1. We are looking for a volunteer to help out with entering the DC and Marvel comics solicitations. If you are interested, please contact Harley.
    Dismiss Notice

Disney Channel Fantasy Schedule

Discussion in 'Disney/Pixar Forum' started by Micahel Cataldo, Oct 25, 2015.

  1. Micahel Cataldo

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    23
    Disney Channel is making a schedule change on January 2nd/3rd. So here is my version of it.

    Weekdays
    6:00AM Hercules
    6:30AM Aladdin
    7:00AM Good Luck Charlie
    7:30AM Sonny With A Chance
    8:00AM Stuck in the Middle
    8:30AM K.C. Undercover
    9:00AM Liv and Maddie
    9:30AM The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
    10:00AM So Random!
    10:30AM 101 Dalmatians: The Series
    11:00AM The Little Mermaid
    11:30AM DuckTales
    12:00PM Chip 'n' Dale Rescue Rangers
    12:30PM Goof Troop
    1:00PM I Didn't Do It
    1:30PM Aladdin
    2:00PM Hercules
    2:30PM Darkwing Duck
    3:00PM @Disney: Goof Troop
    3:30PM @Disney: Timon & Pumbaa
    4:00PM @Disney: Girl Meets World
    4:30PM @Disney: Best Friends Whenever
    5:00PM @Disney: Liv and Maddie (Mon-Thu) Disney Channel Movie (Fri)
    5:30PM @Disney: The Proud Family (Mon-Thu) Disney Channel Movie (Fri)
    6:00PM @Disney: Lizzie McGuire (Mon-Thu) Disney Channel Movie (Fri)
    6:30PM @Disney: Phil of the Future (Mon-Thu) Disney Channel Movie (Fri)
    7:00PM K.C. Undercover (Mon-Thu) Disney Channel Movie (Fri)
    7:30PM The Suite Life on Deck (Mon-Thu) Disney Channel Movie (Fri)
    8:00PM Gravity Falls (Mon-Thu) Disney Channel Movie (Fri)
    8:30PM Jessie (Mon-Thu) Disney Channel Movie (Fri)
    9:00PM Austin & Ally
    9:30PM Stuck in the Middle
    10:00PM K.C. Undercover
    10:30PM Timon & Pumbaa
    11:00PM Aladdin
    11:30PM Gargoyles
    12:00AM Gargoyles
    12:30AM Hercules
    1:00AM Best Friends Whenever
    1:30AM Darkwing Duck
    2:00AM TaleSpin
    2:30AM Bonkers
    3:00AM Garfield and Friends
    3:30AM Quack Pack
    4:00AM DuckTales
    4:30AM Sister, Sister
    5:00AM 101 Dalmatians: The Series
    5:30AM Chip 'n' Dale Rescue Rangers
     
    #41 Micahel Cataldo, Dec 21, 2016
    Last edited: Jan 26, 2017
  2. superkeegan9100

    superkeegan9100 Well-known user and expert in cartoons

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2015
    Messages:
    5,397
    Likes Received:
    1,101
    Part One of superkeegan9100's Schedule Domination: Disney Channel.
    WEEKDAYS:
    06:00AM Kim Possible
    06:30AM That’s So Raven
    07:00AM Even Stevens
    07:30AM Lizzie McGuire
    08:00AM Mickey and the Roadster Racers
    08:30AM The Lion Guard
    09:00AM P. King Duckling
    09:30AM PJ Masks
    10:00AM Kate and Mim-Mim
    10:30AM Doc McStuffins
    11:00AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
    11:30AM Miles from Tomorrowland
    12:00PM My Friends Tigger and Pooh
    12:30PM Jungle Junction
    01:00PM The ZhuZhus
    01:30PM Counterfeit Cat
    02:00PM The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (x2)
    03:00PM Phineas and Ferb
    03:30PM Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    04:00PM Best Friends Whenever
    04:30PM Girl Meets World
    05:00PM Jessie
    05:30PM Bizaardvark
    06:00PM Elena of Avalor
    06:30PM Tangled: The Series
    07:00PM MECH-X4
    07:30PM Walk the Prank
    08:00PM BUNK’D
    08:30PM Stuck in the Middle
    09:00PM Liv and Maddie
    09:30PM K.C. Undercover
    10:00PM Kim Possible
    10:30PM The Proud Family
    11:00PM Even Stevens
    11:30PM Lizzie McGuire
    12:00AM That’s So Raven
    12:30AM Phil of the Future
    01:00AM Dog with a Blog
    01:30AM Good Luck Charlie
    02:00AM Timon and Pumbaa
    02:30AM Buzz Lightyear of Star Command
    03:00AM The Emperor’s New School
    03:30AM Dave the Barbarian
    04:00AM House of Mouse
    04:30AM Recess
    05:00AM Brandy and Mr. Whiskers
    05:30AM The Buzz on Maggie

    WEEKENDS:
    06:00AM PJ Masks
    06:30AM Octonauts
    07:00AM Kate and Mim-Mim
    07:30AM Mickey and the Roadster Racers
    08:00AM The Lion Guard
    08:30AM Sofia the First
    09:00AM Elena of Avalor
    09:30AM The ZhuZhus
    10:00AM Fangbone!
    10:30AM Atomic Puppet
    11:00AM Beyblade Burst
    11:30AM Counterfeit Cat
    12:00PM Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
    12:30PM Pickle and Peanut
    01:00PM Future-Worm!
    01:30PM Wander Over Yonder
    02:00PM Pokemon
    02:30PM Yo-Kai Watch
    03:00PM Milo Murphy’s Law
    03:30PM Fish Hooks
    04:00PM Best Friends Whenever
    04:30PM Girl Meets World
    05:00PM Jessie
    05:30PM Bizaardvark
    06:00PM Elena of Avalor
    06:30PM Tangled: The Series
    07:00PM MECH-X4
    07:30PM Walk the Prank
    08:00PM BUNK’D
    08:30PM Stuck in the Middle
    09:00PM Liv and Maddie
    09:30PM K.C. Undercover
    10:00PM Kim Possible
    10:30PM The Proud Family
    11:00PM Even Stevens
    11:30PM Lizzie McGuire
    12:00AM That’s So Raven
    12:30AM Phil of the Future
    01:00AM Dog with a Blog
    01:30AM Good Luck Charlie
    02:00AM Timon and Pumbaa
    02:30AM Buzz Lightyear of Star Command
    03:00AM The Emperor’s New School
    03:30AM Dave the Barbarian
    04:00AM House of Mouse
    04:30AM Recess
    05:00AM Brandy and Mr. Whiskers
    05:30AM The Buzz on Maggie
     
    • Like Like x 2
    #42 superkeegan9100, Mar 2, 2017
    Last edited: Mar 6, 2017
  3. Antonio Bravo

    Antonio Bravo IDOL UP!

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2016
    Messages:
    291
    Likes Received:
    132
    My Updated Disney Channel Fantasy Schedule.

    Monday - Thursday

    Disney Junior
    6:00 Rolie Polie Olie
    6:30 Chuggington
    7:00 Tayo The Little Bus
    7:30 Spot The Dog
    8:00 Miles From Tomorrowland
    8:30 Octonauts
    9:00 Special Agent Oso
    9:30 Kate And MimMim
    10:00 Jake And The Never-Land Pirates
    10:30 PJ Masks
    11:00 Sofia The First
    11:30 Doc McStuffins
    Regular Disney Channel Schedule
    12:00 That's So Raven
    1:00 Hannah Montana
    1:30 Suite Life Of Zack And Cody
    2:00 Kim Possible
    2:30 Dave The Barbarian
    3:00 Lilo And Stitch
    3:30 The Proud Family
    4:00 Lizzie McGuire
    4:30 Wizards Of Waverly Place
    5:00 Gravity Falls
    5:30 Phineas And Ferb
    6:00 Best Friends Whenever
    6:30 Brandy And Mr. Whiskers
    7:00 Dog With A Blog
    7:30 Good Luck Charlie
    8:00 Bizaardvark
    8:30 Jessie
    9:00 Bunk'D
    9:30 The ZhuZhus
    10:00 Andi Mack
    10:30 Sister, Sister
    11:00 Boy Meets World
    11:30 - 1:30 Disney Channel Movie
    2:00 Dog With A Blog
    2:30 ANT Farm
    3:00 Liv And Maddie
    3:30 Even Stevens
    4:00 Famous Jett Jackson
    4:30 Bug Juice
    5:00 Shorty McShort Shorts
    5:30 Cory In The House

    Friday

    Disney Junior
    6:00 Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
    6:30 Goldie And Bear
    7:00 PB&J Otter
    7:30 Stanley
    8:00 Bear In The Big Blue House
    8:30 Rolie Polie Olie
    9:00 Charlie And Lola
    9:30 Jojo's Circus
    10:00 Sherrif Callie's Wild West
    10:30 Puppy Dog Pals
    11:00 Ella The Elephant
    11:30 Babar: Adventures In Badou
    Regular Disney Channel Schedule
    12:00 American Dragon: Jake Long
    1:00 Kim Possible
    1:30 Lilo And Stitch
    2:00 The Replacements
    2:30 Love Live! School Idol Project
    3:00 Aikatsu!
    3:30 Bizaardvark
    4:00 Stuck In The Middle
    New Episodes before Disney Junior airs it
    4:30 Elena Of Avalor (NEW)
    5:00 The Lion Guard (NEW)
    Female Animation Block
    5:30 Lolirock (New to Disney Channel)
    6:00 PINY: Pinypon Institute of New York (NEW)
    6:30 Lego Friends: The Power Of Friendship (NEW)
    7:00 Puppy In My Pocket (NEW)
    7:30 The ZhuZhus (NEW)
    8:00 Tangled: The Series (NEW)
    New Episodes
    8:30 Girl Meets World (NEW) (If Disney Channel renewed it for season 4)
    9:00 Andi Mack (NEW)
    9:30 Bunk'D (NEW)
    10:00 K.C Undercover (NEW)
    10:30 Stuck In The Middle (NEW)
    11:00 Bizaardvark (NEW)
    Regular Disney Channel Schedule
    12:00 I Didn't Do It
    12:30 The Next Step
    1:00 Dog With A Blog
    1:30 Bug Juice
    2:00 The Famous Jett Jackson
    2:30 The Legend Of Tarzan
    3:00 Duck Tales
    3:30 Talespin
    4:00 The Gummy Bears
    4:30 Goof Troop
    5:00 Buzz Lightyear: Star Command
    5:30 Aladdin

    Weekends

    Disney Junior
    6:00 Handy Manny
    6:30 Jungle Junction
    7:00 PB&J Otter
    7:30 Stanley
    8:00 Little Einsteins
    8:30 Bear In The Big Blue House
    9:00 Special Agent Oso
    9:30 Octonauts
    10:00 Goldie And Bear
    10:30 Miles From Tomorrowland
    11:00 Sofia The First
    11:30 Doc McStuffins
    Regular Disney Channel Schedule
    12:00 That's So Raven
    1:00 Hannah Montana
    1:30 Wizards Of Waverly Place
    2:00 Good Luck Charlie
    2:30 Best Friends Whenever
    3:00 Star Vs. The Forces of Evil
    3:30 Girl Meets World
    4:00 Andi Mack
    4:30 Bizaardvark
    Disney Channel Anime Block
    5:00 Love Live! School Idol Project
    5:30 Aikatsu!
    6:00 PriPara
    6:30 Jewelpet
    Disney XD on Disney Channel
    7:00 Mech X4
    7:30 Pokemon
    8:00 Lab Rats
    8:30 Milo Murphy's Law
    9:00 Ultimate Spider-Man
    9:30 Avengers Assemble
    Regular Disney Channel Schedule
    10:00 Tangled: The Series
    10:30 K.C Undercover
    11:00 Stuck In The Middle
    11:30 Austin And Ally
    12:00 Liv And Maddie
    12:30 ANT Farm
    1:00 Shake It Up
    1:30 Bunk'D
    2:00 The Buzz On Maggie
    2:30 Phineas And Ferb
    3:00 Phineas And Ferb
    3:30 Phineas And Ferb
    4:00 Legend Of Tarzan
    4:30 Bonkers!
    5:00 Disney's Doug
    5:30 Recess
     
    #43 Antonio Bravo, Apr 11, 2017
    Last edited: Apr 11, 2017
  4. Micahel Cataldo

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    23
    Weekdays
    6:00 am Girl Meets World
    6:30 am Wizards of Waverly Place
    7:00 am Austin & Ally
    7:30 am Jessie
    8:00 am Good Luck Charlie
    8:30 am Liv and Maddie: Cali Style
    9:00 am Best Friends Whenever
    9:30 am I Didn't Do It
    10:00 am House of Mouse
    10:30 am The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
    11:00 am The Little Mermaid
    11:30 am DuckTales
    12:00 pm Chip 'n' Dale Rescue Rangers
    12:30 pm Goof Troop
    1:00 pm Sonny With A Chance
    1:30 pm So Random!
    2:00 pm Girl Meets World
    2:30 pm Darkwing Duck
    3:00 pm Goof Troop
    3:30 pm Timon and Pumbaa
    4:00 pm The Weekenders
    4:30 pm Teacher's Pet
    5:00 pm Liv and Maddie/Andi Mack (Friday)
    5:30 pm Liv and Maddie
    6:00 pm Bunk'd
    6:30 pm Bizaardvark
    7:00 pm K.C. Undercover/Movie (Friday)
    7:30 pm That's So Raven/Movie (Friday)
    8:00 pm Stuck in the Middle/Movie (Friday)
    8:30 pm Recess/Movie (Friday)
    9:00 pm House of Mouse
    9:30 pm The Proud Family
    10:00 pm Liv and Maddie: Cali Style
    10:30 pm Timon and Pumbaa
    11:00 pm Good Luck Charlie
    11:30 pm Austin & Ally
    12:00 am Aladdin
    12:30 am Gargoyles
    1:00 am Stuck in the Middle
    1:30 am Darkwing Duck
    2:00 am TaleSpin
    2:30 am Bonkers
    3:00 am Garfield and Friends
    3:30 am Best Friends Whenever
    4:00 am DuckTales
    4:30 am Gravity Falls
    5:00 am The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
    5:30 am Chip 'n' Dale Rescue Rangers

    Weekends
    6:00 am The Suite Life on Deck
    6:30 am Lizzie McGuire
    7:00 am That's So Raven
    7:30 am Phil of the Future
    8:00 am Timon and Pumbaa (Saturday)/Recess (Sunday)
    8:30 am Timon and Pumbaa (Saturday)/Recess (Sunday)
    9:00 am House of Mouse (Saturday)/Lloyd in Space (Sunday)
    9:30 am House of Mouse (Saturday)/Lloyd in Space (Sunday)
    10:00 am Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    10:30 am Milo Murphy's Law
    11:00 am Stuck in the Middle
    11:30 am Andi Mack (Saturday)/K.C. Undercover (Sunday)
    12:00 pm Movie
    1:55 pm Andi Mack/Stuck in the Middle (Sunday)
    2:30 pm Stuck in the Middle/Bunk'd (Sunday)
    3:00 pm Bunk'd/Andi Mack (Sunday)
    3:30 pm Lizzie McGuire
    4:00 pm That's So Raven
    4:30 pm Kim Possible
    5:00 pm Aladdin
    5:30 pm The Little Mermaid
    6:00 pm Gravity Falls
    6:30 pm Phineas and Ferb
    7:00 pm Stuck in the Middle
    7:30 pm Liv and Maddie: Cali Style (Saturday)/Andi Mack (Sunday)
    8:00 pm K.C. Undercover
    8:30 pm Bizaadrvark
    9:00 pm Wizards of Waverly Place
    9:30 pm Teacher's Pet
    10:00 pm That's So Raven
    10:30 pm Timon and Pumbaa
    11:00 pm Jessie
    11:30 pm Austin & Ally
    12:00 am Aladdin
    12:30 am Gargoyles
    1:00 am Stuck in the Middle
    1:30 am Darkwing Duck
    2:00 am TaleSpin
    2:30 am Bonkers
    3:00 am Bug Juice
    3:30 am Best Friends Whenever
    4:00 am DuckTales
    4:30 am Gravity Falls
    5:00 am The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
    5:30 am Chip 'n' Dale Rescue Rangers
     
    • Like Like x 1
  5. kanc

    kanc Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2013
    Messages:
    6,062
    Likes Received:
    265
    you forgot to explain why, other than just list. thanks
     
  6. superkeegan9100

    superkeegan9100 Well-known user and expert in cartoons

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2015
    Messages:
    5,397
    Likes Received:
    1,101
    It’s been a while since the last schedule, so here's mine for Summer 2017:
    WEEKDAYS:
    06:00AM Milo Murphy’s Law
    06:30AM Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    07:00AM Pickle and Peanut
    07:30AM Future-Worm!
    08:00AM Sofia the First
    08:30AM Miles from Tomorrowland
    09:00AM Mickey and the Roadster Racers
    09:30AM Puppy Dog Pals
    10:00AM The Lion Guard
    10:30AM PJ Masks
    11:00AM Kate and Mim-Mim
    11:30AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
    12:00PM Handy Manny
    12:30PM Special Agent Oso
    01:00PM Counterfeit Cat
    01:30PM Pat the Dog
    02:00PM Milo Murphy’s Law
    02:30PM Phineas and Ferb
    03:00PM Gravity Falls
    03:30PM Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    04:00PM Andi Mack
    04:30PM Girl Meets World
    05:00PM Best Friends Whenever
    05:30PM BUNK’D
    06:00PM Elena of Avalor
    06:30PM Tangled: The Series
    07:00PM Bizaardvark
    07:30PM Stuck in the Middle
    08:00PM MECH-X4
    08:30PM Walk the Prank
    09:00PM Raven’s Home
    09:30PM Good Luck Charlie
    10:00PM Andi Mack
    10:30PM Girl Meets World
    11:00PM Best Friends Whenever
    11:30PM BUNK’D
    12:00AM Bizaardvark
    12:30AM Stuck in the Middle
    01:00AM Dog with a Blog
    01:30AM Jessie
    02:00AM Buzz Lightyear of Star Command
    02:30AM Timon and Pumbaa
    03:00AM Wander Over Yonder
    03:30AM Phineas and Ferb
    04:00AM Kim Possible
    04:30AM DuckTales (1987)
    05:00AM Darkwing Duck
    05:30AM The Emperor’s New School

    WEEKENDS:
    06:00AM The Lion Guard
    06:30AM PJ Masks
    07:00AM P. King Duckling
    07:30AM The Octonauts
    08:00AM Puppy Dog Pals
    08:30AM Mickey and the Roadster Racers
    09:00AM Elena of Avalor
    09:30AM The ZhuZhus
    10:00AM Pat the Dog
    10:30AM Atomic Puppet
    11:00AM Counterfeit Cat
    11:30AM Fangbone!
    12:00PM Right Now Kapow!
    12:30PM Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    01:00PM Milo Murphy’s Law
    01:30PM DuckTales (2017)
    02:00PM Beyblade Burst
    02:30PM Pokémon
    03:00PM Doraemon
    03:30PM Yo-Kai Watch
    04:00PM Andi Mack
    04:30PM Girl Meets World
    05:00PM Best Friends Whenever
    05:30PM BUNK’D
    06:00PM Elena of Avalor
    06:30PM Tangled: The Series
    07:00PM Bizaardvark
    07:30PM Stuck in the Middle
    08:00PM MECH-X4
    08:30PM Walk the Prank
    09:00PM Raven’s Home
    09:30PM Good Luck Charlie
    10:00PM Andi Mack
    10:30PM Girl Meets World
    11:00PM Best Friends Whenever
    11:30PM BUNK’D
    12:00AM Bizaardvark
    12:30AM Stuck in the Middle
    01:00AM Dog with a Blog
    01:30AM Jessie
    02:00AM Buzz Lightyear of Star Command
    02:30AM Timon and Pumbaa
    03:00AM Wander Over Yonder
    03:30AM Phineas and Ferb
    04:00AM Kim Possible
    04:30AM DuckTales (1987)
    05:00AM Darkwing Duck
    05:30AM The Emperor’s New School
     
    • Like Like x 2
  7. Micahel Cataldo

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    23
    This is what Disney Channel's summer schedule should look like. They need to air old shows because they haven't air them in a while so here it is.

    Weekdays
    6:00AM Girl Meets World
    6:30AM Aladdin
    7:00AM Austin & Ally (x2)
    8:00AM Good Luck Charlie
    8:30AM Liv and Maddie
    9:00AM Best Friends Whenever
    9:30AM I Didn't Do It
    10:00AM House of Mouse
    10:30AM The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
    11:00AM The Little Mermaid
    11:30AM DuckTales (1987)
    12:00PM Chip 'n' Dale Rescue Rangers
    12:30PM Goof Troop
    1:00PM Sonny With A Chance
    1:30PM Aladdin
    2:00PM Wizards of Waverly Place
    2:30PM Darkwing Duck
    3:00PM Goof Troop
    3:30PM Timon & Pumbaa
    4:00PM Andi Mack
    4:30PM Teacher's Pet
    5:00PM House of Mouse
    5:30PM Bunk'd
    6:00PM Lloyd in Space
    6:30PM K.C. Undercover
    7:00PM The Proud Family (Mon-Thu) Disney Channel Movie (Fri)
    7:30PM Kim Possible (Mon-Thu) Disney Channel Movie (Fri)
    8:00PM Stuck in the Middle (Mon-Thu) Disney Channel Movie (Fri)
    8:30PM Andi Mack (Mon-Thu) Disney Channel Movie (Fri)
    9:00PM House of Mouse
    9:30PM Liv and Maddie
    10:00PM That's So Raven
    10:30PM Timon & Pumbaa
    11:00PM Bunk'd
    11:30PM Jessie
    12:00AM Aladdin
    12:30AM Gargoyles
    1:00AM Stuck in the Middle
    1:30AM Darkwing Duck
    2:00AM TaleSpin
    2:30AM Bonkers
    3:00AM Garfield and Friends
    3:30AM Best Friends Whenever
    4:00AM DuckTales (1987)
    4:30AM Gravity Falls
    5:00AM The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
    5:30AM Chip 'n' Dale Rescue Rangers

    Weekends
    6:00AM Stuck in the Middle
    6:30AM Lizzie McGuire
    7:00AM That's So Raven
    7:30AM K.C. Undercover
    8:00AM Timon & Pumbaa (Sat, x2) Kim Possible (Sun, x2)
    9:00AM House of Mouse (Sat, x2) Lloyd in Space (Sun, x2)
    10:00AM Girl Meets World
    10:30AM So Random!
    11:00AM Stuck in the Middle
    11:30AM Bizaardvark
    12:00PM Timon & Pumbaa (x2)
    1:00PM Disney Channel Movie (Sat) Austin & Ally
    1:30PM Disney Channel Movie (Sat) Good Luck Charlie
    2:00PM Disney Channel Movie (Sat) Jessie (x2)
    3:00PM The Proud Family (x2)
    4:00PM Liv and Maddie
    4:30PM K.C. Undercover
    5:00PM The Little Mermaid
    5:30PM Aladdin
    6:00PM House of Mouse
    6:30PM Gravity Falls
    7:00PM Stuck in the Middle
    7:30PM Andi Mack
    8:00PM Bunk'd
    8:30PM Bizaardvark
    9:00PM Austin & Ally
    9:30PM Teacher's Pet
    10:00PM Good Luck Charlie
    10:30PM Timon & Pumbaa
    11:00PM Jessie
    11:30PM Andi Mack
    12:00AM Aladdin
    12:30AM Gargoyles
    1:00AM Stuck in the Middle
    1:30AM Darkwing Duck
    2:00AM TaleSpin
    2:30AM Bonkers
    3:00AM Andi Mack
    3:30AM Best Friends Whenever
    4:00AM DuckTales (1987)
    4:30AM Gravity Falls
    5:00AM The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
    5:30AM Chip 'n' Dale Rescue Rangers
     
  8. Cartoon Ruler

    Cartoon Ruler I Like Waffles

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2011
    Messages:
    3,948
    Likes Received:
    416
    It looks decent, but where are the other new cartoons (Tangled: The Series, The ZhuZhus, etc.)?
     
    • Agree Agree x 1
  9. D-nice is the man.

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2015
    Messages:
    2,740
    Likes Received:
    749
    Here's my schedule for Summer 2017
    Weekdays
    6:00 am Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
    6:30 am Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
    7:00 am Doc McStuffins
    7:30 am Sofia the First
    8:00 am The Lion Guard
    8:30 am Mickey and the Roadster Racers
    9:00 am Puppy Dog Pals
    9:30 am PJ Masks
    10:00 am Elena of Avalor
    10:30 am Hotel Transylvania: The Series
    11:00 am Austin & Ally
    11:30 am Jessie
    12:00 pm Stuck in the Middle
    12:30 pm Andi Mack
    1:00 pm Lab Rats
    1:30 pm Lab Rats
    2:00 pm K.C. Undercover
    2:30 pm K.C. Undercover
    3:00 pm Milo Murphy's Law
    3:30 pm Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
    4:00 pm Pokémon
    4:30 pm Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    5:00 pm Tangled: The Series
    5:30 pm Pat the Dog
    6:00 pm Andi Mack
    6:30 pm Andi Mack
    7:00 pm MECH-X4
    7:30 pm Stuck in the Middle
    8:00 pm Stuck in the Middle
    8:30 pm Andi Mack
    9:00 pm Bizaardvark
    9:30 pm Bunk'd
    10:00 pm K.C. Undercover
    10:30 pm K.C. Undercover
    11:00 pm Kirby Buckets
    11:30 pm Bunk'd
    12:00 am Girl Meets World
    12:30 am Best Friends Whenever
    1:00 am Gamer's Guide to Pretty Much Everything
    1:30 am Jessie
    2:00 am Jessie
    2:30 am Dog With a Blog
    3:00 am Stuck in the Middle
    3:30 am Good Luck Charlie
    4:00 am Gravity Falls
    4:30 am Gravity Falls
    5:00 am Phineas and Ferb
    5:30 am Phineas and Ferb

    Saturday
    6:00 am Doc McStuffins
    6:30 am Mickey and the Roadster Racers
    7:00 am Puppy Dog Pals
    7:30 am The Lion Guard
    8:00 am Sofia the First
    8:30 am The Lion Guard
    9:00 am Elena of Avalor
    9:30 am The ZhuZhus
    10:00 am Tangled: The Series
    10:30 am Billy Dilley's Super-Duper Subterranean Summer
    11:00 am Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    11:30 am Milo Murphy's Law
    12:00 pm Pokémon
    12:30 pm Yo-Kai Watch
    1:00 pm Movie
    3:00 pm Marathon
    7:00 pm Walk the Prank
    7:30 pm Walk the Prank
    8:00 pm MECH-X4
    8:30 pm Lab Rats
    9:00 pm Kirby Buckets
    9:30 pm Andi Mack
    10:00 pm Bizaardvark
    10:30 pm Stuck in the Middle
    11:00 pm K.C. Undercover
    11:30 pm Bunk'd
    12:00 am Stuck in the Middle
    12:30 am Andi Mack
    1:00 am Girl Meets World
    1:30 am Best Friends Whenever
    2:00 am Jessie
    2:30 am Jessie
    3:00 am Dog With a Blog
    3:30 am Good Luck Charlie
    4:00 am Gravity Falls
    4:30 am Gravity Falls
    5:00 am Phineas and Ferb
    5:30 am Phineas and Ferb

    Sunday
    6:00 am Doc McStuffins
    6:30 am Mickey and the Roadster Racers
    7:00 am Puppy Dog Pals
    7:30 am The Lion Guard
    8:00 am Future-Worm!
    8:30 am Milo Murphy's Law
    9:00 am Elena of Avalor
    9:30 am The ZhuZhus
    10:00 am Tangled: The Series
    10:30 am Hotel Transylvania: The Series
    11:00 am Pickle and Peanut
    11:30 am Billy Dilley's Super-Duper Subterranean Summer
    12:00 pm Movie
    2:00 pm Marathon
    7:00 pm Walk the Prank
    7:30 pm Walk the Prank
    8:00 pm MECH-X4
    8:30 pm Lab Rats
    9:00 pm Kirby Buckets
    9:30 pm Andi Mack
    10:00 pm Bizaardvark
    10:30 pm Stuck in the Middle
    11:00 pm K.C. Undercover
    11:30 pm Bunk'd
    12:00 am Stuck in the Middle
    12:30 am Andi Mack
    1:00 am Girl Meets World
    1:30 am Best Friends Whenever
    2:00 am Jessie
    2:30 am Jessie
    3:00 am Dog With a Blog
    3:30 am Good Luck Charlie
    4:00 am Gravity Falls
    4:30 am Gravity Falls
    5:00 am Phineas and Ferb
    5:30 am Phineas and Ferb
     
    • Like Like x 1
  10. Micahel Cataldo

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    23
    Here's my schedule for Disney Channel because they aired Raven’s Home on Friday so I wanted to put it on the schedule so here it is.

    Weekdays

    6:00AM Lizzie McGuire
    6:30AM That's So Raven
    7:00AM Austin & Ally (x2)
    8:00AM Good Luck Charlie
    8:30AM Liv and Maddie
    9:00AM Best Friends Whenever
    9:30AM I Didn't Do It
    10:00AM House of Mouse
    10:30AM 101 Dalmatians: The Series
    11:00AM The Little Mermaid
    11:30AM DuckTales (1987)
    12:00PM Chip 'n' Dale Rescue Rangers
    12:30PM Goof Troop
    1:00PM Sonny With A Chance
    1:30PM So Random!
    2:00PM That's So Raven
    2:30PM Darkwing Duck
    3:00PM Goof Troop
    3:30PM Timon and Pumbaa
    4:00PM Andi Mack
    4:30PM Girl Meets World
    5:00PM House of Mouse
    5:30PM Stuck in the Middle
    6:00PM Bunk'd
    6:30PM Jessie
    7:00PM K.C. Undercover (Mon-Thu) Disney Channel Movie (Fri)
    7:30PM Liv and Maddie (Mon-Thu) Disney Channel Movie (Fri)
    8:00PM The Proud Family (Mon-Thu) Disney Channel Movie (Fri)
    8:30PM Kim Possible (Mon-Thu) Disney Channel Movie (Fri)
    9:00PM Good Luck Charlie
    9:30PM Austin & Ally
    10:00PM The Suite Life on Deck
    10:30PM Wizards of Waverly Place
    11:00PM House of Mouse
    11:30PM Timon and Pumbaa
    12:00AM Aladdin
    12:30AM Gargoyles
    1:00AM Stuck in the Middle
    1:30AM Darkwing Duck
    2:00AM TaleSpin
    2:30AM Bonkers
    3:00AM Garfield and Friends
    3:30AM Best Friends Whenever
    4:00AM DuckTales (1987)
    4:30AM Andi Mack
    5:00AM The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
    5:30AM Chip 'n' Dale Rescue Rangers

    Weekends

    6:00AM Bizaardvark
    6:30AM K.C. Undercover
    7:00AM Stuck in the Middle
    7:30AM Andi Mack
    8:00AM Timon and Pumbaa (Sat, x2) Wizards of Waverly Place (Sun, x2)
    9:00AM House of Mouse (Sat, x2) Liv and Maddie (Sun, x2)
    10:00AM Lizzie McGuire
    10:30AM That's So Raven
    11:00AM Bizaardvark
    11:30AM Raven’s Home
    12:00PM Timon and Pumbaa (x2)
    1:00PM Disney Channel Movie (Sat) Good Luck Charlie (Sun)
    1:30PM Disney Channel Movie (Sat) Austin & Ally (Sun)
    2:00PM Disney Channel Movie (Sat) Jessie (Sun, x2)
    3:00PM Liv and Maddie (x2)
    4:00PM K.C. Undercover
    4:30PM Bizaardvark
    5:00PM Aladdin
    5:30PM The Little Mermaid
    6:00PM House of Mouse
    6:30PM Gravity Falls
    7:00PM Andi Mack
    7:30PM Raven’s Home
    8:00PM Jessie
    8:30PM Bunk'd
    9:00PM Girl Meets World
    9:30PM Stuck in the Middle
    10:00PM K.C. Undercover
    10:30PM Austin & Ally
    11:00PM Good Luck Charlie
    11:30PM Timon and Pumbaa
    12:00AM Aladdin
    12:30AM Gargoyles
    1:00AM Stuck in the Middle
    1:30AM Darkwing Duck
    2:00AM TaleSpin
    2:30AM Bonkers
    3:00AM Phil of the Future
    3:30AM Best Friends Whenever
    4:00AM DuckTales (1987)
    4:30AM Gravity Falls
    5:00AM The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
    5:30AM Chip 'n' Dale Rescue Rangers
     
    #50 Micahel Cataldo, Jul 31, 2017
    Last edited: Aug 15, 2017
  11. superkeegan9100

    superkeegan9100 Well-known user and expert in cartoons

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2015
    Messages:
    5,397
    Likes Received:
    1,101
    I haven't made one for Disney Channel in a long while.
    WEEKDAYS:
    06:00AM BUNK'D
    06:30AM Dog with a Blog
    07:00AM Milo Murphy's Law
    07:30AM Billy Dilley's Super Duper Subterranean Summer
    08:00AM Elena of Avalor
    08:30AM Mickey and the Roadster Racers
    09:00AM PJ Masks
    09:30AM Octonauts
    10:00AM Vampirina
    10:30AM Puppy Dog Pals
    11:00AM The Lion Guard
    11:30AM PJ Masks
    12:00PM Andi Mack
    12:30PM Raven's Home
    01:00PM BUNK'D
    01:30PM Bizaardvark
    02:00PM Pat the Dog
    02:30PM Hotel Transylvania: The Series
    03:00PM Tangled: The Series
    03:30PM Elena of Avalor
    04:00PM Stuck in the Middle
    04:30PM K.C. Undercover
    05:00PM Jessie
    05:30PM Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    06:00PM DuckTales (2017)
    06:30PM Girl Meets World
    07:00PM Liv and Maddie
    07:30PM Andi Mack
    08:00PM Raven's Home
    08:30PM K.C. Undercover
    09:00PM Hotel Transylvania: The Series
    09:30PM Tangled: The Series
    10:00PM Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    10:30PM DuckTales (2017)
    11:00PM Girl Meets World
    11:30PM Liv and Maddie
    12:00AM Austin and Ally (x2)
    01:00AM Good Luck Charlie (x2)
    02:00AM Bizzardvark (x2)
    03:00AM Timon and Pumbaa
    03:30AM DuckTales (1987)
    04:00AM Dave the Barbarian
    04:30AM Kim Possible
    05:00AM Phineas and Ferb (x2)

    WEEKENDS:
    06:00AM Mickey and the Roadster Racers (x2)
    07:00AM Puppy Dog Pals (x2)
    08:00AM PJ Masks
    08:30AM Vampirina
    09:00AM Elena of Avalor
    09:30AM The ZhuZhus
    10:00AM Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    10:30AM DuckTales (2017)
    11:00AM Tangled: The Series
    11:30AM Hotel Transylvania: The Series
    12:00PM Pokemon
    12:30PM Beyblade Burst
    01:00PM Yo-Kai Watch
    01:30PM Marvel's Spider-Man
    02:00PM DuckTales (2017)
    02:30PM Milo Murphy's Law
    03:00PM Tangled: The Series
    03:30PM Elena of Avalor
    04:00PM Stuck in the Middle
    04:30PM K.C. Undercover
    05:00PM Jessie
    05:30PM Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    06:00PM MOVIE
    08:00PM Hotel Transylvania: The Series
    08:30PM Tangled: The Series
    09:00PM Andi Mack
    09:30PM Raven's Home
    10:00PM Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    10:30PM DuckTales (2017)
    11:00PM Girl Meets World
    11:30PM Liv and Maddie
    12:00AM Austin and Ally (x2)
    01:00AM Good Luck Charlie (x2)
    02:00AM Bizzardvark (x2)
    03:00AM Timon and Pumbaa
    03:30AM DuckTales (1987)
    04:00AM Dave the Barbarian
    04:30AM Kim Possible
    05:00AM Phineas and Ferb (x2)
     

Share This Page

  • Find Toonzone on Facebook

  • Toonzone News

  • Site Updates

    Upcoming Premieres

  • Toonzone Fan Sites


Tac Anti Spam from Surrey Forum