C&C - Anything Else [3/16-3/22]

Discussion in 'The Adult Swim/Toonami Forum' started by Space Cadet, Mar 15, 2014.

  1. Space Cadet

    Space Cadet I'M SWEATING

    Joined:
    Aug 25, 2002
    Messages:
    33,481
    Location:
    somewhere
    [COLOR=#FFFFFF][COLOR=#FFFFFF][COLOR=#FFFFFF][COLOR=#FFFFFF][COLOR=#FFFFFF][COLOR=#FFFFFF][COLOR=#FFFFFF][COLOR=#FFFFFF]Talk about reruns, bumpers and other miscellaneous things in this thread.[/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR][COLOR=#FFFFFF][COLOR=#FFFFFF][COLOR=#FFFFFF][COLOR=#FFFFFF][COLOR=#FFFFFF][COLOR=#FFFFFF][COLOR=#FFFFFF] Also, the schedule for this week is posted here by fellow TZ member, veemonjosh.[/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR][/COLOR]
     
  2. veemonjosh

    veemonjosh Get back, Jojo

    Joined:
    Sep 30, 2005
    Messages:
    27,357
    Location:
    The Grid
    Premieres in bold, schedule changes in blue.

    Sunday, March 16
    -------------------
    9pm/5am - King of the Hill - "Peggy Hill: The Decline and Fall"
    9:30pm/5:30am - King of the Hill - "Cotton's Plot"
    10pm/1:30am - Bob's Burgers - "Bad Tina"
    10:30pm/2am - Bob's Burgers - "Beefsquatch"
    11pm/2:30am - Family Guy - "Extra Large Medium"
    11:30pm/3am - Family Guy - "Go, Stewie, Go!"
    12pm/3:30am - Rick and Morty - "Raising Gazorpazorp"
    12:30am/4am - China, IL - "Frankensteve"
    12:45am/4:15am - China, IL - "Chinese New Year"
    1am/4:30am - Metalocalypse - "Black Fire Upon Us"

    Monday, March 17
    -------------------
    9pm/5:30am - King of the Hill - "Bills are Made to be Broken"
    9:30pm/5am - The Cleveland Show - "Mr. and Mrs. Brown" (PREMIERE)
    10pm/1:30am - Family Guy - "Mom's the Word" (PREMIERE)
    10:30pm/2am - Rick and Morty - "Rixty Minutes" (PREMIERE)

    11pm/2:30am - American Dad! - "Killer Vacation"
    11:30pm/3am - Family Guy - "Bigfat"
    12am/3:30am - Robot Chicken - "Dear Consumer"
    12:15am/3:45am - Robot Chicken - "We are a Humble Factory"
    12:30am - Aqua Teen - "Mooninites: Final Mooning"
    12:45am - Squidbillies - "Clowny Freaks"
    1am/4:30am - Squidbillies - "Snow Daddy"
    1:15am/4:45am - Aqua Teen - "South Bronx Paradise Diet"
    (DVR THEATER) 4am - Space Ghost: Coast to Coast - "Joshua"
    (DVR THEATER) 4:15am - Sealab 2021 - "I Robot, Really"

    Tuesday, March 18
    --------------------
    9pm/5:30am - King of the Hill - "Little Horrors of Shop"
    9:30pm/5am - The Cleveland Show - "Hot Cocoa Bang Bang"
    10pm/1:30am - American Dad! - "License to Till"
    10:30pm/2am - American Dad! - "Jenny Fromdabloc"
    11pm/2:30am - Family Guy - "And Then There Were Fewer: Part 1"
    11:30pm/3am - Family Guy - "And Then There Were Fewer: Part 2"
    12am/3:30am - Robot Chicken - "Maurice Was Caught"
    12:15am/3:45am - Robot Chicken - "Unionizing Our Labor"
    12:30am - Aqua Teen - "Dusty Gozongas"
    12:45am - Squidbillies - "Velvet Messiah"
    1am/4:30am - Squidbillies - "Asbestos I Can"
    1:15am/4:45am - Aqua Teen - "T-Shirt of the Dead"
    (DVR THEATER) 4am - Space Ghost: Coast to Coast - "Terminal"
    (DVR THEATER) 4:15am - Sealab 2021 - "Frozen Dinner"

    Wednesday, March 19
    ----------------------
    9pm/5:30am - King of the Hill - "Aisle 8A"
    9:30pm/5am - The Cleveland Show - "BFFs"
    10pm/1:30am - American Dad! - "Home Wrecker"
    10:30pm/2am - American Dad! - "Flirting With Disaster"
    11pm/2:30am - Family Guy - "April in Quahog"
    11:30pm/3am - Family Guy - "Brian and Stewie"
    12am/3:30am - Robot Chicken - "President Hu Forbids It"
    12:15am/3:45am - Robot Chicken - "Due to Constraints of Time and Budget"
    12:30am - Aqua Teen - "Hypno-Germ"
    12:45am - Squidbillies - "Class of '86"
    1am/4:30am - Squidbillies - "Big E"
    1:15am/4:45am - Aqua Teen - "Carl"
    (DVR THEATER) 4am - Space Ghost: Coast to Coast - "Toast"
    (DVR THEATER) 4:15am - Sealab 2021 - "Splitsville"

    Thursday, March 20
    ---------------------
    9pm/5:30am - King of the Hill - "A Beer Can Named Desire"
    9:30pm/5am - The Cleveland Show - "Hurricane"
    10pm/5am - American Dad! - "Gorillas in the Mist"
    10:30pm/5:30am - American Dad! - "Hot Water"
    11pm/2:30am - Family Guy - "Quagmire's Dad"
    11:30pm/3am - Family Guy - "Splendid Source"
    12am/3:30am - Eagleheart: Paradise Rising - "Spats"
    12:15am/3:45am - Children's Hospital - "Spoiler Alert: Owen Gets a Perm"
    12:30am - Check It Out! - "Horse" (PREMIERE)
    12:45am - Eric Andre Show - "Maxi"
    1am/4:30am - Delocated - "Sick of It!"
    1:15am/4:45am - Tim and Eric - "Abstinence"
    (DVR THEATER) 4am - Space Ghost: Coast to Coast - "Lawsuit"
    (DVR THEATER) 4:15am - Sealab 2021 - "Tornado Sharks"

    Friday, March 21
    -------------------
    9pm/5:30am - King of the Hill - "Hank's Giving Episode"
    9:30pm/5am - The Cleveland Show - "A Nightmare on Grace Street"
    10pm/1:30am - American Dad! - "Hurricane"
    10:30pm/2am - American Dad! - "A Ward Show"
    11pm/2:30am - Family Guy - "Excellence in Broadcasting"
    11:30pm/3am - Family Guy - "Welcome Back, Carter"
    12am/3:30am - Robot Chicken - "Ramblings of Maurice"
    12:15am/3:45am - Robot Chicken - "Cannot Be Erased, So Sorry"
    12:30am - Aqua Teen - "Dirtfoot"
    12:45am - Squidbillies - "Keeping in the Family Way"
    1am/4:30am - Squidbillies - "Ballmart"
    1:15am/4:45am - Aqua Teen - "Boost Mobile"
    (DVR THEATER) 4am - Space Ghost: Coast to Coast - "Cahill"
    (DVR THEATER) 4:15am - Sealab 2021 - "ASHDTV"

    Saturday, March 22
    ---------------------
    9pm - King of the Hill - "Not in My Back Hoe"
    9:30pm - King of the Hill - "To Kill a Ladybird"
    10pm - Family Guy - "Halloween on Spooner Street"
    10:30pm - Family Guy - "Baby, You Knock Me Out"
    11pm - The Boondocks - "Garden Party"
    11:30pm - Space Dandy - 12: "Nobody Knows the Chameleon Alien, Baby" (PREMIERE)
    12am - Bleach - 337: "The Developer of the Modified Souls" (PREMIERE)
    12:30am - Naruto Shippuden - 12: "Retired Granny's Determination" (PREMIERE)
    1am - One Piece - 246: "The Straw Hat Pirates Annihilated? The Menace of the Leopard Model!" (PREMIERE)
    1:30am - Blue Exorcist - 5: "A Boy from the Cursed Temple" (PREMIERE)
    2am - Black Lagoon - 1: "The Black Lagoon" (SERIES PREMIERE)

    2:30am - Naruto - 12: "Battle on the Bridge! Zabuza Returns!"
    3am - Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - 20: "Re-View"
    3:30am - Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - 5: "Rain of Sorrows"
    4am - Samurai Jack - 8: "VIII" (PREMIERE)

    4:30am - IGPX - 21: "Decision"
    5am - Star Wars: The Clone Wars - 31: "Grievous Intrigue" (PREMIERE)

    5:30am - Sym-Bionic Titan - 3: "Elephant Logic"
     

Share This Page