1. We are looking for a volunteer to help out with entering the DC and Marvel comics solicitations. If you are interested, please contact Harley.
    Dismiss Notice
  2. Just in time for Halloween, enter for a chance to win a $50 Gift Card from FUN.com! Details here.
    Dismiss Notice

Nicktoons Fantasy Schedule Thread

Discussion in 'The Nicktoons Forum' started by shoohorn, Jun 15, 2015.

  1. shoohorn

    shoohorn Banned

    Joined:
    Apr 29, 2015
    Messages:
    437
    Likes Received:
    35
    Post us your own nicktoons schedule ideas! Here's Mine:
    Imagine conceding with this schedule all the nicktoons ever made having a loud party in the nicktoons headquarters main office hosted by the old ceo and the new ceo getting angry over it while locked up in a small area. (similar to the ending to the original spongebob movie) anyways, here it is!
    Mondays Thru Saturdays: Nicktoons, Sundays: Action to the Maxtion!
    Mondays
    6:00 AM TMNT 2012
    6:30 AM TMNT 2012
    7:00 AM The Legend of Korra
    7:30 AM Digimon Fusion
    8:00 AM Digimon Fusion
    8:30 AM LBX
    9:00 AM Fanboy & Chum Chum
    9:30 AM Fanboy & Chum Chum
    10:00 AM Sanjay & Craig
    10:30 AM Danny Phantom
    11:00 AM T.U.F.F Puppy
    11:30 AM As Told By Ginger
    12:00 PM As Told By Ginger
    12:30 PM Spongebob Squarepants
    1:00 PM Robot & Monster
    1:30 PM Robot & Monster
    2:00 PM Ren & Stimpy
    2:30 PM Fanboy & Chum Chum
    3:00 PM Digimon Fusion
    3:30 PM T.U.F.F Puppy
    4:00 PM All Grown Up!
    4:30 PM Monsters Vs Aliens
    5:00 PM Monsters Vs Aliens
    5:30 PM T.U.F.F Puppy
    6:00 PM The Penguins of Madagascar
    6:30 PM Breadwinners
    7:00 PM Robot & Monster
    7:30 PM Robot & Monster
    8:00 PM Planet Sheen
    8:30 PM Rugrats
    9:00 PM Spongebob Squarepants
    9:30 PM Chalkzone
    10:00 PM Spongebob Squarepants
    10:30 PM TMNT 2012
    11:00 PM T.U.F.F Puppy
    11:30 PM Avatar: The Last Airbender
    12:00 AM Kablam!
    12:30 AM Kablam!
    1:00 AM Fanboy & Chum Chum
    1:30 AM Back At The Barnyard
    2:00 AM El Tigre
    2:30 AM El Tigre
    3:00 AM The Penguins of Madagascar
    3:12 AM The Penguins of Madagascar
    3:38 AM The X’s
    4:04 AM Robot & Monster
    4:34 AM Robot & Monster
    4:56 AM Sanjay & Craig
    5:08 AM Sanjay & Craig
    5:34 AM Jimmy Neutron
    Tuesdays
    6:00 AM LBX
    6:30 AM Yugioh! Zexal
    7:00 AM LBX
    7:30 AM Avatar The Last Airbender
    8:00 AM TMNT 2012
    8:30 AM TMNT 2012
    9:00 AM My Life As A Teenage Robot
    9:30 AM My Life As A Teenage Robot
    10:00 AM T.U.F.F Puppy
    10:30 AM Power Rangers Megaforce
    11:00 AM Power Rangers Megaforce
    11:30 AM Spongebob Squarepants
    12:00 PM Breadwinners
    12:30 PM Catdog
    1:00 PM The Penguins of Madagascar
    1:30 PM Random! Cartoons
    2:00 PM The Penguins of Madagascar
    2:30 PM Robot & Monster
    3:00 PM Catscratch
    3:30 PM Catscratch
    4:00 PM Hey Arnold!
    4:30 PM T.U.F.F Puppy
    5:00 PM Yugioh! Zexal
    5:30 PM Fanboy & Chum Chum
    6:00 PM Fanboy & Chum Chum
    6:30 PM Jimmy Neutron
    7:00 PM Harvey Beaks
    7:30 PM Harvey Beaks
    8:00 PM The Fairly OddParents
    8:30 PM Sanjay & Craig
    9:00 PM Monsters Vs Aliens
    9:30 PM Monsters Vs Aliens
    10:00 PM The Penguins of Madagascar
    10:30 PM Avatar The Last Airbender
    11:00 PM Avatar The Last Airbender
    11:30 PM Rocko’s Modern Life
    12:00 AM Rabbids Invasion
    12:30 AM T.U.F.F Puppy
    1:00 AM T.U.F.F Puppy
    1:30 AM Danny Phantom
    2:00 AM Jimmy Neutron
    2:30 AM Planet Sheen
    3:00 AM Spongebob Squarepants
    3:12 AM Spongebob Squarepants
    3:38 AM Spongebob Squarepants
    4:04 AM The Wild Thornberrys
    4:34 AM The Penguins of Madagascar
    4:56 AM The Penguins Of Madagascar
    5:08 AM Monsters Vs Aliens
    5:34 AM Mr. Meaty
    Wednesdays
    6:00 AM TMNT 2012
    6:30 AM TMNT 2012
    7:00 AM Digimon Fusion
    7:30 AM Power Rangers Megaforce
    8:00 AM Avatar The Last Airbender
    8:30 AM Avatar The Last Airbender
    9:00 AM Planet Sheen
    9:30 AM Planet Sheen
    10:00 AM Rocket Power
    10:30 AM Fanboy & Chum Chum
    11:00 AM Fanboy & Chum Chum
    11:30 AM The Mighty B!
    12:00 PM Monsters Vs Aliens
    12:30 PM Monsters Vs Aliens
    1:00 PM Rugrats
    1:30 PM The Penguins of Madagascar
    2:00 PM Sanjay & Craig
    2:30 PM Sanjay & Craig
    3:00 PM Breadwinners
    3:30 PM Kung Fu Panda
    4:00 PM Doug
    4:30 PM Robot & Monster
    5:00 PM Robot & Monster
    5:30 PM T.U.F.F Puppy
    6:00 PM Rocko’s Modern Life
    6:30 PM Spongebob Squarepants
    7:00 PM Spongebob Squarepants
    7:30 PM T.U.F.F Puppy
    8:00 PM My Life As A Teenage Robot
    8:30 PM Spongebob Squarepants
    9:00 PM Nicksports
    11:00 PM Catscratch
    11:30 PM Catscratch
    12:00 AM The Legend Of Korra
    12:30 AM Fanboy & Chum Chum
    1:00 AM T.U.F.F Puppy
    1:30 AM T.U.F.F Puppy
    2:00 AM The Fairly OddParents
    2:30 AM Back At The Barnyard
    3:00 AM Breadwinners
    3:12 AM Doug
    3:38 AM Robot & Monster
    4:04 AM Danny Phantom
    4:34 AM Kung Fu Panda
    4:56 AM T.U.F.F Puppy
    5:08 AM T.U.F.F Puppy
    5:34 AM Power Rangers Megaforce
    Thursdays
    6:00 AM TMNT 2012
    6:30 AM Digimon Fusion
    7:00 AM Avatar The Last Airbender
    7:30 AM Avatar The Last Airbender
    8:00 AM Digimon Fusion
    8:30 AM TMNT 2012
    9:00 AM AAAHH!!! Real Monsters
    9:30 AM AAAHH!!! Real Monsters
    10:00 AM Robot & Monster
    10:30 AM Spongebob Squarepants
    11:00 AM Spongebob Squarepants
    11:30 AM Fanboy & Chum Chum
    12:00 PM Breadwinners
    12:30 PM The Wild Thornberrys
    1:00 PM Catdog
    1:30 PM T.U.F.F Puppy
    2:00 PM T.U.F.F Puppy
    2:30 PM Planet Sheen
    3:00 PM Planet Sheen
    3:30 PM El Tigre
    4:00 PM Jimmy Neutron
    4:30 PM Jimmy Neutron
    5:00 PM Robot & Monster
    5:30 PM Fanboy & Chum Chum
    6:00 PM Fanboy & Chum Chum
    6:30 PM Robot & Monster
    7:00 PM TMNT 2012
    7:30 PM Harvey Beaks
    8:00 PM Harvey Beaks
    8:30 PM Rabbids Invasion
    9:00 PM Spongebob Squarepants
    9:30 PM Spongebob Squarepants
    10:00 PM Chalkzone
    10:30 PM TMNT 2012
    11:00 PM The Angry Beavers
    11:30 PM The Angry Beavers
    12:00 AM Robot & Monster
    12:30 AM The X’s
    1:00 AM Back At The Barnyard
    1:30 AM Danny Phantom
    2:00 AM Danny Phantom
    2:30 AM Sanjay & Craig
    3:00 AM My Life As A Teenage Robot
    3:12 AM My Life As a Teenage Robot
    3:38 AM Rocko’s Modern Life
    4:04 AM T.U.F.F Puppy
    4:34 AM Breadwinners
    4:56 AM T.U.F.F Puppy
    5:08 AM AAAHH! Real Monsters
    5:34 AM Rugrats
    Fridays
    6:00 AM Yugioh! Zexal
    6:30 AM Yugioh! Zexal
    7:00 AM TMNT 2012
    7:30 AM Digimon
    8:00 AM The Legend Of Korra
    8:30 AM Power Rangers Megaforce
    9:00 AM Hey Arnold!
    9:30 AM Hey Arnold!
    10:00 AM Kappa Mikey
    10:30 AM Fanboy & Chum Chum
    11:00 AM Fanboy & Chum Chum
    11:30 AM Catdog
    12:00 PM The Penguins of Madagascar
    12:30 PM Random Cartoons!
    1:00 PM Breadwinners
    1:30 PM Breadwinners
    2:00 PM T.U.F.F Puppy
    2:30 PM Robot & Monster
    3:00 PM Planet Sheen
    3:30 PM Spongebob Squarepants
    4:00 PM Spongebob Squarepants
    4:30 PM The Angry Beavers
    5:00 PM Danny Phantom
    5:30 PM Invader Zim
    6:00 PM Danny Phantom
    6:30 PM Kappa Mikey
    7:00 PM T.U.F.F Puppy
    7:30 PM T.U.F.F Puppy
    8:00 PM Monsters Vs Aliens
    8:30 PM Making Fiends
    9:00 PM Making Fiends
    9:30 PM El Tigre
    10:00 PM The Penguins Of Madagascar
    10:30 PM The Penguins Of Madagascar
    11:00 PM Sanjay & Craig
    11:30 PM Oh Yeah! Cartoons
    12:00 AM Nicksports Repeat
    2:00 AM Monsters Vs Aliens
    2:30 AM Rabbids Invasion
    3:00 AM Jimmy Neutron
    3:12 AM Jimmy Neutron
    3:38 AM Robot & Monster
    4:04 AM Kung Fu Panda
    4:34 AM Action League Now!
    4:56 AM Rocko’s Modern Life
    5:08 AM T.U.F.F Puppy
    5:34 AM Get Blake!
    Saturdays
    6:00 AM Yugioh! Zexal
    6:30 AM Yugioh! Zexal
    7:00 AM Spongebob Squarepants
    7:30 AM Spongebob Squarepants
    8:00 AM Rocket Power
    8:30 AM Fanboy & Chum Chum
    9:00 AM Fanboy & Chum Chum
    9:30 AM Back At The Barnyard
    10:00 AM Oggy & The Cockroaches (Nicktoons Premeires)
    10:30 AM Oggy & The Cockroaches
    11:00 AM The Penguins of Madagascar
    11:30 AM T.U.F.F Puppy
    12:00 PM T.U.F.F Puppy
    12:30 PM Robot & Monster
    1:00 PM Robot & Monster
    1:30 PM Hey Arnold!
    2:00 PM Catdog
    2:30 PM Catdog
    3:00 PM My Life As A Teenage Robot
    3:30 PM Spongebob Squarepants
    4:00 PM Spongebob Squarepants
    4:30 PM Planet Sheen
    5:00 PM Sanjay & Craig
    5:30 PM Sanjay & Craig
    6:00 PM Power Rangers Dino Charge (Nicktoons Premieres)
    6:30 PM Power Rangers Dino Charge
    7:00 PM Digimon Fusion
    Repeats of Previous week’s Nick Sunday Night Premieres
    7:30 PM Spongebob Squarepants (Nicktoons Premieres of Second Half Of Season 9 Starting in July)
    8:00 PM Harvey Beaks (Nicktoons Premieres)
    8:30 PM Sanjay & Craig (Nicktoons Premieres)
    9:00 PM Breadwinners (Nicktoons Premieres)
    End of Repeats
    9:30 PM T.U.F.F Puppy
    10:00 PM Monsters Vs Aliens
    10:30 PM Monsters Vs Aliens
    11:00 PM Doug
    11:30 PM Doug
    12:00 AM T.U.F.F Puppy
    12:30 AM T.U.F.F Puppy
    1:00 AM Ren & Stimpy
    1:30 AM The Penguins of Madagascar
    2:00 AM As Told By Ginger
    2:30 AM Robot & Monster
    3:00 AM T.U.F.F Puppy
    3:12 AM T.U.F.F Puppy
    3:38 AM Fanboy & Chum Chum
    4:04 AM The Angry Beavers
    4:34 AM Monsters Vs Aliens
    4:56 AM Monsters Vs Aliens
    5:08 AM The X’s
    5:34 AM Catscratch
    Sundays (Action To the Maxtion)
    6:00 AM Digimon Fusion
    6:30 AM Digimon Fusion
    7:00 AM The Legend Of Korra
    7:30 AM The Legend of Korra
    8:00 AM The Legend of Korra
    8:30 AM The Legend of Korra
    9:00 AM TMNT 2012
    9:30 AM TMNT 2012
    10:00 AM Digimon Fusion
    10:30 AM LBX
    11:00 AM Yugioh! Zexal
    11:30 AM Rush Zone: Guardians Unleashed
    12:00 PM Nicksport Repeat
    2:00 PM TMNT 2012 (Nicktoons Premieres of Sunday’s New Episode. Otherwise Like right now, it’s Avatar the Last Airbender
    2:30 PM Avatar The Last Airbender
    3:00 PM Avatar The Last Airbender
    3:30 PM LBX
    4:00 PM Yugioh! Zexal
    4:30 PM Yugioh! Zexal
    5:00 PM TMNT 2012
    5:30 PM Digimon Fusion
    6:00 PM TMNT 2012
    6:30 PM Digimon Fusion
    7:00 PM Power Rangers Dino Charge
    7:30 PM Power Rangers Dino Charge
    8:00 PM Power Rangers Megaforce
    8:30 PM Power Rangers Megaforce
    9:00 PM LBX
    9:30 PM LBX
    10:00 PM Digimon Fusion
    10:30 PM Digimon Fusion
    11:00 PM Iron Man Armored Adventures
    11:30 PM Voltron Force
    12:00 AM The Fairly OddParents
    12:30 AM Rocko’s Modern Life
    1:00 AM El Tigre
    1:30 AM El Tigre
    2:00 AM Butt Ugly Martians
    2:30 AM Pelswick
    3:00 AM Robot & Monster
    3:12 AM Kablam!
    3:38 AM Kablam!
    4:04 AM Making Fiends
    4:34 AM T.U.F.F Puppy
    4:56 AM Sanjay & Craig
    5:08 AM Tak & The Power Of Juju
    5:34 AM Chalkzone
    show us what ya got!
     
    • Like Like x 1
  2. drazzin

    drazzin Banned

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2015
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    This fantasy schedule is cool

    Sent from my D2005 using Tapatalk
     
    • Agree Agree x 1
  3. Zoomer28

    Zoomer28 It's Cartoon Time!

    Joined:
    May 21, 2015
    Messages:
    72
    Likes Received:
    0
    Here's mine

    Weekdays


    6am-8am - Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
    8:00am - Spongebob Squarepants
    8:30am - Back at the Barnyard
    9am-11am - Invader Zim
    11:00am - The Fairly OddParents
    11:30am - Fanboy & ChumChum
    12:00pm - El Tigre: The Adventures of Manny Rivera
    12:30pm - Avatar: The Last Airbender
    1pm-3pm - Oggy and the Cockroaches
    3:00pm - Spongebob Squarepants
    3:30pm - The Fairly Oddparents
    4:00pm - ChalkZone
    4:30pm - My Life as a Teenage Robot
    5pm - Wild Grinders
    6pm-8pm - Three Delivery
    8:00pm - Harvey Beaks
    8:30pm - Sanjay and Craig
    9:00pm - Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
    9:30pm - Robot and Monster
    10:00pm - T.U.F.F. Puppy
    10:30pm - Spongebob Squarepants
    9pm-11pm (Wednesdays) - NickSports
    11:00pm - Avatar: The Last Airbender
    11:30pm - The Legend of Korra
    12am-2am - Spongebob Squarepants
    2:00am - Kappa Mikey
    2:30am - Shiruken School
    3:00am - NFL RushZone
    3:30am - Catscratch
    2am-4am (Wednesdays) - NickSports Repeat
    4:00am - Three Delivery
    4:30am - ChalkZone
    5am - Spongebob Squarepants


    Weekends


    6am - The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius
    7am - Making Fiends
    8:00am - Spongebob Squarepants
    8:30am - Back at the Barnyard
    9am - T.U.F.F. Puppy
    10am - Harvey Beaks
    11:00am - The Mighty B!
    11:30am - Planet Sheen
    12:00pm - Oggy and the Cockroaches
    12:30pm - Monsters vs. Aliens
    1pm- - NFL RushZone
    2pm - Iron Man: Armored Adventures
    3:00pm - Spongebob Squarepants
    3:30pm - Kappa Mikey
    4:00pm - The Fairly OddParents
    4:30pm - Wild Grinders
    5pm - Avatar: The Last Airbender
    6pm - The Legend of Korra
    7:00pm - Monsters vs. Aliens
    7:30pm - Rabbids Invasion
    8:00pm - Harvey Beaks
    8:30pm - Sanjay and Craig
    9pm - Spongebob Squarepants
    10pm - Breadwinners
    11pm - Robot & Monsters
    12am-4am - The Fairly OddParents
    4:00am - Three Delivery
    4:30am - Shuriken School
    5am - Spongebob Squarepants
     
  4. Shanet552

    Shanet552 New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 16, 2015
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thats would be a great day of TV!!
     
  5. shoohorn

    shoohorn Banned

    Joined:
    Apr 29, 2015
    Messages:
    437
    Likes Received:
    35
    @zoomer why no penguins of kung fu panda?
     
    • Like Like x 1
  6. shoohorn

    shoohorn Banned

    Joined:
    Apr 29, 2015
    Messages:
    437
    Likes Received:
    35
    bump, sorry for bumping but i wanna see a better schedule
     
    • Like Like x 1
  7. Neo Yi

    Neo Yi The Apparition
    Staff Member Moderator Reporter

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2004
    Messages:
    7,677
    Likes Received:
    221
    @shoohorn Don't bump threads. It's needless and counts as spam. Let people respond to a post whenever they want instead of forcing it.


    Also, just an overall message to everyone: We usually don't allow fantasy schedules because it's nothing but lists. However, if you explain your reasons behind your fantasy schedules, I'll allow it. If this persists as nothing more than post after post of just lists, then I'm closing this thread. Just a heads up. I suggest any future posts from now on to have reasons behind your fantasy lists.
     
  8. shoohorn

    shoohorn Banned

    Joined:
    Apr 29, 2015
    Messages:
    437
    Likes Received:
    35
    the reason why is because of nicktoons terrible schedule right now
     
    • Like Like x 1
  9. superkeegan9100

    superkeegan9100 Well-known user and expert in cartoons

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2015
    Messages:
    5,449
    Likes Received:
    1,139
    OK. Here's my attempt in making a Nicktoons schedule. In this schedule, NickSports will finally get off its lousy bum and get its own channel. Also, Live action sitcoms will move to TeenNick.

    Weekdays (Monday to Thursday):
    6:00 AM TMNT 2012
    6:30 AM TMNT 2003
    7:00 AM LBX
    7:30 AM Oggy and the Cockroaches
    8:00 AM SpongeBob SquarePants
    8:30 AM Digimon Fusion
    9:00 AM Power Rangers
    9:30 AM Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal
    10:00 AM The Ren and Stimpy Show
    10:30 AM T.U.F.F Puppy
    11:00 AM Planet Sheen
    11:30 AM Danny Phantom
    12:00 PM The Angry Beavers
    12:30 PM Robot & Monster
    1:00 PM Fanboy and Chum Chum
    1:30 PM Oggy and the Cockroaches
    2:00 PM The Penguins of Madagascar
    2:30 PM Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness
    3:00 PM TMNT 2003
    3:30 PM Jimmy Neutron
    4:00 PM My Life as A Teenage Robot
    4:30 PM Monsters VS. Aliens
    5:00 PM Rocket Monkeys
    5:30 PM Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness
    6:00 PM Avatar: The Last Airbender
    6:30 PM The Legend of Korra
    7:00 PM TMNT 2012
    7:30 PM TMNT 2003
    8:00 PM SpongeBob SquarePants
    8:30 PM The Fairly OddParents
    9:00 PM Rugrats
    9:30 PM The Ren and Stimpy Show
    10:00 PM Rocko's Modern Life
    10:30 PM CatDog
    11:00 PM The Fairly OddParents
    11:30 PM The Fairly OddParents
    12:00 AM SpongeBob SquarePants
    12:30 AM SpongeBob SquarePants
    1:00 AM Invader ZIM
    1:30 AM Invader ZIM
    2:00 AM Sanjay and Craig
    2:30 AM Breadwinners
    3:00 AM Robot and Monster
    3:30 AM Robot and Monster
    4:00 AM T.U.F.F. Puppy
    4:30 AM Back at the Barnyard
    5:00 AM Fanboy and Chum Chum
    5:30 AM El Tigre

    Fridays:
    6:00 AM TMNT 2012
    6:30 AM TMNT 2003
    7:00 AM LBX
    7:30 AM Oggy and the Cockroaches
    8:00 AM SpongeBob SquarePants
    8:30 AM Digimon Fusion
    9:00 AM Power Rangers
    9:30 AM Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal
    10:00 AM The Ren and Stimpy Show
    10:30 AM T.U.F.F Puppy
    11:00 AM Planet Sheen
    11:30 AM Danny Phantom
    12:00 PM The Angry Beavers
    12:30 PM Robot & Monster
    1:00 PM Fanboy and Chum Chum
    1:30 PM Oggy and the Cockroaches
    2:00 PM The Penguins of Madagascar
    2:30 PM Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness
    3:00 PM TMNT 2003
    3:30 PM Jimmy Neutron
    4:00 PM My Life as A Teenage Robot
    4:30 PM Monsters VS. Aliens
    5:00 PM Rocket Monkeys
    5:30 PM Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness
    6:00 PM Avatar: The Last Airbender
    6:30 PM The Legend of Korra
    7:00 PM TMNT 2012
    7:30 PM TMNT 2003
    8:00 PM SpongeBob SquarePants
    8:30 PM The Fairly OddParents
    9:00 PM Rugrats
    9:30 PM The Ren and Stimpy Show
    10:00 PM MARATHON
    1:00 AM Invader ZIM
    1:30 AM Invader ZIM
    2:00 AM Sanjay and Craig
    2:30 AM Breadwinners
    3:00 AM Robot and Monster
    3:30 AM Robot and Monster
    4:00 AM T.U.F.F. Puppy
    4:30 AM Back at the Barnyard
    5:00 AM Fanboy and Chum Chum
    5:30 AM El Tigre

    Saturdays:
    6:00 AM Harvey Beaks
    6:30 AM The Ren and Stimpy Show
    7:00 AM Digimon Fusion
    7:30 AM Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal
    8:00 AM Back at the Barnyard
    8:30 AM Rocko's Modern Life
    9:00 AM Planet Sheen
    9:30 AM Harvey Beaks
    10:00 AM Oggy and the Cockroaches
    10:30 AM SpongeBob Squarepants
    11:00 AM Power Rangers
    11:30 AM The Penguins of Madagascar
    12:00 PM LBX
    12:30 PM Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness
    1:00 PM Oggy and the Cockroaches
    1:30 PM Wild Grinders
    2:00 PM Jimmy Neutron
    2:30 PM LBX
    3:00 PM Invader ZIM
    3:30 PM Invader ZIM
    4:00 PM El Tigre
    4:30 PM El Tigre
    5:00 PM Monsters VS. Aliens
    5:30 PM Breadwinners
    6:00 PM Avatar: The Last Airbender
    6:30 PM The Legend of Korra
    7:00 PM Sanjay and Craig
    7:30 PM TMNT 2012
    8:00 PM Wild Grinders
    8:30 PM The Ren and Stimpy Show
    9:00 PM Planet Sheen
    9:30 PM The Mighty B!
    10:00 PM Invader ZIM
    10:30 PM Monsters VS. Aliens
    11:00 PM The Fairly OddParents
    11:30 PM The Fairly OddParents
    12:00 AM Jimmy Neutron
    12:30 AM Breadwinners
    1:00 AM The Penguins of Madagascar
    1:30 AM Rabbids Invasion
    2:00 AM ChalkZone
    2:30 AM LBX
    3:00 AM Oggy and the Cockroaches
    3:30 AM Robot and Monster
    4:00 AM My Life as a Teenage Robot
    4:30 AM T.U.F.F. Puppy
    5:00 AM Fanboy and Chum Chum
    5:30 AM Planet Sheen

    Sundays:
    6:00 AM Harvey Beaks
    6:30 AM The Ren and Stimpy Show
    7:00 AM Digimon Fusion
    7:30 AM Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal
    8:00 AM Sanjay and Craig
    8:30 AM Oggy and the Cockroaches
    9:00 AM Rocko's Modern Life
    9:30 AM SpongeBob SquarePants
    10:00 AM The Fairly OddParents
    10:30 AM ChalkZone
    11:00 AM Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness
    11:30 AM Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness
    12:00 PM Rocko's Modern Life
    12:30 PM The Legend of Korra
    1:00 PM Power Rangers
    1:30 PM Power Rangers
    2:00 PM Monsters VS. Aliens
    2:30 PM LBX
    3:00 PM Invader ZIM
    3:30 PM Invader ZIM
    4:00 PM El Tigre
    4:30 PM El Tigre
    5:00 PM Monsters VS. Aliens
    5:30 PM Breadwinners
    6:00 PM Avatar: The Last Airbender
    6:30 PM The Legend of Korra
    7:00 PM Sanjay and Craig
    7:30 PM Harvey Beaks
    8:00 PM Wild Grinders
    8:30 PM TMNT 2012
    9:00 PM Harvey Beaks
    9:30 PM The Mighty B!
    10:00 PM Invader ZIM
    10:30 PM Monsters VS. Aliens
    11:00 PM The Fairly OddParents
    11:30 PM The Fairly OddParents
    12:00 AM Jimmy Neutron
    12:30 AM Breadwinners
    1:00 AM The Penguins of Madagascar
    1:30 AM Rabbids Invasion
    2:00 AM ChalkZone
    2:30 AM LBX
    3:00 AM Oggy and the Cockroaches
    3:30 AM Robot and Monster
    4:00 AM My Life as a Teenage Robot
    4:30 AM T.U.F.F. Puppy
    5:00 AM Fanboy and Chum Chum
    5:30 AM Planet Sheen
     
    #9 superkeegan9100, Jun 19, 2015
    Last edited: Dec 8, 2015
  10. shoohorn

    shoohorn Banned

    Joined:
    Apr 29, 2015
    Messages:
    437
    Likes Received:
    35
    nice one!
     
    • Like Like x 1
  11. shoohorn

    shoohorn Banned

    Joined:
    Apr 29, 2015
    Messages:
    437
    Likes Received:
    35
    http://www.hostthenpost.com/uploads/d5c9e2155e6e0904c1128158068d9778.png
    My hypothetical rebrand, with mature 2d colorful effects and some elements similar to the 2005-2009 nicktoons network era.
    Nicktoons new fantasy schedule started Last Week (this is a fantasy schedule!)

    What if nicktoons was still at its roots and always was an archive of past and present nicktoons?

    Note: this time Power Rangers digimon fusion digimon lbx yugioh zexal instead are on the fictional nickaction and nicksports is on teen nick.

    Mondays

    6:00 AM Spongebob Squarepants

    6:30 AM TMNT 2012

    7:00 AM Spongebob Squarepants

    7:30 AM TMNT 2012

    8:00 AM Robot & Monster

    8:30 AM Robot & Monster

    9:00 AM Sanjay & Craig

    9:30 AM Fanboy & Chum Chum

    10:00 AM The Wild Thornberrys

    10:30 AM Fanboy & Chum Chum

    11:00 AM Monsters Vs. Aliens

    11:30 AM Monsters Vs. Aliens

    12:00 PM T.U.F.F Puppy

    12:30 PM T.U.F.F Puppy

    1:00 PM All Grown Up!

    1:30 PM Spongebob Squarepants

    2:00 PM Spongebob Squarepants

    2:30 PM Invader Zim

    3:00 PM Sanjay & Craig

    3:30 PM The Penguins of Madagascar

    4:00 PM The Penguins of Madagascar

    4:30 PM Rugrats

    5:00 PM Breadwinners

    5:30 PM Monsters Vs Aliens

    6:00 PM Monsters Vs Aliens

    6:30 PM Avatar: The Last Airbender

    7:00 PM Avatar: The Last Airbender

    7:30 PM Spongebob Squarepants

    8:00 PM T.U.F.F Puppy

    8:30 PM T.U.F.F Puppy

    9:00 PM The Legend of Korra

    9:30 PM As Told By Ginger

    10:00 PM Jimmy Neutron

    10:30 PM Jimmy Neutron

    11:00 PM Get Blake!

    11:30 PM Sanjay & Craig

    12:00 AM Fanboy & Chum Chum

    12:30 AM Fanboy & Chum Chum

    1:00 AM Robot & Monster

    1:30 AM The Penguins of Madagascar

    2:00 AM Monsters Vs Aliens

    2:25 AM Planet Sheen

    2:50 AM Planet Sheen

    3:05 AM Hey Arnold!

    3:30 AM T.U.F.F Puppy

    4:00 AM The Penguins of Madagascar

    4:15 AM Sanjay & Craig

    4:30 AM Rabbids Invasion

    5:00 AM Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness

    5:30 AM Kung Fu Panda: Legends Of Awesomeness

    Tuesdays

    6:00 AM My Life As a Teenage Robot

    6:30 AM The Penguins of Madagascar

    7:00 AM Harvey Beaks

    7:30 AM Harvey Beaks

    8:00 AM Monsters Vs Aliens

    8:30 AM Spongebob Squarepants

    9:00 AM Spongebob Squarepants

    9:30 AM Catdog

    10:00 AM Jimmy Neutron

    10:30 AM Jimmy Neutron

    11:00 AM T.U.F.F Puppy

    11:30 AM Rocket Monkeys

    12:00 PM The Penguins of Madagascar

    12:30 PM Rugrats

    1:00 PM Sanjay & Craig

    1:30 PM Sanjay & Craig

    2:00 PM Robot & Monster

    2:30 PM T.U.F.F Puppy

    3:00 PM The Fairly OddParents

    3:30 PM The Fairly OddParents

    4:00 PM T.U.F.F Puppy

    4:30 PM Jimmy Neutron

    5:00 PM Back at the Barnyard

    5:30 PM Jimmy Neutron

    6:00 PM Monsters Vs Aliens

    6:30 PM Breadwinners

    7:00 PM Breadwinners

    7:30 PM Rocket Power

    8:00 PM T.U.F.F Puppy

    8:30 PM T.U.F.F Puppy

    9:00 PM TMNT 2012

    9:30 PM TMNT 2012

    10:00 PM Fanboy & Chum Chum

    10:30 PM Invader Zim

    11:00 PM Fanboy & Chum Chum

    11:30 PM Danny Phantom

    12:00 AM Danny Phantom

    12:30 AM El Tigre

    1:00 AM Kaput & Zosky

    1:30 AM T.U.F.F Puppy

    2:00 AM The Penguins of Madagascar

    2:13 AM T.U.F.F Puppy

    2:30 AM The Wild Thornberrys

    3:00 AM Catscratch

    3:30 AM Catscratch

    3:57 AM Monsters Vs Aliens

    4:13 AM Robot & Monster

    4:30 AM Robot & Monster

    5:00 AM T.U.F.F Puppy

    5:30 AM Kappa Mikey

    Wednesday

    6:00 AM Sanjay & Craig

    6:30 AM Sanjay & Craig

    7:00 AM Danny Phantom

    7:30 AM TMNT 2012

    8:00 AM The Penguins of Madagascar

    8:30 AM The Penguins of Madagascar

    9:00 AM Fanboy & Chum Chum

    9:30 AM Spongebob Squarepants

    10:00 AM Spongebob Squarepants

    10:30 AM Robot & Monster

    11:00 AM Catscratch

    11:30 AM Breadwinners

    12:00 PM Robot & Monster

    12:30 PM Breadwinners

    1:00 PM Breadwinners

    1:30 PM Kablam!

    2:00 PM T.U.F.F Puppy

    2:30 PM The Fairly OddParents

    3:00 PM Robot & Monster

    3:30 PM Robot & Monster

    4:00 PM TMNT 2012

    4:30 PM TMNT 2012

    5:00 PM The Legend Of Korra

    5:30 PM The Mighty B!

    6:00 PM Spongebob Squarepants

    6:30 PM T.U.F.F Puppy

    7:00 PM T.U.F.F Puppy

    7:30 PM Harvey Beaks

    8:00 PM Sanjay & Craig

    8:30 PM Monsters Vs Aliens

    9:00 PM Monsters Vs Aliens

    9:30 PM Danny Phantom

    10:00 PM The Xs

    10:30 PM TMNT 2012

    11:00 PM TMNT 2012

    11:30 PM The Penguins of Madagascar

    12:00 AM Rugrats

    12:30 AM The Penguins of Madagascar

    1:00 AM Fanboy & Chum Chum

    1:30 AM As Told By Ginger

    2:00 AM As Told By Ginger

    2:30 AM T.U.F.F Puppy

    3:00 AM Monsters Vs Aliens

    3:30 AM Monsters Vs Aliens

    4:00 AM Rockos Modern Life

    4:30 AM Rockos Modern Life

    5:00 AM Fanboy & Chum Chum

    5:30 AM Robot & Monster

    Thursdays

    6:00 AM Doug

    6:30 AM T.U.F.F Puppy

    7:00 AM T.U.F.F Puppy

    7:30 AM Spongebob Squarepants

    8:00 AM Spongebob Squarepants

    8:30 AM Sanjay & Craig

    9:00 AM Kung Fu Panda

    9:30 AM Back at The Barnyard

    10:00 AM CatDog

    10:30 AM The Angry Beavers

    11:00 AM Monsters Vs Aliens

    11:30 AM Robot & Monster

    12:00 PM Monsters Vs Aliens

    12:30 PM All Grown Up!

    1:00 PM The Penguins of Madagascar

    1:30 PM The Penguins of Madagascar

    2:00 PM Jimmy Neutron

    2:30 PM The Angry Beavers

    3:00 PM T.U.F.F Puppy

    3:30 PM T.U.F.F Puppy

    4:00 PM Sanjay & Craig

    4:30 PM TMNT 2012

    5:00 PM TMNT 2012

    5:30 PM Hey Arnold!

    6:00 PM Fanboy & Chum Chum

    6:30 PM Fanboy & Chum Chum

    7:00 PM Robot & Monster

    7:30 PM Spongebob Squarepants

    8:00 PM Avatar The Last Airbender

    8:30 PM Avatar the Last Airbender

    9:00 PM Catscratch

    9:30 PM T.U.F.F Puppy

    10:00 PM Catscratch

    10:30 PM My Life As a Teenage Robot

    11:00 PM Harvey Beaks

    11:30 PM Danny Phantom

    12:00 AM Chalkzone

    12:30 AM Back At The Barnyard

    1:00 AM Back at the Barnyard

    1:30 AM AAAHH!!! Real Monsters

    2:00 AM AAAHH!!! Real Monsters

    2:30 AM T.U.F.F Puppy

    3:00 AM Corniel & Bernie (2014)

    3:30 AM Monsters Vs Aliens

    4:00 AM Monsters Vs Aliens

    4:30 AM Sanjay & Craig

    5:00 AM Sanjay & Craig

    5:30 AM Rocko’s Modern Life

    Fridays

    6:00 AM Robot & Monster

    6:30 AM T.U.F.F Puppy

    7:00 AM T.U.F.F Puppy

    7:30 AM As Told By Ginger

    8:00 AM Spongebob Squarepants

    8:30 AM Planet Sheen

    9:00 AM Breadwinners

    9:30 AM Monsters Vs Aliens

    10:00 AM Back At The Barnyard

    10:30 AM Sanjay & Craig

    11:00 AM The Penguins of Madagascar

    11:30 AM The Fairly OddParents

    12:00 PM CatDog

    12:30 PM Catscratch

    1:00 PM TMNT 2012

    1:30 PM TMNT 2012

    2:00 PM Danny Phantom

    2:30 PM Fanboy & Chum Chum

    3:00 PM Danny Phantom

    3:30 PM Hey Arnold!

    4:00 PM Spongebob Squarepants

    4:30 PM Sanjay & Craig

    5:00 PM The Penguins of Madagascar

    5:30 PM The Penguins of Madagascar

    6:00 PM The Angry Beavers

    6:30 PM The Mighty B!

    7:00 PM Monsters Vs Aliens

    7:30 PM Monsters Vs Aliens

    8:00 PM T.U.F.F Puppy

    8:30 PM My Life As a Teenage Robot

    9:00 PM CatDog

    9:30 PM CatDog

    10:00 PM Rocko’s Modern Life

    10:30 PM The Legend of Korra

    11:00 PM The Wild Thornberrys

    11:30 PM Robot & Monster

    12:00 AM Robot & Monster

    12:30 AM Rocko’s Modern Life

    1:00 AM Kung Fu Panda

    1:35 AM Monsters Vs Aliens

    2:00 AM AAAHH!!! Real Monsters

    2:25 AM T.U.F.F Puppy

    2:50 AM Robot & Monster

    3:05 AM El Tigre

    3:30 AM Rocket Power

    4:00 AM The Penguins of Madagascar

    4:15 AM Sanjay & Craig

    4:30 AM My Life As a Teenage Robot

    5:00 AM The Xs

    5:30 AM Spongebob Squarepants

    Saturdays

    6:00 AM Rugrats

    6:30 AM Rugrats

    7:00 AM TMNT 2012

    7:30 AM Planet Sheen

    8:00 AM Harvey Beaks

    8:30 AM T.U.F.F Puppy

    9:00 AM Catscratch

    9:30 AM Chalkzone

    10:00 AM Spongebob Squarepants

    10:30 AM Spongebob Squarepants

    11:00 AM Sanjay & Craig

    11:30 AM Sanjay & Craig

    12:00 PM Wayside

    12:30 PM Monsters Vs Aliens

    1:00 PM Rabbids Invasion

    1:30 PM Jimmy Neutron

    2:00 PM Robot & Monster

    2:30 PM Fanboy & Chum Chum

    3:00 PM Robot & Monster

    3:30 PM T.U.F.F Puppy

    4:00 PM Sanjay & Craig

    4:30 PM Making Fiends

    5:00 PM The Penguins of Madagascar

    5:30 PM The Penguins of Madagascar

    6:00 PM Monsters Vs Aliens

    6:30 PM TMNT 2012

    7:00 PM Kung Fu Panda

    7:30 PM Fanboy & Chum Chum

    8:00 PM Danny Phantom

    8:30 PM Back at The Barnyard

    9:00 PM T.U.F.F Puppy

    9:30 PM T.U.F.F Puppy

    10:00 PM Fanboy & Chum Chum

    10:30 PM The Legend Of Korra

    11:00 PM Oh Yeah! Cartoons

    11:30 PM Kablam!

    12:00 AM Ren & Stimpy

    12:30 AM Wayside

    1:00 AM Pelswick

    1:30 AM Sanjay & Craig

    2:00 AM T.U.F.F Puppy

    2:30 AM Hey Arnold!

    3:00 AM Hey Arnold!

    3:30 AM TMNT 2012

    4:00 AM Kaput & Zosky

    4:30 AM Rockos Modern Life

    5:00 AM Robot & Monster

    5:30 AM Back At The Barnyard

    Sundays

    6:00 AM The Fairly OddParents

    6:30 AM Jimmy Neutron

    7:00 AM T.U.F.F Puppy

    7:30 AM T.U.F.F Puppy

    8:00 AM TMNT 2012

    8:30 AM Rocket Monkeys

    9:00 AM Tak And The Power of Juju

    9:30 AM Fanboy & Chum Chum

    10:00 AM Fanboy & Chum Chum

    10:30 AM Avatar: The Last Airbender

    11:00 AM TMNT 2012

    11:30 AM TMNT 2012

    12:00 PM The Legend of Korra

    12:30 PM Planet Sheen

    1:00 PM Jimmy Neutron

    1:30 PM Hey Arnold!

    2:00 PM Hey Arnold!

    2:30 PM The Wild Thornberrys

    3:00 PM T.U.F.F Puppy

    3:30 PM Kablam!

    4:00 PM Robot & Monster

    4:30 PM Sanjay & Craig

    5:00 PM Monsters Vs Aliens

    5:30 PM Sanjay & Craig

    6:00 PM Rabbids Invasion

    6:30 PM Rockos Modern Life

    7:00 PM Catscratch

    7:30 PM Danny Phantom

    8:00 PM Danny Phantom

    8:30 PM The Penguins of Madagascar

    9:00 PM Robot & Monster

    9:30 PM TMNT 2012

    10:00 PM Sanjay & Craig

    10:30 PM Harvey Beaks

    11:00 PM Breadwinners

    11:30 PM Spongebob Squarepants

    12:00 AM The Brothers Flub

    12:30 AM Monsters Vs Aliens

    1:00 AM Kung Fu Panda

    1:30 AM T.U.F.F Puppy

    2:00 AM The X’s

    2:30 AM Breadwinners

    3:00 AM Jimmy Neutron

    3:30 AM Chalkzone

    4:00 AM As Told By Ginger

    4:30 AM As Told By Ginger

    5:00 AM El Tigre

    5:30 AM Fanboy & Chum Chum
     
    • Like Like x 1
    #11 shoohorn, Jun 25, 2015
    Last edited: Jun 27, 2015
  12. superkeegan9100

    superkeegan9100 Well-known user and expert in cartoons

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2015
    Messages:
    5,449
    Likes Received:
    1,139
  13. Zoomer28

    Zoomer28 It's Cartoon Time!

    Joined:
    May 21, 2015
    Messages:
    72
    Likes Received:
    0
    This is my second idea for a Nicktoons schedule:

    Mondays-Wednesdays

    6am - Spongebob Squarepants (x4)
    8am - Danny Phantom (x2)
    9am - Rabbids Invasion (x2)
    10am - Oggy and the Cockroaches (x2)
    11am - Robot and Monsters (x4)
    1pm - Fairly Odd Parents (x6)
    4pm - TMNT '12 (x2)
    5pm - Pig Goat Banana Cricket (x2)
    6pm - Breadwinners (x2)
    7pm - Harvey Beaks (x2)
    8pm - Sanjay and Craig (x2)
    9pm - T.U.F.F. Puppy (x2)
    10pm - Monsters vs. Aliens (x2)
    11pm - Spongebob Squarepants (x2)
    12am - Random! Cartoons (x2)
    1am - Breadwinners (x2)
    2am - Harvey Beaks (x2)
    3am - Pig Goat Banana Cricket (x2)
    4am - Invader Zim (x4)

    Thursdays-Fridays

    6am - Spongebob Squarepants (x4)
    8am - TMNT '03 (x2)
    9am - TMNT '12 (x4)
    11am - Fanboy and Chum Chum (x4)
    1pm - Fairly Odd Parents (x6)
    4pm - Back at the Barnyard (x2)
    5pm - Wild Grinders (x2)
    6pm - Invader Zim (x2)
    7pm - Harvey Beaks (x2)
    8pm - Sanjay and Craig (x2)
    9pm - Pig Goat Banana Cricket (x2)
    10pm - The Mighty B! (x2)
    11pm - Spongebob Squarepants (x2)
    12am - Random! Cartoons (x2)
    1am - Tak and the Power of Juju (x2)
    2am - Harvey Beaks (x2)
    3am - Pig Goat Banana Cricket (x2)
    4am - Action League NOW! (x4)

    Weekends

    6am - Spongebob Squarepants (x4)
    8am - El Tigre (x2)
    9am - Making Fiends (x2)
    10am - Invader Zim (x2)
    11am - Pig Goat Banana Cricket (x4)
    1pm - Sanjay and Craig (x4)
    3pm - Harvey Beaks (x4)
    5pm - Breadwinners (x4)
    7pm - Robot and Monster (x4)
    9pm - Rabbids Invasion (x4)
    11pm - Oggy and the Cockraoches (x4)
    1am - Fairly Odd Parents (x2)
    2am - Pig Goa Banana Cricket (x2)
    3am - Alvinnn!!! and the Chipmunks (x2)
    4am - Invader Zim (x4)
     
    #13 Zoomer28, Aug 16, 2015
    Last edited: Aug 16, 2015
  14. shoohorn

    shoohorn Banned

    Joined:
    Apr 29, 2015
    Messages:
    437
    Likes Received:
    35
    why no penguins?
     
    • Like Like x 1
  15. kanc

    kanc Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2013
    Messages:
    6,067
    Likes Received:
    261
    I dont think its important to know "why no penguins?" because it is their own schedule.
     
    #15 kanc, Aug 17, 2015
    Last edited: Aug 17, 2015
  16. Neo Yi

    Neo Yi The Apparition
    Staff Member Moderator Reporter

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2004
    Messages:
    7,677
    Likes Received:
    221
    @Zoomer28 Can you explain your reasons why you chose that as your fantasy schedule. Remember, do not just make this a list thread, explain why.
     
  17. Zoomer28

    Zoomer28 It's Cartoon Time!

    Joined:
    May 21, 2015
    Messages:
    72
    Likes Received:
    0
    My 2nd schedule focuses on recent nicktoons, no live action and less TMNT.
     
  18. J21697

    J21697 Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2012
    Messages:
    2,580
    Likes Received:
    3
    After reviewing the animated show's ratings, and such, I've came up with a fantasy fall schedule for all of Nick's animated shows.

    Note: First off, I would relaunch PGBC/HB. These shows are amazing and need to work. These shows are capable of an audience. The Nicktoons move to Sunday was a failed experiment. We have gotta give props to Nick for at least trying it out. I would also relaunch the animation towards the end of September.

    ~Saturday Mornings~
    9:00am - ALVINNN!!! (ENCORES) - The ratings show kids will flock to any airing of this show. The numbers speak for themselves. Moving new episodes to weekends would be a horrible move because, the show's daily ratings really bump up Nick's weekday numbers, and because if something isn't broke, why fix it?
    9:30AM - Spongebob (NEW) - Spongebob has always done well Saturday mornings. Its last new episode delivered underwhelming ratings (IMO) but I don't know how much it was promoted. Anyways, as we see with the weekday numbers, Alvin/Spongebob are a force to be reckoned with.
    10:00am - Harvey Beaks (NEW) - This was supposed to be Nick's next "Spongebob," and it still can be. Nick needs a new animated hit that's PRODUCED BY THEM (sorry, Alvin) and I see this show being it. Also, I saw on a separate thread that the creator of this show is mad at Nick for the treatment of this show. Giving HB a Spongebob lead-in will surely make him very happy, as he probably is aware of the Sponge's success.
    10:30am - Sanjay and Craig (NEW) - Basically sending this show right back to it's original spot. Sandwiching Harvey Beaks between two established shows is a MUST.
    11:00am - PGBC - This show needs a major re-launch. Once again, sandwiching it between two established shows...
    11:30am - Breadwinners

    ~Weekdays~
    4:00pm - Rabbids (NEW) - We all know this show can deliver for Nick when it needs to. The ratings speak for themselves.
    4:30pm - ALVINNN!!! (NEW) - Like I said before, kids will flock to any airing of this show at any time.

    ~Sundays~
    11:00am: TMNT - The show gets treated like crap, but it's a self starter.

    Interested in hearing your thoughts.
     
  19. Lord Hater

    Lord Hater Retired

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2014
    Messages:
    2,155
    Likes Received:
    203
    Weekdays:
    6 am Penguins
    6:30 am Penguins
    7 am Danny Phantom
    7:30 am Danny Phantom
    8 am FOP
    8:30 am FOP
    9 am Robot and Monster
    9:30 am Robot and Monster
    10 am KFP:LOA
    10:30 am KFP:LOA
    11 am Avatar
    11:30 am Avatar
    12 pm Tuff Puppy
    12:30 pm Tuff Puppy
    1 pm Legend of Korra
    1:30 pm Legend of Korra
    2 pm Winx Club
    2:30 pm Winx Club
    3 pm SBSP
    3:30 pm SBSP
    4 pm SBSP
    4:30 pm SBSP
    5 pm SJC
    5:30 pm BW
    6 pm Alvinnn!!!
    6:30 pm Rabbids
    7 pm Harvey Beaks
    7:30 pm PGBC
    9 pm Miraculous Ladybug
    9:30 pm TMNT 2012
    10 pm Get Blake!
    10:30 pm SBSP
    11 pm SBSP
    11:30 pm SBSP
    12 am Rugrats
    12:30 am Rugrats
    1 am Hey Arnold
    1:30 am Hey Arnold
    2 am Invader Zim
    2:30 am As Told by Ginger
    3 am Doug
    3:30 am Rocko's Modern Life
    4 am Jimmy Neutron
    4:30 am All Grown Up!
    5 am FOP
    5:30 am FOP

    Mondays:
    8 pm SBSP (new episodes)
    8:30 pm Alvinnn!!! (new episodes)

    Tuesdays:
    8 pm Sanjay and Craig (new episodes)
    8:30 pm Breadwinners (new episodes)

    Wednesdays:
    8 pm TMNT (new episodes)
    8:30 pm Miraculous Ladybug (new episodes)

    Thursdays:
    8 pm Harvey Beaks (new episodes)
    8:30 pm PGBC (new episodes)

    Fridays:
    8 pm Rabbids (new episodes)
    8:30 pm Get Blake! (new episodes)
     
  20. kanc

    kanc Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2013
    Messages:
    6,067
    Likes Received:
    261
    @shakeheitor could this be your idea of Nicktoons fall schedule will look like if Nicktoons series has new episodes? What is your description of it?

    And I think airing new episodes SpongeBob, Alvin, TMNT on Nicktoons would be unlikely because these did very well in ratings in Nickelodeon to be moved to Nicktoons.
     

Share This Page

  • Find Toonzone on Facebook

  • Toonzone News

  • Site Updates

    Upcoming Premieres

  • Toonzone Fan Sites


Tac Anti Spam from Surrey Forum