C&C - Anything Else [3/23-3/29]

Discussion in 'The Adult Swim/Toonami Forum' started by Space Cadet, Mar 22, 2014.

  1. Space Cadet

    Space Cadet I'M SWEATING

    Joined:
    Aug 25, 2002
    Messages:
    33,479
    Location:
    somewhere
    [COLOR=#FFFFFF][COLOR=#FFFFFF][COLOR=#FFFFFF][COLOR=#FFFFFF][COLOR=#FFFFFF][COLOR=#FFFFFF][COLOR=#FFFFFF][COLOR=#FFFFFF][COLOR=#FFFFFF]Talk about reruns, bumpers and other miscellaneous things in this thread.[/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR][COLOR=#FFFFFF][COLOR=#FFFFFF][COLOR=#FFFFFF][COLOR=#FFFFFF][COLOR=#FFFFFF][COLOR=#FFFFFF][COLOR=#FFFFFF][COLOR=#FFFFFF] Also, the schedule for this week is posted here by fellow TZ member, veemonjosh.[/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR]
     
  2. veemonjosh

    veemonjosh Get back, Jojo

    Joined:
    Sep 30, 2005
    Messages:
    27,341
    Location:
    The Grid
    Premieres in bold, schedule changes in blue.

    Sunday, March 23
    -------------------
    9pm/5am - King of the Hill - "Hillennium"
    9:30pm/5:30am - King of the Hill - "Old Glory"
    10pm/1:30am - Bob's Burgers - "Ear-sy Rider"
    10:30pm/2am - Bob's Burgers - "Full Bars"
    11pm/2:30am - Family Guy - "Brian Writes a Best Seller"
    11:30pm/3am - Family Guy - "New Kidney in Town"
    12pm/3:30am - Rick and Morty - "Rixty Minutes"
    12:30am/4am - China, IL - "Dream Reamer"
    12:45am/4:15am - China, IL - "Dean's List"
    1am/4:30am - Superjail - "Terrorarium"
    1:15am/4:45am - Metalocalypse - "Fanklok"


    Monday, March 24
    -------------------
    9pm/5:30am - King of the Hill - "Rodeo Days"
    9:30pm/5am - The Cleveland Show - "Crazy Train" (PREMIERE)
    10pm/1:30am - Family Guy - "3 Acts of God" (PREMIERE)
    10:30pm/2am - Rick and Morty - "Something Ricket This Way Comes" (PREMIERE)
    11pm/2:30am - American Dad! - "Introducing the Naughty Stewardess" (PREMIERE)

    11:30pm/3am - Family Guy - "Total Recall"
    12am/3:30am - Robot Chicken - "Please Do Not Notify Our Contractors"
    12:15am/3:45am - Robot Chicken - "Especially the Animal Keith Crofford!"
    12:30am - Boondocks - "...Or Die Trying"
    1am/4:30am - Squidbillies - "Return of Gaga Pee Pap"
    1:15am/4:45am - Aqua Teen - "Hand Banana"
    (DVR THEATER) 4am - Space Ghost: Coast to Coast - "Warren"
    (DVR THEATER) 4:15am - Sealab 2021 - "Chalkboard Jungle"

    Tuesday, March 25
    --------------------
    9pm/5:30am - King of the Hill - "Hanky Panky"
    9:30pm/5am - The Cleveland Show - "Skip Day"
    10pm/1:30am - American Dad! - "Worst Stan"
    10:30pm/2am - American Dad! - "Virtual In-Stanity"
    11pm/2:30am - Family Guy - "Road to the North Pole: Part 1"
    11:30pm/3am - Family Guy - "Road to the North Pole: Part 2"
    12am/3:30am - Robot Chicken - "Saving Private Gigli"
    12:15am/3:45am - Robot Chicken - "Terms of Endaredevil"
    12:30am - Boondocks - "Tom, Sarah and Usher"
    1am/4:30am - Squidbillies - "Beware the Butt-Cutter"
    1:15am/4:45am - Aqua Teen - "Bart Oats"
    (DVR THEATER) 4am - Space Ghost: Coast to Coast - "Chinatown"
    (DVR THEATER) 4:15am - Sealab 2021 - "Dearly Beloved Seed"

    Wednesday, March 26
    ----------------------
    9pm/5:30am - King of the Hill - "High Anxiety"
    9:30pm/5am - The Cleveland Show - "Yemen Party"
    10pm/1:30am - American Dad! - "Scarlett Getter"
    10:30pm/2am - American Dad! - "Season's Beatings"
    11pm/2:30am - Family Guy - "Family Goy"
    11:30pm/3am - Family Guy - "Spies Reminiscent of Us"
    12am/3:30am - Robot Chicken - "Big Trouble in Little Clerks 2"
    12:15am/3:45am - Robot Chicken - "Kramer vs. Showgirls"
    12:30am - Boondocks - "Thank You for Not Snitching"
    1am/4:30am - Squidbillies - "Green and Sober"
    1:15am/4:45am - Aqua Teen - "Grim Reaper Gutters"
    (DVR THEATER) 4am - Space Ghost: Coast to Coast - "Rio Ghosto"
    (DVR THEATER) 4:15am - Sealab 2021 - "Craptastic Voyage"

    Thursday, March 27
    ---------------------
    9pm/5:30am - King of the Hill - "Naked Ambition"
    9:30pm/5am - The Cleveland Show - "Sex and the Biddy"
    10pm/5am - American Dad! - "Unbrave One"
    10:30pm/5:30am - American Dad! - "Stanny Tendergrass"
    11pm/2:30am - Family Guy - "Peter-assment"
    11:30pm/3am - Family Guy - "Brian Griffin's House of Payne"
    12am/3:30am - Eagleheart: Paradise Rising - "Gribbs"
    12:15am/3:45am - Children's Hospital - "Wine Tasting"
    12:30am - Check It Out! - "Children" (PREMIERE)
    12:45am - Eric Andre Show - "Sinbad"
    1am/4:30am - Delocated - "Decoys"
    1:15am/4:45am - Tim and Eric - "Hamburger"
    (DVR THEATER) 4am - Space Ghost: Coast to Coast - "Pal Joey"
    (DVR THEATER) 4:15am - Sealab 2021 - "Let Em Eat Corn"

    Friday, March 28
    -------------------
    9pm/5:30am - King of the Hill - "Movin' On Up"
    9:30pm/5am - The Cleveland Show - "Die Semi-Hard"
    10pm/1:30am - American Dad! - "Wheels & The Legman and the Case of Grandpa's Key"
    10:30pm/2am - American Dad! - "Old Stan in the Mountain"
    11pm/2:30am - Family Guy - "And I'm Joyce Kinney"
    11:30pm/3am - Family Guy - "Friends of Peter G."
    12am/3:30am - Robot Chicken - "Malcolm X: Fully Loaded"
    12:15am/3:45am - Robot Chicken - "Robot Chicken's DP Christmas Special"
    12:30am - Boondocks - "Stinkmeaner Strikes Back"
    1am/4:30am - Squidbillies - "Legend of Kid squid"
    1:15am/4:45am - Aqua Teen - "Ezekiel"
    (DVR THEATER) 4am - Space Ghost: Coast to Coast - "Curses"
    (DVR THEATER) 4:15am - Sealab 2021 - "Neptunati"

    Saturday, March 29
    ---------------------
    9pm - King of the Hill - "Bill of Sales"
    9:30pm - King of the Hill - "Won't You Pimai Neighbor?"
    10pm - Family Guy - "German Guy"
    10:30pm - Family Guy - "Hand That Rocks the Wheelchair"
    11pm - The Boondocks - "Trial of Robert Kelly"
    11:30pm - Space Dandy - 13: "Even Vacuum Cleaners Fall in Love, Baby" (SEASON FINALE)
    12am - Bleach - 338: "Kon's Thoughts, Nozomi's Thoughts" (PREMIERE)
    12:30am - Naruto Shippuden - 13: "A Meeting with Destiny" (PREMIERE)
    1am - One Piece - 247: "The Man Who is Loved Even by His Ship! (PREMIERE)
    1:30am - Blue Exorcist - 6: "Phantom Chef" (PREMIERE)
    2am - Black Lagoon - 2: "Mangrove Heaven" (PREMIERE)

    2:30am - Naruto - 13: "Haku's Secret Jutsu: Crystal Ice Mirrors"
    3am - Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - 21: "Eraser"
    3:30am - Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - 6: "Road of Hoap"
    4am - Samurai Jack - 9: "IX" (PREMIERE)
    4:30am - IGPX - 22: "Function, Not Fashion"
    5am - Star Wars: The Clone Wars - 32: "Deserter" (PREMIERE)
    5:30am - Sym-Bionic Titan - 4: "Phantom Ninja"
     

Share This Page