Page 3 of 7 FirstFirst 1234567 LastLast
Results 21 to 30 of 68
  1. #21
    Moleoman is offline Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    223
    Mentioned
    21 Post(s)
    Like This Thread!
    Yes, of course.
    Here's schedule of Cartoon Network Poland for Summer 2001
    weekdays:
    06:00 The Tidings
    06:25 The New Yogi Bear Show
    06:50 Droopy, Master Detective
    07:15 Kipper
    07:40 Fly Tales
    08:05 Mike, Lu and Og
    08:30 Dexter's Laboratory
    09:00 Johnny Bravo
    09:30 Cow and Chicken
    10:00 I Am Weasel
    10:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    10:55 The Powerpuff Girls
    11:20 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    11:45 2 Stupid Dogs
    12:05 The Tex Avery Show
    12:30 The Jetsons
    12:55 The Flintstones
    13:20 The Scooby-Doo Show
    13:45 Wacky Races
    14:10 Top Cat
    14:35 Hong Kong Phooey
    15:00 Prehistoric Monday (mon), Experimental Tuessay (tue), Scary Wednesday (wed), Four Legged Thursdays (thu), Fools Friday (fri)
    17:00 Cow and Chicken
    17:30 The Powerpuff Girls
    18:00 Johnny Bravo
    18:30 Looney Tunes
    19:00 Tom and Jerry
    19:30 The Tex Avery Show
    20:00 Closedown
    02:00-06:00 Retransmission of British CN schedule:
    02:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    02:30 The Powerpuff Girls
    03:00 The Magic Roundabout
    03:30 The Magic Roundabout
    04:00 The Magic Roundabout
    04:30 The Magic Roundabout
    05:00 The Magic Roundabout
    05:30 The Magic Roundabout

    weekends:
    06:00 The Tidings
    06:25 The New Yogi Bear Show
    06:50 Droopy, Master Detective
    07:15 Kipper
    07:40 Fly Tales
    08:05 Mike, Lu and Og
    08:30 Dexter's Laboratory
    09:00 Votatoon
    10:30 I Am Weasel
    10:55 The Mask
    11:20 Dumb and Dumber
    11:45 2 Stupid Dogs
    12:00 The Tex Avery Show
    12:30 The Jetsons
    12:55 The Flintstones
    13:20 The Scooby-Doo Show
    13:45 Wacky Races
    14:10 Top Cat
    14:35 Flying Rhino Junior High
    15:00 Mona the Vampire
    15:30 The Powerpuff 60
    16:30 Cow and Chicken
    17:00 I Am Weasel
    17:30 Johnny Bravo
    18:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    18:30 Looney Tunes
    19:00 Tom and Jerry
    19:30 The Tex Avery Show
    20:00 Closedown
    02:00-06:00 Retransmission of British CN schedule:
    02:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    02:30 The Powerpuff Girls
    03:00 The Magic Roundabout
    03:30 The Magic Roundabout
    04:00 The Magic Roundabout
    04:30 The Magic Roundabout
    05:00 The Magic Roundabout
    05:30 The Magic Roundabout

    Cartoon Network PAN-Euro for Christmas 2003 (22th Dec-4th Jan with expection of 1st January)
    06:00 Tom and Jerry
    07:00 Time Squad
    08:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
    09:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    10:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    11:00 Grim and Evil
    12:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    13:00 The Cramp Twins
    14:00 Spaced Out
    15:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    16:00 Tom and Jerry
    17:00 Looney Tunes
    18:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    19:00 The Flintstones
    20:00 Samurai Jack
    21:00 The Jetsons
    22:00 Top Cat
    23:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    00:00 Looney Tunes
    01:00 The Flintstones
    02:00 The Cramp Twins
    03:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
    04:00 Gadget Boy
    05:00 Mike, Lu and Og

    CN Pan-Euro, February 2004
    monday-thursday:
    06:00 Mike, Lu and Og
    06:25 Gadget Boy
    06:50 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    07:15 Johnny Bravo
    07:45 The Cramp Twins
    08:05 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    08:30 The Powerpuff Girls
    08:55 Dexter's Laboratory
    09:20 Mike, Lu and Og
    09:45 Cow and Chicken
    10:10 I Am Weasel
    10:35 Johnny Bravo
    11:00 The Addams Family
    11:25 The Jetsons
    11:50 The Flintstones
    12:20 Looney Tunes
    12:45 Tom and Jerry
    13:15 The Scooby-Doo Show
    13:40 Fat Dog Mendoza
    14:05 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    14:30 Samurai Jack
    14:55 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    15:20 The Powerpuff Girls
    15:50 Codename: Kids Next Door
    16:15 Spaced Out
    16:40 Dexter's Laboratory
    17:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    17:30 Tom and Jerry
    18:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    18:30 The Flintstones
    18:55 Looney Tunes
    19:20 Samurai Jack
    19:45 Tom and Jerry
    20:00 Wacky Races
    20:30 Top Cat
    21:00 The Addams Family
    21:25 2 Stupid Dogs
    21:50 Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines
    22:15 The 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo
    22:40 The Jetsons
    23:05 Droopy, Master Detective
    23:30 Popeye
    00:00 The Magic Roundabout
    00:30 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
    00:55 The Flintstones
    01:20 Wacky Races
    01:45 The Magic Roundabout
    02:15 Spaced Out
    02:40 The Cramp Twins
    03:05 The Magic Roundbaout
    03:35 Gadget Boy
    04:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
    04:25 The New Yogi Bear Show
    04:50 Flintstone Frolics
    05:15 Dexter's Laboratory
    05:40 Tom and Jerry

    friday-sunday:
    06:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
    06:25 Gadget Boy
    06:50 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    07:15 Johnny Bravo
    07:40 The Cramp Twins
    08:05 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    08:30 Scooby 60
    09:25 Samurai Jack
    09:45 Codename: Kids Next Door
    10:10 The Powerpuff Girls
    10:35 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    11:00 Spaced Out
    11:25 Dexter's Laboratory
    11:50 Time Squad
    12:20 Sheep in the Big City
    12:50 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    13:15 Evil Con Carne
    13:40 Top Cat
    14:05 Looney Tunes
    14:30 Tom and Jerry
    14:55 The Flintstones
    15:20 The Scooby-Doo Show
    15:50 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    16:15 The Powerpuff Girls
    16:40 Samurai Jack
    FRIDAYS AND SUNDAYS: 17:00 Dexter's Laboratory, 17:30 Courage the Cowardly Dog, 18:00 Looney Tunes
    SATURDAYS: 17:00-18:30 Cartoon Network Cinema
    18:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
    18:55 The Flintstones
    19:20 Tom and Jerry
    19:45 Looney Tunes
    20:00 Wacky Races
    20:30 Top Cat
    21:00 The Addams Family
    21:25 2 Stupid Dogs
    21:50 Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines
    22:15 The 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo
    22:40 The Jetsons
    23:05 Droopy, Master Detective
    23:30 Popeye
    00:00 The Magic Roundabout
    00:30 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
    00:55 The Flintstones
    01:20 Wacky Races
    01:45 The Magic Roundabout
    02:15 Spaced Out
    02:40 The Cramp Twins
    03:05 The Magic Roundbaout
    03:35 Gadget Boy
    04:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
    04:25 The New Yogi Bear Show
    04:50 Flintstone Frolics
    05:15 Dexter's Laboratory
    05:40 Tom and Jerry

    CN Pan-Euro, July 2004:
    monday-thursday:
    06:00 Johnny Bravo
    06:25 Gadget Boy
    06:50 Time Squad
    07:15 Dexter's Laboratory
    07:45 The Powerpuff Girls
    08:05 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    08:30 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    09:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    09:20 The Cramp Twins
    09:45 Spaced Out
    10:10 Dexter's Laboratory
    10:35 Johnny Bravo
    11:00 The Addams Family
    11:25 The Jetsons
    11:50 The Flintstones
    12:20 Looney Tunes
    12:45 Tom and Jerry
    13:05 The Scooby-Doo Show
    13:30 Fat Dog Mendoza
    13:55 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    14:20 Samurai Jack
    14:45 The Powerpuff Girls
    15:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    15:35 Codename: Kids Next Door
    16:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    16:25 Spaced Out
    16:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    17:15 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    17:40 Codename: Kids Next Door
    18:05 Tom and Jerry
    18:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
    18:55 The Flintstones
    19:20 Looney Tunes
    19:45 Wacky Races
    20:10 Top Cat
    20:35 The Addams Family
    21:00 The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
    21:25 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
    21:50 Droopy, Master Detective
    22:15 Wacky Races
    22:40 Tom and Jerry
    23:05 Top Cat
    23:30 The Flintstones
    23:55 Droopy, Master Detective
    00:20 The Scooby-Doo Show
    00:45 Wacky Races
    01:10 The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
    01:35 The Addams Family
    02:00 Spaced Out
    02:25 Gadget Boy
    02:50 The Cramp Twins
    03:15 Fat Dog Mendoza
    03:40 Spaced Out
    04:05 Gadget Boy
    04:30 Mike, Lu and Og
    04:55 Dexter's Laboratory
    05:20 Looney Tunes
    05:45 Tom and Jerry

    friday-sunday:
    06:00 Johnny Bravo
    06:25 Gadget Boy
    06:50 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    07:15 Johnny Bravo
    07:40 The Cramp Twins
    08:05 Dexter's Laboratory
    08:30 Scooby 60
    09:20 Codename: Kids Next Door
    09:45 The Powerpuff Girls
    10:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    10:35 Spaced Out
    11:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    11:25 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    11:50 Time Squad
    12:15 Sheep in the Big City
    12:40 Evil Con Carne
    13:05 Top Cat
    13:30 Looney Tunes
    13:55 Tom and Jerry
    14:20 The Flintstones
    14:45 The Scooby-Doo Show
    15:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    15:35 The Powerpuff Girls
    16:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
    16:25 Dexter's Laboratory
    16:50 Samurai Jack
    17:15 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    17:40 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    18:05 The Scooby-Doo Show
    18:30 Looney Tunes
    18:55 Tom and Jerry
    19:20 The Flintstones
    19:45 Chudd and Earl's Big Toon Trip
    21:00 The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
    21:25 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
    21:50 Droopy, Master Detective
    22:15 Wacky Races
    22:40 Tom and Jerry
    23:05 Top Cat
    23:30 The Flintstones
    23:55 Droopy, Master Detective
    00:20 The Scooby-Doo Show
    00:45 Wacky Races
    01:10 The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
    01:35 The Addams Family
    02:00 Spaced Out
    02:25 Gadget Boy
    02:50 The Cramp Twins
    03:15 Fat Dog Mendoza
    03:40 Spaced Out
    04:05 Gadget Boy
    04:30 Mike, Lu and Og
    04:55 Dexter's Laboratory
    05:20 Looney Tunes
    05:45 Tom and Jerry

    CN Pan-Euro, Christmas 2004:
    monday, 20th December 2004
    06:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    07:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    08:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    09:00 Johnny Bravo
    10:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
    11:00 Tom and Jerry
    12:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    13:00 The Flintstones
    14:00 Samurai Jack
    15:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    16:00 The Cramp Twins
    17:00 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    18:00 Looney Tunes
    19:00 Dexter's Laborathory
    20:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    21:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    22:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    23:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
    00:00 Tom and Jerry
    01:00 The Flintstones
    02:00 Spaced Out
    03:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
    04:00 Looney Tunes
    05:00 Johnny Bravo

    tuesday, 21st December 2004
    06:00 Johnny Bravo
    07:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    08:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    09:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    10:00 Johnny Bravo
    11:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
    12:00 Tom and Jerry
    13:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    14:00 The Flintstones
    15:00 Samurai Jack
    16:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    17:00 The Cramp Twins
    18:00 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    19:00 Looney Tunes
    20:00 Dexter's Laborathory
    21:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    22:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    23:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    00:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
    01:00 Tom and Jerry
    02:00 The Flintstones
    03:00 Spaced Out
    04:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
    05:00 Looney Tunes

    wednesday, 22nd December 2004
    06:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    07:00 Johnny Bravo
    08:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    09:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    10:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    11:00 Johnny Bravo
    12:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
    13:00 Tom and Jerry
    14:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    15:00 The Flintstones
    16:00 Samurai Jack
    17:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    18:00 The Cramp Twins
    19:00 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    20:00 Looney Tunes
    21:00 Dexter's Laborathory
    22:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    23:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    00:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    01:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
    02:00 Tom and Jerry
    03:00 The Flintstones
    04:00 Spaced Out
    05:00 Fat Dog Mendoza

    thursday, 23rd December 2004
    06:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    07:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    08:00 Johnny Bravo
    09:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    10:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    11:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    12:00 Johnny Bravo
    13:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
    14:00 Tom and Jerry
    15:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    16:00 The Flintstones
    17:00 Samurai Jack
    18:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    19:00 The Cramp Twins
    20:00 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    21:00 Looney Tunes
    22:00 Dexter's Laborathory
    23:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    00:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    01:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    02:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
    03:00 Tom and Jerry
    04:00 The Flintstones
    05:00 Spaced Out

    friday, 24th December 2004
    06:00 Tom and Jerry
    07:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    08:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    09:00 Johnny Bravo
    10:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    11:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    12:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    13:00 Johnny Bravo
    14:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
    15:00 Tom and Jerry
    16:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    17:00 The Flintstones
    18:00 Samurai Jack
    19:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    20:00 The Cramp Twins
    21:00 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    22:00 Looney Tunes
    23:00 Dexter's Laborathory
    00:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    01:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    02:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    03:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
    04:00 Tom and Jerry
    05:00 The Flintstones

    saturday, 25th December 2004
    06:00 Looney Tunes
    07:00 Tom and Jerry
    08:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    09:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    10:00 Johnny Bravo
    11:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    12:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    13:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    14:00 Johnny Bravo
    15:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
    16:00 Tom and Jerry
    17:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    18:00 The Flintstones
    19:00 Samurai Jack
    20:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    21:00 The Cramp Twins
    22:00 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    23:00 Looney Tunes
    00:00 Dexter's Laborathory
    01:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    02:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    03:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    04:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
    05:00 Tom and Jerry

    sunday, 26th December 2004
    06:00 The Flintstones
    07:00 Looney Tunes
    08:00 Tom and Jerry
    09:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    10:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    11:00 Johnny Bravo
    12:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    13:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    14:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    15:00 Johnny Bravo
    16:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
    17:00 Tom and Jerry
    18:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    19:00 The Flintstones
    20:00 Samurai Jack
    21:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    22:00 The Cramp Twins
    23:00 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    00:00 Looney Tunes
    01:00 Dexter's Laborathory
    02:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    03:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    04:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    05:00 Codename: Kids Next Door

    monday, 27th December 2004
    06:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
    07:00 The Flintstones
    08:00 Looney Tunes
    09:00 Tom and Jerry
    10:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    11:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    12:00 Johnny Bravo
    13:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    14:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    15:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    16:00 Johnny Bravo
    17:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
    18:00 Tom and Jerry
    19:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    20:00 The Flintstones
    21:00 Samurai Jack
    22:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    23:00 The Cramp Twins
    00:00 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    01:00 Looney Tunes
    02:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    03:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    04:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    05:00 The Scooby-Doo Show

    tuesday, 28th December 2004
    06:00 Johnny Bravo
    07:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
    08:00 The Flintstones
    09:00 Looney Tunes
    10:00 Tom and Jerry
    11:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    12:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    13:00 Johnny Bravo
    14:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    15:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    16:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    17:00 Johnny Bravo
    18:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
    19:00 Tom and Jerry
    20:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    21:00 The Flintstones
    22:00 Samurai Jack
    23:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    00:00 The Cramp Twins
    01:00 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    02:00 Looney Tunes
    03:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    04:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    05:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy

    wednesday, 29th December 2004
    06:00 Samurai Jack
    07:00 Johnny Bravo
    08:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
    09:00 The Flintstones
    10:00 Looney Tunes
    11:00 Tom and Jerry
    12:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    13:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    14:00 Johnny Bravo
    15:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    16:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    17:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    18:00 Johnny Bravo
    19:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
    20:00 Tom and Jerry
    21:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    22:00 The Flintstones
    23:00 Samurai Jack
    00:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    01:00 The Cramp Twins
    02:00 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    03:00 Looney Tunes
    04:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    05:00 The Powerpuff Girls

    thursday, 30th December 2004
    06:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    07:00 Samurai Jack
    08:00 Johnny Bravo
    09:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
    10:00 The Flintstones
    11:00 Looney Tunes
    12:00 Tom and Jerry
    13:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    14:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    15:00 Looney Tunes
    16:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    17:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    18:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    19:00 Johnny Bravo
    20:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
    21:00 Tom and Jerry
    22:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    23:00 The Flintstones
    00:00 Samurai Jack
    01:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    02:00 The Cramp Twins
    03:00 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    04:00 Looney Tunes
    05:00 Dexter's Laboratory

    friday, 31st December 2004
    06:00 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    07:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    08:00 Samurai Jack
    09:00 Johnny Bravo
    10:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
    11:00 The Flintstones
    12:00 Looney Tunes
    13:00 Tom and Jerry
    14:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    15:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    16:00 Looney Tunes
    17:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    18:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    19:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    20:00 Johnny Bravo
    21:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
    22:00 Tom and Jerry
    23:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    00:00 The Flintstones
    01:00 Samurai Jack
    02:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    03:00 The Cramp Twins
    04:00 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    05:00 Looney Tunes

    saturday, 1st January 2005
    06:00 Tom and Jerry's New Year Marathon

    sunday, 2nd January 2005
    06:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    07:00 Spaced Out
    08:00 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    09:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    10:00 Samurai Jack
    11:00 Johnny Bravo
    12:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
    13:00 The Flintstones
    14:00 Looney Tunes
    15:00 Tom and Jerry
    16:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    17:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    18:00 Looney Tunes
    19:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    20:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    21:00 The Powerpuff Girls
    22:00 Johnny Bravo
    23:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
    00:00 Tom and Jerry
    01:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    02:00 The Flintstones
    03:00 Samurai Jack
    04:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    05:00 The Cramp Twins

  2. #22
    RandomMe's Avatar
    RandomMe is online now Senior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Braga, Portugal
    Posts
    7,020
    Blog Entries
    29
    Mentioned
    145 Post(s)
    Please note that I only included shows from 05:00-20:00. Stupid timesharing...
    February 2005:
    WEEKDAYS
    05:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy

    05:25 Codename: Kids Next Door
    05:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    06:15 Dexter's Laboratory
    06:40 The Cramp Twins
    07:00 Johnny Bravo
    07:30 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    07:55 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    08:20 The Scooby-Doo Show
    08:45 Spaced Out
    09:10 Dexter's Laboratory
    09:35 Johnny Bravo
    10:00 The Addams Family
    10:25 The Jetsons
    10:50 The Flintstones
    11:20 Looney Tunes
    11:45 Tom and Jerry
    12:05 The Scooby-Doo Show
    12:30 Spaced Out
    12:55 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    13:20 Samurai Jack
    13:45 Johnny Bravo
    14:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    14:35 Codename: Kids Next Door
    15:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    15:25 The Cramp Twins
    15:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    16:15 Megas XLR
    16:40 Samurai Jack
    17:05 Tom and Jerry
    17:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
    17:55 The Flintstones
    18:20 Looney Tunes
    18:45 Wacky Races
    19:10 Top Cat
    19:35 The Addams Family
    WEEKENDS
    05:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    05:25 Codename: Kids Next Door
    05:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    06:15 Johnny Bravo
    06:40 The Cramp Twins
    07:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    07:30 Eds 60
    08:30 Codename: Kids Next Door
    08:45 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    09:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    09:35 Spaced Out
    10:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    10:25 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    10:50 Time Squad
    11:15 Sheep in the Big City
    11:40 Evil Con Carne
    12:05 Top Cat
    12:30 Looney Tunes
    12:55 Tom and Jerry
    13:20 The Flintstones
    13:45 The Scooby-Doo Show
    14:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    14:35 The Powerpuff Girls
    15:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
    15:25 Dexter's Laboratory
    15:50 Samurai Jack
    16:15 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    FRIDAY AND SUNDAY: 16:40 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy, 17:05 The Scooby-Doo Show, 17:30 Looney Tunes
    SATURDAY: 16:30-17:55 Cartoon Network Cinema
    17:55 Tom and Jerry
    18:20 The Flintstones
    18:45 Wacky Races
    19:10 Top Cat
    19:35 The Addams Family

  3. #23
    RandomMe's Avatar
    RandomMe is online now Senior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Braga, Portugal
    Posts
    7,020
    Blog Entries
    29
    Mentioned
    145 Post(s)
    CARTOON NETWORK EUROPE, SEPTEMBER 2004
    Weekdays:
    05:00 - Johnny Bravo
    05:25 - Gadget Boy
    05:50 - Time Squad
    06:15 - Dexter's Laboratory
    06:40 - The Powerpuff Girls
    07:00 - Ed, Edd n Eddy
    07:30 - The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    08:00 - Courage the Cowardly Dog
    08:20 - The Cramp Twins
    08:45 - Spaced Out
    09:10 - Dexter's Laboratory
    09:35 - Johnny Bravo (part of it was recorded, occasionally)

    10:00 - The Addams Family
    10:25 - The Jetsons
    10:50 - The Flintstones
    11:15 - Looney Tunes (mostly Merrie Melodies with "Blue Ribbon" re-issues. The Blue Ribbon is one of my childhood icons.)
    11:40 - Tom and Jerry
    12:05 - Scooby-Doo (I'm 100% sure that it was The New Scooby-Doo Show, it aired in rotation with Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?)
    12:30 - Fat Dog Mendoza (the most perfunctory series EVER to air on the channel)
    12:55 - The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    13:20 - Samurai Jack
    13:45 - The Powerpuff Girls
    14:10 - Ed, Edd n Eddy
    14:35 - Codename: Kids Next Door
    15:00 - Dexter's Laboratory
    15:25 - Spaced Out
    15:50 - The Powerpuff Girls
    16:15 - Courage the Cowardly Dog
    16:40 - Samurai Jack
    17:05 - Tom and Jerry
    17:30 - Scooby-Doo
    17:55 - The Flintstones
    18:20 - Looney Tunes
    18:45 - Wacky Racse
    19:10 - Top Cat
    19:35 - The Addams Family
    20:00 - Hands over to TCM for the next nine hours
    The shows I normally recorded when I went to school are in blue
    Weekends:
    05:00 - Johnny Bravo
    05:25 - Gadget Boy
    05:50 - Time Squad
    06:15 - Dexter's Laboratory
    06:40 - The Powerpuff Girls
    07:00 - Ed, Edd n Eddy
    07:30 - Powerpuff 60
    08:30 - Codename: Kids Next Door
    08:45 - The Powerpuff Girls
    09:10 - Ed, Edd n Eddy
    09:35 - Spaced Out
    10:00 - Dexter's Laboratory
    10:25 - Courage the Cowardly Dog
    10:50 - Time Squad
    11:15 - Sheep in the Big City
    11:40 - Evil Con Carne

    12:05 - Top Cat
    12:30 - Looney Tunes
    12:55 - Tom and Jerry
    13:20 - The Flintstones
    13:45 - Scooby-Doo
    14:10 - Ed, Edd n Eddy
    14:35 - The Powerpuff Girls
    15:00 - Codename: Kids Next Door
    15:25 - Dexter's Laboratory
    15:50 - Samurai Jack
    16:15 - Courage the Cowardly Dog (until 16:30 on Saturday)
    Saturdays only, 16:30 to 17:55 - Cartoon Network Cinema. This is the schedule from September 11th (!) and the movie that aired that day was The Good, The Bad and the Huckleberry Hound.
    16:40 - The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    17:05 - Scooby-Doo
    17:30 - Looney Tunes
    17:55 - Tom and Jerry
    18:20 - The Flintstones
    18:45 - Chudd and Earl's Big Toon Trip (I remember this. This was where I first saw Josie and the Pussycats, even the theme song was stuck in my brain. Or at least part of it.)
    In blueish-green: this was actually lined up until 2006, as they had any affection for those shows (Adored by the Network)

  4. #24
    RandomMe's Avatar
    RandomMe is online now Senior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Braga, Portugal
    Posts
    7,020
    Blog Entries
    29
    Mentioned
    145 Post(s)
    Damn... Those 2004 schedules (the other one was 26/12/2004-01/01/2005) were the only ones I could find on the TV Cabo website... And I couldn't find any 2005-2007 schedules. All shows had Portuguese descriptions!
    And I need schedules from Fall 2003. Especially from December, when I watched various CN shows in a row... starting from The Mask and going into the start of Samurai Jack, which allowed me to stop watching CN for the day.

  5. #25
    Moleoman is offline Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    223
    Mentioned
    21 Post(s)
    CARTOON NETWORK PAN-EURO
    July 2003:
    monday-thursday:

    06:00 Mike, Lu and Og
    06:25 Gadget Boy
    06:50 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    07:15 Johnny Bravo
    07:45 The Cramp Twins
    08:05 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    08:30 The Powerpuff Girls
    08:55 Dexter's Laboratory
    09:20 Mike, Lu and Og
    09:45 Cow and Chicken
    10:10 I Am Weasel
    10:35 Johnny Bravo
    11:00 The Addams Family
    11:25 The Jetsons
    11:50 The Flintstones
    12:20 Looney Tunes
    12:45 Tom and Jerry
    13:15 The Scooby-Doo Show
    13:40 The Mask
    14:05 2 Stupid Dogs
    14:30 Sheep in the Big City
    14:55 Grim and Evil
    15:20 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    15:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    16:15 Time Squad
    16:40 Dexter's Laboratory
    17:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    17:30 The Cramp Twins
    18:00 Sheep in the Big City
    18:30 Samurai Jack
    18:55 The Flintstones
    19:20 Tom and Jerry
    19:45 Looney Tunes
    20:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    20:30 The Jetsons
    21:00 The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
    21:30 Top Cat
    22:00 Hong Kong Phooey
    22:25 The Flintstones
    22:50 Josie and the Pussycats
    23:15 2 Stupid Dogs
    23:40 The Cramp Twins
    00:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
    00:30 The Magic Roundabout
    01:00 The Cramp Twins
    01:25 Fat Dog Mendoza
    01:55 The Magic Roundabout
    02:25 The Cramp Twins
    02:55 Popeye
    03:25 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
    03:50 The Flintstone Frolics
    04:15 The New Yogi Bear Show
    04:40 Gadget Boy
    05:10 Tom and Jerry
    05:30 Dexter's Laboratory

    friday and sunday:
    06:00 Mike, Lu and Og
    06:25 Gadget Boy
    06:50 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    07:15 Johnny Bravo
    07:45 The Cramp Twins
    08:05 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    08:30 The Powerpuff Girls
    08:55 Dexter's Laboratory
    09:20 Sheep in the Big City
    09:45 Grim and Evil
    10:10 Time Squad
    10:35 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    11:00 Johnny Bravo
    11:25 Dexter's Laboratory
    11:50 Cow and Chicken
    12:20 I Am Weasel
    12:45 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    13:15 The Addams Family
    13:40 Top Cat
    14:05 Looney Tunes
    14:30 Tom and Jerry
    14:55 The Flintstones
    15:20 The Scooby-Doo Show
    15:50 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    16:15 The Powerpuff Girls
    16:40 Time Squad
    17:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    17:30 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    18:00 The Cramp Twins
    18:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
    18:55 The Flintstones
    19:20 Tom and Jerry
    19:45 Looney Tunes
    20:00 The Scooby-Doo Show
    20:30 The Jetsons
    21:00 The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
    21:30 Top Cat
    22:00 Hong Kong Phooey
    22:25 The Flintstones
    22:50 Josie and the Pussycats
    23:15 2 Stupid Dogs
    23:40 The Cramp Twins
    00:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
    00:30 The Magic Roundabout
    01:00 The Cramp Twins
    01:25 Fat Dog Mendoza
    01:55 The Magic Roundabout
    02:25 The Cramp Twins
    02:55 Popeye
    03:25 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
    03:50 The Flintstone Frolics
    04:15 The New Yogi Bear Show
    04:40 Gadget Boy
    05:10 Tom and Jerry
    05:30 Dexter's Laboratory

    saturday:

    06:00 Votatoon
    21:00 The Perils of Penelope Pitstop
    21:30 Top Cat
    22:00 Hong Kong Phooey
    22:25 The Flintstones
    22:50 Josie and the Pussycats
    23:15 2 Stupid Dogs
    23:40 The Cramp Twins
    00:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
    00:30 The Magic Roundabout
    01:00 The Cramp Twins
    01:25 Fat Dog Mendoza
    01:55 The Magic Roundabout
    02:25 The Cramp Twins
    02:55 Popeye
    03:25 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
    03:50 The Flintstone Frolics
    04:15 The New Yogi Bear Show
    04:40 Gadget Boy
    05:10 Tom and Jerry
    05:30 Dexter's Laboratory

    October 2003:
    monday-thursday:
    06:00 Mike, Lu and Og
    06:25 Gadget Boy
    06:50 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    07:15 Johnny Bravo
    07:45 The Cramp Twins
    08:05 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    08:30 The Powerpuff Girls
    08:55 Dexter's Laboratory
    09:20 Mike, Lu and Og
    09:45 Cow and Chicken
    10:10 I Am Weasel
    10:35 Johnny Bravo
    11:00 The Addams Family
    11:25 The Jetsons
    11:50 The Flintstones
    12:20 Looney Tunes
    12:45 Tom and Jerry
    13:15 The Scooby-Doo Show
    13:40 The Mask
    14:05 2 Stupid Dogs
    14:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    14:55 Grim and Evil
    15:20 The Powerpuff Girls
    15:50 Codename: Kids Next Door
    16:15 Spaced Out
    16:40 Dexter's Laboratory
    17:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    17:30 The Cramp Twins
    18:00 Sheep in the Big City
    18:30 Samurai Jack
    18:55 The Scooby-Doo Show
    19:20 The Flintstones
    19:45 Tom and Jerry
    20:00 Looney Tunes
    20:30 Wacky Races
    21:00 Top Cat
    21:30 The Flintstones
    22:00 Popeye
    22:25 Droopy, Master Detective
    22:50 The New Yogi Bear Show
    23:15 2 Stupid Dogs
    23:40 The Cramp Twins
    00:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
    00:30 The Magic Roundabout
    01:00 The Cramp Twins
    01:25 Fat Dog Mendoza
    01:55 The Magic Roundabout
    02:25 Gadget Boy
    02:55 Popeye
    03:25 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
    03:50 The Flintstone Frolics
    04:15 The New Yogi Bear Show
    04:40 Gadget Boy
    05:10 Tom and Jerry
    05:30 Dexter's Laboratory

    friday-sunday:
    06:00 Mike, Lu and Og
    06:25 Gadget Boy
    06:50 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    07:15 Johnny Bravo
    07:45 The Cramp Twins
    08:05 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    08:30 The Powerpuff 60
    09:20 Sheep in the Big City
    09:45 Grim and Evil
    10:10 Time Squad
    10:35 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    11:00 Johnny Bravo
    11:25 Dexter's Laboratory
    11:50 Cow and Chicken
    12:20 I Am Weasel
    12:45 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    13:15 The Addams Family
    13:40 Top Cat
    14:05 Looney Tunes
    14:30 Tom and Jerry
    14:55 The Flintstones
    15:20 The Scooby-Doo Show
    15:50 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    16:15 The Powerpuff Girls
    16:40 Time Squad
    FRIDAY AND SUNDAY: 17:00 Dexter's Laboratory, 17:30 Courage the Cowardly Dog, 18:00 The Cramp Twins
    SATURDAY: 17:00-18:30 Cartoon Network Cinema
    18:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
    18:55 The Flintstones
    19:20 Tom and Jerry
    19:45 Chudd and Earl's Big Toon Trip
    21:00 Top Cat
    21:30 The Flintstones
    22:00 Popeye
    22:25 Droopy, Master Detective
    22:50 The New Yogi Bear Show
    23:15 2 Stupid Dogs
    23:40 The Cramp Twins
    00:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
    00:30 The Magic Roundabout
    01:00 The Cramp Twins
    01:25 Fat Dog Mendoza
    01:55 The Magic Roundabout
    02:25 Gadget Boy
    02:55 Popeye
    03:25 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
    03:50 The Flintstone Frolics
    04:15 The New Yogi Bear Show
    04:40 Gadget Boy
    05:10 Tom and Jerry
    05:30 Dexter's Laboratory

    December 2003
    monday-thursday:
    06:00 Mike, Lu and Og
    06:25 Gadget Boy
    06:50 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    07:15 Johnny Bravo
    07:45 The Cramp Twins
    08:05 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    08:30 The Powerpuff Girls
    08:55 Dexter's Laboratory
    09:20 Mike, Lu and Og
    09:45 Cow and Chicken
    10:10 I Am Weasel
    10:35 Johnny Bravo
    11:00 The Addams Family
    11:25 The Jetsons
    11:50 The Flintstones
    12:20 Looney Tunes
    12:45 Tom and Jerry
    13:15 The Scooby-Doo Show
    13:40 The Mask
    14:05 Fat Dog Mendoza
    14:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    14:55 Grim and Evil
    15:20 The Powerpuff Girls
    15:50 Codename: Kids Next Door
    16:15 Spaced Out
    16:40 Dexter's Laboratory
    17:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    17:30 The Cramp Twins
    18:00 Samurai Jack
    18:30 Tom and Jerry
    18:55 The Scooby-Doo Show
    19:20 The Flintstones
    19:45 Looney Tunes
    20:00 Wacky Races
    20:30 Top Cat
    21:00 The Addams Family
    21:30 2 Stupid Dogs
    22:00 Dastardly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines
    22:25 The 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo
    22:50 The Jetsons
    23:15 Top Cat
    23:35 Popeye
    00:00 The Magic Roundabout
    00:30 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
    01:00 The Flintstones
    01:25 Wacky Races
    01:55 The Magic Roundabout
    02:25 Spaced Out
    02:50 The Cramp Twins
    03:20 The Magic Roundabout
    03:50 Gadget Boy
    04:15 Fat Dog Mendoza
    04:45 The New Yogi Bear Show
    05:10 Flintstone Frolics
    05:35 Dexter's Laboratory

    friday-sunday:
    06:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
    06:25 Gadget Boy
    06:50 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    07:15 Johnny Bravo
    07:45 The Cramp Twins
    08:05 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    08:30 The Powerpuff 60
    09:20 Samurai Jack
    09:45 Grim and Evil
    10:10 Time Squad
    10:35 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    11:00 Johnny Bravo
    11:25 Dexter's Laboratory
    11:50 Cow and Chicken
    12:20 Sheep in the Big City
    12:45 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    13:15 The Addams Family
    13:40 Top Cat
    14:05 Looney Tunes
    14:30 Tom and Jerry
    14:55 The Flintstones
    15:20 The Scooby-Doo Show
    15:50 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    16:15 The Powerpuff Girls
    16:40 Time Squad
    FRIDAY AND SUNDAY: 17:00 Dexter's Laboratory, 17:30 Courage the Cowardly Dog, 18:00 The Cramp Twins
    SATURDAY: 17:00-18:30 Cartoon Network Cinema
    18:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
    18:55 The Flintstones
    19:20 Tom and Jerry
    19:45 Chudd and Earl's Big Toon Trip
    21:00 The Addams Family
    21:30 2 Stupid Dogs
    22:00 Dastardly and Muttley In Their Flying Machines
    22:25 The 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo
    22:50 The Jetsons
    23:15 Top Cat
    23:35 Popeye
    00:00 The Magic Roundabout
    00:30 Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo
    01:00 The Flintstones
    01:25 Wacky Races
    01:55 The Magic Roundabout
    02:25 Spaced Out
    02:50 The Cramp Twins
    03:20 The Magic Roundabout
    03:50 Gadget Boy
    04:15 Fat Dog Mendoza
    04:45 The New Yogi Bear Show
    05:10 Flintstone Frolics
    05:35 Dexter's Laboratory

    June 2005 (that's when Looney Tunes, Tom and Jerry and The Scooby-Doo Show left CN HQ schedule):
    monday-thursdays:
    06:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    06:25 Codename: Kids Next Door
    06:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    07:15 Dexter's Laboratory
    07:40 The Cramp Twins
    08:00 Johnny Bravo
    08:30 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    08:55 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    09:20 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    09:45 Spaced Out
    10:10 Dexter's Laboratory
    10:35 Johnny Bravo
    11:00 The Cramp Twins
    11:25 Cow and Chicken
    11:50 I Am Weasel
    12:20 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    12:45 Codename: Kids Next Door
    13:05 Johnny Bravo
    13:30 Dexter's Laboratory
    13:55 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    14:20 Samurai Jack
    14:45 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
    15:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    15:35 Codename: Kids Next Door
    16:00 Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi
    16:25 The Cramp Twins
    16:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    17:15 Johnny Bravo
    17:40 Megas XLR
    18:05 Samurai Jack
    18:30 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
    18:55 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    19:20 Dexter's Laboratory
    19:45 Codename: Kids Next Door
    20:10 The Powerpuff Girls
    20:35 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    21:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    21:25 Johnny Bravo
    21:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    22:15 Megas XLR
    22:40 Samurai Jack
    23:05 The Cramp Twins
    23:30 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    23:55 Evil Con Carne
    00:20 Time Squad
    00:45 Sheep in the Big City
    01:10 Cow and Chicken
    01:35 I Am Weasel
    02:00 Spaced Out
    02:25 Gadget Boy
    02:50 The Cramp Twins
    03:15 Fat Dog Mendoza
    03:40 Spaced Out
    04:05 Gadget Boy
    04:30 Mike, Lu and Og
    04:55 Dexter's Laboratory
    05:20 I Am Weasel
    05:45 Cow and Chicken

    friday-sunday:
    06:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    06:25 Codename: Kids Next Door
    06:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    07:15 Dexter's Laboratory
    07:40 The Cramp Twins
    08:00 Johnny Bravo
    08:30 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    08:55 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    09:20 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    09:45 Spaced Out
    10:10 Dexter's Laboratory
    10:35 Johnny Bravo
    11:00 The Cramp Twins
    11:25 Cow and Chicken
    11:50 I Am Weasel
    12:20 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    12:45 Codename: Kids Next Door
    13:05 Johnny Bravo
    13:30 Dexter's Laboratory
    13:55 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    14:20 Samurai Jack
    14:45 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
    15:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    15:35 Codename: Kids Next Door
    16:00 Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi
    16:25 The Cramp Twins
    16:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    17:15 Johnny Bravo
    17:40 Megas XLR
    18:05 Samurai Jack
    18:30 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
    18:55 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    19:20 Dexter's Laboratory
    19:45 Codename: Kids Next Door
    20:10 The Powerpuff Girls
    20:35 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    21:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    21:25 Johnny Bravo
    21:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    22:15 Megas XLR
    22:40 Samurai Jack
    23:05 The Cramp Twins
    23:30 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    23:55 Evil Con Carne
    00:20 Time Squad
    00:45 Sheep in the Big City
    01:10 Cow and Chicken
    01:35 I Am Weasel
    02:00 Spaced Out
    02:25 Gadget Boy
    02:50 The Cramp Twins
    03:15 Fat Dog Mendoza
    03:40 Spaced Out
    04:05 Gadget Boy
    04:30 Mike, Lu and Og
    04:55 Dexter's Laboratory
    05:20 I Am Weasel
    05:45 Cow and Chicken

    November 2005 (the premiere of The Life and Times of Juniper Lee on CN Pan-Euro)
    monday-thursday:
    06:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    06:25 Codename: Kids Next Door
    06:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    07:15 Dexter's Laboratory
    07:40 The Cramp Twins
    08:00 Johnny Bravo
    08:30 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    08:55 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    09:20 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    09:45 Spaced Out
    10:10 Dexter's Laboratory
    10:35 Johnny Bravo
    11:00 The Cramp Twins
    11:25 Cow and Chicken
    11:50 I Am Weasel
    12:20 Time Squad
    12:45 Codename: Kids Next Door
    13:05 Johnny Bravo
    13:30 Dexter's Laboratory
    13:55 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    14:20 King Arthur's Disasters
    14:45 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
    15:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    15:35 Codename: Kids Next Door
    16:00 Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi
    16:25 The Cramp Twins
    16:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    17:15 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    17:40 Megas XLR
    18:05 Samurai Jack
    18:30 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
    18:55 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    19:20 Dexter's Laboratory
    19:45 Codename: Kids Next Door
    20:10 The Powerpuff Girls
    20:35 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    21:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    21:25 Johnny Bravo
    21:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    22:15 Megas XLR
    22:40 Samurai Jack
    23:05 The Cramp Twins
    23:30 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    23:55 Evil Con Carne
    00:20 Time Squad
    00:45 Sheep in the Big City
    01:10 Cow and Chicken
    01:35 I Am Weasel
    02:00 Spaced Out
    02:25 Gadget Boy
    02:50 The Cramp Twins
    03:15 Fat Dog Mendoza
    03:40 Spaced Out
    04:05 Gadget Boy
    04:30 Mike, Lu and Og
    04:55 Dexter's Laboratory
    05:20 I Am Weasel
    05:45 Cow and Chicken

    friday-sunday:
    06:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    06:25 Codename: Kids Next Door
    06:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    07:15 Johnny Bravo
    07:40 The Cramp Twins
    08:00 The Life and Times of Juniper Lee
    08:30 KND 60
    09:20 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
    09:45 Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi
    10:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    10:35 Spaced Out
    11:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    11:25 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    11:50 Time Squad
    12:15 Sheep in the Big City
    12:40 Evil Con Carne
    13:05 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    13:30 Codename: Kids Next Door
    13:55 Dexter's Laboratory
    14:20 The Cramp Twins
    14:45 Johnny Bravo
    15:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    15:35 The Powerpuff Girls
    16:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
    16:25 Dexter's Laboratory
    16:50 Samurai Jack
    17:15 Megas XLR
    17:40 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    18:05 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    18:30 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
    18:55 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    19:20 Dexter's Laboratory
    19:45 Codename: Kids Next Door
    20:10 The Powerpuff Girls
    20:35 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    21:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    21:25 Johnny Bravo
    21:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    22:15 Megas XLR
    22:40 Samurai Jack
    23:05 The Cramp Twins
    23:30 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    23:55 Evil Con Carne
    00:20 Time Squad
    00:45 Sheep in the Big City
    01:10 Cow and Chicken
    01:35 I Am Weasel
    02:00 Spaced Out
    02:25 Gadget Boy
    02:50 The Cramp Twins
    03:15 Fat Dog Mendoza
    03:40 Spaced Out
    04:05 Gadget Boy
    04:30 Mike, Lu and Og
    04:55 Dexter's Laboratory
    05:20 I Am Weasel
    05:45 Cow and Chicken

    January 2006 (the premiere of Camp Lazlo on CN Pan-Euro)
    monday-thursday:
    06:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    06:25 Codename: Kids Next Door
    06:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    07:15 Dexter's Laboratory
    07:40 The Cramp Twins
    08:00 Johnny Bravo
    08:30 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    08:55 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    09:20 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    09:45 Spaced Out
    10:10 Dexter's Laboratory
    10:35 Johnny Bravo
    11:00 The Cramp Twins
    11:25 Cow and Chicken
    11:50 I Am Weasel
    12:20 Time Squad
    12:45 Codename: Kids Next Door
    13:05 Johnny Bravo
    13:30 Dexter's Laboratory
    13:55 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    14:20 King Arthur's Disasters
    14:45 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
    15:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    15:35 Codename: Kids Next Door
    16:00 Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi
    16:25 The Cramp Twins
    16:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    17:15 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    17:40 Megas XLR
    18:05 Samurai Jack
    18:30 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
    18:55 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    19:20 Dexter's Laboratory
    19:45 Codename: Kids Next Door
    20:10 The Powerpuff Girls
    20:35 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    21:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    21:25 Johnny Bravo
    21:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    22:15 Megas XLR
    22:40 Samurai Jack
    23:05 The Cramp Twins
    23:30 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    23:55 Evil Con Carne
    00:20 Time Squad
    00:45 Sheep in the Big City
    01:10 Cow and Chicken
    01:35 I Am Weasel
    02:00 Spaced Out
    02:25 Gadget Boy
    02:50 The Cramp Twins
    03:15 Fat Dog Mendoza
    03:40 Spaced Out
    04:05 Gadget Boy
    04:30 Mike, Lu and Og
    04:55 Dexter's Laboratory
    05:20 I Am Weasel
    05:45 Cow and Chicken

    friday-sunday:
    06:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    06:25 Codename: Kids Next Door
    06:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    07:15 Johnny Bravo
    07:40 The Cramp Twins
    08:00 The Life and Times of Juniper Lee
    08:30 Eds 60
    09:20 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
    09:45 Camp Lazlo
    10:10 Dexter's Laboratory
    10:35 The Cramp Twins
    11:00 Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi
    11:25 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    11:50 Time Squad
    12:15 Sheep in the Big City
    12:40 Evil Con Carne
    13:05 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    13:30 Codename: Kids Next Door
    13:55 Dexter's Laboratory
    14:20 The Cramp Twins
    14:45 Johnny Bravo
    15:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    15:35 The Powerpuff Girls
    16:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
    16:25 Dexter's Laboratory
    16:50 Samurai Jack
    17:15 Megas XLR
    17:40 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    18:05 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    18:30 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
    18:55 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    19:20 Dexter's Laboratory
    19:45 Codename: Kids Next Door
    20:10 The Powerpuff Girls
    20:35 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    21:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    21:25 Johnny Bravo
    21:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    22:15 Megas XLR
    22:40 Samurai Jack
    23:05 The Cramp Twins
    23:30 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    23:55 Evil Con Carne
    00:20 Time Squad
    00:45 Sheep in the Big City
    01:10 Cow and Chicken
    01:35 I Am Weasel
    02:00 Spaced Out
    02:25 Gadget Boy
    02:50 The Cramp Twins
    03:15 Fat Dog Mendoza
    03:40 Spaced Out
    04:05 Gadget Boy
    04:30 Mike, Lu and Og
    04:55 Dexter's Laboratory
    05:20 I Am Weasel
    05:45 Cow and Chicken

    April 2006 (from week 17th-23rd April, the first month of CN City Era in CN Pan-Euro)
    monday-thursday:
    06:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    06:25 Codename: Kids Next Door
    06:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    07:15 Dexter's Laboratory
    07:40 The Cramp Twins
    08:00 Johnny Bravo
    08:30 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    08:55 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    09:20 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    09:45 Spaced Out
    10:10 Dexter's Laboratory
    10:35 Johnny Bravo
    11:00 The Cramp Twins
    11:25 Cow and Chicken
    11:50 I Am Weasel
    12:20 Time Squad
    12:45 Codename: Kids Next Door
    13:05 Johnny Bravo
    13:30 Dexter's Laboratory
    13:55 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    14:20 King Arthur's Disasters
    14:45 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
    15:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    15:35 Codename: Kids Next Door
    16:00 Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi
    16:25 The Cramp Twins
    16:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    17:15 Robotboy
    17:40 Megas XLR
    18:05 Samurai Jack
    18:30 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
    18:55 Dexter's Laboratory
    19:05 Johnny Bravo
    19:20 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    19:45 Codename: Kids Next Door
    20:10 The Powerpuff Girls
    20:35 Dexter's Laboratory
    21:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    21:25 Johnny Bravo
    21:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    22:15 Megas XLR
    22:40 Samurai Jack
    23:05 The Cramp Twins
    23:30 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    23:55 Gadget Boy
    00:20 Fat Dog Mendoza
    00:45 Spaced Out
    01:10 The Cramp Twins
    01:35 I Am Weasel
    02:00 Johnny Bravo
    02:15 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    02:40 Codename: Kids Next Door
    03:05 The Powerpuff Girls
    03:30 Dexter's Laboratory
    03:55 Gadget Boy
    04:20 Mike, Lu and Og
    04:55 Dexter's Laboratory
    05:20 I Am Weasel
    05:45 Cow and Chicken

    friday-sunday:
    06:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    06:25 Codename: Kids Next Door
    06:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    07:15 Johnny Bravo
    07:40 The Cramp Twins
    08:00 The Life and Times of Juniper Lee
    08:30 Courage 60
    09:20 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
    09:45 Camp Lazlo
    10:10 Dexter's Laboratory
    10:35 The Cramp Twins
    11:00 Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi
    11:25 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    11:50 Time Squad
    12:15 Sheep in the Big City
    12:40 Evil Con Carne
    13:05 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    13:30 Codename: Kids Next Door
    13:55 Dexter's Laboratory
    14:20 The Cramp Twins
    14:45 Johnny Bravo
    15:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    15:35 The Powerpuff Girls
    16:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
    16:25 Dexter's Laboratory
    16:50 Samurai Jack
    17:15 Megas XLR
    17:40 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    18:05 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    18:30 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
    18:55 Dexter's Laboratory
    19:05 Johnny Bravo
    19:20 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    19:45 Codename: Kids Next Door
    20:10 The Powerpuff Girls
    20:35 Dexter's Laboratory
    21:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    21:25 Johnny Bravo
    21:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    22:15 Megas XLR
    22:40 Samurai Jack
    23:05 The Cramp Twins
    23:30 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    23:55 Gadget Boy
    00:20 Fat Dog Mendoza
    00:45 Spaced Out
    01:10 The Cramp Twins
    01:35 I Am Weasel
    02:00 Johnny Bravo
    02:15 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    02:40 Codename: Kids Next Door
    03:05 The Powerpuff Girls
    03:30 Dexter's Laboratory
    03:55 Gadget Boy
    04:20 Mike, Lu and Og
    04:55 Dexter's Laboratory
    05:20 I Am Weasel
    05:45 Cow and Chicken

    February 2007
    monday-thursday:

    06:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    06:25 Codename: Kids Next Door
    06:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    07:15 Dexter's Laboratory
    07:40 The Cramp Twins
    08:00 Johnny Bravo
    08:30 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    08:55 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    09:20 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    09:45 Spaced Out
    10:10 Dexter's Laboratory
    10:35 Johnny Bravo
    11:00 The Cramp Twins
    11:25 Cow and Chicken
    11:50 I Am Weasel
    12:20 Time Squad
    12:45 Codename: Kids Next Door
    13:05 Johnny Bravo
    13:30 Dexter's Laboratory
    13:55 King Arthur's Disasters
    14:20 Codename: Kids Next Door
    14:45 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
    15:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    15:35 The Life and Times of Juniper Lee
    16:00 My Gym Partner's a Monkey
    16:25 Camp Lazlo
    16:50 Ben 10
    17:15 Robotboy
    17:40 Megas XLR
    18:05 Atomic Betty
    18:30 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
    18:55 Dexter's Laboratory
    19:05 Johnny Bravo
    19:20 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    19:45 Codename: Kids Next Door
    20:10 The Powerpuff Girls
    20:35 Dexter's Laboratory
    21:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    21:25 Johnny Bravo
    21:50 Ben 10
    22:15 Megas XLR
    22:40 Samurai Jack
    23:05 The Cramp Twins
    23:30 Cow and Chicken
    23:55 Gadget Boy
    00:20 King Arthur's Disasters
    00:45 Spaced Out
    01:10 The Cramp Twins
    01:35 I Am Weasel
    02:00 Johnny Bravo
    02:15 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    02:40 Codename: Kids Next Door
    03:05 The Powerpuff Girls
    03:30 Dexter's Laboratory
    03:55 Gadget Boy
    04:20 Mike, Lu and Og
    04:55 Dexter's Laboratory
    05:20 I Am Weasel
    05:45 Cow and Chicken

    friday-sunday:
    06:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    06:25 Codename: Kids Next Door
    06:50 The Powerpuff Girls
    07:15 Johnny Bravo
    07:40 The Cramp Twins
    08:00 My Gym Partner's a Monkey
    08:30 Foster's 60
    09:20 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    09:45 Camp Lazlo
    10:10 Robotboy
    10:35 Ben 10
    11:00 Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi
    11:25 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    11:50 Time Squad
    12:15 Sheep in the Big City
    12:40 Evil Con Carne
    13:05 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    13:30 Codename: Kids Next Door
    13:55 Dexter's Laboratory
    14:20 The Cramp Twins
    14:45 Johnny Bravo
    15:10 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    15:35 The Powerpuff Girls
    16:00 Codename: Kids Next Door
    16:25 Dexter's Laboratory
    16:50 Samurai Jack
    17:15 Megas XLR
    17:40 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    18:05 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    18:30 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
    18:55 Dexter's Laboratory
    19:05 Johnny Bravo
    19:20 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    19:45 Codename: Kids Next Door
    20:10 The Powerpuff Girls
    20:35 Dexter's Laboratory
    21:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    21:25 Johnny Bravo
    21:50 Ben 10
    22:15 Megas XLR
    22:40 Samurai Jack
    23:05 The Cramp Twins
    23:30 Cow and Chicken
    23:55 Gadget Boy
    00:20 King Arthur's Disasters
    00:45 Spaced Out
    01:10 The Cramp Twins
    01:35 I Am Weasel
    02:00 Johnny Bravo
    02:15 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    02:40 Codename: Kids Next Door
    03:05 The Powerpuff Girls
    03:30 Dexter's Laboratory
    03:55 Gadget Boy
    04:20 Mike, Lu and Og
    04:55 Dexter's Laboratory
    05:20 I Am Weasel
    05:45 Cow and Chicken

    Source: Old tv.rbc.ru website and old schedules from europe.turnerinfo.com I downloaded about three years ago.

  6. #26
    RandomMe's Avatar
    RandomMe is online now Senior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Braga, Portugal
    Posts
    7,020
    Blog Entries
    29
    Mentioned
    145 Post(s)
    "Because you've asked it so friendly" (Red Arrow said that on the Boomerang Europe/CEE thread)
    December 2003

    monday-thursday:
    05:00 Mike, Lu and Og
    05:25 Gadget Boy
    05:50 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    06:15 Johnny Bravo
    06:45 The Cramp Twins
    07:05 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    07:30 The Powerpuff Girls
    07:55 Dexter's Laboratory
    08:20 Mike, Lu and Og
    08:45 Cow and Chicken
    09:10 I Am Weasel
    09:35 Johnny Bravo
    10:00 The Addams Family
    10:25 The Jetsons
    10:50 The Flintstones
    11:20 Looney Tunes
    11:45 Tom and Jerry
    12:15 The Scooby-Doo Show
    12:40 The Mask
    13:05 Fat Dog Mendoza
    13:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    13:55 Grim and Evil
    14:20 The Powerpuff Girls
    14:50 Codename: Kids Next Door
    15:15 Spaced Out
    15:40 Dexter's Laboratory
    16:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    16:30 The Cramp Twins

    17:00 Samurai Jack
    17:30 Tom and Jerry
    17:55 The Scooby-Doo Show
    18:20 The Flintstones
    18:45 Looney Tunes
    19:00 Wacky Races
    19:30 Top Cat
    All those shows I watched in a row are in blue. Beautiful, beautiful afternoons spent in front of the TV set. I was so happy
    friday-sunday:
    05:00 Fat Dog Mendoza
    05:25 Gadget Boy
    05:50 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    06:15 Johnny Bravo
    06:45 The Cramp Twins
    07:05 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    07:30 Powerpuff 60
    08:20 Samurai Jack
    08:45 Grim and Evil
    09:10 Time Squad
    09:35 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    10:00 Johnny Bravo
    10:25 Dexter's Laboratory
    10:50 Cow and Chicken
    11:20 Sheep in the Big City
    11:45 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    12:15 The Addams Family
    12:40 Top Cat
    13:05 Looney Tunes
    13:30 Tom and Jerry
    13:55 The Flintstones
    14:20 The Scooby-Doo Show
    14:50 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    15:15 The Powerpuff Girls
    15:40 Time Squad
    FRIDAY AND SUNDAY: 16:00 Dexter's Laboratory, 16:30 Courage the Cowardly Dog, 17:00 The Cramp Twins
    SATURDAY: 16:00-17:30 Cartoon Network Cinema
    17:30 The Scooby-Doo Show
    17:55 The Flintstones
    18:20 Tom and Jerry
    18:45 Chudd and Earl's Big Toon Trip

  7. #27
    TheBombFunn is offline Banned
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Location
    California
    Posts
    53
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    As fantasy schedules are, these threads probably are prohibited from Toonzone too. I mean, you're basically mentioning the same shows over and over again in different international schedules of Cartoon Network. Plus, the could be a spamming thread. So I'm sorry, but I'm going to have to ask a moderator to close this thread.

  8. #28
    RandomMe's Avatar
    RandomMe is online now Senior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Braga, Portugal
    Posts
    7,020
    Blog Entries
    29
    Mentioned
    145 Post(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by TheBombFunn View Post
    As fantasy schedules are, these threads probably are prohibited from Toonzone too. I mean, you're basically mentioning the same shows over and over again in different international schedules of Cartoon Network. Plus, the could be a spamming thread. So I'm sorry, but I'm going to have to ask a moderator to close this thread.
    I willl use shrib.com and send a private message to Moleoman for future requests.
    Plus, I need to post those schedules on nickandmore.com.

  9. #29
    josie's Avatar
    josie is offline Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Serbia
    Posts
    471
    Mentioned
    22 Post(s)
    Uhm, excuse me but why would anyone ask a moderator to close this thread? Why does it bother anyone? We are posting HISTORICAL CN schedules here and discussing them. It's no different to discussing cartoone episodes, current schedules and ratings.

    So please Moleoman and RandomMe, keep on posting!

  10. #30
    RandomMe's Avatar
    RandomMe is online now Senior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Braga, Portugal
    Posts
    7,020
    Blog Entries
    29
    Mentioned
    145 Post(s)
    OK, so I will try and find an old Australian schedule to make the thread less European for a while.

Page 3 of 7 FirstFirst 1234567 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

 
toonzone quick jump
Single Sign On provided by vBSSO