1. We are looking for a volunteer to help out with entering the DC and Marvel comics solicitations. If you are interested, please contact Harley.
    Dismiss Notice

Make your own channel!

Discussion in 'The Entertainment Board' started by SparkleMan, Jun 26, 2016.

  1. Dr.Pepper

    Dr.Pepper Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2006
    Messages:
    15,915
    Likes Received:
    199
    This is a schedule I made on 1-22-2002 (I would have been 12 at the time) for a channel called 5-Star Cartoon Channel. Warning: what you are about to read makes little sense.
    Mon-Fri:
    6:00- DBZ
    6:30- Justice League
    7:00- Invader Zim
    7:30- FOP
    8:00- Teamo Supremo
    8:30- Sonic the Hedgehog

    9:00- Wild Thornberrys
    9:30- Rocket Power
    10:00- Rugrats
    10:30- Scooby Doo
    11:00- Duck Tales
    11:30- TMNT
    Noon- Rocko's
    12:30- Jabber Jaw
    1:00- muppet Babies
    1:30- The Flintstones
    2:00- Pinky and the Brain
    2:30- Digimon
    3:00- I Am Weasle
    3:30- Cow and Chicken
    4:00- Ren and Stimpy
    4:30- Shnookems and Meat
    5:00- Winnie the Pooh
    5:30- EEnE
    6:00- Super Mario Bros.
    6:30- Bucky O'Hare
    7:00- Sonic
    7:30- Pokemon

    8:00- House of Mouse
    8:30- Raw a Toonage
    9:00- Mighty Max
    9:30- Dexter's Lab
    10:00- CatDog
    10:30- Darkwing Duck
    11:00- Doug
    11:30- SpongeBob
    Midnight- Pokemon
    12:30- Digimon
    1:00- Gadget Boy
    1:30- Super Dave
    2:00- Blazing Dragons
    2:30- Madeline
    3:00- Gummi Bears
    3:30- Men in Black
    4:00- The Mummy
    4:30- Jonny Quest
    5:00- X-Men Evolution
    5:30- Flint the Time Detective

    Blocks:
    Get Off to School
    Video Game Mania
    Early Morning

    The rest in a later post.
     
  2. Dr.Pepper

    Dr.Pepper Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2006
    Messages:
    15,915
    Likes Received:
    199
    Weekends:
    6:00- Gargoyles
    6:30- Mighty Ducks
    7:00- Samurai Jack
    7:30- PPG
    8:00- Beast Wars
    8:30- Mighty Max
    9:00- Bucky O'Hare
    9:30- Super Mario Bros

    10:00- Ed Edd n Eddy
    10:30- Dexter's
    11:00- Cow and Chicken
    11:30- Pepper Ann
    Noon- Raw Toonage
    12:30- The Wuzzles
    1:00- Schookems and Meat
    1:30- Winnie the Pooh

    2:00- Hamtaro
    2:30- Cartoon Cartoon Show
    3:00- Marsupilami
    3:30- Hey Arnold
    4:00- Time Squad
    4:30- Grim and Evil
    5:00- Quack Attack
    5:30- The Porky Pig Show

    6:00- Winnie the Pooh
    6:30- Hamtaro
    7:00- EEnE
    7:30- Dexter's
    8:00- Pepper Ann
    8:30- Raw Toonage
    9:00- Schookems and Meat
    9:30- The Wuzzles
    10:00- Hercules
    10:30- Doug
    11:00- Cow and Chicken
    11:30- PPG

    Midnight- Dennis the Menace
    12:30- Dragonball
    1:00- Zoids
    1:30- Super Dave

    2:00- Gummi Bears
    2:30- Dora the Explorer
    3:00- Madeline
    3:30- Rupert

    4:00- Hello Kitty
    4:30- Sailor Moon
    5:00- Johnny Bravo
    5:30- Sheep in the Big City

    Blocks:
    Superaction
    Lots-O-Laughs
    Super Spectacular Saturday (what came on Sunday's in prime time is unknown)
    Prime time Preschoolers
     
    • Like Like x 1
  3. SparkleMan

    SparkleMan Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2016
    Messages:
    1,032
    Likes Received:
    178
    July 17th ratings with the new schedule
    Shaking The Ground: 2,923,000
    Mr. Mag: 1,603,000
     
  4. SparkleMan

    SparkleMan Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2016
    Messages:
    1,032
    Likes Received:
    178
    July 24:
    Mr. Mag: 1,984,000
    WTA: 892,000
    July 31:
    Mr. Mag: 3,010,120
    Shaking The Ground: 1,892,000
    Journey of the Aliens: 4,102,000
    WTA: 790,000
     
  5. Antonio Bravo

    Antonio Bravo IDOL UP!

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2016
    Messages:
    291
    Likes Received:
    132
    What if CBS Brings A new Kewlopolis-like block? It's just something called.....GIRL POWER! (The Anime Will Be Dubbed)

    Saturday Mornings. From 6 AM to 12 PM.
    6 AM PINY Pinypon Institute of New York
    6:30 Love Live! Sunshine
    7 AM Aikatsu!
    7:30 Jewelpet
    8 AM Glitter Force
    8:30 Emily Of New Moon
    9 AM Sea Princesses
    9:30 The Idolm@ster
    10 AM Lolirock
    10:30 Cocotama
    11 AM Rilu Rilu Fairilu: In Heaven's Door
    11:30 PriPara

    Get Your Girl Power On. GIRL POWER!
     
  6. Antonio Bravo

    Antonio Bravo IDOL UP!

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2016
    Messages:
    291
    Likes Received:
    132
    Mine is called Ani-Toon TV. It includes Lots of Classic And Modern Cartoons and Anime. As well as original series.
     
    #26 Antonio Bravo, Sep 12, 2016
    Last edited: Jan 26, 2017
  7. Antonio Bravo

    Antonio Bravo IDOL UP!

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2016
    Messages:
    291
    Likes Received:
    132
    Ok. Here's my Ani-ToonTV Lineup.

    New Series, New on American TV, New to Ani-Toon, English Dub Premieres and Cartoons you've never seen before! Formally The Smile Of A Child Network when TBN loses the channel and shortens it into a Block.

    Monday (USA/Canada)

    6:00 Animaniacs
    6:30 Histeria!
    7:00 Tiny Toons Adventures
    7:30 Detention!
    8:00 Twisted Whiskers Show
    8:30 Dennis And Gnasher
    9:00 FlatMania
    9:30 Ratz
    10:00 Mistin
    10:30 Sitting Ducks
    11:00 Jacob Two-Two
    11:30 Ned's Newt
    12:00 D'Myna Leagues
    12:30 Delilah And Julius
    1:00 The Cramp Twins
    1:30 Action Dad!
    2:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
    2:30 Spaced Out!
    3:00 Chop Chop Ninja
    3:30 Detentionaire!
    4:00 George Of The Jungle
    4:30 Endangered Species
    5:00 Looped
    5:30 Freaktown
    6:00 Dr. Dimensionpants
    6:30 Braceface
    7:00 Fred's Head
    7:30 Flight Squad
    8:00 Ace Ventura: Pet Detective
    8:30 My Life Me
    9:00 Spliced
    9:30 What About Mimi?
    10:00 Coconut Fred
    10:30 Zig And Sharko
    11:00 Space Goofs
    11:30 Punch!
    WMT Time!
    12:00 Little Women (1987)
    12:30 Anne Of Green Gables
    1:00 Swiss Family Robinson
    1:30 Princess Sara
    2:00 Tom Sawyer
    2:30 Lucy In The Southern Rainbow
    SOAC
    3:00 Auto B Good
    3:30 Flying House
    4:00 The Torchkeepers
    4:30 Superbook
    5:00 Hermie And Friends
    5:30 Paws And Tales

    Tuesday (USA/Canada)

    6:00 Da Boom Crew
    6:30 Waynehead
    7:00 Captain Flamingo
    7:30 League Of Super-Evil
    8:00 Yvon Of The Yukon
    8:30 Team Galaxy
    9:00 Watership Down
    9:30 Galidor
    10:00 Count Duckula
    10:30 Adventures Of Sam And Max
    11:00 Bots Master
    11:30 Care Bears
    12:00 Bobby's World
    12:30 Eek! The Cat
    1:00 Clang Invasion
    1:30 Eliot Kid
    2:00 Girlstuff/Boystuff
    2:30 Pandalian
    3:00 Rollbots
    3:30 Shuriken School
    Dreamworks Block
    4:00 Turbo FAST
    4:30 All Hail King Julien
    5:00 Dinotrux
    5:30 Dragons: Riders of Berk
    6:00 Puss And Boots
    6:30 DreamWorksTV
    Regular Ani-ToonTV Lineup
    7:00 Rainbow Ruby
    7:30 Ruby Gloom
    8:00 Thunderbirds Are Go
    8:30 Beverly Hills Teens
    9:00 Henry's World
    9:30 Journey to The West: Legend Of The Monkey King
    10:00 Animal Crackers
    10:30 The Baskervilles
    11:00 Blake And Mortimer
    11:30 Bouli
    12:00 Billy The Cat
    12:30 Captain Biceps
    1:00 The Catillac Cats
    1:30 Chapi Chapo
    2:00 Creepy Crawlers
    2:30 Dragon Hunters
    3:00 Dragon Booster
    3:30 Emily
    4:00 Forest Friends
    4:30 Flying Rhino Junior High
    5:00 Frankenstein's Cat
    5:30 Galactik Football

    Wednesday (USA/France)

    6:00 Gaspard And Lisa
    6:30 Highlander
    7:00.Hubert And Takako
    7:30 Insektors
    8:00 I.N.K
    8:30 Inami
    9:00 Sammao
    9:30 Kekekexin
    10:00 Lou!
    10:30 Lulu's Islands
    11:00 The Magical Roundabout
    Starz Block
    11:30 Matt's Monsters
    12:00 Newbie And The Disastronauts
    12:30 Toto Trouble
    1:00 Kung-Fu Dino Posse
    1:30 Zombie Hotel
    2:00 Gawayn
    Regular Ani-ToonTV Lineup
    2:30 Mission Odyssey
    3:00 Mummy Nany
    3:30 The Mysterious Cities Of Gold
    4:00 Orson And Olivia
    4:30 Pat & Stan
    5:00 Pigeon Boy
    5:30 Redwall
    AniWednesdays! NEW EPISODES! NEW SERIES! YOUR SHOWS ARE BACK!
    6:00 Being Ian (Season Premiere/New Episode)
    6:30 Dan Vs. (Season Premiere/New Episode)
    7:00 Adventures In Booga Booga Land (Season Premiere/New Episode)
    7:30 Tim/Jim (New Series)
    8:00 Love Live! The Idols From School (New Series)
    8:30 Kid Carter And Mistral (New Series)
    9:00 Combo Rangers (New Series)
    9:30 Andrew The Aardvark (New Series)
    10:00 The Band Squad (New Series)
    10:30 Little Women (Reboot) (New Series)
    Regular Ani-ToonTV Lineup
    11:00 MetaJets
    11:30 Sky Dancers
    12:00 Wakfu
    12:30 Wheel Squad
    WMT Time!
    1:00 Little Women (1987)
    1:30 Swiss Family Robinson
    2:00 Tom Sawyer
    2:30 Heidi: Girl Of The Alps
    SOAC
    3:00 Iggy Arbuckle
    3:30 Upstairs, Downstairs Bears
    4:00 Gaither's Pond
    4:30 Fluffy Gardens
    5:00 Ewe Know
    5:30 Davey And Goliath

    Thursday (France/UK/Japan/USA)

    6:00 Skyland
    6:30 Archibald The Koala
    7:00 Atomic Betty
    7:30 The Secret World Of Santa Claus
    8:00 Watch My Chops
    8:30 Tootuff
    9:00 Kid Vs. Kat
    9:30 Jimmy Two-Shoes
    10:00 Angelo Rules!
    10:30 The Boy
    11:00 Bunnytown
    11:30 Going Wild: Going Green
    12:00 Clang Invasion
    12:30 Doodlez
    1:00 G2G
    1:30 Get Ed
    2:00 Katie And Orbie
    2:30 Life's A Zoo
    3:00 Mischief City
    3:30 Madeline
    4:00 Mixed Nutz
    4:30 Mythic Warriors
    Ani-Comedy
    5:00 Nichijou (English Dub Premiere)
    5:30 Girlfriend Note (World Premiere)
    6:00 Sabagebu! Survival Game Club (English Dub Premiere)
    6:30 Three Leaves, Three Colors
    7:00 Castle Town Dandelion
    7:30 YuruYuri (English Dub Premiere)
    8:00 Natsu-Iro Kiseki (US Broadcast Premiere)
    8:30 EtoTama! (English Dub Premiere)
    9:00 The Troubled Life Of Miss Kotoura
    9:30 OreShura (English Dub Premiere)
    Regular Ani-ToonTV Lineup
    10:00 Producing Parker
    10:30 Ricky Sprocket
    11:00 Punch!
    11:30 Silverwing
    12:00 Zeroman
    12:30 World Of Quest
    1:00 Mother Up!
    1:30 The Nations
    2:00 Nerds And Monsters
    2:30 Night Sweats
    3:00 Planet X
    3:30 Pirate Express
    4:00 Monsters And Pirates
    4:30 Producing Parker
    5:00 Rekkit Rabbit
    5:30 Wishenpoof!

    Friday

    6:00 Zeke's Pad
    6:30 The Babaloos
    7:00 Blazing Dragons
    7:30 Birdz
    8:00 Monsters Force
    8:30 Dog City
    9:00 Journey to The West: Legend Of The Monkey King
    The Fun Block by The AnimeExpert Inc.
    9:30 Happy Squad
    10:00 Super Happy Funtime GoLand
    10:30 Cuties
    11:00 Super Evolution Girls
    11:30 Yutaka Knights
    12:00 My One And Only
    12:30 Restol: Rescue Squad
    Regular Ani-ToonTV Lineup
    1:00 Hubert And Takako
    1:30 My Life Me
    2:00 My Dad Is A Rockstar
    2:30 Zig And Sharko
    3:00 Mistin
    3:30 FlatMania
    4:00 Galidor
    4:30 Kekekexin
    5:00 Sammao
    5:30 Ace Ventura: Pet Detective
    6:00 Loopaloo, Where Are You?
    6:30 Galactik Football
    7:00 Get Ed
    7:30 Lulu's Islands
    8:00 Pandalian
    8:30 MetaJets
    9:00 Orson And Olivia
    9:30 Spliced
    10:00 Sky Dancers
    10:30 Yvon Of The Yukon
    11:00 Boystuff/Girlstuff
    11:30 Mixed Nutz
    WMT Time!
    12:00 Little Women (1987)
    12:30 Anne Of Green Gables
    1:00 Swiss Family Robinson
    1:30 Princess Sara
    2:00 Tom Sawyer
    2:30 Lucy In The Southern Rainbow
    SOAC
    3:00 The Bedbugs
    3:30 Tune Time!
    4:00 MOVIE

    Saturday

    GIRL POWER! 6:00 to 3:00

    6:00 Horseland
    6:30 Strawberry Shortcake
    7:00 HiHi Puffy AmiYumi
    7:30 Emily Of New Moon
    NEW EPISODES!
    8:00 PINY: Pinypon Institute of New York
    8:30 Shopkins: Shoppies
    IDOL POWER!
    9:00 Lolirock
    9:30 Love Live! School Idol Project/Love Live! Sunshine!/Love Live! The Idols From School
    10:00 The Idolm@ster/The Idolm@ster: Cinderella Girls
    10:30 Aikatsu!/Aikatsu Stars
    11:00 Pretty Rhythm/PriPara
    ORIGINAL POWER!
    11:30 The Adventures of Madi And Sara (New Series)
    12:00 Anna Back In Time (New Series)
    SPY POWER!
    12:30 My SPIEZ (New Series)
    1:00 Totally Spies
    GIRL POWER!
    1:30 Ruby Gloom/Polly Pocket's Happy Adventures
    2:00 Polly And The Zhu Zhu Pets.
    2:30 Friends Of Heartlake City/Lego Friends
    Ani-Mayhem 3:00 to 3:00
    Robot Mayhem
    3:00 Tobot (US Broadcast Premiere)
    3:30 Transformers: Robots In Rage (New Series)
    4:00 Brave Police J-Decker (New Series)
    4:30 Gundam Build Fighters
    Magical Mayhem
    5:00 Yuki Yuna Is a Hero II (Season Premiere/New Series)
    5:30 Touhou: The Legend Begins
    Ani-Mayhem (New Series)
    6:00 Robotix: 2017 (New Series)
    6:30 Kung Zu: Masters Of Martial Arts (New Series)
    7:00 Fire Emblem (New Series)
    7:30 PowerUp! (New Series)
    8:00 Robotics:Notes
    8:30 Endride
    9:00 The Irregular At Magic High School (English Dub Premiere)
    9:30 Vividred Operation (English Dub Premiere)
    10:00 My Hero Academia
    10:30 Log Horizon
    11:00 Horizon In The Middle Of Nowhere
    11:30 BBK/BRNK (English Dub Premiere)
    12:00 Macross Delta (US Broadcast Premiere)
    12:30 Drifters
    1:00 Sword Gai (World Premiere)
    1:30 Tagamoto (New Series)
    2:00 Requiem Of The Phantom
    2:30 Corpse Princess
    3:00 Samurai Flamenco (English Dub Premiere)
    Rerun Madness
    3:30 Being Ian
    4:00 Being Ian
    4:30 Kid Carter And Mistral
    5:00 Kid Carter And Mistral
    5:30 Combo Rangers

    Sunday

    6:00 Anna Back In Time
    6:30 Combo Rangers
    7:00 Anna Back In Time
    7:30 My SPIEZ
    8:00 My SPIEZ
    8:30 Little Women
    9:00 Little Women
    9:30 Beat-Balls (New Series)
    10:00 Beat-Balls
    10:30 Beat-Balls
    11:00 Love Live! The Idols From School
    11:30 Love Live! The Idols From School
    12:00 Sea Princesses: In The Sea (New Series)
    12:30 Sea Princesses: In The Sea
    1:00 Glitter Band (English Dub Premiere)
    1:30 Glitter Band
    2:00 Dreamtopia (New Series)
    2:30 Dreamtopia
    3:00 Dan Vs.
    3:30 Dan Vs.
    4:00 The Band Squad
    4:30 The Band Squad
    5:00 ShePow (New Series)
    5:30 ShePow
    6:00 The Adventures of Madi And Sara
    6:30 The Adventures of Madi And Sara
    7:00 Tagamoto
    7:30 Tagamoto
    8:00 Andrew The Aardvark
    8:30 Andrew The Aardvark
    9:00 TimJim
    9:30 TimJim
    10:00 Adventures In Booga Booga Land
    10:30 Adventures In Booga Booga Land
    11:00 Being Ian
    11:30 Being Ian
    12:00 Love Live! The Idols From School
    12:30 Love Live! The Idols From School
    1:00 Tagamoto
    1:30 Sea Princesses: In The Sea
    2:00 Combo Rangers
    2:30 Beat-Balls
    SOAC
    3:00 Zula Patrol
    3:30 Miss BG
    4:00 Legends Of The Odyssey
    4:30 Nanna's Cottage (animated version)
    5:00 Bugtime Adventures
    5:30 Christopher Columbus

    Nothing But Anime And Toons. (No Live-Action Allowed)
     
    #27 Antonio Bravo, Sep 17, 2016
    Last edited: Jan 4, 2017
  8. Antonio Bravo

    Antonio Bravo IDOL UP!

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2016
    Messages:
    291
    Likes Received:
    132
    I'm planning on doing a Female-Oriented Animation Network called Ani-GIRL. Including Cinderland, Doll High School and California Girls as some of the exclusive shows.

    *Moved to Ani-GIRL due to Girl Power being replaced by Reruns of Action Shows.

    Aquired and Original Programming from Ani-ToonTV

    - Anna Back In Time*
    - The Adventures of Madi And Sara*
    - My SPIEZ*
    - Super Happy Funtime GoLand*
    - Love Live! The Idols From School* (New Episodes will still air on Ani-ToonTV but 30 Minutes before The Ani-GIRL One airs.)
    - Aikatsu!*
    - Aikatsu Stars*
    - G2G*
    - Sea Princesses: In The Sea*
    - The Idolm@ster*
    - Love Live! School Idol Project*
    - Puchim@s*
    - Lolirock*
    - Yuki Yuna Is a Hero*
    - Touhou: The Legend Begins*
    - Super Evolution Girls*
    - Neapolitan*
    - Yutaka Knights*
    - LIK: Life In Tokyo*
    - PriPara*
    - P.I.N.Y: Pinypon Institute of New York*
    - Shopkins: Shoppies*
    - Friends Of Heartlake City*

    New Shows (Original)

    - Doll High School
    - Cinderland
    - California Girls
    - Manon (2018)
    - Eloise (2018)
    - Heart Stoppers
    - Kawaii Life
    - Superheroines
    - Polly Pocket
    - Clarissa's Closet
    - IdolLand
    - Love Live! Day Care Project
    - Dreamtopia

    New Shows (Aquired)

    - The PreCure Series
    - Jewelpet
    - Kawaii Crush
    - Show By Rock
    - Strawberry Shortcake (2003)*
    - Care Bears: Welcome to Care-A-Lot
    - Horseland*
    - Romeo and Juliet
    - Popin Q
    - Cocotama
    - Princess Fairy Squad
    - Lolligag
    - The ZhuZhus*
    - Sabrina The Teenage Witch
    - Is The Order a Rabbit?
    - K-ON!
    - Tamako Market
    - Non Non Biyori
    - Wakaba Girl
    - Kiniro Mosaic
    - Three Leaves, Three Colors
    - Magic Of Stella
    - Trollz*
    - Puffy AmiYumi*
    - Sea Princesses
    - Milly And Molly
    - My Life Me*
    - Lola And Virginia
    - Totally Spies*
    - Emily Of New Moon*
    - Ruby Gloom*
    - Rilu Rilu Fairilu: In Heaven's Door
    - Most Of The World Masterpiece Theater*
     
    #28 Antonio Bravo, Jan 4, 2017
    Last edited: Feb 4, 2017
  9. Ducktales Fan

    Ducktales Fan Classic Television Fan Here

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2005
    Messages:
    707
    Likes Received:
    1
    RETRO TELEVISION
    Effective January 1st, 2017

    WEEKDAYS
    6:00 AM - Looney Tunes
    6:30 AM - Rugrats (Seasons 2 & 3 only)
    7:00 AM - Doug
    7:30 AM - Rocko's Modern Life
    8:00 AM - The Brady Bunch
    8:30 AM - The Wonder Years
    9:00 AM - I Dream of Jeannie (color years only)
    9:30 AM - Bewitched (color years only)
    10:00 AM - The Munsters
    10:30 AM - Green Acres
    11:00 AM - The Dick Van Dyke Show
    11:30 AM - I Love Lucy
    12:00 PM - The Flintstones
    12:30 PM - The Flintstones
    1:00 PM - Gilligan's Island (color years only)
    1:30 PM - Tom and Jerry Kids Show
    2:00 PM - Looney Tunes
    3:00 PM - Disney Cartoon Shorts
    3:30 PM - TaleSpin
    4:00 PM - DuckTales
    4:30 PM - Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers
    5:00 PM - I Dream of Jeannie (color years only)
    5:30 PM - Bewitched (color years only)
    6:00 PM - I Love Lucy
    6:30 PM - Mister Ed
    7:00 PM - Looney Tunes
    7:30 PM - Rocko's Modern Life
    8:00 PM - Doug
    8:30 PM - Rugrats (Seasons 2 & 3 only)
    9:00 PM - Happy Days (Seasons 1-7 only)
    9:30 PM - Bewitched (color years only)
    10:00 PM - The Andy Griffith Show
    10:30 PM - The Andy Griffith Show
    11:00 PM - I Love Lucy
    11:30 PM - I Dream of Jeannie (color years only)
    12:00 AM - The 90s Are All That (Classic NICK 90s Block)
    2:00 AM - Happy Days (Seasons 1-7 only)
    2:30 AM - Laverne & Shirley
    3:00 AM - The Andy Griffith Show
    3:30 AM - The Andy Griffith Show
    4:00 AM - I Love Lucy
    4:30 AM - The Lucy Show
    5:00 AM - The Dick Van Dyke Show
    5:30 AM - Mister Ed

    SATURDAYS
    6:00 AM - Looney Tunes
    7:00 AM - Dennis the Menace (60s sitcom)
    7:30 AM - Dennis the Menace (60s sitcom)
    8:00 AM - Doug
    8:30 AM - Rugrats (Seasons 2 & 3 only)
    9:00 AM - Muppet Babies
    9:30 AM - Muppet Babies
    10:00 AM - Tiny Toon Adventures
    10:30 AM - Tiny Toon Adventures
    11:00 AM - Animaniacs
    11:30 AM - Animaniacs
    12:00 PM - Pinky and the Brain
    12:30 PM - Pinky and the Brain
    1:00 PM - Looney Tunes
    2:00 PM - What Would You Do?
    2:30 PM - Wild & Crazy Kids
    3:00 PM - Salute Your Shorts
    3:30 PM - Welcome, Freshmen
    4:00 PM - Nick Arcade
    4:30 PM - Legends of the Hidden Temple
    5:00 PM - Tiny Toon Adventures
    5:30 PM - Animaniacs
    6:00 PM - Double Dare (all editions)
    6:30 PM - Nick/Global Guts
    7:00 PM - Doug
    7:30 PM - Rugrats (Seasons 2 & 3 only)
    8:00 PM - Clarissa Explains It All
    8:30 PM - All That
    9:00 PM - Ren & Stimpy
    9:30 PM - Are You Afraid of the Dark?
    10:00 PM - I Love Lucy
    10:30 PM - The Lucy Show
    11:00 PM - The Lucy-Desi Comedy Hour
    12:00 AM - Laverne & Shirley
    12:30 AM - Happy Days (Seasons 1-7 only)
    1:00 AM - Bewitched (color years only)
    1:30 AM - The Dick Van Dyke Show
    2:00 AM - I Love Lucy
    2:30 AM - The Lucy Show
    3:00 AM - The Lucy-Desi Comedy Hour
    4:00 AM - Laverne & Shirley
    4:30 AM - Happy Days (Seasons 1-7 only)
    5:00 AM - Bewitched (color years only)
    5:30 AM - The Dick Van Dyke Show

    SUNDAYS
    6:00 AM - Dennis the Menace (60s sitcom)
    6:30 AM - Dennis the Menace (60s sitcom)
    7:00 AM - Nick Arcade
    7:30 AM - Double Dare (all editions)
    8:00 AM - Tiny Toon Adventures
    8:30 AM - Animaniacs
    9:00 AM - Looney Tunes
    10:00 AM - Doug
    10:30 AM - Rugrats (Seasons 2 & 3 only)
    11:00 AM - Ren & Stimpy
    11:30 AM - Rocko's Modern Life
    12:00 PM - All That
    12:30 PM - My Brother and Me
    1:00 PM - Clarissa Explains It All
    1:30 PM - The Secret World of Alex Mack
    2:00 PM - What Would You Do?
    2:30 PM - Wild & Crazy Kids
    3:00 PM - Hey Dude
    3:30 PM - Mork & Mindy
    4:00 PM - Nick Arcade
    4:30 PM - Legends of the Hidden Temple
    5:00 PM - Tiny Toon Adventures
    5:30 PM - Animaniacs
    6:00 PM - Double Dare (all editions)
    6:30 PM - Nick/Global Guts
    7:00 PM - Are You Afraid of the Dark?
    7:30 PM - Figure It Out
    8:00 PM - Clarissa Explains It All
    8:30 PM - My Brother and Me
    9:00 PM - To Be Continued Sundays (Multi-part episodes of live-action non-Nickelodeon series air here)
    12:00 AM - The Jeffersons
    12:30 AM - The Jeffersons
    1:00 AM - The Brady Bunch
    1:30 AM - The Wonder Years
    2:00 AM - Happy Days (Seasons 1-7 only)
    2:30 AM - Laverne & Shirley
    3:00 AM - I Love Lucy
    3:30 AM - Bewitched (color years only)
    4:00 AM - The Mary Tyler Moore Show
    4:30 AM - The Mary Tyler Moore Show
    5:00 AM - The Dick Van Dyke Show
    5:30 AM - Mister Ed
     
    #29 Ducktales Fan, Jan 28, 2017
    Last edited: Jan 28, 2017
  10. Ducktales Fan

    Ducktales Fan Classic Television Fan Here

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2005
    Messages:
    707
    Likes Received:
    1
    Retro TV Pays Tribute to Legendary Actress Mary Tyler Moore

    Friday, January 27th, 2017
    6:00 PM - 6:00AM 12-hour Mary Tyler Moore Show Marathon:
    6:00 PM / 12:00 AM - Love Is All Around (Pilot)
    6:30 PM / 12:30 AM - Christmas and the Hard Luck Kid II
    7:00 PM / 1:00 AM - Some of My Best Friends Are Rhoda
    7:30 PM / 1:30 AM - What Is Mary Richards Really Like?
    8:00 PM / 2:00 AM - Put on a Happy Face
    8:30 PM / 2:30 AM - The Dinner Party
    9:00 PM / 3:00 AM - Will Mary Richards Go To Jail?
    9:30 PM / 3:30 AM - Chuckles Bites the Dust
    10:00 PM / 4:00 AM - Once I Had a Secret Love
    10:30 PM / 4:30 AM - Mary's Insomnia
    11:00 PM / 5:00 AM - Lou Dates Mary
    11:30 PM / 5:30 AM - The Last Show (Series Finale)

    Saturday, January 28th, 2017
    10:00 PM - 6:00 AM 8-hour Dick Van Dyke Show featuring the best of Mary Tyler Moore
    10:00 PM / 2:00 AM - Coast to Coast Big Mouth
    10:30 PM / 2:30 AM - Never Bathe on Saturday
    11:00 PM / 3:00 AM - My Blonde-Haired Burnette
    11:30 PM / 3:30 AM - October Eve
    12:00 AM / 4:00 AM - Pink Pills and Purple Parents
    12:30 AM / 4:30 AM - The Curious Thing About Women
    1:00 AM / 5:00 AM - Oh How We Met on the Night We Danced
    1:30 AM / 5:30 AM - Long Night's Journey Into the Day

    Sunday, January 29th, 2017
    9:00 PM - 6:00 AM 7-hour More Hours of Mary Tyler Moore
    9:00 PM / 1:30 AM - TV-Movie: Mary and Rhoda
    11:00 PM / 3:30 AM - The Mary Tyler Moore Show: Chuckles Bites the Dust (encore)
    11:30 PM / 4:00 AM - The Dick Van Dyke Show: Coast to Coast Big Mouth (encore)
    12:00 AM / 4:30 AM - The Mary Tyler Moore Show: Love Is All Around (encore)
    12:30 AM / 5:00 AM - Rhoda: Along Comes Mary
    1:00 AM / 5:30 AM - The Mary Tyler Moore Show: The Last Show (encore)
     
    #30 Ducktales Fan, Jan 28, 2017
    Last edited: Jan 28, 2017
  11. superkeegan9100

    superkeegan9100 Well-known user and expert in cartoons

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2015
    Messages:
    5,397
    Likes Received:
    1,101
    Oh man, How come I've never seen THIS thread before? Oh well, SUPER TV - includes shows from Nickelodeon, Cartoon Network, Disney, etc.
    Consider this the American version of YTV.
    WEEKDAYS:
    06:00AM Ruby Gloom
    06:30AM Littlest Pet Shop
    07:00AM Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    07:30AM The Powerpuff Girls (2016)
    08:00AM Freaktown
    08:30AM Counterfeit Cat
    09:00AM SpongeBob SquarePants
    09:30AM The Fairly OddParents
    10:00AM Bunsen is a Beast!
    10:30AM Danger Mouse (2015)
    11:00AM The Powerpuff Girls (2016)
    11:30AM Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir
    12:00PM Fangbone!
    12:30PM Freaktown
    01:00PM Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    01:30PM Harvey Beaks
    02:00PM RoboRoach
    02:30PM League of Super Evil
    {CRUNCH - 3PM-7PM}
    03:00PM Transformers Animated
    03:30PM Storm Hawks
    04:00PM Danger Mouse (2015)
    04:30PM The Powerpuff Girls (2016)
    05:00PM Adventure Time
    05:30PM SpongeBob SquarePants
    06:00PM Bunsen is a Beast!
    06:30PM The Loud House

    {BIG FUN WEEKNIGHTS - 7PM-10PM}
    07:00PM Steven Universe
    07:30PM The Flintstones
    08:00PM What I Like About You
    08:30PM Malcom in the Middle
    09:00PM Horrible Histories
    09:30PM The Dengineers

    {THE DETOUR - 10PM-4AM}
    10:00PM Doctor Who
    11:00PM Scrubs
    11:30PM Clone High
    12:00AM Aqua Teen Hunger Force
    12:30AM The Brak Show
    01:00AM Space Ghost: Coast to Coast
    01:30AM Scrubs
    02:00AM Doctor Who
    03:00AM The Brak Show
    03:30AM Aqua Teen Hunger Force

    04:00AM Danger Mouse (2015)
    04:30AM SpongeBob SquarePants
    05:00AM Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir
    05:30AM The Powerpuff Girls (2016)

    FRIDAYS:
    06:00AM Ruby Gloom
    06:30AM Littlest Pet Shop
    07:00AM Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    07:30AM The Powerpuff Girls (2016)
    08:00AM Freaktown
    08:30AM Counterfeit Cat
    09:00AM SpongeBob SquarePants
    09:30AM The Fairly OddParents
    10:00AM Bunsen is a Beast!
    10:30AM Danger Mouse (2015)
    11:00AM The Powerpuff Girls (2016)
    11:30AM Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir
    12:00PM Fangbone!
    12:30PM Freaktown
    01:00PM Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    01:30PM Harvey Beaks
    02:00PM RoboRoach
    02:30PM League of Super Evil
    {CRUNCH - 3PM-7PM}
    03:00PM Transformers Animated
    03:30PM Storm Hawks
    04:00PM Danger Mouse (2015)
    04:30PM The Powerpuff Girls (2016)
    05:00PM Adventure Time
    05:30PM SpongeBob SquarePants
    06:00PM Bunsen is a Beast!
    06:30PM The Loud House

    {BIG FUN WEEKNIGHTS - 7PM-10PM}
    07:00PM BIG FUN MOVIES
    09:00PM Horrible Histories
    09:30PM The Dengineers

    {THE DETOUR - 10PM-4AM}
    10:00PM Doctor Who
    11:00PM Scrubs
    11:30PM Clone High
    12:00AM Aqua Teen Hunger Force
    12:30AM The Brak Show
    01:00AM Space Ghost: Coast to Coast
    01:30AM Scrubs
    02:00AM Doctor Who
    03:00AM The Brak Show
    03:30AM Aqua Teen Hunger Force

    04:00AM Danger Mouse (2015)
    04:30AM SpongeBob SquarePants
    05:00AM Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir
    05:30AM The Powerpuff Girls (2016)

    SATURDAYS:
    06:00AM Ruby Gloom
    06:30AM Oggy and the Cockroaches
    {VORTEX - 7AM-NOON}
    07:00AM Pokémon
    07:30AM Beyblade Burst
    08:00AM Yu-Gi-Oh!
    08:30AM Justice League Action
    09:00AM Danger Mouse (2015)
    09:30AM Fangbone!
    10:00AM Freaktown
    10:30AM Yo-Kai Watch
    11:00AM Transformers: Robots in Disguise
    11:30AM Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir

    {CRUNCH WEEKENDS - 12-3PM}
    12:00PM SpongeBob SquarePants
    12:30PM The Fairly OddParents
    01:00PM Adventure Time
    01:30PM Regular Show
    02:00PM Milo Murphy’s Law
    02:30PM Right Now Kapow

    03:00PM League of Super Evil
    03:30PM Dragon Ball Z Kai
    04:00PM Power Rangers Ninja Steel
    04:30PM The Loud House
    05:00PM Harvey Beaks
    05:30PM Bunsen is a Beast!
    06:00PM SpongeBob SquarePants
    06:30PM Oggy and the Cockroaches
    07:00PM Horrible Histories
    07:30PM The Dengineers
    08:00PM Boy Meets World
    08:30PM Malcom in the Middle
    09:00PM The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
    09:30PM Everybody Hates Chris
    {THE DETOUR - 10PM-4AM}
    10:00PM Doctor Who
    11:00PM Scrubs
    11:30PM Clone High
    12:00AM Aqua Teen Hunger Force
    12:30AM The Brak Show
    01:00AM Space Ghost: Coast to Coast
    01:30AM Scrubs
    02:00AM Doctor Who
    03:00AM The Brak Show
    03:30AM Aqua Teen Hunger Force

    04:00AM Bunsen is a Beast!
    04:30AM SpongeBob SquarePants
    05:00AM Danger Mouse (2015)
    05:30AM Dragon Ball Z Kai

    SUNDAYS:
    06:00AM Ruby Gloom
    06:30AM Oggy and the Cockroaches
    07:00AM SpongeBob SquarePants
    07:30AM The Fairly OddParents
    {CRUNCH WEEKENDS - 8AM-1PM}
    08:00AM Yu-Gi-Oh!
    08:30AM Pokémon
    09:00AM Beyblade Burst
    09:30AM Yo-Kai Watch
    10:00AM Adventure Time
    10:30AM Regular Show
    11:00AM Right Now Kapow
    11:30AM Milo Murphy’s Law
    12:00PM SpongeBob SquarePants
    12:30PM The Fairly OddParents

    01:00PM Transformers: Robots in Disguise
    01:30PM Justice League Action
    02:00PM League of Super Evil
    02:30PM RoboRoach
    03:00PM Freaktown
    03:30PM Oggy and the Cockroaches
    04:00PM Danger Mouse (2015)
    04:30PM Fangbone!
    05:00PM Milo Murphy’s Law
    05:30PM SpongeBob SquarePants
    06:00PM The Loud House
    06:30PM Bunsen is a Beast!
    07:00PM Horrible Histories
    07:30PM The Dengineers
    08:00PM Boy Meets World
    08:30PM Malcom in the Middle
    09:00PM The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
    09:30PM Everybody Hates Chris
    {THE DETOUR - 10PM-4AM}
    10:00PM Doctor Who
    11:00PM Scrubs
    11:30PM Clone High
    12:00AM Aqua Teen Hunger Force
    12:30AM The Brak Show
    01:00AM Space Ghost: Coast to Coast
    01:30AM Scrubs
    02:00AM Doctor Who
    03:00AM The Brak Show
    03:30AM Aqua Teen Hunger Force

    04:00AM Bunsen is a Beast!
    04:30AM SpongeBob SquarePants
    05:00AM Danger Mouse (2015)
    05:30AM RoboRoach
     
    • Winner Winner x 1
    #31 superkeegan9100, Jan 28, 2017
    Last edited: Jan 30, 2017
  12. Antonio Bravo

    Antonio Bravo IDOL UP!

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2016
    Messages:
    291
    Likes Received:
    132
    The Ani-Toon TV Schedule when Ani-GIRL is Debuted.

    Monday (USA/Canada)

    6:00 Animaniacs
    6:30 Histeria!
    7:00 Tiny Toons Adventures
    7:30 Detention!
    8:00 Twisted Whiskers Show
    8:30 Dennis And Gnasher
    9:00 FlatMania
    9:30 Ratz
    10:00 Mistin
    10:30 Sitting Ducks
    11:00 Jacob Two-Two
    11:30 Ned's Newt
    12:00 D'Myna Leagues
    12:30 Delilah And Julius
    1:00 The Cramp Twins
    1:30 Action Dad!
    2:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
    2:30 Spaced Out!
    3:00 Chop Chop Ninja
    3:30 Detentionaire!
    4:00 George Of The Jungle
    4:30 Endangered Species
    5:00 Looped
    5:30 Freaktown
    6:00 Dr. Dimensionpants
    6:30 Braceface
    7:00 Fred's Head
    7:30 Flight Squad
    8:00 Ace Ventura: Pet Detective
    8:30 My Life Me
    9:00 Spliced
    9:30 What About Mimi?
    10:00 Coconut Fred
    10:30 Zig And Sharko
    11:00 Space Goofs
    11:30 Punch!
    WMT Time!
    12:00 Little Women (1987)
    12:30 Anne Of Green Gables
    1:00 Swiss Family Robinson
    1:30 Princess Sara
    2:00 Tom Sawyer
    2:30 Lucy In The Southern Rainbow
    SOAC
    3:00 Auto B Good
    3:30 Flying House
    4:00 The Torchkeepers
    4:30 Superbook
    5:00 Hermie And Friends
    5:30 Paws And Tales

    Tuesday (USA/Canada)

    6:00 Da Boom Crew
    6:30 Waynehead
    7:00 Captain Flamingo
    7:30 League Of Super-Evil
    8:00 Yvon Of The Yukon
    8:30 Team Galaxy
    9:00 Watership Down
    9:30 Galidor
    10:00 Count Duckula
    10:30 Adventures Of Sam And Max
    11:00 Bots Master
    11:30 Care Bears
    12:00 Bobby's World
    12:30 Eek! The Cat
    1:00 Clang Invasion
    1:30 Eliot Kid
    2:00 Girlstuff/Boystuff
    2:30 Pandalian
    3:00 Rollbots
    3:30 Shuriken School
    4:00 - 8:00 Ani-Toon Theatre
    Regular Ani-ToonTV Lineup
    8:00 Thunderbirds Are Go
    8:30 Beverly Hills Teens
    9:00 Henry's World
    9:30 Journey to The West: Legend Of The Monkey King
    10:00 Animal Crackers
    10:30 The Baskervilles
    11:00 Blake And Mortimer
    11:30 Bouli
    12:00 Billy The Cat
    12:30 Captain Biceps
    1:00 The Catillac Cats
    1:30 Chapi Chapo
    2:00 Creepy Crawlers
    2:30 Dragon Hunters
    3:00 Dragon Booster
    3:30 Emily
    4:00 Forest Friends
    4:30 Flying Rhino Junior High
    5:00 Frankenstein's Cat
    5:30 Galactik Football

    Wednesday (USA/France)

    6:00 Gaspard And Lisa
    6:30 Highlander
    7:00.Hubert And Takako
    7:30 Insektors
    8:00 I.N.K
    8:30 Inami
    9:00 Sammao
    9:30 Kekekexin
    10:00 Lou!
    10:30 Lulu's Islands
    11:00 The Magical Roundabout
    Starz Block
    11:30 Matt's Monsters
    12:00 Newbie And The Disastronauts
    12:30 Toto Trouble
    1:00 Kung-Fu Dino Posse
    1:30 Zombie Hotel
    2:00 Gawayn
    Regular Ani-ToonTV Lineup
    2:30 Mission Odyssey
    3:00 Mummy Nany
    3:30 The Mysterious Cities Of Gold
    4:00 Orson And Olivia
    4:30 Pat & Stan
    AniWednesdays! NEW EPISODES! NEW SERIES! YOUR SHOWS ARE BACK!
    5:00 Super Happy Funtime GoLand (New)
    5:30 Hime and Mirai (New)
    6:00 Being Ian (Season Premiere/New Episode)
    6:30 Dan Vs. (Season Premiere/New Episode)
    7:00 Adventures In Booga Booga Land (Season Premiere/New Episode)
    7:30 Tim/Jim (New Series)
    8:00 Love Live! The Idols From School (New Series)
    8:30 Kid Carter And Mistral (New Series)
    9:00 Combo Rangers (New Series)
    9:30 Andrew The Aardvark (New Series)
    10:00 The Band Squad (New Series)
    10:30 Little Women (Reboot) (New Series)
    Regular Ani-ToonTV Lineup
    11:00 MetaJets
    11:30 Sky Dancers
    12:00 Wakfu
    12:30 Wheel Squad
    WMT Time!
    1:00 Little Women (1987)
    1:30 Swiss Family Robinson
    2:00 Tom Sawyer
    2:30 Heidi: Girl Of The Alps
    SOAC
    3:00 Iggy Arbuckle
    3:30 Upstairs, Downstairs Bears
    4:00 Gaither's Pond
    4:30 Fluffy Gardens
    5:00 Ewe Know
    5:30 Davey And Goliath

    Thursday (France/UK/Japan/USA)

    6:00 Skyland
    6:30 Archibald The Koala
    7:00 Atomic Betty
    7:30 The Secret World Of Santa Claus
    8:00 Watch My Chops
    8:30 Tootuff
    9:00 Kid Vs. Kat
    9:30 Jimmy Two-Shoes
    10:00 Angelo Rules!
    10:30 The Boy
    11:00 Bunnytown
    11:30 Going Wild: Going Green
    12:00 Clang Invasion
    12:30 Doodlez
    1:00 G2G
    1:30 Get Ed
    2:00 Katie And Orbie
    2:30 Life's A Zoo
    3:00 Mischief City
    3:30 Madeline
    4:00 Mixed Nutz
    4:30 Mythic Warriors
    Ani-Comedy
    5:00 Nichijou (New)
    5:30 Girlfriend Note (World Premiere)
    6:00 Urara Menenchou (English Dub Premiere)
    6:30 Long Riders! (English Dub Premiere)
    7:00 If Her Flag Breaks (English Dub Premiere)
    7:30 YuruYuri (English Dub Premiere)
    8:00 Natsu-Iro Kiseki (US Broadcast Premiere)
    8:30 EtoTama! (English Dub Premiere)
    9:00 The Troubled Life Of Miss Kotoura
    9:30 Is The Order a Rabbit? (English Dub Premiere)
    Regular Ani-ToonTV Lineup
    10:00 Producing Parker
    10:30 Ricky Sprocket
    11:00 Punch!
    11:30 Silverwing
    12:00 Zeroman
    12:30 World Of Quest
    1:00 The Raccoons
    1:30 The Nations
    2:00 Nerds And Monsters
    2:30 Night Sweats
    3:00 Planet X
    3:30 Pirate Express
    4:00 Monsters And Pirates
    4:30 Producing Parker
    5:00 Rekkit Rabbit
    5:30 Wishenpoof!

    Friday

    6:00 Zeke's Pad
    6:30 The Babaloos
    7:00 Blazing Dragons
    7:30 Birdz
    8:00 Monsters Force
    8:30 Dog City
    9:00 Journey to The West: Legend Of The Monkey King
    9:30 Wishenpoof!
    10:00 Blazing Dragons
    10:30 Neapolitan
    11:00 LIK
    11:30 Angelo Rules!
    12:00 Looped
    12:30 Restol: Rescue Squad
    Regular Ani-ToonTV Lineup
    1:00 Hubert And Takako
    1:30 My Life Me
    2:00 My Dad Is A Rockstar
    2:30 Zig And Sharko
    3:00 Mistin
    3:30 FlatMania
    4:00 Galidor
    4:30 Kekekexin
    5:00 Sammao
    5:30 Ace Ventura: Pet Detective
    6:00 Loopaloo, Where Are You?
    6:30 Galactik Football
    7:00 Get Ed
    7:30 Lulu's Islands
    8:00 Pandalian
    8:30 MetaJets
    9:00 Orson And Olivia
    9:30 Spliced
    10:00 Sky Dancers
    10:30 Yvon Of The Yukon
    11:00 Boystuff/Girlstuff
    11:30 Mixed Nutz
    12:00 Yvon Of The Yukon
    12:30 Being Ian
    1:00 Thunderbirds Are Go
    1:30 Zig And Sharko
    2:00 Loopaloo, Where Are You?
    2:30 Looped
    SOAC
    3:00 The Bedbugs
    3:30 Tune Time!
    4:00 MOVIE

    Saturday

    6:00 Fire Emblem
    6:30 Kekekexin
    7:00 One Leg
    7:30 Sammao
    Ani-Mayhem
    8:00 Log Horizon or The Irregular At Magic High School
    8:30 Dinocore (New)
    9:00 Sendokai Champions
    9:30 Beast Saga (New)
    10:00 Transformers: Robots In Disguise (2001)
    10:30 Transformers: Cybertron
    11:00 Transformers: Energon (Animation from Armada)
    11:30 Transformers: Armada
    12:00 Hexfight (New)
    12:30 Beast Signer (New)
    1:00 Turning Mecard (New)
    1:30 Webdiver
    2:00 Transformers: Robots In Rage
    2:30 Tagamoto
    Robot Mayhem
    3:00 Tobot (US Broadcast Premiere)
    3:30 Transformers: Robots In Rage (New Series)
    4:00 Brave Police J-Decker (New Series)
    4:30 Gundam Build Fighters
    5:00 Machine Robo (New)
    5:30 Super Evolution Girls
    Ani-Mayhem (New Series)
    6:00 Robotix: 2017 (New)
    6:30 Kung Zu: Masters Of Martial Arts (New)
    7:00 Fire Emblem II
    7:30 PowerUp! (New)
    8:00 Robotics:Notes
    8:30 Endride
    9:00 Gunslinger Stratos (English Dub Premiere)
    9:30 Vividred Operation (English Dub Premiere)
    10:00 My Hero Academia
    10:30 The Majestic Prince
    11:00 God Eater
    11:30 BBK/BRNK
    12:00 Macross Delta (US Broadcast Premiere)
    12:30 Tanya The Evil
    1:00 Black Rock Shooter
    1:30 Tagamoto (New Series)
    2:00 Motorcity
    2:30 Akiba's Trip: Undead And Undressed
    3:00 Triage X (English Dub Premiere)
    Rerun Madness
    3:30 Being Ian
    4:00 Being Ian
    4:30 Kid Carter And Mistral
    5:00 Kid Carter And Mistral
    5:30 Combo Rangers

    Sunday

    6:00 Anna Back In Time
    6:30 Combo Rangers
    7:00 Anna Back In Time
    7:30 My SPIEZ
    8:00 My SPIEZ
    8:30 Little Women
    9:00 Little Women
    9:30 Beat-Balls (New Series)
    10:00 Beat-Balls
    10:30 Beat-Balls
    11:00 Love Live! The Idols From School
    11:30 Love Live! The Idols From School
    12:00 Sea Princesses: In The Sea (New Series)
    12:30 Sea Princesses: In The Sea
    1:00 Super Happy Funtime GoLand
    1:30 Super Happy Funtime GoLand
    2:00 Sky Rat (New Series)
    2:30 Sky Rat
    3:00 Dan Vs.
    3:30 Dan Vs.
    4:00 The Band Squad
    4:30 The Band Squad
    5:00 ShePow (New Series)
    5:30 ShePow
    6:00 The Adventures of Madi And Sara
    6:30 The Adventures of Madi And Sara
    7:00 Tagamoto
    7:30 Tagamoto
    8:00 Andrew The Aardvark
    8:30 Andrew The Aardvark
    9:00 TimJim
    9:30 TimJim
    10:00 Adventures In Booga Booga Land
    10:30 Adventures In Booga Booga Land
    11:00 Being Ian
    11:30 Being Ian
    12:00 Love Live! The Idols From School
    12:30 Love Live! The Idols From School
    1:00 Tagamoto
    1:30 Akiba's Trip: Undead And Undressed.
    2:00 Combo Rangers
    2:30 Beat-Balls
    SOAC
    3:00 Zula Patrol
    3:30 Miss BG
    4:00 Legends Of The Odyssey
    4:30 Nanna's Cottage (animated version)
    5:00 Bugtime Adventures
    5:30 Christopher Columbus

    Nothing But Anime And Toons. (No Live-Action Allowed)
     
  13. JaredCap43™

    JaredCap43™ Cringey Network

    Joined:
    May 11, 2016
    Messages:
    409
    Likes Received:
    78
    Name: Cartoonito
    This channel will replace Qubo (which will be the East Coast feed) and Boomerang (which will be the West Coast feed) on March 27, 2017
    It will be a partnership with Turner (the owners of Cartoon Network, picking it up from Ion), Nelvana, Mattel, and the CW, and it will be available in English and French.
    Weekdays:
    6:00 A.M. - This is Daniel Cook
    6:30 A.M. - Rescue Heroes
    7:00 A.M. - Harry & His Bucket Full of Dinosaurs
    7:30 A.M. - Doki
    8:00 A.M. - Krypto the Superdog
    8:30 A.M. - Baby Looney Tunes

    9:00 A.M. - The Mr. Men Show
    9:30 A.M. - ToddWorld
    10:00 A.M. - Fishtronaut
    10:30 A.M. - Masha and the Bear
    11:00 A.M. - Lazy Town (AKA "The Meme Show", seeing that Sprout doesn't air it anymore)
    11:30 A.M. - Meteor and the Mighty Monster Trucks

    12:00 P.M. - Hamtaro
    12:30 P.M. - Artzooka
    1:00 P.M. - The Choo Choo Bob Show
    1:30 P.M. - Elliot Moose
    2:00 P.M. - The Magic School Bus
    2:30 P.M. - The Land Befor Time
    3:00 P.M. - Stickin Around
    3:30 P.M. - Grossology
    4:00 P.M. - Thomas Edison's Secret Lab
    4:30 P.M. - Warren Buffet's Secret Millionaires Club
    5:00 P.M. - Ned's Newt
    5:30 P.M. - Artzooka

    6:00 P.M. - Animal Science
    6:30 P.M. - Zoo Clues
    7:00 P.M. -
    Rupert
    7:30 P.M. - George & Martha
    8:00 P.M. - Timeblazers
    8:30 P.M. - Nutri-Ventures
    9:00 P.M. - Jane & The Dragon
    9:30 P.M. -
    Sandra the Fairy Tale Detective
    10:00 P.M. - Sally Bollywood
    10:30 P.M. - Famous Five

    11:00 P.M. - Dragon (X2)
    12:00 A.M. - Pippi Longstocking (X2)
    1:00 A.M. - Being Ian (X2)
    2:00 A.M. - Anne of Green Gables (X2)
    3:00 A.M. - Archie's Weird Mysteries
    3:30 A.M. - Sherlock Holmes in the 22nd Century
    4:00 A.M. - He-Man and the Masters of the Universe
    4:30 A.M. - She-Ra: Princess of Power
    5:00 A.M. - Where on Earth is Carmen Sandiego?
    5:30 A.M. - Babar


    Weekends:
    6:00 A.M. - This is Daniel Cook
    6:30 A.M. - Rescue Heroes
    7:00 A.M. - Harry & His Bucket Full of Dinosaurs
    7:30 A.M. - Doki

    8:00 A.M. - Krypto the Superdog
    8:30 A.M. - Baby Looney Tunes
    9:00 A.M. - Timothy Goes to School
    9:30 A.M. - Hamtaro
    10:00 A.M. - My Friend Rabbit
    10:30 A.M. - Jacob Two-Two
    11:00 A.M. - Sally Bollywood
    11:30 A.M. - Famous Five
    12:00 P.M. - Jakers (X2)
    1:00 P.M. - Pearlie (X2)
    2:00 P.M. - Pecola (X2)
    3:00 P.M. - Marvin the Tap-Dancing Horse (X2)
    4:00 P.M. - Willa's Wild Life (X2)
    5:00 P.M. - The Zula Patrol (X2)
    6:00 P.M. - Guess with Jess (X2)
    7:00 P.M. to 11:00 P.M. - Same as Weekdays

    11:00 P.M. - Denver the Last Dinosaur (X2)
    12:00 A.M. - Adventures From the Book of Virtues (X2)
    1:00 A.M. - Class of The Titans (X2)
    2:00 A.M. - Elliot Kid (X2)
    3:00 A.M. to 6:00 A.M. - Same as Weekdays


    Re-transmission on the CW
    Re-transmission on Cartoon Network
    Re-transmission on Cartoon Network and the CW
    Cartoonito at Night
     
    • Like Like x 1
  14. superkeegan9100

    superkeegan9100 Well-known user and expert in cartoons

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2015
    Messages:
    5,397
    Likes Received:
    1,101
    That's a pretty impressive schedule, @JaredCap43™ . Couldn't have done it better myself (well maybe).
     
  15. superkeegan9100

    superkeegan9100 Well-known user and expert in cartoons

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2015
    Messages:
    5,397
    Likes Received:
    1,101
    (DOUBLE POST ALERT)
    Channel Name: DreamWorks Channel
    Owners: NBCUniversal/Netflix (each own 50%)
    This channel will be just like the ones in Southeast Asia and South Africa, and will show DreamWorks shows and movies, as well as titles from the DreamWorks Classics library.
    WEEKDAYS:
    06:00AM Postman Pat
    06:30AM Guess With Jess
    07:00AM Lamb Chop's Play Along (Monday/Wednesday/Friday)/The Charlie Horse Music Pizza (Tuesday/Thursday)
    07:30AM Fifi and the Flowertots
    08:00AM Roary the Racing Car
    08:30AM Raa-Raa the Noisy Lion
    09:00AM Make Way for Noddy (Monday/Wednesday/Friday)/Noddy, Toyland Detective (Tuesday/Thursday)
    09:30AM Boo!
    10:00AM Tweenies
    10:30AM Tinga Tinga Tales
    11:00AM Postman Pat
    11:30AM Guess with Jess
    12:00PM George of the Jungle
    12:30PM Dream Defenders
    01:00PM The Owl and Co.
    01:30PM Casper's Scare School
    02:00PM All Hail King Julien!
    02:30PM Turbo F.A.S.T.
    03:00PM 3-2-1 Penguins! (Qubo version)
    03:30PM George of the Jungle
    04:00PM The Mr. Peabody and Sherman Show
    04:30PM Dawn of the Croods
    05:00PM Trollhunters
    05:30PM Voltron: Legendary Defender
    06:00PM MOVIE
    08:00PM He-Man and the Masters of the Universe
    08:30PM She-Ra: Princess of Power
    09:00PM Ghostbusters
    09:30PM Bravestarr
    10:00PM Underdog
    10:30PM Tennesse Tuxedo and His Tales
    11:00PM-02:00AM: Repeat of 08:00PM-11:00PM
    02:00AM Turbo F.A.S.T.
    02:30AM All Hail King Julien!
    03:00AM The Mr. Peabody and Sherman Show
    03:30AM Dawn of the Croods
    04:00AM Trollhunters
    04:30AM Voltron: Legendary Defender
    05:00AM George of the Jungle
    05:30AM The Owl and Co.

    WEEKENDS:
    06:00AM Postman Pat
    06:30AM Gerald McBoing Boing
    07:00AM Lamb Chop's Play Along (Saturday)/The Charlie Horse Music Pizza (Sunday)
    07:30AM Fifi and the Flowertots
    08:00AM Roary the Racing Car
    08:30AM Raa-Raa the Noisy Lion
    09:00AM Turbo F.A.S.T.
    09:30AM All Hail King Julien!
    10:00AM DreamWorks Dragons: Race to the Edge
    10:30AM The Adventures of Puss and Boots
    11:00AM Home: Adventures with Tip and Oh
    11:30AM Dinotrux
    12:00PM Voltron: Legendary Defender
    12:30PM Trollhunters
    01:00PM The Owl and Co.
    01:30PM Casper's Scare School
    02:00PM All Hail King Julien!
    02:30PM Turbo F.A.S.T.
    03:00PM 3-2-1 Penguins! (Qubo version)
    03:30PM George of the Jungle
    04:00PM The Mr. Peabody and Sherman Show
    04:30PM Dawn of the Croods
    05:00PM Trollhunters
    05:30PM Voltron: Legendary Defender
    06:00PM MOVIE
    08:00PM He-Man and the Masters of the Universe
    08:30PM She-Ra: Princess of Power
    09:00PM Ghostbusters
    09:30PM Bravestarr
    10:00PM Underdog
    10:30PM Tennesse Tuxedo and His Tales
    11:00PM-02:00AM: Repeat of 08:00PM-11:00PM
    02:00AM Turbo F.A.S.T.
    02:30AM All Hail King Julien!
    03:00AM The Mr. Peabody and Sherman Show
    03:30AM Dawn of the Croods
    04:00AM Trollhunters
    04:30AM Voltron: Legendary Defender
    05:00AM George of the Jungle
    05:30AM The Owl and Co.
     
    • Like Like x 1
  16. LincBubbles

    LincBubbles A large Loud House fan

    Joined:
    Feb 27, 2017
    Messages:
    205
    Likes Received:
    43
    Channel Name: Teen Titans Go Channel
    Owners: Cartoon Network
    This channel basically plays TTG on repeat 24/7/365, so I won't list the schedule.
     
    • Funny Funny x 5
  17. AdrenalineRush1996

    AdrenalineRush1996 Active Member

    Joined:
    May 13, 2016
    Messages:
    855
    Likes Received:
    109
    That's overkill. No way.

    Sent from my LG-H850 using Tapatalk
     
    • Winner Winner x 1
  18. Mikurotoro92

    Mikurotoro92 Banned

    Joined:
    Jun 17, 2015
    Messages:
    1,672
    Likes Received:
    90
    In the same vein as the TTG Channel...

    The Law & Order Channel

    Owners: NBC Universal & ION Media Networks

    Nothing but L&O all day every day!

    Also for kids' channels:

    The Elena of Avalor Channel

    (formerly Disney Junior)

    Owner: Disney

    The Paw Patrol Channel

    (formerly Nick Jr.)

    Owner: Viacom

    & last but CERTAINLY not least...

    Nickelodeon becomes "The SpongeBob SquarePants Channel"!
     
    • Winner Winner x 1
  19. StormyAlexa08

    StormyAlexa08 Retired

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2016
    Messages:
    47
    Likes Received:
    5
    What if Minimax exists to the USA? Here's the schedule:

    Weekdays:
    6:00 - Pocoyo
    6:20 - Dora the Explorer
    6:50 - Thomas & Friends
    7:12 - Bob the Builder
    7:20 - Teen Titans Go!
    7:50 - Peanuts
    8:00 - The Powerpuff Girls (2016)
    8:50 - Peanuts
    9:00 - Ben 10 (2016)
    9:50 - Bernard Bear
    10:00 - Star vs. The Forces of Evil
    10:50 - Shopkins
    11:00 - Barney and Friends
    11:50 - Teen Titans Go!
    12:50 - The Powerpuff Girls (2016)
    1:00 - Postman Pat
    1:12 - Sunny Bunnies
    1:20 - Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
    1:50 - Mickey and the Roadstars Racers
    2:20 - Goldie and Bear
    2:50 - Miles from Tomorowland
    3:40 - LazyTown
    4:30 - Seven and Me
    5:00 - Petz Club
    5:20 - Wild Kratts

    Weekends:
    6:00 - Raa-Raa the Nosisy Lion
    6:12 - Fifi and the Flowertots
    6:20 - Sheriff Callie's Wild West
    6:50 - Jake and the Neverland Pirates
    7:30 - Doc McStuffins
    8:00 - Peanuts
    8:10 - Famous 5: On The Case
    8:50 - Bernard Bear
    9:00 - Mia and Me
    9:50 - Shopkins
    10:00 - Steven Universe
    10:50 - Uncle Grandpa
    11:30 - Zoom, the white dolphin
    12:00 - Lego Friends
    12:30 - Lego Ninjago
    1:00 - Movie
    2:25 - The Small Giant
    2:50 - My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic
    3:30 - Winx Club
    4:00 - Spongebob Squarepants
    4:50 - Peanuts
    5:00 - Wiggle Town
     
  20. LincBubbles

    LincBubbles A large Loud House fan

    Joined:
    Feb 27, 2017
    Messages:
    205
    Likes Received:
    43
    Channel Name: Nick TOO
    Owners: Nickelodeon, DreamWorks Classics
    This channel will replace Nicktoons, and will basically play Nickelodeon and DreamWorks Classics shows.

    -SCHEDULE-

    (Nick Too)
    8:00 - SpongeBob (Weekends - VeggieTales)
    9:00 - Loud House
    10:00 - FOP
    11:00 - Harvey Beaks
    12:00 - MOVIE (Weekends - Loud House)
    2:00 - SpongeBob
    4:00 - FOP
    (DreamWorks Corner)
    5:00 - Voltron
    5:30 - Trollhunters
    (The Splat)
    It's basically the same shows as the Teen Nick block, but on an extended schedule!
     
    • Creative Creative x 1

Share This Page

  • Find Toonzone on Facebook

  • Toonzone News

  • Site Updates

    Upcoming Premieres

  • Toonzone Fan Sites


Tac Anti Spam from Surrey Forum