Search the Site:
Loading...
Follow Us:
Page 58 of 301 FirstFirst ... 8 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 108 158 ... LastLast
Results 1,141 to 1,160 of 6001
  1. #1141
    TheCtes is online now Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    1,337
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)

    Cartoon Network Scandinavia May 2012 Highlights and Schedule

    Like This Thread!

    News and Highlights!
    * Returning from hiatus, Season 2 of Hero 108, premieres Tuesday, May 1st at 19:30 with new episodes from Tueday to Friday.
    * New Episodes of ThunderCays, Mondays at 19:30
    * New Episodes of Ben 10: Ultimate Alien continues weekdays, at 18:15 with the series finale May 15th.
    * Season 4 Finale of Star Wars: The Clone Wars, Tuesday, May 1st at 18:40
    * Cartoon Network Topfrocker returns to the schedule
    * Total Drama: Revenge of the Island and Teen Titans leaves the schedule
    * Generator Rex goes on hiatus


    Weekdays:

    06:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    06:25 The Garfield Show
    06:50 Batman: The Brave and the Bold
    07:15 The Amazing World of Gumball
    07:40 What's New, Scooby-Doo?
    08:05 The Looney Tunes Show
    08:30 The Cramp Twins
    08:55 Johnny Test
    09:20 The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack
    09:45 Ozzy & Drix
    10:10 Pinky and the Brain
    10:35 The Garfield Show
    11:00 What's New, Scooby-Doo?
    11:25 Chowder
    11:50 Pink Panther and Pals
    12:15 Mr. Bean The Animated Series
    12:40 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    13:05 Ozzy & Drix
    13:30 Robotboy
    14:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    14:30 What's New, Scooby-Doo?
    14:55 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
    15:20 The Looney Tunes Show
    15:45 The Amazing World of Gumball
    16:10 Adventure Time
    16:35 Regular Show
    17:00 Johnny Test
    17:25 Batman: The Brave and the Bold
    17:50 Redakai: Conquer the Kairu
    18:15 Ben 10: Ultimate Alien
    18:40 Star Wars: The Clone Wars
    19:05 Transformers Prime
    19:30 ThunderCats (Mon), Hero 108 (Tue-Fri)
    20:00 Beyblade: Metal Masters
    20:30 Regular Show
    21:00 Adventure Time
    21:25 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    21:50 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    22:15 The Powerpuff Girls
    22:40 Ed, Edd n Eddy
    23:05 Best Ed
    23:30 Best Ed
    23:55 The Cramp Twins
    00:20 The Cramp Twins
    00:45 Ben 10: Alien Force
    01:10 Ben 10: Alien Force
    01:35 Dexter's Laboratory
    02:00 Cartoon Network Classics [Note1]
    04:00 Johnny Bravo
    04:25 Dexter's Laboratory
    04:50 The Cramp Twins
    05:15 Chop Socky Chooks
    05:40 Puppy in my Pocket


    Weekends:

    06:00 Dexter's Laboratory
    06:25 The Garfield Show
    06:50 Batman: The Brave and the Bold
    07:15 The Amazing World of Gumball
    07:40 What's New, Scooby-Doo?
    08:05 The Looney Tunes Show
    08:30 Cartoon Network Topfrocker
    09:00 Adventure Time
    09:30 Regular Show
    10:00 Movie
    11:25 "Random Show Mini Marathon" [Note2]
    16:00 Movie
    17:25 The Amazing World of Gumball
    17:50 Beyblade: Metal Masters
    18:15 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
    18:40 "Random Show Mini Marathon" [Note2]
    20:30 Regular Show
    21:00 Adventure Time
    21:25 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    21:50 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    22:15 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
    22:40 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
    23:05 Best Ed
    23:30 Best Ed
    23:55 The Cramp Twins
    00:20 The Cramp Twins
    00:45 Ben 10: Alien Force
    01:10 Ben 10: Alien Force
    01:35 Dexter's Laboratory
    02:00 Cartoon Network Classics [Note1]
    04:00 Johnny Bravo
    04:25 Dexter's Laboratory
    04:50 The Cramp Twins
    05:15 Chop Socky Chooks
    05:40 Puppy in my Pocket


    [Note1]: Cartoon Network Classics
    02:00 Chowder
    02:12 The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack
    02:24 Chop Socky Chooks
    02:48 The Powerpuff Girls
    03:00 My Gym Partner is a Monkey
    03:12 Ben 10: Alien Force
    03:36 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    03:48 Johnny Bravo

    [Note2]: List of shows having marathons:
    -Afternoon Marathon (11:25-16:00):
    5th: Batman: The Brave and the Bold
    6th: Bakugan: Mechtanium Surge
    12th: Total Drama: Revenge of the Island (Until 14:00), What's New, Scooby-Doo (from 14:00 onwards)
    13th: Total Drama: Revenge of the Island (Until 14:30), What's New, Scooby-Doo (from 14:30 onwards)
    19th: Adventure Time
    20th: Regular Show
    26th: Star Wars: The Clone Wars
    27th: Redakai: Conquer the Kairu

    -Evening Marathon (18:40-20:30):
    5th: Adventure Time
    6th: The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack
    12th: The Looney Tunes Show
    13th: The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    19th: Cow and Chicken
    20th: The Garfield Show
    26th: Adventure Time
    27th: The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack
    Last edited by TheCtes; 04-30-2012 at 01:16 PM. Reason: UPDATE! Beyblade replaces Scooby-Doo weekdays 8PM.

  2. #1142
    Matt Hazuda's Avatar
    Matt Hazuda is offline Nerfariously planning Zombie Bites Champion
    Join Date
    Aug 2001
    Location
    Not of your damn business
    Posts
    7,241
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Adventure Time is starting on May 6th in Japan, so here's some promos!



    This one makes the show look so intense, but then tosses us the comedy. Lump Space Princess' voice made me laugh (I wonder if George Takei will be doing the voice for Ricardio again)
    http://youtu.be/2smoV2L86So

    And then there's the OP. Finn and Jake's VAs do the song this time, which is kinda neat
    http://youtu.be/GmP3m1u5WVI

    Fun fact, Finn is played by Romi Paku, Edward Elric's VA in FMA.
    Yup. It's a signature. Go away if you're expecting something interesting here.

  3. #1143
    ChildHood90s's Avatar
    ChildHood90s is offline Loves his coffee
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    1,008
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Oh neat! I love Finn's Japanese VA. :3

    Also, this makes me wonder what language Lady Rainicorn is going to speak in.

  4. #1144
    TheCtes is online now Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    1,337
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Ben 10: Ultimate Alien
    Tue May - 18:15 - 222 - Solitary Alignment
    Wed May - 18:15 - 223 - Flame Keeper's Circle
    Thu May - 18:15 - 224 - Inspector #13
    Fri May - 18:15 - 225 - The Enemy of My Frenemy
    Mon May - 18:15 - 226 - Couples Retreat
    Tue May - 18:15 - 227 - Catch a Falling Star
    Wed May - 18:15 - 228 - The Eggman Cometh
    Thu May - 18:15 - 229 - Night of the Living Nightmare
    Fri May - 18:15 - 230 - The Beginning of the End
    Mon May - 18:15 - 231 - The Ultimate Enemy Pt. 1
    Tue May - 18:15 - 232 - The Ultimate Enemy Pt. 2 (Series Finale)


    Hero 108
    Tue May 1 - 19:30 - 201 - The Rise of Lin Chung - Part I / The Rise of Lin Chung - Part II (Season Premiere)
    Wed May 2 - 19:30 - 202 - Terra Cotta Warriors / The Strongest Punch and Kick
    Thu May 3 - 19:30 - 203 - Stingray / Pangolin Castle
    Fri May 4 - 19:30 - 204 - The Lizard King / Prince of Seagulls
    Tue May 8 - 19:30 - 205 - The Fruiter / Star Nosed Moles
    Wed May 9 - 19:30 - 206 - Big Baby Turtles - Part I / Big Baby Turtles - Part II
    Thu May 10 - 19:30 - 207 - Shadow Monster / Duo Canon
    Fri May 11 - 19:30 - 208 - Second to None / The Hamster King
    Tue May 15 - 19:30 - 209 - The Return of the Pterodactyls / White Crane
    Wed May 16 - 19:30 - 210 - The Eyes of Mighty Ray - Part I / The Eyes of Mighty Ray - Part II
    Thu May 17 - 19:30 - 211 - Animal Collector / Resurrection of T-Rex
    Fri May 18 - 19:30 - 212 - Revenge of the Commander of Darkness / The Sword of Dark Fire
    Tue May 22 - 19:30 - 213 - Enter the Dragon / Ninja Fight
    Wed May 23 - 19:30 - 214 - Fox King and the Arachno Tanks / The Ghost Ship
    Thu May 24 - 19:30 - 215 - Demon Heartland / Jelly Fish Jam
    Fri May 25 - 19:30 - 216 - Leech King / The Third Squad
    Tue May 29 - 19:30 - 217 - Seahorse Temptation / Sloth King
    Wed May 30 - 19:30 - 218 - Animals Inside - Part I / Animals Inside - Part II
    Thu May 31 - 19:30 - 219 - The Dark Below / Gladiator


    Star Wars: The Clone Wars
    Tue May 1 - 18:40 - 422 - Revenge
    Tue May 8 - 18:40 - 405 - Mercy Mission
    Tue May 15 - 18:40 - 410 - Carnage of Krell (Season Finale)


    ThunderCats
    Mon May 7 - 19:30 - 103 - Ramlak Rising
    Mon May 14 - 19:30 - 104 - Song of the Petalars
    Mon May 21 - 19:30 - 105 - Old Friends
    Mon May 28 - 19:30 - 106 - Journey to the Tower of Omens
    Last edited by TheCtes; 04-29-2012 at 03:28 PM.

  5. #1145
    BrianLeague's Avatar
    BrianLeague is offline Saturdays @ 5:30am on Toonami!
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    1,412
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by TheCtes View Post
    ThunderCats
    Mon May 7 - 19:30 - 103 - Scrapheap
    Mon May 14 - 19:30 - 104 - Song of the Petalars
    Mon May 21 - 19:30 - 105 - Old Friends
    Mon May 28 - 19:30 - 106 - Journey to the Tower of Omens
    Is "Scrapheap" the same episode as "Ramlak Rising"?
    Help Sym-Bionic Titan Get Another Season!
    Find us on: Facebook - Twitter - YouTube - deviantART

    Watch full episodes of SBT here for free! (You don't need to sign into Adult Swim Gold!)


  6. #1146
    TheCtes is online now Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    1,337
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by BrianLeague

    Is "Scrapheap" the same episode as "Ramlak Rising"?
    Whoops, my bad. Scrapheap is the Transformers episode that airs right before ThunderCats. Ramlak Rising is the episode that airs in that time.

  7. #1147
    BrianLeague's Avatar
    BrianLeague is offline Saturdays @ 5:30am on Toonami!
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    1,412
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Oh, I see. For a minute there, I thought that the episode was renamed in other countries for some reason.
    Help Sym-Bionic Titan Get Another Season!
    Find us on: Facebook - Twitter - YouTube - deviantART

    Watch full episodes of SBT here for free! (You don't need to sign into Adult Swim Gold!)


  8. #1148
    TheCtes is online now Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    1,337
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Level Up premieres in Scandinavia, June 4th

  9. #1149
    ChildHood90s's Avatar
    ChildHood90s is offline Loves his coffee
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    1,008
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Well that was pretty fast. Not sure how long Level Up will last in the states though. :/

  10. #1150
    WBCartoonFan's Avatar
    WBCartoonFan is offline aka toonstar4youtv
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    196
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    i'm suprised that no one meationed about CN Canda,

    anyways, CN Canada launched on July 4th 2012
    what are you looking at, mang?

  11. #1151
    josie's Avatar
    josie is offline Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Serbia
    Posts
    445
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    ^^^ Interesting. Did Canada get US version all these years or it didn't have CN at all?

  12. #1152
    chdr's Avatar
    chdr is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    7,371
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by josie View Post
    ^^^ Interesting. Did Canada get US version all these years or it didn't have CN at all?
    CN just licensed their shows to other networks, like Teletoon, YTV, and G4TechTV.

  13. #1153
    Atoon's Avatar
    Atoon is offline Broken English
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Location
    Chile
    Posts
    720
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Seems that Stuart Hill, or an impersonator, is uploading CN stuff to YouTube. You can check on its account, among other stuff, the ToonFace promos with english audio, including ones that aired but wasn't on YouTube yet (with Prof. Utonium and Grandpa Maxm another with Finn and another with Richard Watterson and Blossom) http://www.youtube.com/user/StuartofHill

  14. #1154
    BrianLeague's Avatar
    BrianLeague is offline Saturdays @ 5:30am on Toonami!
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    1,412
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by Atoon View Post
    Seems that Stuart Hill, or an impersonator, is uploading CN stuff to YouTube. You can check on its account, among other stuff, the ToonFace promos with english audio, including ones that aired but wasn't on YouTube yet (with Prof. Utonium and Grandpa Maxm another with Finn and another with Richard Watterson and Blossom) http://www.youtube.com/user/StuartofHill
    Just wondering, who's Stuart Hill?
    Help Sym-Bionic Titan Get Another Season!
    Find us on: Facebook - Twitter - YouTube - deviantART

    Watch full episodes of SBT here for free! (You don't need to sign into Adult Swim Gold!)


  15. #1155
    Atoon's Avatar
    Atoon is offline Broken English
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Location
    Chile
    Posts
    720
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by BrianLeague View Post
    Just wondering, who's Stuart Hill?
    Someone that works on the channel and has written a lot of CN commercials.

  16. #1156
    BrianLeague's Avatar
    BrianLeague is offline Saturdays @ 5:30am on Toonami!
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    1,412
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by Atoon View Post
    Someone that works on the channel and has written a lot of CN commercials.
    Oh, I see. I don't think that's the real Stuart Hill though.
    Help Sym-Bionic Titan Get Another Season!
    Find us on: Facebook - Twitter - YouTube - deviantART

    Watch full episodes of SBT here for free! (You don't need to sign into Adult Swim Gold!)


  17. #1157
    Moleoman is offline Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    178
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Here's the schedule of Cartoon Network Poland for June 2012.
    Highlights and changes:
    • The Level Up series premieres on 1st June and it will air on weekdays at 13:55 and 16:00 and on weekends at 08:40
    • Young Justice premieres on 11th June at 15:10 with first two episodes. The series will air on weekdays at 15:10 and on weekends at 17:40.
    • New episodes of Adventure Time with Finn and Jake will air on weekdays at 13:05 starting from 4th June.
    • The Looney Tunes Show and Regular Show got some weekday slots.
    • After 3th June, Puppy in my Pocket: Adventures in Pocketville and Cow and Chicken leave the schedule.


    Schedule:
    weekdays:

    06:00 The Cramp Twins
    06:35 Puppy in My Pocket: Adventures In Pocketville (only on 1st June) Eliot Kid (from 4th June)
    07:05 Tom and Jerry
    07:15 Inazuma Eleven
    07:40 Johnny Test
    08:05 Tom and Jerry
    08:15 Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Mechtanium Surge (only on 1st June) The Looney Tunes Show (from 4th June)
    08:40 Star Wars: The Clone Wars
    09:05 Angelo Rules
    09:30 Ben 10
    09:55 Puppy in My Pocket: Adventures In Pocketville (only on 1st June) The Garfield Show (from 4th June)
    10:25 Tom and Jerry
    10:35 Cartoon Toon Toon: Eliot Kid (mon), What's New Scooby-Doo? (tue), Batman: The Brave and the Bold (wed), The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack (thu), The Garfield Show (fri)
    11:25 Cartoon Toon Toon: Hero 108 (mon), The Looney Tunes Show (tue), Johnny Test (wed), Xiaolin Showdown (thu), Beybalde: Metal Masters (fri)
    12:15 Angelo Rules
    12:40 Chowder
    13:05 Adventure Time with Finn and Jake
    13:30 Total Drama Action (till 27th June), Total Drama: Revenge of the Island (from 28th June, and yes this is how it was written on the schedule I got)
    13:55 Eliot Kid (only on 1st June) Level Up (from 4th June)
    14:20 Tom and Jerry
    14:45 The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack
    15:10 The Garfield Show (till 8th June), Young Justice (from 11th June)
    15:35 Johnny Test
    16:00 ThunderCats
    16:25 Bakugan: Battle Brawlers: Mechtanium Surge
    16:50 Level Up
    17:15 Total Drama: Revenge of the Island (from 4th till 20th June) Scooby-Doo: Mystery Incorporated (on 1st June and from 21st June)
    17:40 Inazuma Eleven
    18:05 Tom and Jerry
    18:10 Ben 10: Ultimate Alien
    18:35 Adventure Time with Finn and Jake (only on 1st June) Regular Show (from 4th June)
    19:00 The Looney Tunes Show (mon) The Amazing World of Gumball (tue), Ben 10: Ultimate Alien (wed), Johnny Test (thu), Generator Rex (fri)
    19:25 Star Wars: The Clone Wars (till 7th June) Redakai: Conquer the Kairu (from 8th June)
    19:50 Beyblade: Metal Masters
    20:15 Generator Rex
    20:40 Tom and Jerry
    20:45 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    21:00 The Cramp Twins
    21:25 Robotboy
    21:50 Chop Socky Chooks
    22:15 Best Ed
    22:40 The Cramp Twins
    23:05 Robotboy
    23:30 Skunk Fu!
    23:55 Hero 108
    00:20 Best Ed
    00:45 Chop Socky Chooks
    01:10 The Cramp Twins
    01:35 Robotboy
    02:00 Skunk Fu!
    02:15 The Cramp Twins
    02:40 The Amazing Adrenalini Brothers
    03:00 Robotboy
    03:35 Chop Socky Chooks
    04:00 Chowder
    04:25 The Cramp Twins
    04:50 Ben 10 (till 18th June), Ben 10: Ultimate Alien (from 19th June)
    05:15 The Cramp Twins
    05:40 The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack

    weekends:
    06:00 The Cramp Twins
    06:35 Puppy in My Pocket: Adventures In Pocketville (till 3rd June) Eliot Kid (from 9th June)
    07:05 Tom and Jerry
    07:15 Ben 10
    07:40 Johnny Test
    08:05 Tom and Jerry
    08:15 Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Mechtanium Surge
    08:40 The Garfield Show (sat, only 2nd June) The Amazing World of Gumball (sun, only 3rd June), Level Up (sat-sun, from 9th June)
    09:05 Cartoon Network Cinema
    10:25 Tom and Jerry
    10:35 What's New Scooby-Doo?
    11:00 Redakai: Conquer the Kairu
    11:25 Batman: the Brave and the Bold (sat) The Looney Tunes Show (sun)
    11:50 The Amazing World of Gumball (sat) Ben 10: Ultimate Alien (sun)
    12:15 Xiaolin Showdown (sat) Total Drama: Revenge of the Island (only on 3nd June) Adventure Time with Finn and Jake (from 10th June) (sun)
    12:40 The Garfield Show (sat) Regular Show (sun)
    13:05 Ed, Edd n Eddy (sat) Generator Rex (sun)
    13:30 ThunderCats
    13:55 The Looney Tunes Show (sat) Ben 10 (sun)
    14:20 Ben 10: Ultimate Alien (sat) Batman: The Brave and the Bold (sun)
    14:45 Total Drama: Revenge of the Island (only on 2nd June) Adventure Time with Finn and Jake (from 9th June) (sat) The Amazing World of Gumball (sun)
    15:10 Regular Show (sat) Xiaolin Showdown (sun)
    15:35 Generator Rex (sat) Ben 10 (sun)
    16:00 Angelo Rules
    16:25 Hero 108
    16:50 Inazuma Eleven
    17:15 Shaggy and Scooby-Doo Get a Clue!
    17:40 The Amazing World of Gumball (sat, till 9th June) The Garfield Show (sun, till 10th June), Young Justice (sat-sun, from 16th June)
    18:05 Tom and Jerry
    18:10 Cartoon Network Cinema
    19:00 Tom and Jerry (if "The New Scooby-Doo Movies" were shown on CN Cinema)
    19:25 Teen Titans
    19:50 Regular Show
    20:15 Cow and Chicken (till 3th June) Star Wars: The Clone Wars (from 9th June)
    20:40 Tom and Jerry
    20:45 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    21:00 The Cramp Twins
    21:25 Robotboy
    21:50 Chop Socky Chooks
    22:15 Best Ed
    22:40 The Cramp Twins
    23:05 Robotboy
    23:30 Skunk Fu!
    23:55 Hero 108
    00:20 Best Ed
    00:45 Chop Socky Chooks
    01:10 The Cramp Twins
    01:35 Robotboy
    02:00 Skunk Fu!
    02:15 The Cramp Twins
    02:40 The Amazing Adrenalini Brothers
    03:00 Robotboy
    03:35 Chop Socky Chooks
    04:00 Chowder
    04:25 The Cramp Twins
    04:50 Ben 10 (till 17th June), Ben 10: Ultimate Alien (from 23th June)
    05:15 The Cramp Twins
    05:40 The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack

  18. #1158
    TheCtes is online now Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    1,337
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Jeez, they're really overdoing Level Up just like the US. It's probably gonna fail in Poland as well.

    Young Justice eh? That's cool. Was about time it got to Europe outside of UK.

  19. #1159
    TheCtes is online now Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    1,337
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)

    Cartoon Network Scandinavia June 2012 Highlights and Schedule

    News and Highlights!
    * The special summer schedule starts, which means that weekdays and weekends basically have the same schedule.
    * New Series, Level Up, premieres June 4th at 17:00 with new episodes weekdays until June 20th.
    * New episodes of Beyblade: Metal Masters, starting June 4th with new episodes weekdays at 17:50
    * New episodes of The Looney Tunes Show, starting June 4th with new episodes everyday at 15:45 until the season finale on Saturday June 16th
    * New episodes of Adventure Time, starting June 9th with new episodes weekends at 16:10
    * New episodes of ThunderCats, Mondays at 19:30
    * New episodes of Hero 108, Friday June 1st and from Tuesday June 5th - Sunday June 10th
    * Angelo Rules returns to the schedule
    * The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack, Mr. Bean The Animated Series, Ozzy & Drix, Pinky and The Brain, Robotboy and Cartoon Network Topfrocker leaves the schedule.



    Schedule:

    06:00 Pink Panther and Pals
    06:25 The Looney Tunes Show
    06:50 The Looney Tunes Show
    07:15 Johnny Bravo
    07:40 Dexter's Laboratory
    08:05 What's New, Scooby-Doo?
    08:30 The Amazing World of Gumball
    08:55 Adventure Time
    09:20 The Powerpuff Girls
    09:45 Chowder
    10:10 Movie
    11:25 The Garfield Show
    11:50 The Garfield Show
    12:15 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
    12:40 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
    13:05 Johnny Test
    13:30 Johnny Test
    14:00 Angelo Rules
    14:30 Angelo Rules
    14:55 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
    15:20 The Amazing World of Gumball
    15:45 The Looney Tunes Show
    16:10 Adventure Time
    16:35 Regular Show
    17:00 Level Up
    17:25 Batman: The Brave and the Bold
    17:50 Beyblade: Metal Masters (Mon-Fri), Redakai: Conquer the Kairu (Sat-Sun)
    18:15 Ben 10: Ultimate Alien
    18:40 Star Wars: The Clone Wars
    19:05 Transformers Prime
    19:30 ThunderCats (Mon), Hero 108 (Tue-Sun)
    20:00 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
    20:30 Regular Show
    21:00 Adventure Time
    21:25 Courage the Cowardly Dog
    21:50 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    22:15 The Powerpuff Girls (Mon-Fri), Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated (Sat-Sun)
    22:40 Ed, Edd n Eddy (Mon-Fri), Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated (Sat-Sun)
    23:05 Best Ed
    23:30 Best Ed
    23:55 The Cramp Twins
    00:20 The Cramp Twins
    00:45 Ben 10: Alien Force
    01:10 Ben 10: Alien Force
    01:35 Dexter's Laboratory
    02:00 Cartoon Network Classics [Note]
    04:00 Johnny Bravo
    04:25 Dexter's Laboratory
    04:50 The Cramp Twins
    05:15 Chop Socky Chooks
    05:40 Puppy in my Pocket


    [Note]: Cartoon Network Classics
    02:00 Chowder
    02:12 The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack
    02:24 Chop Socky Chooks
    02:48 The Powerpuff Girls
    03:00 My Gym Partner is a Monkey
    03:12 Ben 10: Alien Force
    03:36 The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy
    03:48 Johnny Bravo
    Last edited by TheCtes; 05-16-2012 at 01:49 PM. Reason: Adventure Time Season 3

  20. #1160
    CartoonNetRulzz's Avatar
    CartoonNetRulzz is offline a.k.a. BlooMac
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bulgaria
    Posts
    473
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Today, Cartoon Network Too finally rebranded its logo and look. So all of the CN channels in the world have the third logo.

    CN Too's new look is not the CHECK it look, it's an entirely new look. Here are 2 bumpers from it:
    www.youtube.com/watch?v=snEh0w8fo9w
    www.youtube.com/watch?v=YmUUSLIiYjA

    What do you think? Personally, I think they're pretty cool.
    Stay tuned for updates!

Page 58 of 301 FirstFirst ... 8 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 108 158 ... LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

 
toonzone quick jump
This community is listed in
the mega forums index project
Single Sign On provided by vBSSO