Page 4 of 7 FirstFirst 1234567 LastLast
Results 31 to 40 of 68
  1. #31
    Red Arrow :D's Avatar
    Red Arrow :D is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Belgium
    Posts
    1,423
    Mentioned
    92 Post(s)
    Like This Thread!
    Moleoman, could you tell me if the Pan-European feed aired The Scooby-Doo Show or Scooby-Doo on Zombie Island (or any Scooby-related stuff) in 2007 or 2010? Those 2 years seem to be ''Scooby-free years'', no?

  2. #32
    RandomMe's Avatar
    RandomMe is online now Senior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Braga, Portugal
    Posts
    6,996
    Blog Entries
    29
    Mentioned
    144 Post(s)
    I also have a question to ponder to: why is Internet Archive putting robots.txt on their pages? Earlier this year you could access old Toonzone pages, but now it has just attacked the TV Cabo pages... But I saved the 2004 schedule.
    There needs to be a way to recover these sites.

  3. #33
    Moleoman is offline Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    223
    Mentioned
    21 Post(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by Red Arrow :D View Post
    Moleoman, could you tell me if the Pan-European feed aired The Scooby-Doo Show or Scooby-Doo on Zombie Island (or any Scooby-related stuff) in 2007 or 2010? Those 2 years seem to be ''Scooby-free years'', no?
    CN Pan-Euro for Europe aired The Scooby-Doo Show along with Tom and Jerry and Looney Tunes from September 2007 until September 2009.

    Also I found on pelerin.info the scheduels of Cartoon Network France from 6th November 1999 to present (I've found also the schedules of Boomerang France since its launch).
    Here's Cartoon Network France f.e. from November 2002 (from days 4th-10th November):
    monday-tuesday:
    06:00 Calimero
    06:20 The Cramp Twins
    06:45 Total Tom and Jerry
    07:15 Time Squad
    07:40 The Powerpuff Girls
    08:05 Johnny Bravo
    08:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    08:55 Calimero
    09:20 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
    09:45 Billy and Buddy
    09:50 Leo and Popi
    09:55 James the Cat
    10:00 Wally Gator
    10:10 Droopy and Dripple
    10:15 Dastardly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines
    10:25 Tom and Jerry
    10:50 Mort and Phil
    11:15 The Cramp Twins
    11:40 Dexter's Laboratory
    12:05 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    12:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    12:55 The Flintstones
    13:20 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
    13:45 Calimero
    14:10 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
    14:35 Billy and Buddy
    14:40 Leo and Popi
    14:45 James the Cat
    14:50 Wally Gator
    15:00 Droopy and Dripple
    15:05 Dastardly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines
    15:15 Tom and Jerry Kids
    15:30 Mort and Phil
    15:55 The Cramp Twins
    16:10 Les Contes du Cimetiere
    16:20 Beetlejuice
    16:45 Dai-Guard
    17:10 Justice League
    17:35 Dexter's Laboratory
    18:00 Johnny Bravo
    18:25 Total Tom and Jerry
    18:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    19:15 Angela Anaconda
    19:40 Time Squad
    19:55 The Flintstones
    20:20 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
    20:45 Boomerang (monday) Total Tom and Jerry (tuesday)
    22:25 The Shadoks
    22:30 Désaquessait Des Ah que c'est Dé
    02:00 The Shadoks
    02:10 Mort and Phil
    02:35 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
    03:00 The Cramp Twins
    03:25 The Shadoks
    03:45 Fat Dog Mendoza
    04:10 Mort and Phil
    04:35 Calimero
    05:00 James the Cat
    05:25 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
    05:50 Billy and Buddy

    wednesday

    06:00 Calimero
    06:20 The Cramp Twins
    06:45 Total Tom and Jerry
    07:15 Time Squad
    07:40 The Powerpuff Girls
    08:05 Johnny Bravo
    08:30 The Cramp Twins
    08:55 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    09:20 Dexter's Laboratory
    09:45 The Powerpuff Girls
    10:10 Beetlejuice
    10:35 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    11:00 Total Tom and Jerry
    12:00 Looney Tunes
    13:00 Superman
    13:20 Samurai Jack
    13:45 The Big O
    14:10 Jonny Quest
    14:40 Time Squad
    15:05 The Mask
    15:30 S.W.A.T. Kats: The Radical Squadron
    15:55 The Cramp Twins
    16:20 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    16:45 Dai-Guard
    17:10 Justice League
    17:35 Dexter's Laboratory
    18:00 Johnny Bravo
    18:25 Total Tom and Jerry
    18:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    19:15 Angela Anaconda
    19:40 Time Squad
    19:55 The Flintstones
    20:20 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
    20:45 Tous aux Avery!
    21:30 En anglais dans le Tex...
    22:25 The Shadoks
    22:30 Désaquessait Des Ah que c'est Dé
    02:00 The Shadoks
    02:10 Mort and Phil
    02:35 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
    03:00 The Cramp Twins
    03:25 The Shadoks
    03:45 Fat Dog Mendoza
    04:10 Mort and Phil
    04:35 Calimero
    05:00 James the Cat
    05:25 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
    05:50 Billy and Buddy

    thursday-friday:
    06:00 Calimero
    06:20 The Cramp Twins
    06:45 Total Tom and Jerry
    07:15 Time Squad
    07:40 The Powerpuff Girls
    08:05 Johnny Bravo
    08:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    08:55 Calimero
    09:20 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
    09:45 Billy and Buddy
    09:50 Leo and Popi
    09:55 James the Cat
    10:00 Wally Gator
    10:10 Droopy and Dripple
    10:15 Dastardly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines
    10:25 Tom and Jerry
    10:50 Mort and Phil
    11:15 The Cramp Twins
    11:40 Dexter's Laboratory
    12:05 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    12:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    12:55 The Flintstones
    13:20 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
    13:45 Calimero
    14:10 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
    14:35 Billy and Buddy
    14:40 Leo and Popi
    14:45 James the Cat
    14:50 Wally Gator
    15:00 Droopy and Dripple
    15:05 Dastardly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines
    15:15 Tom and Jerry Kids
    15:30 Mort and Phil
    15:55 The Cramp Twins
    16:10 Les Contes du Cimetiere
    16:20 Beetlejuice
    16:45 Dai-Guard
    17:10 Justice League
    17:35 Dexter's Laboratory
    18:00 Johnny Bravo
    18:25 Total Tom and Jerry
    18:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    19:15 Angela Anaconda
    19:40 Time Squad
    19:55 The Flintstones
    20:20 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
    20:45 Toonami (thursday) Cartoon Cartoon Fridays (friday)
    22:25 The Shadoks
    22:30 Désaquessait Des Ah que c'est Dé (thusday) Youri Networski (friday)
    23:30 D-aXé (friday)
    02:00 The Shadoks
    02:10 Mort and Phil
    02:35 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
    03:00 The Cramp Twins
    03:25 The Shadoks
    03:45 Fat Dog Mendoza
    04:10 Mort and Phil
    04:35 Calimero
    05:00 James the Cat
    05:25 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
    05:50 Billy and Buddy

    weekends:
    06:00 Calimero
    06:20 The Cramp Twins
    06:45 Total Tom and Jerry (sat) Looney Tunes (sun)
    07:15 Time Squad (sat) Looney Tunes (sun)
    07:40 The Powerpuff Girls (sat) Looney Tunes (sun)
    08:05 Johnny Bravo (sat) Looney Tunes (sun)
    08:30 The Cramp Twins
    08:55 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    09:20 Dexter's Laboratory
    09:45 The Powerpuff Girls
    10:10 Beetlejuice
    10:35 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    11:00 Total Tom and Jerry
    12:00 Looney Tunes
    13:00 Superman
    13:20 Samurai Jack
    13:45 The Big O
    14:10 Jonny Quest
    14:40 Time Squad
    15:05 The Mask
    15:30 S.W.A.T. Kats: The Radical Squadron
    15:55 The Cramp Twins
    16:20 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    16:45-18:00: Power paillettes
    16:45 The Powerpuff Girls
    17:10 The World of Tosh
    17:35 The Powerpuff Girsl
    18:00 Total Tom and Jerry
    19:00 Youri Networski (satuday) Sheep In the Big City (saturday)
    20:00 (sat)/19:50 (sun) En anglais dans le Tex...
    20:45 Looney Tunes (saturday) Scoubidou fait son cinema (sunday)
    22:25 The Shadoks
    22:30 Toonami (sat) Des Ah que c'est dé à queue ç Dais zah K (sun)
    23:25 D-aXé (sat) Des Ah que c'est dé à queue ç Dais zah K (sun)
    02:00 The Shadoks
    02:10 Mort and Phil
    02:35 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
    03:00 The Cramp Twins
    03:25 The Shadoks
    03:45 Fat Dog Mendoza
    04:10 Mort and Phil
    04:35 Calimero
    05:00 James the Cat
    05:25 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
    05:50 Billy and Buddy

    Source for Moday schedule: pelerin.info - Programmes TV

  4. #34
    Red Arrow :D's Avatar
    Red Arrow :D is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Belgium
    Posts
    1,423
    Mentioned
    92 Post(s)
    Okay, so 2010's the only Scooby-free year? Thanks!

    Here's some information about the blocks of CN FR in November 2002:
    -'Tous aux Avery!' is The Tex Avery Show in French. 'En Anglais dans le Tex...' is the same, but in English with French subtitles.
    -D'aXé (also called 'Dezaxe') used to be the French Adult Swim.
    -'Youri Networski' was a block with The PowerPuff Girls and I am Weasel.
    -'Scooby-Doo fait son Cinéma' is The New Scooby-Doo Movies.
    -I have no idea what 'Désaquessait Des Ah que c'est Dé' or 'Des Ah que c'est dé à queue ç Dais zah K' is :s It's SMS language, that's for sure...
    The first one is incomprehensible.
    The second one means ''Ah, as soon as it has a tail, it...'' (I don't know what 'Dais zah K' is, sorry)

  5. #35
    RandomMe's Avatar
    RandomMe is online now Senior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Braga, Portugal
    Posts
    6,996
    Blog Entries
    29
    Mentioned
    144 Post(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by Red Arrow :D View Post
    Okay, so 2010's the only Scooby-free year? Thanks!

    Here's some information about the blocks of CN FR in November 2002:
    -'Tous aux Avery!' is The Tex Avery Show in French. 'En Anglais dans le Tex...' is the same, but in English with French subtitles.
    -D'aXé (also called 'Dezaxe') used to be the French Adult Swim.
    -'Youri Networski' was a block with The PowerPuff Girls and I am Weasel.
    -'Scooby-Doo fait son Cinéma' is The New Scooby-Doo Movies.
    -I have no idea what 'Désaquessait Des Ah que c'est Dé' or 'Des Ah que c'est dé à queue ç Dais zah K' is :s It's SMS language, that's for sure...
    The first one is incomprehensible.
    The second one means ''Ah, as soon as it has a tail, it...'' (I don't know what 'Dais zah K' is, sorry)
    Ah, so the French Adult Swim had a million names? Officially it was known as DZAQC, but it could also be interpreted as DAQC, Dezaxe, SMS speak, etc.

  6. #36
    josie's Avatar
    josie is offline Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Serbia
    Posts
    471
    Mentioned
    22 Post(s)
    Moleoman, could you post some of those early CN France schedules from 1999/2000. Also early Boomerang France schedules please.

  7. #37
    RandomMe's Avatar
    RandomMe is online now Senior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Braga, Portugal
    Posts
    6,996
    Blog Entries
    29
    Mentioned
    144 Post(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by josie View Post
    Moleoman, could you post some of those early CN France schedules from 1999/2000. Also early Boomerang France schedules please.
    You could also put the partial CN France schedule you posted on the International News thread back in september.

  8. #38
    Red Arrow :D's Avatar
    Red Arrow :D is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Belgium
    Posts
    1,423
    Mentioned
    92 Post(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by josie View Post
    Moleoman, could you post some of those early CN France schedules from 1999/2000. Also early Boomerang France schedules please.
    I don't wanna take away Moleomans job, but he posted the link so you can see every schedule from France you want

    Now I wonder what they aired on their launch (on November 5th, 1999). It must be something special if it's the only schedule you can't see!

  9. #39
    RandomMe's Avatar
    RandomMe is online now Senior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Braga, Portugal
    Posts
    6,996
    Blog Entries
    29
    Mentioned
    144 Post(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by Red Arrow :D View Post
    I don't wanna take away Moleomans job, but he posted the link so you can see every schedule from France you want

    Now I wonder what they aired on their launch (on November 5th, 1999). It must be something special if it's the only schedule you can't see!
    But I saved a schedule before being succumbed into the nightmare of being eaten by robots.txt (from September 2004. It's on this page).
    Anyway...
    Quote Originally Posted by josie View Post
    Here's the WEEKDAYS (without Wednesday which has the same schedule as weekends) schedule in October 2003. Their schedule was pretty much the same all the time I had CN France and changes were small.

    06.00 James The Cat
    06.10 Boule and Bill
    06.25 Sinbad The Sailor
    06.45 DEXTER'S MORNINGS (Morning show/block hosted by Dexter)
    06.50 Baby Looney Tunes
    07.15 Sylvester & Tweety Mysteries
    07.45 Power Puff Girls
    08.10 Total Tom and Jerry
    09.00 Animaniacs
    09.25 Dexter's Laboratory
    10.10 Power Puff Girls
    10.45 Johnny Bravo
    11.10. Time Squad
    11.35 Billy and Mandy
    12.00 Total Tom and Jerry
    13.00 Sylvester and Tweety Mysteries
    13.25 Sinbad the Sailor
    13.50 Baby Looney Tunes
    14.15 Mike, Lu & Og
    14.40 The Cramp Twins
    15.05 Histeria
    15.30 Taz-Mania
    15.55 Scooby Doo
    16.20 Total Tom and Jerry
    16.45 Dexter's Laboratory
    17.10 Codename: Kids Next Door
    17.35 Mucha Lucha
    17.55 TOONAMI
    17.55 Justice League
    18.20 Samurai Jack
    18.45 Power Puff Girls
    19.10 Spaced Out
    19.35 Pinky and the Brain
    20.00 Freakazoid
    20.20 Scooby Doo-Where Are You?
    20.45
    Monday: POWER PAILLETTES
    20.45 Power Puff Girls
    21.15 Angela Anaconda
    21.40 Fruits Basket
    Tuesday: Total Tom and Jerry
    Wednesday: Tex Avery Show
    Thursday: TOONAMI
    20.45 Justice League
    21.10 Samurai Jack
    21.25 Batman
    21.55 Batman of the Future
    Friday: CARTOON CARTOONS
    22.30 DZAQC
    02.00 - 06.00 Since this was too late I couldn't keep track of it. I remember them airing some French cartoon with a girl at a cemetery. It was creepy. It was a mix of this and other morning cartoons like James the Cat, Boule and Bill, Sinbad etc
    So... now that we have the link, can we finally find out the name of that cartoon set in a cemetery?

  10. #40
    Moleoman is offline Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    223
    Mentioned
    21 Post(s)
    Here we go...

    Cartoon Network France, November 1999
    monday-tuesday, thursday-friday:

    06:00 The Magic Roundabout
    06:20 The Flintstone Kids
    06:45 Tom and Jerry Kids
    07:00 The Addams Family
    07:30 Animaniacs
    07:50 Dexter's Laboratory
    08:15 Daffy Duck
    08:30 Bugs Bunny
    08:45 Tom and Jerry Kids
    09:10 The Flintstone Kids
    09:30 Dink, the Little Dinosaur
    09:55 Monchhichis
    10:20 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
    10:40 Yogi's Treasure Hunt
    11:10 The Scooby-Doo Show
    11:35 Droopy, Master Detective
    12:00 Sylvester and Tweety
    12:25 Road Runner and Wile E. Coyote
    12:50 Taz-Mania
    13:10 Total Tom and Jerry
    13:50 Heathcliff
    14:05 The Biskitts
    14:30 The Flintstone Kids
    14:55 Dink, the Little Dinosaur
    15:15 Jabberjaw
    15:40 Monchhichis
    16:05 Taz-Mania
    16:25 The Mask
    16:50 Dexter's Laboratory
    17:20 I Am Weasel
    17:35 Cow and Chicken
    18:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    18:20 Flipper
    18:50 Total Tom and Jerry
    19:10 Looney Tunes
    19:35 Looney Tunes
    20:00 Wacky Races
    20:20 Batman
    20:45 Batman
    21:05 Yogi's Space Race
    21:30 Top Cat
    21:55 The Jetsons
    22:15 Flipper
    22:30 Cow and Chicken
    23:00 I Am Weasel
    23:15 Dexter's Laboratory
    23:35 The Powerpuff Girls
    00:00-06:00 Retransmission of CN UK's schedule (CN France stopped them from 1st July 2000)

    wednesday:
    06:00 The Magic Roundabout
    06:20 Dink, the Little Dinosaur
    06:45 Tom and Jerry Kids
    07:00 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
    07:25 Looney Tunes
    07:55 Looney Tunes
    08:25 Dexter's Laboratory
    08:55 I Am Weasel
    09:10 Cow and Chicken
    09:30 Flipper
    09:55 Total Tom and Jerry
    10:30 What a Cartoon!
    11:00 Tous aux Avery!
    12:00 Sylvester and Tweety
    12:25 Road Runner and Wile E. Coyote
    12:50 Taz-Mania
    13:10 Total Tom and Jerry
    13:50 Animaniacs
    14:10 The Mask
    14:35 The Addams Family
    15:00 Batman
    15:20 SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron
    15:45 Popeye
    16:00 The Pirates of Dark Water
    16:25 Sylvester and Tweety
    16:50 Dexter's Laboratory
    17:20 I Am Weasel
    17:35 Cow and Chicken
    18:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    18:20 Flipper
    18:50 Total Tom and Jerry
    19:10 Looney Tunes
    19:35 Looney Tunes
    20:00 Wacky Races
    20:20 Batman
    20:45 Batman
    21:05 Yogi's Space Race
    21:30 Hong Kong Phooey
    21:55 The Jetsons
    22:15 Flipper
    22:30 Cow and Chicken
    23:00 I Am Weasel
    23:15 Dexter's Laboratory
    23:35 The Powerpuff Girls
    00:00-06:00 Retransmission of CN UK's schedule (CN France stopped them from 1st July 2000)

    weekends:
    06:00 The Magic Roundabout
    06:20 Barney Bear
    06:45 Tom and Jerry Kids
    07:00 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
    07:25 Looney Tunes
    07:55 Looney Tunes
    08:25 Dexter's Laboratory
    08:55 I Am Weasel
    09:10 Cow and Chicken
    09:30 Flipper
    09:55 Total Tom and Jerry
    10:30 What a Cartoon!
    11:00 Tous aux Avery!
    12:00 Droopy, Master Detective
    12:30 The Mask
    12:55 The Addams Family
    13:20 Animaniacs
    13:40 Taz-Mania
    14:00 Tous aux Avery!
    15:00 Batman
    15:20 SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron
    15:45 Dial M for Monkey
    16:00 What a Cartoon!
    16:25 What a Cartoon!
    16:50 Dexter's Laboratory
    17:20 I Am Weasel
    17:35 Cow and Chicken
    18:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    18:20 Flipper
    18:50 Total Tom and Jerry
    19:10 2 Stupid Dogs
    19:25 The Justice Friends
    19:40 Popeye
    20:00 Wacky Races
    20:20 Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines
    20:45 What a Cartoon!
    21:15 What a Cartoon!
    21:45 Cow and Chicken
    22:15 En anglais dans le Tex...
    23:15 Flipper
    23:45 I Am Weasel

    Cartoon Network France, second half of July 2000
    weekdays:
    06:00 Paw Paws
    06:20 The Magic Roundabout
    06:45 Dink, the Little Dinosaur
    07:05 Casper and the Angels
    07:30 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
    07:55 Tom and Jerry Kids
    08:20 Billy and Buddy
    08:25 The Scooby-Doo Show
    08:50 Animaniacs
    09:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    09:30 Bugs Bunny
    09:55 Total Tom and Jerry
    10:20 Dexter's Laboratory
    10:45 Batman
    11:10 Cow and Chicken
    11:35 I Am Weasel
    12:00 The Mask
    12:25 Tous Aux Avery!
    12:50 Pinky and the Brain
    13:15 The Powerpuff Girls
    13:40 The Addams Family
    14:05 Popeye
    14:25 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
    14:50 Droopy and Dripple
    15:15 Tom and Jerry Kids
    15:35 Dink, the Little Dinosaur
    16:00 Mort and Phil
    16:05 Wacky Races
    16:25 Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines
    16:50 SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron
    17:15 Dexter's Laboratory
    17:40 The Addams Family
    18:05 Animaniacs
    18:25 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    18:50 Tous Aux Avery!
    19:10 Looney Tunes
    19:35 Looney Tunes
    19:50 What a Cartoon!
    20:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    20:20 The Powerpuff Girls
    20:45 The Shadoks
    20:50 Total Tom and Jerry
    21:15 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
    21:40 Clue Club
    22:00 Wacky Races
    22:25 Pinky and the Brain
    22:50 En anglais dans le Tex...
    23:15 The Shadoks
    23:20 What a Cartoon!
    23:45 Cow and Chicken
    00:05 Batman
    00:25 Taz-Mania
    00:50 Popeye
    01:15 I Am Weasel
    01:40 Johnny Bravo
    02:05 En anglais dans le Tex...
    02:30 The Shadoks
    02:55 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
    03:15 Mort and Phil
    03:40 The Magic Roundabout
    04:05 The Shadoks
    04:25 Mort and Phil
    04:50 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
    05:15 Billy and Buddy
    05:35 Mort and Phil

    weekends:
    06:00 Paw Paws
    06:20 The Magic Roundabout
    06:45 Droopy and Dripple
    07:05 Casper and the Angels
    07:30 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
    07:55 Tom and Jerry Kids
    08:20 Billy and Buddy
    08:25 Total Tom and Jerry
    08:50 2 Stupid Dogs
    09:10 Pinky and the Brain
    09:30 The Mask
    09:55 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
    10:20 The Addams Family
    10:45 SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron
    11:10 The Powerpuff Girls
    11:35 What a Cartoon!
    12:00 Popeye
    12:30 JabberJaw
    12:55 2 Stupid Dogs
    13:00 Euro Toon 2000
    13:25 I Am Weasel
    13:50 Johnny Bravo
    14:10 Looney Tunes
    14:30 Looney Tunes
    15:00 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
    15:20 Mort and Phil
    15:50 Billy and Buddy
    15:55 Yogi's Treasure Hunt
    16:05 Wacky Races
    16:25 JabberJaw
    16:50 Total Tom and Jerry
    17:20 Pinky and the Brain
    17:40 Fat Dog Mendoza
    18:05 Bugs Bunny
    18:25 The Mask
    18:50 Taz-Mania
    19:10 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
    19:35 I Am Weasel
    20:00 Batman
    20:20 Hong Kong Phooey
    20:45 The Shadoks
    20:55 Looney Tunes
    21:25 Looney Tunes
    21:55 The Jetsons
    22:20 Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch!
    22:40 2 Stupid Dogs
    22:50 Johnny Bravo
    23:15 The Shadoks
    23:20 The Powerpuff Girls
    23:45 Dexter's Laboratory
    00:05 Batman
    00:25 Taz-Mania
    00:50 Popeye
    01:15 I Am Weasel
    01:40 Dumb and Dumber
    02:05 Mort and Phil
    02:30 The Shadoks
    02:55 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
    03:15 Mort and Phil
    03:40 The Magic Roundabout
    04:05 The Shadoks
    04:25 Mort and Phil
    04:50 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
    05:15 Billy and Buddy
    05:35 Mort and Phil

    Cartoon Network France, September 2000
    monday-tuesday:
    06:00 The Magic Roundabout
    06:20 Droopy and Dripple
    06:35 Dink, the Little Dinosaur
    07:00 Total Tom and Jerry
    07:25 Mike, Lu and Og
    07:40 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    07:50 Johnny Bravo
    08:15 Dexter's Laboratory
    08:35 Leo and Popi
    09:00 Kwicky Koala
    09:10 Droopy and Dripple
    09:35 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
    10:00 Yogi's Gang
    10:25 The Scooby-Doo Show
    10:45 Top Cat
    11:10 Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch!
    11:35 Total Tom and Jerry
    12:00 The Mask
    12:25 The Powerpuff Girls
    12:50 Angela Anaconda
    13:15 The Jetsons
    13:40 Taz-Mania
    14:05 James the Cat
    14:10 Billy and Buddy
    14:20 Leo and Popi
    14:25 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
    14:50 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
    15:15 Tom and Jerry Kids
    15:40 Clue Club
    16:05 Top Cat
    16:25 Cow and Chicken
    16:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    17:15 Fat Dog Mendoza
    17:40 Dexter's Laboratory
    18:05 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    18:25 Angela Anaconda
    18:50 Johnny Bravo
    19:10 The Mask
    19:35 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    19:50 What a Cartoon!
    20:00 Pinky and the Brain
    20:20 The Jetsons
    20:50 Boomerang: Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines (monday) Total Tom and Jerry (tuesday)
    21:20 Boomerang: Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels (monday) Total Tom and Jerry (tuesday)
    21:45 Boomerang: JabberJaw (monday) Total Tom and Jerry (tuesday)
    22:10 Boomerang: Atom Ant (monday) Total Tom and Jerry (tuesday)
    22:30 Pinky and the Brain
    22:50 The Shadoks
    22:55 What a Cartoon!
    23:10 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    23:20 I Am Weasel
    23:45 Cow and Chicken
    00:05 Batman
    00:25 Taz-Mania
    00:50 Popeye
    01:15 I Am Weasel
    01:40 Johnny Bravo
    02:05 En anglais dans le Tex...
    02:30 The Shadoks
    02:55 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
    03:15 Mort and Phil
    03:40 The Magic Roundabout
    04:05 The Shadoks
    04:25 Mort and Phil
    04:50 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
    05:15 Billy and Buddy
    05:35 Mort and Phil

    wednesday-friday:
    06:00 The Magic Roundabout
    06:20 Droopy and Dripple
    06:35 Dink, the Little Dinosaur
    07:00 Total Tom and Jerry
    07:25 Mike, Lu and Og
    07:40 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    07:50 Johnny Bravo
    08:15 Dexter's Laboratory
    08:35 Fat Dog Mendoza
    09:00 Angela Anaconda
    09:25 Taz-Mania
    09:50 The Addams Family
    10:10 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    10:20 Pinky and the Brain
    10:45 Cow and Chicken
    11:10 I Am Weasel
    11:35 Total Tom and Jerry
    12:00 The Mask
    12:25 The Powerpuff Girls
    12:50 Angela Anaconda
    13:15 The Jetsons
    13:40 Mort and Phil
    14:05 Dexter's Laboratory
    14:25 SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron
    14:50 The Mask
    15:15 I Am Weasel
    15:40 What a Cartoon!
    15:55 Mike, Lu and Og
    16:05 Taz-Mania
    16:25 The Pirates of Dark Water
    16:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    17:15 Fat Dog Mendoza
    17:40 Dexter's Laboratory
    18:05 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    18:25 Angela Anaconda
    18:50 Johnny Bravo
    19:10 The Mask
    19:35 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    19:50 What a Cartoon!
    20:00 Pinky and the Brain
    20:20 The Jetsons
    20:45 The Shadoks
    20:50 Total Tom and Jerry (wednesday) Cartoon Network Cinema (I don't know how this block was called at this time) (thursday) Cartoon Cartoon Fridays: Johnny Bravo (friday)
    21:20 Total Tom and Jerry (wednesday) Cartoon Network Cinema (thursday) Cartoon Cartoon Fridays: The Powerpuff Girls (friday)
    21:50 Total Tom and Jerry (wednesday) Cartoon Network Cinema (thursday) Cartoon Cartoon Fridays: I Am Weasel (friday)
    22:10 Total Tom and Jerry (wednesday) Cartoon Network Cinema (thursday) Cartoon Cartoon Fridays: Dexter's Laboratory (friday)
    22:30 Pinky and the Brain
    22:50 The Shadoks
    22:55 What a Cartoon!
    23:10 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    23:20 I Am Weasel
    23:45 Cow and Chicken
    00:05 Batman
    00:25 Taz-Mania
    00:50 Popeye
    01:15 I Am Weasel
    01:40 Johnny Bravo
    02:05 En anglais dans le Tex...
    02:30 The Shadoks
    02:55 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
    03:15 Mort and Phil
    03:40 The Magic Roundabout
    04:05 The Shadoks
    04:25 Mort and Phil
    04:50 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
    05:15 Billy and Buddy
    05:35 Mort and Phil

    saturdays:
    06:00 The Magic Roundabout
    06:20 Droopy and Dripple
    06:35 Dink, the Little Dinosaur
    07:00 Total Tom and Jerry
    07:25 Mike, Lu and Og
    07:40 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    07:50 Johnny Bravo
    08:15 Dexter's Laboratory
    08:35 Fat Dog Mendoza
    09:00 Angela Anaconda
    09:25 Taz-Mania
    09:50 The Addams Family
    10:10 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    10:20 Pinky and the Brain
    10:45 Cow and Chicken
    11:10 I Am Weasel
    11:35 Total Tom and Jerry
    12:00 The Mask
    12:25 The Powerpuff Girls
    12:50 Angela Anaconda
    13:15 The Jetsons
    13:40 Mort and Phil
    14:05 Dexter's Laboratory
    14:25 SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron
    14:50 The Mask
    15:15 I Am Weasel
    15:40 What a Cartoon!
    15:55 Mike, Lu and Og
    16:05 Taz-Mania
    16:25 The Pirates of Dark Water
    16:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    17:15 Fat Dog Mendoza
    17:40 Dexter's Laboratory
    18:05 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    18:25 Angela Anaconda
    18:50 Johnny Bravo
    19:10 The Mask
    19:35 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    19:50 What a Cartoon!
    20:00 Pinky and the Brain
    20:20 The Jetsons
    20:45 The Shadoks
    20:50 Looney Tunes
    22:30 Pinky and the Brain
    22:50 The Shadoks
    22:55 What a Cartoon!
    23:10 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    23:20 I Am Weasel
    23:45 Cow and Chicken
    00:05 Batman
    00:25 Taz-Mania
    00:50 Popeye
    01:15 I Am Weasel
    01:40 Johnny Bravo
    02:05 En anglais dans le Tex...
    02:30 The Shadoks
    02:55 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
    03:15 Mort and Phil
    03:40 The Magic Roundabout
    04:05 The Shadoks
    04:25 Mort and Phil
    04:50 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
    05:15 Billy and Buddy
    05:35 Mort and Phil

    sunday:
    06:00 The Magic Roundabout
    06:25 James the Cat
    06:35 Dink, the Little Dinosaur
    07:00 Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines
    07:25 Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels
    07:40 JabberJaw
    07:50 Atom Ant
    08:15 Total Tom and Jerry
    08:35 Fat Dog Mendoza
    09:00 Angela Anaconda
    09:25 Taz-Mania
    09:50 The Addams Family
    10:10 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    10:20 Pinky and the Brain
    10:45 Cow and Chicken
    11:10 I Am Weasel
    11:35 Looney Tunes
    12:00 Looney Tunes
    12:25 The Shadoks
    12:50 All To Avery!
    13:40 Mort and Phil
    14:05 Dexter's Laboratory
    14:25 SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron
    14:50 The Mask
    15:15 I Am Weasel
    15:40 What a Cartoon!
    15:55 Mike, Lu and Og
    16:05 Taz-Mania
    16:25 The Pirates of Dark Water
    16:50 Total Tom and Jerry
    17:25 Looeny Tunes
    19:35 Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines
    19:50 Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels
    20:00 JabberJaw
    20:20 Atom Ant
    20:45 The Shadoks
    20:50 Scoubidou fait son cinema
    22:30 Pinky and the Brain
    22:50 The Shadoks
    22:55 What a Cartoon!
    23:10 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    23:20 I Am Weasel
    23:45 Cow and Chicken
    00:05 Batman
    00:25 Taz-Mania
    00:50 Popeye
    01:15 I Am Weasel
    01:40 Johnny Bravo
    02:05 English with Tex
    02:30 The Shadoks
    02:55 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
    03:15 Mort and Phil
    03:40 The Magic Roundabout
    04:05 The Shadoks
    04:25 Mort and Phil
    04:50 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
    05:15 Billy and Buddy
    05:35 Mort and Phil

    Boomerang France, April 2003 - August 2003
    everyday:

    06:00 Wally Gator
    06:10 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
    06:35 The Flintstone Kids
    07:00 Sylvester and Tweety
    07:25 Popeye
    08:05 Calimero
    08:30 Droopy and Dripple
    08:55 Dastardly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines
    09:20 Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels
    09:45 Inch High, Private Eye
    10:10 Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch
    10:35 Jabberjaw
    10:55 Wally Gator
    11:15 The Jetsons
    11:35 The Flintstones
    12:00 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
    12:25 Wacky Races
    12:50 Hong Kong Phooey
    13:00 Bugs Bunny
    13:20 Popeye
    14:00 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
    14:25 The Flintstone Kids
    14:50 Yogi Bear
    15:15 Calimero
    15:40 Dink, the Little Dinosaur
    16:00 Lippy the Lion
    16:15 Spike and Tyke
    16:20 Wally Gator
    16:35 Droopy and Dripple
    17:00 Sylvester and Tweety
    17:20 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
    17:45 Wacky Races
    18:10 Daffy Duck
    18:25 The Flintstones
    18:50 Hong Kong Phooey
    19:00 Dastardly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines
    19:25 Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels
    19:50 Droopy
    19:55 The Flintstones
    20:20 Wally Gator
    20:35 The Shadoks
    20:40 Wacky Races
    21:00 Top Cat
    21:25 Inch High, Private Eye
    21:50 The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
    22:10 Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels
    22:30 Road Runner and Wile E. Coyote
    22:55 Speedy Gonzales and Foghorn Leghorn
    23:20 Porky Pig
    23:40 Popeye
    00:00 The Jetsons
    00:20 Hong Kong Phooey
    00:45 Wacky Races
    01:10 Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch!
    01:35 Jabberjaw
    01:55 Wally Gator
    02:25 Dastardly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines
    02:45 The Flintstones
    03:10 Top Cat
    03:35 The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
    04:00 Inch High, Private Eye
    04:25 The Shadoks
    04:45 Calimero
    05:10 The Shadoks
    05:35 Calimero

    Boomerang France, September 2003:
    everyday:
    06:00 Wally Gator
    06:10 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
    06:35 The Flintstone Kids
    07:00 Dastartdly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines
    07:25 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
    07:50 Bugs Bunny
    08:05 Calimero
    08:30 Daffy Duck
    08:55 Wacky Races
    09:20 Wally Gator
    09:35 Sylvester and Tweety
    09:45 Popeye
    10:10 Lippy the Lion
    10:25 Inch High, Private Eye
    10:50 Top Cat
    11:15 The Jetsons
    11:35 The Flintstones
    12:00 Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels
    12:25 Wacky Races
    12:50 Wally Gator
    13:00 The Flintstones
    13:25 Popeye
    14:00 Dink, the Little Dinosaur
    14:25 Calimero
    14:50 Wally Gator
    15:05 Yogi Bear
    15:25 Droopy and Dripple
    15:50 Lippy the Lion
    16:05 Spike and Tyke
    16:10 The Flintstones Kids
    16:35 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
    17:00 Dastardly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines
    17:20 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
    17:45 Road Runner and Wile E. Coyote
    18:10 Popeye
    18:35 The Flintstones
    19:00 The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
    19:25 Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels
    19:50 Droopy
    19:55 Bonne Nuit le Peti-ts (Actually the show's name is spelled without the hyphen)
    20:00 The Flintstones
    20:25 Lippy the Lion
    20:40 Bonne Nuit le Peti-ts
    20:45 Wally Gator
    20:55 Hong Kong Phooey
    21:10 Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels
    21:20 Jabberjaw
    21:40 Inch High, Private Eye
    22:05 Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch!
    22:25 The Shadoks
    22:30 Road Runner and Wile E. Coyote
    22:55 Speedy Gonzales and Foghorn Leghorn
    23:20 Porky Pig
    23:40 Popeye
    00:00 The Jetsons
    00:20 Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels
    00:45 Wacky Races
    01:10 Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch!
    01:35 Jabberjaw
    01:55 Wally Gator
    02:25 Dastardly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines
    02:45 The Flintstones
    03:10 Top Cat
    03:35 Bonne Nuit le Peti-ts
    04:00 The Shadoks
    04:25 Calimero
    04:45 Bonne Nuit le Peti-ts
    05:10 The Shadoks
    05:35 Calimero

    Boomerang France, March 2005

    everyday:
    06:00 Atom Ant
    06:05 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
    06:30 Chapi Chapo
    06:35 Calimero
    07:00 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
    07:25 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
    07:50 Speedy Gonzales and Foghorn Leghorn
    08:00 Bugs Bunny
    08:35 Dastardly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines
    09:00 Daffy Duck
    09:35 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
    10:00 Duck Dodgers
    10:25 Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch
    10:50 Wacky Races
    11:10 Inch High, Private Eye
    11:35 Calimero
    12:00 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
    12:25 The Pink Panther
    13:00 Duck Dodgers
    13:25 Snoopy
    13:50 Porky Pig
    14:00 Dastardly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines
    14:25 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
    14:50 Chapi Chapo
    14:55 Squiddly Diddly
    15:05 Yogi Bear
    15:25 Droopy and Dripple
    15:50 Huckleberry Hound
    15:55 Snagglepuss
    16:05 Spike and Tyke
    16:10 The Flintstones Kids
    16:35 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
    17:00 Sylvester and Tweety
    17:30 Road Runner and Wile E. Coyote
    18:00 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
    18:25 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
    18:50 Daffy Duck
    19:00 The Pink Panther
    19:30 Snoopy
    19:55 Bonne Nuit le Peti-ts
    20:00 Wacky Races
    20:25 The Great Grape Ape
    20:35 Chapi Chapo
    20:40 Bonne Nuit le Peti-ts
    20:45 La Linea
    20:50 Magilla Gorilla
    20:55 Top Cat
    21:20 Jabberjaw
    21:40 Inch High, Private Eye
    22:05 Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch!
    22:25 The Shadoks
    22:30 Road Runner and Wile E. Coyote
    22:55 Speedy Gonzales and Foghorn Leghorn
    23:20 Porky Pig
    23:40 Popeye
    23:55 La Linea
    00:00 The Flintstones
    00:20 Inch High, Private Eye
    00:45 Wacky Races
    01:10 Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch!
    01:35 Jabberjaw
    01:55 Atom Ant
    02:00 La Linea
    02:25 Chapi Chapo
    02:45 Thunderbirds
    03:10 Bonne Nuit le Peti-ts
    03:35 The Shadoks
    04:00 Calimero
    04:25 Thunderbirds
    04:45 Bonne Nuit le Peti-ts
    05:10 The Shadoks
    05:35 Calimero

    Boomerang France, April 2005 (Note on 16th April 2005 Boomerang France adopted the current European logo and the 2004 UK look)
    everyday:

    06:00 Atom Ant
    06:05 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
    06:30 Chapi Chapo
    06:35 Calimero
    07:00 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
    07:25 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
    07:50 Speedy Gonzales and Foghorn Leghorn
    08:00 Bugs Bunny
    08:35 Bugs Bunny
    09:00 Daffy Duck
    09:35 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
    10:00 Duck Dodgers
    10:25 Duck Dodgers
    10:50 Wacky Races (16th-29th April: Muttley alias Mumbly)
    11:10 Inch High, Private Eye (16th-29th April: Muttley alias Mumbly)
    11:35 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
    12:00 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
    12:25 The Pink Panther
    13:00 Duck Dodgers
    13:25 Snoopy
    13:50 Porky Pig
    14:00 Dastardly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines
    14:25 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
    14:50 Chapi Chapo
    14:55 Squiddly Diddly
    15:05 Yogi Bear
    15:25 Droopy and Dripple
    15:50 Huckleberry Hound
    15:55 Snagglepuss
    16:05 Spike and Tyke
    16:10 The Flintstones Kids (16th-29th April: Muttley alias Mumbly)
    16:35 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo (16th-29th April: Muttley alias Mumbly)
    17:00 Sylvester and Tweety
    17:30 Road Runner and Wile E. Coyote
    18:00 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
    18:25 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
    18:50 Daffy Duck
    19:00 The Pink Panther
    19:30 Snoopy
    19:55 Bonne Nuit le Peti-ts
    20:00 Wacky Races
    20:25 The Great Grape Ape
    20:35 Chapi Chapo
    20:40 Bonne Nuit le Peti-ts
    20:45 La Linea
    20:50 Magilla Gorilla (from 16th April: Mumbly)
    20:55 Top Cat
    21:20 Jabberjaw
    21:40 Inch High, Private Eye
    22:05 Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch!
    22:25 The Shadoks
    22:30 Road Runner and Wile E. Coyote
    22:55 Speedy Gonzales and Foghorn Leghorn
    23:20 Porky Pig
    23:40 Popeye
    23:55 La Linea
    00:00 The Flintstones
    00:20 Inch High, Private Eye
    00:45 Wacky Races
    01:10 Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch!
    01:35 Jabberjaw
    01:55 Atom Ant
    02:00 La Linea
    02:25 Chapi Chapo
    02:45 Thunderbirds
    03:10 Bonne Nuit le Peti-ts
    03:35 The Shadoks
    04:00 Calimero
    04:25 Thunderbirds
    04:45 Bonne Nuit le Peti-ts
    05:10 The Shadoks
    05:35 Calimero

    Boomerang France, May 2005

    06:00 Lippy the Lion
    06:05 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
    06:30 Chapi Chapo
    06:35 Calimero
    07:00 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
    07:25 The Sylvester and Tweety Mysteries
    07:50 Speedy Gonzales and Foghorn Leghorn
    08:00 Bugs Bunny
    08:35 Dastardly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines (mon, tue, thu, fri) Bugs Bunny (wed, sat, sun)
    09:00 Daffy Duck
    09:35 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
    10:00 Duck Dodgers
    10:25 Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch! (mon, tue, thu, fri) Duck Dodgers (wed, sat, sun)
    10:50 Wacky Races
    11:10 Hong Kong Phooey
    11:35 Droopy and Dripple
    12:00 What's New Scooby-Doo?
    12:25 What's New Scooby-Doo?
    12:50 Duck Dodgers
    13:15 The Pink Panther
    13:35 The Pink Panther
    14:00 Jabberjaw
    14:25 Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels
    14:50 Chapi Chapo
    14:55 The Great Grape Ape
    15:05 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
    15:25 Droopy and Dripple
    15:35 Wally Gator
    15:40 Snoopy
    16:10 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
    16:35 The Flintstones
    17:00 Sylvester and Tweety
    17:30 Road Runner and Wile E. Coyote
    18:00 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
    18:25 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
    18:50 Daffy Duck
    19:00 The Pink Panther
    19:30 The Sylvester and Tweety Mysteries
    19:55 Bonne Nuit le Peti-ts
    20:00 Wacky Races
    20:10 Thunderbirds
    20:35 Chapi Chapo
    20:40 Bonne Nuit le Peti-ts
    20:45 La Linea
    20:50 Mumbly
    20:55 Snoopy
    21:20 The Flintstones
    21:40 The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
    22:05 The Jetsons
    22:25 The Shadoks
    22:30 Bugs Bunny
    22:55 Speedy Gonzales and Foghorn Leghorn
    23:20 Porky Pig
    23:40 Popeye
    23:55 La Linea
    00:00 The Flintstones
    00:20 The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
    00:45 Wacky Races
    01:10 Hong Kong Phooey
    01:35 Jabberjaw
    01:55 Lippy the Lion
    02:00 La Linea
    02:25 Chapi Chapo
    02:45 Thunderbirds
    03:10 Bonne Nuit le Peti-ts
    03:35 The Shadoks
    04:00 Calimero
    04:25 Thunderbirds
    04:45 Bonne Nuit le Peti-ts
    05:10 The Shadoks
    05:35 Calimero

    Boomerang France, July - August 2005
    everyday:

    06:00 Lippy the Lion
    06:05 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
    06:30 Chapi Chapo
    06:35 Calimero
    07:00 The Flintstone Kids
    07:25 Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels
    07:45 Wacky Races
    08:10 Fantastic Four
    08:35 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
    09:00 Droopy and Dripple
    09:25 Spike and Tyke
    09:35 The Pink Panther
    10:00 Daffy Duck
    10:30 Sylvester and Tweety
    11:00 Bugs Bunny
    11:30 Road Runner and Wile E. Coyote
    12:00 What's New Scooby-Doo?
    12:25 The Sylvester and Tweety Mysteries
    12:50 Duck Dodgers
    13:15 The Pink Panther
    13:50 Droopy
    14:00 Quick Draw McGraw
    14:10 Snaggelpuss
    14:15 Squiddly Diddly
    14:25 Jabberjaw
    14:50 Magilla Gorilla
    14:55 The Great Grape Ape
    15:05 Yogi Bear
    15:15 Top Cat
    15:25 Droopy and Dripple
    15:40 Huckleberry Hound
    15:55 Lippy the Lion
    16:05 Hong Kong Phooey
    16:30 Mumbly
    16:40 Wally Gator
    16:45 Secret Squirrel
    16:55 Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch
    17:20 Dastardly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines
    17:45 The Sylvester and Tweety Mysteries
    18:10 Duck Dodgers
    18:35 What's New Scooby-Doo?
    19:00 Bugs Bunny
    19:30 Road Runner and Wile E. Coyote
    20:00 Sylvester and Tweety
    20:30 Speedy Gonzales and Foghorn Leghorn
    20:45 Chapi Chapo
    20:50 Bonne Nuit le Peti-ts
    20:55 La Linea
    21:00 Thunderbirds
    21:25 Thunderbirds
    21:50 Fantastic Four
    22:15 Wacky Races
    22:40 Inch High, Private Eye
    23:05 Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels
    23:30 The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
    23:55 The Shadoks
    00:00 The Flintstones
    00:20 The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
    00:45 Wacky Races
    01:10 Hong Kong Phooey
    01:35 Jabberjaw
    01:55 Lippy the Lion
    02:00 La Linea
    02:25 Chapi Chapo
    02:45 Thunderbirds
    03:10 Bonne Nuit le Peti-ts
    03:35 The Shadoks
    04:00 Calimero
    04:25 Thunderbirds
    04:45 Bonne Nuit le Peti-ts
    05:10 The Shadoks
    05:35 Calimero

    Cartoon Network France, November 2006
    monday-tuesday and thursday-friday:

    06:00 The Cramp Twins
    06:35 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
    07:00 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
    07:35 Codename: Kids Next Door
    08:00 Camp Lazlo
    08:35 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    09:00 Time Squad
    09:35 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    10:00 Johnny Bravo
    10:25 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    11:00 Evil Con Carne
    11:35 The Cramp Twins
    12:00 Tom and Jerry
    12:35 What's New Scooby-Doo?
    13:00 Looney Tunes
    13:35 Dexter's Laboratory
    14:00 Johnny Bravo
    14:35 Codename: Kids Next Door
    15:00 Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi
    15:25 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    16:00 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    16:35 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
    17:00 Tom and Jerry
    17:25 Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi
    17:55 Xiaolin Showdown
    18:20 Detective Conan
    18:45 Robotboy
    19:10 Naruto
    19:35 Ben 10
    20:00 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
    20:25 Dexter's Laboratory
    20:45 Power pailletes (monday) Scooby-Doo fait son cinema (tuesday) Toonami (thursday) Cartoon Cartoon Fridays (fridays)
    22:30 Des Ah que c'est dé à queue ç Dais zah K
    01:00 Spaced Out
    01:25 Les contes du cimetiere
    01:35 The Cramp Twins
    02:00 Les contes du cimetiere
    02:10 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
    02:35 The Cramp Twins
    03:00 James the Cat
    03:25 Les contes du cimetiere
    03:45 The Cramp Twins
    04:10 Spaced Out
    04:35 The Carmp Twins
    05:00 James the Cat
    05:25 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
    05:50 James the Cat

    wednesday:
    06:00 The Cramp Twins
    06:35 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
    07:00 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
    07:35 Codename: Kids Next Door
    08:00 Camp Lazlo
    08:35 Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi
    09:10 The Powerpuff Girls
    09:45 Robotboy
    10:10 Dexter's Laboratory
    10:40 The Life and Times of Juniper Lee
    11:05 Teen Titans
    11:35 The Cramp Twins
    12:00 Tom and Jerry
    12:35 What's New Scooby-Doo?
    13:00 Looney Tunes
    13:35 Dexter's Laboratory
    14:00 Justice League: Unlimited
    14:25 Justice League: Unlimited
    14:50 Codename: Kids Next Door
    15:00 Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi
    15:25 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    16:00 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    16:35 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
    17:00 Tom and Jerry
    17:25 Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi
    17:55 Xiaolin Showdown
    18:20 Detective Conan
    18:45 Robotboy
    19:10 Naruto
    19:35 Ben 10
    20:00 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
    20:25 Dexter's Laboratory
    20:45 La folle soirée Tex Avery
    22:30 Des Ah que c'est dé à queue ç Dais zah K
    01:00 Spaced Out
    01:25 Les contes du cimetiere
    01:35 The Cramp Twins
    02:00 Les contes du cimetiere
    02:10 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
    02:35 The Cramp Twins
    03:00 James the Cat
    03:25 Les contes du cimetiere
    03:45 The Cramp Twins
    04:10 Spaced Out
    04:35 The Carmp Twins
    05:00 James the Cat
    05:25 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
    05:50 James the Cat

    saturday-sunday:
    06:00 The Cramp Twins
    06:35 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
    07:00 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
    07:35 Codename: Kids Next Door
    08:00 Camp Lazlo
    08:30 Chez Foster
    08:35 Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi
    09:10 The Powerpuff Girls
    09:45 Robotboy
    10:10 Dexter's Laboratory
    10:40 The Life and Times of Juniper Lee
    11:05 Camp Lazlo
    11:35 The Cramp Twins
    12:00 Tom and Jerry
    12:35 What's New Scooby-Doo?
    13:00 Looney Tunes
    13:35 Dexter's Laboratory
    14:00 Naruto (sat) Batman (sun)
    14:25 Naruto (sat) Batman (sun)
    14:50 Naruto (sat) Codename: Kids Next Door (sun)
    15:00 Naruto (sat) Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi (sun)
    15:25 Naruto (sat) Ed, Edd n Eddy (sun)
    16:00 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    16:35 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
    17:00 Tom and Jerry
    17:25 Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi
    17:55 Xiaolin Showdown
    18:20 Batman
    18:45 Robotboy
    19:10 Justice League Unlimited
    19:35 Ben 10
    20:00 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
    20:25 Dexter's Laboratory
    20:45 Tom and Jerry (saturday) Looney Tunes (sunday)
    22:30 Des Ah que c'est dé à queue ç Dais zah K
    01:00 Spaced Out
    01:25 Les contes du cimetiere
    01:35 The Cramp Twins
    02:00 Les contes du cimetiere
    02:10 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
    02:35 The Cramp Twins
    03:00 James the Cat
    03:25 Les contes du cimetiere
    03:45 The Cramp Twins
    04:10 Spaced Out
    04:35 The Carmp Twins
    05:00 James the Cat
    05:25 The Adventures of Captain Pugwash
    05:50 James the Cat

    All of these schedules are sourced from pelerin.info

Page 4 of 7 FirstFirst 1234567 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

 
toonzone quick jump
Single Sign On provided by vBSSO