C&C - Anything Else [3/2-3/8]

Discussion in 'The Adult Swim/Toonami Forum' started by Space Cadet, Mar 1, 2014.

  1. Space Cadet

    Space Cadet I'M SWEATING

    Joined:
    Aug 25, 2002
    Messages:
    33,481
    Location:
    somewhere
    [COLOR=#FFFFFF][COLOR=#FFFFFF][COLOR=#FFFFFF][COLOR=#FFFFFF][COLOR=#FFFFFF][COLOR=#FFFFFF]Talk about reruns, bumpers and other miscellaneous things in this thread.[/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR][COLOR=#FFFFFF][COLOR=#FFFFFF][COLOR=#FFFFFF][COLOR=#FFFFFF][COLOR=#FFFFFF] Also, the schedule for this week is posted here by fellow TZ member, veemonjosh.[/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR]
     
  2. veemonjosh

    veemonjosh Get back, Jojo

    Joined:
    Sep 30, 2005
    Messages:
    27,356
    Location:
    The Grid
    Premieres in bold, schedule changes in blue.
    (I'm not counting the DST switch as a schedule change in this context.)

    Sunday, March 2
    -------------------
    9pm/5am - King of the Hill - "Good Hill Hunting"
    9:30pm/5:30am - King of the Hill - "Pretty, Pretty Dresses"
    10pm/1:30am - Bob's Burgers - "Burgerboss"
    10:30pm/2am - Bob's Burgers - "Food Truckin"
    11pm/2:30am - Family Guy - "I Dream of Jesus"
    11:30pm/3am - Family Guy - "Road to Germany"
    12pm/3:30am - Rick and Morty - "Meeseeks and Destroy"
    12:30am/4am - China, IL - "Baby Boom"
    12:45am/4:15am - China, IL - "Coming Out of the Casket"

    1am/4:30am - Metalocalypse - "Snakes 'n' Barrels II Part 2"
    1:15am/4:45am - Superjail - "Ladies Night"

    Monday, March 3
    -------------------
    9pm/5:30am - King of the Hill - "A Fire Fighting We Will Go"
    9:30pm/5am - The Cleveland Show - "Grave Danger" (PREMIERE)
    10pm/1:30am - Family Guy - "Chris Cross"
    10:30pm/2am - Rick and Morty - "Rick Potion #9"
    11pm/2:30am - American Dad! - "Minstrel Krampus"
    11:30pm/3am - Family Guy - "Call Girl"
    12am/3:30am - Robot Chicken - "Slaughterhouse on the Prairie"
    12:15am/3:45am - Robot Chicken - "Boo Cocky"
    12:30am - Aqua Teen - "Spirit Journey Formation Anniversary"
    12:45am - Squidbillies - "Fine Ol' Solution"
    1am/4:30am - Squidbillies - "Lerm"
    1:15am/4:45am - Aqua Teen - "Kidney Car"
    (DVR THEATER) 4am - Space Ghost: Coast to Coast - "Sphinx"
    (DVR THEATER) 4:15am - Sealab 2021 - "Tinfins"

    Tuesday, March 4
    --------------------
    9pm/5:30am - King of the Hill - "To Spank with Love"
    9:30pm/5am - The Cleveland Show - "Terry Unmarried"
    10pm/1:30am - American Dad! - "An Incident at Owl Creek"
    10:30pm/2am - American Dad! - "Great Space Roaster"
    11pm/2:30am - Family Guy - "Tales of a Third Grade Nothing"
    11:30pm/3am - Family Guy - "Ocean's Three and a Half"
    12am/3:30am - Robot Chicken - "Bionic Cow"
    12:15am/3:45am - Robot Chicken - "Monstourage"
    12:30am - Aqua Teen - "The Cubing"
    12:45am - Squidbillies - "Confessions of a Gangrenous Mind"
    1am/4:30am - Squidbillies - "Atone Deaf"
    1:15am/4:45am - Aqua Teen - "The Shaving"
    (DVR THEATER) 4am - Space Ghost: Coast to Coast - "Untitled"
    (DVR THEATER) 4:15am - Sealab 2021 - "Feast of Alvis"

    Wednesday, March 5
    ----------------------
    9pm/5:30am - King of the Hill - "Three Coaches and a Bobby"
    9:30pm/5am - The Cleveland Show - "Blue and the Gray and the Brown"
    10pm/1:30am - American Dad! - "100 A.D."
    10:30pm/2am - American Dad! - "Son of Stan"
    11pm/2:30am - Family Guy - "Family Gay"
    11:30pm/3am - Family Guy - "The Juice is Loose"
    12am/3:30am - Robot Chicken - "President Evil"
    12:15am/3:45am - Robot Chicken - "Chirlaxx"
    12:30am - Aqua Teen - "The Clowning"
    12:45am - Squidbillies - "Big Gay Throwdown"
    1am/4:30am - Squidbillies - "God's Bro"
    1:15am/4:45am - Aqua Teen - "The Dressing"
    (DVR THEATER) 4am - Space Ghost: Coast to Coast - "Hipster"
    (DVR THEATER) 4:15am - Sealab 2021 - "Vacation"

    Thursday, March 6
    ---------------------
    9pm/5:30am - King of the Hill - "De-Kahnstructing Henry"
    9:30pm/5am - The Cleveland Show - "Way the Cookie Crumbles"
    10pm/5am - American Dad! - "A Smith in the Hand"
    10:30pm/5:30am - American Dad! - "Stan's Food Resturant"
    11pm/2:30am - Family Guy - "Fox-y Lady"
    11:30pm/3am - Family Guy - "Not All Dogs Go to Heaven"
    12am/3:30am - Eagleheart: Paradise Rising - "Joe"
    12:15am/3:45am - Children's Hospital - "Gang Gets Sushi"
    12:30am - Check It Out! - "Church" (PREMIERE)
    12:45am - Eric Andre Show - "Tatyana Ali"
    1am/4:30am - Delocated - "Soother"
    1:15am/4:45am - Tim and Eric - "Chunky"
    (DVR THEATER) 4am - Space Ghost: Coast to Coast - "Piledriver"
    (DVR THEATER) 4:15am - Sealab 2021 - "Fusebox"

    Friday, March 7
    -------------------
    9pm/5:30am - King of the Hill - "The Wedding of Bobby Hill"
    9:30pm/5am - The Cleveland Show - "To Live and Die in VA"
    10pm/1:30am - American Dad! - "White Rice"
    10:30pm/2am - American Dad! - "There Will Be Bad Blood"
    11pm/2:30am - Family Guy - "Episode 420"
    11:30pm/3am - Family Guy - "Stew-roids"
    12am/3:30am - Robot Chicken - "Help Me"
    12:15am/3:45am - Robot Chicken - "I'm Trapped"
    12:30am - Aqua Teen - "The The"
    12:45am - Squidbillies - "Reunited, and It Feels No Good"
    1am/4:30am - Squidbillies - "Not Without My Cash Cow!"
    1:15am/4:45am - Aqua Teen - "The Cloning"
    (DVR THEATER) 4am - Space Ghost: Coast to Coast - "Suckup"
    (DVR THEATER) 4:15am - Sealab 2021 - "Brainswitch"

    Saturday, March 8 (Daylight Saving Time begins)
    ---------------------
    9pm - King of the Hill - "Sleight of Hank"
    9:30pm - King of the Hill - "Jon Vitti Presents: Return to La Grunta"
    10pm - Family Guy - "We Love You, Conrad"
    10:30pm - Family Guy - "Three Kings"
    11pm - The Boondocks - "The Color Ruckus"
    11:30pm - Space Dandy - 10: "There's Always Tomorrow, Baby" (PREMIERE)
    12am - Bleach - 335: "Hiding in the Dangai? Another Ichigo?!" (PREMIERE)
    12:30am - Naruto Shippuden - 10: "Sealing Jutsu: Nine Phantom Dragons" (PREMIERE)
    1am - One Piece - 244: "Secret Bond! Iceberg and Franky!" (PREMIERE)
    1:30am - Blue Exorcist - 3: "Brothers" (PREMIERE)
    DST - Soul Eater - 50: "Sink or Swim?! The Men Who Transcend the Gods?" (PREMIERE)

    DST - Naruto - 10: "Forest of Chakra"
    4am - Samurai Jack - 6: "VI" (PREMIERE)

    4:30am - IGPX - 19: "Moving On"
    5am - Star Wars: The Clone Wars - 29: "Legacy of Terror" (PREMIERE)
    5:30am - Sym-Bionic Titan - 1: "Escape to Sherman High"
     

Share This Page