Quantcast

TV Listings for January 8 - 14

Here are the television listings for JETIX on ABC Family, FoxBox, and Kids WB for Saturday, January 8 through Friday, January 14, 2005. All times are Eastern. Note that schedules are subject to change without notice.

Saturday, January 8
ABC Family
7:00am Beyblade “Max Attacks!”
7:30am Beyblade “Familiar Faces”
8:00am Power Rangers “Diva In Distress”
8:30am Power Rangers “A Star Is Torn”
9:00am Super Robot Monkey Team Hyperforce Go! “Magnetic Menace”
9:30am Dragon Booster “The Stand”
10:00am Digimon “Goliath”
10:30am Digimon “Grow Mon Grow”
11:00am Spider-Man “Sins of the Fathers, Chapter 3: Attack of the Octobot”
11:30am X-Men “Savage Land Savage Heart, Part 1″

FoxBox
8:00am Cramp Twins “Pantaloonacy / Girl Gang”
8:30am Winx Club “The Voice of Nature”
9:00am Sonic X “A Robot Rebels”
9:30am One Piece “The Long Arm of the Claw”
10:00am Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles “Big Brawl, Part 3″
10:30am F-Zero GP Legend “Burn Out On Planet Clifoto”
11:00am Winx Club “Date with Disaster”
11:30am Shaman King “Lost Boy Found”

Kids WB
8:00am Pokémon “Cheer Pressure!”
8:30am ¡Mucha Lucha! “Medico Mayhem / Big Worm”
9:00am Teen Titans “Only Human”
9:30am Xiaolin Showdown “Sizing Up Omi”
10:00am Pokémon “Game Winning Assist”
10:30am The Batman “The Big Dummy”
11:00am Yu-Gi-Oh! “My Freaky Valentine – Part II”
11:30am Yu-Gi-Oh! “My Freaky Valentine – Part III”

Sunday, January 9
ABC Family
7:00am Beyblade “Familiar Faces”
7:30am Beyblade “What a Blast!”
8:00am Power Rangers “Bully for Ethan”
8:30am Power Rangers “Triassic Triumph”
9:00am Super Robot Monkey Team Hyperforce Go! “Pit of Doom”
9:30am Dragon Booster “Into the Fire”
10:00am Digimon “Kazu’s Upgrade”
10:30am Digimon “Shibumi Speaks”
11:00am Power Rangers “Rangers of Two Worlds, Part 1″
11:30am Power Rangers “Rangers of Two Worlds, Part 2″

Monday, January 10
ABC Family
7:00am Digimon “Apocalymon Now”
7:30am Digimon “The Fate of Two Worlds”
8:00am Power Rangers “Drawn Into Danger”
8:30am Beyblade “Raising Kane”

Kids WB
3:00pm Kids’ WB! Movie “Zolar”

Tuesday, January 11
ABC Family
7:00am Digimon “Enter Flamedramon”
7:30am Digimon “The Digiteam Complete”
8:00am Power Rangers “House of Cards”
8:30am Beyblade “Cyber Dragoon Takes Control”

Kids WB
3:00pm Pokémon “Can’t Beat the Heat!”
3:30pm ¡Mucha Lucha! “Flea’s Fighting Fish / La Flamencita”
4:00pm Yu-Gi-Oh! “Champion vs. Creator, Part 1″
4:30pm Yu-Gi-Oh! “Champion vs. Creator, Part 2″

Wednesday, January 12
ABC Family
7:00am Digimon “A New Digitude”
7:30am Digimon “Iron Veggiemon”
8:00am Power Rangers “A Test of Trust”
8:30am Beyblade “Building the Perfect Beast”

Kids WB
3:00pm Pokémon “Playing With Fire!”
3:30pm ¡Mucha Lucha! “Will The Real El Rey Please Stand Up? / The Musica Man”
4:00pm Yu-Gi-Oh! “Duel Identity, Part 1″
4:30pm Yu-Gi-Oh! “Duel Identity, Part 2″

Thursday, January 13
ABC Family
7:00am Digimon “Old Reliable”
7:30am Digimon “Family Picnic”
8:00am Power Rangers “Thunder Struck, Part 1″
8:30am Beyblade “Hot Rock”

Kids WB
3:00pm Pokémon “Johto Photo Finish”
3:30pm ¡Mucha Lucha! “Timmy Of A Thousand Masks / All Creatures Masked And Small”
4:00pm Yu-Gi-Oh! “Keith’s Machinations, Part 1″
4:30pm Yu-Gi-Oh! “Keith’s Machinations, Part 2″

Friday, January 14
ABC Family
7:00am Digimon “Guardian Angel”
7:30am Digimon “Ken’s Secret”
8:00am Power Rangers “Thunder Struck, Part 2″
8:30am Beyblade “Bad Seed in the Big Apple”

Kids WB
3:00pm Pokémon “Game Winning Assist”
3:30pm ¡Mucha Lucha! “Medico Mayhem / Big Worm”
4:00pm Yu-Gi-Oh! “My Freaky Valentine – Part II”
4:30pm Yu-Gi-Oh! “My Freaky Valentine – Part III”

[Source: ABC Family, FoxBox, Kids WB]

You can find additional information for JETIX on ABC Family, FoxBox, and Kids WB on the Toon Zone Schedules Page.

Related Content from ZergNet:

Speak Your Mind

Single Sign On provided by vBSSO