1. We are looking for a volunteer to help out with entering the DC and Marvel comics solicitations. If you are interested, please contact Harley.
    Dismiss Notice
  2. Just in time for Halloween, enter for a chance to win a $50 Gift Card from FUN.com! Details here.
    Dismiss Notice

Disney Channel Fantasy Schedule

Discussion in 'Disney/Pixar Forum' started by Micahel Cataldo, Oct 25, 2015.

  1. Micahel Cataldo

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    23
    Weekdays
    6:00AM My Babysitter's a Vampire
    6:30AM My Babysitter's a Vampire
    7:00AM Dog With a Blog
    7:30AM I Didn't Do It
    8:00AM Jessie
    8:30AM Hannah Montana
    9AM-11:30AM Playhouse Disney
    11:30AM The Suite Life on Deck
    12:00PM Sonny With A Chance
    12:30PM Good Luck Charlie
    1:00PM Austin & Ally
    1:30PM So Random!
    2:00PM That's So Raven
    2:30PM The Suite Life on Deck
    3:00PM Wizards of Waverly Place
    3:30PM A.N.T. Farm
    4:00PM Girl Meets World
    4:30PM K.C. Undercover
    5:00PM Jessie (Mon-Thu) Best Friends Whenever (Fri)
    5:30PM Liv and Maddie
    6:00PM A.N.T. Farm (Mon-Thu) Girl Meets World (Fri)
    6:30PM Shake It Up (Mon-Thu) Bunk'd (Fri)
    7:00PM I Didn't Do It (Mon-Thu) K.C. Undercover (Fri)
    7:30PM Austin & Ally (Fri)
    8:00PM Disney Channel Movie (Fri)
    10:00PM Lizzie McGuire (Mon-Thu) Disney Channel Movie (Fri)
    10:30PM That's So Raven (Mon-Thu)
    11:00PM So Weird (Mon-Thu)
    11:30PM The Jersey (Mon-Thu)
    1:23AM Jonas

    Weekends
    6:30AM The Suite Life on Deck
    7:00AM Liv and Maddie
    7:30AM Sonny With A Chance
    8:00AM Wizards of Waverly Place
    9:00AM Good Luck Charlie
    9:30AM Best Friends Whenever
    10:00AM A.N.T. Farm
    10:30AM Jessie
    11:00AM Austin & Ally
    11:30AM Girl Meets World
    12:00PM Disney Channel Movie
    2:00PM K.C. Undercover
    2:30PM A.N.T. Farm
    3:00PM Good Luck Charlie
    3:30PM Sonny With A Chance (Sat)
    4:00PM Jessie
    4:30PM Liv and Maddie
    5:00PM Girl Meets World
    5:30PM Austin & Ally
    6:00PM Good Luck Charlie
    6:30PM Best Friends Whenever
    7:00PM Wizards of Waverly Place
    7:30PM The Suite Life on Deck
    8:00PM Sonny With A Chance
    9:00PM Liv and Maddie
    9:30PM I Didn't Do It
    10:00PM Disney Channel Movie
    1:46AM Jonas
     
  2. Lord Hater

    Lord Hater Retired

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2014
    Messages:
    2,154
    Likes Received:
    203
    This is my fantasy weekend schedule for fall 2015:

    Disney Junior block
    6:00 am Henry Hugglemonster
    6:30 am Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
    7:00 am Sofia the First
    7:30 am Doc McStuffins
    8:00 am Jake and the Never Land Pirates
    8:30 am Miles from Tomorrowland
    Disney XD animated block
    9:00 am Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
    9:30 am Wander Over Yonder
    10:00 am Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    10:30 am The 7D
    11:00 am Pickle & Peanut
    11:30 am Gravity Falls
    Disney Channel Original Series
    12:00 pm Liv and Maddie (x2)
    1:00 pm Bunk'd (x2)
    2:00 pm Girl Meets World (x2)
    3:00 pm Austin & Ally (x2)
    4:00 pm K.C. Undercover (x2)
    5:00 pm Movie
    6:30 pm Mickey Mouse shorts
    7:00 pm Best Friends Whenever (x2)
    Disney XD sitcom/action block
    8:00 pm Kirby Buckets
    8:30 pm Lab Rats
    9:00 pm Gamer's Guide to Pretty Much Everything
    9:30 pm Guardians of the Galaxy
    10:00 pm Ultimate Spider-Man
    10:30 pm Avengers Assemble
    11:00 pm Star Wars Rebels (x2)
    Older shows
    12:00 am Phineas and Ferb
    12:30 am Kim Possible
    1:00 am American Dragon: Jake Long
    1:30 am Lilo & Stitch
    2:00 am Wizards of Waverly Place
    2:30 am Shake it Up
    3:00 am Good Luck Charlie
    3:30 am Sonny with a Chance
    4:00 am The Proud Family
    4:30 am Recess
    5:00 am DuckTales
    5:30 am The Replacements
     
    • Like Like x 2
    • Winner Winner x 1
  3. Goldstar Neo

    Goldstar Neo Good Morning!

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2007
    Messages:
    21,146
    Likes Received:
    82
    Wow, no cartoons on the schedule at all? Just teen stuff all day and night? They might as well change the channel's name to Teen Disney.
     
  4. ToonJay723

    ToonJay723 Bingo Bongo

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2012
    Messages:
    2,353
    Likes Received:
    295
    I'll just do premieres

    Disney XD

    Monday

    7:30 PM - Yo-Kai Watch
    7:55 PM - Mickey Mouse Shorts
    8:00 PM - Gravity Falls
    8:30 PM - Wander Over Yonder
    8:55 PM - Two More Eggs
    10:00 PM - Pickle & Peanut

    Saturday
    8:00 PM - Star Wars: Rebels
    8:30 PM - Ultimate Spider-Man
    9:00 PM - Avengers Assemble
    9:30 PM - Guardians of the Galaxy

    Disney Channel

    Friday

    7:00 PM - BUNK'd
    7:30 PM - Best Friends Whenever
    8:00 PM - Girl Meets World
    8:30 PM - Gravity Falls (Disney Channel premiere)
    9:00 PM - Wander Over Yonder (Disney Channel premiere)
    9:25 PM - Mickey Mouse Shorts (Disney Channel premiere)
    9:30 PM - Star Wars: Rebels (Disney Channel premiere)

    Saturday
    10:00 AM - 11:30 AM - Marvel Universe (Disney Channel premiere)

    Sunday
    7:00 PM - Austin & Ally
    7:30 PM - Liv & Maddie
    8:00 PM - K.C. Undercover
    8:30 PM - Lab Rats
    9:00 PM - Gamers Guide
    9:30 PM - Kirby Buckets

    I think Disney XD should be an animation channel, so I moved the live action shows to Disney Channel, and I think DC should premiere the animated shows within a week of their Disney XD premieres, so people who don't have XD, don't have to wait months to see the episodes.

    Also, I didn't include the shows that aren't running new episodes at the moment (Star Vs, Penn Zero, The 7D)
     
    • Winner Winner x 1
  5. Lord Hater

    Lord Hater Retired

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2014
    Messages:
    2,154
    Likes Received:
    203
    Here are my fantasy weekday schedules for fall 2015.

    Disney Channel:

    6:00 am Little Einsteins
    6:30 am Octonauts
    7:00 am Kate & Mim-Mim
    7:30 am Henry Hugglemonster
    8:00 am Sheriff Callie's Wild West (x2)
    9:00 am Mickey Mouse Clubhouse (x2)
    10:00 am Sofia the First (x2)
    11:00 am Miles from Tomorrowland (x2)
    12:00 pm Doc McStuffins (x2)
    1:00 pm Jake and the Never Land Pirates (x2)
    2:00 pm Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
    2:30 pm Wander Over Yonder
    3:00 pm Pickle & Peanut
    3:30 pm Gravity Falls
    4:00 pm Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    4:30 pm Star Wars Rebels
    5:00 pm Liv and Maddie (x2)
    6:00 pm Bunk'd (x2)
    7:00 pm Girl Meets World (x2)
    8:00 pm Austin & Ally (x2)
    9:00 pm K.C. Undercover (x2)
    10:00 pm Best Friends Whenever (x2)
    11:00 pm Jessie (x2)
    12:00 am Dog with a Blog
    12:30 am I Didn't Do It
    1:00 am Phineas and Ferb
    1:30 am Kim Possible
    2:00 am American Dragon: Jake Long
    2:30 am The Proud Family
    3:00 am Wizards of Waverly Place
    3:30 am Shake it Up
    4:00 am Good Luck Charlie
    4:30 am Sonny with a Chance
    5:00 am The Replacements
    5:30 am Recess
     
    #5 Lord Hater, Nov 4, 2015
    Last edited: Nov 7, 2015
  6. Micahel Cataldo

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    23
    Here is the schedule that's replacing Disney Junior the block:

    Weekdays

    6:00AM My Babysitter's a Vampire
    6:30AM My Babysitter's a Vampire
    7:00AM Girl Meets World
    7:30AM A.N.T. Farm
    8:00AM Gravity Falls
    8:30AM Wizards of Waverly Place
    9:00AM Good Luck Charlie
    9:30AM Best Friends Whenever
    10:00AM Austin & Ally
    10:30AM Jessie
    11:00AM Liv and Maddie
    11:30AM The Suite Life on Deck
    12:00PM Wizards of Waverly Place
    12:30PM Hannah Montana
    1:00PM Sonny With A Chance
    1:30PM So Random!

    Weekends

    6:00AM Saved by the Bell
    6:30AM The Suite Life on Deck
    7:00AM Hannah Montana
    7:30AM Sonny With A Chance
    8:00AM Wizards of Waverly Place
    8:30AM Good Luck Charlie
     
  7. D-nice is the man.

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2015
    Messages:
    2,746
    Likes Received:
    759
    My schedule- Weekdays
    6:00 am American Dragon: Jake Long
    6:30 am Brandy & Mr. Whiskers
    7:00 am Phineas and Ferb
    7:30 am Phineas and Ferb
    Disney Junior Monday-Friday
    8:00 am Octonauts
    8:30 am Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
    9:00 am Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
    9:30 am Sofia the First
    10:00 am Goldie & Bear
    10:30 am Doc McStuffins
    11:00 am Sheriff Callie's Wild West
    11:30 am Jake and the Never Land Pirates
    12:00 pm Miles from Tomorrowland
    12:30 pm Henry Hugglemonster

    1:00 pm Dog With A Blog
    1:30 pm Jessie
    2:00 pm Jessie
    2:30 pm I Didn't Do It
    3:00 pm K.C. Undercover
    3:30 pm Austin & Ally
    4:00 pm Girl Meets World
    4:30 pm Girl Meets World
    5:00 pm Liv and Maddie
    5:30 pm Liv and Maddie
    6:00 pm Ausitn & Ally
    6:30 pm Austin & Ally
    7:00 pm Best Friends Whenever
    7:30 pm Bunk'd
    Primetime Mon
    8:00 pm Movie
    Primetime Tue-Thu
    8:00 pm Liv and Maddie/Bunk'd (Fri)
    8:30 pm Jessie/Girl Meets World (Fri)
    9:00 pm Girl Meets World/Kirby Buckets (Fri)
    9:30 pm Dog With A Blog/
    Gamer's Guide to Pretty Much Everything (Fri)
    10:00 pm Austin & Ally/Lab Rats: Bionic Island (Fri)
    10:30 pm Best Friends Whenever/Mighty Med (Fri)
    11:00 pm Girl Meets World/Bunk'd (Fri)
    11:30 pm Liv and Maddie/Girl Meets World (Fri)
    Disney Replay
    12:00 am That's So Raven/Good Luck Charlie (Fri)
    12:30 am That's So Raven/Good Luck Charlie (Fri)
    1:00 am The Suite Life of Zack & Cody/That's So Raven (Fri)
    1:30 am The Suite Life on Deck/Lizzie McGuire (Fri)
    2:00 am Lizzie McGuire/Even Stevens (Fri)
    2:30 am Even Stevens/Cory in the House (Fri)
    3:00 am Wizards of Waverly Place/The Suite Life of Zack & Cody (Fri)
    3:30 am Wizards of Waverly Place/The Suite Life of Zack & Cody (Fri)
    4:00 am A.N.T. Farm/Hannah Montana (Fri)
    4:30 am The Emperor's New School/Hannah Montana (Fri)
    5:00 am Kim Possible/Wizards of Waverly Place (Fri)
    5:30 am The Proud Family/Wizards of Waverly Place (Fri)
    Weekends
    6:00 am The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
    6:30 am DuckTales
    Disney Junior
    7:00 am Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
    7:30 am Doc McStuffins
    8:00 am Jake and the Neverland Pirates/Sheriff Callie's Wild West (Sun)
    8:30 am Miles from Tomorrowland/Sofia the First (Sun)
    Disney XD on Disney Channel
    9:00 am The 7D/Gravity Falls (Sun)
    9:30 am Pickle and Peanut/Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero (Sun)
    10:00 am Wander Over Yonder/Star vs. the Forces of Evil (Sun)
    10:30 am Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero/Wander Over Yonder (Sun)
    11:00 am Star vs. the Forces of Evil/Kirby Buckets (Sun)
    11:30 am Gravity Falls/Lab Rats: Bionic Island (Sun)
    12:00 pm Yo-Kai Watch/Gamer's Guide to Pretty Much Everything (Sun)
    12:30 pm Phineas and Ferb/Mighty Med (Sun)

    1:00 pm Jessie
    1:30 pm Jessie
    2:00 pm Best Friends Whenever
    2:30 pm Best Friends Whenever
    3:00 pm K.C. Undercover
    3:30 pm Girl Meets World
    4:00 pm Austin & Ally
    4:30 pm Liv and Maddie
    5:00 pm Dog With A Blog
    5:30 pm Dog With A Blog
    6:00 pm Girl Meets World/Movie (6 pm-8pm Sun)
    6:30 pm Bunk'd
    7:00 pm Austin & Ally
    7:30 pm Liv and Maddie
    Primetime
    8:00 pm K.C. Undercover
    8:30 pm K.C. Undercover/Best Friends Whenever (Sun)
    9:00 pm Girl Meets World/Austin & Ally (Sun)
    9:30 pm Girl Meets World/Liv and Maddie (Sun)
    10:00 pm Good Luck Charlie/Gravity Falls (Sun)
    10:30 pm Good Luck Charlie/Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero (Sun)
    11:00 pm Jessie/Star vs. the Forces of Evil (Sun)
    11:30 pm Jessie/Wander Over Yonder (Sun)
    Disney Replay
    12:00 am A.N.T. Farm
    12:30 am Shake It Up!
    1:00 am Wizards of Waverly Place
    1:30 am Wizards of Waverly Place
    2:00 am Sonny With A Chance
    2:30 am The Suite Life of Zack & Cody
    3:00 am The Suite Life on Deck
    3:30 am Hannah Montana
    4:00 am Hannah Montana
    4:30 am The Emperor's New School
    5:00 am Kim Possible
    5:30 am The Proud Family
     
    • Like Like x 1
  8. superkeegan9100

    superkeegan9100 Well-known user and expert in cartoons

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2015
    Messages:
    5,429
    Likes Received:
    1,125
    Weekdays (Mon-Thursday):
    {Disney Junior on Disney Channel - 6am-12pm}

    06:00am - Octonauts
    06:30am - Kate and Mim-Mim
    07:00am - Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
    07:30am - Jake and the Neverland Pirates
    08:00am - Sofia the First
    08:30am - PJ Masks
    09:00am - Miles from Tommorowland
    09:30am - Doc McStuffins
    10:00am - Octonauts
    10:30am - PJ Masks
    11:00am - Kate and Mim-Mim
    11:30am - Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
    {Disney XD on Disney Channel - 12pm - 2pm}
    12:00pm - Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
    12:30pm - Gravity Falls
    01:00pm - Wander Over Yonder
    01:30pm - Phineas and Ferb
    02:00pm - Dog With a Blog
    02:30pm - BUNK'D
    03:00pm - A.N.T. Farm
    03:30pm - Austin and Ally
    04:00pm - Liv and Maddie
    04:30pm - K.C. Undercover
    05:00pm - Girl Meets World
    05:30pm - Wizards of Waverly Place
    06:00pm - I Didn't Do It
    06:30pm - BUNK'D
    07:00pm - Best Friends Whenever (x2)
    07:00pm - Liv and Maddie
    08:30pm - K.C. Undercover
    09:00pm - Girl Meets World (x2)
    10:00pm - Dog With a Blog
    10:30pm - Austin and Ally
    11:00pm - A.N.T. Farm (x2)
    {Disney Replay - 12am-6am}
    12:00am - Even Stevens (x2)
    01:00am - That's So Raven (x2)
    02:00am - Lizzie McGuire (x2)
    03:00am - American Dragon: Jake Long (x2)
    04:00am - Kim Possible (x2)
    05:00am - The Famous Jett Jackson (x2)


    Weekdays (Friday):

    {Disney Junior on Disney Channel - 6am-12pm}
    06:00am - Octonauts
    06:30am - Kate and Mim-Mim
    07:00am - Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
    07:30am - Jake and the Neverland Pirates
    08:00am - Sofia the First
    08:30am - PJ Masks
    09:00am - Miles from Tommorowland
    09:30am - Doc McStuffins
    10:00am - Octonauts
    10:30am - PJ Masks
    11:00am - Kate and Mim-Mim
    11:30am - Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
    12:00pm - Dog With a Blog
    12:30pm - BUNK'D
    01:00pm - A.N.T. Farm
    01:30pm - Austin and Ally
    02:00pm - Liv and Maddie
    02:30pm - K.C. Undercover
    03:00pm - Girl Meets World
    03:30pm - Wizards of Waverly Place
    04:00pm - I Didn't Do It
    04:30pm - BUNK'D
    05:00pm - Best Friends Whenever (x2)
    05:00pm - Liv and Maddie
    06:30pm - K.C. Undercover
    06:00pm - Girl Meets World (x2)
    07:00pm - Dog With a Blog
    07:30pm - Austin and Ally
    {Disney XD on Disney Channel - 8pm - 11pm}
    08:00pm - Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
    08:30pm - Gravity Falls
    09:00pm - Wander Over Yonder
    09:30pm - Phineas and Ferb
    10:00pm - Pickle and Peanut
    10:30pm - Yo-Kai Watch
    11:00pm - A.N.T. Farm (x2)
    {Disney Replay - 12am-6am}
    12:00am - Even Stevens (x2)
    01:00am - That's So Raven (x2)
    02:00am - Lizzie McGuire (x2)
    03:00am - American Dragon: Jake Long (x2)
    04:00am - Kim Possible (x2)
    05:00am - The Famous Jett Jackson (x2)

    Weekends are just the same, but Disney Junior is for three hours, while Disney XD takes over the rest of the morning...
     
    #8 superkeegan9100, Jan 9, 2016
    Last edited: Feb 3, 2016
  9. Lord Hater

    Lord Hater Retired

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2014
    Messages:
    2,154
    Likes Received:
    203
    Here is my fantasy schedule for winter/spring 2016. Read means new episodes and blue means DC premieres of XD shows.

    Weekdays
    6:00 am Mickey Mouse Clubhouse (x2)
    7:00 am Jake and the Never Land Pirates (x2)
    8:00 am Miles from Tomorrowland (x2)
    9:00 am The Lion Guard
    9:30 am Goldie and Bear
    10:00 am Sofia the First
    10:30 am Doc McStuffins
    11:00 am Sheriff Callie's Wild West
    11:30 am PJ Masks
    12:00 pm Mickey Mouse Clubhouse (x2)
    1:00 pm Sofia the First
    1:30 pm Doc McStuffins
    2:00 pm Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
    2:30 pm The 7D
    3:00 pm Liv and Maddie
    3:30 pm Best Friends Whenever
    4:00 pm K.C. Undercover
    4:30 pm Austin & Ally
    5:00 pm Mako Mermaids (x2)
    6:00 pm Girl Meets World
    6:30 pm Bunk'd
    7:00 pm Stuck in the Middle
    7:30 pm K.C. Undercover

    Monday-Thursday
    8:00 pm Movie
    9:30 pm Mickey Mouse (if needed)
    10:00 pm Bunk'd
    10:30 pm Girl Meets World
    11:00 pm Gravity Falls (x2)

    Friday
    8:00 pm Bunk'd
    8:30 pm Girl Meets World
    9:00 pm Stuck in the Middle

    9:30 pm Star Wars Rebels
    10:00 pm Wander Over Yonder
    10:30 pm Pickle & Peanut

    11:00 pm Repeat of 8:00 - 9:00 pm

    Weekends
    6:00 am Jake and the Never Land Pirates
    6:30 am Sheriff Callie's Wild West
    7:00 am Doc McStuffins
    7:30 am Miles from Tomorrowland
    8:00 am Sofia the First
    8:30 am The Lion Guard
    9:00 am Gravity Falls
    9:30 am Girl Meets World
    10:00 am Bunk'd
    10:30 am Best Friends Whenever
    11:00 am The 7D
    11:30 am Liv and Maddie
    12:00 pm Austin & Ally
    12:30 pm K.C. Undercover
    1:00 pm Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    1:30 pm Best Friends Whenever
    2:00 pm Movie
    3:30 pm Mickey Mouse (if needed)
    4:00 pm Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
    4:30 pm Mako Mermaids
    5:00 pm Girl Meets World
    5:30 pm Stuck in the Middle
    6:00 pm Bunk'd
    6:30 pm Liv and Maddie
    7:00 pm Austin & Ally
    7:30 pm Girl Meets World

    Saturday
    8:00 pm Kirby Buckets
    8:30 pm Gamer's Guide to Pretty Much Everything
    9:00 pm Lab Rats

    9:30 pm K.C. Undercover
    10:00 pm Best Friends Whenever
    10:30 pm Austin & Ally
    11:00 pm Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    11:30 pm Girl Meets World

    Sunday
    8:00 pm Liv and Maddie
    8:30 pm Best Friends Whenever

    9:00 pm K.C. Undercover
    9:30 pm Bunk'd
    10:00 pm Mako Mermaids
    10:30 pm Girl Meets World
    11:00 pm Repeat of 8:00 - 9:00 pm

    Every night
    12:00 am Jessie (x2)
    1:00 am Dog with a Blog
    1:30 am I Didn't Do It
    2:00 am Wizards of Waverly Place (x2)
    3:00 am Good Luck Charlie (x2)
    4:00 am The Suite Life on Deck (x2)
    5:00 am A.N.T. Farm (x2)

    Disney Replay
    12:00 am That's So Raven
    12:30 am Phil of the Future
    1:00 am Hannah Montana
    1:30 am The Suite Life of Zack and Cody
    2:00 am Lizzie McGuire
    2:30 am Even Stevens
    3:00 am The Proud Family
    3:30 am Kim Possible
    4:00 am American Dragon: Jake Long
    4:30 am The Replacements
    5:00 am The Emperor's New School
    5:30 am Lilo & Stitch
     
  10. Micahel Cataldo

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    23
    Here is my fantasy schedule for winter/spring 2016.

    Weekdays
    6:00am The Muppet Show (x2)
    7:00am Lilo & Stitch: The Series (x2)
    8:00am The Replacements
    8:30am American Dragon: Jake Long
    9:00am Kim Possible
    9:30am House of Mouse
    10:00am Movie
    12:00pm That's So Raven
    12:30pm Cory in the House
    1:00pm Hannah Montana
    1:30pm The Suite Life of Zack and Cody
    2:00pm Wizards of Waverly Place
    2:30pm The Famous Jett Jackson
    3:00pm Lizzie McGuire
    3:30pm Bug Juice
    4:00pm Mako Mermaids
    4:30pm Jessie
    5:00pm Good Luck Charlie
    5:30pm Austin & Ally
    6:00pm A.N.T. Farm
    6:30pm Shake It Up!
    7pm-8pm Girl Meets World (Mon) Lab Rats (Tue) Liv and Maddie (Wed) Stuck in the Middle (Thu)
    8:00pm Movie
    10:00pm A.N.T. Farm
    10:30pm Shake It Up!
    11:00pm Sonny With A Chance
    11:30pm The Suite Life on Deck
    12:00am Phineas and Ferb (x2)
    1:00am Dog with a Blog
    1:30am I Didn't Do It
    2:00am Kickin It
    2:30am Wolfblood (Mon & Thu) My Babysitter's a Vampire (Tue & Wed)
    3:00am Ink and Paint Club
    4:00am Darkwing Duck
    4:30am TaleSpin
    5:00am Goof Troop
    5:30am Timon and Pumbaa

    Friday
    6:00am Good Morning Mickey (x2)
    7:00am Care Bears (x2)
    8:00am The Suite Life on Deck (x2)
    9:00am Sonny With A Chance (x2)
    10:00am Movie
    12:00pm Aaron Stone (x2)
    1:00pm Phineas and Ferb (x2)
    2:00pm The Baby Sitters Club
    2:30pm The Torkelsons
    3:00pm Totally Hoops/Totally in Tune (in rotation)
    3:30pm Babar
    4:00pm Swiss Family Robinson
    4:30pm Flash Forward
    5:00pm Ready or Not
    6:00pm Movie
    8:00pm Movie
    10:00pm Kim Possible (x2)
    11:00pm The Replacements (x2)
    12:00am Gargoyles (x2)
    1:00am DuckTales (x2)
    2:00am Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers (x2)
    3:00am The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (x2)
    4:00am Cory in the House (x2)
    5:00am Hannah Montana (x2)

    Saturday
    6:00am Good Morning Mickey (x2)
    7:00am The Proud Family (x2)
    8:00am Care Bears (x2)
    9:00am Rupert
    10:00am Movie
    12:00pm Kickin It (x2)
    1:00pm Wizards of Waverly Place (x2)
    2:00pm Liv and Maddie
    2:30pm Girl Meets World
    3:00pm Stuck in the Middle
    3:30pm Lab Rats
    4:00pm Jungle Cubs
    4:30pm Lloyd in Space
    5:00pm Avonlea
    6:00pm Movie
    8:00pm Movie
    10:00pm Best Friends Whenever
    10:30pm Gravity Falls
    11:00pm K.C. Undercover
    11:30pm So Random!
    12:00am The Weekenders (x2)
    1:00am Recess (x2)
    2:00am Bug Juice (x2)
    3:00am The Famous Jett Jackson (x2)
    4:00am That's So Raven (x2)
    5:00am Lizzie McGuire (x2)

    Sunday
    6:00am Good Morning Mickey (x2)
    7:00am Ocean Girl (x2)
    8:00am Phil of the Future (x2)
    9:00am Going Wild with Jeff Corwin (x2)
    10:00am Movie
    12:00pm Good Luck Charlie
    12:30pm Austin & Ally
    1:00pm Wander Over Yonder (x2)
    2:00pm Jessie (x2)
    3:00pm Jonas (x2)
    4:00pm Lab Rats
    4:30pm Gravity Falls
    5:00pm Best Friends Whenever
    5:30pm Bunk'd
    6:00pm Liv and Maddie
    6:30pm K.C. Undercover
    7:00pm Girl Meets World
    7:30pm Stuck in the Middle
    8:00pm Movie
    10:00pm Bunk'd
    10:30pm Liv and Maddie
    11:00pm Girl Meets World
    11:30pm Stuck in the Middle
    12:00am Phil of the Future (x2)
    2:00am I Didn't Do It
    2:30am Dog with a Blog
    3:00am The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
    3:30am Bonkers
    4:00am Donald's Quack Attack
    5:00am Ink and Paint Club
     
    #10 Micahel Cataldo, Jan 22, 2016
    Last edited: Jan 22, 2016
  11. Mikurotoro92

    Mikurotoro92 Banned

    Joined:
    Jun 17, 2015
    Messages:
    1,672
    Likes Received:
    90
    what about MMC,mousercise,a disney moment,& vault disney?
     
  12. D-nice is the man.

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2015
    Messages:
    2,746
    Likes Received:
    759
    Did another one
    Weekdays
    6:00 am American Dragon: Jake Long
    6:30 am Lilo and Stitch: The Series
    7:00 am Phineas and Ferb (x2)
    8:00 am Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
    8:30 am Jake and the Never Land Pirates
    9:00 am Sofia the First
    9:30 am Goldie & Bear
    10:00 am Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
    10:30 am PJ Masks
    11:00 am Miles from Tomorrowland
    11:30 am Doc McStuffims
    12:00 pm Sofia the First
    12:30 pm Henry Hugglemonster
    1:00 pm The 7D
    1:30 pm Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero| Star vs. the Forces of Evil (Fri)
    2:00 pm Doraemon| Yo-Kai Watch (Fri)
    2:30 pm Gravity Falls
    3:00 pm Jessie (x2)
    4:00 pm Dog With a Blog (x2)
    5:00 pm Austin & Ally (x2)
    6:00 pm Girl Meets World (x2)
    7:00 pm I Didn't Do It (x2)
    7:30 pm Mako Mermaids (Fri)
    8:00 pm MOVIE (Mon)
    8:00 pm K.C. Undercover (Tue-Thu)| Bunk'd (Fri)
    8:30 pm Best Friends Whenever (Tue-Thu)| Girl Meets World (Fri)
    9:00 pm Kirby Buckets (Tue-Thu)| Star Wars Rebels (Fri)
    9:30 pm Gamer's Guide to Pretty Much Everything| Guardians of the Galaxy (Fri)
    10:00 pm Bunk'd| Gravity Falls (Fri)
    10:30 pm Jessie| Ultimate Spider-Man (Fri)
    11:00 pm Liv and Maddie| Bunk'd (Fri)
    11:30 pm K.C. Undercover| Girl Meets World (Fri)
    12:00 am Hannah Montana (x2)
    1:00 am Lizzie McGuire (x2)
    2:00 am Even Stevens
    2:30 am That's So Raven
    3:00 am Good Luck Charlie (x2)
    4:00 am The Suite Life of Zack & Cody
    4:30 am The Suite Life on Deck
    5:00 am Wizards of Waverly Place
    Weekends
    6:00 am Mickey Mouse Clubhouse (x2)
    7:00 am Sofia the First| Jake and the Never Land Pirates (Sun)
    7:30 am Doc McStuffins
    8:00 am The Lion Guard| Miles from Tomorrowland (Sun)
    8:30 am Sheriff Callie's Wild West
    9:00 am The 7D| Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero (Sun)
    9:30 am Phineas and Ferb| Gravity Falls
    10:00 am Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero| The 7D (Sun)
    10:30 am Wander Over Yonder| Pickle and Peanut (Sun)
    11:00 am Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    11:30 am Pickle and Peanut| Doraemon (Sun)
    12:00 pm Gravity Falls| Girl Meets World (Sun)
    12:30 pm Yo-Kai Watch| Girl Meets World (Sun)
    1:00 pm Girl Meets World (x2)|K.C. Undercover (Sun)
    1:30 pm Austin & Ally (Sun)
    2:00 pm K.C. Undercover| I Didn't Do It (Sun)
    2:30 pm Austin & Ally| Jessie (Sun)
    3:00 pm I Didn't Do It| Best Friends Whenever (Sun)
    3:30 pm Jessie| Best Friends Whenever (Sun)
    4:00 pm Best Friends Whenever (x2)|K.C. Undercovber (Sun)
    4:30 pm Bunk'd (Sun)
    5:00 pm Mako Mermaids| Girl Meets World (Sun)
    5:30 pm Dog With a Blog| Austin & Ally (Sun)
    6:00 pm MOVIE
    8:00 pm Kirby Buckets (x2)|K.C. Undercover (Sun)
    8:30 pm Best Friends Whenever (Sun)
    9:00 pm Lab Rats: Bionic Island (x2)| Liv and Maddie (Sun)
    9:30 pm Kirby Buckets (Sun)
    10:00 pm Mighty Med| Gamer's Guide to Pretty Much Everything (Sun)
    10:30 pm Gamer's Guide to Pretty Much Everything| Lab Rats: Bionic Island (Sun)
    11:00 pm Jessie (x2)|Lab Rats: Bionic Island (Sun)
    11:30 pm Mighty Med
    12:00 am Kim Possible (x2)
    1:00 am Lilo and Stitch: The Series (x2)
    2:00 am American Dragon: Jake Long (x2)
    3:00 am Brandy & Mr. Whiskers (x2)
    4:30 am Fish Hooks
    4:30 am The Replacements
    5:00 am The Emperor's New School (x2)
     
  13. superkeegan9100

    superkeegan9100 Well-known user and expert in cartoons

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2015
    Messages:
    5,429
    Likes Received:
    1,125
    Here's my second fantasy schedule.
    Weekdays (Monday-Thursdays):
    06:00AM Mako Mermaids
    06:30AM Austin and Ally
    07:00AM Jessie
    07:30AM BUNK’D
    08:00AM Gravity Falls
    08:30AM Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    09:00AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
    09:30AM Sofia the First
    10:00AM The Lion Guard
    10:30AM Jake and the Neverland Pirates
    11:00AM Octonauts
    11:30AM Kate and Mim-Mim
    12:00PM Doc McStuffins
    12:30PM Henry Hugglemonster
    01:00PM Girl Meets World
    01:30PM Dog With a Blog
    02:00PM Mako Mermaids (x2)
    03:00PM Phineas and Ferb
    03:30PM Wander Over Yonder
    04:00PM Liv and Maddie
    04:30PM Jessie
    05:00PM Best Friends Whenever (x2)
    06:00PM Mako Mermaids
    06:30PM BUNK’D
    07:00PM Austin and Ally
    07:30PM Dog With a Blog
    08:00PM Liv and Maddie (x2)
    09:00PM Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    09:30PM Wander Over Yonder
    10:00PM Kim Possible (x2)
    11:00PM American Dragon: Jake Long (x2)
    12:00AM Phil of the Future (x2)
    01:00AM Lizzie McGuire (x2)
    02:00AM Even Stevens (x2)
    03:00AM Mako Mermaids
    03:30AM BUNK’D
    04:00AM Dog with a Blog
    04:30AM Austin and Ally
    05:00AM Phineas and Ferb (x2)

    Weekdays (Friday):
    06:00AM Mako Mermaids
    06:30AM Austin and Ally
    07:00AM Jessie
    07:30AM BUNK’D
    08:00AM Gravity Falls
    08:30AM Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    09:00AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
    09:30AM Sofia the First
    10:00AM The Lion Guard (NEW EPISODE)
    10:30AM PJ Masks (NEW EPISODE)
    11:00AM Octonauts
    11:30AM Kate and Mim-Mim
    12:00PM Doc McStuffins
    12:30PM Henry Hugglemonster
    01:00PM Girl Meets World
    01:30PM Dog With a Blog
    02:00PM Mako Mermaids (x2)
    03:00PM Phineas and Ferb
    03:30PM Wander Over Yonder
    04:00PM Liv and Maddie
    04:30PM Jessie
    05:00PM Best Friends Whenever (x2)
    06:00PM Dog With a Blog
    06:30PM BUNK’D
    07:00PM Austin and Ally
    07:30PM Mako Mermaids (NEW EPISODE)
    07:55PM Mickey Mouse (NEW EPISODE)
    08:00PM MOVIE
    09:30PM Mako Mermaids (IF NEEDED)
    10:00PM Kim Possible (x2)
    11:00PM American Dragon: Jake Long (x2)
    12:00AM Phil of the Future (x2)
    01:00AM Lizzie McGuire (x2)
    02:00AM Even Stevens (x2)
    03:00AM Mako Mermaids
    03:30AM BUNK’D
    04:00AM Dog with a Blog
    04:30AM Austin and Ally
    05:00AM Phineas and Ferb (x2)

    Weekends:
    06:00AM The Lion Guard
    06:30AM PJ Masks
    07:00AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
    07:30AM Doc McStuffins
    08:00AM Henry Hugglemonster
    08:30AM Kate and Mim-Mim
    09:00AM Wander Over Yonder
    09:30AM Phineas and Ferb
    10:00AM Gravity Falls
    10:30AM Pickle and Peanut (NEW EPISODE on Saturday)
    11:00AM Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero (NEW EPISODE on Saturday)
    11:30AM Yo-Kai Watch (NEW EPISODE on Saturday)
    12:00PM Dog With a Blog
    12:30PM Jessie
    01:00PM Mako Mermaids
    01:30PM Gaming Show (In My Parents’ Garage)
    02:00PM Best Friends Whenever
    02:30PM Girl Meets World
    03:00PM Phineas and Ferb (x2)
    04:00PM The 7D (x2)
    05:00PM Austin and Ally
    05:30PM Liv and Maddie
    06:00PM MOVIE
    07:30PM The 7D (IF NEEDED)
    08:00PM Lab Rats
    08:30PM Kirby Buckets
    09:00PM Gamer’s Guide to Pretty Much Everything
    09:30PM Gaming Show (In My Parents’ Garage)
    10:00PM-06:00AM – Same as Weekdays.
     
    #13 superkeegan9100, Feb 3, 2016
    Last edited: Mar 15, 2016
  14. D-nice is the man.

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2015
    Messages:
    2,746
    Likes Received:
    759
    I did another one. Fantasy Spring 2016 schedule
    Weekdays
    6:00 am Phineas and Ferb (x2)
    7:00 am Jake and the Never Land Pirates
    7:30 am Mickey Mouse Clubhouse (x2)
    8:30 am Jake and the Never Land Pirates
    9:00 am Sofia the First
    9:30 am Goldie & Bear |The Lion Guard (Fri)
    10:00 am Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
    10:30 am PJ Masks
    11:00 am Sheriff Callie's Wild West
    11:30 pm Sofia the First
    12:00 pm Doc McStuffins
    12:30 pm Henry Hugglemonster
    1:00 pm I Didn't Do It
    1:30 pm Dog with a Blog (x2)
    2:30 pm Liv and Maddie
    3:00 pm Jessie (x2)
    4:00 pm Doraemon| Yo-Kai Watch (Fri)
    4:30 pm Gravity Falls| Star vs. the Forces of Evil (Fri)
    5:00 pm Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero| Wander Over Yonder (Fri)
    5:30 pm The 7D
    6:00 pm Girl Meets World (x2)
    7:00 pm Austin & Ally
    7:30 pm Best Friends Whenever| Mako Mermaids (Fri)
    8 pm-10 pm Movie (Mon)
    8:00 pm K.C. Undercover (Tue-Thu)| Bunk'd (Fri)
    8:30 pm Best Friends Whenever (Tue)| Lab Rats: Elite Force (Wed-Thu)| Girl Meets World (Fri)
    9:00 pm Kirby Buckets (Tue-Thu)| Stuck in the Middle (Fri)
    9:30 pm Gamer's Guide to Pretty Much Eveything (Tue-Thu)| Pickle and Peanut (Fri)
    10:00 pm Bunk'd|Wander Over Yonder (Fri)
    10:30 pm Jessie| Gravity Falls (Fri)
    11:00 pm Liv and Maddie| Bunk'd (Fri)
    11:30 pm K.C. Undercover| Girl Meets World (Fri)
    12:00 am Hannah Montana (x2)
    1:00 am Lizzie McGuire (x2)
    2:00 am Even Stevens
    2:30 am That's So Raven
    3:00 am The Suite Life of Zack & Cody
    3:30 am The Suite Life on Deck
    4:00 am Good Luck Charlie (x2)
    5:00 am Wizards of Waverly Place
    Saturday
    6:00 am Mickey Mouse Clubhouse (x2)
    7:00 am Sofia the First
    7:30 am Doc McStuffins
    8:00 am The Lion Guard
    8:30 am Sheriff Callie's Wild West
    9:00 am Gravity Falls
    9:30 am The 7D
    10:00 am Wander Over Yonder
    10:30 am Pickle and Peanut
    11:00 am Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
    11:30 am Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    12:00 pm Yo-Kai Watch
    12:30 pm The 7D
    1:00 pm Mako Mermaids
    1:30 pm Bunk'd
    2:00 pm Girl Meets World
    2:30 pm K.C Undercover
    3:00 pm Liv and Maddie (x2)
    4:00 pm Austin & Ally (x2)
    5:00 pm Best Friends Whenever (x2)
    6:00 pm Jessie (x2)
    7:00 pm Kirby Buckets
    7:30 pm Gamer's Guide to Pretty Much Everything
    8:00 pm Liv and Maddie
    8:30 pm K.C Undercover
    9:00 pm Mighty Med
    9:30 pm Stuck in the Middle
    10:00 pm Bunk'd
    10:30 pm Girl Meets World
    11:00 pm Liv and Maddie
    11:30 pm I Didn't Do It
    12:00 am Kim Possible (x2)
    1:00 am Lilo and Stitch: The Series (x2)
    2:00 am American Dragon: Jake Long (x2)
    3:00 am Brandy & Mr. Whiskers (x2)
    4:00 am Fish Hooks
    4:30 am The Replacements
    5:00 am The Emperor's New School (x2)
    Sunday
    6:00 am Mickey Mouse Clubhouse (x2)
    7:00 am Jake and the Never Land Pirates
    7:30 am Doc McStuffins
    8:00 am Miles from Tomorrowland
    8:30 am Sheriff Callie's Wild West
    9:00 am Wander Over Yonder
    9:30 am Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero
    10:00 am The 7D
    10:30 am Pickle and Peanut
    11:00 am Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    11:30 am Doraemon
    12:00 pm Dog With a Blog
    12:30 pm Girl Meets World (x2)
    1:30 pm Kirby Buckets
    2:00 pm Austin & Ally
    2:30 pm K.C Undercover
    3:00 pm Lab Rats: Bionic Island
    3:30 pm Jessie (x2)
    4:30 pm Liv and Maddie
    5:00 pm Best Friends Whenever
    5:30 pm Bunk'd
    6 pm-8 pm MOVIE
    8:00 pm K.C Undercover
    8:30 pm Best Friends Whenever
    9:00 pm Liv and Maddie
    9:30 pm Stuck in the Middle
    10:00 pm Gamer's Guide to Pretty Much Everything
    10:30 pm Gravity Falls
    11:00 pm Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    11:30 pm Phineas and Ferb
    12:00 am-6:00 am Same as Saturday
     
    #14 D-nice is the man., Feb 13, 2016
    Last edited: Feb 13, 2016
  15. Lord Hater

    Lord Hater Retired

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2014
    Messages:
    2,154
    Likes Received:
    203
    Here is my fantasy schedule for spring 2016.
    • Red is the Disney Junior block and green is Disney XD.
    • The cartoons will premiere on Disney XD and Disney Junior first and rerun on Disney Channel the same week.
    • Mixture of animation and live-action.
    TV schedule:
    Weekdays
    6:00 am Sheriff Callie's Wild West
    6:30 am Miles from Tomorrowland
    7:00 am Mickey Mouse Clubhouse (x2)
    8:00 am PJ Masks
    8:30 am Jake and the Never Land Pirates
    9:00 am The Lion Guard
    9:30 am Goldie & Bear
    10:00 am Sofia the First
    10:30 am Doc McStuffins
    11:00 am Sheriff Callie's Wild West
    11:30 am Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
    12:00 pm PJ Masks
    12:30 pm Sofia the First
    1:00 pm Doc McStuffins (x2)

    2:00 pm Wander Over Yonder
    2:30 pm Pickle & Peanut
    3:00 pm Liv and Maddie
    3:30 pm K.C. Undercover
    4:00 pm Girl Meets World
    4:30 pm Best Friends Whenever
    5:00 pm Mako Mermaids
    5:30 pm Bunk'd
    6:00 pm Stuck in the Middle
    6:30 pm Girl Meets World
    7:00 pm Best Friends Whenever
    7:30 pm K.C. Undercover
    8:00 pm Movie (Mon-Thurs)/Bunk'd (Fri)
    8:30 pm Movie (Mon-Thurs)/Girl Meets World (Fri)
    9:00 pm Movie (Mon-Thurs)/Stuck in the Middle (Fri)
    9:30 pm Mickey Mouse (if needed)
    10:00 pm Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    10:30 pm Gravity Falls
    11:00 pm K.C. Undercover
    11:30 pm Mako Mermaids

    Weekends
    6:00 am Sheriff Callie's Wild West
    6:30 am Jake and the Never Land Pirates
    7:00 am Miles from Tomorrowland
    7:30 am Doc McStuffins
    8:00 am Sofia the First
    8:30 am The Lion Guard

    9:00 am Wander Over Yonder
    9:30 am Pickle & Peanut
    10:00 am Star Wars Rebels

    10:30 am Girl Meets World
    11:00 am Bunk'd
    11:30 am K.C. Undercover
    12:00 pm Liv and Maddie
    12:30 pm Mako Mermaids
    1:00 pm Best Friends Whenever
    1:30 pm Stuck in the Middle
    2:00 pm Gravity Falls
    2:30 pm Star vs. the Forces of Evil
    3:00 pm K.C. Undercover
    3:30 pm Liv and Maddie
    4:00 pm Stuck in the Middle
    4:30 pm Girl Meets World
    5:00 pm Bunk'd
    5:30 pm Best Friends Whenever
    6:00 pm Movie
    7:30 pm Mickey Mouse (if needed)
    8:00 pm Kirby Buckets
    8:30 pm Gamer's Guide to Pretty Much Everything
    9:00 pm Lab Rats: Elite Force

    9:30 pm Mako Mermaids
    10:00 pm Stuck in the Middle
    10:30 pm Girl Meets World
    11:00 pm Best Friends Whenever
    11:30 pm K.C. Undercover

    Premiere schedule:
    Friday
    8:00 pm Bunk'd
    8:25 pm Mickey Mouse
    8:30 pm Girl Meets World
    9:00 pm Stuck in the Middle

    Sunday
    8:00 pm K.C. Undercover
    8:30 pm Liv and Maddie
    9:00 pm Best Friends Whenever
     
  16. Cartoon Ruler

    Cartoon Ruler I Like Waffles

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2011
    Messages:
    3,948
    Likes Received:
    418
    Here's my Disney Channel schedule for spring 2016. Took me the whole day to figure out this schedule...

    Weekdays:

    2:00PM Mako Mermaids
    2:30PM Good Luck Charlie
    3:00PM Dog With a Blog
    3:30PM Austin & Ally
    4:00PM Jessie
    4:30PM Liv & Maddie
    5:00PM Girl Meets World
    5:30PM K.C. Undercover
    6:00PM Bunk'd
    6:30PM Best Friends Whenever
    7:00PM Liv & Maddie
    7:30PM Austin & Ally
    8:00PM MOVIE
    9:30PM Mickey Mouse (if needed)
    10:00PM Jessie
    10:30PM Girl Meets World
    11:00PM K.C. Undercover
    11:30PM Liv & Maddie

    Tuesdays Only:
    8:00PM Stuck in the Middle
    8:30PM Backstage
    9:00PM K.C. Undercover
    9:30PM Bunk'd

    Fridays Only:
    7:30PM Mako Mermaids (new)
    8:00PM Bunk'd (new)
    8:30PM Stuck in the Middle (new)
    9:00PM Backstage (new)
    9:30PM Disney XD on Disney Channel (animation)
    10:30PM Bunk'd (encore)
    11:00PM Stuck in the Middle (encore)
    11:30PM Backstage (encore)

    Saturdays:
    9:00AM Jessie
    9:30AM Best Friends Whenever
    10:00AM Stuck in the Middle
    10:30AM Bunk'd
    11:00AM K.C. Undercover
    11:30AM Austin & Ally
    12:00PM Girl Meets World
    12:30AM Mako Mermaids
    1:00PM MOVIE
    2:30PM Mickey Mouse (if needed)
    3:00PM Best Friends Whenever
    3:30PM K.C. Undercover
    4:00PM Bunk'd
    4:30PM Girl Meets World
    5:00PM Stuck in the Middle
    5:30PM Liv & Maddie
    6:00PM Jessie (x2)
    7:00PM Austin & Ally (x2)
    8:00PM MOVIE
    9:30PM Mickey Mouse (if needed)
    10:00PM Disney XD on Disney Channel (live-action)
    11:00PM K.C. Undercover
    11:30PM Girl Meets World

    Sundays:
    9:00AM Dog With a Blog
    9:30AM Austin & Ally
    10:00AM Best Friends Whenever
    10:30AM Jessie
    11:00AM Liv & Maddie
    11:30AM K.C. Undercover
    12:00PM Bunk'd
    12:30AM Mako Mermaids
    1:00PM MOVIE
    2:30PM Mickey Mouse (if needed)
    3:00PM Best Friends Whenever
    3:30PM K.C. Undercover
    4:00PM Bunk'd
    4:30PM Girl Meets World
    5:00PM Stuck in the Middle
    5:30PM Liv & Maddie
    6:00PM Girl Meets World (x2)
    7:00PM Backstage
    7:30PM K.C. Undercover
    8:00PM K.C. Undercover (new)
    8:30PM Liv & Maddie (new)
    9:00PM Best Friends Whenever (new)
    9:30PM Stuck in the Middle
    10:00PM Bunk'd
    10:30PM K.C. Undercover (encore)
    11:00PM Liv & Maddie (encore)
    11:30PM Best Friends Whenever (encore)

    Every night:
    12:00AM Jessie
    12:30AM Austin & Ally
    1:00AM Dog With a Blog
    1:30AM Good Luck Charlie
    2:00AM Fish Hooks
    2:30AM Wizards of Waverly Place
    3:00AM That's So Raven
    3:30AM Hannah Montana
    4:00AM The Suite Life of Zack & Cody
    4:30AM Good Luck Charlie
    5:00AM Wizards of Waverly Place
    5:30AM Jessie
     
  17. Micahel Cataldo

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2015
    Messages:
    402
    Likes Received:
    23
    I decided to remove Disney Junior and add old Disney cartoons on the schedule because I hated the lineup they have now so here it is.

    Mondays through Fridays

    Morning wake up call:

    6:00AM Going Wild with Jeff Corwin
    6:30AM Good Luck Charlie
    7:00AM Phil of the Future
    7:30AM Phil of the Future
    8:00AM Austin & Ally
    8:30AM Aaron Stone
    9:00AM House of Mouse
    9:30AM Sonny With A Chance
    10:00AM 101 Dalmatians: The Series
    10:30AM The Little Mermaid
    11:00AM Bonkers
    11:30AM DuckTales

    Disney afternoons:

    12:00PM Chip n Dale Rescue Rangers
    12:30PM Goof Troop
    1:00PM TaleSpin
    1:30PM Aladdin
    2:00PM Hercules
    2:30PM Darkwing Duck

    @ Disney:

    3:00PM Goof Troop
    3:30PM Timon & Pumbaa
    4:00PM Liv and Maddie
    4:30PM Lilo & Stitch: The Series
    5:00PM House of Mouse
    5:30PM A.N.T. Farm
    6:00PM Kim Possible
    6:30PM Girl Meets World

    Disney XD on Disney Channel

    7:00PM Aaron Stone
    7:30PM Lab Rats
    8:00PM Kirby Buckets
    8:30PM Gamer’s Guide to Pretty Much Everything

    Disney before bedtime

    9:00PM Recess
    9:30PM Jessie
    10:00PM House of Mouse
    10:30PM Timon & Pumbaa

    Hangin with the heroes:

    11:00PM Gargoyles
    11:30PM Gargoyles
    12:00AM Aladdin
    12:30AM Hercules

    after midnight:

    1:00AM Liv and Maddie
    1:30AM Darkwing Duck
    2:00AM TaleSpin
    2:30AM Bonkers
    3:00AM Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (The old series)
    3:30AM I Didn't Do It
    4:00AM DuckTales
    4:30AM Jungle Cubs
    5:00AM The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
    5:30AM Chip n Dale Rescue Rangers

    Extras:

    @ Disney is extended to 7 on Fridays

    Disney Fridays:

    7:00PM Lilo & Stitch: The Series
    7:30PM Austin & Ally
    8:00PM Jessie
    8:30PM Phil of the Future
    9:00PM House of Mouse
    9:30PM Stuck in the Middle
    10:00PM Goof Troop
    10:30PM Best Friends Whenever

    Saturday schedule

    Disney Saturday wake up call:

    6:00AM Wizards of Waverly Place
    6:30AM Wizards of Waverly Place
    7:00AM The Suite Life on Deck
    7:30AM The Suite Life on Deck
    8:00AM Timon & Pumbaa
    8:30AM Timon & Pumbaa
    9:00AM House of Mouse
    9:30AM House of Mouse
    10:00AM So Random!
    10:30AM So Random!

    Double Feature Movie:
    11:00AM Movie
    1:00PM Movie
    (after the first move they air a short from Mickey Mouse Works and after the second movie they air a short from Donald's Quack Attack)

    Disney Saturday Afternoon:

    3:00PM The Suite Life on Deck
    3:30PM The Suite Life on Deck
    4:00PM The Proud Family
    4:30PM The Proud Family

    Disney's Princess Power Hour:

    5:00PM The Little Mermaid
    5:30PM Aladdin

    Normal Programming:
    6:00PM I Didn't Do It
    6:30PM Lilo & Stitch: The Series

    Disney XD on Disney Channel

    7:00PM Aaron Stone
    7:30PM Lab Rats
    8:00PM Kirby Buckets

    Disney before bedtime:
    8:30PM Best Friends Whenever
    9:00PM Stuck in the Middle
    9:30PM Liv and Maddie
    10:00PM House of Mouse
    10:30PM Timon & Pumbaa

    Chillin with the villians:
    (Because when chillin with the villians had alternative types and more villian cartoons every saturday and sunday will be a rotation of different villian cartoons. one of the cartoons will air twice.here's an example)

    11:00PM Aladdin
    11:30PM Kim Possible
    12:00AM Kim Possible
    12:30AM 101 Dalmatians: The Series

    after midnight:

    1:00AM K.C. Undercover
    1:30AM Darkwing Duck
    2:00AM TaleSpin
    2:30AM Bonkers
    3:00AM The Mighty Ducks
    3:30AM Best Friends Whenever
    4:00AM DuckTales
    4:30AM Jungle Cubs
    5:00AM The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
    5:30AM Chip N Dale Rescue Rangers

    Sunday schedule

    Disney Sunday wake up call:

    6:00AM Phil of the Future
    6:30AM Phil of the Future
    7:00AM The Suite Life on Deck
    7:30AM The Suite Life on Deck
    8:00AM Good Luck Charlie
    8:30AM Good Luck Charlie
    9:00AM Austin & Ally
    9:30AM Austin & Ally
    10:00AM Girl Meets World
    10:30AM Girl Meets World
    11:00AM Liv and Maddie
    11:30AM Liv and Maddie

    Disney Sunday Afternoon:

    12:00PM Recess
    12:30PM Recess
    1:00PM House of Mouse
    1:30PM House of Mouse
    2:00PM A.N.T. Farm
    2:30PM A.N.T. Farm
    3:00PM The Proud Family
    3:30PM The Proud Family
    4:00PM Sonny With A Chance
    4:30PM Sonny With A Chance

    Goin Quackers:

    5:00PM Darkwing Duck
    5:30PM Bonkers
    6:00PM Quack Pack
    6:30PM DuckTales

    Disney XD on Disney Channel

    7:00PM Aaron Stone
    7:30PM Lab Rats
    8:00PM Kirby Buckets

    Normal Programming:
    8:30PM Best Friends Whenever
    9:00PM Stuck in the Middle
    9:30PM Girl Meets World
    10:00PM House of Mouse
    10:30PM Timon & Pumbaa

    Chillin with the villians:
    (rotation)

    11:00PM Darkwing Duck
    11:30PM The Mighty Ducks
    12:00AM The Mighty Ducks
    12:30AM Buzz Lightyear of Star command

    After Midnight:

    1:00AM K.C. Undercover
    1:30AM Darkwing Duck
    2:00AM TaleSpin
    2:30AM Bonkers
    3:00AM The Mighty Ducks
    3:30AM Best Friends Whenever
    4:00AM DuckTales
    4:30AM Jungle Cubs
    5:00AM The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
    5:30AM Chip N Dale Rescue Rangers
     
    #17 Micahel Cataldo, Mar 15, 2016
    Last edited: Mar 16, 2016
  18. JaredCap43™

    JaredCap43™ Cringey Network

    Joined:
    May 11, 2016
    Messages:
    411
    Likes Received:
    78
    I was thinking about replacing it with 2 channels in one, which are Playhouse Disney and Disney XD.

    All Times EST

    6:00 A.M. - Stanley
    6:30 A.M. - Jojo's Circus
    7:00 A.M. - Higglytown Heroes
    7:30 A.M. - Charlie and Lola
    8:00 A.M. - Little Einsteins
    8:30 A.M. - Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
    9:00 A.M. - Jungle Junction
    9:30 A.M. - Chuggington
    10:00 A.M. - Imagination Movers
    10:30 A.M. - Handy Manny
    11:00 A.M. - "A Random Show"
    11:30 A.M. - You Choose
    12:00 P.M. - Encore Time! (6:00 A.M. to 11:00 A.M.)
    1:00 P.M. - PJ Masks
    1:30 P.M. - Special Agent Oso
    2:00 P.M. - Charlie and Lola
    2:30 P.M. - Timmy Time
    3:00 P.M. - Mickey Mouse Clubhouse (X2)
    4:00 P.M. - "A Random Show"
    4:30 P.M. - You Choose
    5:00 P.M. - Back-2-Back
    6:00 P.M. - Avengers Assemble
    6:30 P.M. - Ultimate Spider-Man
    7:00 P.M - Gravity Falls
    7:30 P.M. - Wander Over Yonder
    8:00 P.M. - Phineas and Ferb
    8:30 P.M. - Star Wars: Rebels
    9:00 P.M. - Star Vs. The Forces of Evil
    9:30 P.M. - Guardians of the Galaxy
    10:00 P.M. - He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (X2, if they can't get the rights to it, it's Back-2-Back)
    11:00 P.M. - "A Random Show"
    11:30 P.M. - You Choose
    12:00 A.M. - 3 hours of any show
    3:00 A.M. - 3 hours of another show

    Back-2-Back is a 1 hour block of any show in particular, it changes each week
    "A Random Show" is an episode of any show on Playhouse Disney/Disney XD
    You Choose is where someone can go online and vote for a show, it is sponsored by Subway.
     
  19. superkeegan9100

    superkeegan9100 Well-known user and expert in cartoons

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2015
    Messages:
    5,429
    Likes Received:
    1,125
    You know that Disney retired the "Playhouse Disney" brand since 2011, right?
     
  20. JaredCap43™

    JaredCap43™ Cringey Network

    Joined:
    May 11, 2016
    Messages:
    411
    Likes Received:
    78
    I know, but I like the name "Playhouse Disney" better.
     

Share This Page

  • Find Toonzone on Facebook

  • Toonzone News

  • Site Updates

    Upcoming Premieres

  • Toonzone Fan Sites


Tac Anti Spam from Surrey Forum