Quantcast
thumb-robotandmonster

Nickelodeon Overhauls Nicktoons and TeenNick Schedules

Nickelodeon has announced major changes to the Nicktoons and TeenNick schedules starting Monday, March 11th, 2013.  Changes on Nicktoons include a complete revamp of the schedule as well as show marathons every night between 9PM and 1AM except for Fridays.

Marathons include:
– Mondays: SpongeBob SquarePants
– Tuesdays: The Fairly OddParents
– Wednesdays: Planet Sheen
– Thursdays: T.U.F.F. Puppy
– Saturdays: Robot and Monster
– Sundays: Robot and Monster

TeenNick has added encore airings of House of Anubis weekdays at 8PM, replacing Ned’s Declassified School Survival Guide and premieres of Life With Boys. There is no word on whether or not Life of Boys premieres have been permanently removed or will return in the near future. Only 9 of the first season’s 22 episodes have aired so far.

The complete Nicktoons schedule is as follows:

Weekdays:
06:00 AM – Power Rangers Samurai
06:30 AM – Supah Ninjas
07:00 AM – Supah Ninjas
07:30 AM – Supah Ninjas
08:00 AM – The Troop
08:30 AM – The Troop
09:00 AM – The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron, Boy Genius
09:30 AM – The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron, Boy Genius
10:00 AM – Fanboy and Chum Chum
10:30 AM – Fanboy and Chum Chum
11:00 AM – Wild Grinders
11:30 AM – Wild Grinders
12:00 PM – The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron, Boy Genius
12:30 PM – The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron, Boy Genius
01:00 PM – Fanboy and Chum Chum
01:30 PM – Fanboy and Chum Chum
02:00 PM – Wild Grinders
02:30 PM – Wild Grinders
03:00 PM – Dragon Ball Z Kai
03:30 PM – Dragon Ball Z Kai
04:00 PM – Avatar: The Last Airbender
04:30 PM – Avatar: The Last Airbender
05:00 PM – Avatar: The Last Airbender
05:30 PM – Avatar: The Last Airbender
06:00 PM – Dragon Ball Z Kai
06:30 PM – Dragon Ball Z Kai
07:00 PM – Avatar: The Last Airbender
07:30 PM – Avatar: The Last Airbender
08:00 PM – Yu-Gi-Oh! (NETWORK PREMIERES)
08:30 PM – Yu-Gi-Oh! (NETWORK PREMIERES)
09:00 PM – Marathon Programming (M-Th) / Avatar: The Last Airbender (F)
09:30 PM – Marathon Programming (M-Th) / Avatar: The Last Airbender (F)
10:00 PM – Marathon Programming (M-Th) / Alien Dawn (F) (PREMIERES)
10:30 PM – Marathon Programming (M-Th) / Alien Dawn (F) (PREMIERES)
11:00 PM – Marathon Programming (M-Th) / Avatar: The Last Airbender (F)
11:30 PM – Marathon Programming (M-Th) / Avatar: The Last Airbender (F)
12:00 AM – Marathon Programming (M-Th) / Avatar: The Last Airbender (F)
12:30 AM – Marathon Programming (M-Th) / Avatar: The Last Airbender (F)
01:00 AM – Robot and Monster (M-Th) / Alien Dawn (F)
01:30 AM – Robot and Monster (M-Th) / Alien Dawn (F)
02:00 AM – Planet Sheen
02:30 AM – Planet Sheen
03:00 AM – T.U.F.F. Puppy
03:30 AM – T.U.F.F. Puppy
04:00 AM – Kung Fu Panda
04:30 AM – Kung Fu Panda
05:00 AM – Planet Sheen
05:30 AM – Planet Sheen

Weekends:
06:00 AM – Fanboy and Chum Chum
06:30 AM – Fanboy and Chum Chum
07:00 AM – Avatar: The Last Airbender
07:30 AM – Avatar: The Last Airbender
08:00 AM – Power Rangers Megaforce (Sat) (NETWORK PREMIERES) / Avatar: The Last Airbender (Sun)
08:30 AM – Avatar: The Last Airbender
09:00 AM – Supah Ninjas (Sat) / NFL RushZone (Sun)
09:30 AM – Supah Ninjas (Sat) / Dragon Ball GT (Sun)
10:00 AM – Power Rangers Samurai (Sat) / Power Rangers S.P.D. (Sun)
10:30 AM – Power Rangers Samurai (Sat) / Power Rangers S.P.D. (Sun)
11:00 AM – NFL RushZone (Sat) / Wild Grinders (Sun)
11:30 AM – Wild Grinders
12:00 PM – Wild Grinders (Sat) / Planet Sheen (Sun)
12:30 PM – Planet Sheen
01:00 PM – Planet Sheen (Sat) / Monsuno (Sun)
01:30 PM – Dragon Ball GT
02:00 PM – Avatar: The Last Airbender
02:30 PM – Avatar: The Last Airbender
03:00 PM – Avatar: The Last Airbender
03:30 PM – Avatar: The Last Airbender
04:00 PM – T.U.F.F. Puppy
04:30 PM – T.U.F.F. Puppy
05:00 PM – Back at the Barnyard
05:30 PM – Back at the Barnyard
06:00 PM – NFL RushZone
06:30 PM – Planet Sheen
07:00 PM – T.U.F.F. Puppy
07:30 PM – T.U.F.F. Puppy
08:00 PM – The Fairly OddParents
08:30 PM – The Fairly OddParents
09:00 PM – Robot and Monster
09:30 PM – Robot and Monster
10:00 PM – Robot and Monster
10:30 PM – Robot and Monster
11:00 PM – Robot and Monster
11:30 PM – Robot and Monster
12:00 AM – Robot and Monster
12:30 AM – Robot and Monster
01:00 AM – Alien Dawn (Sat) / The Legend of Kora (Sun)
01:30 AM – Alien Dawn (Sat) / The Legend of Kora (Sun)
02:00 AM – Dragon Ball Z Kai
02:30 AM – Iron Man: Armored Adventures
03:00 AM – Voltron Force
03:30 AM – Dragon Ball GT
04:00 AM – The Troop
04:30 AM – The Troop
05:00 AM – ChalkZone
05:30 AM – All Grown Up

Please visit the schedules section for complete scheduling information for each network:
– Nicktoons: http://www.toonzone.net/schedule/index.php?browseNetworkID=19
– TeenNick: http://www.toonzone.net/schedule/index.php?browseNetworkID=25

Related Content from ZergNet:

Speak Your Mind

Single Sign On provided by vBSSO