1. We are looking for a volunteer to help out with entering the DC and Marvel comics solicitations. If you are interested, please contact Harley.
    Dismiss Notice

Nicktoons Fantasy Schedule Thread

Discussion in 'The Nicktoons Forum' started by shoohorn, Jun 15, 2015.

  1. Lord Hater

    Lord Hater Retired

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2014
    Messages:
    2,155
    Likes Received:
    203
    This is a fantasy schedule for fall 2015 if Nicktoons ratings were very good and if the channel was more than a dump for unwanted shows.
     
    • Like Like x 1
  2. ToonJay723

    ToonJay723 Bingo Bongo

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2012
    Messages:
    2,347
    Likes Received:
    289
    I'm not interested in making a schedule for old shows, so I'll do what @J21697 did, and make one with current shows on the main Nick channel.

    Animated Premieres - Alvin! does well at 5PM on weekdays, so Nick should put their own shows on that timeslot, so that they can do well. I try to pair up two shows that complement each other.

    Monday
    5:00 P.M. - SpongeBob SquarePants
    5:30 P.M. - Harvey Beaks

    I put these two together, because they're both about a (mostly) all animal world, and I think Harvey could be the next big thing Nick is looking for, so pairing it with Nick's #1 show can help.

    Tuesday
    5:00 P.M. - TMNT
    5:30 P.M. - Pig Goat Banana Cricket

    They don't really complement each other, but I couldn't think of anything that would go with either of these, so I put them together.

    Wednesday
    5:00 P.M. - Sanjay & Craig
    5:00 P.M. - Breadwinners

    Their both the worst Nick has to offer, so they go well with each other.

    Thursday (in 2016)
    5:00 P.M. - The Fairly OddParents
    5:30 P.M. - The Loud House

    FOP has wacky, cartooney moments, and can be very expressive, and what I've seen of TLH, it also shares those traits, so I put them together.

    Friday
    5:00 P.M. - Alvin! And the Chipmunks
    5:30 P.M. - Rabbids Invasion

    Acquisitions

    I think this is a good schedule, and can get Nick good ratings. Yes, this is a bad schedule for us, but it's good for Nick's target demo. I would also schedule encores for SB, HB, PGBC, TLH, FOP, and TMNT on Saturday mornings from 9 to 12 in that order, and encores for SJC, BW, Alvin!, and Rabbids Sunday mornings from 10 to 12 in that order.

    @J21697 Like your schedule, but Saturday mornings haven't been doing well for them lately (though, it can be from lack of promotion). Though I don't understand why TMNT has to be disconnected from other Nicktoons. Why can't they join in?
     
    #22 ToonJay723, Sep 1, 2015
    Last edited: Nov 18, 2015
  3. Lazer Eli

    Lazer Eli ey b0ss

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2015
    Messages:
    223
    Likes Received:
    91
    Weekdays:

    4-6pm - Sanjay & Craig (M-W), Breadwinners (W-F)
    6pm - Harvey Beaks
    7pm - Pig Goat Banana Cricket
    8pm - Robot & Monster
    9pm - Monsters vs. Aliens

    Weekends:

    1pm - Harvey Beaks
    2pm - Pig Goat Banana Cricket
    3pm - Rabbids Invasion
    4pm - Sanjay and Craig
    5pm - Breadwinners

    Reason: More variety, I guess
     
  4. Lord Hater

    Lord Hater Retired

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2014
    Messages:
    2,155
    Likes Received:
    203
    Here is my fantasy Nicktoons schedule for late 2015, with some first-run content and no live-action.

    Weekdays:
    6:00 am The Legend of Korra (x2)
    7:00 am Avatar: The Last Airbender (x2)
    8:00 am T.U.F.F. Puppy (x2)
    9:00 am My Life as a Teenage Robot (x2)
    10:00 am Robot and Monster
    10:30 am Planet Sheen
    11:00 am Fanboy & Chum Chum (x2)
    12:00 pm The Penguins of Madagascar (x2)
    1:00 pm Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (x2)
    2:00 pm Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (x2)
    3:00 pm SpongeBob SquarePants (x2)
    4:00 pm Rabbids Invasion (x2)
    5:00 pm Harvey Beaks
    5:30 pm Pig Goat Banana Cricket
    6:00 pm Sanjay and Craig (x2)
    7:00 pm Breadwinners (x2)
    8:00 pm NEW EPISODES
    Get Blake! (Monday)
    Miraculous Ladybug (Tuesday)
    NickSports (Wednesday)
    Oggy and the Cockroaches (Thursday)
    Rocket Monkeys (Friday)
    8:30 pm LBX: Little Battlers Experience (New on Monday)
    9:00 pm Digimon Fusion
    9:30 pm Yu-Gi Oh: Zexal
    10:00 pm Power Rangers (x2)
    11:00 pm SpongeBob SquarePants
    11:30 pm Fairly OddParents
    12:00 am Jimmy Neutron (x2)
    1:00 am Rocko's Modern Life (x2)
    2:00 am Hey Arnold! (x2)
    3:00 am Rugrats (x2)
    4:00 am Danny Phantom (x2)
    5:00 am Rocket Power (x2)

    Weekends:
    6:00 am Monsters vs. Aliens (x2)
    7:00 am Back at the Barnyard (x2)
    8:00 am Get Blake!
    8:30 am Oggy and the Cockroaches
    9:00 am Miraculous Ladybug
    9:30 am Rocket Monkeys
    10:00 am Pig Goat Banana Cricket
    10:30 am Sanjay and Craig
    11:00 am Harvey Beaks
    11:30 am SpongeBob SquarePants
    12:00 pm Breadwinners
    12:30 pm Rabbids Invasion
    1:00 pm Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (x2)
    2:00 pm Power Rangers (x2)
    3:00 pm LBX: Little Battlers Experience
    3:30 pm Digimon Fusion
    4:00 pm The Mighty B! (x2)
    5:00 pm The Penguins of Madagascar (x2)
    6:00 pm Invader Zim (x2)
    7:00 pm Robot and Monster
    7:30 pm Planet Sheen
    8:00 pm Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2003 (x2)
    9:00 pm El Tigre (x2)
    10:00 pm As Told by Ginger (x2)
    11:00 pm ChalkZone (x2)
    12:00 am Making Fiends
    12:30 am Three Delivery
    1:00 am Doug (x2)
    2:00 am Catdog (x2)
    3:00 am The Ren & Stimpy Show (x2)
    4:00 am The Fairly OddParents (x2)
    5:00 am Ahhh!!! Real Monsters (x2)
     
    #24 Lord Hater, Nov 8, 2015
    Last edited: Nov 8, 2015
  5. D-nice is the man.

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2015
    Messages:
    2,741
    Likes Received:
    750
    Weekdays
    6:00 AM My Life as a Teenage Robot (x2)
    7:00 AM Power Rangers Dino Charge (x2)
    8:00 AM Robot and Monster
    8:30 AM Planet Sheen
    9:00 AM The Penguins of Madagascar (x2)
    10:00 AM Fanboy and Chum Chum (x2)
    11:00 AM Harvey Beaks
    11:30 AM Sanjay and Craig
    12:00 PM Breadwinners
    12:30 PM Pig Goat Banana Cricket
    1:00 PM The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron, Boy Genius (x2)
    2:00 PM Monsters vs. Ailens (x2)
    3:00 PM-5:00 PM Back at the Barnyard Mon/SpongeBob SquarePants Tue/
    The Fairly OddParents Wed/Sanjay and Craig Thu/Harvey Beaks Fri
    5:00 PM Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2012 (x2)
    6:00 PM The Legend of Korra (x2)/Avatar the Last Airbender Thu-Fri
    7:00 PM Sanjay and Craig (x2)
    Primetime Monday-Tuesday
    8:00 PM ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
    8:30 PM Harvey Beaks
    9:00 PM Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2012
    9:30 PM Pig Goat Banana Cricket
    10:00 PM SpongeBob SquarePants
    Nick Sports Wednesday 9:00 PM-11:00 PM
    9:00 PM Top Ten Trick Shots/Wild Grinders (9:15)
    9:30 PM NFL Rush
    10:00 PM NASCAR Hammer Down/Wild Grinders (10:15)
    10:30 PM Game Changers
    Primetime Thursday-Friday
    8:00 PM Breadwinners
    8:30 PM Harvey Beaks
    9:00 PM Pig Goat Banana Cricket
    9:30 PM SpongeBob SquarePants
    10:00 PM Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2003
    10:30 PM Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2003
    Overnight Mon-Fri
    11:00 PM Danny Phantom
    11:30 PM Avatar the Last Airbender
    12:00 AM The Mighty B! (x2)
    1:00 AM Invader ZIM
    1:30 AM SpongeBob SquarePants
    2:00 AM ChalkZone (x2)
    3:00 AM El Tigre: The Adventures of Manny Rivera (x2)
    4:00 AM CatDog
    4:30 AM The Wild Thornberrys
    5:00 AM Rugrats (x2)
    Weekends
    6:00 AM Danny Phantom (x2)/Monsters vs. Ailens (x2) (Sun)
    7:00 AM The Penguins of Madagascar (x2)/Jimmy Neutron (x2) (Sun)
    8:00 AM Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 1987 (x2)
    9:00 AM Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal /Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2012 (x2) (Sun)
    9:30 AM Digimon Fusion
    10:00 AM T.U.F.F. Puppy (x2)/LBX (Sun)
    10:30 AM Power Rangers Dino Charge (Sun)
    11:00 AM SpongeBob SquarePants (x2)
    12:00 PM Harvey Beaks
    12:30 PM Pig Goat Banana Cricket
    1:00 PM ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
    2:00 PM Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2003 (x2)/T.U.F.F. Puppy (Sun)
    3:00 PM Avatar the Last Airbender
    3:30 PM The Legend of Korra
    4:00 PM The Fairly OddParents
    4:30 PM Breadwinners
    5:00 PM-8:00 PM Marathon
    Primetime Saturday
    8:00 PM Breadwinners (x2)
    9:00 PM Sanjay and Craig (x2)
    10:00 PM The Fairly OddParents (x2)
    Primetime Sunday
    8:00 PM Harvey Beaks (x2)
    9:00 PM SpongeBob SquarePants
    9:30 PM The Fairly OddParents
    10:00 PM Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2012 (x2)
    Overnight Sat-Sun
    11:00 PM The Mighty B! (x2)
    12:00 AM My Life as a Teenage Robot (x2)
    1:00 AM Jimmy Neutron
    1:30 AM Planet Sheen
    2:00 AM Rocko's Modern Life
    2:30 AM CatDog
    3:00 AM SpongeBob SquarePants (x2)
    4:00 AM Rugrats (x2)
    5:00 AM The Ren and Stimpy Show (x2)
     
  6. shoohorn

    shoohorn Banned

    Joined:
    Apr 29, 2015
    Messages:
    437
    Likes Received:
    35
    What about Adding Catscratch and The X's into that Schedule?
     
  7. kanc

    kanc Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2013
    Messages:
    6,062
    Likes Received:
    261
    If you want, why don't you make your own fantasy schedule in this thread and describe the schedule though? it wouldn't hurt.

    You know it would help if you can explain this fantasy schedule list.
     
  8. superkeegan9100

    superkeegan9100 Well-known user and expert in cartoons

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2015
    Messages:
    5,397
    Likes Received:
    1,103
    Geez, what's with everyone putting NickSports on their schedules? The block doesn't DESERVE to be on a channel called "Nicktoons."
     
  9. kanc

    kanc Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2013
    Messages:
    6,062
    Likes Received:
    261
    I can predict by 2016 NickSports block will be completely removed from Nicktoons for good.
     
    • Like Like x 1
  10. superkeegan9100

    superkeegan9100 Well-known user and expert in cartoons

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2015
    Messages:
    5,397
    Likes Received:
    1,103
    I hope so.
     
  11. Lord Hater

    Lord Hater Retired

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2014
    Messages:
    2,155
    Likes Received:
    203
    Here is my fantasy premiere schedule.

    Nickelodeon
    Weekdays
    4:00 pm Alvinnn!!! and the Chipmunks
    4:30 pm SpongeBob SquarePants

    Saturday
    9:00 am Harvey Beaks
    9:30 am Pig Goat Banana Cricket
    10:00 am Sanjay and Craig
    10:30 am Breadwinners
    11:00 am Rabbids Invasion
    11:30 am The Loud House

    Sunday
    11:00 am Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

    Nicktoons
    Wednesday
    8:00 pm NickSports

    Saturday
    10:00 am Get Blake!
    10:30 am Miraculous Ladybug
    11:00 am Oggy and the Cockroaches

    Sunday
    10:00 am LBX: Little Battlers Experience
    10:30 am Digimon Fusion
    11:00 am Winx Club
     
  12. superkeegan9100

    superkeegan9100 Well-known user and expert in cartoons

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2015
    Messages:
    5,397
    Likes Received:
    1,103
    Weekdays Starting March 2016
    6:00AM The Fairly OddParents (2X)
    7:00AM Avatar: The Last Airbender
    7:30AM The Legend of Korra
    8:00AM Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
    8:30AM Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir
    9:00AM Oggy and the Cockroaches (if they don't have it anymore, Monsters VS. Aliens)
    9:30AM SpongeBob SquarePants
    10:00AM The Mighty B! (2X)
    11:00AM T.U.F.F. Puppy
    11:30AM Danny Phantom
    12:00PM The Fairly OddParents (2X)
    1:00PM Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir
    1:30PM SpongeBob SquarePants
    2:00PM The Penguins of Madagascar
    2:30PM Oggy and the Cockroaches (if they don't have it anymore, Monsters VS. Aliens)
    3:00PM Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2X)
    4:00PM Rabbids Invasion (2X)
    5:00PM Sanjay & Craig
    5:30PM Breadwinners
    6:00PM Harvey Beaks
    6:30PM Pig Goat Banana Cricket
    7:00PM Avatar: The Last Airbender
    7:30PM The Legend of Korra
    8:00PM Yu-Gi-Oh!
    8:30PM Huntik: Secrets and Seekers
    9:00PM MARATHONS
    MON: SpongeBob
    TUES: Ren and Stimpy
    WED: Rocko
    THURS: ZIM
    FRI: CatDog
    11:00PM Harvey Beaks (2X)
    12:00AM Sanjay & Craig (2X)
    1:00AM Breadwinners (2X)
    2:00AM Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2X)
    3:00AM The Penguins of Madagascar (2X)
    4:00AM Oggy and the Cockroaches (2X) (if they don't have it anymore, Monsters VS. Aliens)
    5:00AM T.U.F.F. Puppy (2X)

    Weekends:
    6:00AM Rugrats (2X)
    7:00AM The Mighty B! (2X)
    8:00AM The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron, Boy Genius
    8:30AM Planet Sheen
    ---------UnLEASHed - 9am-12pm---------
    9:00AM Catscratch
    9:30AM T.U.F.F. Puppy
    10:00AM The Ren and Stimpy Show
    10:30AM CatDog
    11:00AM Oggy and the Cockroaches (if they don't have it anymore, The Penguins of Madagascar)
    11:30AM Rabbids Invasion
    ------------------------------------------------
    12:00PM Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2X)
    1:00PM Sanjay & Craig
    1:30PM Breadwinners
    2:00PM Harvey Beaks
    2:30PM Pig Goat Banana Cricket
    3:00PM Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir
    3:30PM Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness
    4:00PM SpongeBob SquarePants
    4:30PM Oggy and the Cockroaches (if they don't have it anymore, Monsters VS. Aliens)
    5:00PM Fanboy and Chum-Chum (2X) (had to get them on the schedule somehow)
    6:00PM El Tigre: The Adventures of Manny Rivera
    6:30PM Danny Phantom
    7:00PM Rocko's Modern Life (2X)
    8:00PM Invader ZIM (2X)
    9:00PM MARATHONS:
    SAT: TMNT
    SUN: Harvey Beaks
    11:00PM Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (2X)
    12:00AM El Tigre: The Adventures of Manny Rivera (2X)
    1:00AM Invader ZIM (2X)
    2:00AM Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir (2X)
    3:00AM Danny Phantom (2X)
    4:00AM The Ren and Stimpy Show (2X)
    5:00AM Rocko's Modern Life (2X)
     
    #32 superkeegan9100, Dec 11, 2015
    Last edited: Dec 13, 2015
  13. Nodog

    Nodog Particle Man

    Joined:
    May 14, 2015
    Messages:
    89
    Likes Received:
    9
    More variety, more genres. Less live action.

    Weekends:
    12:00 AM: ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks (x2)
    --POST LATE FRINGE--
    1:00 AM: Miraculous Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir (x2)
    --GRAVEYARD SLOTS--
    2:00 AM: Oh Yeah! Cartoons
    2:30 AM: KaBlam!
    3:00 AM: The Angry Beavers
    3:30 AM: Rocko's Modern Life
    4:00 AM: Ren & Stimpy
    4:30 AM: Doug
    5:00 AM: Rugrats
    5:30 AM: CatDog
    --EARLY MORNING--
    6:00 AM: SpongeBob SquarePants
    6:30 AM: The Fairly OddParents
    7:00 AM: Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
    7:30 AM: Sanjay and Craig
    8:00 AM: Rabbids Invasion
    8:30 AM: Breadwinners
    9:00 AM: Harvey Beaks
    9:30 AM: Pig Goat Banana Cricket
    --DAYTIME--
    10:00 AM: Avatar: The Last Airbender
    10:30 AM: El Tigre
    11:00 AM: Back at the Barnyard
    11:30 AM: The Mighty B!
    12:00 PM: Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius
    12:30 PM: All Grown Up!
    1:00 PM: My Life as a Teenage Robot
    1:30 PM: Danny Phantom
    2:00 PM: The Penguins of Madagascar
    2:30 PM: Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness
    3:00 PM: SpongeBob SquarePants
    3:30 PM: The Fairly OddParents
    4:00 PM: Harvey Beaks
    --EARLY FRINGE--
    4:30 PM: ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks (NEW TO NICKTOONS)
    5:00 PM: Miraculous Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir (NEW TO NICKTOONS)
    5:30 PM: Digimon Fusion
    6:00 PM: Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal
    6:30 PM: Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
    7:00 PM: Oggy and the Cockroaches
    7:30 PM: ChalkZone
    --PRIME TIME--
    8:00 PM: SpongeBob SquarePants (NEW TO NICKTOONS)
    8:30 PM: Harvey Beaks (NEW TO NICKTOONS)
    9:00 PM: Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (NEW TO NICKTOONS)
    9:30 PM: Breadwinners (NEW TO NICKTOONS)
    10:00 PM: Sanjay and Craig (NEW TO NICKTOONS)
    10:30 PM: Pig Goat Banana Cricket (NEW TO NICKTOONS)
    11:00 PM: Invader Zim
    --LATE FRINGE--
    11:30 PM: Wild Grinders

    Weekdays schedule coming soon...
     
  14. Micahel Cataldo

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    23
    I think that graveyard slots would be better on The Splat.
     
    • Agree Agree x 1
  15. Lord Hater

    Lord Hater Retired

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2014
    Messages:
    2,155
    Likes Received:
    203
    Here is my fantasy premiere schedule for winter/spring 2016.

    Nickelodeon
    Friday
    5:00 pm SpongeBob SquarePants
    5:30 pm Alvinnn!!! and the Chipmunks

    Saturday
    10:00 am Harvey Beaks
    10:30 am Sanjay and Craig
    11:00 am Breadwinners
    11:30 am Pig Goat Banana Cricket

    Sunday
    11:00 am Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
    11:30 am Rabbids Invasion

    Nicktoons
    Saturday
    9:00 am Miraculous Ladybug
    9:30 am Get Blake!

    Sunday
    10:00 am LBX: Little Battlers Experience
    10:30 am Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V
     
  16. Micahel Cataldo

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    23
    Monday-Thursday
    6:00am Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn (x2)
    7:00am Henry Danger (x2)
    8:00am Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (x2)
    9:00am Power Rangers Dino Super Charge
    9:30am Power Rangers Super Megaforce
    10:00am Avatar: The Last Airbender (x2)
    11:00am The Penguins of Madagascar (x2)
    12:00pm My Life as a Teenage Robot (x2)
    1:00pm Danny Phantom (x2)
    2:00pm El Tigre: The Adventures of Manny Rivera (x2)
    3:00pm Wild Grinders (x2)
    4:00pm The Fairly OddParents (x2)
    5:00pm Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (x2)
    6:00pm Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (x2)
    7:00pm The X's (x2)
    8:00pm Catscratch (x2)
    9:00pm Alvinnn!!! and the Chipmunks (x2)
    10:00pm SpongeBob SquarePants (x4)
    12:00am Catscratch (x2)
    1:00am The X's (x2)
    2:00am SpongeBob SquarePants (x4)
    4:00am Avatar: The Last Airbender (x2)
    5:00am T.U.F.F. Puppy (x2)

    Friday
    6:00am Nicky, Ricky, Dicky& Dawn (x2)
    7:00am Henry Danger (x2)
    8:00am Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (x2)
    9:00am Power Rangers Dino Super Charge
    9:30am Power Rangers Super Megaforce
    10:00am Avatar: The Last Airbender (x2)
    11:00am The Penguins of Madagascar (x2)
    12:00pm My Life as a Teenage Robot (x2)
    1:00pm Danny Phantom (x2)
    2:00pm El Tigre: The Adventures of Manny Rivera (x2)
    3:00pm Wild Grinders (x2)
    4:00pm The Fairly OddParents (x2)
    5:00pm Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (x2)
    6:00pm Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (x2)
    7:00pm The X's (x2)
    8:00pm Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (x2)
    9:00pm Movie
    11:00pm SpongeBob SquarePants (x2)
    12:00am Movie
    2:00am SpongeBob SquarePants (x4)
    4:00am Avatar: The Last Airbender (x2)
    5:00am T.U.F.F. Puppy (x2)

    Saturday
    6:00am The Penguins of Madagascar (x2)
    7:00am Monsters vs. Aliens (x2)
    8:00am The Fairly OddParents (x4)
    10:00am Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (x4)
    12:00pm Avatar: The Last Airbender (x2)
    1:00pm Power Rangers Dino Super Charge (x2)
    2:00pm Catscratch (x2)
    3:00pm Harvey Beaks (x2)
    4:00pm The X's (x2)
    5:00pm Invader Zim (x2)
    6:00pm Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (x2)
    7:00pm The Fairly OddParents (x3)
    8:30pm Miraculous Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir
    9:00pm Catscratch (x2)
    10:00pm The X's (x2)
    11:00pm Harvey Beaks
    11:30pm Invader Zim
    12:00am SpongeBob SquarePants (x4)
    2:00am The Fairly OddParents (x4)
    4:00am Danny Phantom (x2)

    Sunday
    6:00am The Penguins of Madagascar (x2)
    7:00am Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (x3)
    8:30am Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (x3)
    10:00am Alien Dawn (x2)
    11:00am The Fairly OddParents (x4)
    1:00pm Catscratch (x4)
    3:00pm Harvey Beaks (x2)
    4:00pm The X's (x2)
    5:00pm Invader Zim (x2)
    6:00pm Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (x2)
    7:00pm The Fairly OddParents (x4)
    9:00pm Movie
    10:30pm The X's (if needed)
    11:00pm Harvey Beaks
    11:30pm Invader Zim
    12:00am SpongeBob SquarePants (x4)
    2:00am The Fairly OddParents (x4)
    4:00am My Life as a Teenage Robot (x2)
     
  17. Neo Yi

    Neo Yi The Apparition
    Staff Member Moderator Reporter

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2004
    Messages:
    7,672
    Likes Received:
    221
    Guys, try and leave some explanation on why you made your list. Having nothing but list adds nothing to the discussion.
     
    • Agree Agree x 1
  18. Micahel Cataldo

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    23
    I left an explanation on why I made a fantasy schedule for TeenNick.
     
  19. superkeegan9100

    superkeegan9100 Well-known user and expert in cartoons

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2015
    Messages:
    5,397
    Likes Received:
    1,103
    I made this schedule simply because I hate the current one.

    WEEKDAYS (MONDAY-THURSDAY):
    06:00AM – Ren and Stimpy
    06:30AM – Rocko’s Modern Life
    07:00AM – SpongeBob SquarePants (x2)
    08:00AM – Harvey Beaks
    08:30AM – Rabbids Invasion
    09:00AM – Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (x2)
    10:00AM – Sanjay and Craig
    10:30AM – Breadwinners
    11:00AM – The Fairly OddParents (x2)
    12:00PM – Get Blake!
    12:30PM – Oggy and the Cockroaches
    01:00PM – Harvey Beaks
    01:30PM – The Loud House
    02:00PM – Rabbids Invasion (x2)
    03:00PM – Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
    03:30PM – Avatar: The Last Airbender
    04:00PM – Ren and Stimpy
    04:30PM – Rocko’s Modern Life
    05:00PM – Get Blake!
    05:30PM – Oggy and the Cockroaches
    06:00PM – Sanjay and Craig
    06:30PM – Breadwinners
    07:00PM – Pig Goat Banana Cricket (x2)
    08:00PM – Harvey Beaks
    08:30PM – The Loud House
    09:00PM – SpongeBob SquarePants (x2)
    10:00PM – The Fairly OddParents (x2)
    11:00PM – Rocko’s Modern Life
    11:30PM – Ren and Stimpy
    12:00AM – Get Blake! (x2)
    01:00AM – Oggy and the Cockroaches (x2)
    02:00AM – Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (x2)
    03:00AM – Rabbids Invasion (x2)
    04:00AM – SpongeBob SquarePants (x2)
    05:00AM – The Fairly OddParents (x2)

    WEEKDAYS (FRIDAY):
    06:00AM – Ren and Stimpy
    06:30AM – Rocko’s Modern Life
    07:00AM – SpongeBob SquarePants (x2)
    08:00AM – Harvey Beaks
    08:30AM – Rabbids Invasion
    09:00AM – Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (x2)
    10:00AM – Sanjay and Craig
    10:30AM – Breadwinners
    11:00AM – The Fairly OddParents (x2)
    12:00PM – Get Blake!
    12:30PM – Oggy and the Cockroaches
    01:00PM – Harvey Beaks
    01:30PM – The Loud House
    02:00PM – Rabbids Invasion (x2)
    03:00PM – Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
    03:30PM – Avatar: The Last Airbender
    04:00PM – Ren and Stimpy
    04:30PM – Rocko’s Modern Life
    05:00PM – Get Blake!
    05:30PM – Oggy and the Cockroaches
    06:00PM – Sanjay and Craig
    06:30PM – Breadwinners
    {The Three-Headed Monster – 7PM-12AM}
    07:00PM – Harvey Beaks
    07:30PM – The Loud House (NEW to NICKTOONS)
    08:00PM – Get Blake! (NEW EPISODE)
    08:30PM – SpongeBob SquarePants
    09:00PM – Pig Goat Banana Cricket
    09:30PM – Ren and Stimpy
    10:00PM – The Loud House (repeat of 07:30PM)
    10:30PM – Get Blake (repeat of 08:00PM)
    11:00PM – Pig Goat Banana Cricket
    11:30PM – Ren and Stimpy

    12:00AM – Get Blake! (x2)
    01:00AM – Oggy and the Cockroaches (x2)
    02:00AM – Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (x2)
    03:00AM – Rabbids Invasion (x2)
    04:00AM – SpongeBob SquarePants (x2)
    05:00AM – The Fairly OddParents (x2)

    WEEKENDS:

    06:00AM – Oggy and the Cockroaches
    06:30AM – Get Blake!
    07:00AM – Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (x2)
    08:00AM – Avatar: The Last Airbender (x2)
    09:00AM – Invader Zim (x2)
    10:00AM – The Fairly OddParents (x2)
    11:00AM – Ren and Stimpy (x2)
    12:00PM – SpongeBob SquarePants (x2)
    01:00PM – Pig Goat Banana Cricket
    01:30PM – The Loud House
    02:00PM – Sanjay and Craig
    02:30PM – Breadwinners
    03:00PM – Harvey Beaks (x2)
    04:00PM – Rocko’s Modern Life
    04:30PM – The Angry Beavers
    05:00PM – CatDog
    05:30PM – The Fairly OddParents
    06:00PM – Sanjay and Craig
    06:30PM – The Loud House
    {The Three Headed Monster -7PM-12AM}
    07:00PM –
    Harvey Beaks
    07:30PM – Pig Goat Banana Cricket
    08:00PM – SpongeBob SquarePants (x2)
    09:00PM – Rocko’s Modern Life
    09:30PM – The Angry Beavers
    10:00PM – CatDog (x2)
    11:00PM – Harvey Beaks
    11:30PM – Pig Goat Banana Cricket

    12:00AM – Invader Zim (x2)
    01:00AM – Ren and Stimpy (x2)
    02:00AM – SpongeBob SquarePants (x2)
    03:00AM – The Angry Beavers (x2)
    04:00AM – Avatar: The Last Airbender (x2)
    05:00AM – Harvey Beaks (x2)
     
    • Like Like x 1
    #39 superkeegan9100, Apr 4, 2016
    Last edited: Apr 16, 2016
  20. Micahel Cataldo

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    23
    I don't like the current schedule because of Sanjay and Craig, Breadwinners and Pig Goat Banana Cricket so I made my schedule like this:

    Weekdays
    6:00am Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn (x2)
    7:00am Avatar: The Last Airbender (x2)
    8:00am T.U.F.F. Puppy (x2)
    9:00am My Life as a Teenage Robot
    9:30am Catscratch
    10:00am Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn (x2)
    11:00am Paradise Run (x2)
    12:00pm Max & Shred (x2)
    1:00pm Rabbids Invasion (x2)
    2:00pm Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir (x2)
    3:00pm Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (x2)
    4:00pm Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (x2)
    5:00pm SpongeBob SquarePants (x3)
    6:30pm Harvey Beaks
    7:00pm Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (x2)
    8:00pm Movie
    10:00pm Power Rangers (x2)
    11:00pm SpongeBob SquarePants
    11:30pm The Fairly OddParents
    12:00am Jimmy Neutron (x2)
    1:00am Rocko's Modern Life (x2)
    2:00am Hey Arnold! (x2)
    3:00am Rugrats (x2)
    4:00am Danny Phantom
    4:30am The X's
    5:00 am Rocket Power (x2)

    Weekends
    6:00am Rabbids Invasion (x2)
    7:00am Back at the Barnyard (x2)
    8:00am Max & Shred
    8:30am NFL Rush
    9:00am Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir
    9:30am NASCAR Hammer Down
    10:00am Movie
    12:00pm Harvey Beaks
    12:30pm SpongeBob SquarePants
    1:00pm Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (x2)
    2:00pm Power Rangers (x2)
    3:00pm LBX: Little Battlers Experience
    3:30pm The Legend of Korra
    4:00pm Jimmy Neutron (x2)
    5:00pm The Penguins of Madagascar (x2)
    6:00pm Invader Zim (x2)
    7:00pm Robot and Monster
    7:30pm Planet Sheen
    8:00pm Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2003 (x2)
    9:00pm The Legend of Korra (x2)
    10:00pm As Told by Ginger (x2)
    11:00pm ChalkZone (x2)
    12:00am Making Fiends
    12:30am Three Delivery
    1:00am Doug (x2)
    2:00am CatDog (x2)
    3:00am The Ren & Stimpy Show (x2)
    4:00am The Fairly OddParents (x2)
    5:00am Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (x2)
     

Share This Page

  • Find Toonzone on Facebook

  • Toonzone News

  • Site Updates

    Upcoming Premieres

  • Toonzone Fan Sites


Tac Anti Spam from Surrey Forum