Quantcast
EN_PWT_Champ Toler_1

Battle the Top Four Finalists from All Three Divisions of the 2012 Pokémon World Championships Right Now

Starting today, Monday, November 19th Pokémon Black 2 and Pokémon White 2 video game players can battle the top four finalists of all three divisions from the 2012 Pokémon World Championships when the 2012 Masters Division Challenge is added to the Pokémon World Tournament distribution event via the Nintendo Wi-Fi Connection service.

The 2012 Masters Division Challenge distribution, which completes the Pokémon World Tournament distribution, allows players the chance to battle against the exact same teams used by the top four Masters Division finalists at this year’s Pokémon World Championships, including three-time champ Ray Rizzo. The 2012 Junior Division Challenge and 2012 Senior Division Challenge distributions via the Nintendo Wi-Fi Connection service are already available. In order to get the three distributions, players must have a copy of Pokémon Black 2 or Pokémon White 2, broadband Internet service, and have made it to the Pokémon World Tournament located in Driftveil City.

Below is the full lineup of top finalists and their Pokémon teams:

2012 MASTERS DIVISION CHALLENGE

World Champ Ray – Tyranitar, Garchomp, Cresselia, Hydreigon, Rotom, Metagross
World Runner-Up Wolfe – Hitmontop, Cresselia, Thundurus, Terrakion, Heatran, Exeggutor
World Finalist Abel – Thundurus, Hitmontop, Latios, Cresselia, Metagross, Tyranitar
World Finalist Joe – Excadrill, Tyranitar, Gastrodon, Salamence, Rotom, Cresselia

  

2012 SENIORS DIVISION CHALLENGE

World Champ Toler – Garchomp, Ludicolo, Cresselia, Hydreigon, Rotom, Metgross
World Runner-Up Jaime – Thundurus, Tyranitar, Metagross, Hitmontop, Latios, Swampert
World Finalist Nitesh – Heatran, Cresselia, Amoonguss, Metagross, Gyarados, Gastrodon
World Finalist Henry – Tyranitar, Excadrill, Thundurus, Volcarona, Latios, Hitmontop   

  

2012 JUNIORS DIVISION CHALLENGE

World Champ Abram – Cloyster, Thundurus, Volcarona, Landorus, Tyranitar, Hitmontop
World Runner-Up Brian – Sableye, Tyranitar, Hydreigon, Metagross, Hitmontop, Rotom
World Finalist Brendan - Metagross, Tyranitar, Hitmontop, Cresselia, Zapdos, Gastrodon
World Finalist Kippei - Garchomp, Tyranitar, Scizor, Thundurus, Hitmontop, Cresselia

Related Content from ZergNet:

Speak Your Mind

Single Sign On provided by vBSSO