Quantcast

TV Listings for January 1 - 7 (Updated 1/3)

Here are the television listings for JETIX on ABC Family, FoxBox, and Kids’ WB for Saturday, January 1 through Friday, January 7, 2005. All times are Eastern. Note that schedules are subject to change without notice.

Saturday, January 1
ABC Family
7:00am Power Rangers DinoThunder “Day of the Dino, Part 1″
7:30am Power Rangers DinoThunder “Day of the Dino, Part 2″
8:00am Super Robot Monkey Team Hyperforce Go! “Chiro’s Girl”
8:30am Super Robot Monkey Team Hyperforce Go! “Depths of Fear”
9:00am Dragon Booster “The Choosing, Part 1″
9:30am Dragon Booster “The Choosing, Part 2″
10:00am Digimon “And So It Begins…..”
10:30am Digimon “The Birth of Greymon”
11:00am Power Rangers DinoThunder “Thunder Struck, Part 1″
11:30am Power Rangers DinoThunder “Thunder Struck, Part 2″

FoxBox
8:00am Cramp Twins “Weepy Wayne / First Crusher”
8:30am Winx Club “Save the First Dance”
9:00am One Piece “An Unlikely Pair: The Pirate and the Pirate Hunter”
9:30am One Piece “The Passing of the Hat”
10:00am Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles “Big Brawl, Part 2″
10:30am F-Zero GP Legend “The Racers’ Edge”
11:00am Kirby: Right Back at Ya! “Dedede’s Raw Deal”
11:30am Shaman King “The Dowser”

Note: Kirby and Shaman King were pre-empted for football on most stations in Eastern Time. Pre-emptions and rescheduling also occurred in other time zones. Please check your local listings for information on when your affiliate may reschedule these and other programs. As always, the Toon Zone Schedules Page will have all the information on the network schedule.

Kids’ WB
8:00am Pokémon “Pros and Con Artists”
8:30am ¡Mucha Lucha! “I Was a Pre-teen Chupacabra / Carnival of Masked”
9:00am Teen Titans “How Long is Forever”
9:30am Xiaolin Showdown “Pandatown”
10:00am Pokémon “Come What May!”
10:30am The Batman “The Bat in the Belfry”
11:00am Yu-Gi-Oh! “The Challenge”
11:30am Yu-Gi-Oh! “Fate of the Pharaoh – Part I”

Sunday, January 2
ABC Family
7:00am Beyblade “Down Under, Thunder”
7:30am Beyblade “Max Attacks!”
8:00am Power Rangers DinoThunder “Legacy of Power”
8:30am Power Rangers DinoThunder “Truth and Consequences”
9:00am Super Robot Monkey Team Hyperforce Go! “Pit of Doom”
9:30am Dragon Booster “The Stand”
10:00am Digimon “Motorcycle Madness”
10:30am Digimon “Blame it on Ryo”
11:00am Power Rangers DinoThunder “King For A Day, Part 1″
11:30am Power Rangers DinoThunder “King For A Day, Part 2″

Monday, January 3
ABC Family
7:00am Digimon “Playing Games”
7:30am Digimon “Trash Day”
8:00am Power Rangers DinoThunder “The Passion of Conner”
8:30am Beyblade “The Power Half Hour”

Kids WB
3:00pm Pokémon “Pop Goes the Sneasel”
3:30pm ¡Mucha Lucha! “The Curse of the Masked Toilet” / “The Mummy With The Golden Mask”
4:00pm Yu-Gi-Oh! “Arena of Lost Souls, Part 1″
4:30pm Yu-Gi-Oh! “Arena of Lost Souls, Part 2″

Tuesday, January 4
ABC Family
7:00am Digimon “The Ultimate Clash”
7:30am Digimon “Etemon’s Comeback Tour”
8:00am Power Rangers DinoThunder “Strange Relations”
8:30am Beyblade “Battle Tower Showdown”

Kids WB
3:00pm Pokémon “A Claim to Flame!”
3:30pm ¡Mucha Lucha! “Pinball Wizard” / “Not So Buena Girl”
4:00pm Yu-Gi-Oh! “The ESP Duelist – Part I”
4:30pm Yu-Gi-Oh! “The ESP Duelist – Part II”

Wednesday, January 5
ABC Family
7:00am Digimon “Ogremon’s Honor”
7:30am Digimon “My Sister’s Keeper”
8:00am Power Rangers DinoThunder “Thunder Storm, Part 1″
8:30am Beyblade “Max Takes One for the Team”

Kids WB
3:00pm Pokémon “Love, Pokemon Style”
3:30pm ¡Mucha Lucha! “Bring Your Dad to Lucha Day” / “Our Founder”
4:00pm Yu-Gi-Oh! “Aftermath”
4:30pm Yu-Gi-Oh! “Face Off, Part 1″

Thursday, January 6
ABC Family
7:00am Digimon “The Crest of Light”
7:30am Digimon “Joe’s Battle”
8:00am Power Rangers DinoThunder “Thunder Storm, Part 2″
8:30am Beyblade “The Bigger the Cyber-Driger… The Harder it Falls”

Kids WB
3:00pm Pokémon “Tie One On!”
3:30pm ¡Mucha Lucha! “Tooth or Dare” / “The Mask Mitzvah”
4:00pm Yu-Gi-Oh! “Face Off, Part 2″
4:30pm Yu-Gi-Oh! “Face Off, Part 3″

Friday, January 7
ABC Family
7:00am Digimon “The Crest of Friendship”
7:30am Digimon “Piedmon’s Last Jest”
8:00am Power Rangers DinoThunder “In Your Dreams”
8:30am Beyblade “Ghost in the Machine”

Kids WB
3:00pm Pokémon “Come What May!”
3:30pm ¡Mucha Lucha! “I Was a Pre-teen Chupacabra” / “Carnival of Masked”
4:00pm Yu-Gi-Oh! “The Past is Present”
4:30pm Yu-Gi-Oh! “Steppin’ Out”

[Source: ABC Family, FoxBox, Kids WB]

You can find additional information for JETIX on ABC Family, FoxBox, and Kids WB on the Toon Zone Schedules Page.

Related Content from ZergNet:

Speak Your Mind

Single Sign On provided by vBSSO