstones was on, so between 18:55 and 19:20.

    The day after, I found out that we had another 'new' channel: Fox Kids! It only aired between 06:00 and 18:00, and it was actually not available on analogue cable television XD (None of my friends could get it :cool:) But I liked CN much more, Fox Kids had only 2 nice shows: Shin Chan and Martin Mystery. (I also like Shinzo, Batman TAS and The Incredible Hulk, but these shows were already gone in 2003 :shrug:) However, I couldn't get it anymore when Fox Kids/Jetix became Jetix-only...
     
  20. RandomMe

    RandomMe Stave it off

    Joined:
    Dec 30, 2012
    Messages:
    28,771
    Location:
    Braga, Portugal
    @Moleoman: Can I please use the CN HQ schedules you posted and convert them to my timezone? And I found a couple of CN HQ schedules from 2004. (courtesy: the old TV Cabo (now ZON) website)
     

Share This Page