1. We are looking for a volunteer to help out with entering the DC and Marvel comics solicitations. If you are interested, please contact Harley.
    Dismiss Notice

Kids Channel Throwback Schedules

Discussion in 'The Entertainment Board' started by Micahel Cataldo, Sep 16, 2016.

  1. Micahel Cataldo

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    Messages:
    400
    Likes Received:
    23
    Here are the schedules from kids networks in the past:

    Here's one for Nicktoons from November 2012:

    Weekdays
    6:00am The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (x2)
    7:00am Back at the Barnyard (x2)
    8:00am Power Rangers Samurai (x2)
    9:00am Invader ZIM (x2)
    10:00am The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (x3)
    11:30am Planet Sheen
    12:00pm Invader ZIM (x2)
    1:00pm Back at the Barnyard (x2)
    2:00pm Planet Sheen
    2:30pm T.U.F.F. Puppy
    3:00pm Fanboy and Chum Chum (x2)
    4:00pm Avatar: The Last Airbender (x2)
    5:00pm Wolverine and the X-Men
    5:30pm Iron Man: Armored Adventures
    6:00pm Voltron Force
    6:30pm Dragonball GT
    7:00pm Avatar: The Last Airbender (x2)
    8:00pm Monsuno (Mon) Planet Sheen (Tue-Fri)
    8:30pm Planet Sheen
    9:00pm The Fairly OddParents (Mon-Thu) Wild Grinders (Fri)
    9:30pm The Fairly OddParents (Mon-Thu) Planet Sheen
    10:00pm Avatar: The Last Airbender (Mon-Thu) Monsuno (Fri)
    10:30pm Avatar: The Last Airbender (Mon-Thu) Dragonball GT (Fri)
    11:00pm Planet Sheen (Mon-Thu) Robot and Monster (Fri)
    11:30pm Planet Sheen (Mon-Thu) The Fairly OddParents (Fri)
    12:00am SpongeBob SquarePants (Mon-Thu) Wild Grinders (Fri)
    12:30am SpongeBob SquarePants (Mon-Thu) Planet Sheen (Fri)
    1:00am Avatar: The Last Airbender (Mon-Thu) Monsuno (Fri)
    1:30am Avatar: The Last Airbender (Mon-Thu) Dragonball GT (Fri)
    2:00am Dragon Ball Z Kai
    2:30am Iron Man: Armored Adventures
    3:00am Voltron Force
    3:30am Wolverine and the X-Men
    4:00am El Tigre: The Adventures of Manny Rivera (x4, Mon) Back at the Barnyard (x4, Tue) My Life as a Teenage Robot (x4, Wed) The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (x4, Thu) Danny Phantom (x4, Fri)

    Weekends
    6:00am Fanboy and Chum Chum (x2)
    7:00am Avatar: The Last Airbender (x2)
    8:00am Power Rangers Samurai (Sat) Wild Grinders (Sun)
    8:30am Power Rangers Samurai (Sat) Planet Sheen (Sun)
    9:00am Supah Ninjas (x2, Sat) Dragonball GT (x2, Sun)
    10:00am Power Rangers Super Samurai (x2, Sat) Huntik: Secrets & Seekers (x2, Sun)
    11:00am Monsuno (Sat) Power Rangers Time Force (Sun)
    11:30am Wild Grinders (Sat) Power Rangers Time Force (Sun)
    12:00pm Wild Grinders (Sat) Monsuno (Sun)
    12:30pm Planet Sheen (x2)
    1:30pm Dragonball GT
    2:00pm Avatar: The Last Airbender (x4)
    4:00pm T.U.F.F. Puppy (x2)
    5:00pm Back at the Barnyard (x2)
    6:00pm Wild Grinders
    6:30pm Planet Sheen
    7:00pm T.U.F.F. Puppy (x2)
    8:00pm The Fairly OddParents (Sat) Monsuno (Sun)
    8:30pm The Fairly OddParents
    9:00pm The Legend of Korra (Sat) Wild Grinders (Sun)
    9:30pm The Legend of Korra (Sat) Wild Grinders (Sun)
    10:00pm Wild Grinders (Sat) Planet Sheen (Sun)
    10:30pm Planet Sheen
    11:00pm Robot and Monster
    11:30pm The Fairly OddParents
    12:00am SpongeBob SquarePants (x2)
    1:00am The Legend of Korra (x2)
    2:00am Dragon Ball Z Kai
    2:30am Iron Man: Armored Adventures
    3:00am Voltron Force
    3:30am Wolverine and the X-Men
    4:00am The Troop (x2)
    5:00am ChalkZone
    5:30am All Grown Up

    Now here's one for TeenNick from November 2012:

    Weekdays
    6:00am Zoey 101 (x2)
    7:00am Winx Club
    7:30am Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (x3)
    9:00am Victorious (x2)
    10:00am Big Time Rush (x2)
    11:00am How to Rock (x2)
    12:00pm The Amanda Show (x4)
    2:00pm Unfabulous (x2)
    3:00pm True Jackson VP (x2)
    4:00pm Zoey 101 (x2)
    5:00pm Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (x2)
    6:00pm H2O: Just Add Water (x2)
    7:00pm Dance Academy (x2)
    8:00pm Hollywood Heights
    9:00pm Degrassi (x2)
    10:00pm What I Like About You (x2)
    11:00pm Everybody Hates Chris (x2)
    12:00am-4:00am The 90s Are All That
    4:00am Everybody Hates Chris (x2)
    5:00am Degrassi (x2)

    Weekends
    6:00am Zoey 101 (x2)
    7:00am TeenNick's Obsess This (Sat) Victorious (Sun)
    7:30am Big Time Rush (Sat) Victorious (Sun)
    8:00am Big Time Rush (Sat) Victorious (Sun)
    8:30am Big Time Rush (Sat) TeenNick's Obsess This (Sun)
    9:00am Zoey 101 (x2)
    10:00am Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (x2)
    11:00am True Jackson VP (x2)
    12:00pm The Amanda Show (x4)
    2:00pm Unfabulous (x2)
    3:00pm True Jackson VP (x2)
    4:00pm Zoey 101 (x2)
    5:00pm Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (x2)
    6:00pm H2O: Just Add Water (x2)
    7:00pm Alien Surf Girls (x2)
    8:00pm Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (x2)
    9:00pm H2O: Just Add Water (x2, Sat) Dance Academy (x2, Sun)
    10:00pm Degrassi (x2)
    11:00pm SLiDE
    12:00am-4:00am The 90s Are All That
    4:00am SLiDE
    5:00am Degrassi (x2)

    Now here's one for Boomerang from Fall 2009:

    Weekdays
    6:00am Captain Planet and the Planeteers
    6:30am Valley of the Dinosaurs
    7:00am Popeye
    7:30am Tom & Jerry
    8:00am Wacky Races
    8:30am The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
    9:00am Gerald McBoing Boing
    9:30am Krypto the Superdog
    10:00am The Super Globetrotters
    10:30am Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch!
    11:00am Boomerang Zoo
    12:00pm The Flintstones
    12:30pm The Jetsons
    1:00pm Top Cat
    1:30pm The Adventures of Gulliver
    2:00pm Pink Panther
    3:00pm Yogi Bear
    3:30pm Secret Squirrel
    4:00pm Josie and the Pussycats (Sept-Oct) / Amazing Chan Clan (Nov)
    4:30pm Speed Buggy (Sept-Oct) / The Scooby-Doo Show (Nov)
    5:00pm Jabberjaw (Sept-Oct) / Fangface (Nov)
    5:30pm Banana Splits
    6:00pm Boomerang Theater (Mon-Wed) Snorks (Thu-Fri)
    6:30pm Boomerang Theater (Mon-Wed) The Smurfs (Thu-Fri)
    7:00pm Boomerang Theater (Mon-Wed) Pebbles & Bamm-Bamm (Thu-Fri)
    7:30pm Top Cat
    8:00pm Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
    8:30pm The Jetsons
    9:00pm The Flintstones
    9:30pm Dexter's Laboratory
    10:00pm The Powerpuff Girls
    10:30pm Teen Titans
    11:00pm Samurai Jack
    11:30pm The Batman
    12:00am Jonny Quest
    12:30am Josie and the Pussycats (Sept-Oct) / Amazing Chan Clan (Nov)
    1:00am Speed Buggy (Sept-Oct) / The Scooby-Doo Show (Nov)
    1:30am Jabberjaw (Sept-Oct) / Fangface (Nov)
    2:00am Tom & Jerry
    2:30am Banana Splits
    3:00am Dexter's Laboratory
    3:30am Wacky Races
    4:00am The Flintstones
    4:30am The Jetsons
    5:00am Pink Panther

    Weekends
    6:00am Dink the Little Dinosaur
    6:30am Valley of the Dinosaurs
    7:00am Pink Panther
    8:00am Wacky Races
    8:30am The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
    9:00am Snorks
    9:30am The Smurfs
    10:00am The 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo
    10:30am Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch!
    11:00am Boomerang Zoo
    12:00pm The Flintstones
    12:30pm The Jetsons
    1:00pm Top Cat
    1:30pm MGM Cartoons
    2:00pm Boomeroyalty
    Popeye (September)
    Pink Panther (October)
    Josie and the Pussycats (November)
    4:00pm The New Scooby-Doo Movies
    5:00pm Tom & Jerry
    5:30pm Banana Splits
    6:00pm Snorks
    6:30pm The Smurfs
    7:00pm Pebbles & Bamm-Bamm (Sat) The Flintstone Comedy Show (Sun)
    7:30pm Top Cat
    8:00pm Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
    8:30pm The Jetsons
    9:00pm The Flintstones
    9:30pm Dexter's Laboratory
    10:00pm Johnny Bravo
    10:30pm Cow and Chicken
    11:00pm Samurai Jack
    11:30pm The Batman
    12:00am Jonny Quest
    12:30am The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
    1:00am The New Scooby-Doo Movies
    2:00am Tom & Jerry
    3:00am Dexter's Laboratory
    3:30am Wacky Races
    4:00am The Flintstones
    4:30am The Jetsons
    5:00am Boomerang Zoo
     
    #1 Micahel Cataldo, Sep 16, 2016
    Last edited: Dec 5, 2016
  2. JaredCap43™

    JaredCap43™ Cringey Network

    Joined:
    May 11, 2016
    Messages:
    406
    Likes Received:
    78
    This is Qubo (Channel)'s launch schedule from 2007 until (I believe) around Fall 2008.

    Everyday except Sunday:
    6:00 A.M. - Theodore Tugboat
    6:30 A.M. - Boo!
    7:00 A.M. - Pecola
    7:30 A.M. - Elliot Moose
    8:00 A.M. - Lambchop's Play Along
    8:30 A.M. - Marvin the Tap-Dancing Horse
    9:00 A.M. - Rupert
    9:30 A.M. - Sitting Ducks
    10:00 A.M. - Theodore Tugboat
    10:30 A.M. - Boo!
    11:00 A.M. - Pecola
    11:30 A.M. - Elliot Moose
    12:00 P.M. - Lambchop's Play Along
    12:30 P.M. - Marvin the Tap-Dancing Horse
    1:00 P.M. - Rupert
    1:30 P.M. - Sitting Ducks
    2:00 P.M. - Theodore Tugboat
    2:30 P.M. - Boo!
    3:00 P.M. - Pecola
    3:30 P.M. - Elliot Moose
    4:00 P.M. - Lambchop's Play Along
    4:30 P.M. - Marvin the Tap-Dancing Horse
    5:00 P.M. - Rupert
    5:30 P.M. - Sitting Ducks
    6:00 P.M. - Theodore Tugboat
    6:30 P.M. - Boo!
    7:00 P.M. - Pecola
    7:30 P.M. - Elliot Moose
    8:00 P.M. - Lambchop's Play Along
    8:30 P.M. - Marvin the Tap-Dancing Horse
    9:00 P.M. - Rupert
    9:30 P.M. - Sitting Ducks
    10:00 P.M. - Theodore Tugboat
    10:30 P.M. - Boo!
    11:00 P.M. - Pecola
    11:30 P.M. - Elliot Moose
    12:00 A.M. - Lambchop's Play Along
    12:30 A.M. - Marvin the Tap-Dancing Horse
    1:00 A.M. - Rupert
    1:30 A.M. - Sitting Ducks
    2:00 A.M. - Theodore Tugboat
    2:30 A.M. - Boo!
    3:00 A.M. - Pecola
    3:30 A.M. - Elliot Moose
    4:00 A.M. - Lambchop's Play Along
    4:30 A.M. - Marvin the Tap-Dancing Horse
    5:00 A.M. - Rupert
    5:30 A.M. - Sitting Ducks

    Sundays
    6:00 A.M. - Theodore Tugboat
    6:30 A.M. - Boo!
    7:00 A.M. - Babar
    7:30 A.M. - Dragon
    8:00 A.M. - 3-2-1 Penguins/LarryBoy
    8:30 A.M. - VeggieTales
    9:00 A.M. - Jane & The Dragon
    9:30 A.M. - Jacob Two-Two
    10:00 A.M. - Theodore Tugboat
    10:30 A.M. - Boo!
    11:00 A.M. - Babar
    11:30 A.M. - Dragon
    12:00 P.M. - 3-2-1 Penguins/LarryBoy
    12:30 P.M. - VeggieTales
    1:00 P.M. - Jane & The Dragon
    1:30 P.M. - Jacob Two-Two
    2:00 P.M. - Theodore Tugboat
    2:30 P.M. - Boo!
    3:00 P.M. - Babar
    3:30 P.M - Dragon
    4:00 P.M. - 3-2-1 Penguins/LarryBoy
    4:30 P.M. - VeggieTales
    5:00 P.M. - Jane & The Dragon
    5:30 P.M. - Jacob Two-Two
    6:00 P.M. - Theodore Tugboat
    6:30 P.M. - Boo!
    7:00 P.M. - Babar
    7:30 P.M. - Dragon
    8:00 P.M. - 3-2-1 Penguins/LarryBoy
    8:30 P.M. - VeggieTales
    9:00 P.M. - Jane & The Dragon
    9:30 P.M. - Jacob Two-Two
    10:00 P.M. - Theodore Tugboat
    10:30 P.M. - Boo!
    11:00 P.M. - Babar
    11:30 P.M. - Dragon
    12:00 A.M. - 3-2-1 Penguins/LarryBoy
    12:30 A.M. - VeggieTales
    1:00 A.M. - Jane & The Dragon
    1:30 A.M. - Jacob Two-Two
    2:00 A.M. - Theodore Tugboat
    2:30 A.M. - Boo!
    3:00 A.M. - Babar
    3:30 A.M. - Dragon
    4:00 A.M. - 3-2-1 Penguins/LarryBoy
    4:30 A.M. - VeggieTales
    5:00 A.M. - Jane & The Dragon
    5:30 A.M. - Jacob Two-Two
     
    • Like Like x 1
  3. Micahel Cataldo

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    Messages:
    400
    Likes Received:
    23
    Here is TeenNick's schedule from July-mid September of 2012:

    Weekdays
    6:00am Full House (x2)
    7:00am How to Rock
    7:30am Victorious
    8:00am H2O: Just Add Water (x2)
    9:00am Drake & Josh (x2)
    10:00am Winx Club
    10:30am Alien Surf Girls
    11:00am True Jackson VP
    11:30am Dance Academy
    12:00pm Zoey 101 (x2)
    1:00pm H2O: Just Add Water (x2)
    2:00pm Bucket & Skinner's Epic Adventures
    2:30pm Big Time Rush
    3:00pm Zoey 101 (x2, Mon-Thu) Alien Surf Girls (x2, Fri)
    4:00pm Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (x2, Mon-Thu) Alien Surf Girls (x2, Fri)
    5:00pm Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (x2, Mon-Thu) Dance Academy (x2, Fri)
    6:00pm Drake & Josh (x4) Movies/Specials (Fri)
    8:00pm Dance Academy
    8:30pm Alien Surf Girls
    9:00pm Degrassi: The Next Generation (x4)
    11:00pm Everybody Hates Chris (x2, Mon-Thu) Hollywood Heights (Fri)
    12:00am-4:00am The 90s Are All That
    4:00am Everybody Hates Chris (Mon-Thu) Hollywood Heights (Fri)
    4:30am Gigantic
    5:00am Full House (x2) Hollywood Heights (Fri)

    Weekends
    6:00am Full House (x2)
    7:00am TeenNick's Obsess This (Sat) Victorious (Sun)
    7:30am Big Time Rush (Sat) Victorious (Sun)
    8:00am Big Time Rush (Sat) Victorious (Sun)
    8:30am Big Time Rush (Sat) TeenNick's Obsess This (Sun)
    9:00am Dance Academy (x2)
    10:00am Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (x2)
    11:00am Drake & Josh (x2)
    12:00pm Bucket & Skinner's Epic Adventures (x2)
    1:00pm Alien Surf Girls (x2)
    2:00pm H2O: Just Add Water (x2)
    3:00pm Zoey 101 (x4)
    5:00pm Drake & Josh (x4)
    7:00pm Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (x2)
    9:00pm Degrassi: The Next Generation (x2)
    10:00pm Hollywood Heights (x4)
    12:00am-4:00am The 90s Are All That
    4:00am Hollywood Heights (x4)

    Now, here is Boomerang's schedule from winter 2009-2010:

    Weekdays
    6:00am Captain Planet and the Planeteers
    6:30am Inch High, Private Eye
    7:00am Pink Panther
    7:30am Tom & Jerry
    8:00am Wacky Races
    8:30am The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
    9:00am Gerald McBoing Boing
    9:30am Krypto the Superdog
    10:00am Dynomutt, Dog Wonder
    10:30am Richie Rich
    11:00am Hong Kong Phooey
    11:30am Dastardly & Muttley
    12:00pm The Flintstones
    12:30pm The Flintstones
    1:00pm Top Cat
    1:30pm The Jetsons
    2:00pm Popeye
    2:30pm Pink Panther
    3:00pm Yogi Bear
    3:30pm Huckleberry Hound
    4:00pm Amazing Chan Clan
    4:30pm The Scooby-Doo Show
    5:00pm Fangface
    5:30pm Banana Splits
    6:00pm The Centurions
    6:30pm Thundarr the Barbarian
    7:00pm SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron
    7:30pm The Jetsons
    8:00pm The Flintstones
    8:30pm What's New Scooby-Doo?
    9:00pm Courage the Cowardly Dog
    9:30pm Dexter's Laboratory
    10:00pm The Powerpuff Girls
    10:30pm Teen Titans
    11:00pm Samurai Jack
    11:30pm The Batman
    12:00am Jonny Quest
    12:30am Amazing Chan Clan
    1:00am The Scooby-Doo Show
    1:30am Fangface
    2:00am Tom & Jerry
    2:30am Banana Splits
    3:00am Dexter's Laboratory
    3:30am Wacky Races
    4:00am The Flintstones
    4:30am The Jetsons
    5:00am Yogi Bear
    5:30am Huckleberry Hound

    Weekends
    6:00am Dink the Little Dinosaur
    6:30am Inch High, Private Eye
    7:00am Pink Panther
    8:00am Wacky Races
    8:30am The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
    9:00am Snorks
    9:30am The Smurfs
    10:00am The 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo
    10:30am Dennis the Menace
    11:00am Hong Kong Phooey
    11:30am Space Ghost/Dino Boy
    12:00pm The Flintstones
    12:30pm The Flintstones
    1:00pm Top Cat
    1:30pm The Jetsons
    2:00pm Boomeroyalty
    Quick Draw McGraw (December)
    Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo (January)
    Huckleberry Hound (February)
    4:00pm The New Scooby-Doo Movies
    5:00pm Tom & Jerry
    5:30pm Banana Splits
    6:00pm Snorks
    6:30pm The Smurfs
    7:00pm SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron
    7:30pm The Jetsons
    8:00pm The Flintstones
    8:30pm What's New Scooby-Doo?
    9:00pm Courage the Cowardly Dog
    9:30pm Dexter's Laboratory
    10:00pm Johnny Bravo
    10:30pm Cow and Chicken
    11:00pm Samurai Jack
    11:30pm The Batman
    12:00am Jonny Quest
    12:30am The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
    1:00am The 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo
    1:30am Popeye
    2:00am Tom & Jerry
    2:30am Banana Splits
    3:00am Dexter's Laboratory
    3:30am Wacky Races
    4:00am The Flintstones
    4:30am The Jetsons
    5:00am Yogi Bear
    5:30am Huckleberry Hound
     
    • Like Like x 1
  4. Mikurotoro92

    Mikurotoro92 Banned

    Joined:
    Jun 17, 2015
    Messages:
    1,672
    Likes Received:
    90
    Does anybody have any schedules for 80's/90's era Disney Channel, Playhouse Disney, & 80's/ 90's era Nick?
     
    #4 Mikurotoro92, Dec 6, 2016
    Last edited: Jun 22, 2017
  5. David Villaronga

    David Villaronga R.I.P. Qubo (2006-2017)

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2016
    Messages:
    193
    Likes Received:
    44
    And now, the cartoon network schedule I remember from March 2007

    6AM Transformers Cybertron
    6:30AM Pokemon
    7AM Ed Edd n Eddy
    7:30AM Codename Kids Next Door
    8AM My Gym Partner's a Monkey
    8:30AM Tom & Jerry
    9AM A Pup Named Scooby Doo
    9:30AM The Land Before Time (yes, this had a tv series)
    10AM MOVIE
    11:30AM Baby Looney Tunes
    12PM Harry and His Bucket Full of Dinosaurs (try saying that 5 times fast)
    12:30PM Krypto the SuperDog
    1PM Tom & Jerry
    2PM Cartoon Cartoon Top 5
    3PM Ed Edd n Eddy
    3:30PM Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
    4PM Ben 10
    4:30PM Xiaolin Showdown
    5PM Pokemon
    5:30PM Naruto
    6PM Ed Edd n Eddy
    6:30PM The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy
    7PM MOVIE
    9PM Camp Lazlo
    9:30PM Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
    10PM My Gym Partner's a Monkey
    10:30PM [adult swim]
     
  6. JaredCap43™

    JaredCap43™ Cringey Network

    Joined:
    May 11, 2016
    Messages:
    406
    Likes Received:
    78
    This is the Qubo schedule from around the time Doki premiered (Fall 2014).
    Weekdays:
    6:00 A.M. - Rupert
    6:30 A.M. - Dex Hamilton
    7:00 A.M. - Sally Bollywood
    7:30 A.M. - Famous Five
    8:00 A.M. - Timothy Goes to School
    8:30 A.M. - The Busy World of Richard Scarry
    9:00 A.M. - Harry and His Bucket Full of Dinosaurs
    9:30 A.M. - Sandra the Fairy Tale Detective
    10:00 A.M. - Dive Olly Dive
    10:30 A.M. - ToddWorld
    11:00 A.M. - Guess With Jess
    11:30 A.M. - I Spy
    12:00 P.M. - Doki
    12:30 P.M. - Raggs
    1:00 P.M. - The Busy World of Richard Scarry
    1:30 P.M. - Timothy Goes to School
    2:00 P.M. - Jakers
    2:30 P.M. - Sammy's Story Shop
    3:00 P.M. - Doki
    3:30 P.M. - Raggs
    4:00 P.M. - Rupert
    4:30 P.M. - Rescue Heroes
    5:00 P.M. - Anne of Green Gables
    5:30 P.M. - Pippi Longstocking
    6:00 P.M. - Sally Bollywood
    6:30 P.M. - Famous Five
    7:00 P.M. - Animal Atlas
    7:30 P.M. - Artzooka
    8:00 P.M. - Funniest Pets & People
    8:30 P.M. - Time Blazers
    9:00 P.M. - Famous Five
    9:30 P.M. - Sally Bollywood
    10:00 P.M. - Archie's Weird Mysteries
    10:30 P.M. - Sherlock Holmes in the 22nd Century

    Weekends:
    6:00 A.M. - Dive Olly Dive
    6:30 A.M. - ToddWorld
    7:00 A.M. - Doki
    7:30 A.M. - Raggs
    8:00 A.M. - My Friend Rabbit
    8:30 A.M. - I Spy
    9:00 A.M. - Marvin the Tap-Dancing Horse (X2)
    10:00 A.M. - Dive Olly Dive
    10:30 A.M. - ToddWorld
    11:00 A.M. - Animal Exploration
    11:30 A.M. - Animal Atlas
    12:00 P.M. - Elliot Kid
    12:30 P.M. - Harry and His Bucket Full of Dinosaurs
    1:00 P.M. - Dex Hamilton
    1:30 P.M. - Time Blazers
    2:00 P.M. - Where on Earth is Carmen Sandiego?
    2:30 P.M. - Jakers
    3:00 P.M. - Artzooka
    3:30 P.M. - Time Blazers
    4:00 P.M. - Rupert
    4:30 P.M. - Rescue Heroes
    5:00 P.M. - Anne of Green Gables
    5:30 P.M. - Pippi Longstocking
    6:00 P.M. - Sally Bollywood
    6:30 P.M. - Famous Five
    7:00 P.M. - Animal Atlas
    7:30 P.M. - Artzooka
    8:00 P.M. - Funniest Pets & People
    8:30 P.M. - Culture Click
    9:00 P.M. - Animorphs
    9:30 P.M. - Dear America/The Royal Diaries
    10:00 P.M. - Archie's Weird Mysteries
    10:30 P.M. - Sherlock Holmes in the 22nd Century

    Every Night
    11:00 P.M. - Where on Earth is Carmen Sandiego? (X2)
    12:00 A.M. - Class of the Titans (X2)
    1:00 A.M. - Being Ian (X2, one time on a Saturday Night, an extra hour was shown at 2:00 A.M., causing the other shows except for Dragon, to air one hour later)
    2:00 A.M. - Archie's Weird Mysteries (X2)
    3:00 A.M. - Sherlock Holmes in the 22nd Century (X2)
    4:00 A.M. - Animorphs (X2)
    5:00 A.M. - Dragon (X2)
     
    • Like Like x 2
  7. Anthony Riley

    Anthony Riley Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2017
    Messages:
    117
    Likes Received:
    24
    Looks at 2012 Nicktoons Schedule:
    Weekdays
    6:00am The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (x2)
    7:00am Back at the Barnyard (x2)
    8:00am Power Rangers Samurai (x2)
    9:00am Invader ZIM (x2)
    10:00am The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (x3)
    11:30am Planet Sheen
    12:00pm Invader ZIM (x2)
    1:00pm Back at the Barnyard (x2)
    2:00pm Planet Sheen
    2:30pm T.U.F.F. Puppy
    3:00pm Fanboy and Chum Chum (x2)
    4:00pm Avatar: The Last Airbender (x2)
    5:00pm Wolverine and the X-Men
    5:30pm Iron Man: Armored Adventures
    6:00pm Voltron Force
    6:30pm Dragonball GT
    7:00pm Avatar: The Last Airbender (x2)
    8:00pm Monsuno (Mon) Planet Sheen (Tue-Fri)
    8:30pm Planet Sheen
    9:00pm The Fairly OddParents (Mon-Thu) Wild Grinders (Fri)
    9:30pm The Fairly OddParents (Mon-Thu) Planet Sheen
    10:00pm Avatar: The Last Airbender (Mon-Thu) Monsuno (Fri)
    10:30pm Avatar: The Last Airbender (Mon-Thu) Dragonball GT (Fri)
    11:00pm Planet Sheen (Mon-Thu) Robot and Monster (Fri)
    11:30pm Planet Sheen (Mon-Thu) The Fairly OddParents (Fri)
    12:00am SpongeBob SquarePants (Mon-Thu) Wild Grinders (Fri)
    12:30am SpongeBob SquarePants (Mon-Thu) Planet Sheen (Fri)
    1:00am Avatar: The Last Airbender (Mon-Thu) Monsuno (Fri)
    1:30am Avatar: The Last Airbender (Mon-Thu) Dragonball GT (Fri)
    2:00am Dragon Ball Z Kai
    2:30am Iron Man: Armored Adventures
    3:00am Voltron Force
    3:30am Wolverine and the X-Men
    4:00am El Tigre: The Adventures of Manny Rivera (x4, Mon) Back at the Barnyard (x4, Tue) My Life as a Teenage Robot (x4, Wed) The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (x4, Thu) Danny Phantom (x4, Fri)

    Weekends
    6:00am Fanboy and Chum Chum (x2)
    7:00am Avatar: The Last Airbender (x2)
    8:00am Power Rangers Samurai (Sat) Wild Grinders (Sun)
    8:30am Power Rangers Samurai (Sat) Planet Sheen (Sun)
    9:00am Supah Ninjas (x2, Sat) Dragonball GT (x2, Sun)
    10:00am Power Rangers Super Samurai (x2, Sat) Huntik: Secrets & Seekers (x2, Sun)
    11:00am Monsuno (Sat) Power Rangers Time Force (Sun)
    11:30am Wild Grinders (Sat) Power Rangers Time Force (Sun)
    12:00pm Wild Grinders (Sat) Monsuno (Sun)
    12:30pm Planet Sheen (x2)
    1:30pm Dragonball GT
    2:00pm Avatar: The Last Airbender (x4)
    4:00pm T.U.F.F. Puppy (x2)
    5:00pm Back at the Barnyard (x2)
    6:00pm Wild Grinders
    6:30pm Planet Sheen
    7:00pm T.U.F.F. Puppy (x2)
    8:00pm The Fairly OddParents (Sat) Monsuno (Sun)
    8:30pm The Fairly OddParents
    9:00pm The Legend of Korra (Sat) Wild Grinders (Sun)
    9:30pm The Legend of Korra (Sat) Wild Grinders (Sun)
    10:00pm Wild Grinders (Sat) Planet Sheen (Sun)
    10:30pm Planet Sheen
    11:00pm Robot and Monster
    11:30pm The Fairly OddParents
    12:00am SpongeBob SquarePants (x2)
    1:00am The Legend of Korra (x2)
    2:00am Dragon Ball Z Kai
    2:30am Iron Man: Armored Adventures
    3:00am Voltron Force
    3:30am Wolverine and the X-Men
    4:00am The Troop (x2)
    5:00am ChalkZone
    5:30am All Grown Up
    Looks at 2017 Nicktoons schedule
    I don't want to live on this planet anymore.
     
    • Like Like x 1
  8. JaredCap43™

    JaredCap43™ Cringey Network

    Joined:
    May 11, 2016
    Messages:
    406
    Likes Received:
    78
    Here is Cartoon Network's schedule from April 2007

    Weekdays:

    6:00 A.M. - Transformers Cybertron
    6:30 A.M. - Pokemon
    7:00 A.M. - Ed Ed n' Eddy
    7:30 A.M. - Codename: Kids Next Door
    8:00 A.M. - My Gym Partner's a Monkey
    8:30 A.M. - The Cartoon Cartoon Show
    Cartoonito (sort of, except for the mid-day movie) ( 9:00 A.M. to 1:00 P.M.)
    9:00 A.M. - A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
    9:30 A.M. - The Land Before Time
    10:00 A.M. - Movie
    11:30 A.M. - Baby Looney Tunes
    12:00 P.M. - Harry and His Bucket Full of Dinosaurs (and it's the only Tickle U show that was still airing (not counting Gerald Mc Boing Boing on Boomerang))
    12:30 P.M. - Krypto the Superdog

    1:00 P.M. - Tom & Jerry (1 hour)
    2:00 P.M. - Camp Lazlo
    2:30 P.M. - Squirrel Boy
    3:00 P.M. - Ed Edd n' Eddy
    3:30 P.M. - Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
    Miguzi (4:00 P.M. to 6:00 P.M.)
    4:00 P.M. - Mucha Lucha
    4:30 P.M. - Xiaolin Showdown
    5:00 P.M. - Pokemon
    5:30 P.M. - Naruto

    6:00 P.M. - Xiaoin Showdown (again)
    6:30 P.M. - The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    7:00 P.M. - Pokemon (again)
    7:30 P.M. - Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends (again)
    8:00 P.M. - Ed Edd n' Eddy (X2)
    9:00 P.M. - Camp Lazlo (again)
    9:30 P.M. - My Gym Partner's a Monkey (again)
    10:00 P.M. - Courage the Cowardly Dog
    10:30 P.M. - Adult Swim

    Friday - Sunday and Movie Titles coming soon
     
  9. Micahel Cataldo

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    Messages:
    400
    Likes Received:
    23
    Here's one for TeenNick back in 2013.

    Weekdays
    6 a.m. Zoey 101 (2 episodes)
    7 a.m. House of Anubis (4, 11-minute episodes)
    8 a.m. Ned’s Declassified (2 episodes)
    9 a.m. Zoey 101 (2 episodes)
    10 a.m. VICTORiOUS (2 episodes)
    11 a.m. Big Time Rush (2 episodes)
    12 p.m. How to Rock (2 episodes)
    1 p.m. VICTORiOUS (2 episodes)
    2 p.m. Big Time Rush (2 episodes)
    3 p.m. iCarly (2 episodes)
    4 p.m. Movies/Specials
    6 p.m. True Jackson, VP (2 episodes)
    7 p.m. Ned’s Declassified (2 episodes)
    8 p.m. House of Anubis (4, 11-minute episodes, Mon-Thu) Degrassi (2 episodes, Fri)
    9 p.m. 4 episodes: Malcolm in the Middle (Mon) Zoey 101 (Tue) Bucket & Skinner (new, 9 p.m. only, Wed) Life With Boys (8:30-11, Wed) VICTORiOUS (Thu) Degrassi (9-10, Fri) TeenNick Top 10 (new, 10 p.m. only, Fri)
    11 p.m. Hour-Long Specials
    12 a.m. Rugrats
    12:30 a.m. The Angry Beavers
    1 a.m. Hey Arnold!
    1:30 a.m. Rocko’s Modern Life
    2 a.m. Rugrats
    2:30 a.m. The Angry Beavers
    3 a.m. Hey Arnold!
    3:30 a.m. Rocko’s Modern Life
    4 a.m. Malcolm in the Middle (2 episodes)
    5 a.m. Degrassi (2 episodes)

    Weekends
    6 a.m. How to Rock (2 episodes)
    7 a.m. VICTORiOUS (2 episodes)
    8 a.m. TeenNick Top 10 (Sat) Bucket & Skinner’s Epic Adventures (2 episodes, Sun)
    9 a.m. True Jackson, VP (2 episodes)
    10 a.m. Ned’s Declassified (2 episodes)
    11 a.m. Zoey 101 (2 episodes)
    12 p.m. True Jackson, VP (2 episodes)
    1 p.m. Ned’s Declassified (2 episodes)
    2 p.m. Zoey 101 (2 episodes)
    3 p.m. House of Anubis (4, 11-minute episodes)
    4 p.m. Bucket & Skinner’s Epic Adventures (2 episodes)
    5 p.m. Life With Boys (2 episodes, Sat) TeenNick Top 10 (Sun)
    6 p.m. House of Anubis (4, 11-minute episodes)
    7 p.m. Bucket & Skinner’s Epic Adventures (2 episodes)
    8 p.m. Life With Boys (2 episodes)
    9 p.m. Hollywood Heights (Sat) Degrassi (2 episodes, Sun)
    10 p.m. Hollywood Heights (Sat) Degrassi (2 episodes, Sun)
    11 p.m. That ‘70s Show (2 episodes)
    12 a.m. Kenan & Kel (2 episodes, Sat) All That (2 episodes, Sun)
    1 a.m. CatDog (2 episodes)
    2 a.m. Kenan & Kel (2 episodes, Sat) All That (2 episodes, Sun)
    3 a.m. CatDog (2 episodes)
    4 a.m. What I Like About You (2 episodes)
    5 a.m. SLiDE

    And here's one for Boomerang back in January 2008.

    Weekdays

    6:00AM Captain Planet and the Planeteers
    6:30AM The Flintstones
    7:00AM The Jetsons
    7:30AM Top Cat
    8:00AM The Snorks
    8:30AM Pound Puppies
    9:00AM Paw Paws
    9:30AM Dynomutt, Dog Wonder
    10:00AM The Super Globetrotters
    10:30AM Yogi's Gang
    11:00AM The Boomerang Zoo
    12:00PM The Banana Splits
    12:30PM The Banana Splits
    1:00PM Secret Squirrel
    1:30PM Atom Ant
    2:00PM The Jetsons
    2:30PM Mike, Lu & Og
    3:00PM Pebbles & Bamm Bamm
    3:30PM The Amazing Chan and the Chan Clan
    4:00PM Top Cat (Mon) Wacky Races (Tues-Fri)
    4:30PM Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch (Mon) The Perils of Penelope Pitstop (Tues-Fri)
    5:00PM The Snorks
    5:30PM Pound Puppies
    6:00PM Gerald McBoing Boing
    6:30PM Baby Looney Tunes
    7:00PM Krypto: The Super Dog
    7:30PM Tom & Jerry
    8:00PM MGM Cartoons
    8:30PM The Flintstones
    9:00PM Scooby Doo, Where Are You?
    9:30PM Dexter's Laboratory
    10:00PM Duck Dodgers (Johnny Bravo beginning 1/22)
    10:30PM Cow and Chicken
    11:00PM Justice League Unlimited
    11:30PM The Batman
    12:00AM Super Friends
    12:30AM SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron
    1:00AM Thundarr, the Barbarian
    1:30AM Jonny Quest
    2:00AM Tom & Jerry
    2:30AM Duck Dodgers
    3:00AM Top Cat
    3:30AM Wacky Races
    4:00AM The Flintstones
    4:30AM The Jetsons
    5:00AM The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
    5:30AM Pebbles & Bamm Bamm

    Weekends:

    6:00AM Devlin
    6:30AM The Flintstones
    7:00AM Cattanooga Cats
    8:00AM The Snorks
    8:30AM Pound Puppies
    9:00AM Paw Paws
    9:30AM Dynomutt, Dog Wonder
    10:00AM Tom & Jerry
    10:30AM Yogi's Gang
    11:00AM Top Cat
    11:30AM The Jetsons
    12:00PM The Scooby-Doo Show
    12:30PM Cartoons Without a Clue
    1:00PM Valley of the Dinosaurs
    1:30PM The Centurions
    2:00PM Character of the Month (Scrappy-Doo)
    4:00PM Movies (Saturday), Wacky Races (Sunday)
    4:30PM The Perils of Penelope Pitstop (Sunday)
    5:00PM The Snorks (Sunday)
    5:30PM Pound Puppies
    6:00PM The Scooby-Doo Show
    6:30PM Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch
    7:00PM Top Cat
    7:30PM Tom & Jerry
    8:00PM MGM Cartoons
    8:30PM The Flintstones
    9:00PM Scooby Doo, Where Are You?
    9:30PM Dexter's Laboratory
    10:00PM Johnny Bravo
    10:30PM Cow & Chicken
    11:00PM Justice League Unlimited
    11:30PM The Batman
    12:00AM SuperFriends
    12:30AM SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron
    1:00AM Thundarr, the Barbarian
    1:30AM Jonny Quest
    2:00AM Tom & Jerry
    2:30AM Duck Dodgers
    3:00AM Top Cat
    3:30AM Wacky Races
    4:00AM The Flinstones
    4:30AM The Jetsons
    5:00AM The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
    5:30AM Pebbles and Bamm Bamm
     
  10. VeiledHat

    VeiledHat Pineapple from Heck

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2015
    Messages:
    86
    Likes Received:
    8
    So much GRAND DAD on the Boomerang schedules.
     
    • Funny Funny x 2
  11. superkeegan9100

    superkeegan9100 Well-known user and expert in cartoons

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2015
    Messages:
    5,370
    Likes Received:
    1,082
    Speaking of Boomerang, here's an old Boomerang schedule from August 2012:

    Weekdays:
    6:00AM Captain Planet and the Planeteers
    6:30AM Tom & Jerry
    7:00AM Tom & Jerry Kids
    7:30AM Puppy in My Pocket: Adventures in Pocketville
    8:00AM The Mr. Men Show
    8:30AM Pound Puppies
    9:00AM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo (x2)
    10:00AM The Smurfs (x2)
    11:00AM Flintstone Kids
    11:30AM Pebbles & Bamm Bamm
    12:00PM Cattanooga Cats
    1:00PM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You? (x2)
    2:00PM Tom & Jerry Kids
    2:30PM Puppy in My Pocket: Adventures in Pocketville
    3:00PM The Mr. Men Show
    3:30PM Pound Puppies
    4:00PM Krypto the Superdog (x2)
    5:00PM Ben 10 (x2)
    6:00PM Pokémon (x2)
    7:00PM 2 Stupid Dogs (x2)
    8:00PM Dexter’s Laboratory (x2)
    9:00PM Johnny Bravo (x2)
    10:00PM The Powerpuff Girls (x2)
    11:00PM Teen Titans (x2)
    12:00AM SWAT Kats
    12:30AM Jonny Quest
    1:00AM Samurai Jack
    1:30AM Tom & Jerry
    2:30AM The Secret Squirrel Show (x2)
    3:30AM MGM
    4:30AM Yogi Bear (replaces The Jetsons / The Flintstones)
    5:30AM The Flintstones

    Weekends
    6:00AM Captain Planet and the Planeteers
    6:30AM Top Cat
    7:00AM The Secret Squirrel Show (x2)
    8:00AM The Smurfs (x2)
    9:00AM MOVIE
    10:30AM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You? (unless movie went until 11am)
    11:00AM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You? (x2)
    12:00PM Tom & Jerry
    1:00PM Krypto the Superdog (x2)
    2:00PM SWAT Kats (x2)
    3:00PM Teen Titans (x2)
    4:00PM The Powerpuff Girls (x2)
    5:00PM Johnny Bravo (x2)
    6:00PM Cow and Chicken (x2)
    7:00PM Dexter’s Laboratory (x2)
    8:00PM Foster’s Home for Imaginary Friends (x2)
    9:00PM Scooby-Doo, Where Are You? (x2)
    10:00PM 2 Stupid Dogs (x2)
    11:00PM The Powerpuff Girls (x2)
    12:00AM Johnny Bravo (x2)
    1:00AM Cow and Chicken (x2)
    2:00AM Dexter’s Laboratory (x2)
    3:00AM The Secret Saturdays
    3:30AM Samurai Jack
    4:00AM Johnny Quest
    4:30AM The Huckleberry Hound Show
    5:00AM Yogi Bear
    5:30AM The Jetsons
     

Share This Page

  • Find Toonzone on Facebook

  • Toonzone News

  • Site Updates

    Upcoming Premieres

  • Toonzone Fan Sites


Tac Anti Spam from Surrey Forum