1. We are looking for a volunteer to help out with entering the DC and Marvel comics solicitations. If you are interested, please contact Harley.
    Dismiss Notice
  2. Just in time for Halloween, enter for a chance to win a $50 Gift Card from FUN.com! Details here.
    Dismiss Notice

Disney Channel Fantasy Schedule

Discussion in 'Disney/Pixar Forum' started by Micahel Cataldo, Oct 25, 2015.

  1. superkeegan9100

    superkeegan9100 Well-known user and expert in cartoons

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2015
    Messages:
    5,406
    Likes Received:
    1,107
    WEEKDAYS (MONDAY-WEDNESDAY):
    06:00AM - Backstage
    06:30AM - Mako Mermaids
    07:00AM - Stuck in the Middle
    07:30AM - Austin and Ally
    {Disney Junior on Disney Channel - 8AM-12PM}
    08:00AM - Bear in the Big Blue House
    08:30AM - Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
    09:00AM - PJ Masks
    09:30AM - Kate and Mim-Mim
    10:00AM - The Lion Guard (x2)
    11:00AM - Doc McStuffins
    11:30AM - Henry Hugglemonster

    {Disney XD on Disney Channel - 12PM-2PM}
    12:00PM - Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
    12:30PM - Wander Over Yonder
    01:00PM - Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    01:30PM - Pickle and Peanut

    02:00PM - Liv and Maddie
    02:30PM - Best Friends Whenever
    03:00PM - K.C. Undercover
    03:30PM - Stuck in the Middle
    04:00PM - Phineas and Ferb (x2)
    05:00PM - Backstage
    05:30PM - Nowhere Boys (NEW SHOW)
    06:00PM - Jessie
    06:30PM - Girl Meets World
    07:00PM - Gaming Show (In My Parents' Garage)
    07:30PM - Backstage
    08:00PM - Mako Mermaids
    08:30PM - Girl Meets World
    08:30PM - K.C. Undercover
    09:00PM - Liv and Maddie
    09:30PM - Best Friends Whenever
    10:00PM - The Proud Family (x2)
    11:00PM - Kim Possible (x2)
    12:00AM - Hannah Montana (x2)
    01:00AM - Lizzie McGuire (x2)
    02:00AM - Gaming Show (In My Parents' Garage)
    02:30AM - Mako Mermaids
    03:00AM - Stuck in the Middle (x2)
    04:00AM - Girl Meets World (x2)
    05:00AM - Phineas and Ferb (x2)

    WEEKDAYS (THURSDAY):
    06:00AM - Backstage
    06:30AM - Mako Mermaids
    07:00AM - Stuck in the Middle
    07:30AM - Austin and Ally
    {Disney Junior on Disney Channel - 8AM-12PM}
    08:00AM - Bear in the Big Blue House
    08:30AM - Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
    09:00AM - PJ Masks
    09:30AM - Kate and Mim-Mim
    10:00AM - The Lion Guard (x2)
    11:00AM - Doc McStuffins
    11:30AM - Henry Hugglemonster

    {Disney XD on Disney Channel - 12PM-2PM}
    12:00PM - Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
    12:30PM - Wander Over Yonder
    01:00PM - Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    01:30PM - Pickle and Peanut

    02:00PM - Liv and Maddie
    02:30PM - Best Friends Whenever
    03:00PM - K.C. Undercover
    03:30PM - Stuck in the Middle
    04:00PM - Phineas and Ferb (x2)
    05:00PM - Backstage
    05:30PM - Nowhere Boys (NEW EPISODE)
    06:00PM - Jessie
    06:30PM - Girl Meets World
    07:00PM - Gaming Show (In My Parents' Garage)
    07:30PM - Backstage
    08:00PM - MOVIE
    09:30PM - Best Friends Whenever (IF NEEDED)
    10:00PM - The Proud Family (x2)
    11:00PM - Kim Possible (x2)
    12:00AM - Hannah Montana (x2)
    01:00AM - Lizzie McGuire (x2)
    02:00AM - Gaming Show (In My Parents' Garage)
    02:30AM - Mako Mermaids
    03:00AM - Stuck in the Middle (x2)
    04:00AM - Girl Meets World (x2)
    05:00AM - Phineas and Ferb (x2)

    WEEKDAYS (FRIDAY):
    06:00AM - Backstage
    06:30AM - Mako Mermaids
    07:00AM - Stuck in the Middle
    07:30AM - Austin and Ally
    {Disney Junior on Disney Channel - 8AM-12PM}
    08:00AM - Bear in the Big Blue House
    08:30AM - Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
    09:00AM - PJ Masks
    09:30AM - Kate and Mim-Mim
    10:00AM - The Lion Guard (x2)
    11:00AM - Doc McStuffins
    11:30AM - Henry Hugglemonster

    {Disney XD on Disney Channel - 12PM-2PM}
    12:00PM - Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
    12:30PM - Wander Over Yonder
    01:00PM - Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    01:30PM - Pickle and Peanut

    02:00PM - Liv and Maddie
    02:30PM - Best Friends Whenever
    03:00PM - K.C. Undercover
    03:30PM - Stuck in the Middle
    04:00PM - Phineas and Ferb (x2)
    05:00PM - Backstage
    05:30PM - Nowhere Boys (NEW EPISODE)
    06:00PM - Jessie
    06:30PM - Girl Meets World
    07:00PM - Gaming Show (In My Parents' Garage)
    07:30PM - Mako Mermaids (NEW EPISODE)
    07:55PM - Mickey Mouse (NEW EPISODE)
    08:00PM - BUNK'D (NEW EPISODE)
    08:30PM - Stuck in the Middle (NEW EPISODE)
    09:00PM - Backstage (NEW EPISODE)
    09:30PM - Best Friends Whenever (NEW EPISODE)
    10:00PM - The Proud Family (x2)
    11:00PM - Kim Possible (x2)
    12:00AM - Hannah Montana (x2)
    01:00AM - Lizzie McGuire (x2)
    02:00AM - Gaming Show (In My Parents' Garage)
    02:30AM - Mako Mermaids
    03:00AM - Stuck in the Middle (x2)
    04:00AM - Girl Meets World (x2)
    05:00AM - Phineas and Ferb (x2)

    WEEKENDS:
    {Disney Junior on Disney Channel - 6AM-9AM}
    06:00AM - Bear in the Big Blue House
    06:30AM - Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
    07:00AM - PJ Masks
    07:30AM - Kate and Mim-Mim
    08:00AM - The Lion Guard
    08:30AM - Doc McStuffins

    {Disney XD on Disney Channel - 9AM-12PM}
    09:00AM - Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    09:30AM - Phineas and Ferb
    10:00AM - Yo-Kai Watch
    10:30AM - Fangbone!
    11:00AM - Wander Over Yonder
    11:30AM - Pickle and Peanut

    12:00PM - Gaming Show (In My Parents' Garage)
    12:30PM - Nowhere Boys
    01:00PM - BUNK'D (x2)
    02:00PM - Jessie
    02:30PM - Good Luck Charlie
    03:00PM - Best Friends Whenever
    03:30PM - Stuck in the Middle
    04:00PM - K.C. Undercover
    04:30PM - Austin and Ally
    05:00PM - BUNK'D
    05:30PM - Backstage
    06:00PM - Liv and Maddie (x2)
    07:00PM - Mako Mermaids (x2)
    08:00PM - Gaming Show (In My Parents' Garage (x2)
    09:00PM - Nowhere Boys (x2)
    10:00PM - The Proud Family (x2)
    11:00PM - Kim Possible (x2)
    12:00AM - Hannah Montana (x2)
    01:00AM - Lizzie McGuire (x2)
    02:00AM - Gaming Show (In My Parents' Garage)
    02:30AM - Mako Mermaids
    03:00AM - Stuck in the Middle (x2)
    04:00AM - Girl Meets World (x2)
    05:00AM - Phineas and Ferb (x2)
     
    • Like Like x 1
    #21 superkeegan9100, May 13, 2016
    Last edited: May 17, 2016
  2. timoloveseveryone

    timoloveseveryone New Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2016
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    6:00am - 24/7 Pickle and Peanut
     
    • Agree Agree x 1
    • Funny Funny x 1
    • Winner Winner x 1
  3. superkeegan9100

    superkeegan9100 Well-known user and expert in cartoons

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2015
    Messages:
    5,406
    Likes Received:
    1,107
     
    • Funny Funny x 1
    #23 superkeegan9100, May 20, 2016
    Last edited by a moderator: May 23, 2016
  4. AKAAKAAKAAAK

    AKAAKAAKAAAK New Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    2
    12AM-12AM: any of the older Disney channel shows and Pickle and Peanut :3
     
    • Like Like x 1
  5. JaredCap43™

    JaredCap43™ Cringey Network

    Joined:
    May 11, 2016
    Messages:
    409
    Likes Received:
    78
    6:00 A.M. - 24-7 of a mix of shows not including Penn Zero or Pickle & Peanut
    Now that's more like it!
     
  6. SparkleMan

    SparkleMan Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2016
    Messages:
    1,032
    Likes Received:
    179
    Everyday
    12:00: Disney's Doug
    1:00: Ducktales
    2:00: Penn Zero
    2:30: The Replacements
    3:00: Lab Rats
    4:00: Jessie
    5:00: So Random
    6:00: Zeke & Luther
    7:00: Backstage
    7:25: Mickey Mouse
    7:30: Star Wars Rebels
    8:00: Mighty Med
    Playhouse Disney (no longer Disney Junior)
    9:00: Bear in the big blue house
    10:00: Octonauts
    11:00: Rollie Pollie Ollie
    12:00: Chuggington
    1:00: Little Einsteins
    2:00: PJ Masks
    Cartoons Block
    3:00: Phineas & Ferb
    4:00: Kim Possible
    5:00: Fish Hooks
    6:00: Ultimate Spider Man
    7:00: Yo-Kai Watch
    Sitcoms Block
    8:00: Girl Meets World
    9:00: Bunk'd
    10:00: Gamer's Guide
    11:00: Dog with a blog
     
    • Winner Winner x 1
  7. JaredCap43™

    JaredCap43™ Cringey Network

    Joined:
    May 11, 2016
    Messages:
    409
    Likes Received:
    78
    What if Disney Channel decided to close down on April 7th, 2008 at 6:00 A.M. EST, move ALL (you too, Hannah Montana!) of it's live action shows to ABC and/or ABC Family, or maybe cancel the ones that aren't doing well in the ratings, shut down Toon Disney and Jetix at the same time as Disney Channel, replace Disney Channel with Playhouse Disney as a timeshare (6AM to 6PM) channel with a new channel called Disney XD (6PM to 6AM), replace Toon Disney with a 1-hour timeshift of Playhouse Disney/Disney XD, and do this for all Disney Channels, Toon Disney's, and Jetix's around the world ? It would be a lot like The N and Noggin when they were 2 channels in 1, and this would have been the launch schedule.

    All Times EST
    Weekdays
    6:00 A.M. - Stanley
    6:30 A.M. - Jojo's Circus
    7:00 A.M. - The Wiggles
    7:30 A.M. - Higglytown Heroes
    8:00 A.M. - Little Einsteins
    8:30 A.M. - My Friends Tigger & Pooh
    9:00 A.M. - Handy Manny
    9:30 A.M. - Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
    10:00 A.M. - Bunnytown
    10:30 A.M. - Movie Time (Mondays) / Charlie & Lola (Tuesday - Friday)
    11:00 A.M. - The Doodlebops (Tuesday - Friday)
    11:30 A.M. - The Koala Brothers (Tuesday - Friday)
    12:00 P.M. - "A Random Show" (X2)
    1:00 P.M. - You Choose (X2)
    2:00 P.M. - Bear in the Big Blue House (X2)
    3:00 P.M. - Mickey Mouse Clubhouse (X2)
    4:00 P.M. - Charlie & Lola
    4:30 P.M. - Handy Manny
    5:00 P.M. - Bunnytown
    5:30 P.M. - Little Einsteins
    6:00 P.M. - The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
    6:30 P.M. - Phineas & Ferb
    7:00 P.M. - "A Random Show"
    7:30 P.M. - You Choose
    8:00 P.M. - Movie

    Weekends
    6:00 A.M. - The Doodlebops
    6:30 A.M. - Higglytown Heroes
    7:00 A.M. - The Wiggles
    7:30 A.M. - Johnny and the Sprites
    8:00 A.M. - Little Einsteins (X2)
    9:00 A.M. - Mickey Mouse Clubhouse (X2)
    10:00 A.M. - Bunnytown
    10:30 A.M. - Handy Manny
    11:00 A.M. - My Friends Tigger & Pooh (X2)
    12:00 P.M. - Stanley
    12:30 P.M. - Jojo's Circus
    1:00 P.M. - "A Random Show"
    1:30 P.M. - You Choose
    2:00 P.M. - Higglytown Heroes
    2:30 P.M. - The Wiggles
    3:00 P.M. - Little Einsteins
    3:30 P.M. - My Friends Tigger & Pooh
    4:00 P.M. - Charlie & Lola
    4:30 P.M. - Movie Time
    6:00 P.M. - "A Random Show" (X2)
    7:00 P.M. - You Choose (X2)
    8:00 P.M. - She-Ra: Princess of Power (X2)
    9:00 P.M. - Back-2-Back

    Every Night
    10:00 P.M. - He-Man & The Masters of the Universe (X2)
    11:00 P.M. - Batman Beyond (X2)
    12:00 A.M. - "A Random Show" (X2)
    1:00 A.M. - X-Men (X2)
    2:00 A.M. - Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (X2)
    3:00 A.M. - Digimon (X2)
    4:00 A.M. - Gargoyles (X2)
    5:00 A.M. - American Dragon: Jake Long (X2)
     
    • Like Like x 1
  8. JaredCap43™

    JaredCap43™ Cringey Network

    Joined:
    May 11, 2016
    Messages:
    409
    Likes Received:
    78
    What if Disney Channel closed down on June 20th 2005, and became Playhouse Disney (6:00 A.M. to 6:00 P.M.) and Jetix (6:00 P.M. to 6:00 A.M.), with Toon Disney being replaced with a 1 hour timeshift of the channel, and Playhouse Disney adopted the European/Australian/Asian branding (albeit with Clay and Allyce Beasly as their announcer), and with the live action stuff being moved to ABC? This is what the schedule would be like for Summer 2005 and the 2005-2006 season.

    All Times EST
    6:00 A.M. - The Wiggles
    6:30 A.M. - The Doodlebops
    7:00 A.M. - Bear in the Big Blue House (X2)
    8:00 A.M. - Rolie Polie Olie (Little Einsteins from October 9th, 2005)
    8:30 A.M. - Jojo's Circus
    9:00 A.M. - Higglytown Heroes
    9:30 A.M. - Jojo's Circus (Mickey Mouse Clubhouse from May 5th, 2006)
    10:00 A.M. - Stanley
    10:30 A.M. - Charlie and Lola
    11:00 A.M. - "A Random Show"
    11:30 A.M. - You Choose
    12:00 P.M. to 6:00 P.M. is a repeat of 6:00 A.M. to 12:00 P.M.
    6:00 P.M. - What's Up (new episodes)
    8:00 P.M. - You Choose (X2)
    9:00 P.M. - She-Ra: Princess of Power (X2)
    10:00 P.M. - He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (X2)
    11:00 P.M. - Batman Beyond (X2)
    12:00 A.M. - "A Random Show" (X2)
    1:00 A.M. - X-Men (X2)
    2:00 A.M. - Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (X2)
    3:00 A.M. - Digimon (X2)
    4:00 A.M. - Gargoyles (X2)
    5:00 A.M. - American Dragon: Jake Long (X2)
     
  9. SparkleMan

    SparkleMan Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2016
    Messages:
    1,032
    Likes Received:
    179
    Schedule Changes (Disney XD premieres air on here now in this schedule, so there is a LOT of premieres)
    Monday-Thursday
    12:00: Mako Mermaids
    1:00: H20: Just Add Water (if they get/have the rights)
    2:00: Liv & Maddie
    3:00: H20: Just Add Water
    4:00: American Dragon: Jake Long
    5:00: Brandy & Mr. Whiskers
    6:00: Cory in the House
    7:00: Counterfeit Cat
    8:00: Doraemon
    9:00: Yo-Kai Watch
    10:00: Zeke & Luther

    11:00: Goldie & Bear
    12:00: The Lion Guard
    1:00: Bear in the big blue house
    2:00: My friends, Tigger & Pooh

    3:00: General Hospital: Night Shift
    4:00: Soap Talk
    5:00: Falcon Beach

    6:00: Gravity Falls
    7:00: The Famous Jett Jackson
    8:00: Dog With A Blog
    9:00: Aaron Stone
    10:00: Lab Rats
    11:00: Mighty Med
    Friday
    12:00: American Dragon: Jake Long
    1:00: Chip & Dale: Rescue Rangers
    2:00: DuckTales
    3:00: Lizzie McGuire
    4:00: Best Friends Whenever
    5:00: Bunk'd
    6:00: Stuck in the Middle
    7:00: Jonas
    8:00: The Replacements
    9:00: Lilo & Stich: The Series
    10:00: So Random!

    11:00: New Sofia The First
    11:30: New The Lion Guard
    12:00: New Goldie & Bear
    12:30: New Sheriff Callie's Wild West
    1:00: New Henry Hugglemonster
    1:30: New PJ Masks
    2:00: Doc McStuffins
    2:30: New Jake and the Neverland Pirates

    3:00: Mako Mermaids
    4:00: Dog With A Blog
    5:00: Mako Mermaids
    6:00: Gravity Falls

    7:00: New Stuck In The Middle
    7:30: New K.C Undercover
    8:00: Stuck In The Middle
    8:30: Bunk'd
    9:00: New Backstage
    9:30: New Walk The Prank
    10:00: K.C Undercover
    10:30: Kirby Buckets

    11:00: Mako Mermaids
    Saturday
    12:00: Mako Mermaids
    1:00: Dog With A Blog
    2:00: Mako Mermaids
    3:00: Mako Mermaids (notice how much is on the schedule)
    10:00: New Star vs. the forces of evil
    10:30: New Kirby Buckets
    11:00: Mako Mermaids
    12:00: Mako Mermaids
    1:00: Talespin
    2:00: DuckTales
    3:00: New Counterfeit Cat
    3:30: Mako Mermaids
    4:00: Gamer's Guide
    5:00: New Bunk'd
    5:30: New Lego Star Wars: The Freemaker Adventures
    6:00: Mako Mermaids
    7:00: Mako Mermaids
    8:00: Once Upon A Time
    9:00: The Muppets
    10:00: DCOM
    Sunday
    12:00: Bunk'd
    1:00: Stuck In The Middle
    2:00: Mako Mermaids
    3:00: Motorcity
    4:00: Talespin
    5:00: DuckTales
    6:00: Disney's Doug
    7:00: Chip and Dale: Rescue Rangers
    8:00: Mako Mermaids
    10:00: Mako Mermaids
    12:00: The Famous Jett Jackson
    1:00: Brandy & Mr. Whiskers
    2:00: Girl Meets World
    3:00: Jonas
    4:00: Liv & Maddie
    5:00: New Ultimate Spider-Man
    5:30: New Guardians of the Galaxy
    6:00: New Avengers Assemble
    6:30: New Liv & Maddie
    7:00: New Girl Meets World
    7:30: New Best Friends Whenever
    8:00: Mako Mermaids
    9:00: Phineas & Ferb
    10:00: Aaron Stone
    11:00: Zeke & Luther
    11:30: New Pickle & Peanut
     
    • Like Like x 1
    #29 SparkleMan, Jun 18, 2016
    Last edited: Jun 18, 2016
  10. Micahel Cataldo

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    23
    I decided to make the schedule like Toon Disney's from 2003 because I miss that channel so much.

    Weekdays
    6:00AM Hercules
    6:30AM Aladdin
    7:00AM Phineas and Ferb (x2)
    8:00AM Stuck in the Middle
    8:30AM K.C. Undercover
    9:00AM Good Luck Charlie
    9:30AM Liv and Maddie
    10:00AM Austin & Ally
    10:30AM 101 Dalmatians: The Series
    11:00AM The Little Mermaid
    11:30AM DuckTales
    12:00PM Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers
    12:30PM Goof Troop
    1:00PM Sonny With A Chance
    1:30PM So Random!
    2:00PM Hercules
    2:30PM Darkwing Duck
    3:00PM Girl Meets World
    3:30PM Timon and Pumbaa
    4:00PM American Dragon: Jake Long
    4:30PM The Emperor's New School
    5:00PM House of Mouse
    5:30PM Best Friends Whenever
    6:00PM Austin & Ally
    6:30PM Jessie
    7:00PM Bunk'd
    9:00PM The Proud Family
    9:30PM Kim Possible
    10:00PM House of Mouse
    10:30PM Timon and Pumbaa
    11:00PM Aladdin
    11:30PM Gargoyles
    12:00AM Gargoyles
    12:30AM Hercules
    1:00AM Good Luck Charlie
    1:30AM Darkwing Duck
    2:00AM TaleSpin
    2:30AM Bonkers
    3:00AM Garfield and Friends
    3:30AM I Didn't Do It
    4:00AM DuckTales
    4:30AM Wizards of Waverly Place
    5:00AM The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
    5:30AM Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers

    Weekends
    7:00AM The Suite Life on Deck
    7:30AM The Suite Life on Deck
    5:00PM The Little Mermaid
    5:30PM Aladdin
    6:00PM Wizards of Waverly Place
    11:00PM Aladdin
    11:30PM The Mighty Ducks
    12:00AM The Mighty Ducks
    12:30AM 101 Dalmatians: The Series
    1:00AM Good Luck Charlie
    1:30AM Darkwing Duck
    2:00AM TaleSpin
    2:30AM Bonkers
    3:00AM The Mighty Ducks
    3:30AM I Didn't Do It
    4:00AM DuckTales
    4:30AM Wizards of Waverly Place
    5:00AM The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
    5:30AM Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers

    That's the schedule I can think of for now.
     
  11. superkeegan9100

    superkeegan9100 Well-known user and expert in cartoons

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2015
    Messages:
    5,406
    Likes Received:
    1,107
    And now, another Disney Channel schedule from yours truly.
    WEEKDAYS:
    {Disney Junior on Disney Channel - 6AM-12PM}
    06:00AM PB&J Otter
    06:30AM Bear in the Big Blue House
    07:00AM PJ Masks
    07:30AM Kate and Mim-Mim
    08:00AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
    08:30AM Goldie and Bear
    09:00AM The Lion Guard
    09:30AM Sofia the First
    10:00AM PJ Masks
    10:30AM Kate and Mim-Mim
    11:00AM PB&J Otter
    11:30AM Bear in the Big Blue House

    12:00PM Austin and Ally
    12:30PM Bizaardvark
    01:00PM Elena of Avalor
    01:30PM Polly and the Zhu-Zhu Pets
    02:00PM Liv and Maddie
    02:30PM Girl Meets World
    03:00PM Stuck in the Middle
    03:30PM Gaming Show (In My Parents' Garage)
    04:00PM Hank Zipzer (NEW SHOW!)
    04:30PM Backstage
    05:00PM The Next Step (NEW SHOW!)
    05:30PM
    BUNK'D
    06:00PM Polly and the Zhu-Zhu Pets
    06:30PM Elena of Avalor
    07:00PM
    Phineas and Ferb
    07:30PM Best Friends Whenever
    08:00PM Liv and Maddie
    08:30PM K.C. Undercover
    09:00PM Gaming Show (In My Parents' Garage)
    09:30PM Hank Zipzer
    10:00PM The Next Step
    10:30PM Backstage
    11:00PM The Proud Family (x2)
    12:00AM Kim Possible (x2)
    01:00AM Even Stevens (x2)
    02:00AM Gaming Show (In My Parents' Garage)
    02:30AM Hank Zipzer
    03:00AM Jessie (x2)
    04:00AM Austin and Ally (x2)
    05:00AM Fish Hooks
    05:30AM Phineas and Ferb


    WEEKDAYS (Friday):
    {Disney Junior on Disney Channel - 6AM-12PM}
    06:00AM PB&J Otter
    06:30AM Bear in the Big Blue House
    07:00AM PJ Masks
    07:30AM Kate and Mim-Mim
    08:00AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
    08:30AM Goldie and Bear
    09:00AM The Lion Guard
    09:30AM Sofia the First
    10:00AM PJ Masks
    10:30AM Kate and Mim-Mim
    11:00AM PB&J Otter
    11:30AM Bear in the Big Blue House

    12:00PM Austin and Ally
    12:30PM Bizaardvark
    01:00PM Elena of Avalor
    01:30PM Polly and the Zhu-Zhu Pets
    02:00PM Liv and Maddie
    02:30PM Girl Meets World
    03:00PM Stuck in the Middle
    03:30PM Gaming Show (In My Parents' Garage)
    04:00PM Hank Zipzer (NEW EPISODE)
    04:30PM Backstage
    05:00PM The Next Step (NEW EPISODE)
    05:30PM
    BUNK'D
    06:00PM Polly and the Zhu-Zhu Pets (NEW EPISODE)
    06:30PM Elena of Avalor
    07:00PM
    Phineas and Ferb
    07:30PM Hank Zipzer
    08:00PM Stuck in the Middle (NEW EPISODE)
    08:30PM K.C. Undercover (NEW EPISODE)
    09:00PM Best Friends Whenever (NEW EPISODE)
    09:30PM Girl Meets World (NEW EPISODE)
    10:00PM The Next Step
    10:30PM Backstage
    11:00PM The Proud Family (x2)
    12:00AM Kim Possible (x2)
    01:00AM Even Stevens (x2)
    02:00AM Gaming Show (In My Parents' Garage)
    02:30AM Hank Zipzer
    03:00AM Jessie (x2)
    04:00AM Austin and Ally (x2)
    05:00AM Fish Hooks
    05:30AM Phineas and Ferb


    WEEKENDS:
    {Disney Junior on Disney Channel - 6AM-9AM}
    06:00AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
    06:30AM Doc McStuffins
    07:00AM Sofia the First
    07:30AM The Lion Guard
    08:00AM PJ Masks
    08:30AM Sheriff Callie's Wild West

    {Disney XD on Disney Channel - 9AM-12PM}
    09:00AM
    LEGO Star Wars: The Freemaker Adventures
    09:30AM Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    10:00AM Future-Worm!
    10:30AM Fangbone!

    11:00AM Atomic Puppet
    11:30AM Counterfeit Cat
    12:00PM Polly and the Zhu-Zhu Pets
    12:30PM Stuck in the Middle
    01:00PM Best Friends Whenever
    01:30PM Gaming Show (In My Parents' Garage)
    02:00PM MOVIE
    03:30PM Polly and the Zhu-Zhu Pets (IF NEEDED)
    04:00PM Hank Zipzer
    04:30PM The Next Step
    05:00PM Backstage
    05:30PM Liv and Maddie
    06:00PM K.C. Undercover
    06:30PM Elena of Avalor
    07:00PM Polly and the Zhu-Zhu Pets
    07:30PM Gaming Show (In My Parents' Garage)

    {Disney XD on Disney Channel - 8PM-10PM}
    08:00PM - Walk the Prank
    08:30PM - Lab Rats: Elite Force
    09:00PM - Gamer's Guide to Pretty Much Everything
    09:30PM - Kirby Buckets
    10:00PM The Next Step
    10:30PM Backstage
    11:00PM The Proud Family (x2)
    12:00AM Kim Possible (x2)
    01:00AM Even Stevens (x2)
    02:00AM Gaming Show (In My Parents' Garage)
    02:30AM Hank Zipzer
    03:00AM Jessie (x2)
    04:00AM Austin and Ally (x2)
    05:00AM Fish Hooks
    05:30AM Phineas and Ferb


     
    • Like Like x 1
  12. Antonio Bravo

    Antonio Bravo IDOL UP!

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2016
    Messages:
    291
    Likes Received:
    132
    I suppose I'm doing one too. But if Bizaardvark is cancelled and replaced by Lego Friends: The Power Of Friendship and they acquire anime including Love Live! School Idol Project and bring back most of their classics.

    Monday - Thursday

    Disney Junior
    6:00 Rolie Polie Olie
    6:30 Chuggington
    7:00 Tayo The Little Bus (NEW To Disney Junior)
    7:30 Spot The Dog
    8:00 Miles From Tomorrowland
    8:30 Octonauts
    9:00 Special Agent Oso
    9:30 Kate And MimMim
    10:00 Jake And The Never-Land Pirates
    10:30 PJ Masks
    11:00 Sofia The First
    11:30 Doc McStuffins
    Regular Disney Channel Schedule
    12:00 That's So Raven
    1:00 Hannah Montana
    1:30 Suite Life Of Zack And Cody
    2:00 Kim Possible
    2:30 Dave The Barbarian
    3:00 Lilo And Stitch
    3:30 The Proud Family
    4:00 Lizzie McGuire
    4:30 Wizards Of Waverly Place
    5:00 Phineas And Ferb
    5:30 Phineas And Ferb
    6:00 Best Friends Whenever
    6:30 Brandy And Mr. Whiskers
    7:00 Dog With A Blog
    7:30 Good Luck Charlie
    8:00 Shake It Up
    8:30 Jessie
    9:00 Bunk'D
    9:30 Polly And The Zhu Zhu Pets
    10:00 Girl Meets World
    10:30 Girl Meets World
    11:00 Boy Meets World
    11:30 Boy Meets World
    12:00 - 2:00 Disney Channel Movie
    2:00 Dog With A Blog
    2:30 ANT Farm
    3:00 Liv And Maddie
    3:30 Even Stevens
    4:00 Famous Jett Jackson
    4:30 Famous Jett Jackson
    5:00 Shorty McShort Shorts
    5:30 Cory In The House

    Friday

    Disney Junior
    6:00 Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
    6:30 Goldie And Bear
    7:00 PB&J Otter
    7:30 Stanley
    8:00 Bear In The Big Blue House
    8:30 Rolie Polie Olie
    9:00 Charlie And Lola
    9:30 Jojo's Circus
    10:00 Sherrif Callie's Wild West
    10:30 Jungle Junction
    11:00 Ella The Elephant
    11:30 Babar: Adventures In Badou
    Regular Disney Channel Schedule
    12:00 American Dragon: Jake Long
    1:00 Kim Possible
    1:30 Lilo And Stitch
    2:00 The Replacements
    2:30 Backstage (NEW)
    3:00 The Next Step (NEW)
    3:30 Hank Zipzer (NEW)
    New Episodes before Disney Junior airs it
    4:00 Elena Of Avalor (NEW)
    4:30 The Lion Guard (NEW)
    Female Animation Block
    5:00 Lolirock (New to Disney Channel)
    5:30 PINY: Pinypon Institute of New York (New To American TV)
    6:00 Love Live! School Idol Project/Love Live! Sunshine (New To Disney Channel)
    6:30 Aikatsu!/Aikatsu Stars (New To American TV)
    7:00 Puppy In My Pocket (New to Disney Channel)
    7:30 Polly And The Zhu Zhu Pets (NEW)
    8:00 PriPara (New To American TV)
    8:30 Lego Friends: The Power Of Friendship (New Series Based on Friends Of Heartlake City)
    New Episodes
    9:00 Best Friends Whenever (NEW)
    9:30 Bunk'D (NEW)
    10:00 K.C Undercover (NEW)
    10:30 Stuck In The Middle (NEW)
    11:00 Girl Meets World (NEW)
    11:30 Liv And Maddie (NEW)
    Regular Disney Channel Schedule
    12:00 I Didn't Do It
    12:30 The Next Step
    1:00 Dog With A Blog
    1:30 Hank Zipzer
    2:00 Backstage
    2:30 The Legend Of Tarzan
    3:00 Duck Tales
    3:30 Talespin
    4:00 The Gummy Bears
    4:30 Goof Troop
    5:00 Buzz Lightyear: Star Command
    5:30 Aladdin

    Weekends

    Disney Junior
    6:00 Handy Manny
    6:30 Jungle Junction
    7:00 PB&J Otter
    7:30 Stanley
    8:00 Little Einsteins
    8:30 Bear In The Big Blue House
    9:00 Special Agent Oso
    9:30 Octonauts
    10:00 Goldie And Bear
    10:30 Miles From Tomorrowland
    11:00 Sofia The First
    11:30 Doc McStuffins
    Regular Disney Channel Schedule
    12:00 That's So Raven
    1:00 Hannah Montana
    1:30 Wizards Of Waverly Place
    2:00 Good Luck Charlie
    2:30 Best Friends Whenever
    3:00 Girl Meets World
    3:30 Girl Meets World
    4:00 Bizaardvark
    4:30 Bizaardvark
    Disney XD on Disney Channel
    5:00 Star Vs. The Forces of Evil
    5:30 Gravity Falls
    6:00 Wander Over Yonder
    6:30 Future-Worm!
    7:00 Yokai Watch
    7:30 Doraemon
    8:00 Lab Rats
    8:30 Gamers Guide
    9:00 Ultimate Spider-Man
    9:30 Avengers Assemble
    Regular Disney Channel Schedule
    10:00 K.C Undercover
    10:30 K.C Undercover
    11:00 Stuck In The Middle
    11:30 Austin And Ally
    12:00 Liv And Maddie
    12:30 ANT Farm
    1:00 Shake It Up
    1:30 Bunk'D
    2:00 The Buzz On Maggie
    2:30 Phineas And Ferb
    3:00 Phineas And Ferb
    3:30 Phineas And Ferb
    4:00 Legend Of Tarzan
    4:30 Bonkers!
    5:00 Disney's Doug
    5:30 Recess
     
    #32 Antonio Bravo, Sep 12, 2016
    Last edited: Sep 17, 2016
  13. Mikurotoro92

    Mikurotoro92 Banned

    Joined:
    Jun 17, 2015
    Messages:
    1,672
    Likes Received:
    90
    Why do people want Disney Channel to air Love Live?

    You guys DO realize it's music-themed, right?

    Do you really want to see DC revert back to that instead of innovating with there shows?
     
    • Agree Agree x 1
    • Friendly Friendly x 1
    #33 Mikurotoro92, Sep 17, 2016
    Last edited: Sep 17, 2016
  14. Cartoon Ruler

    Cartoon Ruler I Like Waffles

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2011
    Messages:
    3,948
    Likes Received:
    418
    Here's my Disney Channel schedule for late fall 2016. Weekends will come soon.

    MONDAY-THURSDAY:
    6:00AM Bunk'd
    6:30AM Best Friends Whenever
    7:00AM Girl Meets World
    7:30AM Stuck in the Middle

    8:00AM PJ Masks
    8:30AM The Lion Guard
    9:00AM Miles from Tomorrowland
    9:30AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
    10:00AM Goldie and Bear
    10:30AM Sofia the First
    11:00AM Doc McStuffins
    11:30AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
    12:00PM PJ Masks
    12:30PM Sofia the First

    1:00PM Elena of Avalor
    1:30PM Polly and the Zhu Zhu Pets
    2:00PM Best Friends Whenever
    2:30PM Jessie
    3:00PM Bunk'd
    3:30PM Girl Meets World
    4:00PM Austin and Ally
    4:30PM Liv and Maddie
    5:00PM Stuck in the Middle
    5:30PM Bizaardvark
    6:00PM K.C. Undercover
    6:30PM Liv and Maddie
    7:00PM Stuck in the Middle
    7:30PM Bunk'd
    8:00PM MOVIE (x4)
    9:30PM Mickey Mouse (IF NEEDED)
    10:00PM Girl Meets World
    10:30PM Backstage
    11:00PM K.C. Undercover
    11:30PM Best Friends Whenever
    12:00AM Girl Meets World
    12:30AM Austin and Ally
    1:00AM Liv and Maddie
    1:30AM Jessie
    2:00AM Austin and Ally
    2:30AM Good Luck Charlie
    3:00AM Dog With a Blog
    3:30AM Wizards of Waverly Place
    4:00AM Hannah Montana
    4:30AM The Suite Life on Deck
    5:00AM Good Luck Charlie
    5:30AM Jessie


    FRIDAY:
    6:00AM Bunk'd
    6:30AM Best Friends Whenever
    7:00AM Girl Meets World
    7:30AM Stuck in the Middle

    8:00AM PJ Masks
    8:30AM The Lion Guard
    9:00AM Miles from Tomorrowland
    9:30AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
    10:00AM Goldie and Bear
    10:30AM Sofia the First
    11:00AM Doc McStuffins
    11:30AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
    12:00PM PJ Masks
    12:30PM Sofia the First

    1:00PM Elena of Avalor
    1:30PM Polly and the Zhu Zhu Pets
    2:00PM Best Friends Whenever
    2:30PM Jessie
    3:00PM Bunk'd
    3:30PM Girl Meets World
    4:00PM Austin and Ally
    4:30PM Liv and Maddie
    5:00PM Stuck in the Middle
    5:30PM Bizaardvark
    6:00PM K.C. Undercover
    6:30PM Liv and Maddie
    7:00PM Stuck in the Middle
    7:30PM Bunk'd (NEW)
    8:00PM Liv and Maddie (NEW)
    8:30PM Girl Meets World (NEW)

    9:00PM Milo Murphy's Law (DC PREMIERE)
    9:30PM Future-Worm! (DC PREMIERE)
    10:00PM Star vs. the Forces of Evil (DC PREMIERE)
    10:30PM Star Wars Rebels (DC PREMIERE)

    11:00PM Bunk'd (ENCORE)
    11:30PM Liv and Maddie (ENCORE)
    12:00AM Girl Meets World (ENCORE)
    12:30AM Austin and Ally
    1:00AM Liv and Maddie
    1:30AM Jessie
    2:00AM Austin and Ally
    2:30AM Good Luck Charlie
    3:00AM Dog With a Blog
    3:30AM Wizards of Waverly Place
    4:00AM Hannah Montana
    4:30AM The Suite Life on Deck
    5:00AM Good Luck Charlie
    5:30AM Jessie
     
  15. superkeegan9100

    superkeegan9100 Well-known user and expert in cartoons

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2015
    Messages:
    5,406
    Likes Received:
    1,107
    I don't mean to be negative, but you posted this schedule twice.
     
  16. Micahel Cataldo

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    23
    This is my Disney Channel schedule for fall 2016.

    Monday-Thursday

    6:00AM Hercules
    6:30AM Aladdin
    7:00AM Sonny With A Chance
    7:30AM Good Luck Charlie
    8:00AM Austin & Ally
    8:30AM Wizards of Waverly Place
    9:00AM I Didn't Do It
    9:30AM So Random!
    10:00AM The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
    10:30AM 101 Dalmatians: The Series
    11:00AM The Little Mermaid
    11:30AM DuckTales
    12:00PM Chip 'n' Dale Rescue Rangers
    12:30PM Goof Troop
    1:00PM Jessie
    1:30PM Aladdin
    2:00PM Hercules
    2:30PM Darkwing Duck
    3:00PM The Proud Family
    3:30PM Timon and Pumbaa
    4:00PM Girl Meets World
    4:30PM Best Friends Whenever
    5:00PM Stuck in the Middle
    5:30PM Austin & Ally
    6:00PM Liv and Maddie
    6:30PM K.C. Undercover
    7:00PM Wizards of Waverly Place
    7:30PM Bunk'd
    8:00PM American Dragon: Jake Long
    8:30PM The Emperor's New School
    9:00PM Lizzie McGuire
    9:30PM That's So Raven
    10:00PM Stuck in the Middle
    10:30PM Timon and Pumbaa
    11:00PM Aladdin
    11:30PM Gargoyles
    12:00AM Gargoyles
    12:30AM Hercules
    1:00AM Best Friends Whenever
    1:30AM Darkwing Duck
    2:00AM TaleSpin
    2:30AM Bonkers
    3:00AM Garfield and Friends
    3:30AM Quack Pack
    4:00AM DuckTales
    4:30AM Phil of the Future
    5:00AM 101 Dalmatians: The Series
    5:30AM Chip 'n' Dale Rescue Rangers

    Friday

    6:00AM Hercules
    6:30AM Aladdin
    7:00AM Sonny With A Chance
    7:30AM Good Luck Charlie
    8:00AM Austin & Ally
    8:30AM Wizards of Waverly Place
    9:00AM I Didn't Do It
    9:30AM So Random!
    10:00AM The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
    10:30AM 101 Dalmatians: The Series
    11:00AM The Little Mermaid
    11:30AM DuckTales
    12:00PM Chip 'n' Dale Rescue Rangers
    12:30PM Goof Troop
    1:00PM Jessie
    1:30PM Aladdin
    2:00PM Hercules
    2:30PM Darkwing Duck
    3:00PM The Proud Family
    3:30PM Timon and Pumbaa
    4:00PM Girl Meets World
    4:30PM Best Friends Whenever
    5:00PM Movie
    6:45PM Mickey Mouse
    7:00PM Movie
    8:45PM Mickey Mouse
    9:00PM Milo Murphy's Law (DC PREMIERE)
    9:30PM Future-Worm! (DC PREMIERE)
    10:00PM Star vs. the Forces of Evil (DC PREMIERE)
    10:30PM Star Wars Rebels (DC PREMIERE)
    11:00PM Aladdin
    11:30PM Gargoyles
    12:00AM Gargoyles
    12:30AM Hercules
    1:00AM Best Friends Whenever
    1:30AM Darkwing Duck
    2:00AM TaleSpin
    2:30AM Bonkers
    3:00AM Garfield and Friends
    3:30AM Quack Pack
    4:00AM DuckTales
    4:30AM Phil of the Future
    5:00AM 101 Dalmatians: The Series
    5:30AM Chip 'n' Dale Rescue Rangers

    Weekend schedule coming soon.
     
  17. superkeegan9100

    superkeegan9100 Well-known user and expert in cartoons

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2015
    Messages:
    5,406
    Likes Received:
    1,107
    WEEKDAYS:
    06:00AM Phineas and Ferb
    06:30AM Gravity Falls
    07:00AM Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    07:30AM Milo Murphy’s Law
    08:00AM Doc McStuffins
    08:30AM The Lion Guard
    09:00AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
    09:30AM Sofia the First
    10:00AM Henry Hugglemonster
    10:30AM P. King Duckling
    11:00AM PJ Masks
    11:30AM Kate and Mim-Mim
    12:00PM Bizaardvark
    12:30PM Stuck in the Middle
    01:00PM Backstage
    01:30PM The Lodge
    02:00PM Hannah Montana
    02:30PM That’s So Raven
    03:00PM Pokémon
    03:30PM Yo-Kai Watch
    04:00PM Fangbone!
    04:30PM Atomic Puppet
    05:00PM Milo Murphy’s Law
    05:30PM Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    06:00PM Polly and the Zhu-Zhu Pets
    06:30PM Elena of Avalor
    07:00PM Bizaardvark
    07:30PM Backstage
    08:00PM The Lodge
    08:30PM Stuck in the Middle
    09:00PM Best Friends Whenever
    09:30PM Austin and Ally
    10:00PM Hannah Montana
    10:30PM That’s So Raven
    11:00PM Elena of Avalor
    11:30PM Polly and the Zhu-Zhu Pets
    12:00AM Fangbone!
    12:30AM Atomic Puppet
    01:00AM Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    01:30AM Milo Murphy’s Law
    02:00AM Timon and Pumbaa
    02:30AM Buzz Lightyear of Star Command
    03:00AM Kim Possible
    03:30AM Lilo and Stitch
    04:00AM Dave the Barbarian
    04:30AM The Buzz on Maggie
    05:00AM Fish Hooks
    05:30AM Wander Over Yonder

    WEEKENDS:
    06:00AM PJ Masks
    06:30AM Kate and Mim-Mim
    07:00AM Goldie and Bear
    07:30AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
    08:00AM Captain Jake and the Neverland Pirates
    08:30AM Miles from Tomorrowland
    09:00AM Right Now Kapow
    09:30AM Fangbone!
    10:00AM Counterfeit Cat
    10:30AM Atomic Puppet
    11:00AM Milo Murphy’s Law
    11:30AM Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    12:00PM Polly and the Zhu-Zhu Pets
    12:30PM Elena of Avalor
    01:00PM Bizaardvark
    01:30PM Stuck in the Middle
    02:00PM MECH-X4
    02:30PM Walk the Prank
    03:00PM The Lodge
    03:30PM Backstage
    04:00PM Yo-Kai Watch
    04:30PM Pokémon
    05:00PM Atomic Puppet
    05:30PM Counterfeit Cat
    06:00PM Fangbone!
    06:30PM Best Friends Whenever
    07:00PM A.N.T. Farm
    07:30PM Austin and Ally
    08:00PM MECH-X4
    08:30PM Walk the Prank
    09:00PM Lab Rats: Elite Force
    09:30PM Gamer’s Guide to Pretty Much Everything
    10:00PM Hannah Montana
    10:30PM That’s So Raven
    11:00PM Elena of Avalor
    11:30PM Polly and the Zhu-Zhu Pets
    12:00AM Fangbone!
    12:30AM Atomic Puppet
    01:00AM Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    01:30AM Milo Murphy’s Law
    02:00AM Timon and Pumbaa
    02:30AM Buzz Lightyear of Star Command
    03:00AM Kim Possible
    03:30AM Lilo and Stitch
    04:00AM Dave the Barbarian
    04:30AM The Buzz on Maggie
    05:00AM Fish Hooks
    05:30AM Wander Over Yonder
     
    #37 superkeegan9100, Nov 20, 2016
    Last edited: Nov 20, 2016
  18. kanc

    kanc Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2013
    Messages:
    6,064
    Likes Received:
    261
    You do know that you're listing it, right?
     
  19. Cartoon Ruler

    Cartoon Ruler I Like Waffles

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2011
    Messages:
    3,948
    Likes Received:
    418
    Here are the list of shows that I'll include in my winter 2017 schedule (it should be coming in about a week or so):

    Mickey Mouse (2013 shorts)
    Elena of Avalor
    The 7D
    Liv and Maddie
    K.C. Undercover
    Dog With a Blog
    Gravity Falls
    Stuck in the Middle
    Bunk'd
    The ZhuZhu Pets
    Descendants: Wicked World
    Girl Meets World
    Good Luck Charlie
    Phineas and Ferb
    Jessie
    Backstage
    Austin and Ally
    Milo Murphy's Law
    Walk the Prank
    Best Friends Whenever
    MECH-X4
    The Lodge
     
  20. Mikurotoro92

    Mikurotoro92 Banned

    Joined:
    Jun 17, 2015
    Messages:
    1,672
    Likes Received:
    90
    here's a TRUE fantasy schedule!


    disney channel fantasy schedule:

    weekdays:
    (4:30 am-8:00 am: playhouse disney throwback)

    *line-up subject to change*

    *also features the interstitial "joke time"*

    4:30 am: bear in the big blue house
    5:00 am: out of the box
    5:30 am: rolie polie olie
    6:00 am: jojo's circus
    6:30 am: PB&J otter
    7:00 am: stanley
    7:30 am: little einsteins

    (8:00 am to 12:00 am: disney junior on disney channel)

    *line-up subject to change*

    8:00 am mickey mouse clubhouse (post-playhouse disney episodes only)

    8:30 am: PJ masks

    9:00 am: octonauts

    9:30 am: doc mcstuffins

    10:00 am: sofia the first

    10:30 am: elena of avalor

    11:00 am: jake and the neverland pirates

    11:30 am: goldie & bear


    (12:00 pm-3:00 pm:disney XD on disney channel)

    *line-up subject to change*

    12:00 pm: pokémon (classic era)

    12:30 pm: beyblade (classic era)

    1:00 pm: yo-kai watch

    1:30 pm: gravity falls

    2:00 pm: star VS the forces of evil

    2:30 pm: right now kapow

    3:00 pm: the 7D

    (3:30 pm-8:00 pm: live-action block)

    *line-up subject to change*


    3:30 pm: jessie

    4:00 pm: bunk'd

    4:30 pm: best friends whenever

    5:00 pm: liv and maddie

    5:30 pm: bizaardvark

    6:00 pm: K.C undercover

    7:00 pm: girl meets world

    7:30 pm: the lodge

    8:00 pm: backstage


    (8:30 pm-4:00 am: 80's & early 90's disney channel nostalgia block "vault disney")

    *also features a disney moment & D-TV*

    *line-up subject to change*

    *classic disney movies on weekends*


    8:30 pm: original mickey mouse club (sometimes changes to the all new mickey mouse club)
    9:00 pm: mousercise
    9:30 pm: walt disney world inside out
    10:00 pm: epcot magazine
    10:30 pm: adventures in wonderland
    11:00 pm welcome to pooh corner
    11:30 pm dumbo's circus
    12:00 am: good morning mickey!


    *line-up starts over after a certain amount of time just like the splat*

    12:30 am: original MMC or all new MMC
    1:00 am: mousercise
    1:30 am: WDW inside out
    2:00 am: epcot magazine
    2:30 am: adventures in wonderland
    3:00 am: welcome to pooh corner
    3:30 am: dumbo's circus
    4:00 am: good morning mickey!

    i'll tackle weekends another time
     
    #40 Mikurotoro92, Dec 14, 2016
    Last edited: Dec 15, 2016

Share This Page

  • Find Toonzone on Facebook

  • Toonzone News

  • Site Updates

    Upcoming Premieres

  • Toonzone Fan Sites


Tac Anti Spam from Surrey Forum