C&C - Anything Else [10/20-10/26]

Discussion in 'The Adult Swim/Toonami Forum' started by Space Cadet, Oct 20, 2013.

  1. Space Cadet

    Space Cadet I'M SWEATING

    Joined:
    Aug 25, 2002
    Messages:
    33,479
    Location:
    somewhere
    Talk about reruns, bumpers and other miscellaneous things in this thread. Also, if you want to post the schedule for this week, please go ahead.
     
  2. veemonjosh

    veemonjosh Get back, Jojo

    Joined:
    Sep 30, 2005
    Messages:
    27,341
    Location:
    The Grid
    Premieres in bold, schedule changes in blue.

    Sunday, October 20
    -------------------
    9pm/5am - American Dad - "A Pinata Named Desire"
    9:30pm/5:30am - Cleveland Show - "Love Rollercoaster"
    10pm/1:30am - Family Guy - "Bill and Peter's Bogus Journey"
    10:30pm/2am - Bob's Burgers - "Tina-Rannosaurus Wrecks" (PREMIERE)
    11pm/2:30am - Family Guy - "No Meals on Wheels"
    11:30/3am - China, IL - "Kenny Winker Rules" (PREMIERE)
    12am/3:30am - Aqua TV Show Show - "Spacecadeuce" (SEASON FINALE)

    12:15am/3:45am - Squidbillies - "Granite Caverns"
    12:30am/4am - Venture Brothers - "Careers in Science"
    1am/4:30am - Superjail - "Planet Radio"
    1:15am/4:45am - Metalocalypse - "Dethrace"

    Monday, October 21
    -------------------
    9pm/5:30am - King of the Hill - "Talking Shop"
    9:30pm/5am - Cleveland Show - "A General Thanksgiving Episode" (PREMIERE)
    10pm/1:30am - Bob's Burgers - "Unbearable Like-Likeness of Gene" (PREMIERE)

    10:30pm/2am - American Dad - "You Debt Your Life"
    11pm/2:30am - Family Guy - "Blue Harvest: Part 1"
    11:30pm/3am - Family Guy - "Blue Harvest: Part 2"
    12am/3:30am - Robot Chicken - "Drippy Pony"
    12:15am/3:45am - Robot Chicken - "Munnery"
    12:30am - Aqua Teen - "Monster"
    12:45am - Squidbillies - "Holodeck Redneck"
    1am/4:30am - Eagleheart - "Blues"
    1:15am/4:45am - Heart She Holler - "Come Unity"
    (DVR THEATER) 4am - Tim & Eric - "Stuntmen"
    (DVR THEATER) 4:15am - Xavier: Renegade Angel - "Vibracast"

    Tuesday, October 22
    --------------------
    9pm/5:30am - King of the Hill - "A Rover Runs Through It"
    9:30pm/5am - Cleveland Show - "Our Gang"
    10pm/1:30am - American Dad - "I Am the Walrus"
    10:30pm/2am - American Dad - "School Lies"
    11pm/2:30am - Family Guy - "Boys Do Cry"
    11:30pm/3am - Family Guy - "No Chris Left Behind"
    12am/3:30am - Robot Chicken - "Adoptions an Option"
    12:15am/3:45am - Robot Chicken - "A Day at the Circus"
    12:30am - Aqua Teen - "Shaving"
    12:45am - Squidbillies - "Frivolacious Squidigation?"
    1am/4:30am - Eagleheart - "Little Dude"
    1:15am/4:45am - Heart She Holler - "Hambrain Jam"
    (DVR THEATER) 4am - Tim & Eric - "Reanimated"
    (DVR THEATER) 4:15am - Xavier: Renegade Angel - "Xavier's Maneuver"

    Wednesday, October 23
    ----------------------
    9pm/5:30am - King of the Hill - "Ms. Wakefield"
    9:30pm/5am - Cleveland Show - "Buried Pleasure"
    10pm/1:30am - American Dad - "License to Till"
    10:30pm/2am - American Dad - "Jenny Fromdabloc"
    11pm/2:30am - Family Guy - "It Takes a Village Idiot, And I Married One"
    11:30pm/3am - Family Guy - "Meet the Quagmires"
    12am/3:30am - Robot Chicken - "Lust for Puppets"
    12:15am/3:45am - Robot Chicken - "Anne Marie's Pride"
    12:30am - Aqua Teen - "Love Mummy"
    12:45am - Squidbillies - "Fatal Distraction"
    1am/4:30am - Eagleheart - "Tinselwood"
    1:15am/4:45am - Heart She Holler - "Preverse Psychologism"
    (DVR THEATER) 4am - Tim & Eric - "Choices"
    (DVR THEATER) 4:15am - Xavier: Renegade Angel - "Free Range Manibalism"

    Thursday, October 24
    ---------------------
    9pm/5:30am - King of the Hill - "Death Buys a Timeshare"
    9:30pm/5am - Cleveland Show - "Curiouse Case of Jr. Working at the Stool"
    10pm/1:30am - American Dad - "Home Wrecker"
    10:30pm/2am - American Dad - "Flirting with Disaster"
    11pm/2:30am - Family Guy - "Moving Out"
    11:30pm/3am - Family Guy - "Believe It or Not Joe's Walking on Air"
    12am/3:30am - Childrens Hospital - "Coming and Going" (SEASON FINALE)
    12:30am - Eric Andre Show - "Jodie Sweetin/Vivica A. Fox" (PREMIERE)
    12:45am - Hot Package - "Bloopers" (PREMIERE)

    1am/4:30am - Eagleheart - "Beat Shack"
    1:15am/4:45am - Heart She Holler - "Gamebored"
    (DVR THEATER) 4am - Tim & Eric - "Crows"
    (DVR THEATER) 4:15am - Xavier: Renegade Angel - "El Tornadador"

    Friday, October 25
    -------------------
    9pm/5:30am - King of the Hill - "Yard She Blows"
    9:30pm/5am - Cleveland Show - "Once Upon a Tyne in New York"
    10pm/1:30am - American Dad - "Gorillas in the Mist"
    10:30pm/2am - American Dad - "Hot Water"
    11pm/2:30am - Family Guy - "Stewie Kills Lois"
    11:30pm/3am - Family Guy - "Lois Kills Stewie"
    12am/3:30am - Robot Chicken - "Book of Corinne"
    12:15am/3:45am - Robot Chicken - "Werewolf vs. Unicorn"
    12:30am - Aqua Teen - "Little Brittle"
    12:45am - Squidbillies - "Lean Green Touchdown Makifying Machine"
    1am/4:30am - Eagleheart - "Honor Thy Marshal"
    1:15am/4:45am - Heart She Holler - "The Endginning"
    (DVR THEATER) 4am - Tim & Eric - "Greene Machine"
    (DVR THEATER) 4:15am - Xavier: Renegade Angel - "Haunted Tonk"

    Saturday, October 26
    ---------------------
    9pm - King of the Hill - "Dale to the Chief"
    9:30pm - Cleveland Show - "Brown Knight"
    10pm - Family Guy - "Peter's Daughter"
    10:30pm - Family Guy - "Padre de Familia"
    11pm - Cleveland Show - "Gone with the Wind"
    11:30pm - Boondocks - "Story of Gangstalicious"
    12am - Bleach - 320: "Gotei 13, Gathering in the Real World!" (PREMIERE)
    12:30am - Naruto - 47: "A Failure Stands Tall!" (PREMIERE)
    1am - One Piece - 229: "Dashing Sea Train and the City of Water: Water Seven!" (PREMIERE)
    1:30am - Soul Eater - 35: "Mosquito's Storm! Ten Minutes to Fight in the World of the Past?" (PREMIERE)
    2am - Sword Art Online - 13: "Edge of Hell's Abyss" (PREMIERE)

    2:30am - Fooly Cooly - 1: "Fooly Cooly"
    3am - Star Wars: The Clone Wars - 111: "Dooku Captured"
    3:30am - Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - 49: "Upheaval in Central"
    4am - Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - 1: "Section 9"
    4:30am - IGPX - 1: "A Time to Shine"

    5am - Inuyasha - 101: "Snow from Seven Years Past"
    5:30am - Inuyasha - 102: "Assault on the Wolf-Demon Tribe!"
     

Share This Page